The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Great Manchester Run in England.

The result lists from Great Manchester Run (Half Marathon & 5 km) on May 15, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Great Manchester Run 2022

Results Men: 10k - Top 50

PosNameClubTime
1 Jake Robertson 00:28:06
2 Jack Rayner 00:28:16
3 Antonio Abadia 00:28:22
4 Hamid Ben Daoud 00:28:23
5 Abdulqani Sharif Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:28:29
6 Ben Connor Derby Athletic Club 00:28:31
7 Khalid Choukoud 00:28:35
8 Javier Guerra 00:28:35
9 Lahsene Bouchikhi 00:28:44
10 Ellis Cross Leeds City Athletic Club 00:28:56
11 Zane Robertson 00:29:03
12 David Nilsson 00:29:16
13 Phil Sesemann Leeds City Athletic Club 00:29:24
14 Jonny Mellor Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:29:30
15 Matt Clowes Cardiff AAC 00:29:34
16 Kamil Karbowiak 00:29:42
17 Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley Harriers 00:29:42
18 Scott Overall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 00:29:49
19 Ross Millington Stockport Harriers & AC 00:29:53
20 Joshua Griffiths Swansea Harriers AC 00:29:57
21 Graham Rush Leeds City Athletic Club 00:30:01
22 Dominic Jones Rugby & Northampton Athletic Club 00:30:07
23 David Devine Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:30:08
24 Ignas Brasevicius 00:30:18
25 Dean Williamson Colchester Harriers AC 00:30:21
26 Ollie Lockley Leeds City Athletic Club 00:30:24
27 Lewis Gamble-Thompson New Marske Harriers AC 00:30:29
28 Daniel Cliffe Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:30:38
29 Robel Bahelbi Highgate Harriers AC 00:30:44
30 Michael Kallenberg RAF Athletics Association 00:30:54
31 Tom Austin Poole Athletic Club 00:30:58
32 Kieran Walker North East Project 00:31:05
33 Matthew Grieve Leeds City Athletic Club 00:31:09
34 Callum O'Neill Royal Navy AC 00:31:10
35 Chris Livesey Salford Harriers & AC 00:31:11
36 Thomas Rogerson Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:31:12
37 Joshua Dickinson Leeds City Athletic Club 00:31:15
38 Joseph Moores Salford Harriers & AC 00:31:16
39 Yannick Von Soosten TSV BRUNSBÜTTEL 00:31:24
40 Mark Walsh Salford Harriers & AC 00:31:34
41 Alistair Rutherford Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:31:47
42 Vicente Devesa Olmedo 00:31:55
43 Rob Wood RAF Athletics Association 00:32:01
44 Matt Scarsbrook Birchfield Harriers 00:32:04
45 Josh Dutton Salford Harriers & AC 00:32:06
46 Ben Mcintosh 00:32:12
47 Thomas Hodgson Halifax Harriers & AC 00:32:20
48 William Fuller Royal Navy AC 00:32:23
49 Connor Pacey RAF Athletics Association 00:32:23
50 Dylan Naylor Royal Navy AC 00:32:25

Results Women: 10k - Top 50

PosNameClubTime
1 Hellen Obiri 00:30:15
2 Eilish Mccolgan Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:30:19
3 Ruth Chepngetich 00:30:29
4 Sharon Lokedi 00:31:06
5 Sara Hall 00:31:50
6 Sofiya Yaremchuk 00:32:36
7 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. 00:32:55
8 Stephanie Twell Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. 00:33:12
9 Lily Partridge Birchfield Harriers 00:33:33
10 Gerda Steyn 00:33:42
11 Nina Lauwaert 00:33:51
12 Anna Bracegirdle Salford Harriers & AC 00:34:05
13 Della Hatfield City of Hull AC 00:35:24
14 Hannah Robinson Birchfield Harriers 00:35:29
15 Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 00:35:32
16 Rachel Hodgkinson Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:35:39
17 Emma Mccolm Preston Harriers 00:35:42
18 Elinor Kirk 00:36:24
19 Rhiannon Kirk Army Athletics Association 00:36:31
20 Vicky Wright Northern Masters Athletic Club 00:36:32
21 Emilia Platt East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 00:36:50
22 Georgina Weston Charnwood A C 00:36:58
23 Belinda Houghton Fylde Coast Runners 00:37:10
24 Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners 00:37:10
25 Chloe Lam-Moores Preston Harriers 00:37:14
26 Hannah Lucas Bury Athletic Club 00:37:35
27 Roanna Vickers City of Portsmouth AC 00:37:35
28 Naomi Roba 00:37:39
29 Rhiannon Kirk Army Athletics Association 00:36:31
30 Vicky Wright Northern Masters Athletic Club 00:36:32
31 Emilia Platt East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 00:36:50
32 Georgina Weston Charnwood A C 00:36:58
33 Belinda Houghton Fylde Coast Runners 00:37:10
34 Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners 00:37:10
35 Chloe Lam-Moores Preston Harriers 00:37:14
36 Hannah Lucas Bury Athletic Club 00:37:35
37 Roanna Vickers City of Portsmouth AC 00:37:35
38 Naomi Roba 00:37:39
39 Martha Coyle Notts Athletic Club 00:37:41
40 Helena Schofield RAF Athletics Association 00:38:17
41 Annie Birch London City AC 00:38:20
42 Joanne Dawes Trafford AC 00:38:22
43 Naomi Elliott Notts Athletic Club 00:38:37
44 Sarah Carroll Salford Harriers & AC 00:38:38
45 Samantha Mare BEST ATHLETICS 00:38:43
46 Ellen Mcleod Sheffield Running Club 00:39:09
47 Rachael Rozhdestvenskaya Sale Harriers Manchester 00:39:17
48 Jessica Augusto 00:39:19
49 Katie Geelan Bury Athletic Club 00:40:01
50 Emma Riley Stockport Harriers & AC 00:40:02

Complete results list from Great Manchester Run


Results of past years:

Results Great Manchester Run 2021

Results Men: 10k - Top 50

RankNameClubTime
1 Marc Scott Richmond & Zetland Harriers 00:28:03
2 Andrew Butchart Central Athletics Club 00:28:05
3 Jack Rowe Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. 00:28:07
4 Soufiane Bouchikhi 00:28:16
5 Abdi Nageeye 00:28:29
6 Juan Antonio Perez 00:28:32
7 Khalid Choukoud 00:28:36
8 Hugo Milner Derby Athletic Club 00:28:47
9 Adam Craig Inverclyde Athletic Club 00:28:58
10 Ivan Strebkov 00:29:03
11 Chris Thompson Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. 00:29:14
12 Daniel Jarvis Bedford & County Athletic Club 00:29:23
13 Marcin Chabowski 00:29:29
14 Eduardo Menacho 00:29:56
15 David Barratt Salford Harriers & AC 00:29:57
16 Kevin Seaward Cardiff AAC 00:29:59
17 Victor Urquhart Smangs 00:30:08
18 Mykola Nyzhnyk 00:30:16
19 Derek Hawkins Leeds City Athletic Club 00:30:16
20 Peter Avent Shettleston Harriers 00:30:25
21 Henry Mcluckie Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 00:30:37
22 Daniel Lawton Trafford AC 00:30:39
23 John Beattie Leeds City Athletic Club 00:30:42
24 Gary Priestley Salford Harriers & AC 00:31:08
25 Alex Bellew Leeds City Athletic Club 00:31:12
26 Joshua Birmingham Bury Athletic Club 00:31:39
27 Luke Mason Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:32:55
28 Chris Ovenden Skipton AC 00:32:57
29 James Bartley 00:33:00
30 Joe Monk Preston Harriers 00:33:38
31 Ben Coop Bury Athletic Club 00:33:49
32 Jonathan Manning 00:34:03
33 Rob Harrison Manchester Road Runners 00:34:19
34 Philip Rutter 00:34:22
35 Billy Mccartney Salford Harriers & AC 00:34:22
36 Greg Kelly Stockport Harriers & AC 00:34:32
37 Martin Klavon Fylde Coast Runners 00:34:57
38 Josh Walton 00:35:00
39 Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club 00:35:05
40 Freddy Bennett 00:35:05
41 James Griffiths Vale Royal Athletic Club 00:35:18
42 Elliott Williams 00:35:23
43 Jake Williamson 00:35:30
44 Philip Tomkinson Manchester YMCA Harriers 00:35:44
45 Daniel Mills 00:35:44
46 Jamie Hesford Belle Vue Racers 00:35:49
47 Dean Mclaughlin North Derbyshire RC 00:35:55
48 Martin Rutter Clapham Chasers 00:35:59
49 Dave Walmsley Manchester Harriers & Athletic Club 00:36:03
50 Tom Porter 00:36:05

Results Women: 10k - Top 50

RankNameClubTime
1 Eilish Mccolgan Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:30:52
2 Meraf Bahta 00:31:44
3 Jess Piasecki Stockport Harriers & AC 00:32:01
4 Sinead Diver 00:32:31
5 Amy-Eloise Markovc Wakefield District Harriers 00:32:35
6 Karolina Nadolska 00:32:40
7 Fionnuala Mccormack Kilcoole A.C. 00:32:43
8 Eloise Wellings 00:33:26
9 Diane Van Es 00:33:30
10 Julia Van Velthoven 00:33:49
11 Aimee Pratt Sale Harriers Manchester 00:34:05
12 Kate Maltby Bristol & West AC 00:34:24
13 Leila Armoush Leeds City Athletic Club 00:35:34
14 Jessica Augusto 00:36:07
15 Debra Campbell Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 00:37:11
16 Nynke Mulholland Inverclyde Athletic Club 00:37:26
17 Johanna O'Regan St Neots Riverside Runners 00:37:29
18 Helen Jenkins 00:38:18
19 Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers & AC 00:39:20
20 Rowena Leary 00:41:19
21 Amy Critchlow Marple Runners 00:41:21
22 Alice Budge Manchester Road Runners 00:43:00
23 Claire Mcmurdock 00:43:12
24 Sophie Pyke 00:43:14
25 Jennifer Isaac 00:43:16
26 Claire Richardson 00:43:25
27 Ruth Murdoch Stockport Harriers & AC 00:43:31
28 Debbie Rowlands 00:43:38
29 Karen Stopforth Northern Masters Athletic Club 00:44:16
30 Hannah Clegg 00:44:17
31 Katie Bowers Folan 00:44:39
32 Eleana Matos 00:44:49
33 Zoe Gmerek Sale Harriers Manchester 00:44:52
34 Tracy Murphy 00:44:55
35 Sophie Heywood 00:45:00
36 Hilary Minnock 00:45:01
37 Fiona Sharp 00:45:07
38 Lisa Murphy 00:45:24
39 Kathryn Wooler 00:45:29
40 Rebecca Irvin 00:45:32
41 Iona Pearson 00:45:32
42 Melissa Houghton 00:45:35
43 Chloe Wakelam 00:46:02
44 Sue Stockdale Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:05
45 Hannah Johnston 00:46:06
46 Oriel Hardman 00:46:06
47 Dany Robson 00:46:11
48 Elle Brown 100 Marathon Club 00:46:12
49 Rachel Mccloskey 00:46:22
50 San Buckley Bollington Harriers 00:46:36

 

All results and photos from Great Manchester Run

Blogheim.at Logo