The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Run Disney Springtime Surprise Weekend in Lake Buena Vista, Florida.

The result lists from Run Disney Springtime Surprise Weekend on April 03, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Run Disney Springtime Surprise Weekend 2022

Results Men: 10 Miler Top 100

PosNameHometownTime
1 Stephen Rathbun Springfield 53:58
2 Ian Bordelon Orlando 56:12
3 Offir Gonzalez Vidal New York 59:39
4 Iber Gonzalez Vidals New York 1:00:54
5 Victor Ho Johns Creek 1:01:55
6 Cody Helms Orlando 1:01:58
7 Joe Keefe Bracknell 1:02:07
8 Joao Lara Nogueira Sao Paulo 1:02:45
9 Gregory Opp Somerset 1:03:13
10 Taylor Hitt Cumming 1:03:18
11 Matt Tarasenko Shelby Twp 1:04:17
12 Thomas Wiese Kissimmee 1:04:24
13 Gerald Romero Colorado Spgs 1:04:28
14 Allen O'Connor Chicago 1:04:52
15 Westin Galloway Clermont 1:05:08
16 Eric Salla Riverview 1:05:26
17 Fernando Esquerre Miami 1:05:51
18 Brody Sams Kennewick 1:06:18
19 Eric Jones Orlando 1:06:29
20 Nicholas Dill New York 1:07:32
21 Rodrigo Contheux Sao Paulo 1:07:32
22 Ryan Emilio Warwick 1:07:44
23 Riley Smith Olympia 1:08:13
24 Eric Shull Winchester 1:08:23
25 Matthew Pisera Orlando 1:09:09
26 Michael Shaw Carlisle 1:09:13
27 Evan Farnan Tampa 1:09:16
28 Robert Collea Mount Holly 1:09:17
29 Peter Armon Cheshire 1:09:23
30 Ronald Vandervort Mulberry 1:09:24
31 Luke Feldner Irwin 1:09:36
32 Andres Lizarralde Saint Cloud 1:09:40
33 Michael Griesinger Carver 1:10:18
34 Cannon Mcfall Fayetteville 1:10:34
35 Roger Puldon Cooper City 1:10:40
36 Barry Huntley Hillsboro 1:10:43
37 Wesley Smoker Windermere 1:10:46
38 Michael Prince Windermere 1:10:48
39 David Chia Irvine 1:10:57
40 Florian Ahlborn Hamburg 1:11:10
41 Daniel Villarreal Spring 1:11:10
42 Jakob Mason Lakeland 1:11:29
43 Colin Carpenter Ridgefield 1:11:30
44 Ryan Weisenbacher Bellport 1:11:42
45 Russ Ricker Winter Garden 1:11:46
46 Chris Peterson Winter Garden 1:11:58
47 Mark Olszewski Seminole 1:12:34
48 Roman Clarke Chuluota 1:12:37
49 Matthew Alexander Davenport 1:12:54
50 Andrew Neading Macedonia 1:12:56
51 Jacob Weiner Boynton Beach 1:13:17
52 Tyler Dumas Winter Garden 1:13:18
53 Christopher Beavers Fort Worth 1:13:21
54 Lukas Burrer Chamblee 1:13:22
55 Alexander Edel Oviedo 1:13:23
56 Michael Kallsen Greeley 1:13:24
57 Daniel Sheppard University Ht 1:13:27
58 Ryan Markey Kensington 1:13:27
59 Declan Schatz Tinley Park 1:13:36
60 Justin Darrow Coopersburg 1:13:36
61 Jack Focke Panama City 1:13:40
62 Michael Souza Celebration 1:13:41
63 Bryan Garciga Tampa 1:13:46
64 Mitchell Hastings Tampa 1:13:46
65 Tom Aitchison Hull 1:14:17
66 Kyle Reidy Orange 1:14:26
67 Corey Mcfarlane Riviera Beach 1:14:28
68 Fabian Morales Moravia 1:14:39
69 Jared Chariton New York 1:14:41
70 Tommy Partido Woodward 1:14:45
71 Edward Courtney S Farmingdale 1:14:47
72 Marc Burget Jacksonville 1:14:56
73 Christopher Twiggs Fern Bch 1:14:56
74 Matthew Emschweile York 1:15:05
75 Ronald Argabright Huber Heights 1:15:19
76 Michael Beckerman Daytona Beach 1:15:21
77 James Indelicato West Hartford 1:15:29
78 Joe Sindad Murray 1:15:34
79 Danny Pazyra Orlando 1:15:41
80 Garrett Cardinet Columbia 1:15:51
81 Ethan Halpern Longmeadow 1:15:55
82 Cliff Roach Roanoke 1:16:01
83 Ryan Mcginnis Jefferson Hls 1:16:07
84 David Allen Fleming Isle 1:16:14
85 Mike Cooper W Bloomfield 1:16:15
86 Pedro Leon Fort Myers 1:16:16
87 Scott Zylka Greendale 1:16:20
88 Joseph Disanto Lithia 1:16:25
89 Richard Bates Elkton 1:16:28
90 Stanley King Jasper 1:16:35
91 Aaron Gogley Oviedo 1:16:38
92 Jonnie Shackman Yardley 1:16:40
93 Conner Grumbles Naperville 1:16:42
94 David Hunter Dublin 1:16:57
95 Lake Sprenkle Lakeland 1:17:01
96 David Leblanc Humble 1:17:03
97 Ryan Pearson Tampa 1:17:19
98 Robert Buccigrossi Medford 1:17:19
99 Mark Hamilton Fayetteville 1:17:32
100 Andrew Weyl Fort Myers 1:17:35

Results Women: 10 Miler Top 100

PosNameHometownTime
1 Victoria Sadowski Randolph 1:06:28
2 Kate Burkowski Windermere 1:07:56
3 Chelsea Ellis Greenwich 1:08:36
4 Ashley Rathbun Springfield 1:08:54
5 Hannah Priest Suwanee 1:10:48
6 Sarah Kondo Brantford 1:10:53
7 Brianna Wolken Newport 1:11:43
8 Eileen Ferguson Winter Garden 1:12:43
9 Kayla Andersen Pasadena 1:13:49
10 Breann Feldner Irwin 1:14:12
11 Nicole Karstetter Port Orange 1:15:07
12 Christine Andersen Stow 1:15:18
13 Debra Schweiger Harmony 1:16:05
14 Nicole Nelson Schaumburg 1:16:16
15 Becky Dougherty Hilton Head 1:16:22
16 Kathleen Disanto Lithia 1:16:25
17 Courtney Feiner Clermont 1:16:43
18 Lisa Wencek Dorchester 1:16:46
19 Lauren Groppi Richmond 1:16:55
20 Shelly Allen Fleming Isle 1:16:56
21 Megan Denbeste Niagara Falls 1:17:43
22 Alexandra Rossi Brookfield 1:18:11
23 Erin Jaskiewicz Philadelphia 1:18:33
24 Brittany Smith Oregon 1:18:36
25 Grace Jorden Winter Garden 1:18:47
26 Sandra Lex Springfield 1:19:06
27 Amy Duncan Orlando 1:19:14
28 Ingrid Wakefield Charlotte 1:19:24
29 Serianna Dehmlow Winter Garden 1:19:25
30 Aryn Bordelon Orlando 1:19:44
31 Stefanie Shimansky Winter Spgs 1:20:02
32 Brittney Matyas Glassboro 1:20:15
33 Melissa Neuberger Clayton 1:20:15
34 Amanda Alspach Orlando 1:20:18
35 Ginger Kasper Winter Garden 1:20:32
36 Claire Stirling Sarasota 1:20:56
37 Xaviere Schembre Asbury 1:21:07
38 Claire Reeves Warrington 1:21:19
39 Angela Bomarito San Jose 1:21:25
40 Rebecca Coppola Indian Trail 1:21:27
41 Kelly Gerson Jefferson Hls 1:21:42
42 Joetta Asher Tampa 1:21:55
43 Amber Palinkas Tampa 1:22:02
44 Elda Diaz Sorrento 1:22:02
45 Samantha Sheets Hobe Sound 1:22:06
46 Andrea Evers Sarasota 1:22:10
47 Jessi Brown Fayetteville 1:22:12
48 Katrina Witschen Monticello 1:22:30
49 Nicole Pla Davie 1:22:54
50 Sarah Lytle Tampa 1:23:10
51 Niran Townsend Orlando 1:23:12
52 Shelby Kretchman Orlando 1:23:12
53 Kylee Longevitch St Petersburg 1:23:26
54 Rheanastasia Doctol Cincinnati 1:23:26
55 Kimberly Lloyd Kissimmee 1:23:31
56 Callie Meehan Tallahassee 1:23:51
57 Sara Waterson Decatur 1:23:56
58 Jennifer Mcclure Hasbrouck Hts 1:23:58
59 Cary Czysz Fort Myers 1:24:02
60 Dafne Valle De Matto Seattle 1:24:10
61 Alyssa Gagnon Bradenton 1:24:11
62 Brooke Prelovsky Coopersburg 1:24:14
63 Skylar Grant Pensacola 1:24:17
64 Ellena Talbott Burke 1:24:21
65 April Smith Merritt Is 1:24:28
66 Christina Tenzin Allston 1:24:29
67 April Meadows Jacksonville 1:24:42
68 Nancy Talcott Locust Valley 1:25:01
69 Jaci Schuerholz Baltimore 1:25:06
70 Kimberly Holtsclaw Largo 1:25:14
71 Carrie Newbern Jacksonville 1:25:16
72 Margie Crosby Columbia 1:25:25
73 Jessica Schechtman San Antonio 1:25:26
74 Nicole Weirauch Frankenmuth 1:25:46
75 Johana Lizarralde Saint Cloud 1:25:51
76 Monica Boles Harmony 1:26:02
77 Sara Bingham Davidson 1:26:14
78 Frances Gilliland Tarpon Spgs 1:26:23
79 Anna Nason Boston 1:26:30
80 Lindsay Hawker Bradenton 1:26:39
81 Martha Rius Zavala Mexico 1:26:39
82 Katie Larsen Chesterfield 1:27:11
83 Kristen Arbuckle Greenville 1:27:12
84 Samantha Denigro Queensbury 1:27:12
85 Meagan Chisholm Thomasville 1:27:15
86 Sarah Smith Orlando 1:27:22
87 Eve Vanderpool Windermere 1:27:23
88 Stephanie Gonzalez Hamilton 1:27:24
89 Alexandra Fahey Clinton 1:27:26
90 Amy Wetmore Debary 1:27:30
91 Catarina Nalon S |-Uo Paulo 1:27:33
92 Ellen Gehris Odenton 1:27:33
93 Kimberly Hotchkiss Ft Lauderdale 1:27:40
94 Carey Rellis Saint Joseph 1:27:51
95 Lisa Walsh Washington 1:27:54
96 Jeannie Mckinney Arlington 1:27:56
97 Katherine Mcneilus Dodge Center 1:27:57
98 Melissa Lombardo St Petersburg 1:27:59
99 Judy Bissett Roswell 1:28:03
100 Elaine Pearton Tarrytown 1:28:04

Complete results list from Run Disney Springtime Surprise Weekend


Results of past years:

Results Star Wars Rival Run Weekend

Results Men - Half Marathon Top 100

PosNameHometownTime
1 Dicson Falcao Fortaleza 1:15:25
2 Angel Reyes Adorno Trujillo Alto 1:16:21
3 George Darden Marietta 1:16:27
4 John Robida Clearwater 1:20:00
5 William Cahill Baltimore 1:20:03
6 Hagood Grantham Greenville 1:20:55
7 Jaymes Cole Vero Beach 1:23:26
8 Marquis Cox Mount Laurel 1:24:21
9 Ross Mceachern Glasgow 1:24:50
10 Paul Lefebvre Wesley Chapel 1:25:16
11 Djalma Castro Fortaleza 1:25:19
12 Zack Potgeter Muskegon 1:26:04
13 Matthew Marques San Juan 1:26:16
14 Justin Edell Louisville 1:26:23
15 Caleb Melendez Clermont 1:26:51
16 Matt Carlson Orlando 1:27:37
17 Kevin Laury Murfreesboro 1:28:25
18 Pierce Lydon Brooklyn 1:28:27
19 Franco Garcia Terue Puebla 1:28:34
20 Derek Rehill Phoenix 1:28:39
21 Richard Cockbain Edinburgh 1:28:53
22 Will Stuart Indian Rk Bch 1:28:59
23 Wayde Adams Tampa 1:29:16
24 Eric Lancy Bethel Park 1:29:43
25 Rafael Machado Palmas 1:30:00
26 Daniel Love Corydon 1:30:14
27 Thomas Ciolek Centennial 1:30:22
28 Bradley Pearce Roseville 1:31:33
29 Nicolas Prattes Rio De Janeiro 1:31:59
30 Wesley Smoker Windermere 1:32:06
31 Erik Hash Columbus 1:32:13
32 Carlos Ferreira Juni Margate 1:32:13
33 Michael Creason Charlotte 1:32:26
34 Henry Arroyo Brooklyn 1:32:27
35 Jack Witzig Merchantville 1:32:54
36 Austin Niedziejko Brentwood 1:33:03
37 Braydon Thomas Fort Worth 1:33:05
38 Yamid Buitrago Bogota 1:33:13
39 John Fisher New York 1:33:18
40 Blake Alspach Orlando 1:33:28
41 Ryan Weisenbacher Bellport 1:33:31
42 Kyle Schaff Worden 1:33:34
43 Daniel Taurasi Rockledge 1:33:48
44 Russ Glor Rochester 1:33:50
45 Justin Dwyer Orlando 1:33:54
46 Nicholas Fong San Francisco 1:34:09
47 Murray Cutler Buffalo 1:34:45
48 Randal Ransom Fayetteville 1:34:48
49 Gregg Day Brainerd 1:35:00
50 Scott Dias St Petersburg 1:35:04
51 Mark Callei Odenton 1:35:09
52 Robert Fischer Kissimmee 1:35:10
53 Shane Westover Las Vegas 1:35:19
54 Rick Gausche Tampa 1:35:23
55 John Grau Winter Spgs 1:36:09
56 Jaret Preston Cary 1:36:12
57 Troy Alello Denham Spgs 1:36:23
58 Matt Smith Raleigh 1:36:28
59 Eric Beaty Troy 1:36:32
60 Jason Allard Lockport 1:36:48
61 Cory Braddy Raleigh 1:36:50
62 Aaron Govatos Palm Harbor 1:36:53
63 Michael Grube Gilbertsville 1:36:54
64 Tetsutomo Iizuka Tokyo 1:36:57
65 Eric Smith Atlanta 1:37:00
66 Jack Hausserman Windermere 1:37:57
67 Johnny Tricoli Orlando 1:38:08
68 Michael Knowles Gulfport 1:38:26
69 Tyler Boyd Eagle River 1:38:27
70 Andrew Lapin San Clemente 1:38:30
71 James Wiese Southern Pnes 1:38:43
72 Michael Bittenbende Navarre 1:38:44
73 Nicholas Holian Ponte Vedra 1:38:48
74 Keith Wood Windermere 1:38:48
75 Robert Klever Jr Grosse Pointe 1:38:54
76 Bob Schute Cincinnati 1:38:58
77 Scott Daninhirsch Clermont 1:39:05
78 Nicholas Grant Yukon 1:39:09
79 Anthony Heywood Chandler 1:39:12
80 Alexander Edel Oviedo 1:39:12
81 John Blaser De Witt 1:39:14
82 Erik Scheub Evansville 1:39:26
83 Julian Higgins Bristol 1:39:32
84 James Lay Norwich 1:39:37
85 Michael Klein Cherry Hill 1:39:39
86 William Herrera Miami 1:39:41
87 Mark Smith Cookham 1:39:43
88 German Ramos Bayamon 1:39:45
89 Joshua Colwell Orlando 1:39:47
90 Jay Harihar Lowell 1:39:52
91 Eric Jones Orlando 1:39:57
92 William Oberacker Bradenton 1:39:58
93 Dennis Robinson Windermere 1:40:00
94 Josh Duplantis Fairhope 1:40:13
95 Eric Johnson Saint Marys 1:40:14
96 Bryan Cohen Naples 1:40:14
97 Nathan Camara Kingston 1:40:15
98 Juan Marin Solis San Francisco 1:40:18
99 Pat Burnett Winter Garden 1:40:21
100 Derek Surka Albuquerque 1:40:26

Results Women - Half Marathon Top 100

PosNameHometownTime
1 Aline Freitas Fortaleza 1:28:22
2 Emily Soppe Decatur 1:29:17
3 Victoria Phillippi New Hope 1:34:14
4 Sarah Kondo Brantford 1:35:04
5 Darcy Strouse Frederick 1:35:15
6 Maria Bezerra Fortaleza 1:37:06
7 Jordan Woodson Atlanta 1:37:28
8 Leslie Barnett Kissimmee 1:37:28
9 Jennifer Liaros Lancaster 1:37:42
10 Emily Wilcheck Orlando 1:38:56
11 Jenna Wilkinson Sunderland 1:40:10
12 Lauren Hudak Munster 1:40:14
13 Kelly Moffatt Champions Gate 1:40:36
14 Sandra Lex Swedesboro 1:40:48
15 Angie Hinkle Tyrone 1:40:48
16 Mariana Vieira Ft Lauderdale 1:40:50
17 Kayla Andersen Pasadena 1:41:49
18 Kristen Amundsen Wellington 1:41:59
19 Michelle Harrison Wigton 1:42:31
20 Christine Andersen Stow 1:42:53
21 Sarah Summerfield Tampa 1:43:02
22 Talley Miller Lakeland 1:43:18
23 Brittany Warmington Arlington 1:43:46
24 Lorena Maldonado Orlando 1:44:03
25 Rae Ann Darling Reed Bradenton 1:44:09
26 Linda Miller Wellington 1:44:27
27 Jessica Spar New York 1:44:50
28 Rachel Wilson New Carlisle 1:44:51
29 Margie Ritchey Windermere 1:44:56
30 Diana Twiggs Fern Bch 1:45:09
31 Regina Black Arlington 1:45:19
32 Kelsi Wusterbarth Spanaway 1:45:27
33 Deborah Allum Bathgate 1:45:44
34 Brie Stratton Farmington 1:47:07
35 Alexandra Ferrer Orlando 1:47:16
36 Jami Youngmann Weirsdale 1:47:20
37 Kristen Demergian Quincy 1:47:37
38 Sydney Willand Melbourne 1:47:41
39 Sharon Ogden Edmond 1:47:52
40 Amanda Musick Brooksville 1:48:27
41 Michaela Penzes Naples 1:48:43
42 Karen Lampert Delray Beach 1:48:49
43 Ann Louise Cooper Lexington 1:49:03
44 Tracy St John Box Springs 1:49:19
45 Kristin Talcott Durham 1:49:25
46 Kathleen Dudaryk Oak Park 1:49:26
47 Megan Pardick Casselberry 1:49:27
48 Marcela Vega Orlando 1:49:38
49 Melissa Subjeck Elma 1:49:55
50 Laura Magdeburger Celebration 1:50:02
51 Kelly Himel Longwood 1:50:07
52 Kimberly Davies Brantford 1:50:12
53 Chastity Wilson Maitland 1:50:35
54 Laura Mccraven Kannapolis 1:50:41
55 Katie Eichinger Boston 1:50:44
56 Kristen Mccarthy Orlando 1:51:13
57 Brooke Thompson Winter Garden 1:51:14
58 Vyl Chiang Burlingame 1:51:16
59 Marie Lanka San Jose 1:51:20
60 Melania Cordoba Viq San Francisco 1:51:24
61 Sarah Fox Concord 1:52:06
62 Denise Jelinek New York 1:52:19
63 Jennifer Blanton Lutz 1:52:21
64 Andrea Gagliano Lake St Louis 1:52:24
65 Heather Bauchle-Mcf Bokeelia 1:52:25
66 Kristi Koerner Ponte Vedra 1:52:29
67 Brenda Calvillo Doral 1:52:32
68 Robbyn Elwood Hickory 1:52:46
69 Jaime Pita Smithtown 1:52:47
70 Lauren Vallee Boulder 1:52:57
71 Hannah Priest Suwanee 1:53:07
72 Kathryn Beauregard Tampa 1:53:09
73 Rebecca Gullickson Evans 1:53:10
74 Diana Evans St Petersburg 1:53:17
75 Cynthia Waller Windermere 1:53:19
76 Paula Meyer Pinto Boynton Beach 1:53:28
77 Amaris Daninhirsch Clermont 1:53:30
78 Ashley Stone Anderson 1:53:30
79 Lauren Groppi Richmond 1:53:35
80 Jaime Kostelnik Arvada 1:53:49
81 Laura Mason San Antonio 1:53:53
82 Jennifer Hughes Niceville 1:54:15
83 Mercedes Mendoza Tampa 1:54:17
84 Stacie Minchoff Plattsburgh 1:54:28
85 Kelli Wosick Orlando 1:54:39
86 Erin Beane Clermont 1:54:45
87 Noemi Gonzalez Miami 1:54:47
88 Sally Chang Altamonte Spg 1:54:57
89 Ashley Brandle St Augustine 1:55:01
90 Vina Yiu New York 1:55:01
91 Stephanie Brennema Kitchener 1:55:10
92 Monica Stepniowski Casselberry 1:55:15
93 Erica Demint Brooklyn 1:55:15
94 Oksana Klymenko Las Vegas 1:55:24
95 Andrea Patterson St Petersburg 1:55:25
96 Wendy Hooth Lakeland 1:55:29
97 Carolina Merryweat Noord 1:55:34
98 Lisa Greaser Vandalia 1:55:39
99 Natalie Wroblewski Mentor 1:55:46
100 Robyne Rast Boiling Spgs 1:55:48

All results and photos from Run Disney Springtime Surprise Weekend

Blogheim.at Logo