The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Sydney Running Festival - Sydney Marathon 2024 in Australia.

The result lists from Sydney Running Festival on September 15, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).

Results Sydney Running Festival 2024

Results Men 2024:

The complete ranking list will be online shortly. Please refresh the page.

Ranking Women 2024:

Available in a few minutes.

Complete results list from Sydney Running Festival


Results of past years:

Results Sydney Running Festival 2023

Results Men

PosNameNationTime
1 Othmane El Goumri MAR 02:08:19
2 Laban Kipngetich Korir KEN 02:08:43
3 Getaneh Molla Tamire ETH 02:11:20
4 Limenih Getachew Yizengaw ETH 02:12:33
5 Moses Kibet KEN 02:13:26
6 Jonathan Kipleting Korir KEN 02:15:00
7 Elkanah Langat KEN 02:20:14
8 Brett Robinson AUS 02:23:04
9 Dean Menzies AUS 02:23:35
10 Thomas Do Canto AUS 02:24:25
11 Julian Spence AUS 02:26:06
12 Hajime Sakai JPN 02:26:47
13 Barnabas Kiplimo KEN 02:26:56
14 Benjamin Ndegwa Ngandu JPN 02:27:03
15 Ben Cook AUS 02:29:06
16 Patrick Hennessy AUS 02:30:04
17 Russell Dessaix-Chin AUS 02:31:33
18 Steven Chung AUS 02:32:11
19 Nick Dewar AUS 02:33:19
20 Daniel Ebbs AUS 02:34:07
21 Jacob Foster AUS 02:34:35
22 Andrew Dey AUS 02:35:26
23 Jeff Chaseling AUS 02:35:56
24 Danny Soglanich AUS 02:36:02
25 Tommy Betterbed USA 02:36:34
26 Kang Ngai HKG 02:36:48
27 Chris Lenkic AUS 02:36:51
28 Lachlan Oakes AUS 02:36:54
29 Cameron Smith AUS 02:37:31
30 Shohei Miyamoto JPN 02:36:17
31 Ash Watson AUS 02:37:52
32 Thomas Tedge AUS 02:37:56
33 Samuel Jones AUS 02:38:18
34 Michael Chapman AUS 02:39:06
35 Scott Walker AUS 02:39:29
36 Calvin Gilzean AUS 02:39:29
37 Ian Allen AUS 02:39:30
38 Dan Pham AUS 02:39:47
39 Joseph Houlton GBR 02:40:01
40 Aidan Kelly AUS 02:40:05
41 Simon Davidson AUS 02:40:18
42 Luke Grattan AUS 02:40:38
43 Hamish Magoffin AUS 02:41:04
44 Jonathan Muncey AUS 02:41:06
45 Ryan Doherty AUS 02:41:19
46 Jack Wright AUS 02:41:30
47 Mathew Bedford AUS 02:41:43
48 Matthew Moloney NZL 02:41:46
49 Michael Hooker AUS 02:41:49
50 Cal Marcus AUS 02:41:03

Results Women

PosNameNationTime
1 Betsy Saina USA 02:26:46
2 Rahma Tusa Chota ETH 02:26:52
3 Gladys Chesir Kiptagelai KEN 02:28:39
4 Angela Jemesunde Tanui KEN 02:28:51
5 Bekelech Borecha ETH 02:29:11
6 Antonina Kwambai KEN 02:29:31
7 Haven Hailu Desse ETH 02:30:43
8 Sinead Diver AUS 02:31:26
9 Sintayehu Tilahun Getahun ETH 02:34:29
10 Judith Jeptum Korir KEN 02:34:46
11 Kate Mason AUS 02:40:22
12 Kate Baker AUS 02:46:33
13 Rosie Weber AUS 02:47:09
14 Yukie Matsumura JPN 02:48:20
15 Caitriona Jennings HKG 02:48:26
16 Steph Auston AUS 02:50:35
17 Ingrid Cleland AUS 02:51:20
18 Tamara Carvolth AUS 02:53:43
19 Stacey Winter GBR 02:53:18
20 Regina Jensen AUS 02:55:04
21 Kirsten Buist AUS 02:56:43
22 Hannah Jones AUS 02:56:56
23 Alexandra Barnes AUS 02:57:36
24 Marlene Lootz AUS 02:58:37
25 Eleanor Goldrick AUS 03:01:25
26 Eloisa Cusi USA 03:03:32
27 Kathryn Watt AUS 03:03:57
28 Yao Li JPN 03:04:40
29 Emma Grey AUS 03:04:34
30 Greta Truscott AUS 03:05:31
31 Yuka Seki JPN 03:06:35
32 Anna Heath AUS 03:04:58
33 Em Osullivan AUS 03:06:56
34 Sophie Chudley AUS 03:06:54
35 Erchana Murray-Bartlett AUS 03:08:15
36 Allison Ezzat AUS 03:08:29
37 Belinda James AUS 03:09:36
38 Isabella Natale AUS 03:09:55
39 Amy Daniel AUS 03:09:06
40 Jolie Cullen AUS 03:10:51
41 Petra Melis-Walsh AUS 03:08:11
42 Karla Treweek AUS 03:12:06
43 Ke Wang AUS 03:11:36
44 Georgina Beck AUS 03:11:06
45 Emma Mauceri AUS 03:01:17
46 Jasmine Finney NZL 03:12:45
47 Ellen Wildey AUS 03:10:41
48 Siobhan Mccloskey AUS 03:11:19
49 Michaella Edwards AUS 03:11:54
50 Alana Metcalfe AUS 03:13:57

Results Sydney Running Festival 2022

Results Men

PosNameNationTime
1 Moses Kibet KEN 02:07:03
2 Cosmas Matolo Muteti DEU 02:07:05
3 Chalu Deso Gelmisa USA 02:07:08
4 Abebe Negewo Degefa NLD 02:07:26
5 Olika Adugna Bikila ETH 02:11:23
6 Marius Kipserem KEN 02:13:40
7 Reece Edwards AUS 02:17:24
8 Edwin Kiplagat Kimutai KEN 02:18:12
9 Kensuke Horio JPN 02:20:07
10 James Nipperess AUS 02:21:47
11 Aidan Hobbs AUS 02:23:24
12 Lachlan Bryant AUS 02:25:56
13 Andrew Dey AUS 02:28:32
14 Tim Hewitt AUS 02:28:33
15 Vlad Shatrov AUS 02:34:49
16 Matthew Cox AUS 02:34:57
17 Mick O'Shea AUS 02:36:11
18 Simon Bevege AUS 02:36:25
19 James Burroughs AUS 02:38:24
20 Iliya Dragutinovic AUS 02:38:25
21 Alexandre Hennon AUS 02:38:47
22 Simon Davidson AUS 02:40:13
23 Jonathon Laurie AUS 02:41:07
24 Anderson Moquiuti AUS 02:41:33
25 Adrian Gebers AUS 02:43:29
26 Mac Fox AUS 02:43:43
27 Steven Chung AUS 02:43:57
28 Zach Cater-Cyker SGP 02:44:41
29 Kris Mccullough AUS 02:44:52
30 Jayden Kroussoratis AUS 02:45:04
31 Bing Ni AUS 02:46:25
32 Isaac Macharia Wanjohi KEN 02:47:22
33 Andrew Gaskell AUS 02:48:14
34 Ian Zhou AUS 02:48:16
35 Jack Wright AUS 02:48:41
36 Stuart Eddy AUS 02:48:47
37 Anthony Wood AUS 02:48:54
38 James Costello AUS 02:49:22
39 Connor Graham AUS 02:49:29
40 John Wholley AUS 02:49:41
41 Will Davison AUS 02:49:46
42 Abhishek Tiwari AUS 02:49:52
43 Dean Pollitt AUS 02:50:28
44 Anthony Small AUS 02:50:58
45 Seung Gil Hong AUS 02:51:08
46 Abdel Aziz Younes Ibrahim AUS 02:51:11
47 Nathan Tucker AUS 02:51:26
48 Chris Hatherly AUS 02:52:21
49 Ilya Levchenko AUS 02:53:07
50 Brendan Hancox AUS 02:53:45
51 Michael Tozer AUS 02:53:49
52 Dylan Salotti AUS 02:53:51
53 Ricardo Palhares AUS 02:53:54
54 Zeb Woodpower AUS 02:53:59
55 Ruizhu Huang AUS 02:54:06
56 Richard Jones AUS 02:54:30
57 Billy Corcoran AUS 02:54:30
58 Brendan Suffield AUS 02:54:32
59 Craig Anderson AUS 02:54:40
60 Will Barton AUS 02:54:56
61 Franck Ressiguie AUS 02:54:58
62 Yangwen Deng AUS 02:55:05
63 Sébastien Lucas-Lély AUS 02:55:20
64 Kit Bennett NZL 02:55:24
65 Andrew Pearce AUS 02:55:25
66 Adrian Miles AUS 02:55:28
67 Craig Gilbertson AUS 02:55:32
68 Nick Cain AUS 02:55:49
69 Guillaume Jounel AUS 02:56:05
70 Nikolay Nikolaev AUS 02:56:06
71 Matt Mcfadden AUS 02:56:09
72 Craig Lambert AUS 02:56:13
73 Emmanuel Vergara AUS 02:56:33
74 Adrian Irvin AUS 02:56:34
75 Alex Furka AUS 02:56:37
76 Mike Turner AUS 02:56:45
77 Yoshikata Tanabe AUS 02:56:51
78 Sam Agnew AUS 02:57:00
79 Martin Robin AUS 02:57:15
80 Danny Sandler AUS 02:57:21
81 Kevin Branley AUS 02:57:28
82 Mitch Bye AUS 02:57:30
83 James Murphy USA 02:57:34
84 Neil Carpenter AUS 02:57:39
85 Shaun Clements AUS 02:57:39
86 Baiqi Cheng AUS 02:57:51
87 Dariusz Bemben POL 02:57:54
88 Eric Leung HKG 02:58:02
89 Cohwyn Cubban AUS 02:58:21
90 Jon Awramenko AUS 02:58:24
91 Daniel Bruce AUS 02:58:30
92 Nicholas Pickett AUS 02:58:31
93 Liam Woolford AUS 02:58:34
94 Val Genin AUS 02:58:47
95 Soonchul Shin AUS 02:58:57
96 Hiroyuki Aoki AUS 02:59:02
97 Michael Bower AUS 02:59:03
98 Trenton Miller USA 02:59:04
99 Alex Nixon AUS 02:59:08
100 Adam Mainey AUS 02:59:10

Results Women

PosNameNationTime
1 Tigist Girma Getachew USA 02:25:10
2 Letebrhan Haylay Gebreslasea ETH 02:25:45
3 Nazret Weldu Gebrehiwet ERI 02:26:14
4 Rahma Tusa Chota ETH 02:26:30
5 Yenenesh Tilahun Dinkesa ETH 02:27:04
6 Fantu Eticha Jimma ETH 02:27:16
7 Helalia Johannes ERI 02:31:10
8 Adanech Anbesa Feyisa NLD 02:34:14
9 Fujisawa Mai JPN 02:45:40
10 Alemtsehay Asefa Kasegn ETH 02:46:35
11 Regina Wright AUS 02:47:40
12 Alexandra Barnes AUS 03:05:07
13 Sophie Chudley AUS 03:06:44
14 Alice Kendall AUS 03:12:16
15 Cecily Reid AUS 03:14:16
16 Helene Quiniet BEL 03:18:08
17 Holly Howell AUS 03:18:43
18 Laura Panada AUS 03:19:02
19 Rachel Balding AUS 03:19:41
20 Heidi Griffiths AUS 03:20:46
21 Kerry Labuschagne AUS 03:20:59
22 Sabrina Casu AUS 03:21:39
23 Cathie Drysdale AUS 03:21:58
24 Elisa Denyer AUS 03:22:35
25 Anna Watterson AUS 03:22:39
26 Sarah Brodie AUS 03:22:43
27 Nicola Silsby AUS 03:22:48
28 Isabelle Athayde AUS 03:23:37
29 Adrienne Dickson AUS 03:24:00
30 Charlotte Caughlan AUS 03:26:05
31 Mihret Moges AUS 03:26:12
32 Rachelle Jacobson AUS 03:26:12
33 Amanda Blair AUS 03:26:41
34 Xiaoyang Shui AUS 03:27:12
35 Kerry Crowley AUS 03:27:19
36 Roma Van Der Walt AUS 03:27:21
37 Emily Reynolds AUS 03:27:25
38 Helen Hutchinson AUS 03:27:26
39 Lisa Dineen AUS 03:27:35
40 Gretel Janu AUS 03:27:39
41 Beyenu Degefa Begna USA 03:28:22
42 Rina Hirose JPN 03:28:23
43 Michelle Mckeown AUS 03:28:36
44 Kylie Jessop AUS 03:28:40
45 Lyndal Carmody AUS 03:28:49
46 Ellen Kearney-Mitchell AUS 03:28:59
47 Elisabeth Mepham AUS 03:29:41
48 Monique Murden AUS 03:30:27
49 Wen Wen AUS 03:33:20
50 Amy Thompson AUS 03:33:27
51 Sarah Geiser AUS 03:33:32
52 Lara Favelle AUS 03:33:34
53 Rebecca Park AUS 03:33:42
54 Beth Lopes AUS 03:34:25
55 Heidi Rickard AUS 03:34:33
56 Vera Goesmann AUS 03:34:39
57 Maki Nakayama AUS 03:35:24
58 Vanessa Bournr AUS 03:35:34
59 Clare Tracey AUS 03:36:01
60 Emma Mckinney AUS 03:36:10
61 Alice Chow AUS 03:37:09
62 Amanda Silver AUS 03:37:12
63 Stephanie Bian AUS 03:37:23
64 Titi Palacios AUS 03:38:03
65 Rhiannon Hames AUS 03:38:05
66 Monika Branley AUS 03:38:07
67 Lauren Fairweather AUS 03:38:45
68 Helen Byrne AUS 03:38:52
69 Jessica Cannings AUS 03:38:54
70 Angela Tokley AUS 03:38:55
71 Brydee Johnston AUS 03:39:08
72 Madeline George AUS 03:39:17
73 Anna Mendes AUS 03:39:35
74 Anna Kean AUS 03:39:39
75 Lindsay Hamilton AUS 03:39:44
76 Emma Ledbrook AUS 03:39:52
77 Catherine Sharpe AUS 03:40:01
78 Val Hassett AUS 03:40:10
79 Amy Ryan AUS 03:40:10
80 Jennifer Kenny AUS 03:40:32
81 Victoria Jeffreys AUS 03:41:08
82 Sun Hee Kim AUS 03:41:09
83 Aisling Lynch AUS 03:41:10
84 Sophie Shawdon AUS 03:41:12
85 Mandy Adno AUS 03:41:25
86 Raewyn Harlock AUS 03:41:25
87 Oenone Wood AUS 03:41:27
88 Julia Daehne AUS 03:41:58
89 Genevieve Anderson AUS 03:42:24
90 Ali Raine AUS 03:43:06
91 Laura Lucas AUS 03:43:21
92 Jamie Zouroudis AUS 03:43:33
93 Imogen Ball AUS 03:44:14
94 Hannah Stephen NZL 03:44:18
95 Ava-Maria Birch AUS 03:45:04
96 Annie Haddon AUS 03:45:22
97 Sarah Hunt AUS 03:45:27
98 Lulin Guo AUS 03:45:33
99 Zuzana Smart AUS 03:46:03
100 Lisa Paterson AUS 03:46:30

Results Sydney Running Festival 2019

Results Men: Sydney Marathon Top 100

PosNameTime
1 Filex Kiprotich 02:09:49
2 Michael Kunyuga 02:10:03
3 Saturo Sasaki 02:11:01
4 Elijah Kemboi 02:12:55
5 Silas Too 02:13:48
6 Isaias Beyn 02:21:16
7 Dion Finocchiaro 02:24:55
8 Alexander Matthews 02:27:12
9 Hironao Akizawa 02:27:31
10 Thomas Murton 02:27:34
11 Kenshi Shibata 02:28:18
12 Wayne Spies 02:28:29
13 Steven Chung 02:31:15
14 Yun Phua 02:32:27
15 Ryo Kuchimachi 02:32:45
16 Brendan Davies 02:34:57
17 John Binfield 02:35:20
18 Yoshiichi Horie 02:35:56
19 Paul Tierney 02:36:04
20 Brian Falcone 02:36:21
21 Hamish Macdonald 02:36:44
22 Alex Cowden 02:37:38
23 Danny Soglanich 02:38:08
24 Daniel Hutchinson 02:38:33
25 Andrew Heyden 02:39:27
26 Darren Moyle 02:41:06
27 Ben Harris 02:41:27
28 Frank Meier 02:42:30
29 Shanon Stallard 02:43:31
30 Kevin Branley 02:43:58
31 Timothy Dennis 02:44:05
32 Sam Agnew 02:44:19
33 Tom Lovegrove 02:44:30
34 Ali Foot 02:44:51
35 Joshua Arthur 02:45:15
36 Aston Duncan 02:45:18
37 Kouichirou Obi 02:45:37
38 James Broderick 02:45:39
39 John-Paul Caligiuri 02:45:44
40 Dave Kennett 02:46:31
41 Tim Rayner 02:47:14
42 Matthew Zegveld 02:47:26
43 Masafumi Yanase 02:47:24
44 Zachary Prescott 02:47:59
45 Andrew Leigh 02:48:07
46 Matthew Ho 02:48:23
47 Christopher Strom 02:48:28
48 Mike Lichtwark 02:48:31
49 Jon Awramenko 02:48:37
50 Mark Berry 02:48:39
51 Bayden Westerweller 02:48:39
52 James Butchers 02:48:59
53 Jonathan Nesher 02:49:21
54 Ryan Shand 02:49:28
55 John Chan 02:50:24
56 Gareth Franklin 02:50:48
57 Doug Golding 02:51:02
58 Dave Robertson 02:51:33
59 Will Clark 02:52:22
60 Ben Randall 02:52:42
61 Anthony Gangell 02:53:21
62 Philip Balnave 02:53:27
63 Tom Mort 02:53:35
64 Kilsun Shin 02:53:41
65 Alex Nixon 02:53:14
66 Yoshihisa Kita 02:54:04
67 Yoshitaka Okada 02:53:42
68 James Milner 02:54:06
69 Lloyd Perris 02:54:27
70 Timothy Sears 02:53:59
71 Paul Gillan 02:54:35
72 Simon Davidson 02:54:48
73 Michael Meredith 02:54:55
74 Paul Cooley 02:55:02
75 Thomas Stevens 02:54:57
76 Zac Thomas 02:54:59
77 Michele Zucaro 02:55:46
78 Seunggil Hong 02:55:57
79 Andy Green 02:55:51
80 Kenny Clark 02:56:00
81 Charlie Vella 02:56:08
82 Nick Harknett 02:56:21
83 John Taylor 02:56:06
84 Lloyd Holmes 02:56:35
85 Nic Kay 02:56:36
86 Damien Ching 02:56:48
87 Russell Rehbein 02:57:00
88 James Sideris 02:56:35
89 Cain Sarah 02:57:37
90 David Sharp 02:57:37
91 Gary Maher 02:57:31
92 Yasuhide Mutaguchi 02:57:48
93 Jesse Graczyk 02:57:24
94 Brett Easton 02:57:52
95 Jack Wright 02:57:54
96 Soonchul Shin 02:58:01
97 Mitchell Cootes 02:57:55
98 Charlie Osmond 02:58:32
99 Qiu Sheng Huang 02:58:29
100 Ed Womersley 02:58:38

Results Women: Top 100

PosNameTime
1 Stellah Barsosio 02:24:33
2 Josephine Chepkoech 02:26:43
3 Tejitu Chalchissa 02:28:22
4 Haruka Yamaguchi 02:33:09
5 Alice Mason 02:38:33
6 Mai Fujisawa 02:44:56
7 Ingrid Cleland 02:52:42
8 Lisa Cross 02:55:01
9 Larissa Tichon 02:57:20
10 Magda Karimali 02:59:30
11 Shannon Richards 03:00:34
12 Jackie Kellerman 03:04:11
13 Sara Burgess 03:04:12
14 Lilian Molesworth 03:05:07
15 Hayley Newman 03:06:41
16 Shamiso Sisimayi 03:07:58
17 Kathryn Watt 03:08:44
18 Rachel Boswell 03:05:59
19 Amelia Griffith 03:10:06
20 Kim Rackemann 03:10:51
21 Keryn Pauley-Miller 03:11:40
22 Jodie Earl 03:12:16
23 Justine Briggs 03:12:20
24 Louisa Bates 03:12:16
25 Agnes Zhao 03:12:43
26 Megumi Matsui 03:13:07
27 Anna Heath 03:13:31
28 Krisztina Eszter Balazs 03:14:06
29 Leigha Wills 03:15:45
30 Melanie Shields 03:17:25
31 Satoko Uetani 03:17:03
32 Tamara Madden 03:18:43
33 Sarah Hately 03:19:14
34 Johanna Trost 03:18:50
35 Anna Watterson 03:19:52
36 Sara Roffey 03:21:33
37 Maria Ines Lorena Martinez 03:20:44
38 Suzanne Kelly 03:22:04
39 Kerry Crowley 03:22:19
40 Heidi Griffiths 03:21:46
41 Sinead Keane 03:21:57
42 Louise Graham 03:22:02
43 Simon Lauer 03:21:08
44 Becky House 03:21:41
45 Angela Tokley 03:24:03
46 Phoebe Fear 03:24:36
47 Sandy Looker 03:25:04
48 Amanda Underwood 03:24:50
49 Kirsten Tomren 03:25:37
50 Kerry Sakzewski 03:24:52
51 Sarah Maton 03:26:11
52 Millie Samuels 03:27:10
53 Katie Remond 03:25:47
54 Sun Hee Kim 03:26:09
55 Ke Wang 03:27:37
56 Alison Huppert 03:28:08
57 Nicola Harris 03:26:55
58 Isabel Durie 03:27:16
59 Alice Travers 03:29:17
60 Julia Daehne 03:29:14
61 Tanya Zarin 03:29:18
62 Anne Tsang 03:29:35
63 Harriet Smith 03:29:45
64 Melissa Simp 03:29:31
65 Karen Norris 03:30:34
66 Emma Ross-Edwards 03:30:32
67 Cheryl Greenway 03:28:35
68 Danyella Eberle 03:30:55
69 Michelle Martin 03:30:58
70 Carolyn Dews 03:31:22
71 Melinda Napper 03:28:26
72 Kathryn Erskine 03:28:37
73 Titayapa Meenapinunt 03:32:20
74 Heidi Afele 03:32:28
75 Laura Parker 03:33:03
76 Grace De Rome 03:32:59
77 Debbie Fransen 03:33:15
78 Katherine Thurber 03:33:31
79 Kristen Keith 03:33:35
80 Ablain Sandrine 03:33:33
81 Egle Gudiskyte 03:33:13
82 Malindi Haggett 03:32:33
83 Trish Owen 03:33:41
84 Joanne Crawford 03:35:09
85 Jinni Spalding 03:36:08
86 Alessandra Martines 03:34:11
87 Leanne Emms 03:36:12
88 Michele Tierney 03:36:33
89 Satomi Matsui 03:36:15
90 Ashka Shah 03:34:44
91 Adele Wasson 03:37:22
92 Simone Reynolds 03:37:10
93 Catherine Oldenburg 03:37:22
94 Johanna Ker 03:37:49
95 Belinda Dennis 03:37:53
96 Julie Kenny 03:34:41
97 Karen Viviana Acevedo-Wieckowski 03:38:13
98 Nuala Murphy 03:36:11
99 Emari Herbst 03:37:25
100 Maki Nakayama 03:37:37

All results and photos from Sydney Running Festival

More about running in Australia:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden
Weitere interessante Themen
 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo