The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Riga Marathon in Latvia.

The result lists from Riga Marathon on May 15, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Riga Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 100

PosNameTeamTime
1 Melka Deribe Robi ETH 02:12:07
2 Kunyuga Michael Njenga KEN 02:12:44
3 Koech Duncan KEN 02:13:04
4 Maswai Samwel Kiptanui KEN 02:19:46
5 Kipkemboi Hosea KEN 02:22:58
6 Kiptanui Eliud LAT 02:28:54
7 Berzins Kristaps Scott Running Latvia/ Patria sportl... 02:29:13
8 Prikulis Denis Zolnerovica Skriesanas Klubs 02:29:42
9 Kaimins Kristaps Ogre 02:31:57
10 Laputjov Pavel LAPUTJOV ENDURANCE COAC... 02:32:16
11 Äbele Maris Zolnerovica skriesanas klubs 02:34:18
12 Meziels Janis mySport Ogre 02:38:32
13 Freixa Marcelo Joan ESP 02:41:15
14 Jirgensons Raitis Cesu alus 02:42:53
15 Nilovs Valdis Maratona klubs/VSK Noskrien/LS. 02:43:46
16 Cook Ben 02:43:58
17 Maslobojevs Sergejs Kenga Runner 02:44:32
18 Stepanovs Jevgenijs Latvijas dzelzcejs 02:45:39
19 Caics Arturs FORT 02:45:41
20 Gurejevs O|egs Ilmäjas Kojoti 02:48:51
21 Eiduks Karlis SSE Riga 02:49:09
22 Broks Kristaps Rieksti 02:49:18
23 Lomeland Sondre 02:49:28
24 Olsson Erik IK NocOut.se 02:49:34
25 Tur Marcin Grupa Malbork/Biegaj z Bartkiem 02:49:34
26 Jungbeck Christian SkySoft Imaging 02:51:30
27 Jablonskis Mantas Green Team 02:51:55
28 Ruskuls Janis Bonava Latvija 02:54:35
29 Bagdanavicius Audrius Kauno Bmk 02:55:07
30 Ubillus Amaru IK NocOut.se 02:55:57
31 Mclachlan Ewan 02:55:59
32 Be|ajevs Pavels SK BULTA 02:56:10
33 Duda Jacek dudicom.xyz 02:56:11
34 Lass Vladimirs Briksnis SK/Jaunmarupe Skrien! 02:56:18
35 Jerofejevs Jänis Omniva Latvia 02:56:22
36 Mäits Margo 02:56:49
37 Karpinskis Aleksandras 02:56:55
38 Ahlin Per IK NocOut.se 02:57:07
39 Marnauza Martins TRIRUNPRO 02:57:22
40 GrTnfelds Egils 02:57:23
41 Tabunov Maksim 02:57:34
42 Silgals Arturs Mans Pirmais Maratons 02:57:36
43 Samcovs Agris Musliks 02:57:40
44 Vi|ums MärtinS "Eco Baltia" 02:57:48
45 Äbols Jänis Maratona klubs 02:57:58
46 Sukaruks Janis 02:57:58
47 Jankavs Ivars 02:57:59
48 Kostkin Daniel Vitalij Trakg Triatlono burelis 02:58:03
49 Uustalo Hektor Klubitu mees, kahjuks 02:58:06
50 Kenny Daire 02:58:17
51 BTbers Zigmunds Circle K BC 02:58:29
52 Ljungemyr Patrik IK NocOut.se 02:59:10
53 Danielsson Mattias IK Nocout.se 02:59:19
54 Auzins Martins VSK NOSKRIEN 02:59:20
55 Strods Kaspars 02:59:24
56 Bondars Aivars Jekabpils 03:00:03
57 Briedis Nils Edgars Mans Pirmais Maratons 03:00:03
58 Briedis Kristaps Circle K 03:02:13
59 Akmans Guntars TRIRUNPRO 03:02:19
60 Tropins Edijs Riga Trail Runners 03:02:25
61 Grobins Ivars Elfa Distrelec 03:02:43
62 Luguzis Artis 03:03:04
63 Denisovs Vasilijs 03:03:47
64 Nikis Märtins SmartTEH Team 03:04:06
65 Urbanavicius Paulius 03:04:07
66 Uspelis Kaspars ASK Patria 03:04:31
67 Mikucionis Nerijus Kauno BMK 03:05:12
68 Edwards James 03:06:13
69 Pietrzyk Wojciech 03:06:16
70 Ambos Andreas SCC Berlin 03:06:20
71 Teteris Jänis "Lidosta "Riga"" 03:06:42
72 Ceder Mikael IK NocOut.se 03:07:30
73 Liepins Jänis SK BULTA 03:08:54
74 Borozdins Aleksis SalacgrTva 03:09:09
75 Makusinas Vadimas Vetra 03:09:10
76 Borchers Arttu 03:09:24
77 Hamasato Kenji 03:09:29
78 Hoel Kristian 03:09:53
79 Jennes Laurent 03:10:37
80 Molek Mateusz 03:10:56
81 Seitz Charles 03:11:04
82 Janovs Paulis Peteris Siguldas Takas 03:11:12
83 PukTtis Dävis 03:11:18
84 Czarnota Piotr Running for Europe 03:11:32
85 Menniks Elvijs 03:11:37
86 Warzala Rafal VLCC 03:12:06
87 Berzins Karlis ETER 03:12:15
88 Pielens-Pelens Arturs Peleni 03:12:25
89 Silins Jurijs Rimi labakai dzTvei 03:12:27
90 Reinbergs Alvis SEB GSR 03:12:32
91 Katinas Petras TRItonas 03:12:44
92 Actins Jänis RIX Technologies 03:12:58
93 Fischer Fabian 03:13:02
94 Cursins KonstantTns ChursinTeam 03:13:06
95 Gulua Olegs LMD.LV, ISOSTAR 03:13:18
96 Elferts EdvTns KPMG Baltics 03:13:35
97 Murnieks Agnis OVI 03:13:46
98 Karpikovs Aleksandrs FarnosovTeam 03:13:54
99 Cocqueriaux Davy 03:13:57
100 Maantoa Margus 03:14:08

Results Women: Top 100

PosNameTeamTime
1 Zennebe Mekuria Aberu ETH 02:30:53
2 Khmelevskaya Marina UZB 02:33:19
3 Kasahun Aynalem Teferi ETH 02:38:21
4 Klucnika Anna LAT 03:00:16
5 Zepa Ludmila ZEPARUN 03:04:36
6 Geraseva Anastasija LAT 03:09:52
7 Kingsepp Anni Sparta 03:12:50
8 Petersone Liene Mans Pirmais maratons 03:15:56
9 Körber Hanna 03:22:32
10 Jerofejeva Ineta Skrien Jekabpils! 03:24:17
11 Ruskova Evita VSK Noskrien 03:26:34
12 Jain Nayana Barts and the London Running Club 03:27:03
13 Reriha Monta Visma 03:28:55
14 Luks Renee LEAX 03:33:09
15 Radsone Kira 03:33:11
16 Miezyte Vitalija BTT Cloud 03:35:40
17 Udina Marta 03:37:43
18 French Hallie 03:37:59
19 Karlsone Gita MRC 03:39:36
20 Germane Inese 03:40:00
21 Muizniece Indra Latvijas Valsts ceji 03:40:13
22 Cerina Zane 03:40:42
23 Jackson Caroline 100 Marathon Club 03:40:58
24 Rusina Liga 03:41:02
25 Österman Catharina IK NocOut.se 03:41:25
26 Braslava Mära 03:41:38
27 Ringström Monica IK Nocout.se 03:41:47
28 Astrand Tina IK NocOut.se 03:43:23
29 Haugen Karianne S. 03:43:31
30 Crepisson Celine 03:43:36
31 Kovalchuk Oksana 03:43:37
32 Lust Catharina RunInn Utrecht 03:44:25
33 Skrastina Dace Talsu pauguraines Zaki 03:44:56
34 Dzelme Lita Riga Runners 03:44:57
35 Groma Oksana Limbazi Skrien 03:45:26
36 Kaspere Zane Sportland 03:45:34
37 Brännlund Malin Viktoria RSU 03:45:41
38 Kvisvika Marta 03:46:34
39 Kärklina Ilva "GASO" 03:47:05
40 Marti Ursula P. sportteam 03:47:31
41 Hummel Caren Corina RSU 03:48:01
42 Skuja Gunta GS Gramatvediba 03:48:03
43 Andersone Anita RSU 03:48:22
44 Lorenzini Michela KM SPORT ASD VERONA 03:48:40
45 Markevica Kristina 03:48:42
46 Rahuoja Riina Anu Jooksutrennid 03:49:00
47 Gavare Anita ELKOR 03:49:06
48 Izäka Lauma CSDD 03:49:10
49 Vävere Kristine 03:51:20
50 Sprede Antra Mans pirmais maratons 03:52:37
51 Mactama Dana Rimi labakai dzivei 03:52:39
52 Valfridsson Emma Maja RSU 03:53:09
53 Romulus Kristiina 03:53:22
54 Zvaigznlte Lita 03:53:36
55 Ozolina Kristina Krista Rigas valstspilsetas pasvaldiba 03:54:34
56 Goethals Sofie Flac 03:54:54
57 Titova Je|ena RSU 03:54:55
58 Derluyn Martine Early Birds 03:54:55
59 Vickackiene Lina B.K. JonasMaratonas 03:55:01
60 Calitz-Patel Sunny 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:56:29
61 Ezera Linda SmartTEH Team 03:56:46
62 Geid ä ne Sintija MENESS APTIEKA 03:56:48
63 Lawson-West Hannah Accenture 03:57:14
64 Gurejeva Paula Ilmajas Kojoti 03:57:19
65 Aleksiuk Kateryna 03:58:05
66 Siläja Elena Limbazi SKRIEN 03:58:06
67 Almane Ieva 03:58:07
68 Sau Kadi 03:58:20
69 Willis Sarah 03:58:26
70 Vanaga Zanna Noskrien Cesis 03:58:53
71 Beldava Linda VSK Noskrien 03:59:28
72 Limanäne Ilze VSK Noskrien 03:59:29
73 Urtäne Indra 03:59:47
74 Bovin Christina IK NocOut.se 04:00:00
75 Stenlund Malin 04:00:40
76 Kalnina Alise 04:00:48
77 Sniega Ilze 04:01:01
78 Muller Julie 04:02:05
79 Strazdina Evita 04:03:07
80 Abromaityte - Smaize Lina 04:03:53
81 Gavare Anita Maratona klubs 04:03:57
82 Alksere Baiba 04:05:27
83 Vinne Pille 04:05:28
84 Fisenkova Allna RIGAS STRADINA UNIVERSITA... 04:05:29
85 Jekabsone Signe EvolutionLatvia 04:05:32
86 Veite Anta Rigas valstspilsetas pasvaldiba 04:07:02
87 Wolfstam Danijela 04:07:08
88 Mäkimantila Hanna 04:08:14
89 Line Aija 04:08:17
90 Dorofeev Natalia 04:09:22
91 Grosmane Dana DG 04:09:36
92 Putni n a Sanda RSU 04:09:39
93 Buharova Vlada 04:09:43
94 Gutmane Una 04:09:44
95 Väciete Liga Sportland 04:10:14
96 Folkmane Liene 04:10:48
97 Rove Daiga Swedbank 04:10:51
98 Germane Iveta 04:11:21
99 Tan Shujie 04:11:31
100 Pires Sandrine SPORTIFS A BORD 04:11:38

Complete results list from Riga Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Riga Marathon 2021

Results Men: Top 100

PosNameNat.Time
1 Bērziņš Kristaps LAT 02:38:36
2 Ignotas Marius LTU 02:40:24
3 Kļaviņš Uldis LAT 02:41:35
4 Maslobojevs Sergejs LAT 02:46:52
5 Mueller Michael CAN 02:47:47
6 Caics Artūrs LAT 02:48:59
7 Stankevicius Paulius LTU 02:51:27
8 Vertuls Ivars LAT 02:51:56
9 Kaļva Mārtiņš LAT 02:54:02
10 Hii Kevin NZL 02:54:36
11 Vlasko Sviatoslav UKR 02:55:16
12 Eller Thomas GER 02:55:36
13 Kegis Gunars LAT 02:57:24
14 Yevdokymov Pavlo UKR 02:57:43
15 Dzenuška Edgars LAT 02:57:49
16 Jasliņš Reinis LAT 02:58:45
17 Berķis Viesturs LAT 02:58:57
18 Miyashita Hirokazu JPN 02:58:58
19 Auziņš Mārtiņš LAT 02:59:22
20 Eaton Robert GBR 02:59:30
21 Sankauskas Dovydas LTU 02:59:56
22 Šauriņš Artis LAT 03:00:05
23 Vītols Ronalds LAT 03:00:30
24 Ekenstierna Johan SWE 03:00:32
25 Trūlis Modris LAT 03:01:45
26 Bohdan Andrei BLR 03:02:00
27 Akmeņkalns Edgars LAT 03:02:37
28 Frigeri Mattia ITA 03:02:48
29 Birjukovs Andrejs LAT 03:03:09
30 Čehovičs Kristaps LAT 03:03:14
31 Markvarts Reinis LAT 03:04:20
32 Semjonovs Vadims LAT 03:04:55
33 Grīnfelds Egils LAT 03:05:18
34 Nufer Martin GER 03:06:21
35 Logins Guntars LAT 03:06:36
36 Dzenis Artūrs LAT 03:06:45
37 Limanāns Dainis LAT 03:06:45
38 karpinskis aleksandras LTU 03:07:05
39 Strods Kaspars GBR 03:07:17
40 Haritonovs Matīss LAT 03:07:18
41 Biktimirovs Konstantīns LAT 03:07:21
42 Silgals KALVIS LAT 03:08:50
43 Brauns Didzis LAT 03:09:34
44 Bazhenov Ivan BLR 03:09:51
45 Michno Mariusz POL 03:10:18
46 Samcovs Agris LAT 03:11:16
47 Leemets Kristo EST 03:11:43
48 Yeliseyev Sergey LAT 03:12:20
49 Witkowski Radosław POL 03:12:54
50 Mererand Rait EST 03:13:07
51 Skliaustys Valdas LTU 03:13:12
52 Grobiņš Ivars LAT 03:13:31
53 Stankevičius Jurijus LTU 03:13:39
54 Viļums Mārtiņš LAT 03:13:43
55 Briedis Kristaps LAT 03:13:45
56 Menniks Elvijs LAT 03:13:47
57 Blats Daniils LAT 03:13:52
58 Caics Edgars LAT 03:13:52
59 Shalabi Akram LBA 03:14:07
60 Vecvagars Matīss LAT 03:14:19
61 Cābulis Pēteris LAT 03:14:20
62 Gudēvics-Liepiņš Juris LAT 03:14:20
63 Geste Andis LAT 03:14:20
64 Rechberger Helge AUT 03:14:41
65 Debicki Mariusz POL 03:14:59
66 Vetra Martins LAT 03:15:23
67 Seitz Charles USA 03:16:01
68 Kulmala Janne FIN 03:16:40
69 Bērziņš Valdis LAT 03:16:50
70 Mārtuševs Kristiāns LAT 03:17:26
71 Varčenko Andrejs LAT 03:17:40
72 Teteris Jānis LAT 03:17:50
73 Openshaw Mark GBR 03:18:58
74 Čursins Konstantīns LAT 03:19:32
75 Kronbergs Uģis LAT 03:19:35
76 Curtis Paul GBR 03:20:04
77 Mūrnieks Agnis LAT 03:20:42
78 Saveljevs Pavels LAT 03:21:38
79 Menniks Mārtiņš LAT 03:22:06
80 Vanags Atis LAT 03:22:13
81 Pielēns-Pelēns Artūrs LAT 03:23:04
82 Krops Edmunds LAT 03:23:07
83 Petrovs Antons LAT 03:23:20
84 Berzins Karlis LAT 03:23:20
85 Grincevičius Simas LTU 03:23:22
86 Zaharans Jānis LAT 03:23:31
87 Vīgants Emīls LAT 03:23:47
88 Mironovičs Ivars LAT 03:23:53
89 Bütepage Günter GER 03:24:01
90 Uljanovas Vladimiras LTU 03:24:12
91 Aleliūnas Paulius LTU 03:24:16
92 Kižlo Česlavs LAT 03:24:21
93 OBrien Gary GBR 03:24:28
94 Ielītis Ivo LAT 03:25:01
95 ĀBOLS JĀNIS LAT 03:25:05
96 Čuhalovs Dmitrijs LAT 03:25:11
97 Sokolovs Denis LAT 03:25:37
98 Narkus Gytautas LTU 03:25:50
99 Muško Dainis LAT 03:26:07
100 Reinumägi Risto EST 03:26:08

Results Women: Top 100

PosNameNat.Time
1 Krūmiņa Amanda LAT 03:07:17
2 Mataityte Agne LTU 03:13:10
3 Urbutyte Greta LTU 03:22:38
4 Stankevice Rima LTU 03:27:02
5 Banga Hodzajeva Dace LAT 03:27:09
6 Gelsberga-Sokolova Madara LAT 03:28:09
7 Lambrechts Ilse BEL 03:32:18
8 Meirēna Linda LAT 03:36:30
9 Leščinska Ilze LAT 03:37:22
10 Ģērmane Inese LAT 03:39:24
11 Putniņa Līga LAT 03:41:20
12 Cebura Elizabete LAT 03:41:59
13 Areng Liina EST 03:42:26
14 Norkus Līga LAT 03:42:42
15 Abiļeva Evija LAT 03:42:45
16 Tetere Dace LAT 03:43:26
17 Reine Evija LAT 03:43:52
18 Vovka Olga LAT 03:44:24
19 Ivanova Ludmila LAT 03:45:39
20 Konovalova Olha UKR 03:46:43
21 Šaburova Alise LAT 03:46:50
22 Garrido Ramos lola ESP 03:47:44
23 Gulbe Linda LAT 03:47:54
24 Borovska Hanna UKR 03:48:04
25 Dzelme Lita LAT 03:48:12
26 Deimante Zane LAT 03:49:50
27 Nesterova Ekaterina RUS 03:51:58
28 Mineike Natalija LAT 03:52:14
29 Radsone Kira LAT 03:52:31
30 Neija Gunta LAT 03:52:43
31 Pajuste Elīna LAT 03:53:21
32 Lagersted Charlotte DEN 03:55:06
33 Cannaerts Sandra BEL 03:55:48
34 Nelis Renna EST 03:56:23
35 Zikina Katarina LAT 03:56:28
36 Pole Kristiana LAT 03:56:51
37 Enno Laura GUF 03:57:50
38 Skrastiņa Dace LAT 03:58:07
39 Toomel Kaili EST 03:58:08
40 Veite Anta LAT 03:58:39
41 Vilcāne Linda LAT 03:58:52
42 Livčāne Rita LAT 03:59:06
43 Vāce Sigita LAT 03:59:41
44 Beldava Linda LAT 03:59:46
45 Dierckx Isabel BEL 04:00:23
46 Kalēja Iveta LAT 04:00:25
47 Pranyte Lina LTU 04:00:30
48 Skrastiņa Dace LAT 04:02:05
49 Gavare Anita LAT 04:02:43
50 URBIETIENE Zaneta LTU 04:03:24
51 Mezhenina Julia LAT 04:03:39
52 Rēriha Monta LAT 04:04:02
53 Leja Iveta LAT 04:04:09
54 Knostenberga Silva LAT 04:05:57
55 Linē Aija LAT 04:06:09
56 Salikova Daria RUS 04:06:51
57 Laas Eike EST 04:06:57
58 Ezera Linda LAT 04:08:10
59 Gutsche Viktoria GER 04:08:19
60 Fabrizius Olga GER 04:08:19
61 Briede Aija LAT 04:08:53
62 Ģērmane Iveta LAT 04:09:19
63 Pazare Marika LAT 04:09:25
64 Folkmane Liene LAT 04:10:40
65 Troņenkova Kristīne LAT 04:11:25
66 Ļežaņina Jekaterina LAT 04:11:46
67 Saulite Ineta LAT 04:12:04
68 Šīrone Zane LAT 04:13:50
69 Fisenkova Alīna LAT 04:14:08
70 Skārda Dzintra LAT 04:14:52
71 Korvenoja Tiina FIN 04:16:14
72 Saidova Zane LAT 04:16:38
73 Urmane-Brahmane Sanita LAT 04:16:50
74 SLOTIŅA DACE LAT 04:17:38
75 Draper Mandy GBR 04:19:19
76 Čurkste Alise LAT 04:20:17
77 Kurme Baiba LAT 04:21:03
78 Vilkotite Ramona LAT 04:21:25
79 Easter Madeleine USA 04:22:03
80 Sanchez Elizabete LAT 04:23:23
81 Kroes Annemiek NED 04:24:36
82 Van den Bos Anneke BEL 04:24:50
83 Liepiņa arta LAT 04:25:15
84 Gusare Ginta LAT 04:25:17
85 Fomenko Olena UKR 04:25:24
86 Pūce Ieva LAT 04:26:15
87 Franke Elke GER 04:27:28
88 Skrastiņa Vineta LAT 04:28:49
89 Trifonova Marija LAT 04:28:50
90 Maranik Maarja EST 04:29:26
91 Vilcāne Ginta LAT 04:29:36
92 Birģele Santa LAT 04:29:38
93 Skudrīte Zane LAT 04:29:59
94 Danilāne Linda LAT 04:30:19
95 Lāce Paula LAT 04:33:15
96 Gulbinska Egija LAT 04:34:39
97 Strack Judith GER 04:37:03
98 Putniņa Sanda LAT 04:37:08
99 IZĀKA LAUMA LAT 04:37:17
100 Ričika Agnese LAT 04:38:01

All results and photos from Riga Marathon

Blogheim.at Logo