The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Phillies Charities 5K in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

The result lists from Phillies Charities 5K on March 26, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Phillies Charities 5K 2022

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameCityTime
1 Shane Holcomb Philadelphia 17:24
2 Geoff Mcgovern Philadelphia 17:38
3 Elisha Stigora West Chester 17:43
4 Luke Holman Arlington 17:59
5 Tim Pagano Cherry Hill 18:09
6 Robert Mallard Philadelphia 18:09
7 Austin Milou Sewell 18:10
8 Paul Them Philadelphia 18:12
9 Josh Wenger Ephrata 18:24
10 James Robert Cook Point Pleasant 18:26
11 James Nolan Collegeville 19:17
12 Steven Cassano Morristown 19:20
13 Rj Tyson Abington 19:23
14 Alec Jachwak Souderton 19:36
15 Vince Varallo Ambler 19:45
16 Abel Bermudez Gloucester 20:00
17 J. Michael Polisano Astoria 20:04
18 Bill Ulrich Philadelphia 20:09
19 Colin Cunniff Sewell 20:18
20 Cory Weiss Downingtown 20:30
21 Alex Melchiore Mount Laurel 20:35
22 Luke Damato Mount Laurel 20:43
23 Ian Coyne West Chester 20:47
24 Rory Magargee Bryn Mawr 20:49
25 William Kline Bristol 20:50
26 Eric Estrada Riverside 20:55
27 Jamal Wenger Denver 20:58
28 Ed Auge Williamstown 21:00
29 Ian Lihani Churchville 21:00
30 Rodney Russen Collingswood 21:04
31 Mark Simpson Philadelphia 21:08
32 Richard Boyle Frankford 21:15
33 Luke Sturwohld Philadelphia 21:18
34 James Coyne Moorestown 21:21
35 Nick Horan West Chester 21:27
36 Devin Zuczek Swarthmore 21:27
37 Richard Bates Elkton 21:30
38 Jonathan Geib Wilmington 21:31
39 Matthew Dlauro Lower Gwynedd 21:37
40 Joseph Maurer Collingswood 21:38
41 Sean Mccormick Havertown 21:41
42 Ryan Edde Pottstown 21:43
43 Jim Rice Philadelphia 21:46
44 John Migaleddi Barrington 21:46
45 Bryan Harris Laurel Springs 21:47
46 Tom Leonard Philadelphia 21:57
47 Kevin Connelly Philadelphia 22:01
48 Samuel Menasion Brookhaven 22:03
49 Gabe Bracy Cherry Hill 22:04
50 Jason Wenger Denver 22:05
51 Michael Saks Philadelphia 22:08
52 Rahn Huffstutler Ponte Vedra Beach 22:08
53 Greg Seward Barrington 22:09
54 Dominic Grauso Philadelphia 22:11
55 Daniel Mccarty Havertown 22:12
56 Sean Gamble Huntingdon Vy 22:15
57 Joseph Cerasi Philadelphia 22:17
58 Christopher Demaise Wenonah 22:20
59 Jason Morrissey Reading 22:20
60 Kevin Wiesner Royersford 22:26
61 Jon Ratcliffe Williamstown 22:28
62 William Mcmanus Philadelphia 22:30
63 Steve Bentley Malvern 22:31
64 Thomas Coady Wayne 22:31
65 Adam E Brown Haddonfield 22:38
66 Carter Cunniff Sewell 22:38
67 Dan Mcginley Sicklerville 22:39
68 Michael Hannan Philadelphia 22:40
69 Arthur R Yue Sicklerville 22:48
70 Tommy Loftus Ridley Park 22:49
71 Brayan Tapia Camden 22:49
72 Kyle Kramer Ridley Place 22:50
73 Benjamin Hollin Philadelphia 22:53
74 Abraham May Lafayette Hill 22:54
75 Gerard Hogan Mt Laurel Township 22:54
76 Patrick Lingle Broomall 22:55
77 Brian Perpiglia Philadelphia 22:55
78 Jason Angstadt Willow Grove 22:56
79 Buddy Michini Plymouth Meeting 22:58
80 Stephen Dolan Flourtown 22:59
81 Lon Flaud Jr. Lancaster 23:01
82 Matthew Schleicher Blackwood 23:03
83 Pete Tyson Abington 23:03
84 Gary Meinhardt Levittown 23:07
85 Domenick Addesi Lansdale 23:11
86 Jake Rad Cherry Hill 23:11
87 Vincent Staffieri Magnolia 23:11
88 Jeffrey Krachun Pitman 23:14
89 Matthew Jaskel Philadelphia 23:16
90 Daniel Sawyer Philadelphia 23:18
91 Nolan Mead Royersford 23:22
92 Ryan Mcgrath Stafford Township 23:22
93 Gregory Schmidt Paoli 23:23
94 Ryan Powell Philadelphia 23:29
95 Victor Montes Philadelphia 23:29
96 Branon Thurstin Phoenixville 23:30
97 James Murphy Philadelphia 23:31
98 Louis Willeman Lebanon 23:31
99 Michael Anthony Jenkintown 23:33
100 Matthew Johnsen West Chester 23:34

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameCityTime
1 Erica Green Collingswood 17:51
2 Alison Sukolsky Indialantic 18:13
3 Whitney Heydenreich Danville 18:32
4 Abby Kearns Philadelphia 19:25
5 Maria Bononato Elkins Park 19:28
6 Rachel Sandler Philadelphia 19:36
7 Amanda Daws Cohen Philadelphia 19:43
8 Meg Mccoach Springfield 21:06
9 Melissa Baxter Philadelphia 21:30
10 Liliana Macminn Woolwich 21:44
11 Theresa Gagliardi Glenolden 21:48
12 Abbey Mccabe Kennett Square 22:26
13 Jaclyn Sperrazza Allentown 22:28
14 Celsey Rose Golato Springfield 22:52
15 Jess Myers Mount Laurel 22:55
16 Madeline Reich Elkins Park 23:02
17 Erin Harris Spring City 23:07
18 Stephanie Haas Lutherville 23:07
19 Diane Pellak Springfield 23:12
20 Kaylie Peacock Hainesport 23:16
21 Kelly Alven Ivyland 23:23
22 Stephanie Keller Philadelphia 23:23
23 Larissa Wiviurka Philadelphia 23:25
24 Megan Cortese Springfield 23:28
25 Victoria Kilpatrick Oxford 23:36
26 Lisa Shah Garnet Valley 23:52
27 Gabrielle Lochetto Harleysville 24:03:00
28 Meg Harkins Philadelphia 24:05:00
29 Victoria Dugan Egg Harbor Township 24:05:00
30 Fiona Dougherty Glenside 24:07:00
31 Angela Horstmann Aston 24:10:00
32 Stephanie Powers Swarthmore 24:10:00
33 Elizabeth Pagonis Philadelphia 24:19:00
34 Shannon Kozeniewski Blue Bell 24:23:00
35 Samantha Greisiger Conshohocken 24:27:00
36 Nicole Quigley Warrington 24:29:00
37 Brigid Woolerton Southampton 24:31:00
38 Kara Burley Hainesport 24:46:00
39 Sylvia Smith Haddon Township 24:49:00
40 Lisa Rodriguez Audubon 24:52:00
41 Heather Williams Bellmawr 24:54:00
42 Lauren Truong Collegeville 24:55:00
43 Marcia Marble Cherry Hill 24:58:00
44 Bridget Mellon Morgantown 24:59:00
45 Jo Damato Mount Laurel 25:07:00
46 Krystal Bupp Bellmawr 25:12:00
47 Jo Ann Moore Philadelphia 25:14:00
48 Danielle Fudala Maple Shade 25:15:00
49 Sara Martinez Allentown 25:17:00
50 Emily Lowe Collegeville 25:20:00
51 Jessica Young Cherry Hill 25:20:00
52 Lynne Leonard Philadelphia 25:21:00
53 Monica Mcandrews Broomall 25:22:00
54 Meg Gotowski Philadelphia 25:24:00
55 Kristin Fitti-Hafer Fairless Hills 25:30:00
56 Kelsey Grib Dayton 25:31:00
57 Kelli Merrifield Newtown Square 25:39:00
58 Kiely Chaklos Frackville 25:41:00
59 Jennifer Harada Thousand Oaks 25:43:00
60 Brittney Ehrenzeller Pottstown 25:54:00
61 Lauren Mcnelis Warminster 25:58:00
62 Lissy Dean Chesapeake City 26:01:00
63 Tessa Karlovitz Philadelphia 26:03:00
64 Kara Kaniefski West Chester 26:05:00
65 Michele Walter Broomall 26:05:00
66 Candis Wiese Pottstown 26:06:00
67 Cassidy Blough Millville 26:07:00
68 Holly Barilla Philadelphia 26:09:00
69 Jennifer Sludden Audubon 26:12:00
70 Gianna Molavi Cherry Hill 26:12:00
71 Patricia Pekarchik Beachwood 26:13:00
72 Emily Eustace Gibbsboro 26:13:00
73 Jacqueline Beamen Berlin 26:15:00
74 Melissa Binder Marlton 26:17:00
75 Andrew Donnelly Philadelphia 26:20:00
76 Kristen Fleishman Pottstown 26:32:00
77 Rebecca Dome Philadelphia 26:32:00
78 Adrienne Heaberlin Douglassville 26:34:00
79 Justine Mcginley Sicklerville 26:38:00
80 Melissa Borelli Mount Royal 26:38:00
81 Alison Wallace Philadelphia 26:43:00
82 Jessica Dibricida Norristown 26:44:00
83 Cara Kowalski Wallingford 26:49:00
84 Kaitlin Pubentz Northampton 26:50:00
85 Katelyn Paxson Long Valley 26:53:00
86 Julie Hontz Flourtown 26:53:00
87 Sophie Gordon Philadelphia 26:56:00
88 Kristin Wilkinson Camp Hill 27:00:00
89 Amy Dimatteo Hammonton 27:02:00
90 Danielle Lehmn Swedesboro 27:04:00
91 Jordan Colna Glassboro 27:04:00
92 Vitória Batista Philadelphia 27:04:00
93 Kim Siano Collegeville 27:09:00
94 Olivia Lutz Lansdale 27:11:00
95 Audra Macri Conshohocken 27:13:00
96 Karen Evans Bryn Mawr 27:14:00
97 Sara Steinman Plymouth Meeting 27:16:00
98 Lakshmi Sastry Philadelphia 27:20:00
99 Nina Tinari Philadelphia 27:21:00
100 Alexis Fisher Woolwich 27:21:00

Complete results list from Phillies Charities 5K


Results of past years:

Results Phillies Charities 5K 2019

Results Men - Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Paul Matuszak Philadelphia 00:15:10
2 Ben Nieto Philadelphia 00:17:03
3 Sam Weintraub Philadelphia 00:17:19
4 Tim Pagano Haddon Heights 00:17:24
5 Justin Mccarthy Washington 00:17:27
6 Michael Daigeaun Philadelphia 00:17:34
7 Kyle Weir Prospect Park 00:17:38
8 John Skalski Langhrone 00:17:39
9 Andrew Simkins Millville 00:17:40
10 Patrick Hally Wilmington 00:17:51
11 Patrick Mckeever Philadelphia 00:17:58
12 Jimmy Peterman Haddonfield 00:18:01
13 Brandon Messersmith Jersey Shore 00:18:19
14 Justin Heaton Philadelphia 00:18:22
15 Tim Sick Cherry Hill 00:18:22
16 Jonathan Schap Philadelphia 00:18:24
17 Geoff Mcgovern Brooklyn 00:18:30
18 Josh Wenger Ephrata 00:18:38
19 Josh Forrest Collingswood 00:18:41
20 Mike Matthews Wood-Ridge 00:18:44
21 Keith O'Neill West Chester 00:18:50
22 Philip Rodgers Elkins Park 00:18:53
23 Nick Angelina Conshohocken 00:18:55
24 David Chan Ewing 00:18:56
25 Kiet Vo Philadelphia 00:19:01
26 Kai Syvertsen Philadelphia 00:19:06
27 Michael Wszolek Delran 00:19:09
28 Nicholas Rothwein Mount Royal 00:19:12
29 Adam Vicente Mt Laurel 00:19:18
30 Cole Dreier Haddonfield 00:19:22
31 Elisha Stigora West Chester 00:19:23
32 Daniel Burke Tabernacle 00:19:25
33 Christopher Mallard Philadelphia 00:19:29
34 Thomas O'Connell Philadelphia 00:19:32
35 Abel Bermudez Gloucester 00:19:33
36 Ryan Foster Lebanon 00:19:36
37 Brian Cole Collingswood 00:19:37
38 Michael Novak Olyphant 00:19:39
39 Matthew Wildman Philadelphia 00:19:47
40 James Nolan Collegeville 00:19:50
41 Brian Taggart Abington 00:19:51
42 Michael Liachowitz New York 00:19:52
43 Matthew Munsell Quakertown 00:19:54
44 Liam O'Brien Edgewater Park 00:19:55
45 Zack Wagner Philadelphia 00:19:57
46 Chad Speicher Lafayette Hill 00:19:59
47 Jason Wenger Denver 00:20:00
48 Douglas Brady Warrington 00:20:02
49 Isaac Chambers Philadelphia 00:20:07
50 Drew Hess Philadelphia 00:20:07
51 Michael Diluca Ardmore 00:20:07
52 Paul Them Philadelphia 00:20:08
53 Timothy Mcandrew Haddonfield 00:20:09
54 Kenneth Olsho Fort Washington 00:20:10
55 Matthew Prochnow Philadelphia 00:20:12
56 Rodney Russen Collingswood 00:20:14
57 Matthew Mccarron Cinnaminson 00:20:16
58 Sean Slattery Philadelphia 00:20:17
59 Harlen Jones Estell Manor 00:20:19
60 Bill Rico East Norriton 00:20:19
61 Raymond Bordogna Villanova 00:20:21
62 Joe Kedra Philadelphia 00:20:22
63 Peter Reist Philadelphia 00:20:29
64 Jaison Hiltner Haddon Township 00:20:32
65 Scott Wilson East Norrition 00:20:33
66 Steve Smith Warrington 00:20:36
67 James Wilson East Norrition 00:20:36
68 Daniel Tyson Philadelphia 00:20:37
69 Jason Hagerman Mullica Hill 00:20:44
70 Matthew Petrutz Pennsville 00:20:52
71 Preston Shearer Montoursville 00:20:56
72 Nicholas Cowell Philadelphia 00:20:58
73 Brian Rafter Riverton 00:20:59
74 John Kopp Philadelphia 00:21:01
75 Greg Seward Barrington 00:21:05
76 Andrew Hertzog Glenside 00:21:08
77 Michael Urban Newark 00:21:08
78 Daniel Rowan Springfield 00:21:09
79 Dan Mcginley Sicklerville 00:21:10
80 Richard Bates Elkton 00:21:12
81 Brian Sappio Marlton 00:21:15
82 Domenick Addesi Lansdale 00:21:17
83 David Farnsworth Pottstown 00:21:21
84 Aaron Ronksley Philadelphia 00:21:23
85 Michael Scott Springfield 00:21:24
86 Jim Blanchet Philadelphia 00:21:30
87 Devin Zuczek Swarthmore 00:21:31
88 Mike Cordisco Philadelphia 00:21:31
89 Dave Lubbe Burlington 00:21:32
90 Michael Weppler Audubon 00:21:32
91 Tim Austin Warrington 00:21:34
92 David Fudala Maple Shade 00:21:36
93 Matt Leblanc Philadelphia 00:21:38
94 Cory Weiss Downingtown 00:21:39
95 Jeremy Powis Phoenixville 00:21:39
96 Tom Davidick Hazleton 00:21:39
97 Eric Mursch Philadelphia 00:21:40
98 Steve Mollichella Furlong 00:21:41
99 Jonathan Radice Philadelphia 00:21:42
100 Kevin Lu Upper Darby 00:21:42

Results Women - Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Meghan Coyle Bellmawr 00:18:46
2 Whitney Heydenreich Danville 00:19:24
3 Hollie Sick Cherry Hill 00:20:11
4 Lara Miller Philadelphia 00:20:18
5 Jill Pomykacz Laurel Springs 00:20:37
6 Elizabeth Mchale Philadelphia 00:20:41
7 Evangeline Krajewski Philadelphia 00:20:41
8 Brittany Murtha Stratford 00:20:48
9 Sara Palmer Philadelphia 00:20:54
10 Keri Traficante Wood-Ridge 00:21:16
11 Jeny Vieth Philadelphia 00:21:19
12 Hannah Zimmerman Conshohocken 00:21:32
13 Meg Mccoach Springfield 00:21:33
14 Maryellen Mcdaniels Philadelphia 00:21:46
15 Regina Grabey Springfield 00:21:48
16 Suzanne Fiedler Mays Landing 00:21:53
17 Vicky Huang Mount Laurel 00:21:58
18 Jennifer Boutin Bear 00:21:59
19 Angela Mastrangelo Cherry Hill 00:22:15
20 Anna Albergo Lutherville-Timonium 00:22:19
21 Mary Brierley Oreland 00:22:21
22 Keely Schlegel Lebanon 00:22:25
23 Kristyn Baker Springfield 00:22:26
24 Norine Pickhaver Newtown Square 00:22:27
25 Susanna Simer Philadelphia 00:22:27
26 Jen Quigley Harleysville 00:22:27
27 Kristin Pomponio Feasterville 00:22:28
28 Lisa Kapp Philadelphia 00:22:28
29 Danielle Fudala Maple Shade 00:22:30
30 Lisa Kuliczkowski Yardley 00:22:31
31 Emily Weiss Philadelphia 00:22:36
32 Kristin Petell Oaklyn 00:22:39
33 Michele Walter Broomall 00:22:50
34 Theresa Gagliardi Media 00:22:54
35 Joylynn Torelli Woodbury 00:22:58
36 Adrianna Borgia Swarthmore 00:22:58
37 Sylvia Smith Haddon Twp 00:22:59
38 Eric Fleming Philadelphia 00:22:59
39 Carrie Wach Hainesport 00:23:01
40 Juliane Holz Philadelphia 00:23:07
41 Lawren Duffy Bensalem 00:23:18
42 Elizabeth Blair Haddon Township 00:23:24
43 Caitlin Berman Moorestown 00:23:26
44 Tami Thomas Ashley 00:23:26
45 Krystina Failalce Philadelphia 00:23:30
46 Erin Kitley Delran 00:23:34
47 Nicole Pomponio Feasterville 00:23:35
48 Ally O'Malley Langhorne 00:23:39
49 Jennie Berman Philadelphia 00:23:47
50 Jazmine Smaldone Fort Lee 00:23:48
51 Claire Fondrie-Teitler Philadelphia 00:23:49
52 Kristina Medina Philadelphia 00:23:53
53 Kayla Baczewski Philadelphia 00:23:54
54 Laura Davis Deptford 00:23:55
55 Ariana Abes Branchburg 00:23:56
56 Nicole Priest King Of Prussia 00:23:56
57 Melanie Zeiset Terre Hill 00:23:57
58 Irene Garvin Audubon 00:23:57
59 Heather Mattern Somerdale 00:23:58
60 Logan Shaw Hainesport 00:24:08
61 Jenna Fannon Newark 00:24:08
62 Sarah Fabritiis Philadelphia 00:24:12
63 Samantha Greisiger Conshohocken 00:24:14
64 Caitlyn Clarke Audubon 00:24:15
65 Jordyn Mcarthur Hainesport 00:24:15
66 Shauna Mcadam Marlton 00:24:20
67 Alyse Parker Clementon 00:24:23
68 Claire Falcone West Chester 00:24:25
69 Colleen Sinzdak Washington 00:24:26
70 Katrina Steenkamer Levittown 00:24:26
71 Ali Cipollone Garnet Valley 00:24:27
72 Kait Andrien West Chester 00:24:28
73 Megan Gotowski Highland Park 00:24:29
74 Ryan Vitola Middletown 00:24:30
75 Stephanie Powers Swarthmore 00:24:35
76 Meg Harkins Philadelphia 00:24:37
77 Lauren Pirrone Bellmawr 00:24:40
78 Rebecca Salowe Philadelphia 00:24:40
79 Michelle Tennant Wexford 00:24:44
80 Diane Pellak Springfield 00:24:44
81 Mikaela Halliday Phoenixville 00:24:47
82 Mae Carlson Philadelphia 00:24:47
83 Kristen Sun Philadelphia 00:24:49
84 Lisa Shah Garnet Valley 00:24:50
85 Regan Trexler Pittsgrove 00:24:51
86 Ava Trexler Pittsgrove 00:24:51
87 Rebecca Olsho Philadelphia 00:24:54
88 Courtney Doyle Philadelphia 00:25:02
89 Maureen O'Brien-Wagner Mount Laurel 00:25:02
90 Danisha Wenger Denver 00:25:04
91 Aishleen Tobolski Cherry Hill 00:25:06
92 Maureen Mattson Thornton 00:25:07
93 Kelli Merrifield Newtown Square 00:25:07
94 Lauren Daigle Millville 00:25:11
95 Sinead Egan Broomall 00:25:13
96 Jamie Geibler Morton 00:25:13
97 Kathleen Lukes Devon 00:25:13
98 Fiona Egan Broomall 00:25:13
99 Kate Sesuca Philadelphia 00:25:14
100 Megan Rice Waldwick 00:25:15

All results and photos from Phillies Charities 5K

Blogheim.at Logo