The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Goldy's Run in Minneapolis.

The result lists from Goldy's Run on April 03, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Goldy's Run 2022

Results Men

Will be online soon...

Results Women

Will be online soon...

Complete results list from Goldy's Run


Results of past years:

Results Goldy's Run 2021

Results - 10 Miles Top 100

PosNameM/FHometownTime
1 Zach Haskins M Chanhassen 56:29:00
2 Paul Swim M Minneapolis 57:47:00
3 Christopher Culhane M St Paul 59:04:00
4 Anthony Paladie M Marine on the St Croix 59:16:00
5 Marco Santos M Northfield 59:55:00
6 Adam Buck M Eagan 01:00:12
7 Ben Johnson M Brooklyn Park 01:01:31
8 Bryan Larison M Minneapolis 01:01:50
9 Steve Stenzel M St. Paul 01:02:04
10 Heriberto Vargas Olalde M Minneapolis 01:03:10
11 Matthew Barnabei M Minneapolis 01:03:30
12 Nicholas Lewis M Long Lake 01:03:38
13 Jeff Rahman M White Bear Lake 01:04:09
14 Niko Kubota M Minneapolis MN 01:04:52
1 Lacey Bourgois F Minneapolis 01:04:56
15 Mateo Fischer M Minneapolis 01:05:10
2 Emma Koenig F Minneapolis 01:05:32
3 Melissa Gacek F White Bear Lake 01:05:39
16 Robert Mechura M Roseville 01:05:45
17 Matthew Abroe M edina 01:06:05
18 Christoper Onyango-Robshaw M Minneapolis 01:06:10
19 Brett Noecker M Minneapolis 01:06:16
20 Paul Brown M Waconia 01:06:40
21 Bobby Paxton M Minneapolis 01:07:17
4 Maria Oostra F plymouth 01:07:33
22 Bradley Sipley M Minneapolis 01:07:55
23 Ryan Sellner M Lino Lakes 01:07:56
24 Nathan Anderson M Coon Rapids 01:08:16
25 Payton LaSota M North Mankato 01:08:19
26 Bjorn Engstrom M Minneapolis 01:08:22
27 Nate Hoffman M St.Cloud 01:08:25
28 Ryan Chermak M Minneapolis 01:08:49
29 John Sippola M Fridley 01:08:56
30 Zachary Twigg M Moorhead 01:08:58
32 Jeff Debele M St Michael 01:09:01
31 Mark Schimke M Chanhassen 01:09:01
33 Geoffrey Getnick M Bloomington 01:09:01
34 Kevin Greimel M RICHFIELD 01:09:14
35 Sam Thompson M St Paul 01:09:14
36 Jake Coulson M Minneapolis 01:09:17
37 Nick Sorensen M Minneapolis 01:09:19
38 Bradon Dreyer M Saint Paul 01:09:24
39 Nicholas Serratore M Minneapolis 01:09:35
40 Ben Fick M Marine 01:09:38
41 Robinson Ewald M Minneapolis 01:09:39
42 Jon Krog M St Paul 01:09:56
43 Dean Schumann M Brooklyn Park 01:10:05
44 Kyle Skelley M Victoria 01:10:13
45 Bryan Okerlund M Minneapolis 01:10:15
46 Brent Esterberg M Saint Joseph 01:10:17
47 Steve Schauz M Northfield 01:10:21
48 Jordan Pellegrom M Minneapolis 01:10:23
49 Eric Elert M Minneapolis 01:10:32
50 Dane Liebel M Lakeville 01:10:43
51 David Martinson M Eden Prairie 01:11:01
52 Oluwasean Opatola M Mounds View 01:11:02
53 Matt Rivard M Plymouth 01:11:07
54 Paul Zanol M Cambridge 01:11:14
55 Jared Christie M Hopkins 01:11:30
56 Erik Wiitala M st. michael 01:11:55
57 Michael Stone M Minnetonka 01:12:00
59 Steve Neuharth M Savage 01:12:02
58 John Van Dyke M Lakeville 01:12:02
5 Cindy Blackstock F Plymouth 01:12:06
60 Joe Karlgaard M Houston 01:12:07
61 Jackson Huettl M Minneapolis 01:12:07
62 Shawon Yearous M Cedar Rapids 01:12:17
63 Brad Kostial M Medina 01:12:22
64 Eric Roesner M Minnetonka 01:12:28
65 Jacob Miller M Bloomington 01:12:31
66 Marcus Bradt M St. Anthony 01:12:34
67 Matt Eliason M Minneapolis 01:12:45
7 Meredith Doran F Minneapolis 01:13:06
6 Emily Gage F Minneapolis 01:13:06
68 Dylan Cyr M Minneapolis 01:13:07
69 Brian Wyland M Holmen 01:13:15
70 Brendan Buhler M Minneapolis 01:13:18
71 Chris Gordon M New Ulm 01:13:20
72 Samuel Sokolsky M Minneapolis 01:13:32
8 Vicki Ostendorf F St Paul 01:13:34
74 Kevin Vandrovec M Eden Prairie 01:13:36
9 Pamela Rosato F Minneapolis 01:13:36
73 Jordan Acker M Hopkins 01:13:36
75 Chris Seeman M Maple Grove 01:13:41
76 Alex Gillard M Eagan 01:13:47
77 Eric Hammes M West Lakeland 01:13:58
78 Zach Lippe M BROOKFIELD 01:14:01
79 James Koerber M Ham Lake 01:14:02
10 Amy Dettman F Waconia 01:14:03
80 John Gallagher M Minneapolis 01:14:03
81 Joel Baumann M Northfield 01:14:03
82 Eric Tenquist M Andover 01:14:08
11 Kelly Olson F Minneapolis 01:14:11
83 Matt Anderson M Elko New Market 01:14:11
84 Jay Hempe M Maple Grove 01:14:18
86 Austin Reed M Minneapolis 01:14:19
85 Ryan Egan M Minneapolis 01:14:19
88 Brendan Murphy M Saint Paul 01:14:21
87 Vance Baran M Independence 01:14:21
89 Victor Ho M St Paul 01:14:24

Results - 5k Top 100

PosNameM/FHometownTime
1 Daniel Gerber M Richfield 16:34
2 Nick Foreman M Lino Lakes 17:13
3 Jason Quarford M Rosemount 17:37
4 Nick Rethemeier M Rochester 17:38
5 Jonathan Moreno M Richfield 18:13
6 Kaivon Petty M Saint Paul 18:23
7 Jennie Neyers F Glencoe 18:29
8 Christopher DiSalvi M St. Louis Park MN 18:35
9 Richie Lenne M Minneapolis 18:45
10 Claire Trujillo F St Paul 18:46
11 Dave Truchon M Blaine 18:47
12 Douglas Nyabioge M Edina 18:50
13 Quinn Roessler M St Paul 18:53
14 Eddie Kaiser M Edina 18:56
15 Matthew Rosckes M Watertown 19:06
16 Kevin Grabau M Hudson 19:12
17 Spencer Williams M Minneapolis 19:35
18 Brian Harney M Fond du Lac 19:42
19 David Wu M Minneapolis 19:44
20 Josh Adams M St Louis Park 19:45
21 Elaina Wild F Saint Louis Park 19:46
22 Sam Sheibley M St Paul 19:46
23 Steven Miller M St. Paul 19:50
24 Andy Manos M Minneapolis 19:51
25 Anton Hesse M Minneapolis 19:53
26 Bryant Brakke M Brooklyn Park 19:54
27 Timothy Peterson M Burnsville 19:54
28 Brendan Flaherty M St Louis Park 19:54
29 Luis Caballero M Saint Paul 19:57
30 Chad Johnson M Golden Valley 20:03
31 Trent Substad M Arden Hills 20:04
32 Kevin Knock M Blaine 20:08
33 Daniel Hoffman M Minneapolis 20:13
34 Sydnie Lieb F Minneapolis 20:14
35 Alexander Kasak M Austin 20:16
36 Alyssa Dehne F Rochester 20:16
37 Jeff Hames M Bloomington 20:17
38 Havila Brisbois F Edina 20:18
39 Jordan Magistad M Lake Elmo 20:18
40 Janneke Sobeck F Winona 20:21
41 Tyler Grimmer M Appleton 20:21
42 Nathen Ackmann M Minneapolis 20:24
43 Noah Billings M rochester 20:24
44 Daniel Neitz M Plymouth 20:26
45 Peter Lynch M Minneapolis 20:31
46 Andy Soto-Moreno M Richfield 20:37
47 Karina Taylor F St Paul 20:39
48 Angel Morocho M Minneapolis 20:40
49 Brian Ziemniak M Minneapolis 20:45
50 Mark Schwartz M FARIBAULT 20:46
51 Travis Olson M Minneapolis 20:51
52 David Kulberg M Maple Grove 20:53
53 Chris Eide M West Fargo 20:53
54 Maxwell Wilson M Shakopee 20:59
55 Therese Wichmann F Minneapolis 21:03
56 Mark Morris M Saint Paul 21:07
57 Mark Ramel M eden prairie 21:08
58 Charlie Husnick M Antigo 21:12
59 Alex Preuss M Lino Lakes 21:13
60 Rob Kurak M Lino Lakes 21:14
61 Xuefeng Yang M Maplewood 21:16
62 Ryan Armbruster M Hudson 21:18
63 Joshua Wilmore M Inver Grove Heights 21:20
64 Adam Horn M Plymouth 21:25
65 Dan Mathieu M Minneapolis 21:27
66 Simmy Engelen M Saint Paul 21:29
67 Kevin Peterson M Crystal 21:31
68 Chelsey Skogerbo F Minneapolis 21:32
69 James Phaneuf M Plymouth 21:32
70 Ted Roseen M Minneapolis 21:33
71 Ryan Bottema M Rogers 21:35
72 Zach Groh M Janesville 21:35
73 Thomas Christnagel M Maple Grove 21:36
74 Mathias Durie M Mounds View 21:36
75 Mason Studemann M Atwater 21:37
76 Jeff Pokorney M Alexandria 21:38
77 Regina Quandt F Winona 21:38
78 Nick Ryan M Columbia Heights 21:39
79 Randy Shelerud M Byron 21:40
80 David Armstrong M Woodbury 21:40
81 Brennan Hoehn M Waseca 21:40
82 Matthew Kustritz M Stillwater 21:47
83 Sarah Anderson F Minneapolis 21:49
84 Dave Haley M St Paul 21:50
85 Jonah O'Leary M Rosemount 21:52
86 Jake Fristad M Minnetonka 21:52
87 Oliver Culp M Minneapolis 21:53
88 Michael Hilson M Crystal 21:53
89 Gerald Olivari M ATLANTA 21:53
90 Adrian Estrada-Schaufler M Stewart 21:54
91 Jeffrey Phaneuf M Rogers 21:55
92 Xuefeng Bai M Woodbury 21:57
93 Blake Olson M 21:58
94 Jon Brashear M Minneapolis 21:59
95 Jack Sawyer M Bloomington 22:03
96 Alec Johnson M Eagan 22:03
97 Brad Jarrett M North Mankato 22:04
98 Kara Loraus F Mound 22:05
99 Jon Bottema M Rogers 22:06
100 Colton Allen M Long Prairie 22:07

All results and photos from Goldy's Run

Blogheim.at Logo