The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Vancouver Sun Run in Canada.

The result lists from Vancouver Sun Run on April 24, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Vancouver Sun Run 2022

Results Men - 10 km Top 100

PosNameHometownTime
1 Lucas Bruchet Vancouver 00:28:29
2 Benjamin Preisner Vancouver 00:28:41
3 Justin Kent Burnaby 00:28:50
4 Tristan Woodfine Cobden 00:29:32
5 Leonard Chesoo Edmonton 00:29:57
6 Thomas Broatch Vancouver 00:29:57
7 Alexander Maxwell Ottawa 00:30:02
8 Matthew Travaglini Calgary 00:30:12
9 Brendan Wong Vancouver 00:30:17
10 Matthew Hope Red Deer 00:30:44
11 Derek Scott Vancouver 00:30:51
12 Roman Justinen Calgary 00:31:10
13 Geoff Martinson Vancouver 00:31:47
14 Alexandre Ricard Squamish 00:31:48
15 Nicolas Jirot Abbotsford 00:32:07
16 Mark Klassen Mission 00:32:08
17 Alexander (Sacha) Schimmelpenninck Van St. Catharines 00:32:17
18 Graeme Law Edmonton 00:32:25
19 Christopher Chan Burnaby 00:32:26
20 Quennel Anderson Port Moody 00:32:32
21 James Lamers Vancouver 00:32:40
22 Tyler Kiyonaga Calgary 00:32:42
23 Sebastian Cino Vancouver 00:32:43
24 Nicholas Browne Vancouver 00:32:44
25 Patrick MacKinnon Vancouver 00:32:46
26 Juan Lopez Vancouver 00:32:47
27 Isaac Baker Surrey 00:32:58
28 Frank Woolstencroft Calgary 00:33:08
29 Mathew Crowe Vancouver 00:33:14
30 Liam Buchart Vancouver 00:33:13
31 Shaun Stephens-Whale Squamish 00:33:15
32 Alex Nemethy Victoria 00:33:22
33 Gus Amundson Vancouver 00:33:33
34 Yabi Davidoff Vancouver 00:33:33
35 Garrett Gerke Edmonton 00:33:38
36 Matt Melnik Delta 00:33:47
37 Kyle Kimura Vancouver 00:33:56
38 Hector Guerrero Vancouver 00:34:01
39 Keith Bradford Calgary 00:34:04
40 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy Vancouver 00:34:07
41 Michael Milic Vancouver 00:34:13
42 Reinier Paauwe Calgary 00:34:12
43 Matthew Galea Calgary 00:34:21
44 Patrice Le Bihan Vancouver 00:34:17
45 Cole Wheeler Coquitlam 00:34:26
46 Scott Coombs Vancouver 00:34:39
47 Eric Wynands Vancouver 00:33:49
48 Ammad Hussain Vancouver 00:34:57
49 Eaton Seagrave Toronto 00:34:59
50 Alex Otero Vancouver 00:34:58
51 Simon Widmann Surrey 00:34:58
52 Carlos Bonilla Vancouver 00:35:08
53 Charles Perrot-Minot Squamish 00:35:12
54 Chris Durkin Delta 00:35:14
55 Jack Haining Vancouver 00:35:16
56 Hans Zimmerling New Westminster 00:35:18
57 Ronnie Murray Vancouver 00:35:18
58 Francois Dagenais Cote North Vancouver 00:35:19
59 Lee Kennett Vancouver 00:35:21
60 David Romero Vancouver 00:35:20
61 Nikolai Gauer Vancouver 00:35:24
62 Ian Thomson Vancouver 00:35:25
63 William Rooke North Vancouver 00:34:50
64 Adrian Christ Vancouver 00:35:43
65 Jordan Van Besouw West Kelowna 00:35:51
66 Neal Parker Vancouver 00:34:43
67 Jay Sneddon Ottawa 00:35:55
68 Liam Watson Vancouver 00:36:02
69 Frederique Lotin Vancouver 00:35:57
70 Eamon Wilson Burnaby 00:36:03
71 Bruce Yu Richmond 00:36:13
72 Andrew Peacock Vancouver 00:36:12
73 Felix Evans North Vancouver 00:36:21
74 Daniel Newfield Victoria 00:36:04
75 Randy Vis Langley 00:36:24
76 Drew Nicholson Surrey 00:36:26
77 Nathan Jean Vancouver 00:36:11
78 Alexander Hinton Vancouver 00:36:30
79 Dylan Macleod North Vancouver 00:36:31
80 Riaan Naude Burnaby 00:36:31
81 Jorge Martinez West Vancouver 00:36:33
82 Edward Lavoie Vancouver 00:36:32
83 Corey Kiss North Vancouver 00:36:29
84 Ben Hanke Vancouver 00:36:51
85 Tyler Chuang Vancouver 00:36:41
86 Mathias Delhaye Vancouver 00:36:55
87 Jonathan Ichikawa Vancouver 00:36:55
88 Fergus Kung Vancouver 00:36:57
89 Leonel Vazquez Vancouver 00:36:54
90 Brendan Cade Vancouver 00:36:59
91 Warren Meyers Vancouver 00:37:04
92 Sean Conway Victoria 00:37:09
93 Kevin Smith Vancouver 00:36:54
94 Warren McCulloch Coquitlam 00:37:07
95 Taylor Lehwald Surrey 00:37:14
96 Demijan Savija Vancouver 00:36:52
97 Rob Browning Vancouver 00:37:18
98 Greg Reynen Burnaby 00:37:21
99 Mikolaj Moryto Vancouver 00:36:54
100 Sunil Kalia Vancouver 00:37:33

Results Women - 10 km Top 100

PosNameHometownTime
1 Leslie Sexton Vancouver 00:32:37
2 Maria Bernard-Galea Calgary 00:32:57
3 Lanni Marchant London 00:33:13
4 Carmen Graves Christiansburg 00:33:52
5 Lindsay Carson Burnaby 00:34:47
6 Courtney Brohart Calgary 00:34:56
7 Katrina Allison Vancouver 00:35:10
8 Melissa Paauwe Calgary 00:35:19
9 Ally Ginther White Rock 00:35:33
10 Courtney Olsen Bellingham 00:36:03
11 Eliyah Brawdy Kelowna 00:36:04
12 Katie Beck Calgary 00:36:11
13 Leanne Klassen Calgary 00:36:22
14 Bridget Pyke Calgary 00:36:27
15 Marley Beckett North Vancouver 00:36:28
16 Katherine Watson Vancouver 00:36:44
17 Jessica Kaiser Cochrane 00:36:45
18 Enid Au Burnaby 00:36:45
19 Shari Boyle Calgary 00:37:01
20 Madeleine Cummings Edmonton 00:37:08
21 Sophia Nowicki Bragg Creek 00:37:12
22 Jillian Fong Vancouver 00:37:16
23 Catherine Young Calgary 00:37:25
24 Emma Jourdain Vancouver 00:37:46
25 Courtenay Landsiedel Abbotsford 00:37:45
26 Emma Carter Vancouver 00:37:49
27 Katherine Carbeck Vancouver 00:37:58
28 Megan Crocker Whistler 00:38:13
29 Grace Keenleyside Vancouver 00:38:19
30 Lea Meinecke Vancouver 00:38:33
31 Erin Ready Vancouver 00:38:52
32 Madeline Wiseman Vancouver 00:39:00
33 Brittany Therrien Vancouver 00:39:01
34 Laurel Richardson Vancouver 00:39:22
35 Camille Gay Vancouver 00:39:20
36 Shirley Chen Vancouver 00:40:09
37 Carla Parsons Vancouver 00:39:27
38 Emma Thompson Vancouver 00:40:05
39 Katie Gordon Vancouver 00:40:06
40 Trisha Helmer Abbotsford 00:40:08
41 Amy Miller Cochrane 00:39:35
42 Erin Nestmann Delta 00:40:18
43 Bobbijo Waite Airdrie 00:40:27
44 Kim Doerksen Kelowna 00:40:21
45 Emily Handford Vancouver 00:40:32
46 Rachel Maika Richmond 00:40:33
47 Moeko Sanada Vancouver 00:41:04
48 Gillian Thiel Vancouver 00:40:36
49 Krista Matthews Vancouver 00:41:02
50 Sara Massie Vancouver 00:41:24
51 Nina Dauvergne Vancouver 00:40:20
52 Hayley Square Vancouver 00:41:30
53 Natalia Wazny Vancouver 00:42:11
54 Monika Arcadi New Westminster 00:42:03
55 Dora Velazquez Surrey 00:42:24
56 Heather Sherwin West Vancouver 00:42:08
57 Emily Stamper Vancouver 00:42:08
58 Rachel Garrett Surrey 00:42:34
59 Heather Cadenhead Vancouver 00:41:55
60 Ria Gill Delta 00:42:57
61 Sarah Diamond Vancouver 00:42:56
62 Annie Ciernia Vancouver 00:43:20
63 Alana Brittin Vancouver 00:42:48
64 Kate Granstrom Revelstoke 00:42:49
65 Stephanie Dacre Vancouver 00:42:46
66 Alison MacDougall Vancouver 00:37:15
67 Brittany Huber North Vancouver 00:43:02
68 Abby Edison Vancouver 00:43:01
69 Ting Zhang Coquitlam 00:44:04
70 Julie Decotiis West Vancouver 00:44:06
71 Michele Harvey-Blankenship Edmonton 00:44:05
72 Gabriela Kaczka Vancouver 00:43:34
73 Susan Reynolds Vancouver 00:44:37
74 Jennifer Peverelle North Vancouver 00:43:49
75 Andrea Chambers Vancouver 00:44:39
76 Stella Mozin Vancouver 00:44:55
77 Emilie Lok Vancouver 00:44:32
78 Jennifer Hennebry Vancouver 00:44:42
79 Emma Bowman Vancouver 00:44:55
80 Maria Watson North Vancouver 00:45:35
81 Fainne Martin Gibsons 00:45:00
82 Fiona Jackson Vancouver 00:45:36
83 Heather Wilson Vancouver 00:45:30
84 Katie Amlin Richmond 00:45:37
85 Emma Starke Vancouver 00:45:28
86 Alicia Kelahear Vancouver 00:46:34
87 Weilan Zhang Burnaby 00:46:30
88 Flavia Franco Petruy Richmond 00:46:26
89 Anna Peacocke Edmonton 00:46:28
90 Jessica Dorfmann Vancouver 00:46:21
91 Jacqueline Che Vancouver 00:46:14
92 April St Pierre Vancouver 00:45:54
93 Daniela Fisher Richmond 00:45:47
94 Debbie Roebuck Abbotsford 00:46:10
95 Soundous Ettayebi Vancouver 00:39:43
96 Shaun Donnelly Vancouver 00:45:57
97 Mary Walsh Vancouver 00:46:39
98 Gina Poschenrieder Vancouver 00:46:02
99 Keiko Ayuba Vancouver 00:46:49
100 Caitlin Stockwell Victoria 00:46:12

Complete results list from Vancouver Sun Run


Results of past years:

Results Vancouver Sun Run 2021

Results Men - 10 km Top 100

RankNameCityTime
1 Justin Kent Burnaby 00:29:30
2 Trevor Hofbauer Calgary 00:29:30
3 Haron Sirma Brampton 00:29:32
4 Matthew Travaglini Calgary 00:29:35
5 Jerrell Mock Fort Collins 00:29:40
6 Robin Watson Vancouver 00:29:47
7 Anthony Tomsich Vancouver 00:30:16
8 Geoff Martinson Vancouver 00:30:18
9 Brendan Wong Coquitlam 00:30:33
10 Phil Parrot-Migas London 00:30:34
11 Daniel Kipkoech Calgary 00:30:34
12 Theo Hunt Vancouver 00:30:42
13 Kieran McDonald Edmonton 00:30:51
14 Brad Bickley Kelowna 00:30:52
15 Paul Kimugul Eldoret 00:30:54
16 Royden Radowits Edmonton 00:30:57
17 Michael Nishiyama Edmonton 00:30:58
18 Tyler De Jong Langley 00:31:09
19 Dillon Quintana Deming 00:31:10
20 Taylor Kraayenbrink Bright's Grove 00:31:14
21 Alexandre Ricard Squamish 00:31:20
22 Michael Gill Oakville 00:31:24
23 Patrick Geoghegan Portland 00:31:30
24 Matthew Hope Red Deer 00:31:38
25 Riley Stuermer St. Albert 00:31:43
26 James Lam Langley 00:31:52
27 Josh Kozelj Victoria 00:31:58
28 Declan White Surrey 00:32:10
29 Craig McMillan North Vancouver 00:32:14
30 Christian Gravel Vancouver 00:32:26
31 Mark Wilkie Vancouver 00:32:29
32 Ryan Hayden Langley 00:32:32
33 Matt Noseworthy Victoria 00:32:40
34 Joel De Schiffart Langley 00:32:41
35 Blair Johnston Surrey 00:32:43
36 Zain Syed Ahmed Calgary 00:32:49
37 Chris Hooper Calgary 00:32:50
38 Stuart McDonald White Rock 00:32:57
39 Zach Matyas Prince George 00:33:00
40 James Lamers Vancouver 00:33:02
41 Kevin Friesen Burnaby 00:33:04
42 Mark Klassen Mission 00:33:05
43 David Morrissey Vancouver 00:33:06
44 Nigel Hole Vancouver 00:33:09
45 Patrick Cote Calgary 00:33:27
46 Paul McNamara Vancouver 00:33:29
47 Ronnie Murray Vancouver 00:33:32
48 Tim Rigby Vancouver 00:33:32
49 Levi Neufeld Langley 00:33:34
50 Jacob Sears Richmond 00:33:40
51 Oliver Utting Burnaby 00:33:44
52 Chris Napier Vancouver 00:33:48
53 Michael Schriemer Kelowna 00:33:53
54 Kevin O'Connor Vancouver 00:33:53
55 Carlos Lesser Vancouver 00:33:56
56 Shane Carlos Whitehorse 00:34:01
57 Gary Nisbet Vancouver 00:34:02
58 Benoit Gignac North Vancouver 00:34:07
59 Ryan Brockerville Coquitlam 00:34:09
60 Mark Cryderman Campbell River 00:34:11
61 Alexandre Campbell North Vancouver 00:34:12
62 Glenn Saqui Vancouver 00:34:12
63 Thomas Somerville Vancouver 00:34:14
64 Drew Nicholson Surrey 00:34:32
65 Bruce Thorpe Calgary 00:34:33
66 Dean Kato Vancouver 00:34:40
67 Kyle Kimura Vancouver 00:34:42
68 Gus Amundson Vancouver 00:34:51
69 Dimitrios Mylonas Vancouver 00:34:52
70 Adrian Christ Vancouver 00:34:53
71 Kenny Muir Vancouver 00:34:54
72 Cameron Cook Edmonton 00:34:54
73 Eric Zhao Vancouver 00:34:54
74 Chris Durkin Tsawwassen 00:34:55
75 Russ Esau Abbotsford 00:35:05
76 Oliver Kane Vancouver 00:35:06
77 James Newby Squamish 00:35:17
78 Ullas Narayana North Vancouver 00:35:18
79 James Collins Vancouver 00:35:19
80 David Guss Kelowna 00:35:21
81 Hans Eric Zimmerling Vancouver 00:35:21
82 Michael Denman Kelowna 00:35:26
83 Graham Forsyth Courtenay 00:35:26
84 Steve Kasica Vancouver 00:35:28
85 Zac Gartside Vancouver 00:35:30
86 Julian Cooper Vancouver 00:35:31
87 Michael Wood Vancouver 00:35:31
88 Lindsay Carswell Vancouver 00:35:32
89 Ben Hanke Vancouver 00:35:33
90 Lee Kennett Vancouver 00:35:34
91 Tyler Ginther Surrey 00:35:37
92 Ian Thomson Vancouver 00:35:41
93 Vincent Pagot North Vancouver 00:35:41
94 Craig Maclean Woodinville 00:35:42
95 Colin Jepsen 00:35:45
96 Jeremy Brown Burnaby 00:35:51
97 Logan Rouleau Burnaby 00:35:54
98 Petros Giannaros Vancouver 00:35:55
99 Stephen Havas Vancouver 00:35:56
100 Harrison Glotman Vancouver 00:35:59

Results Women - 10 km Top 100

RankNameCityTime
1 Natasha Wodak North Vancouver 00:32:38
2 Kinsey Middleton Boise 00:32:46
3 Malindi Elmore Kelowna 00:32:59
4 Dayna Pidhoresky Vancouver 00:33:27
5 Shalaya Kipp Vancouver 00:34:12
6 Robyn Mildren Vancouver 00:34:14
7 Lindsay Carson Burnaby 00:34:24
8 Danielle Thiel Edmonton 00:34:27
9 Sandra Kilmartin Vancouver 00:35:51
10 Andrea Lee North Vancouver 00:36:06
11 Bridget Pyke Calgary 00:36:09
12 Lindsay Winter Calgary 00:36:17
13 Kaytlyn Criddle Regina 00:36:38
14 Christy Lovig Kelowna 00:36:45
15 Clara Langley Kingston 00:36:47
16 Rachel Humphreys Edmonton 00:36:53
17 Chantelle Groenewoud Kelowna 00:36:53
18 Shari Boyle Calgary 00:37:05
19 Alecia Kallos Edmonton 00:37:06
20 Katherine McNeill Vancouver 00:37:19
21 Eleanor Greenwood North Vancouver 00:37:19
22 Jen Millar Victoria 00:37:30
23 Heather Durkin Tsawwassen 00:37:35
24 Laurel Richardson Vancouver 00:37:43
25 Jillian Fong Vancouver 00:37:50
26 Courtney Brohart Calgary 00:37:56
27 Sabrina Wilkie Vancouver 00:37:57
28 Lissa Zimmer Vancouver 00:38:02
29 Katherine Moore Vancouver 00:38:20
30 Brianna Cairns Anmore 00:38:36
31 Emily Schaeffer West Vancouver 00:38:38
32 Shannon Dale North Vancouver 00:38:44
33 Tamasin Reno Vancouver 00:38:49
34 Jade De La Rosa Bellingham 00:38:50
35 Elizabeth Tomczak Regina 00:38:52
36 Jen Moroz Vancouver 00:38:52
37 Danelle Kabush Victoria 00:39:02
38 Madeline Wiseman Vancouver 00:39:05
39 Meg Harradine Langley 00:39:07
40 Nadine Robinson Vancouver 00:39:16
41 Aida Valevicius Edmonton 00:39:17
42 Genevieve Cauffope Vancouver 00:39:33
43 Georgia Ginther Surrey 00:39:36
44 Allison Ezzat North Vancouver 00:39:45
45 Marni Hambleton Vancouver 00:39:48
46 Claudia Edwards North Vancouver 00:39:57
47 Coach Rachel Maika Richmond 00:40:01
48 Stephanie Hamilton North Vancouver 00:40:02
49 Maya Kobylanski Surrey 00:40:07
50 Anna Dulko Burnaby 00:40:13
51 Maria S. Surrey 00:40:14
52 Helene Pemmer West Vancouver 00:40:14
53 Kansas Mackenzie Burnaby 00:40:16
54 Sarah Warren Vancouver 00:40:25
55 Erin Ready Vancouver 00:40:26
56 Emily Andrews Vancouver 00:40:30
57 Angela Bonilla Vancouver 00:40:30
58 Courtenay Landsiedel Abbotsford 00:40:31
59 Kim McMullen Vancouver 00:40:35
60 Julie Hathaway Vancouver 00:40:37
61 Jenniffer Sheel Vancouver 00:40:37
62 Kira Wong Vancouver 00:40:45
63 Natalie Hayden Vancouver 00:41:01
64 Anna-Catharina Wilhelm Vancouver 00:41:02
65 Beth Hirsh Vancouver 00:41:02
66 Emily Spencer Surrey 00:41:04
67 Ivory Johnson Coquitlam 00:41:05
68 Moeko Sanada Vancouver 00:41:13
69 Fiona Majendie Vancouver 00:41:20
70 Laura Weston Vancouver 00:41:33
71 Samantha Cho Vancouver 00:41:44
72 Viviana Li Surrey 00:41:47
73 Megan Brown Vancouver 00:41:58
74 Sarah Hourigan Vancouver 00:42:03
75 Rhiannon Evans Vancouver 00:42:05
76 Lynn Kanuka White Rock 00:42:06
77 Susan Nicholson Vancouver 00:42:13
78 Khrista Zand Coquitlam 00:42:15
79 Ellen Clague Vancouver 00:42:16
80 Heather Moore Vancouver 00:42:17
81 Raelene Leveridge Vancouver 00:42:19
82 Brandi Heisterman Garibaldi Highlands 00:42:20
83 Sara Massie Vancouver 00:42:20
84 Jacqueline Lang Vancouver 00:42:22
85 Aislinn Deenihan Courtenay 00:42:24
86 Susan Reynolds Vancouver 00:42:29
87 Morgan Dolejsi Tsawwassen 00:42:29
88 Sheila Ulansky West Vancouver 00:42:30
89 Tatyana Soboleva North Vancouver 00:42:31
90 Viktoriya Lukyanenko Vancouver 00:42:34
91 Fainne Martin Vancouver 00:42:40
92 Kimberly Thompson-Suzuki Burnaby 00:42:41
93 Shannon Pyke Vancouver 00:42:44
94 Gillian Rhodes Vancouver 00:42:48
95 Alexandra Lea Vancouver 00:42:53
96 Maria Watson Vancouver 00:42:54
97 Sophia Shane Vancouver 00:42:54
98 Selin Tasdemir Richmond 00:42:55
99 Laura Kean Port Moody 00:42:56
100 Lindsay Johnston Vancouver 00:43:06

All results and photos from Vancouver Sun Run

Blogheim.at Logo