Das große Laufbuch der Trainingspläne

Pin It

The Results and official rankings from the Berlin Marathon in Germany.

The result lists from Berlin Marathon on September 25, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Berlin Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameClubTime
1 Kipchoge Eliud KEN 02:01:09
2 Korir Mark KEN 02:05:58
3 Abate Tadu ETH 02:06:28
4 Belihu Andamlak ETH 02:06:40
5 Kipchumba Abel KEN 02:06:49
6 Getachew Limenih ETH 02:07:07
7 Sonota Kenya JR East Railway 02:07:14
8 Maruyama Tatsuya Toyota 02:07:50
9 Kikutani Kento Toyota Boshoku 02:07:56
10 Chumba Zablon KEN 02:08:01
11 Welday Haftom Hamburger Laufladen 02:09:06
12 Doi Daisuke Kurosaki 02:09:40
13 Takeda Rintaro Yakult 02:10:18
14 Nonaka Masashi Osaka Gas 02:10:27
15 Matsumura Yuki Honda 02:10:29
16 He Jie CAA 02:11:18
17 Ashiwa Atsumi Honda 02:11:39
18 Takaku Ryu Yakult 02:11:41
19 Dambadarjaa Gantulga MGL 02:12:00
20 Russom Samuel Hässelby SK Sweden 02:12:12
21 Herzog Peter Union Salzburg Leichtathletik 02:12:16
22 Corneschi Alexandru CMS Craovia 02:13:39
23 Schauer Frank Tangermünder Elbdeich Mar... 02:13:41
24 Motschmann Johannes Marathon Team Berlin 02:14:02
25 Inoue Hiroto Mitsubishi Heavy Industry Gr. 02:14:09
26 Gkelaouzos Konstantinos - 02:14:15
27 Hille Erik LGTelis Finanz Regensburg 02:14:18
28 Nianzhe Ati IchallengeLab 02:14:47
29 Kipyatich Abraham - 02:15:04
30 Renqing Dongzhibu CAA 02:15:17
31 Hirata Koshiro SGH 02:15:22
32 Sayenko Mike Club Northwest 02:15:33
33 Nakamura Fuma Fujitsu 02:15:43
34 Martin Brendan Empire Elite Track Club 02:16:02
35 Vercruysse Filip SCC Berlin 02:16:05
36 Sjurseth Andreas SK Vidar 02:16:05
37 Barsoton Leonard - 02:16:33
38 Duffy Conor Glaslough Harriers 02:17:06
39 Mott Jonathan RunnersFix 02:17:20
40 Lundberg Jesper Hunflens Löparsällskap 02:17:50
41 Kalapos Joshua - 02:17:55
42 Isshiki Tadashi GMO Internet 02:17:57
43 Kosgei Godfrey Kipkogei - 02:18:20
44 Mendez Mauricio Senses 02:18:36
45 Alkhawaldeh Mo'Ath - 02:18:43
46 Willeboordse Floris Gonzalez Running Team 02:19:10
47 Medina Oscar Second City Track Club 02:19:16
48 Tseveenravdan Byambajay - 02:19:55
49 Bester Nick adidas Runners London 02:20:08
50 Kawabata Kazuto SGH 02:20:13
51 Lundgren Daniel Turebergs FK 02:20:24
52 Ortiz Perez Daniel - 02:20:48
53 Johnson Spencer San Diego Track Club 02:20:58
54 Neff Calum - 02:21:47
55 Akiyama Taiyo Mori Building 02:21:48
56 Martinez Fernandez Alejandro RuningparatodosPonferrada 02:21:50
57 Matt Hensley Boulder Underground 02:21:50
58 Nies Lennart TV Maikammer 02:21:55
59 Licht Dennis - 02:22:16
60 Muramoto Kazuki Sumitomo El 02:22:28
61 Berni Marcel TLV Bern 02:22:32
62 Ploner Markus ASV STERZING 02:22:36
63 Kr0Ll Gustav Kaffeporten 02:22:44
64 Randall Jack Cincinnatus Elite 02:22:45
65 Tomsich Anthony - 02:23:20
66 Barry Nicholas Sale Harriers Manchester 02:23:21
67 Rahm Max LC Donnersberg 02:23:58
68 Dickson-Bell Arthur - 02:24:06
69 Caprario Nick - 02:24:14
70 Lizano Cesar Lizano Running Team 02:24:25
71 Berry Cooper Best Athletics 02:24:26
72 Xenos Christoforos Victoria Park Harriers 02:24:33
73 Fox Matthew RISE Athletics 02:24:37
74 Milani Alessio Atletica Monfalcone 02:24:42
75 Bersee Dominic Olympus 70 02:24:59
76 Neves Vanilson Sub Elite Vanilson Neves 02:25:08
77 Huse Andreas - 02:25:11
78 Gaynor Evan Dave's Racing Team 02:25:27
79 Renfer Sean Highgate Harriers 02:25:28
80 Santamaria Lopez Jorge Alfonso GERMANSILVACORRE 02:25:34
81 Ammons Mitchell - 02:25:35
82 Hiller Christian TB Hamburg Eilbeck 02:25:44
83 Chaisson Stanley IRC 02:25:45
84 Marc Chevalley Team Dezaley 02:25:57
85 Brautigam Noah Mikkeller Running Club 02:26:00
86 Popp Theodor TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen 02:26:05
87 Josef Raphael - 02:26:07
88 Van Beek Timo - 02:26:36
89 Reischauer Marcus CLR Sauwald Cofain 699 02:26:37
90 Jaskiewicz Ryan DWRunning 02:26:42
91 Hernandez Escalona Ismain Benjamin Paredes 02:26:42
92 Rahmanpour Shako LG telis Finanz 02:26:47
93 Letessier Antoine CERGY PONTOISE ATHLE... 02:26:50
94 Van Overeem Mathieu White Star - team Scott 02:26:59
95 Cervero Orfila Alex - 02:27:05
96 Mcelvanna Brian Armagh AC 02:27:07
97 Eklund Patrik - 02:27:09
98 Coyle Nicholas Stroud and District AC 02:27:11
99 Simpore Moctare SCC Berlin 02:27:15
100 Bakke Morten Urdal Kamp Vestheim 02:27:16

Results Women

RankNameClubTime
1 Assefa Tigist ETH 02:15:37
2 Wanjiru Rosemary KEN 02:18:00
3 Abayechew Tigist ETH 02:18:03
4 Edesa Workenesh ETH 02:18:51
5 Gola Sisay Meseret ETH 02:20:58
6 D'Amato Keira USA 02:21:48
7 Kaseda Rika Daihatsu 02:21:55
8 Suzuki Ayuko Japan Post Group 02:22:02
9 Sato Sayaka Sekisui Chemical 02:22:13
10 Chepkirui Vibian KEN 02:22:21
11 Imana Guteni Shone ETH 02:22:28
12 Wodak Natasha Asics 02:23:12
13 Belete Meseret Legetafo Club 02:23:14
14 Gudeta Bekelech ETH 02:23:37
15 Weightman Lisa AUS 02:24:00
16 Chepkemoi Maurine KEN 02:25:12
17 Abe Yukari Kyocera 02:25:17
18 Chebet Risper KEN 02:25:22
19 Ohnishi Hikari Japan Post Group 02:25:54
20 Takemoto Kanako Daihatsu 02:28:15
21 Samuels Sonia GBR 02:28:15
22 Haftu Nigsti ETH 02:28:38
23 Pomaranski Andrea Tracksmith 02:33:10
24 Jacquot Claude Emilie A.SS.A 02:35:40
25 Peale Kaitlyn Bowerman Track Club Elite 02:35:40
26 Moran Brittany StrideWise Running 02:35:42
27 Gregoire Erin Brooklyn Track Club 02:36:21
28 Popadiak Beata ASICS FrontRunner Poland 02:37:26
29 Nic Dhomhnaill Ide West Limerick 02:38:11
30 Lynch Grace IVERAGH A.C. 02:38:18
31 Nic Dhomhnaill Sorcha Donore Harriers 02:38:19
32 Anderson Lily Brooklyn Track Club 02:38:42
33 Schnüriger Samira LC Regensdorf 02:38:45
34 Colard Kristin AFA FEYZIN-VENISSIEUX 02:39:09
35 Van Gelder Maaike U-track 02:39:56
36 Sharek Leigh Brooklyn Track Club 02:40:35
37 Dawson USA 02:41:00
38 Baniene Diana Million Steps 02:42:56
39 King Katie Saint Edmund Pacers 02:43:27
40 Landtwing Vera Josephine LC Therwil 02:44:13
41 Tyndall Amanda Shoes and Brews 02:44:27
42 Opland Kristin Waaktaar Flatas IL 02:44:28
43 Chang Amanda Dashing Whippets 02:44:30
44 Scott Dana - 02:44:40
45 Lemiere Romane EAMH 02:44:42
46 Luna Silvia - 02:44:44
47 Knox Kim - 02:44:58
48 Kastor Deena Mammoth Track Club 02:45:12
49 Andrews Mary - 02:45:14
50 Boehmer Briana Boulder Underground 02:45:50
51 Whittle Sasha - 02:45:50
52 Clifford Niamh - 02:45:54
53 Swager Jolijn Leiden Atletiek 02:45:55
54 Fry Amy - 02:46:02
55 Beese Florentine Hannover Athletics 02:46:07
56 Fitzgerald Leah - 02:46:21
57 Holderer Cynthia Bat city track club 02:46:29
58 Hawkins Courtney Team BAA 02:46:58
59 Brand Maria ZwiftAcademy2022 02:47:11
60 Rivera Carrillo Reyna Isela - 02:47:11
61 Virginie Lemay TEAM 42KM195 02:47:57
62 Uphoff Tinka Eintracht Frankfurt 02:48:21
63 Haydock Monica - 02:48:21
64 Raczkiewicz Katarzyna North Derbyshire RC 02:48:31
65 Plinke Anna Katharina LGTelis Finanz Regensburg 02:48:56
66 Romo Liz - 02:49:32
67 Palomino Cardoso Laura Nay... PALOMINO 02:49:36
68 R0Ynstrand Silje Grimstad lopeklubb 02:49:50
69 Rittel Katharina TG Viktoria Augsburg 02:49:52
70 Lindh Olivia - 02:49:59
71 Wright-Simmons Georgia Impala Racing Team 02:50:50
72 Post Sallie - 02:51:00
73 Tissot Emilie - 02:51:29
74 Pohlod Katarina - 02:51:30
75 Vaituleviciute Jone - 02:51:32
76 London Suzanne - 02:51:35
77 Sand Vegard Lyngvi Norconsult BIL 02:51:36
78 Althaus Ashley - 02:51:38
79 Connelly Margaret - 02:51:43
80 Muliawan Francesca Dashing Whippets 02:51:43
81 Mc Cready Helen ROSSES AC 02:51:52
82 Bendl-Tschiedel Carola LG Wien 02:51:58
83 Ratcliffe Victoria Somer AC 02:52:02
84 Glaus Marina - 02:52:03
85 Stanley-Dottin Erica Black Roses NYC 02:52:05
86 Cooper Lauren Shrewsbury AC 02:52:10
87 Dadamio Rachel Second City Track Club 02:52:28
88 Malysheva Mariya Nike Run Club 02:52:43
89 Renault Coralie Sco 02:52:47
90 Wehr Katharina ASV Duisburg 02:52:58
91 Nichols Ashley Club Northwest 02:53:02
92 Boswell Rachel Thames Hare and Hounds 02:53:25
93 Korostylova Lena Berlin Braves 02:53:32
94 Hillman Rachel Hailsham Harriers 02:53:34
95 Dimaki Deniz SEGAS HELLENIC FEDER... 02:53:35
96 Zilio Anna KM SPORT 02:53:35
97 Wienstroth Ilka TSVE 1890 Bielefeld 02:53:48
98 Afridi Sophia - 02:53:50
99 Lakin Kathleen - 02:53:53
100 Barana Victoria San Diego Track Club 02:54:07

Complete results list from Berlin Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Berlin Marathon 2021

Results Men: Top 20

RangNameZeit
1 Adola Guye 02:05:45
2 Yegon Bethwel 02:06:14
3 Bekele Kenenisa 02:06:47
4 Abate Tadu 02:08:24
5 Muteti Cosmas 02:08:45
6 Kacheran Philemon 02:09:29
7 Tsegay Okbay 02:10:37
8 Kimeli Bernard 02:10:50
9 Hijikata Hidekazu 02:11:47
10 Kipkemboi Hosea 02:12:25
11 Legese Demiso 02:12:35
12 Getahun Yimer 02:13:23
13 Welday Haftom 02:13:47
14 Muramoto Kazuki 02:14:11
15 Fujimoto Taku 02:14:18
16 Pflieger Philipp 02:15:01
17 Jamber Melkan 02:16:13
18 Ebrahim Abdulaziz 02:17:17
19 Dambadarjaa Gantulga 02:18:28
20 Lehmann Adrian 02:18:50

Results Women: Top 20

RangNameZeit
1 Gebreslase Gotytom 02:20:09
2 Gebrekidan Hiwot 02:21:23
3 Tola Helen 02:23:05
4 Chelimo Edith 02:24:33
5 Demise Shure 02:24:43
6 Chemutai Fancy 02:24:58
7 Paszkiewicz Izabela 02:27:41
8 Chebitok Ruth 02:28:18
9 Schöneborn Rabea 02:28:49
10 Strähl Martina 02:30:37
11 Szabo Nora 02:31:08
12 Lindholm Hanna 02:33:23
13 Vandenbussche Hanna 02:34:44
14 Wägan Maria 02:35:34
15 Akeno Martha 02:37:41
16 Legault Elissa 02:38:08
17 Flanagan Shalane 02:38:32
18 Lavender Alison 02:38:34
19 Morchner Sandra 02:39:36
20 Lynch Grace 02:40:06

All results and photos from Berlin Marathon

Pin It

Kommentare

0
Elias Lizardo
Freitag, 30. September 2022 21:28
Hi,

Please send pictures.

My bib 61323.

Thank you!
Like Gefällt mir Kommentar melden

Kommentar schreiben

Kommentare zum Artikel

Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag

Senden
 

Weitere interessante Themen

 

Trainingspläne Laufen und Marathon

Lebenslanger Zugriff auf rund 60 Lauf-Trainingspläne - für Anfänger und Erfahrene!

Vorteile HDsports Bestzeit Club

More sports

 
Bestzeit-Club
 
Blogheim.at Logo