The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Comrades Marathon 2024 in Pietermaritzburg & Durban (South Africa).

The result lists from Comrades Marathon on June 9, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).

Results Comrades Marathon 2024

Results Men 2024:

Pl.NameTime
1 Piet Wiersma 05:25:00
2 Dan Moselakwe 05:25:45
3 Degefa Yohannese Lafebo 05:27:48
4 Joseph Manyedi 05:28:33
5 Andrew Davies 05:30:46
6 Bongmusa Mthembu 05:34:45
7 Elov Olsson 05:35:24
8 Teboho Sello 05:36:11
9 Alex Milne 05:36:51
10 Givemore Madzinganyama 05:37:09
11 Aleksei Beresnev 05:37:30
12 Johannes Makgetla 05:41:19
13 Mpho Mokoena 05:42:10
14 Tete Dijana 05:42:50
15 Joacim Lantz 05:43:19
16 Edward Mothibi 05:44:09
17 Sikhumbuzo Seme 05:44:19
18 Professa Mthethwa 05:45:30
19 Nkosikhona Mhlakwana 05:45:48
20 Ntsindiso Mphakathi 05:46:01
21 Gordon Lesetedi 05:49:17
22 Johan Lantz 05:49:25
23 Nkosinathi Michael Duma 05:50:09
24 Mahlomola Sekunyana 05:50:25
25 Malusi Dlomo 05:51:40
26 Pfarelo Sylvester Mathada 05:52:27
27 Vasilii Korytkin 05:52:57
28 Ayanda Ngcobo 05:53:19
29 Gift Kelehe 05:53:32
30 Jane Tsholwane Mhlakwana 05:54:33
31 Thando Ngcobo 05:55:23
32 Thobani Chagwe 05:55:48
33 Lyno Muchena 05:57:16
34 Chris Biley 05:57:27
35 Thulane Magagula 05:57:36
36 Litlhokoa Khoete 05:57:41
37 Sithembiso Mqhele 05:57:44
38 Aubrey Nzuza 05:58:03
39 Victor Mahlobo 05:58:13
40 Wayne Spies 05:59:11
41 Renier Grobler 05:59:44
42 Sandile Frank Khumalo 06:00:23
43 Lebenya Nkoka 06:00:27
44 Njabulo Mdletshe 06:00:33
45 Liberty Malabwa 06:00:34
46 David Gatebe 06:00:41
47 Thomas Ndlovu 06:01:30
48 Othaniel Phahlane 06:02:24
49 Mswankosi Mthalane 06:02:29
50 Proud Chauke 06:02:35
51 Peter Muthubi 06:03:54
52 Lindelani Mjwara 06:03:56
53 Riaan Van Zyl 06:04:31
54 Sam Matsepe 06:04:47
55 Vajin Armstrong 06:05:30
56 Siya Mqambeli 06:06:43
57 Thokozani Mbambo 06:08:04
58 Lekhotla Pulinyana 06:09:54
59 Prince Chiposiwa 06:10:08
60 Rory Scheffer 06:10:10
61 Sanele Sibisi 06:11:02
62 Jeffrey Maobankwe 06:11:45
63 Nkosingiphile Ntuli 06:12:07
64 Alistair Smith 06:12:23
65 Wandisile Nongodlwana 06:12:27
66 Musawenkosi Nkosi 06:13:56
67 Perfect Dlamini 06:14:31
68 Lindelani Ximba 06:14:31
69 Pelly Lamola 06:15:13
70 Lebelo Mopenyane 06:15:15
71 David Ashworth 06:15:16
72 Gcina Msibi 06:15:44
73 Brenden Tshuma 06:16:10
74 Siphelele Zondi 06:16:19
75 Elston Naicker 06:16:45
76 Nkosinathi Ngcongo 06:16:54
77 Oleg Kharitonov 06:16:54
78 Stimos Ntuli 06:16:58
79 Philani Nkomo 06:16:59
80 Lulamile Danile 06:17:40
81 Sphesihle Nene 06:18:58
82 Makwande Mngcwengi 06:20:07
83 Sello Nathan Lekalakala 06:21:47
84 Mziwenkosi Mjaja 06:22:13
85 Sihle Pascah Khumalo 06:22:34
86 Thabang Mathebula 06:23:28
87 Khulekani Gasa 06:24:36
88 Kwakhiwakwawo Ngubane 06:24:48
89 Linda Zondi 06:24:58
90 Gerald Charles Bambilo 06:25:02
91 Ilia Fatkulin 06:25:04
92 Zukile Vellem 06:25:12
93 Wellington Mlungisi Ntenga 06:25:41
94 Jeremia Moshweti 06:25:54
95 Emmanuel Mutikani 06:26:12
96 Ramon Hinder 06:26:25
97 Lesego Mabiletsa 06:26:44
98 Thambulo Selby Phalamndwa 06:27:41
99 Julian Atkinson 06:27:42
100 Sibusiso Mathebula 06:27:49

Ranking Women 2024:

Pl.NameTime
1 Gerda Steyn 05:49:46
2 Alexandra Morozova 06:05:12
3 Courtney Olsen 06:08:09
4 Carla Molinaro 06:12:01
5 Nobukhosi Tshuma 06:12:18
6 Antonina Iushina 06:12:28
7 Caitriona Jennings 06:13:00
8 Jenet Mbhele 06:16:54
9 Dominika Stelmach 06:19:24
10 Yulia Ryzhankova 06:28:22
11 Deanne Laubscher 06:28:41
12 Petra Pastorova 06:29:28
13 Loveness Madziva 06:34:27
14 Melissah Gibson 06:36:13
15 Noora Honkala 06:39:06
16 Landie Greyling 06:40:46
17 Helena Joubert 06:47:00
18 Marnie Ponton 06:51:40
19 Carol Smith 06:53:00
20 Jeannie Henderson 06:54:53
21 Yolande Maclean 06:54:58
22 Louisa Robbins 06:54:58
23 Maretha Smit 06:56:10
24 Ilse Marais 06:57:15
25 Renata Vosloo 06:59:17
26 Janie Grundling 06:59:36
27 Melinda Jansen Van Vuuren 07:01:36
28 Jackie Kellerman 07:01:42
29 Lene Swart 07:02:44
30 Gina Pocock 07:04:13
31 Fikile Fundisiwe Mbuthuma 07:05:33
32 Daniella Morrison-Jones 07:05:51
33 Cobie Smith 07:06:41
34 Rene Kalmer 07:10:08
35 Kate Rees 07:10:09
36 Sarah Silber 07:11:03
37 Annalise Scholtz 07:11:11
38 Helene Van Rooyen 07:12:42
39 Andrea Pomaranski 07:15:53
40 Devon Yanko 07:15:53
41 Wida De Klerk 07:16:55
42 Kate Murrell 07:18:46
43 Msawenkosi Nsibande 07:19:30
44 Katie Sloane 07:21:08
45 Marga Pienaar 07:25:31
46 Carla Ashleigh Johnson 07:25:52
47 Dineo Manamela 07:27:33
48 Lindi Georgiou 07:27:58
49 Hannah Traylen 07:28:26
50 Jenny Close 07:29:04
51 Boipelo Orekeng 07:30:26
52 Carly Kent 07:30:57
53 Mariia Kolpakova 07:32:13
54 Mamala Annah Maponya 07:32:32
55 Catherine Malungane 07:34:30
56 Michelle Spies 07:34:31
57 Lisa Collett 07:34:48
58 Corne Prinsloo 07:35:26
59 Ferne Kalamer 07:35:56
60 Lizel Oldewage 07:36:21
61 Lethokuhle Letsoalo 07:37:19
62 Ashleigh Crowther 07:38:27
63 Cornel Stander 07:38:48
64 Olga Sushkova 07:40:20
65 Nerida Lubbe 07:41:09
66 Arouchelle Nieuwenhuis 07:41:11
67 Manuela Diener 07:42:57
68 Jennifer Lines 07:43:45
69 Daleen Cilliers 07:43:58
70 Unathi Mngcwengi 07:44:31
71 Jana Calmeyer 07:44:58
72 Iuliia Belousova 07:45:05
73 Amanda Schorn 07:45:31
74 Toni Seery 07:45:46
75 Svetlana Sergeeva 07:46:27
76 Jenni Kruse 07:47:58
77 Pretty Hlongwane 07:49:22
78 Maria Claudia Ferreira Souto 07:49:51
79 Kebogile Motshabi 07:50:04
80 Cecelia Lieketseng Molefe 07:50:31
81 Kylie Jones 07:51:14
82 Katrin Gottschalk 07:52:16
83 Merlé Rautenbach 07:52:50
84 Christina Silale 07:54:32
85 Elme Middlemost 07:54:37
86 Laura Clifton 07:54:53
87 Mattie Webb 07:55:13
88 Elrize Kruger 07:55:24
89 Lise Vogt 07:55:56
90 Rozanne Geldnhuys 07:56:12
91 Marilene Geldenhuys 07:56:55
92 Slindile Chilli 07:57:34
93 Ashleigh Sandes-Neil 07:57:56
94 Melody Olivier 07:58:56
95 Kayleigh Van Eyk 07:59:22
96 Leanne Mackay 07:59:26
97 Ziningi Ndlovu 08:00:33
98 Helen Buley 08:00:56
99 Nozityhilelo Xungu 08:02:22
100 Hanneri Geldenhuys 08:02:23

Complete results list from Comrades Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Comrades Marathon 2023

Results Down Run Women:

PosNameCountryTime
1 Gerda Steyn South Africa 05:44:54
2 Adele Broodryk South Africa 05:56:26
3 Carla Molinaro South Africa 06:00:23
4 Dominika Stelmach Poland 06:06:02
5 Caitriona Jennings Ireland 06:10:27
6 Alexandra Morozova International 06:14:33
7 Petra Pastorova Czechia 06:22:34
8 Noora Honkala Finland 06:25:00
9 Camille Chaigneau France 06:26:58
10 Jenet Mbhele South Africa 06:27:14
11 Galaletsang Mekgoe South Africa 06:31:19
12 Radka Churaňová Czechia 06:31:58
13 Deanne Laubscher South Africa 06:36:56
14 Diana Dzaviza Austria 06:37:57
15 Ann Ashworth South Africa 06:42:14
16 Yolande Maclean South Africa 06:45:43
17 Annerie Wooding South Africa 06:48:58
18 Lizzy Babili South Africa 06:50:16
19 Fikile Mbuthuma South Africa 06:50:19
20 Izabella Borisova International 06:51:40
21 Melissah Gibson United Kingdom 06:51:49
22 Kate Rees South Africa 06:52:42
23 Jeannie Henderson South Africa 06:53:25
24 Helene Van Rooyen South Africa 06:57:42
25 Maretha Smit South Africa 06:57:56
26 Antoinette Kyriacou United Kingdom 07:01:01
27 Abby Solms South Africa 07:01:42
28 Lethokuhle Letsoalo South Africa 07:02:24
29 Lene Swart South Africa 07:02:52
30 Renata Vosloo South Africa 07:04:21
31 Carol Smith South Africa 07:09:54
32 Gina Pocock South Africa 07:11:52
33 Sarah Silber South Africa 07:12:43
34 Jackie Kellerman South Africa 07:12:49
35 Caroline Turner United Kingdom 07:14:35
36 Melinda Jansen Van Vuuren South Africa 07:15:09
37 Annalise Scholtz South Africa 07:15:24
38 Jenni Kruse South Africa 07:17:35
39 Daniella Morrison-Jones South Africa 07:17:35
40 Lindi Georgiou South Africa 07:19:00
41 Caryn Lategan South Africa 07:19:04
42 Risa Dreyer Namibia 07:20:00
43 Mitsie Van Der Westhuizen South Africa 07:20:22
44 Enie Manzini South Africa 07:22:45
45 Karen Sobrino South Africa 07:23:29
46 Merle Rautenbach South Africa 07:24:25
47 Chrizell Roberts South Africa 07:24:48
48 Carly Kent South Africa 07:26:48
49 Wida De Klerk South Africa 07:27:07
50 Kirsten Nolan South Africa 07:29:20
51 Ashleigh Hansen South Africa 07:30:18
52 Retha Grobler South Africa 07:34:16
53 Olga Sushkova International 07:36:24
54 Helen Buley South Africa 07:37:35
55 Claudia Burrough United Kingdom 07:40:12
56 Debbie Kitto South Africa 07:41:15
57 Elme Middlemost South Africa 07:41:57
58 Lizel Vorster South Africa 07:43:31
59 Greta Truscott Australia 07:44:02
60 Melanie Schemel South Africa 07:45:11
61 Maria Claudia Ferreira Souto Brazil 07:45:23
62 Cornel Stander South Africa 07:47:32
63 Patricia Gouws South Africa 07:48:04
64 Elizabeth Nairn United Kingdom 07:49:08
65 Mampe Sarah Hlatshwayo South Africa 07:50:12
66 Daleen Cilliers South Africa 07:50:53
67 Elrita Schutze South Africa 07:50:53
68 Zandile Nombula South Africa 07:50:55
69 Ferne Kalamer South Africa 07:52:06
70 Marilene Geldenhuys South Africa 07:52:16
71 Maretha Combrinck South Africa 07:52:23
72 Leanne Mackay South Africa 07:52:52
73 Pretty Hlongwane South Africa 07:53:21
74 Mokulubete Likotsi South Africa 07:53:50
75 Iuliia Belousova International 07:54:24
76 Ilke Smith South Africa 07:54:56
77 Jane Cherry South Africa 07:55:20
78 Motene Matshediso South Africa 07:56:22
79 Unathi Mngcwengi South Africa 07:57:21
80 Alta Wolff South Africa 07:57:34
81 Ran Liu United States of America (the) 07:58:07
82 Amanda Schorn South Africa 07:58:28
83 Nokukhanya Meyiwa South Africa 07:58:53
84 Serena Eley United States of America (the) 07:59:07
85 Sarah Wilson South Africa 07:59:17
86 Zodwa Magidigidi South Africa 07:59:21
87 Nancy Barber South Africa 07:59:57
88 Milena Grabska-Grzegorczyk Poland 08:00:46
89 Ziningi Ndlovu South Africa 08:01:08
90 Michelle Dreyer South Africa 08:01:39
91 Sindi Ntanda South Africa 08:02:08
92 Jennifer Lines South Africa 08:02:32
93 Cecelia Molefe South Africa 08:03:55
94 Robyn Hopkinson South Africa 08:04:29
95 Ronel Van Graan South Africa 08:04:30
96 Emrie Van Den Heever South Africa 08:04:55
97 Jenna Bowes South Africa 08:07:08
98 Boipelo Orekeng South Africa 08:07:28
99 Lina Karlsson Sweden 08:08:22
100 Charne Woodrup South Africa 08:08:39

Results Down Run Men:

PosNameCountryTime
1 Tete Dijana South Africa 05:13:58
2 Piet Wiersma Netherlands 05:14:01
3 Edward Mothibi South Africa 05:17:34
4 Gordon Lesetedi South Africa 05:20:43
5 Rufus Photo South Africa 05:21:48
6 Johannes Makgetla South Africa 05:23:34
7 Teboho Sello South Africa 05:24:23
8 Aleksei Beresnev International 05:24:41
9 Gift Kelehe South Africa 05:27:53
10 Joseph Manyedi South Africa 05:29:49
11 Sikhumbuzo Seme South Africa 05:30:05
12 Nkosikhona Mhlakwana South Africa 05:30:35
13 David Gatebe South Africa 05:30:50
14 Laurindo Nunes Neto Brazil 05:31:29
15 Alex Milne United Kingdom 05:31:35
16 Bongmusa Mthembu South Africa 05:32:11
17 Zukile Vellem South Africa 05:36:14
18 Sanele Sibisi South Africa 05:37:13
19 Elov Olsson Sweden 05:38:05
20 Jo Fukuda Japan 05:39:14
21 Siyabonga Mafuleka South Africa 05:39:55
22 Malusi Dlomo South Africa 05:40:29
23 Bafana Gumede South Africa 05:40:36
24 Mpho Mokoena South Africa 05:40:38
25 Proud Chauke South Africa 05:41:52
26 Wayne Spies Australia 05:42:01
27 Thobani Chagwe South Africa 05:43:27
28 Thokozani Mbambo South Africa 05:44:23
29 Ntakuseni Mudau South Africa 05:45:03
30 Philani Nkomo Zimbabwe 05:45:04
31 Nkululeko Ngubane South Africa 05:46:56
32 Mabhutile Lebopo Lesotho 05:47:07
33 Thulane Magagula South Africa 05:47:46
34 Fanuel Mapamura South Africa 05:48:06
35 Timothy Munzhelele South Africa 05:48:30
36 Lebogang Khonkhobe South Africa 05:48:32
37 Lindelani Ximba South Africa 05:49:26
38 Renier Grobler South Africa 05:50:06
39 Benedict Zuma South Africa 05:50:39
40 Prodigal Khumalo South Africa 05:51:20
41 Mahlomola Sekhonyana South Africa 05:51:41
42 Lindelani Zondi South Africa 05:51:43
43 Neil Massey South Africa 05:51:50
44 Makwande Mngcwengi South Africa 05:53:12
45 Calum Neff Canada 05:53:22
46 Mike Fokoroni Zimbabwe 05:54:10
47 Bongani Dlamini South Africa 05:55:25
48 Thabang Mathebula South Africa 05:55:59
49 Professa Mthethwa South Africa 05:57:02
50 Sphesihle Nene South Africa 05:57:20
51 Ian Sharman United Kingdom 05:57:22
52 Wandisile Nongodlwana South Africa 05:57:23
53 Aubrey Nzuza South Africa 05:57:44
54 Musa Zweni South Africa 05:58:47
55 Onalenna Khonkhobe South Africa 05:59:08
56 Eric Ngubane South Africa 05:59:55
57 Mzwenkosi Mjaja South Africa 06:00:06
58 Phaladi Pholosho South Africa 06:00:23
59 Dion Ross South Africa 06:00:26
60 Nkosingiphile Ntuli South Africa 06:00:42
61 Nkosinathi Ngcongo South Africa 06:00:55
62 Thabo Nkuna South Africa 06:00:58
63 Maphephe Peete Lesotho 06:00:58
64 Alistair Smith United Kingdom 06:02:39
65 Sandile Frank Khumalo South Africa 06:02:56
66 Ntsindiso Mphakathi South Africa 06:03:09
67 Elston Naicker South Africa 06:03:33
68 Mcoseleli Luyaba South Africa 06:03:50
69 Matlou Samuel Majoro Lesotho 06:04:02
70 Peter Muthubi South Africa 06:04:45
71 Luzuko Mdeliswa South Africa 06:04:52
72 David Ashworth South Africa 06:05:05
73 Sam Matsepe South Africa 06:05:30
74 Aleksei Grigorev International 06:05:38
75 Gerald Bambilo South Africa 06:06:34
76 Itumeleng Moitse South Africa 06:06:34
77 Julien Nison France 06:06:42
78 Joacim Lantz Sweden 06:09:15
79 Emmanuel Mutikani Zimbabwe 06:09:35
80 Sello Lekalakala South Africa 06:09:38
81 Charles Tjiane South Africa 06:09:40
82 William Mokwalakala South Africa 06:09:40
83 Mduduzi Nhleko South Africa 06:10:11
84 Gcina Msibi South Africa 06:10:21
85 Phalang Mosiea South Africa 06:12:07
86 Felipe Costa Da Silva Brazil 06:13:01
87 Shane Mcgregor South Africa 06:13:27
88 Jimmy Bonjesi Malawi 06:13:38
89 Lulamile Danile South Africa 06:13:54
90 Tumisho Emmanuel Magakwe South Africa 06:14:07
91 Given Baloyi South Africa 06:14:34
92 Lucky Miya South Africa 06:15:18
93 Dumisani Gumede South Africa 06:15:21
94 Oleg Kharitonov International 06:15:52
95 Sam Munyai South Africa 06:16:15
96 Mlungisi Ntenga South Africa 06:16:22
97 Michael Lowole Malawi 06:16:52
98 Solicitor Manduwa Malawi 06:17:04
99 Kwakhiwakwawo Ngubane South Africa 06:17:32
100 Perfect Dlamini South Africa 06:17:34

Results Comrades Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 100

PosNameClubTime
1 Tete Dijana Nedbank Running Club Gn 05:30:38
2 Edward Mothibi Nedbank Running Club Gn 05:33:46
3 Dan Moselakwe Nedbank Running Club Gn 05:36:25
4 Bongmusa Mthembu Arthur Ford Ac 05:38:07
5 Johannes Makgetla Nedbank Running Club Gn 05:41:36
6 Nkosikhona Mhlakwana Hollywood Bets Ac Kzn 05:43:28
7 Joseph Manyedi Nedbank Running Club Gn 05:44:57
8 Solly Manduwa Phantane Int 05:46:10
9 Charles Tjiane Maxed Elite Cg 05:47:04
10 Lutendo Mapoto Murray & Roberts Lima 05:47:20
11 Gaolatlhe Lesetedi Hot Running Club 05:47:30
12 Mabuthile Lebopo Nedbank Running Club Lesotho 05:50:04
13 Claude Moshiywa Nedbank Running Club Gn 05:50:19
14 Ludwick Mamabolo Nedbank Running Club Gn 05:52:50
15 Elisha Kiprotich Sawe Maxed Elite International 05:54:47
16 Sanele Sibisi Entsika Ac 05:56:14
17 Laurindo Nunes Neto 05:56:20
18 Monyele Monyele Nedbank Running Club Lesotho 05:56:44
19 Teboho Sello Maxed Elite Lesotho 05:59:19
20 Anthony Clark Nedbank Running Club International 05:59:20
21 Thulane Magagula Murray & Roberts Cg 05:59:55
22 Wayne Spies Nedbank Running Club International 06:01:33
23 Nkululeko Ngubane Phantane Ac 06:02:42
24 Rufus Photo Murray & Roberts Lima 06:03:14
25 Malusi Dlomo Nedbank Running Club Kzn 06:03:26
26 Mzwenkosi Mjaja Nedbank Running Club Kzn 06:04:01
27 Sam Matsepe Impala Marathon Club Nwn 06:04:40
28 David Hlalele Impala Marathon Club Nwn 06:05:11
29 Buhle Phunky Mhlanga Waterfall Ac 06:05:54
30 Menzi Mtolo Xcel Running Club 06:05:55
31 Thando Ngcobo Entsika Ac 06:06:30
32 Peter Muthubi Nedbank Running Club Gn 06:07:16
33 Sikhumbuzo Seme Hollywood Bets Ac Kzn 06:07:37
34 Pfarelo Mathada Murray & Roberts Lima 06:07:46
35 Linda Zondi Entsika Ac 06:09:45
36 David Gatebe Impala Marathon Club Nwn 06:10:02
37 Ndumiso Sokhela X-Cel Ac Kzn 06:10:21
38 Benedict Zuma Save Orion Ac 06:10:41
39 Itumeleng Moitse Impala Marathon Club Nwn 06:11:00
40 Gerald Bambilo Ikhayalethu Ac 06:11:06
41 Thokozani Mbambo X-Cel Ac Kzn 06:11:44
42 Itumeleng Phala Impala Marathon Club Nwn 06:11:56
43 Makwande Mgcwengi Maxed Elite Kzn 06:12:39
44 Perfect Dlamini Phuma Kzn Ac 06:13:23
45 Thomas Ndlovu Pretoria Military Marathon Club 06:13:50
46 Sibusiso Prince Mchunu Waterfall Ac 06:14:24
47 Nkosinathi Ngcongo Stella Ac 06:15:34
48 David Ashworth Phantane Ac 06:16:28
49 Prodigal Khumalo Hollywood Bets Ac Kzn 06:16:28
50 Mpho Mokoena Hot Running Club 06:19:15
51 Phalang Mosiea Nedbank Running Club Kzn 06:19:42
52 Mike Fokoroni Nedbank Running Club Zimbabwe 06:20:46
53 Jimmy Bonjesi 06:20:57
54 Willem Maphanga Waterfall Ac 06:21:10
55 Mojalefa Ditshwele 295 Popup Run Club 06:21:38
56 Wandisile Nongodlwana Murray & Roberts Cg 06:23:11
57 Ryan Eichstadt Wanderers Ac 06:23:26
58 Lindelani Ximba Arthur Ford Ac 06:23:45
59 Mthetheleli Myaka Ntunjambili Ac 06:24:09
60 Phaladi Pholosho University Of Limpopo Ac 06:24:41
61 Ntakuseni Mudau Standard Bank Ac 06:25:08
62 Nathi Eric Kweyama Chiltern Ac 06:26:27
63 Bongani Mathembu Entsika Ac 06:27:27
64 Elston Naicker Tongaat Panthers Ac 06:27:33
65 Madumetja Johannes Ledwaba Magnolia Road Runners 06:29:02
66 Mziwonke Ngwendu Phantane Ac 06:29:05
67 Mduduzi Maurice Nhleko Nedbank Running Club Wp 06:29:35
68 Philani Nkomo 06:29:56
69 Derrick Bafana Gumede Nedbank Running Club Kzn 06:30:52
70 Musa Zweni Murray & Roberts Wp 06:30:58
71 Jacky Motimele Pretoria Military Marathon Club 06:31:38
72 Mcoseleli Luyaba Nedbank Running Club Bor 06:31:40
73 Sphesihle Nene Maxed Elite Kzn 06:31:53
74 Nkosinathi Mthalane Hollywood Bets Ac Kzn 06:32:00
75 Mpho Nailana Hollywood Bets Ac Northwest 06:32:59
76 Lyle Timm Murray & Roberts Cg 06:33:19
77 Menzi Ndaba Hollywood Bets Ac Kzn 06:33:22
78 Pelly Lamola Polokwane Ac 06:33:43
79 Liberty Malabwa 06:36:21
80 Siphiwe Masiane Impala Marathon Club Nwn 06:36:30
81 Kwena Mmonwa Exxaro Ac Gn 06:36:40
82 Moondisi Professa City Of Mbombela Mc 06:36:45
83 Given Baloyi Carlton Ac 06:37:46
84 Wellington Mlungisi Ntenga Hollywood Bets Ac Kzn 06:38:15
85 Gcina Msibi Stella Ac 06:38:20
86 Stuart Rawlinson Wanderers Ac 06:38:23
87 Kwakhiwakwawo Ngubane X-Cel Ac Kzn 06:38:27
88 Mark Hankin Atc Running 06:38:35
89 Lulamile Danile Top Runners Ac 06:40:25
90 Alistair Smith Savages Ac 06:40:31
91 Alasdair Leslie Stella Ac 06:42:10
92 Oleg Kharitonov International 06:42:10
93 Michael Taylor Nedbank Running Club International 06:42:17
94 Ash Watson Nedbank Running Club International 06:42:18
95 Denus Nchabeleng Waterfall Ac 06:42:52
96 Billy Makate Arcadia Running Club 06:42:58
97 Skhumbuzo Mpanza Phantane Ac 06:43:37
98 Justin Brink K-Way Jeppe Quondam Ac 06:43:57
99 Siphamandla Magwaza Chillie Running Club Kzn 06:44:11
100 Emmanuel Mutikani 06:44:12

Results Women

PosNameClubTime
1 Alexandra Morozova International 06:17:48
2 Dominika Stelmach Nedbank Running Club International 06:25:09
3 Adele Broodryk Murray & Roberts Cg 06:26:35
4 Jenna Challenor Murray & Roberts Cg 06:42:14
5 Galaletsang Mekgoe Nedbank Running Club Gn 06:42:53
6 Camille Herron United States Of America 06:44:29
7 Helena Joubert Hot Running Club 06:55:36
8 Janie Grundling Murray & Roberts Kzn 06:59:44
9 Annerie Wooding Murray & Roberts Gn 06:59:55
10 Yolande Maclean Murray & Roberts Cg 07:00:19
11 Lizzy Babili Ikhayalethu Ac 07:02:42
12 Kate Rees Murray & Roberts Cg 07:03:22
13 Carla Molinaro Wanderers Ac 07:05:14
14 Lindy-Lee Folscher Boksburg Ac 07:07:37
15 Caroline Josten Murray & Roberts Cg 07:09:53
16 Danette Walley Murray & Roberts Cg 07:10:20
17 Jeannie Henderson Murray & Roberts Cg 07:11:13
18 Maretha Smit Murray & Roberts Wp 07:11:51
19 Enie Manzini Murray & Roberts Cg 07:14:51
20 Jessica Maitland-Stuart Run Zone Ac 07:17:19
21 Lisa Collett Durban High School Old Boys Ac 07:17:36
22 Cobie Smith Murray & Roberts Cg 07:18:19
23 Simone Verster Murray & Roberts Kzn 07:18:35
24 Renata Vosloo Phantane Ac 07:19:05
25 Fikile Mbuthuma Nedbank Running Club Kzn 07:20:21
26 Abby Solms Save Orion Ac 07:20:28
27 Ilse Marais Murray & Roberts Cg 07:21:46
28 Daniella Morrison-Jones Phantane Ac 07:22:11
29 Caryn Lategan Easy Equities Born 2 Run Bor 07:22:21
30 Anene Claassen Atlantic Ac 07:23:29
31 Gina Pocock Phantane Ac 07:23:39
32 Jenni Kruse Phantane Ac 07:25:31
33 Annika Berlin 07:25:57
34 Mitsie Van Der Westhuizen Easy Equities Born 2 Run Gn 07:27:17
35 Madelé Du Plessis Nedbank Running Club Wp 07:29:09
36 Roxanne Shahtahmasebi 07:30:11
37 Dineo Manamela Entsika Ac 07:32:13
38 Makhosazane Ladyfair Mhlongo Hollywood Bets Ac Kzn 07:38:08
39 Carol Smith Murray & Roberts Cg 07:38:38
40 Gabrielle Webber Murray & Roberts Kzn 07:39:21
41 Nosipho Dlamini Fat Cats Ac Cg 07:40:53
42 Antoinette Kyriacou 07:43:14
43 Carol Robertson 07:43:58
44 Merle Rautenbach Easy Equities Born 2 Run Gn 07:44:20
45 Lethokuhle Letsoalo Phantane Ac 07:45:07
46 Cecelia Lieketseng Molefe Chiltern Ac 07:48:44
47 Lindsay Van Aswegen Kempton Road Runners 07:49:45
48 Sarah Silber Run Zone Ac 07:54:23
49 Manuela Diener Savages Ac 07:54:52
50 Wida De Klerk Murray & Roberts Gn 07:55:09
51 Cecilia Nel Nedbank Running Club Swd 07:55:50
52 Karen Sobrino Hillcrest Villagers Ac 07:56:16
53 Rolandi Schutte Nedbank Running Club Wp 07:56:51
54 Lauren Ranger Easy Equities Born 2 Run Bor 07:58:08
55 Patricia Eksteen Aot Running Club 07:59:23
56 Natasha Malan Impala Marathon Club Nwn 08:01:58
57 Belinda Marais Pirates Road Running Club 08:02:41
58 Carly Kent Hilton Harriers 08:03:12
59 Lindsay Stafford Run Zone Ac 08:06:08
60 Alison Giliomee 32 Gi Running Club Swd 08:06:30
61 Caroline Cherry Varsity Kudus 08:07:53
62 Melanie Schemel Easy Equities Born 2 Run Bor 08:08:22
63 Helene Van Rooyen Meyerton Ac 08:10:05
64 Helena Oberholzer Pirates Road Running Club 08:10:46
65 Debbie Kitto Durban High School Old Boys Ac 08:10:54
66 Laura Taylor Strand Ac 08:11:37
67 Maphuti Phaka Easy Equities Born 2 Run Cg 08:12:45
68 Karen Davis Easy Equities Born 2 Run Bor 08:12:55
69 Susan Sloan University Of Johannesburg Ac 08:14:13
70 Retha Grobler Team Vitality Club Cg 08:14:15
71 Jessica Johnson 08:14:18
72 Nokholo Hlezupondo South African National Defence Force Ep 08:15:47
73 Claire Imrie Hillcrest Villagers Ac 08:16:32
74 Manda Gomes Nedbank Running Club Mpu 08:16:43
75 Lindi Georgiou Body Concept Road Warriors 08:19:25
76 Zee Nombula Chillie Running Club Cg 08:20:42
77 Melanie Elsdon Oxford Striders 08:21:30
78 Elrita Schutze Maluti Multisport Club 08:21:31
79 Sarah Gray Collegians Harriers 08:23:37
80 Sumari Milner Stellenbosch Ac 08:24:00
81 Boipelo Orekeng Waterfall Ac 08:24:07
82 Sarah Wilson Westville Ac 08:24:55
83 Motene Matshediso Johnson Matthey Ac 08:25:16
84 Julie Marshall Wild Runner Wp 08:25:19
85 Leanne Mackay K-Way Jeppe Quondam Ac 08:26:11
86 Carey-Lea Tarboton Bluff Ac 08:26:50
87 Siviwe Nomapelana Chillie Running Club Ec 08:26:58
88 Svetlana Sergeeva 08:27:18
89 Christine Schmidtgen Dolphin Coast Striders 08:27:46
90 Marilene Geldenhuys Sportfit Multi-Sport 08:28:38
91 Joanne Kaplan Ram Rocky Road Runners 08:28:40
92 Kimberley Anderson Amanzimtoti Ac 08:29:04
93 Eileen Shannon Run Walk For Life Nwn 08:29:21
94 Nicole Thysse Oxford Striders 08:29:29
95 Sarah Mthembu Eshowe Striders Athletics Club 08:30:36
96 Caroline Smith 08:32:29
97 Elme Middlemost Brackenfell Ac 08:33:33
98 Martine Baker Rand Ac 08:34:41
99 Samantha Summerscales Team Vitality Club Cg 08:34:53
100 Tarryn Lokotsch Nedbank Running Club Mpu 08:35:08

Results Comrades Marathon 2019

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameNationTime
1 Edward Mothibi RSA 05:31:33
2 Bongmusa Mthembu RSA 05:31:58
3 Nao Kazami JPN 05:39:16
4 Mahlomola Sekhonyana RSA 05:43:52
5 Joseph Manyedi RSA 05:44:34
6 Justin Chesire KEN 05:45:13
7 Henri Ansio FIN 05:45:29
8 Marko Mambo ZIM 05:48:30
9 Gordon Lesetedi RSA 05:52:40
10 Siya Mqambeli RSA 05:52:51
11 Nkosikhona Mhlakwana RSA 05:53:22
12 Lee Grantham GBR 05:54:44
13 Rufus Photo RSA 05:55:09
14 Elov Olsson SWE 05:55:11
15 Lyno Muchena ZIM 05:55:22
16 Mncedisi Mkhize RSA 05:58:24
17 Tshepo Dikobo RSA 05:59:43
18 David Gatebe RSA 06:00:16
19 Mike Fokoroni ZIM 06:01:37
20 Teboho Sello LES 06:02:06
21 Sage Canaday USA 06:02:10
22 Joseph Mphuthi RSA 06:02:43
23 Professa Mthethwa RSA 06:04:19
24 Thulane Magagula RSA 06:04:34
25 Fritjof Fagerlund SWE 06:06:10
26 Brandon Fellows USA 06:06:58
27 Dumsani Dlamini SWZ 06:07:49
28 Charles Dibate Tjiane RSA 06:08:14
29 Tsholwane Mhlakwana LES 06:08:58
30 Latudi Makofane RSA 06:09:47
31 Paul Gerrard RSA 06:10:48
32 Donovan Fellows USA 06:11:55
33 Nkosinathi Ngcongo RSA 06:13:22
34 Sanele Sibisi RSA 06:13:59
35 Renier Grobler RSA 06:14:05
36 Shadrack Mzizi RSA 06:15:19
37 Solicitor Manduwa RSA 06:15:31
38 Nkululeko Ngubane RSA 06:16:25
39 Melly Kennedy KEN 06:16:59
40 Calum Neff CAN 06:18:25
41 Delani Mkhize RSA 06:20:12
42 Shaun Osburn RSA 06:20:57
43 Mbolekwa Thobile RSA 06:21:30
44 Wayne Spies AUS 06:21:57
45 Thomas Ndlovu RSA 06:22:48
46 Gift Kelehe RSA 06:24:47
47 Tete Morena Dijana RSA 06:25:03
48 Timothy Munzhelele RSA 06:25:11
49 Sfiso Chili RSA 06:25:13
50 Bongani Mthembu RSA 06:25:28
51 Johannes Makgetla RSA 06:25:39
52 Warren Kidgell RSA 06:28:10
53 Thanda Mthembu RSA 06:28:37
54 Bethuel Netshitenzhe RSA 06:28:38
55 Malusi Dlomo RSA 06:30:03
56 Tumi Malefetsane LES 06:30:04
57 Thandokwakhe Ngcobo RSA 06:30:58
58 Ephraim Xaba RSA 06:31:08
59 Xolisile Sinkintana RSA 06:31:28
60 Sam Munyai RSA 06:31:43
61 Professor Ncube ZIM 06:31:53
62 David Ashworth RSA 06:32:16
63 Benedict Mlondi Zuma RSA 06:32:42
64 Stephen Caelers RSA 06:33:38
65 Calvin Malatji RSA 06:33:47
66 Frans S Mogashoa RSA 06:34:19
67 Thabo Nkuna RSA 06:34:53
68 Jabulani Edward Mabaso RSA 06:34:59
69 Perfect Dlamini RSA 06:35:34
70 Lachlan Oakes AUS 06:35:41
71 Malibongwe Dlamini RSA 06:36:43
72 Linda Zondi RSA 06:36:56
73 Itumeleng Moitse RSA 06:37:04
74 Thapelo Leseyane RSA 06:37:15
75 Madire Nchabeleng RSA 06:37:15
76 Mokwalakwala Mmanokon RSA 06:37:29
77 Jaco Smith RSA 06:37:33
78 Phalang Mosiea RSA 06:38:15
79 Charles Mkhonto RSA 06:38:16
80 Gaboratanelwe Gaonamong RSA 06:38:17
81 Derick Bafana Gumede RSA 06:38:24
82 Kirsten Leemans RSA 06:38:52
83 Steve Hobbs RSA 06:39:09
84 Justin Brink RSA 06:39:23
85 Sandile Makhaye RSA 06:39:44
86 Xolile Gcaba RSA 06:39:55
87 Skhumbuzo Dlamini RSA 06:39:59
88 Wandiswa Buthelezi RSA 06:39:59
89 Nkosinathi Mthalane RSA 06:40:01
90 Ignicious Mmushi RSA 06:40:04
91 Fanie Matshipa RSA 06:40:48
92 Kori Seshoene RSA 06:41:15
93 Ryan Eichstadt RSA 06:41:45
94 Admire Muzopambwa RSA 06:41:46
95 Phakamani Msezane RSA 06:41:48
96 Motsamai Rantho RSA 06:41:58
97 Hlomayi Macheza ZIM 06:42:08
98 Nkosikhona Thulasizwe Fihlela RSA 06:42:17
99 Alexio Phiri RSA 06:42:53
100 Siyabonga Sakwe RSA 06:43:03

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameNationTime
1 Gerda Steyn RSA 05:58:53
2 Alexandra Morozova RUS 06:17:40
3 Caitriona Jennings IRL 06:24:12
4 Ann Ashworth RSA 06:27:15
5 Dominika Stelmach POL 06:34:58
6 Jenna Challenor RSA 06:35:18
7 Aigul Mingazova RUS 06:43:56
8 Charne Bosman RSA 06:49:39
9 Catrin Jones CAN 06:52:44
10 Mary Khourie RSA 06:55:27
11 Yolande Maclean RSA 07:00:56
12 Deanné Horn RSA 07:01:20
13 Renata Vosloo RSA 07:02:59
14 Kerry-Ann Marshall RSA 07:03:40
15 Mia Morrison RSA 07:04:12
16 Danette Smith RSA 07:06:17
17 Salome Cooper RSA 07:06:51
18 Vicky Hansen RSA 07:10:38
19 Enie Manzini RSA 07:10:51
20 Noora Honkala FIN 07:14:22
21 Samantha Amend GBR 07:14:44
22 Janie Grundling RSA 07:17:49
23 Lizzy Ramadimetja RSA 07:20:21
24 Doris Fisha RSA 07:20:38
25 Kate Rees RSA 07:20:59
26 Helena Joubert RSA 07:22:31
27 Janine Rawlinson RSA 07:23:56
28 Jenni Kruse RSA 07:23:57
29 Fikile Mbuthuma RSA 07:24:48
30 Jeannie Dreyer RSA 07:26:14
31 Maria Vilakazi RSA 07:30:51
32 Lindsay Van Aswegen RSA 07:31:15
33 Jacqueline Kellerman RSA 07:34:11
34 Jessica Maitland-Stuart RSA 07:35:26
35 Alena Rybkina UKR 07:36:42
36 Jadi Clark RSA 07:37:40
37 Lesego Hlako RSA 07:37:50
38 Simone Verster RSA 07:43:25
39 Lesley Train Austin RSA 07:45:52
40 Karen Pienaar AUS 07:47:13
41 Tamryn Nicholls RSA 07:47:34
42 Ntobezentu Mfunzi RSA 07:47:55
43 Chrissie Wellington GBR 07:49:30
44 Carla Molinaro RSA 07:51:12
45 Danka Erasmus RSA 07:51:35
46 Helen Buley RSA 07:52:50
47 Tracy Forbes RSA 07:55:50
48 Debbie O'mahony RSA 07:57:51
49 Ursula Turck RSA 07:58:57
50 Bathabile Manyaka RSA 07:59:06
51 Pearl Hughes RSA 08:00:44
52 Samantha Bieske RSA 08:02:25
53 Rashida Obaray RSA 08:03:34
54 Nadine Breytenbach RSA 08:03:53
55 Heidi Kalidas ZAM 08:04:02
56 Natasha Malan RSA 08:05:13
57 Carol Smith RSA 08:05:45
58 Zoe Hawkins AUS 08:05:55
59 Kerryn Armstrong RSA 08:06:18
60 Xoli Madida RSA 08:09:42
61 Tia Jones AUS 08:09:48
62 Sarah Gray RSA 08:10:12
63 Nokholo Hlezupondo RSA 08:10:32
64 Martine Baker RSA 08:10:38
65 Wida De Klerk RSA 08:11:04
66 Lindy-Lee Folscher RSA 08:12:50
67 Belinda Marais RSA 08:13:30
68 Nicky Webb RSA 08:14:04
69 Naledi Cungwa RSA 08:14:05
70 Heather Fell GBR 08:14:53
71 Lauren Ranger RSA 08:15:02
72 Caryn Lategan RSA 08:15:02
73 Melissa Gelling RSA 08:18:31
74 Sarah Wilson RSA 08:18:38
75 Daleen Cilliers RSA 08:18:42
76 Lauren Snell RSA 08:18:53
77 Michelle Dreyer RSA 08:18:54
78 Nomonde Apiwe Gaga RSA 08:19:51
79 Nina Power RSA 08:21:46
80 Aleksandra Veselova UKR 08:21:47
81 Kerrin Watson-Smith RSA 08:22:10
82 Jaime Dawes USA 08:22:13
83 Adel Thomaz RSA 08:22:21
84 Karla Borland GBR 08:22:34
85 Zodwa Magidigidi RSA 08:22:34
86 Miriam Jones-Walters GBR 08:22:34
87 Jayde Ferreira RSA 08:22:43
88 Maretha Smit RSA 08:25:01
89 Alta Kruger RSA 08:25:06
90 Jacqueline Maritz RSA 08:25:12
91 Julie Marshall RSA 08:26:26
92 Lene Swart RSA 08:26:50
93 Lee-Shay Willemse RSA 08:27:11
94 Elmé Middlemost RSA 08:27:27
94 Candyce Hall RSA 08:27:27
96 Anli Grobler RSA 08:27:51
97 Holly Thomas RSA 08:28:24
98 Madelé Du Plessis RSA 08:28:37
99 Tania Anderson RSA 08:28:49
100 Christina Khinast-Sittenthaler AUT 08:29:09

All results and photos from Comrades Marathon

More races in this beautiful country:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo