The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Hearts & Soles 10K in Smyrna (Georgia, USA).
The result lists from Hearts & Soles 10K Smyrna on February 4, 2023. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2022).
Results Hearts & Soles 10K Smyrna 2023
Pos | Name | Gender | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Martinez | M | Stone Mtn | 32:36:00 |
2 | Taylor Hitt | M | Cumming | 33:56:00 |
3 | Tim Seeley | M | Duluth | 34:21:00 |
4 | Cameron Trinh | M | Atlanta | 34:27:00 |
5 | Kyle Harris | M | Smyrna | 34:59:00 |
6 | Jonathan Gomez | M | Alpharetta | 35:03:00 |
7 | Jason Veclotch | M | Peachtree Cty | 35:11:00 |
8 | Andreas Heilmann | M | Atlanta | 35:26:00 |
9 | Seth Yernye | M | Peachtree Cty | 35:30:00 |
10 | Masato Kan | M | Roswell | 36:03:00 |
11 | Brian Post | M | Cumming | 36:40:00 |
12 | Daniel Seo | M | Duluth | 36:47:00 |
13 | Max Heaberlin | M | Decatur | 37:05:00 |
14 | Christopher Nasser | M | Alpharetta | 37:07:00 |
15 | Curtis Ward | M | Atlanta | 37:08:00 |
16 | Jonathan Mickle | M | Decatur | 37:11:00 |
17 | Michael Gerber | M | Atlanta | 37:14:00 |
18 | Bryce Yuich Hattori | M | Peachtree Cor | 37:23:00 |
19 | Nick Fragnito | M | Brookhaven | 37:26:00 |
20 | Ricardo Aranda | M | Mableton | 37:27:00 |
21 | Brent Pease | M | Atlanta | 37:44:00 |
22 | Kyle Pease | M | Atlanta | 37:44:00 |
23 | Brad Slavens | M | Atlanta | 37:48:00 |
24 | Brian Hackett | M | Atlanta | 38:06:00 |
1 | Maria Martinez De La Rosa | F | Atlanta | 38:22:00 |
2 | Jessica Ridley | F | Peachtree Cty | 38:23:00 |
25 | Garrett Laethem | M | Canton | 38:23:00 |
26 | Matt Kelso | M | Atlanta | 38:24:00 |
27 | Chris Sherwood | M | Atlanta | 38:25:00 |
28 | Erich Wu | M | Atlanta | 38:32:00 |
29 | Calhoun Hipp | M | Marietta | 38:34:00 |
3 | Emily Maass | F | Atlanta | 38:36:00 |
30 | Richard Vlady | M | Alpharetta | 38:36:00 |
31 | Allen Barris | M | Smyrna | 38:38:00 |
32 | Sean Morgan | M | Atlanta | 38:41:00 |
33 | Caleb Agnew | M | Smyrna | 38:45:00 |
34 | Declan Chen | M | Dunwoody | 38:50:00 |
4 | Katie Clarke | F | Atlanta | 38:53:00 |
35 | Tommy Herman | M | Stockbridge | 38:53:00 |
5 | Annika Gompers | F | Atlanta | 38:56:00 |
6 | Allison Mercer | F | Marietta | 38:56:00 |
36 | James Casto | M | Canton | 38:58:00 |
37 | Jordan Eison | M | Atlanta | 38:58:00 |
38 | Kurt Rowland | M | Smyrna | 38:59:00 |
39 | Ken Youngers | M | Tucker | 39:01:00 |
40 | Drew Whitcomb | M | Cumming | 39:16:00 |
7 | Anna Buser | F | Atlanta | 39:17:00 |
41 | Matthew Sakowitz | M | Smyrna | 39:18:00 |
42 | Chris Kulinski | M | Atlanta | 39:26:00 |
43 | Daniel Heine | M | Atlanta | 39:34:00 |
44 | Chris Hofer | M | Suwanee | 39:34:00 |
45 | Brett Weaver | M | Smyrna | 39:48:00 |
8 | Ariel Ellis | F | Brookhaven | 39:50:00 |
46 | Darius Barrow | M | Atlanta | 39:53:00 |
47 | Robert Swan | M | Brookhaven | 39:53:00 |
48 | Kevin Manning | M | Atlanta | 39:59:00 |
49 | Raford Strickland | M | Dallas | 40:13:00 |
9 | Lauren Young | F | Atlanta | 40:16:00 |
10 | Erika Northrop | F | Acworth | 40:17:00 |
50 | Bill Wileman | M | Marietta | 40:17:00 |
51 | Joey Pocreva | M | Atlanta | 40:17:00 |
11 | Sandy Lam | F | Atlanta | 40:19:00 |
12 | Mallory Ridgely | F | Atlanta | 40:20:00 |
52 | Ben McLain | M | Smyrna | 40:23:00 |
13 | Rebecca Entrekin | F | Tucker | 40:25:00 |
53 | Ivan Martinez | M | Riverdale | 40:29:00 |
14 | Courtney Breiner | F | Decatur | 40:31:00 |
54 | John Hullender | M | Kennesaw | 40:39:00 |
55 | Adarsh Suresh | M | Lawrenceville | 40:42:00 |
56 | Nicholas Widener | M | Chatt Hills | 40:58:00 |
57 | Timothy Brewer | M | Atlanta | 40:59:00 |
58 | Tucker Forbes | M | Atlanta | 41:02:00 |
59 | Stephen Paul | M | Clarkston | 41:07:00 |
15 | Jessica Teague | F | Suwanee | 41:13:00 |
60 | Brian Hack | M | Atlanta | 41:17:00 |
61 | Alec Harp | M | Snellville | 41:17:00 |
16 | Lilly Meier | F | Clarkston | 41:23:00 |
62 | Brody Williams | M | Tucker | 41:23:00 |
17 | Tyra Holloway | F | Kennesaw | 41:35:00 |
63 | Alexander Kallen | M | Decatur | 41:41:00 |
18 | Tara Mooney | F | Atlanta | 41:47:00 |
64 | Britt Faucette | M | Decatur | 41:52:00 |
65 | Dustin Gentis | M | Atlanta | 42:11:00 |
66 | Stuart Abcug | M | Decatur | 42:15:00 |
67 | Dell Ressl | M | Atlanta | 42:17:00 |
68 | Steven Dunlevie | M | Atlanta | 42:25:00 |
69 | Parker Aziz | M | Mableton | 42:26:00 |
70 | Martin Fleischmann | M | Atlanta | 42:27:00 |
71 | Ben Tjoelker | M | Smyrna | 42:29:00 |
19 | Alissa Palladino | F | Atlanta | 42:33:00 |
72 | John Runnion | M | Acworth | 42:37:00 |
73 | David Parsons | M | Marietta | 42:39:00 |
20 | Gracie Sommer | F | Marietta | 42:39:00 |
21 | Gracyn Stidham | F | Snellville | 42:43:00 |
22 | Andrea Zmaj | F | Atlanta | 42:44:00 |
23 | Nuria Ramirez | F | Atlanta | 42:46:00 |
74 | Carlos Galindo | M | Lawrenceville | 42:47:00 |
75 | Christopher Keegan | M | Atlanta | 42:49:00 |
76 | Thomas Davidson | M | Atlanta | 42:53:00 |
24 | Lizzie Kirksey | F | Loganville | 42:53:00 |
Complete results list from Hearts & Soles 10K Smyrna
Results Hearts & Soles 10K Smyrna 2022
Results - Top 100
Pos | Name | City | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jared Bell | Atlanta | 31:52:00 |
2 | Perry Griffith | Canton | 34:12:00 |
3 | Ryan Fisher | Atlanta | 34:14:00 |
4 | Brandon Davis | Atlanta | 34:34:00 |
5 | Jon Moses | Atlanta | 35:06:00 |
6 | Andreas Heilmann | Atlanta | 35:22:00 |
7 | Maegan Krifchin | Marietta | 35:28:00 |
8 | Carlos Galindo | Lawrenceville | 36:25:00 |
9 | Andrew Lowndes | Atlanta | 37:13:00 |
10 | Brett Dettmering | Atlanta | 37:53:00 |
11 | Kyle Harris | Smyrna | 38:00:00 |
12 | Daniel Seung Seo | Duluth | 38:09:00 |
13 | Jonathan Mickle | Decatur | 38:23:00 |
14 | Chris Burnett | Smyrna | 38:27:00 |
15 | Adam Heiser | Atlanta | 38:32:00 |
16 | Allison Mercer | Atlanta | 38:32:00 |
17 | Victor Ho | Berkeley Lake | 38:39:00 |
18 | John Murray | Atlanta | 38:39:00 |
19 | John Bigouette | Decatur | 38:42:00 |
20 | Francisco Maldonado | Alpharetta | 38:42:00 |
21 | Ken Youngers | Tucker | 38:55:00 |
22 | Samuel Long | Avondale Est | 39:03:00 |
23 | Chris Ngo | Atlanta | 39:03:00 |
24 | Hermelia Chadha Jimenez Potter | Smyrna | 39:03:00 |
25 | Bo Mitchell | Smyrna | 39:08:00 |
26 | Kurt Rowland | Smyrna | 39:16:00 |
27 | Brett Curtis | Atlanta | 39:24:00 |
28 | David Terry | Decatur | 39:24:00 |
29 | Brian Hackett | Atlanta | 39:26:00 |
30 | Kate Seitz | Atlanta | 39:29:00 |
31 | Tommy Herman | Stockbridge | 39:30:00 |
32 | Raford Strickland | Dallas | 39:31:00 |
33 | Michael Strickland | Acworth | 39:45:00 |
34 | Alex Pozos | Lawrenceville | 40:09:00 |
35 | Austin Hogan | Acworth | 40:10:00 |
36 | Christophe Cadiou | Marietta | 40:16:00 |
37 | Andrew Hull | Dunwoody | 40:25:00 |
38 | Vincent Suddath | Smyrna | 40:28:00 |
39 | Jacob Wudtke | Lilburn | 40:42:00 |
40 | Peter Francissen | Smyrna | 40:42:00 |
41 | Justin Mah | Atlanta | 40:47:00 |
42 | Daniel Heine | Atlanta | 40:54:00 |
43 | Chris Czajka | Atlanta | 40:55:00 |
44 | Donald Reynolds | Atlanta | 40:58:00 |
45 | Chris Kulinski | Atlanta | 40:59:00 |
46 | Calhoun Hipp | Marietta | 41:08:00 |
47 | Carl Sieber | Atlanta | 41:12:00 |
48 | Juan Pablo Aragon | Atlanta | 41:13:00 |
49 | Rebecca Entrekin | Tucker | 41:22:00 |
50 | Ariel Ellis | Brookhaven | 41:25:00 |
51 | Daniel Glennon | Atlanta | 41:27:00 |
52 | Austin Wynn | Atlanta | 41:27:00 |
53 | Drew Whitcomb | Cumming | 41:37:00 |
54 | Ben McLain | Smyrna | 41:46:00 |
55 | Michael Sansoterra | Marietta | 41:55:00 |
56 | Rebecca Ellis | Atlanta | 41:58:00 |
57 | Eric Letbetter | Dunwoody | 42:04:00 |
58 | Pj Protos | Smyrna | 42:09:00 |
59 | Christian Estep | Smyrna | 42:15:00 |
60 | Tunde Akinyeke | Atlanta | 42:15:00 |
61 | Richard Knight | Atlanta | 42:16:00 |
62 | Ben Pritchett | Smyrna | 42:17:00 |
63 | Manzano Akhtar | Atlanta | 42:21:00 |
64 | Patricia Coppel | Roswell | 42:21:00 |
65 | Angela Hartman | Atlanta | 42:25:00 |
66 | Steven Dunlevie | Atlanta | 42:34:00 |
67 | Christopher Michaels | Canton | 42:34:00 |
68 | Nathan Adams | Lawrenceville | 42:37:00 |
69 | Emily Maass | Atlanta | 42:41:00 |
70 | Mark Mayor | Atlanta | 42:44:00 |
71 | Timothy Brewer | Smyrna | 42:51:00 |
72 | Oscar Reyes | Norcross | 42:55:00 |
73 | Doug Doblar | Lilburn | 43:06:00 |
74 | Andrew Hagenbush | Atlanta | 43:10:00 |
75 | Carlos Alvarez | Duluth | 43:18:00 |
76 | Jordan Woodson | Doraville | 43:18:00 |
77 | Will Fraker | Atlanta | 43:26:00 |
78 | Craig Colsky | Smyrna | 43:28:00 |
79 | Jack Rager | Atlanta | 43:30:00 |
80 | Eric Homansky | Smyrna | 43:34:00 |
81 | Seth Hogan | Atlanta | 43:41:00 |
82 | Lucas Ferreira | Johns Creek | 43:44:00 |
83 | Alissa Palladino | Atlanta | 43:47:00 |
84 | Roberto Carreon | Acworth | 43:54:00 |
85 | Margaret Williams | Atlanta | 43:58:00 |
86 | Parker Aziz | Mableton | 44:02:00 |
87 | Steve Borecky | Brookhaven | 44:18:00 |
88 | John Runnion | Acworth | 44:28:00 |
89 | Ryan Haase | Atlanta | 44:30:00 |
90 | Andrew McRae | Canton | 44:31:00 |
91 | Jacob Rooney | Atlanta | 44:31:00 |
92 | Nishank Jain | Atlanta | 44:33:00 |
93 | Kathy Wiegand | Tucker | 44:37:00 |
94 | Sebastian Viveros | Canton | 44:37:00 |
95 | Alexander Kallen | Decatur | 44:46:00 |
96 | Jason Reyes | Atlanta | 44:49:00 |
97 | Rachel Harris | Smyrna | 44:51:00 |
98 | Eric Knauf | Atlanta | 44:56:00 |
99 | Mike Tran | Lilburn | 44:57:00 |
100 | Mo Olocha | Sugar Hill | 45:06:00 |
Results of past years:
Results Hearts & Soles - 2021
Results Men 5k - Top 10
- Jared Bell - 15:38
- Jack Rhodes - 16:28
- Jake Tubesing - 16:31
- David Demres - 16:33
- Jack Ragerr - 16:36
- Thomas Latham - 16:40
- Gabriel Schlicht 16:43
- Andre Thompson - 16:45
- Alec Harp - 16:50
- Ethan Bar-Nur - 17:17
Results Women 5k - Top 10
- Lauren Duisberg - 18:42
- Jessica Ridley - 18:47
- Patricia Coppel - 19:58
- Holly Ortlund - 20:25
- Jordan Woodson - 20:25
- Brooke Luokkala - 20:45
- Rebecca Entrekin - 20:55
- Kelly Walsh - 20:56
- Allison Kays - 20:56
- Shelley Koch - 21:42
All results and photos from Hearts & Soles 10K Smyrna
More about running in the USA:
Kommentare zum Artikel
Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag