The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Drake Road Races in Des Moines, Iowa.

The result lists from Drake Road Races on April 24, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Drake Road Races 2022

Results Men - Half Marathon Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Caleb Benzing Des Moines 01:13:44
2 John Donovan Asbury 01:13:55
3 Eric Dirth Des Moines 01:15:09
4 Brian Karl Chili 01:15:52
5 Nicholas Luedtke Iowa City 01:16:32
6 Mitch Davis Grimes 01:18:04
7 Dylan Hendricks Iowa City 01:19:12
8 Taylor Boysen Johnston 01:20:53
9 Austin Scharosch Des Moines 01:21:32
10 Devon Gurnett Des Moines 01:22:07
11 Jackson Espeset Decorah 01:22:43
12 David Roney Windsor Heights 01:23:38
13 Karter Smith Urbandale 01:23:47
14 Mitch Nass Des Moines 01:24:03
15 Gustavo Ceballos Des Moines 01:24:31
16 Scott Johnson Johnston 01:24:31
17 John Mongar Ames 01:24:42
18 Chad Norlin Ames 01:24:56
19 Terry Kruse Clive 01:25:11
20 Jay Udey Wdm 01:25:25
21 Anthony Cendana Cumming 01:25:35
22 James Hollis Des Moines 01:25:53
23 Dan Larscheid Des Moines 01:26:10
24 Matt Mcguire Wdm 01:27:19
25 Nick Elliott Wdm 01:27:39
26 Andrew Mitchell Des Moines 01:27:43
27 Phil Copeland Des Moines 01:28:01
28 Travis Simpson Urbandale 01:28:07
29 Caleb Brose Tiffin 01:28:14
30 Bruce Huckfeldt Waukee 01:28:16
31 Dave Arends Des Moines 01:28:22
32 Andrew Van Leeuwen Waukee 01:28:28
33 Robert Bibens Des Moines 01:28:52
34 Chris Bowers Ottumwa 01:29:25
35 Cole Shurbert-Hetzel West Des Moines 01:29:31
36 Landan Folkedahl Decorah 01:29:51
37 Cooper Brown Littleton 01:30:37
38 Christian Baughman Clive 01:31:01
39 Eric Neuhaus Des Moines 01:31:11
40 Lance Bergeson Clive 01:31:15
41 Steve Houg Urbandale 01:31:27
42 Kent Meier Story City 01:32:09
43 Jase Beaubien Iowa Falls 01:32:16
44 Godfrey Thuku Ames 01:32:18
45 Paul Brower Sioux City 01:32:24
46 Robert Main Ankeny 01:32:29
47 Jason Destigter Waukee 01:32:37
48 John Bunz Des Moines 01:33:24
49 Sean Winters Des Moines 01:33:49
50 Josh Kooistra Ames 01:34:09
51 Jeff Baker Story City 01:34:32
52 Jackson Fischer Omaha 01:34:39
53 Kyle Battani Urbandale 01:35:38
54 Craig Albers Wdm 01:35:50
55 Daniel Bergman Ankeny 01:36:20
56 Nate Cloe Des Moines 01:36:23
57 Jay Koloseus Des Moines 01:36:24
58 Andrew Ewing Ankeny 01:36:24
59 Timothy Doman Des Moines 01:36:30
60 Brandon Ash Des Moines 01:37:09
61 Kyle Thompson Ankeny 01:37:12
62 Austin Lorenzen Waverly 01:37:30
63 Patrick Dunn Norwalk 01:37:40
64 Ryan Clement Collins 01:37:52
65 Matthew May Altoona 01:37:54
66 Matt Anderson Des Moines 01:37:55
67 Joshua Norris Ames 01:38:00
68 Thomas Beaumont Des Moines 01:38:19
69 Adrian Stamper Des Moines 01:38:20
70 Jp Oneil Waukee 01:38:23
71 Jeff Shaffer Des Moines 01:38:34
72 Brian Pattinson Des Moines 01:38:45
73 Rylee Miller Des Moines 01:38:50
74 Jered Vaske Clive 01:38:55
75 Dan Johnson Wdm 01:39:00
76 Doug Sturm-Smith Urbandale 01:39:22
77 Jackson Kilburg Cedar Rapids 01:39:30
78 David Steward Earlham 01:39:35
79 Skyler Nesheim Des Moines 01:39:41
80 Ricardo Serrano Chicago 01:39:42
81 Brady Hoskins Des Moines 01:39:49
82 John Delaney Iowa City 01:40:11
83 Rick Scharff Wdm 01:40:14
84 Ben Mckenna Ankeny 01:40:34
85 Matt Mattocks Ankeny 01:40:43
86 Kyle Hanson Des Moines 01:40:50
87 Michael Tiedens Des Moines 01:41:18
88 Edgardo Ordonez Jones Ames 01:41:21
89 Austin Shadle Wdm 01:41:27
90 Ben Mcalister Johnston 01:41:32
91 Carson Stepka Des Moines 01:41:40
92 Brian Petersen Ankeny 01:41:45
93 Cameron Wright Des Moines 01:41:54
94 Shane Warehime Des Moines 01:42:02
95 Ken Smith Omaha 01:42:03
96 James Thornton Ankeny 01:42:03
97 Jason Henderson Wdm 01:42:24
98 Jason Sydejko Des Moines 01:42:34
99 Sean Lair Des Moines 01:42:40
100 Elijah Heckert Norwalk 01:42:41

Results Women - Half Marathon Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Tricia Serres Asbury 01:20:15
2 Amanda Edwards Dubuque 01:23:07
3 Carrie Van Quathem Urbandale 01:33:42
4 Tiffany Townsend Clear Lake 01:34:11
5 Carrie Tysdahl Clear Lake 01:34:11
6 Courtney Neuendorf Des Moines 01:35:01
7 Valentina Salotti Ames 01:35:36
8 Abby Martin Ankeny 01:35:48
9 Jennifer Vande Vegte Sioux Center 01:36:02
10 Bailey Mitchell Holstein 01:37:58
11 Carolyn Stone Madison 01:38:07
12 Jerrica Moon Brooklyn 01:38:18
13 Misty Levis Wdm 01:38:24
14 Madalyn Moline Ames 01:39:32
15 Amy Sue Alesch Des Moines 01:39:41
16 Kelli Nixon Johnston 01:40:21
17 Sarah Schott Des Moines 01:41:06
18 Candice Brown Littleton 01:41:47
19 Shelley Heckert Norwalk 01:41:59
20 Paula Ervolino Peosta 01:42:03
21 Shannon Blee Boston 01:42:07
22 Rachel Moe Des Moines 01:42:30
23 Erin Jansen Ankeny 01:42:30
24 Anna Eklund Slater 01:42:38
25 Todd Mcginnis Shenandoah 01:43:00
26 Jill Hughes Windsor Hts 01:43:26
27 Mary Colwell Des Moines 01:43:52
28 Allie Hogan Des Moines 01:43:57
29 Kelli Brockmann Waukee 01:44:05
30 Celeste Trevino The Woodlands 01:44:21
31 Amber Deardorff Ames 01:44:50
32 Kelly Vander Esch Grimes 01:45:17
33 Andriette Wickstrom Storm Lake 01:45:59
34 Brenna Strawhacker Des Moines 01:46:01
35 Kasi Hatfield Earlham 01:46:04
36 Karah Spahn Asbury 01:46:10
37 Anna Braun Rochester 01:46:14
38 Jacki Kooistra Ames 01:46:21
39 James Carroll Cumming 01:46:42
40 Madi Hall North Liberty 01:46:45
41 Kayla Lenz Coon Rapids 01:46:49
42 Rachel Varley Earlham 01:47:18
43 Kerstin Swanson Clive 01:47:32
44 Megan Kom Des Moines 01:47:35
45 Nicole Roetman Urbandale 01:47:45
46 Katie Mayer Des Moines 01:48:03
47 Bethany Tapp Johnston 01:48:19
48 Kathy Bowen Bondurant 01:48:22
49 Emma Wright Ankeny 01:48:25
50 Rachel Williams Wdm 01:48:45
51 Joan Kallen Johnston 01:48:48
52 Nicole Martindale Gretna 01:49:00
53 Melinda Graham-Hinners Irwin 01:49:04
54 Ashley Schlapper-Sevcik Des Moines 01:49:10
55 Nicole Olson Ankeny 01:49:15
56 Jillian Graber Waukee 01:49:17
57 Morgan Casey Des Moines 01:49:29
58 Bridget Larson Urbandale 01:49:34
59 Alyssa Seuntjens Johnston 01:49:36
60 Stephanie Reynolds Indianola 01:49:42
61 Chelsea Garcia Des Moines 01:49:56
62 Kelli Kramer West Des Moines 01:51:17
63 Libby Harvey-Hill Chicago 01:51:22
64 Lauren Mctigue New York 01:51:42
65 Megan Mohr Waukee 01:51:52
66 Nick Kreber Hinton 01:52:23
67 Tabitha Kreber Hinton 01:52:24
68 Megan Phillips Grimes 01:52:47
69 Cassidy Clement Des Moines 01:52:49
70 Stephanie Beenken Hudson 01:52:53
71 Allie Schlicher Ames 01:52:59
72 Tracy Paulsen Harvey 01:53:21
73 Caroline Crisp Metairie 01:53:24
74 Megan Mortier Des Moines 01:53:35
75 Katie O'Neill Des Moines 01:53:36
76 Gabriella Petruzzello Janesville 01:53:37
77 Janessa Fletcher Carlisle 01:53:50
78 Sarah Ridlen Indianola 01:53:57
79 Lauren Provost Des Moines 01:54:34
80 Kayla Van Langen Urbandale 01:54:37
81 Rebecca Taylor Urbandale 01:54:48
82 Brooke Bass Westside 01:55:06
83 Brandie Flathers Brooklyn 01:55:09
84 Maria Bergeron Altoona 01:55:11
85 Molly Anderson Coralville 01:55:39
86 Becky Fields Council Blfs 01:55:40
87 Rebecca Brannan Urbandale 01:55:48
88 Kathryn Cloe Des Moines 01:55:58
89 Madison Bacon Falcon Hgts 01:55:58
90 Angel Shawda Urbandale 01:56:21
91 Maddie Mann Des Moines 01:56:27
92 Leigh Ann Galinsky Des Moines 01:56:29
93 Marcey Norland Des Moines 01:56:36
94 Katie Brandstatter Des Moines 01:56:49
95 Lindsey Burton Des Moines 01:56:57
96 Carroll Nelson Polk City 01:56:59
97 Margaret Allen Des Moines 01:57:09
98 Lexi Vaughn Des Moines 01:57:15
99 Angela Malone Little Canada 01:57:19
100 Jade Romagna Cedar Rapids 01:57:28

Complete results list from Drake Road Races


Results of past years:

Results Drake Road Races 2021

Results Men - Half Marathon Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Michael Della Penna Clive 01:18:00
2 Austin Lyons Waukee 01:19:59
3 Tyler Gustafson Des Moines 01:20:05
4 Andrew Thompson Des Moines 01:23:53
5 Scott Nemec Ames 01:23:53
6 Michael Boyle Johnston 01:24:52
7 Tyler Schick Des Moines 01:25:02
8 Christian Sande Marion 01:27:04
9 Kyle Mueller Des Moines 01:27:07
10 Jay Udey West Des Moines 01:27:22
11 James Hollis Des Moines 01:27:36
12 Scott Johnson Johnston 01:27:56
13 Mitch Nass Des Moines 01:28:37
14 Tim Steenhoek Ankeny 01:28:44
15 Josh Russell Des Moines 01:30:06
16 Travis Jordan West Des Moines 01:30:51
17 Dave Arends Des Moines 01:30:57
18 Rick Moore Urbandale 01:30:57
19 Andy Bernholtz Ankeny 01:31:07
20 Andrew Van Leeuwen Waukee 01:31:16
21 Joseph Van Sant Malvern 01:31:19
22 Jared Foss Polk City 01:31:28
23 Justin Helbing Indianola 01:31:45
24 Austin Lorenzen Waverly 01:32:22
25 Jarrid Cyr Adel 01:34:11
26 Patrick Bolte Grinnell 01:34:20
27 Christian Baughman Clive 01:34:55
28 Nathan Stahl Bellevue 01:35:03
29 John Bunz Des Moines 01:35:13
30 Prajakt Mahajan Johnston 01:36:26
31 Matt Hilbert West Des Moines 01:36:36
32 Brian Petersen Ankeny 01:38:06
33 Joseph Williams Ames 01:39:22
34 Paul Brower Sioux City 01:39:29
35 Jeff Stapleton Ankeny 01:39:52
36 Mitchell Schank Des Moines 01:40:09
37 Jeff Baker Story City 01:40:09
38 James Thornton Ankeny 01:40:10
39 Jordan Schick Reinbeck 01:40:54
40 David Steward Earlham 01:41:07
41 Jeremy Robison Ankeny 01:41:13
42 Jeff Shaffer Des Moines 01:41:25
43 Nick Gifford Pleasant Hill 01:41:44
44 Jamey Vanderheyden Nevada 01:42:27
45 Elijah Ruiru Des Moines 01:42:33
46 Michael Tiedens Des Moines 01:42:34
47 Ryan Clement Collins 01:42:55
48 Brian Pflum Des Moines 01:42:56
49 Dave Opfer Urbandale 01:43:07
50 Tyler Kempkes Des Moines 01:44:13
51 Chad Zscherny Clive 01:44:22
52 Chad Larson Norwalk 01:44:29
53 Matt Mattocks Ankeny 01:44:55
54 Devin Pflum Burlington 01:45:00
55 Anand Balasubramanian Ames 01:45:09
56 Christopher West Des Moines 01:45:31
57 Ted Heying Wdm 01:45:33
58 Steve Mayberry Ames 01:45:35
59 Samuel Titus West Des Moines 01:45:43
60 Sean Lair Des Moines 01:45:48
61 Mark Jeschke Waukee 01:45:53
62 Brad Dahlman Edina 01:46:08
63 Art Halstead Columbus 01:46:27
64 Evan Zepp Grimes 01:46:28
65 Eric Cheatham Des Moines 01:46:43
66 David Courard-Hauri Des Moines 01:47:00
67 Nick Boreen Minneapolis 01:47:15
68 Jered Vaske Waukee 01:47:15
69 Elijah Heckert Norwalk 01:47:22
70 Joe Lynn Wdm 01:47:30
71 Tyler Pflum West Des Moines 01:47:38
72 Kyle Rhinehart Des Moines 01:47:44
73 Paul Espey West Des Moines 01:48:09
74 Mark Wyett Adel 01:48:15
75 Donald Robinson Ankeny 01:48:19
76 Matthew Rodine Des Moines 01:48:29
77 Erik Eggland Ankeny 01:48:33
78 Jeffrey Knutson Waukee 01:48:54
79 Brian Vander Naald Des Moines 01:49:00
80 Aaron Iehl Cedar Falls 01:49:09
81 Brian Hoey Clive 01:49:15
82 Andrew Owens Altoona 01:49:18
83 Gary Thompson Urbandale 01:49:30
84 Alex Parkel Des Moines 01:49:36
85 Jordan Betterman Roseville 01:49:40
86 Tim Crouch Story City 01:49:41
87 Tim Roetman Urbandale 01:49:53
88 Justin Palas Story City 01:50:01
89 Andrew Miner Ames 01:50:01
90 Jonathan Fransen West Des Moines 01:50:17
91 Matt Tiedens Polk City 01:50:42
92 Travis Smith Johnston 01:50:44
93 Justin Seiser Urbandale 01:50:56
94 Tony Guerra Ankeny 01:51:05
95 Kristoffer Senior Des Moines 01:51:08
96 Nate Boulton Des Moines 01:51:27
97 David Kading Clive 01:52:08
98 Thomas Meierotto Wdm 01:52:43
99 Bob Kuennen Pleasant Hill 01:52:55
100 Shayne Vander Esch Grimes 01:53:15

 

Results Women - Half Marathon Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Hannah Thomas Urbandale 01:23:38
2 Jenny Schulze Clive 01:29:33
3 Hilary Woodhouse Des Moines 01:32:57
4 Carrie Van Quathem Urbandale 01:35:59
5 Taylor Hays Des Moines 01:37:16
6 Valentina Salotti Ames 01:38:26
7 Kate Busch Des Moines 01:39:07
8 Nicole Pirie Ankeny 01:39:27
9 Chelsea Krause Ankeny 01:39:35
10 Paula Ervolino Peosta 01:40:09
11 Kelli Nixon Johnston 01:40:42
12 Haily Larson Jefferson 01:41:01
13 Shelley Heckert Norwalk 01:41:02
14 Nicole Russell Des Moines 01:42:26
15 Kiley Fleming West Des Moines 01:42:35
16 Renee Roth Van Meter 01:42:48
17 Carrie Tysdahl Clear Lake 01:43:19
18 Tiffany Townsend Clear Lake 01:43:20
19 Sarah Stahl Bellevue 01:44:09
20 Laura Habhab Johnston 01:44:21
21 Joanna Gramer Ames 01:45:04
22 Sandra Gramer Ames 01:45:05
23 Erin Nichols Ames 01:45:10
24 Erica Halstead Ames 01:46:43
25 Anna Eklund Slater 01:46:47
26 Andriette Wickstrom Storm Lake 01:47:09
27 Steph Copley Johnston 01:47:37
28 Mykaela Cole Des Moines 01:48:13
29 Allie Schlicher Ames 01:48:43
30 Emily Iehl Cedar Falls 01:49:07
31 Sarah Carson Ackley 01:49:20
32 Angelica Flores Des Moines 01:49:32
33 Katie Truetken Knoxville 01:49:36
34 Hayley Nixon Clive 01:50:14
35 Kecia Place-Fencl Ames 01:50:47
36 Katie Brandstatter Des Moines 01:50:49
37 Traci Rimbey Des Moines 01:50:50
38 Janessa Fletcher Carlisle 01:51:27
39 Becky Fields Council Blfs 01:51:51
40 Angel Shawda Urbandale 01:51:55
41 Marcey Norland Des Moines 01:52:10
42 Erin Bone Ankeny 01:52:15
43 Nicole Roetman Urbandale 01:52:29
44 Ali Meyer Des Moines 01:52:31
45 Denise Carleton Ankeny 01:53:00
46 Margaret Allen Des Moines 01:54:11
47 Brenna Strawhacker Des Moines 01:54:15
48 Kayla Crann Ankeny 01:54:25
49 Denise Charter-Jones Urbandale 01:54:38
50 Macenzie Rubin Ankeny 01:55:01
51 Lauren King Ankeny 01:55:19
52 Angela Wilson Clive 01:55:30
53 Rachael Baethke Polk City 01:55:41
54 Rebecca Brannan Urbandale 01:55:55
55 Rachel Loxterman Johnston 01:56:12
56 Susan Coon Des Moines 01:57:02
57 Laura Moeller Ankeny 01:57:04
58 Amanda Johnson Clive 01:57:42
59 Heather Young Mahtomedi 01:57:49
60 Kelly Vander Esch Grimes 01:58:01
61 Cynthia Lande Urbandale 01:58:09
62 Bea Ashley O'Day Wdm 01:58:57
63 Lisa Butler Bondurant 01:59:11
64 Kyrie Murray Altoona 02:00:16
65 Ashley Mueller Des Moines 02:00:51
66 B Baker Grinnell 02:00:54
67 Katie Mozingo Ames 02:01:44
68 Riley Miller Ankeny 02:02:04
69 Bethany Swanson Des Moines 02:03:07
70 Emily Hanna Des Moines 02:03:29
71 Danielle Shelton Urbandale 02:03:58
72 Julie Jones Sully 02:04:31
73 Juliet Flannery Cedar Falls 02:04:35
74 Miranda Emaus Ames 02:04:48
75 Timber Herron Van Meter 02:05:13
76 Kimberly Hatting Grinnell 02:05:21
77 Lauren Pearson Des Moines 02:05:25
78 Sheila Maddock Johnston 02:05:55
79 Wilma Osmun Creston 02:07:03
80 Sonya Heitshusen Wdm 02:07:15
81 Abbey Smith Belle Plaine 02:07:16
82 Kristen Michaelis Cleveland 02:07:22
83 Rebekah Bourdon Des Moines 02:07:24
84 Missy Jensen Johnston 02:08:20
85 Lisa Hovey Johnston 02:08:20
86 Kristine Robson Urbandale 02:08:20
87 Joni Tonnemacher Johnston 02:08:21
88 Torey Cuellar Bondurant 02:08:51
89 Laura Wirth Robins 02:08:55
90 Katie Hines Urbandale 02:09:01
91 Shelly Holloway Waukee 02:09:25
92 Anne Whitworth Duluth 02:09:26
93 Charity Carson Ackley 02:11:06
94 Mindy Powell Hot Springs 02:12:37
95 Nicole Miller Altoona 02:13:15
96 Betty Carson Ackley 02:15:25
97 Kaitlin Mccormick Wdm 02:16:37
98 Jodi Barron Des Moines 02:17:09
99 Leslie Brunfelt Duluth 02:17:24
100 Jamie Dobson Polk City 02:18:02

All results and photos from Drake Road Races

Blogheim.at Logo