The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Wharf to Wharf Race 2024 - Santa Cruz to Capitola.
The result lists from Wharf to Wharf Race on July 28, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).
Results Wharf to Wharf Race 2024
Results Men 2024:
The complete ranking list will be online shortly. Please refresh the page.
Ranking Women 2024:
Available in a few minutes.
Complete results list from Wharf to Wharf Race
Results of past years:
Results Wharf to Wharf Race 2023
Results Men
Pos | Name | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Estrada | Salinas | 27:14:00 |
2 | Josphay Kipchirchir | - | 27:47:00 |
3 | Shadrack Keter | - | 27:49:00 |
4 | Colin Bennie | - | 27:55:00 |
5 | Ben Blankenship | -- | 28:01:00 |
6 | James Ngandu | - | 28:41:00 |
7 | Gordon Sturgess | San Luis Obispo | 28:56:00 |
8 | Mario Giannini | Chico | 29:11:00 |
9 | Julian Vargas | Watsonville | 29:28:00 |
10 | Chris Frias | Ventura | 29:30:00 |
11 | Sean Davidson | San Luis Obispo | 29:45:00 |
12 | Stefen Rasmuson | San Diego | 29:50:00 |
13 | Kevin Chaves | Oakland | 29:53:00 |
14 | Evan Franco | San Jose | 29:55:00 |
15 | Jose Pina | San Jose | 30:16:00 |
16 | Michael Julian | Seaside | 30:16:00 |
17 | Stefano Profumo | Santa Cruz | 30:20:00 |
18 | David Cisewski | Palo Alto | 30:26:00 |
19 | Sam Coutts | Pacific Grove | 30:28:00 |
20 | Patrick Goodrich | Scotts Valley | 30:29:00 |
21 | Travis Selby | Nevada City | 30:30:00 |
22 | John Gutierrez | Santa Maria | 30:41:00 |
23 | Michael Danielczuk | Albany | 30:43:00 |
24 | Oscar Viquez | San Jose | 30:43:00 |
25 | William Conner | Santa Clara | 30:44:00 |
26 | Donald Taggart | Palo Alto | 30:46:00 |
27 | Noah Monroy | San Diego | 30:48:00 |
28 | Kevin Pool | Napa | 30:48:00 |
29 | Jack Rose | Aptos | 30:49:00 |
30 | Jake Santana | Pebble Beach | 30:52:00 |
31 | Jay Thomson | Santa Cruz | 30:56:00 |
32 | Nate Stadtlander | Goleta | 31:00:00 |
33 | Craig Kimball | Encinitas | 31:16:00 |
34 | Walter Teitelbaum | Berkeley | 31:18:00 |
35 | Raymond Ingersoll | Santa Cruz | 31:20:00 |
36 | Christian Aldana | Sf | 31:26:00 |
37 | Anthony Lee | Emerald Hills | 31:29:00 |
38 | Harlan Lopez | Walnut Creek | 31:36:00 |
39 | Greg Krathwohl | Sausalito | 31:39:00 |
40 | David Berard | Menlo Park | 31:39:00 |
41 | Lauri Takacsi-Nagy | Berkeley | 31:40:00 |
42 | Matthew Moscot | San Luis Obispo | 31:42:00 |
43 | Anthony Vazquez | Manteca | 31:44:00 |
44 | Aidan Tomasini | Aromas | 31:47:00 |
45 | Aiden Boothby | Scotts Valley | 31:49:00 |
46 | Isaac Blum | Oakland | 31:50:00 |
47 | Jacob Block | Gilbert | 31:50:00 |
48 | Will Holleran | San Francisco | 31:52:00 |
49 | Phil Hebda | Berkeley | 31:54:00 |
50 | James Ponzio | Hollister | 31:54:00 |
51 | Garrett Miller | Foothill Ranch | 31:54:00 |
52 | Jacob Milburn | San Francisco | 31:55:00 |
53 | Aidan Lee | Emeryville | 31:56:00 |
54 | Xavier Smith | Lake Forest | 31:57:00 |
55 | Joshua Guzman | Gilroy | 31:58:00 |
56 | Brian Hicks | San Francisco | 32:01:00 |
57 | Benthan Vu | San Jose | 32:06:00 |
58 | Jeffrey Diament | Santa Cruz | 32:06:00 |
59 | Mason Lantz | Scotts Valley | 32:14:00 |
60 | Neville Davey | Palo Alto | 32:15:00 |
61 | Ben Geil | Los Gatos | 32:20:00 |
62 | Wesley Selby | Nevada City | 32:24:00 |
63 | Zachary Soohoo | Livermore | 32:27:00 |
64 | Nicholas Guzman | Gilroy | 32:30:00 |
65 | Dayne Gradone | Watsonville | 32:31:00 |
66 | Evan Keys | Highlands Ranch | 32:33:00 |
67 | Addib Skandari | Fremont | 32:36:00 |
68 | Cesar Lira | Daly City | 32:38:00 |
69 | Kamran Bastani | San Jose | 32:46:00 |
70 | Christian Raslowsky | Santa Clara | 32:46:00 |
71 | Benjamin George | Scotts Valley | 32:47:00 |
72 | Damian Rivas | Watsonville | 32:48:00 |
73 | Julian Sunn | Santa Cruz | 32:49:00 |
74 | John M Butler | New York | 32:50:00 |
75 | Justin Carrancho | Watsonville | 32:50:00 |
76 | Trent Nosky | Aptos | 32:50:00 |
77 | Will Fuchs | Sf | 32:55:00 |
78 | Ryan Lok | Oakland | 32:55:00 |
79 | Colin Gannon | Berkeley | 32:56:00 |
80 | Carlos Siqueiros | San Jose | 32:57:00 |
81 | Marc Rodriguez | Monterey | 32:58:00 |
82 | Blake Fonda | Woodland | 32:59:00 |
83 | Rene Felix | San Jose | 33:01:00 |
84 | Nathaniel Beach | Lafayette | 33:02:00 |
85 | Guillermo Andres Cuevas | Gonzales | 33:02:00 |
86 | Evan Patrick | Oakland | 33:02:00 |
87 | Will Goodness | San Francisco | 33:04:00 |
88 | Frank Assumma | San Luis Obispo | 33:05:00 |
89 | Joseph Harmon | Berkeley | 33:07:00 |
90 | Stuart Suplick | Berkeley | 33:07:00 |
91 | Anthony Fagundes | Fair Oaks | 33:11:00 |
92 | Colby Cryer | Cedar Falls | 33:15:00 |
93 | Marc Lucas | Campbell | 33:17:00 |
94 | Dylan Kent | Vallejo | 33:17:00 |
95 | Cam Gregg | San Francisco | 33:18:00 |
96 | Jackson Schenone | Aptos | 33:19:00 |
97 | Miguel Leon Fernandez | Watsonville | 33:23:00 |
98 | William Miller | Menlo Park | 33:25:00 |
99 | Benny Willers | Daly City | 33:25:00 |
100 | Spencer Koontz | Santa Cruz | 33:34:00 |
Results Women
Pos | Name | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tigist Ketema | - | 29:51:00 |
2 | Sarah Naibei | - | 30:11:00 |
3 | Werkuha Getachew | - | 30:37:00 |
4 | Ednah Kurgar | - | 30:38:00 |
5 | Everlyn Kemboi | - | 31:09:00 |
6 | Weynshet Ansa | - | 31:12:00 |
7 | Annamaria Kostarellis | - | 31:23:00 |
8 | Mary Munanu | - | 33:20:00 |
9 | Amanda Wiggenhorn | Stanford | 34:07:00 |
10 | Ayla Granados | Castro Valley | 34:09:00 |
11 | Julia Sizek | Oakland | 34:12:00 |
12 | Holly Clarke | San Francisco | 34:26:00 |
13 | Jen Odenheimer | Portola Valley | 34:28:00 |
14 | Sarah Klass | Oakland | 34:49:00 |
15 | Tiffany McBroom | Austin | 34:59:00 |
16 | Ashlyn Boothby | Scotts Valley | 35:05:00 |
17 | Vanessa Fraser | Scotts Valley | 35:08:00 |
18 | Sierra Brill | Sf | 35:18:00 |
19 | Mari Friedman | Santa Cruz | 35:33:00 |
20 | Joanna Reyes | Cupertino | 35:34:00 |
21 | Alex Akin | San Francisco | 36:04:00 |
22 | Kelsey Santisteban | Castro Valley | 36:05:00 |
23 | Kim Sanchez-Dardine | Richmond | 36:09:00 |
24 | Evie Marheineke | Santa Cruz | 36:19:00 |
25 | Anna Grummon | Palo Alto | 36:38:00 |
26 | Katie Kopec | Rocklin | 36:46:00 |
27 | Azalea Groleau | Felton | 36:51:00 |
28 | Isabel Sanchez | Santa Cruz | 36:58:00 |
29 | Madison Hirsch | San Luis Obispo | 37:00:00 |
30 | Christine Lundy | Mill Valley | 37:04:00 |
31 | Megan Gentes | Berkeley | 37:15:00 |
32 | Carolyn Jaeger | Berkeley | 37:18:00 |
33 | Kristen Okorn | Mountain View | 37:22:00 |
34 | Erica Fensom | Scotts Valley | 37:24:00 |
35 | Rebecca Paten | Santa Cruz | 37:29:00 |
36 | Hope McCaffrey | Pacifica | 37:40:00 |
37 | Abigail Stadtlander | Goleta | 37:43:00 |
38 | Daniela Salazar | Gilroy | 37:43:00 |
39 | Connie Shieh | Oakland | 37:44:00 |
40 | Anna Guzman | Los Gatos | 37:48:00 |
41 | Emily Aiken | Palo Alto | 37:56:00 |
42 | Anh Bui | San Rafael | 37:59:00 |
43 | Heather Gibson-Burke | Santa Clara | 38:01:00 |
44 | Indy Reid-Shaw | Santa Cruz | 38:05:00 |
45 | Ava Kopec | Rocklin | 38:09:00 |
46 | Valerie Weilert | Portland | 38:09:00 |
47 | Robyn Stevens | Vacaville | 38:15:00 |
48 | Catherine Arthur | Livermore | 38:18:00 |
49 | Melissa McConville | Soquel | 38:22:00 |
50 | Catherine De Jong | San Francisco | 38:22:00 |
51 | Allie Hyatt | Santa Cruz | 38:23:00 |
52 | Sarah Macgregor | San Jose | 38:23:00 |
53 | Emma Tapscott | San Mateo | 38:30:00 |
54 | Celeste Prothro | San Francisco | 38:41:00 |
55 | Samantha Forde | Santa Cruz | 38:43:00 |
56 | Tamara Torlakson | Sacramento | 38:44:00 |
57 | Janne Heinonen | Cupertino | 38:45:00 |
58 | Christy David | Sf | 38:56:00 |
59 | Megan Barrett | Santa Cruz | 39:06:00 |
60 | Karlyn Nieland | Portland | 39:09:00 |
61 | Amber Boothby | Scotts Valley | 39:10:00 |
62 | Johanna Mankel | Berkeley | 39:12:00 |
63 | Hannah Voelker | San Mateo | 39:19:00 |
64 | Mackenzie Deeter | Santa Cruz | 39:20:00 |
65 | Azure Grant | Berkeley | 39:25:00 |
66 | Deysi Rocha | Freedom | 39:27:00 |
67 | Erin Deloney | Granite Bay | 39:28:00 |
68 | Claire Cioni | San Jose | 39:28:00 |
69 | Ingrid Lacy | Los Gatos | 39:28:00 |
70 | Diana Orozco | San Jose | 39:35:00 |
71 | Shelby Page | Los Gatos | 39:41:00 |
72 | Sara Shonkwiler | Berkeley | 39:42:00 |
73 | Mackenzie Otoole | Scotts Valley | 39:46:00 |
74 | Kaila Gibson | Salinas | 39:48:00 |
75 | Jeanette Ayala | Lake Oswego | 39:50:00 |
76 | Valerie M Thorp | Capitola | 39:53:00 |
77 | Seelah Kittlestrom | Santa Rosa | 39:53:00 |
78 | Brooke Willoughby | Aptos | 39:56:00 |
79 | Abby Hadidian | San Francisco | 40:01:00 |
80 | Samantha Scholz | El Dorado Hills | 40:06:00 |
81 | Saskia Wright | Baywood-Los Osos | 40:11:00 |
82 | Patty Burke | Monterey | 40:14:00 |
83 | Heidi Pollard | Grants Pass | 40:15:00 |
84 | Tanya Ferreira | Royal Oaks | 40:15:00 |
85 | Alexa Sulliva | Santa Cruz | 40:16:00 |
86 | Sara Kato | Mountain View | 40:16:00 |
87 | Shannon McClish | Morro Bay | 40:19:00 |
88 | Iris Paten | Santa Cruz | 40:20:00 |
89 | Angela Hebert | Watsonville | 40:23:00 |
90 | Kari Anema | Lodi | 40:25:00 |
91 | Kari Rust | Portola Valley | 40:32:00 |
92 | Meg Gudgeirsson | Alameda | 40:37:00 |
93 | Jodi Buyyounouski | Menlo Park | 40:38:00 |
94 | Krystal Buck | San Diego | 40:40:00 |
95 | Tonya Piergies | Oakland | 40:45:00 |
96 | Monique MessiÉ | Santa Cruz | 40:50:00 |
97 | Michelle Tom | Capitola | 40:54:00 |
98 | Simone Angela Winkler | Santa Cruz | 40:55:00 |
99 | Katelynn Ruiz | Watsonville | 41:06:00 |
100 | Katie Krehlik | Anchorage | 41:09:00 |
Results Wharf to Wharf Race 2022
Results Men: Top 100 - 6 Mile
Rank | Name | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmanuel Bor | 27:16:00 | |
2 | Diego Estrada | Salinas | 27:18:00 |
3 | Reid Buchanan | San Diego | 27:19:00 |
4 | Wesley Kiptoo | 27:19:00 | |
5 | Reuben Mosip | 27:20:00 | |
6 | Fabiano Sulle | 27:20:00 | |
7 | Alex Masai | 27:37:00 | |
8 | Amanuel Mesel | 27:39:00 | |
9 | Colin Bennie | San Francisco | 27:48:00 |
10 | Matt Llano | Flagstaff | 28:58:00 |
11 | Chris Frias | Ventura | 29:17:00 |
12 | Jack Rose | Aptos | 29:34:00 |
13 | Xavier Smith | Lake Forest | 29:36:00 |
14 | Eddie Owens | San Francisco | 29:38:00 |
15 | Donald Taggart | Palo Alto | 29:41:00 |
16 | Daniel Tapia | Castroville | 29:56:00 |
17 | Kevin Chaves | Oakland | 30:00:00 |
18 | Kyle Johnson | Santa Clara Ca | 30:01:00 |
19 | Craig Huff | San Luis Obispo | 30:06:00 |
20 | Julian Vargas | Watsonville | 30:14:00 |
21 | Riley Howard | Anchorage | 30:15:00 |
22 | Josh Small | Marina | 30:21:00 |
23 | Lauri Takacsi-Nagy | Berkeley | 30:22:00 |
24 | Harlan Lopez | Walnut Creek | 30:33:00 |
25 | Connor Livingston | Livermore | 30:48:00 |
26 | Diego Leon | San Jose | 30:52:00 |
27 | Benjammin Laughlin | Aptos | 30:53:00 |
28 | Michael Danielczuk | Berkeley | 30:57:00 |
29 | Jason Karbelk | Sf | 31:04:00 |
30 | Alexander Kilman | Berkeley | 31:05:00 |
31 | Garrett Miller | Foothill Ranch | 31:10:00 |
32 | Aidan Tomasini | Aromas | 31:11:00 |
33 | Neil Klinger | South Lake Tahoe | 31:12:00 |
34 | Aiden Tarantino | Carmel | 31:13:00 |
35 | Jackson Schenone | Aptos | 31:14:00 |
36 | Anthony Fagundes | Fair Oaks | 31:15:00 |
37 | Daniel Mountcastle | Ventura | 31:16:00 |
38 | Moises Benito | Salinas | 31:18:00 |
39 | Alex Mauro | Eugene | 31:20:00 |
40 | Jay Thomson | Santa Cruz | 31:21:00 |
41 | Nicholas Guzman | Gilroy | 31:23:00 |
42 | Matthew Richardson | San Jose | 31:24:00 |
43 | Jacob Guiducci | Napa | 31:24:00 |
44 | William Conner | Santa Clara | 31:28:00 |
45 | Eli Fitchen-Young | Santa Cruz | 31:30:00 |
46 | Michael Oldach | Santa Barbara | 31:33:00 |
47 | Grant Lieberman | Piedmont | 31:33:00 |
48 | Joshua Guzman | Gilroy | 31:34:00 |
49 | Andrew Roos | Redwood City | 31:36:00 |
50 | Trent Nosky | Aptos | 31:37:00 |
51 | Ryan Lok | Oakland | 31:38:00 |
52 | Damian Rivas | Watsonville | 31:39:00 |
53 | Jeremy Judge | Oakland | 31:41:00 |
54 | Marc Lucas | Campbell | 31:44:00 |
55 | Patrick Goodrich | Scotts Valley | 31:46:00 |
56 | Will Holleran | San Francisco | 31:47:00 |
57 | Greg Krathwohl | Sausalito | 31:48:00 |
58 | Yuwen Zhang | Berkeley | 31:53:00 |
59 | Craig Kimball | San Luis Obispo | 31:57:00 |
60 | James Ford | Sunnyvale | 32:02:00 |
61 | John Eikemeyer | Aptos | 32:02:00 |
62 | Eric Gentry | Seattle | 32:12:00 |
63 | Ray Mason | Oakland | 32:14:00 |
64 | Will Fuchs | San Francisco | 32:17:00 |
65 | Raheem Farishta | San Jose | 32:18:00 |
66 | James Ponzio | Hollister | 32:18:00 |
67 | Damien Ureste | Santa Barbara | 32:20:00 |
68 | Phil Hebda | Berkeley | 32:20:00 |
69 | Anthony Lee | Emerald Hills | 32:20:00 |
70 | Mikolaj Krajewski | Sf | 32:22:00 |
71 | Blake Fonda | Woodland | 32:22:00 |
72 | Quinn Todzo | Santa Cruz | 32:24:00 |
73 | Austin Walsh | Scotts Valley | 32:28:00 |
74 | Will Goodness | San Francisco | 32:28:00 |
75 | Ben Geil | Los Gatos | 32:31:00 |
76 | Pierre Meunier | Santa Cruz | 32:33:00 |
77 | Edward Hill | Oakland | 32:35:00 |
78 | Nick Heath | Scotts Valley | 32:36:00 |
79 | David Berard | Menlo Park | 32:39:00 |
80 | Noah Monroy | San Diego | 32:46:00 |
81 | Jacob Milburn | San Francisco | 32:50:00 |
82 | Jose Pina | San Jose | 32:50:00 |
83 | Owen Hite | Petaluma | 32:51:00 |
84 | Thomas Busse | San Jose | 32:52:00 |
85 | Ivan Lieben | Lafayette | 32:52:00 |
86 | Chris Toomey | Carmel Valley | 32:53:00 |
87 | Will Hite | Petaluma | 32:54:00 |
88 | Charles Cook | Paso Robles | 32:55:00 |
89 | Juan Rivera | Salinas | 32:59:00 |
90 | Eric Buysse | Los Altos | 32:59:00 |
91 | Julian Sunn | Santa Cruz | 33:04:00 |
92 | Sean Marzolf | Sanger | 33:06:00 |
93 | Ryan Smith | Berkeley | 33:09:00 |
94 | Matthew Moscot | San Luis Obispo | 33:09:00 |
95 | Solomon Reinman | Arcata | 33:10:00 |
96 | Rene Felix | San Jose | 33:12:00 |
97 | Jalen Frantal | Lewis Center | 33:14:00 |
98 | Alexander Parker | Sf | 33:15:00 |
99 | Spencer Sheaff | Oakland | 33:22:00 |
100 | Chafik Azerki | Alameda | 33:26:00 |
Results Women
Rank | Name | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ednah Kurgat | Colorado Springs | 30:29:00 |
2 | Mary Munanu | 31:02:00 | |
3 | Natalia Sulle | 31:27:00 | |
4 | Alycia Cridebring | 31:33:00 | |
5 | Abbie Mcnulty | San Francisco | 32:58:00 |
6 | Mari Friedman | Santa Cruz | 33:32:00 |
7 | Kayla Knapp | Sunnyvale | 33:59:00 |
8 | Joanna Reyes | San Jose | 34:20:00 |
9 | Robyn Stevens | Vacaville | 34:26:00 |
10 | Jillian Wesselman | Los Gatos | 34:30:00 |
11 | Katherine Jamboretz | Belmont | 34:45:00 |
12 | Weronika Matuszczak | San Francisco | 34:49:00 |
13 | Brookelyn Smith | Ripon | 35:00:00 |
14 | Elizabeth Campbell | Santa Clara | 35:13:00 |
15 | Gina Jacobs | Santa Cruz | 35:16:00 |
16 | Cate Ratliff | Santa Cruz | 35:28:00 |
17 | Marina Glaus | Los Altos | 35:47:00 |
18 | Tiffany Mcbroom | Ripon | 35:47:00 |
19 | Sierra Brill | San Francisco | 35:49:00 |
20 | Annie Marggraff | San Francisco | 35:53:00 |
21 | Julia Sizek | Berkeley | 35:54:00 |
22 | Connie Shieh | Alameda | 36:10:00 |
23 | Layla Ruiz | Watsonville | 36:14:00 |
24 | Rachel Mitchell | Flagstaff | 36:24:00 |
25 | Katie Kopec | Rocklin | 36:25:00 |
26 | Alyssa Houtby | Visalia | 36:27:00 |
27 | Lauren Tippets | Pescadero | 36:43:00 |
28 | Megan Gentes | Berkeley | 36:50:00 |
29 | Mackenzie Deeter | Santa Cruz | 37:01:00 |
30 | Theresa Obrien | Oakland | 37:06:00 |
31 | Mattie Webb | Goleta | 37:13:00 |
32 | Maria Bocanegra | El Dorado Hills | 37:15:00 |
33 | Indy Reid-Shaw | Santa Cruz | 37:15:00 |
34 | Anna Guzman | Los Gatos | 37:18:00 |
35 | Isabelle Torres | Salinas | 37:21:00 |
36 | Anneline Breytenbach | Goleta | 37:22:00 |
37 | Madison Chavez | San Ramon | 37:25:00 |
38 | Hannah Dillard | Santa Cruz | 37:36:00 |
39 | Elizabeth Gress | Berkeley | 37:36:00 |
40 | Jojo Gregg | San Francisco | 37:39:00 |
41 | Lalida Maokhamphiou | San Jose | 37:45:00 |
42 | Evie Marheineke | Santa Cruz | 37:46:00 |
43 | Kari Anema | Lodi | 37:47:00 |
44 | Janne Heinonen | Cupertino | 37:47:00 |
45 | Katie Famous | San Francisco | 37:50:00 |
46 | Rebecca Paten | Santa Cruz | 37:52:00 |
47 | Jennifer Betancourt | Santa Barbara | 37:57:00 |
48 | Kimberly Dardine | Richmond | 38:05:00 |
49 | Shannon Morris | Santa Cruz | 38:08:00 |
50 | Tamara Torlakson | Sacramento | 38:08:00 |
51 | Nicole Levenson | Foster City | 38:13:00 |
52 | Mira Mohan | Sacramento | 38:15:00 |
53 | Ava Kopec | Rocklin | 38:18:00 |
54 | Chase Worthen | Santa Cruz | 38:21:00 |
55 | Kaila Gibson | Salinas | 38:23:00 |
56 | Elana Muzzy | Ca | 38:27:00 |
57 | Catherine De Jong | San Francisco | 38:28:00 |
58 | Naomi Shingleton | Livermore | 38:32:00 |
59 | Emma Mccain | Soquel | 38:33:00 |
60 | Julie Woodruff | Vallejo | 38:34:00 |
61 | Mackenzie Otoole | Scotts Valley | 38:34:00 |
62 | Megan Macgregor | San Jose | 38:36:00 |
63 | Abigail Stadtlander | Goleta | 38:36:00 |
64 | Melissa Sosa | Santa Cruz | 38:40:00 |
65 | Olivia Goeury | Boulder Creek | 38:42:00 |
66 | Emma Ussat | Santa Cruz | 38:43:00 |
67 | Megan Barrett | Santa Cruz | 38:48:00 |
68 | Sarah Macgregor | San Jose | 38:54:00 |
69 | Samantha Forde | Santa Cruz | 38:54:00 |
70 | Hollie Estupinian | Soquel | 39:03:00 |
71 | Nicole Zanardi | Sacramento | 39:07:00 |
72 | Melissa Gioe | Belmont | 39:08:00 |
73 | Kristina Rivera | San Jose | 39:08:00 |
74 | Becca Simon | San Francisco | 39:12:00 |
75 | Alessandra Ayers | San Carlos | 39:16:00 |
76 | Laney White | Santa Cruz | 39:22:00 |
77 | Jennifer Bayliss | Danville | 39:24:00 |
78 | Jasmine Rippey | Redwood City | 39:25:00 |
79 | Valerie Thorp | Santa Cruz | 39:35:00 |
80 | Rebecca Murillo | Oakland | 39:44:00 |
81 | Carrie Chavez | San Ramon | 39:45:00 |
82 | Greer Colby | Chico | 39:45:00 |
83 | Heather Gibson-Burke | Santa Clara | 39:46:00 |
84 | Miranda Daschian | Santa Cruz | 39:46:00 |
85 | Elisa Angulo | Fresno | 39:48:00 |
86 | Maria Regina Scarpin | Berkeley | 39:48:00 |
87 | Katelynn Ruiz | Watsonville | 39:50:00 |
88 | Brooke Willoughby | Aptos | 39:55:00 |
89 | Kelly Pulizzi | San Jose | 39:59:00 |
90 | Sarah Shirley | Scotts Valley | 40:07:00 |
91 | Lisa Renteria | San Jose | 40:16:00 |
92 | Alyssa Johnson | San Jose | 40:22:00 |
93 | Sabine Debonis | Aptos | 40:27:00 |
94 | Emma Kelsey | Santa Cruz | 40:27:00 |
95 | Michelle Tom | Capitola | 40:31:00 |
96 | Saskia Wright | Corralitos | 40:37:00 |
97 | Kayla Utley | Castro Valley | 40:37:00 |
98 | Shantal Martinez | Salinas | 40:43:00 |
99 | Michelle Carmody | Soquel | 40:43:00 |
100 | Simone Angela Winkler | Santa Cruz | 40:46:00 |
Results Wharf to Wharf Race 2019
Results Men: Top 50
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Rotich | 27:31.19 |
2 | Simion Chirchir | 27:33.35 |
3 | Amanuel Mesel | 27:33.82 |
4 | Wilson Kibogo | 27:34.09 |
5 | Silas Kipruto | 28:05.60 |
6 | Harry Mulenga | 28:49.18 |
7 | Jameson Mora | 28:52.34 |
8 | Chris Frias | 29:05.82 |
9 | Scott Smith | 29:06.44 |
10 | Swarnjit Boyal | 29:22.98 |
11 | Jackson Schwartz | 29:40.54 |
12 | Nicholas Spector | 29:43.97 |
13 | Jack Bordoni | 29:53.58 |
14 | Nick Heath | 30:01.51 |
15 | Ryan Smith | 30:02.35 |
16 | Gordon Sturgess | 30:07.35 |
17 | Giovanni Zacarias | 30:14.32 |
18 | Joshua Espinoza | 30:14.98 |
19 | Karl Winter | 30:17.70 |
20 | Travis Dean | 30:25.83 |
21 | Ryan Irwin | 30:28.22 |
22 | Dante Capone | 30:32.24 |
23 | John Williams | 30:34.39 |
24 | Connor Livingston | 30:35.35 |
25 | Jack Johnson | 30:41.49 |
26 | Colin Gannon | 30:43.87 |
27 | Nick Randazzo | 30:55.40 |
28 | Teddy Kassa | 30:55.80 |
29 | Justin Carrancho | 30:56.37 |
30 | Greg Krathwohl | 30:56.75 |
31 | Benji Demaree | 30:58.86 |
32 | Stefen Rasmuson | 31:06.32 |
33 | Kevin Jervis | 31:10.83 |
34 | Lauri Takacsi-Nagy | 31:13.21 |
35 | Varun Pemmaraju | 31:15.86 |
36 | Samuel Luff | 31:17.38 |
37 | Noah Monroy | 31:21.85 |
38 | Crosby Freeman | 31:25.67 |
39 | Robert Bartsch | 31:27.36 |
40 | Jesse Frank | 31:30.06 |
41 | Reesey Byers | 31:31.57 |
42 | Riley Howard | 31:33.45 |
43 | Brian Gillis | 31:36.97 |
44 | Ryan Lok | 31:37.65 |
45 | Matthew Richardson | 31:38.93 |
46 | Anthony Lee | 31:41.34 |
47 | Eric Aldrich | 31:42.53 |
48 | Jeffrey Stern | 31:42.53 |
49 | Liang Gou | 31:43.03 |
50 | William Holleran | 31:47.43 |
Results Women: Top 50
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Vicoty Chepngeno | 30:02.76 |
2 | Margaret Wangari | 30:32.58 |
3 | Pamela Cherotich | 31:18.94 |
4 | Karlie Garcia | 32:00.86 |
5 | Claire Green | 32:26.39 |
6 | Bria Wetsch | 32:41.64 |
7 | Marissa Ferrante | 33:00.92 |
8 | Caitlin Chrisman | 33:15.42 |
9 | Megan Lacy | 33:46.15 |
10 | Kathleen O'Neil | 33:49.34 |
11 | Lizzy Gregory | 34:08.86 |
12 | Julia Sizek | 34:12.40 |
13 | Holly Clarke | 34:17.13 |
14 | Nicole Lane | 34:21.30 |
15 | Maya Weigel | 34:30.85 |
16 | Tiffany Mcbroom | 34:34.28 |
17 | Margo Malone | 34:37.65 |
18 | Allison Gonzales | 34:42.19 |
19 | Megan Gentes | 34:59.09 |
20 | Esther Kipserem | 35:00.47 |
21 | Mattie Webb | 35:04.08 |
22 | Alyssa Houtby | 35:11.22 |
23 | Sarah Klass | 35:29.17 |
24 | Maria Regin Scarpin | 35:29.55 |
25 | Julie Woodruff | 35:31.65 |
26 | Abbey Meck | 36:02.38 |
27 | Danielle Katz | 36:07.52 |
28 | Melissa Mcconville | 36:08.56 |
29 | Leilani Rios | 36:14.00 |
30 | Michelle Zelena | 36:14.89 |
31 | Bridget Zapata | 36:31.79 |
32 | Jessie Stewart | 36:38.38 |
33 | Morgan Gonzales | 36:40.23 |
34 | Maria Bocanegra | 36:47.12 |
35 | Catherine De Jong | 36:54.66 |
36 | Shannon Mcclish | 36:58.95 |
37 | Jenn Betancourt | 37:09.29 |
38 | Bret Scofield | 37:10.20 |
39 | Courtney Heiner | 37:10.73 |
40 | Kaila Gibson | 37:11.28 |
41 | Sarah Evans | 37:25.50 |
42 | Connie Shieh | 37:26.21 |
43 | Melissa Lehman | 37:35.31 |
44 | Alix Cohen | 37:35.72 |
45 | Haven Lambrite | 37:41.70 |
46 | Chloe Glare-Conti | 37:42.72 |
47 | Jennifer Vucinich | 37:46.05 |
48 | Indy Reid-Shaw | 37:48.34 |
49 | Rebecca Paten | 37:50.84 |
50 | Hannah Dillard | 37:51.99 |
All results and photos from Wharf to Wharf Race
Find more beautiful races: Running in California - All Races [Running Calendar]
More about running in the USA:
Kommentare zum Artikel
Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag