The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Vitality London 10k.

The result lists from Vitality London 10,000 on September 22, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2022).

Results Vitality London 10k 2024

Results Men 2024:

The complete ranking list will be online shortly. Please refresh the page.

Ranking Women 2024:

Available in a few minutes.

Vitality London 10k: Complete results


Results of past years:

Results Vitality London 10k 2023

Results Men

PosNameClubTime
1 Rowe Jack Aldershot Farnham & District 00:28:13
2 Docherty John 00:28:29
3 Bradley Ben Aldershot Farnham & District 00:29:32
4 Tharme Callum Cambuslang Harriers 00:29:34
5 Felton Ben Chelmsford AC 00:30:50
6 Gibbens Cole Tonbridge AC 00:30:58
7 Sandison Charlie Fife Athletic Club 00:31:06
8 Rainsford Chris Heanor Running Club 00:31:07
9 Bailey lan Aldershot Farnham & District 00:31:14
10 Kavanagh Jack Holland Sports AC 00:31:23
11 Bruchhausen Chris Best Athletics 00:31:37
12 Smale David City of Southend On Sea AC 00:31:51
13 Mower Tom Kent AC 00:31:53
14 Bowling Kim Colchester Harriers AC 00:31:55
15 Mcintosh Ben Vale Royal AC 00:32:02
16 Franco David Belgrave Harriers 00:32:02
17 Diamond Edward University of Birmingham AC ... 00:32:13
18 Wright Thomas Bexley AC 00:32:16
19 Walker Joe Victoria Park Harriers and Tow. 00:32:16
20 Prentice Thomas Morpeth Harriers & AC 00:32:21
21 Biggs Ben Buckley RC 00:32:23
22 Babaker Bobby Cambridge Harriers 00:32:31
23 Detail pending 00:32:31
24 Carpenter Thomas Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 00:32:35
25 Roux Arthur Cambridge Harriers 00:32:37
26 Banias Roman 00:32:40
27 Doherty Rhys Best Athletics 00:32:41
28 Ezra Yehonatan 00:32:44
29 Hollis Tom Lonely Goat RC 00:32:47
30 Pauko Andras 00:32:49
31 Evans Josh 00:32:52
32 Lydon Aedan Huntingdonshire AC 00:32:52
33 Whitebury Jack Harrow AC 00:32:54
34 Weston Ryan Blackheath & Bromley Harrier. 00:32:55
35 Reep Jonny Wellingborough & District AC 00:32:58
36 Davies Joshua Rees East London Runners 00:33:00
37 Hilling Jonathan London Heathside 00:33:00
38 Cornuaud Jamie Victoria Park Harriers and Tow. 00:33:01
39 Hamud Abdirahman Hillingdon AC 00:33:02
40 Bond Andy Dulwich Runners AC 00:33:03
41 Trees Tommy Belgrave Harriers 00:33:05
42 Williams Scott Saint Edmund Pacers 00:33:06
43 Bell Jude Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 00:33:08
44 Jenns Tim The Stragglers Running Club 00:33:11
45 Whyte Ben 00:33:11
46 Green Nick 00:33:12
47 Lio Victor Serpentine RC 00:33:17
48 Coates Jonathan 00:33:18
49 Hickmott Alex 00:33:22
50 Dzhgarkava George Serpentine RC 00:33:26
51 Kessell James 00:33:32
52 Nicholls Liam Cornwall AC 00:33:33
53 Brewer Daniel Highgate Harriers 00:33:35
54 Graham-pereira Osca... Braintree & District AC 00:33:37
55 Rai Sadesh Aldershot Farnham & District 00:33:42
56 Baker Brett Cambridge Harriers 00:33:44
57 Browne Nicholas Serpentine RC 00:33:44
58 Benstead Matthew 00:33:48
59 Dickson Lloyd Winchester & District AC 00:33:49
60 Johnson Fergus Kent AC 00:33:51
61 Jackson Oliver Chiltern Harriers AC 00:33:53
62 Hamblin Alex Westbury Harriers 00:33:55
63 Mccrickerd Ryan Serpentine RC 00:33:55
64 Duggleby Robert Queen's Park Harriers 00:33:58
65 Yerrakalva Dhrupadh . 00:33:58
66 Harding James Best Athletics 00:34:00
67 Forrester Brendan 00:34:01
68 Sayo Gerard Best Athletics 00:34:03
69 Trerise Connor Woking AC 00:34:06
70 Detail pending 00:34:11
71 Cordon Sean Dulwich Runners AC 00:34:11
72 James Jacob St Albans Striders 00:34:15
73 Wrighton Chris St Albans Striders 00:34:19
74 Mcqueen Kester 1 Marathon Club 00:34:20
75 Barrington Jamie Egdon Heath Harriers 00:34:20
76 Moran Donal Mornington Chasers 00:34:24
77 Grady Oliver 00:34:24
78 Hodges Stephen 00:34:25
79 Fell Simon Peterborough & Nene Valley AC 00:34:30
80 Tarrant Sean Victoria Park Harriers and Tow... 00:34:32
81 Bell Wayne Newham & Essex Beagles AC 00:34:33
82 Mitchard Dylan Belgrave Harriers 00:34:36
83 Carr Alex Highgate Harriers 00:34:37
84 Karaiskou Dan Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:34:37
85 Ram Alon 00:34:38
86 Etchemendy Mattĩo. London Heathside 00:34:39
87 Casal Perez Juan Car. 00:34:39
88 Lawrie Peter 00:34:41
89 Sewell Ben North Herts Road Runners 00:34:41
90 Wolff Daniel Epsom & Ewell Harriers 00:34:42
91 Lurkins Jim The Stragglers Running Club 00:34:44
92 Ismail Mohammed Herne Hill Harriers 00:34:44
93 Leafe Jack Dulwich Runners AC 00:34:47
94 Morgan Connor Abingdon AC 00:34:47

Results Women

PosNameClubTime
1 Samuels Sonia Sale Harriers Manchester 00:33:01
2 Clement Andrea Blackheath & Bromley Harrier... 00:33:52
3 Dixon Holly Cambridge Harriers 00:34:08
4 Hall Helen Winchester & District AC 00:34:55
5 Howlett Lily 00:35:30
6 Boehm Laura Clapham Chasers 00:35:51
7 Robinson Hannah Birchfield Harriers 00:36:00
8 Woolfe Ruby Thames Hare & Hounds 00:36:00
9 Bromilow Lara Marshall Milton Keynes AC 00:36:27
10 Muir Joanna 00:36:39
11 Hey Darcie University of Birmingham AC . 00:37:18
12 Thornton Karina Highgate Harriers 00:37:28
13 Densley Niki Camberley & District AC 00:37:34
14 Chapple Megan Guernsey AC 00:37:35
15 Kandie Catherine Jep. Kent AC 00:37:40
16 Irving-hyman Daisy Thames Hare & Hounds 00:37:47
17 Davies Charlotte Herne Hill Harriers 00:37:51
18 Lomba Matilde Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:37:56
19 Triou Julie Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 00:37:57
20 Rushforth Suzy Brighton Phoenix 00:38:10
21 Bailey Lisa The Stragglers Running Club 00:38:13
22 Ponder Rosamund West 4 Harriers 00:38:14
23 Raw Jilly Datchet Dashers 00:38:21
24 Maher Hannah 00:38:24
25 Waterlow Lucy St Albans Striders 00:38:39
26 Alpe Kat Metropolitan Police AC 00:38:46
27 Hodge Catherine Clapham Pioneers 00:39:02
28 Campbell Morgan Havering AC 00:39:04
29 Mccormack Alice Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:39:07
30 Mccarthy Mary Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 00:39:12
31 Powderhill Chelsey Brighton Phoenix 00:39:21
32 Bage Tara Brighton Phoenix 00:39:26
33 Longhurst Lauren Mornington Chasers 00:39:30
34 Gildea Megan Herne Hill Harriers 00:39:30
35 Daniel Angharad The Stragglers Running Club 00:39:33
36 Ward Katy Marlow Striders 00:39:34
37 Hankins Rebecca 00:39:46
38 Humphrey Jo RunThrough 00:39:47
39 Enwright Danielle 00:40:00
40 Marsh-smith Henriett. West 4 Harriers 00:40:04
41 Cartwright Victoria Kent AC 00:40:05
42 Wright Chloĩ Best Athletics 00:40:26
43 Hamilton Nicole The Stragglers Running Club 00:40:30
44 Frizzelle Miranda Best Athletics 00:40:35
45 Mcconnell Debbie North Belfast Harriers 00:40:36
46 Donnelly Laura Herne Hill Harriers 00:40:47
47 Lashmar Amy 00:40:47
48 Carter Carol 00:40:48
49 Cappetti Janna 00:40:52
50 Gow Rebecca 00:40:55
51 Weston Georgina Charnwood A C 00:40:56
52 Knight Lauren 00:40:59
53 Bather Lucy Highgate Harriers 00:41:09
54 Robinson Torzi Oxford University AC 00:41:13
55 Mcintosh Sarah West 4 Harriers 00:41:22
56 Bonner Ellie 00:41:28
57 Zhu Ruolei 00:41:29
58 Lincoln Hannah 00:41:30
59 Kelk Julia London Heathside 00:41:37
60 Day Jemma Kent AC 00:41:39
61 Day Lisa Kent AC 00:41:39
62 Davies Emily 00:41:41
63 Kerr Ellen Highgate Harriers 00:41:43
64 Pether Laura Windle Valley Runners 00:41:44
65 Mcginn Charlotte Herts Phoenix AC 00:41:48
66 Sweetman Molly Havering AC 00:41:51
67 Wright Sharon Harlow AC 00:41:55
68 Parker-elms Imogen The Stragglers Running Club 00:42:00
69 Banham Stephanie 00:42:04
70 Bellerby Haley Serpentine RC 00:42:04
71 Bowler Leanne Greenwich Tritons Triathlon Club 00:42:05
72 Reid Fabian 00:42:06
73 Hadwen Suzanne Windle Valley Runners 00:42:10
74 Cash Alexandra 00:42:10
75 Boyle Vicky Kent AC 00:42:10
76 Newton Katie 00:42:15
77 Berry Rachel West 4 Harriers 00:42:16
78 Mauger Lucie London Heathside 00:42:17
79 Stallwood Sarah Camberley & District AC 00:42:18
80 Boden Anne Best Athletics 00:42:19
81 Nye Hayley Best Athletics 00:42:29
82 Kirkham Abbie 00:42:30
83 Cooper Phoebe 00:42:30
84 Oldham Lydia 00:42:31
85 Sabanci Nesrin Kent AC 00:42:33
86 Jaramillo Manuela 00:42:34
87 Kitto Lily Herne Hill Harriers 00:42:38
88 Szczepaniak Jana Arena 8 AC 00:42:41
89 Hazell Clare White Horse Harriers 00:42:42
90 Wiltshire Caitlin 00:42:50
91 Gibbons Catherine 00:42:50
92 Urquhart Sally Kent AC 00:42:52
93 Bellio Maura London Heathside 00:42:58
94 Gardner Joanna Highgate Harriers 00:43:00

Results Vitality London 10k 2022

Results Men

PlaceNameFinish
1 Cross Ellis 00:28:40
2 Farah Mo 00:28:44
3 Aadan Mohamud 00:28:48
4 Thompson Chris 00:29:10
5 Sesemann Philip 00:29:19
6 Milner Hugo 00:29:20
7 Heyes Andrew 00:29:26
8 Fox Oliver 00:29:28
9 Griffiths Joshua 00:29:32
10 Gray Jack 00:29:33
11 Brisley Charlie 00:29:50
12 Everard Eoin 00:29:54
13 Alcock Benjamin 00:29:57
14 Gebreselassie Samuel 00:29:58
15 Jones Dominic 00:29:58
16 Cole Ben 00:30:04
17 Hawkins Derek 00:30:07
18 Chalmers Gavyn 00:30:18
19 Connor James 00:30:19
20 Roddy Patrick 00:30:22
21 Bovingdon Ed 00:30:35
22 Beattie John 00:30:53
23 Jervis Tom 00:30:57
24 Willmore Dom 00:31:04
25 Menges Tewelde 00:31:07
26 Waddington Michael 00:31:08
27 Rae Derek 00:31:08
28 Gathercole George 00:31:17
29 Greenleaf Andrew 00:31:17
30 Warburton Andrew 00:31:17
31 Bowen - Jones Callu 00:31:17
32 Bellew Alexander 00:31:20
33 Alwin Michael 00:31:23
34 Ahmed Elias 00:31:26
35 Mccaskill Andrew 00:31:30
36 Flanagan Sean 00:31:34
37 Fontana Sean 00:31:39
38 Besson Nicolas 00:31:43
39 Brockmann Jacob 00:31:43
40 Webb Thomas 00:31:54
41 Hollom Lawrence 00:31:57
42 Rowe Joshua 00:32:01
43 Hallas Jack 00:32:01
44 Stockings James 00:32:04
45 Altan Ugur 00:32:07
46 Taylor Matthew 00:32:08
47 Dickson-Bell Arthur 00:32:10
48 Pettitt Dan 00:32:12
49 Suddaby Lewis 00:32:12
50 Bowness Joe 00:32:16

Results Women

PlaceNameFinish
1 Mccolgan Eilish 00:30:23
2 Piasecki Jess 00:31:28
3 Harrison Samantha 00:31:44
4 Evans Clara 00:32:35
5 Twell Stephanie 00:33:45
6 Mitchell Naomi 00:33:58
7 O Connor Sinead 00:34:00
8 Dixon Holly 00:34:16
9 Macdougall Wendy 00:34:32
10 Marchant Megan 00:34:53
11 Ingham Vicki 00:35:09
12 Ware Eddie 00:35:27
13 Pullen Hannah 00:35:31
14 Munn Hayley 00:35:40
15 Locks Lesley 00:35:42
16 Weston Georgina 00:35:52
17 Bunting Rebecca 00:35:55
18 Gallop Rebecca 00:35:59
19 Nimmock Dani 00:36:05
20 Rowland Katie 00:36:14
21 Chalwin Charlotte Em 00:36:14
22 Brown Kate 00:36:24
23 Mackie Jessica 00:36:26
24 Gibson Melissah 00:36:26
25 Desborough Olivia 00:36:31
26 Millar Caitlin 00:36:31
27 Hyps Patrycja 00:36:45
28 Hanley Sarah 00:36:58
29 Lomba Matilde 00:37:08
30 Ellis Rob 00:37:40
31 Gunner Jessica 00:37:58
32 Meins Emily 00:38:01
33 Wiley Georgina 00:38:13
34 Tabor Beth 00:38:16
35 Maclaine Jemma 00:38:23
36 Boholtan Alina 00:38:31
37 Reynolds Gaby 00:38:36
38 Mcclelland Alexandra  00:38:37
39 James-Welsh April 00:38:37
40 Renfer Jemima 00:38:44
41 Carter Kate 00:38:45
42 Thornton Karina 00:38:46
43 Bunce Natalie 00:38:50
44 Sharples Johanna 00:38:52
45 Owens Kat 00:39:00
46 Taylor Laura 00:39:01
47 Ortiz Karla 00:39:02
48 Kenny Maeve 00:39:04
49 Alpe Kat 00:39:06
50 Sung Kerstin 00:39:07

All results and photos from Vitality London 10k

More about running in the UK:

Kommentar schreiben

Kommentare zum Artikel

Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo