The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Under Armour Kelly Benefits St. Patrick's Day Shamrock 5K in Baltimore.

The result lists from St. Patrick's Day Shamrock 5K Baltimore on March 13, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results St. Patrick's Day Shamrock 5K Baltimore 2022

Results - Top 100

PosNamem/wLocationTime
1 Brahim Kaazouzi M Baltimore 14:51.5
2 Jeremy Ardanuy M Baltimore 14:55.5
3 James Heilman M Lutherville Timonium 15:20.4
4 Langston Gash M Parkville 15:35.7
5 Devin Horseman-Guy M Churchton 15:37.6
6 Daniel Rowe M Baltimore 15:38.0
7 Spencer Nousain M Alexandria 15:42.1
8 Alexander Loper M Abingdon 15:51.7
9 Mohammed ABID M Baltimore 15:58.0
10 Brandon Rossi M Baltimore 15:58.9
11 Lance Dockery M Baltimore 16:02.7
12 Scott Baker M Towson 16:10.5
13 Peter Horton M Baltimore 16:14.1
14 Justin Barry M Baltimore 16:18.4
15 Philipp Alexander Naegele M Rockville 16:20.3
16 Christopher Hauger M Baltimore 16:32.9
17 Hannah Cocchiaro F Baltimore 16:33.5
18 Varun Mishra M PotomacPotomac 16:42.7
19 Adam Wytko M Columbia 16:44.1
20 Kieran Mischke M Towson 16:56.4
21 Ryan Wahler M Towson 16:56.9
22 Jason Tripp M Ellicott City 16:57.8
23 John Ford M Phoenix 17:03.7
24 Zach Valentine M Wilmington 17:04.1
25 Mary Reiser F Baltimore 17:06.2
26 Drew Clark M Curtis Bay 17:08.1
27 Rogers J M Ellicott City 17:13.5
28 Jack Blanchfield M Towson 17:15.7
29 Chris Steenkamer M Baltimore 17:24.7
30 Shane Hart M Baltimore 17:29.1
31 Braedon Moyer M Ellicott City 17:30.3
32 Jeffrey Basting M Baltimore 17:34.8
33 Zoe Matherne F Wilmington 17:35.8
34 Cody Miles M Baltimore 17:43.6
35 Brendan O'Kane M Baltimore 17:49.6
36 Hank Wiedefeld M Baltimore 17:52.2
37 Tim Skarda M Parkville 17:52.3
38 Ryan Clancy M Baltimore 17:53.9
39 Jicheng Liu M Ellicott City 17:55.9
40 Patrick Caslin M Baltimore 18:01.8
41 James Blackwood M Columbia 18:02.5
42 Matt Tilghman M Baltimore 18:07.1
43 Paul Turner M Baltimore 18:07.2
44 Samuel Lomax M Glen Burnie 18:13.6
45 Jay Cougnet M Cockeysville 18:13.6
46 Caroline Bauer F Elkridge 18:14.1
47 Amanda Beal F Ellicott City 18:19.8
48 Kenneth Anderson M Sykesville 18:19.8
49 Andrew Falk M Washington 18:22.1
50 Nicole Anderson F Baltimore 18:24.2
51 Michael K. Mbagu M Baltimore 18:26.7
52 Gabriella Gaudreault F Baltimore 18:29.4
53 Dharma Bhatt M Hagerstown 18:31.0
54 Matthew Kucharski M Lutherville Timonium 18:36.5
55 Rob Halliday M Alexandria 18:44.9
56 Jack Grandsire M Baltimore 18:46.9
57 Nicole Dawson F Arnold 18:47.0
58 Gregorio James M BALTIMORE 18:47.1
59 Joy Lewis F Columbia 18:48.7
60 Sean Kelly M Arnold 18:48.8
61 Andrew Wyatt M Lanham 18:51.3
62 Akintunde Morakinyo M Columbia 18:53.3
63 Evan Tian M Ellicott City 18:55.1
64 Zaki Ahmad M Rockville 18:55.3
65 Jon Ober M Catonsville 18:55.7
66 Charles Agbenaza M Cockeysville 18:56.5
67 Qiang Tian M Ellicott City 18:59.0
68 Jessica Brennan F Baltimore 18:59.9
69 Rob Santoni M Kingsville 19:01.0
70 Lloyd Mebane M Aldie 19:01.5
71 Cole Cosgrove M Linthicum Heights 19:04.3
72 Joel Brusewitz M Bel Air 19:04.5
73 Logan Pasqual M Nottingham 19:04.7
74 Pinamonti J M Middle River 19:05.6
75 Jessica Ponds F Ellicott City 19:09.4
76 Nicky Tamberrino F Monkton 19:10.8
77 David Phipps M PERRY HALL 19:14.2
78 Makmiller Pedroso M Baltimore 19:15.8
79 Courtney Wallace F Baltimore 19:16.7
80 Scott Gierasch M Catonsville 19:19.0
81 Hyunsun Reilly F Bel Air 19:20.4
82 Kurt Weir M Baltimore 19:21.5
83 Jay Weir M Baltimore 19:21.8
84 Adam Weddington M Columbia 19:22.8
85 Chris McCarthy M Baltimore 19:27.3
86 Julia Wang F Schenectady 19:28.6
87 Jarrett Weisberg M Baltimore 19:31.2
88 Tanka Magar M Nottingham 19:36.8
89 Collin Leadbeter M Washington 19:41.6
90 Matthew Banyas M Ellicott City 19:41.9
91 Owen Hitchcock M Baltimore 19:44.7
92 Mike Vail M Parkville 19:45.5
93 Ethan Alonzo M Nottingham 19:47.2
94 Kevin Pulley M White Marsh 19:47.3
95 Qi D M Clarksville 19:48.0
96 Dan Zegadlo M Annapolis 19:53.8
97 Lang R M Columbia 19:54.7
98 Rich Shock M Baltimore 19:56.6
99 Kyle Holmes M Sykesville 19:56.6
100 Oliver Holman Nall M Towson 19:56.7

Complete results list from St. Patrick's Day Shamrock 5K Baltimore


Results of past years:

Results St. Patrick's Day Shamrock 5K Baltimore 2019

Results - Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Jeremy Ardanuy M Baltimore 15:20.9
2 Jim Heilman M Lutherville Timonium 15:21.3
3 Tripp Southerland M Washington 15:29.6
4 Garrett Patrick M Baltimore 15:38.7
5 Evan Hardy M Towson 15:47.5
6 Andrew Madison M Catonsville 15:51.0
7 Thomas Kelly M Washington 15:55.7
8 Eric Schuler M Laurel 15:58.9
9 Roderick Bowlby M Baltimore 16:08.2
10 Kevin Ford M Baltimore 16:27.9
11 Jason Tripp M Ellicott City 16:32.1
12 Bradley Leatherbarrow M Baltimore 16:33.2
13 Drew Landgren M Baltimore 16:33.4
14 Alexander Loper M Parkville 16:34.9
15 Craig Lebro M Columbia 16:38.0
16 Ka'yin Walker M Baltimore 16:43.1
17 John Ford M Phoenix 16:57.7
18 Arjun Mishra M Pittsburgh 17:06.2
19 Hannah Cocchiaro F Columbia 17:16.5
20 James Blackwood M Columbia 17:18.0
21 Mary Reiser F Baltimore 17:29.1
22 Tim Skarda M Parkville 17:30.4
23 Philipp Naegele M Rockville 17:33.0
24 Joseph DiMarino M Baltimore 17:36.2
25 Guadalupe Arriaga M Laurel 17:40.1
26 Christopher Denno M Columbia 17:43.7
27 Ben Breschi M Middle River 17:46.3
28 Jared DeCoste M Bel Air 17:57.7
29 Matt Mello M Baltimore 17:58.1
30 Michael Young M Gansevoort 17:59.4
31 Andrew Cantor M Baltimore 18:01.9
32 Daniel Edgel M Baltimore 18:04.8
33 Mike Knickerbocker M Rosedale 18:09.5
34 Frank Volny M Columbia 18:18.7
35 Jen Ecker F Baltimore 18:19.2
36 Akintunde Morakinyo M Columbia 18:21.6
37 Hussein EzzEldin M Columbia 18:23.1
38 Shane Hart M Baltimore 18:26.7
39 Megan DiGregorio F White Marsh 18:29.3
40 Peterson G M Bel Air 18:30.5
41 Gregg Ford M Baltimore 18:34.9
42 Mark Harris M Halethorpe 18:35.0
43 Paul Chasen M Towson 18:35.2
44 Matt Tilghman M Baltimore 18:43.5
45 Callie Betman F Beltsville 18:47.2
46 JOSHUA MAYORAL M Columbia 18:47.4
47 Pinamonti M M Middle River 18:50.3
48 Meaghan Murray-Neuberger F Baltimore 18:50.4
49 Brandon Feagans M Baltimore 18:51.2
50 Lena Mathews F Baltimore 18:52.7
51 Alexander Waldt M Baltimore 18:56.4
52 Stuart Pineo M Columbia 18:57.0
53 Ryan Wahler M Towson 18:57.6
54 Caryn Just F Baltimore 18:57.7
55 Edwin Marroquin M Frederick 18:59.1
56 John Bullock M Baltimore 19:04.0
57 Christian Staudt M Baltimore 19:09.5
58 Shayna Rose F Baltimore 19:13.5
59 Calvin Wood M Richmond 19:13.7
60 Dave Berardi M Gwynn Oak 19:14.8
61 Amanda Beal F Ellicott city 19:17.1
62 Hyunsun Reilly F Aberdeen Proving Ground 19:17.6
63 Scott Vodusek M Rosedale 19:18.5
64 Matthew Pickering M Ellicott City 19:24.3
65 Lucas Tax M Baltimore 19:25.6
66 Kevin Pulley M White Marsh 19:26.5
67 Chase Fecko M Crownsville 19:27.4
68 Reg Fields M Columbia 19:31.0
69 Jonathan Ziegler M Baltimore 19:31.7
70 Gavin Lebrun M Ellicott City 19:32.4
71 M. Corwine M Brunswick 19:33.9
72 Jessica Lane F Columbia 19:35.7
73 Kevin Schwartz M Baltimore 19:37.4
74 Ryan Plumer M Catonsville 19:39.0
75 Jeremy Skarda M Lutherville Timonium 19:40.0
76 Edgar Martinez M Hampstead 19:40.7
77 Jeff Karberg M Baltimore 19:44.6
78 Adam Bosley M Baltimore 19:46.9
79 Dennis Albright M Ellicott City 19:48.0
80 Jason Mielke M Ellicott City 19:49.5
81 jordan young M New Market 19:52.5
82 Courtney Waldhauser F Fallston 19:53.6
83 Katie Brookes F Baltimore 19:55.8
84 Justine DiGregorio F White Marsh 19:56.1
85 Steven Frank M Lutherville Timonium 19:56.9
86 Kyle Holmes M Sykesville 19:58.1
87 Robert Bowers M Woodstock 19:58.9
88 John Chall M Crownsville 19:59.3
89 Grace Humphries F Lutherville Timonium 20:00.2
90 Quentin Collins M Columbia 20:03.2
91 Christopher Baker M Baltimore 20:05.1
92 Jacob Gage M Nottingham 20:05.2
93 David Tikiob M Jarrettsville 20:06.2
94 Jason Keller M Cockeysville 20:06.3
95 Michael Haun M York 20:06.8
96 Richard McCaffery M Catonsville 20:07.3
97 Kelly Coogan-Gehr F Walnut Creek 20:08.7
98 Christian Sachek M Elkridge 20:09.8
99 Aaron Rubin M Baltimore 20:11.5
100 Kara Cartwright F Frederick 20:12.6

All results and photos from St. Patrick's Day Shamrock 5K Baltimore

Blogheim.at Logo