The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Ottawa Race Weekend in Canada.

The result lists from Ottawa Marathon, Half Marathon, 10k & 5k on May 29, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Ottawa Race Weekend 2022

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameCityTime
1 Yuta Shimoda Saitama 02:09:49
2 Leonard Langat 02:09:55
3 Teshome Mekonen New York 02:13:26
4 Albert Kangogo 02:13:56
5 Takumi Oishi Tokyo 02:15:49
6 John Mastandrea Rochester Hills 02:17:27
7 Ben Kendell Rochester Hills 02:18:27
8 Tristan Woodfine Cobden 02:21:54
9 Lloyd Mackinnon Kingston 02:29:45
10 Lee Wesselius Mountain 02:30:16
11 Olivier Roy-Baillargeon Quebec 02:34:24
12 Benard A Onsare 02:35:21
13 Jerome nolette Saint-Christophe-D'arthab 02:35:54
14 Jean-Marc Doiron Moncton 02:39:28
15 Nathan Blanchard Drummondville 02:39:29
16 David Jeker Montréal 02:39:30
17 Thomas Bilodeau-Genest Québec 02:40:27
18 Shinsuke Adachi North York 02:42:02
19 Rémi Bouchard Sainte-Catherine-De-Hatle 02:42:16
20 Samuel Frechette Chelsea 02:44:13
21 Matthew Fyfe Ottawa 02:44:32
22 Nick Chadwick Ottawa 02:45:01
23 Alexis Froment Baie-Saint-Paul 02:45:48
24 Jonathan babulic Ottawa 02:46:03
25 David Massicotte-Azarniouch Ottawa 02:46:17
26 Caleb Huard Lansdowne 02:46:22
27 Maxime MARIAN Montmagny 02:46:22
28 Corey Wilson Orleans 02:47:20
29 Mark Brown Ottawa 02:47:50
30 Sylvain Emond Québec 02:48:09
31 Alex Cutulenco Toronto 02:48:13
32 Maxime CURDY Thetford Mines 02:48:36
33 Martin Harding Affeld Ottawa 02:48:37
34 Matthieu Visser Verdun 02:48:40
35 Felix Ernesto HERNANDEZ LARA Tlalnepantla De Baz 02:49:21
36 Kevin Flibotte Saint-Hyacinthe 02:49:22
37 Mitchell Valic Calgary 02:49:39
38 Marc-Antoine Guay Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaur 02:49:57
39 Marco Cote Gatineau 02:49:58
40 Julien Dirand Montreal 02:50:13
41 Nicholas Morrow Toronto 02:50:15
42 Pascal-Hugo Caron-Cantin Montréal 02:50:29
43 Ken Griffin Kitchener 02:50:57
44 Guillem VACHON Trois-Rivières 02:51:04
45 Connor Hammond Ottawa 02:51:20
46 Jack Miller Canton 02:51:36
47 Bryan Hull Tampa 02:51:39
48 Simon Gareau Ottawa 02:52:17
49 Kirill Tomchik Thornton 02:52:54
50 Patrick Phillips Ottawa 02:53:07
51 Duan ZHAO Brossard 02:53:13
52 Olivier Beauchamp Montreal 02:53:22
53 Maxime Migeon Montréal 02:55:00
54 Jan Adegeest Toronto 02:55:11
55 Olivier Loiselle Val D’or 02:55:43
56 Nicholas Grubic Ottawa 02:55:44
57 Shazan Lefebvre Montréal 02:56:01
58 Chris Bruce Ottawa 02:56:28
59 Joey Rosenzveig Montreal 02:56:58
60 Léo Tanguay Montréal 02:57:27
61 Martin St-Pierre Montréal 02:57:35
62 Olivier Sénéchal Mascouche 02:57:50
63 Robin Deveaux Montréal 02:58:13
64 Marc-André Corriveau Montréal 02:58:17
65 Louis-Philippe Garnier Quebec 02:58:21
66 Dominic Fiset Québec 02:58:51
67 Federico Alzamora Gatineau 02:58:53
68 Jason Lloyd Marysville 02:59:04
69 Evan Dzik Scarborough 02:59:05
70 Cristian Avendaño Bañuelos Puebla 02:59:10
71 Florent Hofer Québec 02:59:21
72 Finnley MacKillop Montréal 02:59:23
73 Danick LESSARD-DION Sherbrooke 02:59:24
74 François Landry Sherbrooke 02:59:25
75 Samuel Poirier Moncton 02:59:27
76 Charles Beaulne Pincourt 02:59:31
77 Antoine Dionne Gatineau 02:59:31
78 Julien Cyr Montréal 03:00:02
79 Eric Carson Ottawa 03:00:17
80 Francisco Morales Puebla 03:00:21
81 Nigel Fick Toronto 03:00:33
82 Jonathan Ashby Gatineau 03:00:51
83 Alexander Katsaras Deep River 03:00:52
84 Cameron McPhaden North Vancouver 03:00:56
85 Michael Trubiano Pierrefonds 03:01:28
86 Jamie Beaudin Limoges 03:01:55
87 Robby breadner Kingston 03:01:56
88 Nicolas Marcotte Montreal 03:02:05
89 Felix-Antoine Tourigny Magog 03:02:22
90 Marc-André Lassonde Montréal 03:02:22
91 Jerome Bastide de grave Montreal 03:02:28
92 Gabriel Riverin-Turcotte Saint-Fulgence 03:02:43
93 Russell Wood Port Hope 03:02:55
94 Colin Davis North Bay 03:03:26
95 Ilan Arnon Ottawa 03:03:38
96 Marc-Antoine Fortin Sherbrooke 03:03:51
97 Loic Rochier Montreal 03:04:15
98 Corey McRobbie Ottawa 03:04:17
99 Frédéric Normandin Contrecoeur 03:04:29
100 Oliver Hutchison Toronto 03:04:29

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameCityTime
1 Kinsey Middleton Boise 02:30:08
2 Elissa Legault Mascouche 02:33:26
3 Katja Goldring Flagstaff 02:33:57
4 Anne-Marie Blaney Rochester Hills 02:34:38
5 Haruka Yamaguchi Yokohama-Shi 02:35:57
6 Dayna Pidhoresky Vancouver 02:36:21
7 Lanni Marchant Denver 02:39:42
8 Megan O’Neil Rochester Hills 02:39:55
9 Isabel Guadalupe Oropeza Vazquez Jalisco 02:43:54
10 Chirine Njeim Chicago 02:46:07
11 Jillian Pollack Arlington 02:48:15
12 Julie Lajeunesse Lachine 02:52:26
13 Rachel Mitchell Flagstaff 02:56:09
14 Brenda Espinosa Mendoza 02:56:55
15 Veronica Allan Ottawa 02:59:10
16 Erin O'higgins Ottawa 03:00:58
17 Stephanie Nevison Mississauga 03:01:05
18 Meghan Tait Roches Point 03:01:21
19 Lindsay Kary Ottawa 03:01:58
20 Tanya Porcellato Guelph 03:02:25
21 Claudine Soucie Gatineau 03:02:41
22 Cynthia Nelson Cambridge 03:02:56
23 Michelle Kobewka Calgary 03:03:06
24 Yuliya Tarasova Ukraine 03:03:35
25 Katelin Barkey Huntsville 03:04:52
26 Janie Grand'Maison Montréal 03:06:21
27 Lisa Hoffart Regina 03:06:58
28 Robyn Hardage Ottawa 03:08:42
29 America Aznar Edmonton 03:09:21
30 Katherine Marshall Ottawa 03:10:51
31 Kathryn Fluehr Boulder 03:13:52
32 Ana Matkovic Boischatel 03:14:46
33 Catherine Papillon Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaur 03:15:07
34 Julie Compton Ottawa 03:15:52
35 Mikaela Barnes Burnaby 03:16:20
36 Steph Boutette Collingwood 03:16:45
37 Chanel Marion Winchester 03:18:15
38 Erin Savoie Nepean 03:18:32
39 Andréane Richard-Denis Mont-Royal 03:19:02
40 Sarah-Dawn Norris Ottawa 03:19:04
41 Chrystal Wright Overland Park 03:19:31
42 Jutta Merilainen Ottawa 03:21:12
43 Lynda Bunny Gingras Ottawa 03:22:42
44 Michelle Olszevski Stouffville 03:23:05
45 Evelyne Papillon Trois-Rivières 03:23:27
46 Hana Brath Toronto 03:23:29
47 Anne-ÉMILIE DIONNE North Hatley 03:23:42
48 Susan Filion Brockville 03:23:50
49 Sarah Belouchi Montréal 03:23:51
50 Aya Leitz Jersey City 03:23:52
51 Tiffany Bathurst Ottawa 03:23:58
52 Emilie Chateauneuf Levis 03:24:02
53 Andréanne Lemay Repentigny 03:24:37
54 Kim Scattolon Glace Bay 03:25:17
55 Elise De Francesco Ottawa 03:25:44
56 Margaux McLean Halifax 03:26:35
57 Iris Lenauer Sault Ste. Marie 03:26:38
58 Madeline Hall Ottawa 03:27:46
59 Adriana Conti Otawa 03:27:49
60 Naomi Francoeur-Vallière Montréal 03:27:51
61 Jessica Li Toronto 03:28:20
62 Nancy Burge Kingston 03:28:48
63 Paola Méndez Bogotá 03:28:52
64 Janick Lacoste Beloeil 03:29:08
65 Marie-Michèle Gagné Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaur 03:29:10
66 Alison Hamilton Oakville 03:29:21
67 Ariane Courtemanche Ottawa 03:29:41
68 Noémi Roy Sherbrooke 03:30:04
69 Katerine Duguay Châteauguay 03:30:10
70 Madeleine Porter Toronto 03:30:31
71 Amanda Minacs Stouffville 03:30:58
72 Geneviève Quesnel* St-Louis De Gonzague 03:30:58
73 Justine Bluteau-Girard Quebec 03:31:02
74 Raphaele Charette Montréal 03:31:24
75 Clare Murphy Lake Country 03:31:39
76 Margaret Leibovic Toronto 03:32:09
77 Lucy Jamieson Edmonton 03:32:24
78 Sara Carazo Perez Quebec 03:32:42
79 Sarah Latonas Thunder Bay 03:33:04
80 Michelle Daigneault Montréal 03:33:31
81 Colleen Mccutcheon Ottawa 03:33:39
82 Shelley Vanderhout Hamilton 03:33:44
83 Annie Brongel St-Basile-Le-Grand 03:33:49
84 Marilyne Lamarche Granby 03:34:16
85 Lucie Rochon Saint-Augustin-De-Desmaur 03:34:30
86 Jennifer Taillefer Ottawa 03:34:54
87 Laurence Lachapelle-Neveu Montreal 03:35:07
88 Britt Hern Woodbridge 03:35:33
89 Alexandra Skupek Greely 03:35:42
90 Émilie Caron Ottawa 03:35:58
91 Caroline Mailloux Rivière-du-Loup 03:36:36
92 Yvonne Mery Ottawa 03:36:48
93 Sarah Ezzio Ottawa 03:37:03
94 Julia Thomas Ottawa 03:37:14
95 Sandra Boucher Mercier Val-D’Or 03:37:22
96 Lily Wu Toronto 03:37:54
97 Emily Baker Ottawa 03:37:59
98 Annabelle Lemay Québec 03:38:11
99 Kerry Lally Toronto 03:38:31
100 Breanne Pompei Philadelphia 03:38:46

Complete results list from Ottawa Race Weekend


Results of past years:

Results Ottawa Race Weekend 2019

Results Men: Top 80

PosNameNatTime
1 Albert Korir KEN 02:08:02
2 Abera Kuma ETH 02:08:13
3 Tsedat Ayana ETH 02:08:52
4 Martin Kosgey KEN 02:10:18
5 Adugna Takele ETH 02:10:27
6 Getu Feleke ETH 02:10:39
7 Mohamed El Talhaoui MAR 02:15:30
8 Reid Coolsaet CAN 02:17:36
9 Bijan Mazaheri USA 02:22:10
10 John Bleday USA 02:25:24
11 Nicholas Spector USA 02:29:04
12 Ryan Donovan USA 02:29:21
13 James Kelly GBR 02:30:35
14 Alister Gardner CAN 02:31:50
15 Elkanah Koech KEN 02:31:54
16 Ashish Patel USA 02:33:02
17 Francois Landry CAN 02:36:50
18 Hunter Paris USA 02:37:21
19 Chris Balestrini CAN 02:37:59
20 Julien Bouchard CAN 02:39:08
21 Colin Wu USA 02:40:26
22 Charles Darsonval CAN 02:40:33
23 Mark Brown CAN 02:41:44
24 Chris Bruce CAN 02:42:47
25 Sean Delanghe CAN 02:43:45
26 Francis Labrecque CAN 02:45:19
27 Sylvain Giguere CAN 02:45:28
28 Joel Maley CAN 02:45:47
29 Gary Cheung CAN 02:46:08
30 Alain Chantal CAN 02:46:33
31 Brian Murphy CAN 02:46:35
32 Simon Guay-Laberge CAN 02:46:55
33 Bjorn Wastvedt USA 02:46:56
34 Regis Fortin CAN 02:47:06
35 Brian Reis USA 02:47:08
36 Frederick Jouin CAN 02:47:19
37 Dany Racine CAN 02:47:24
38 Samuel Trudel CAN 02:47:37
39 Michael Perczyszyn CAN 02:47:44
40 Chris Mamen CAN 02:47:56
41 Vincent Monette CAN 02:48:49
42 Hector Aragon Contreras MEX 02:48:55
43 Louis-Philippe Garnier CAN 02:49:17
44 Zachary Vaslow USA 02:49:25
45 Michel Cusson CAN 02:49:44
46 Simon Gareau CAN 02:52:09
47 Hubert Saindon CAN 02:52:14
48 Julien Dirand CAN 02:52:45
49 Badr Barhoumi CAN 02:53:12
50 Ludovic Martin CAN 02:53:16
51 Jens Frey Halling CAN 02:53:26
52 Jean Sebastien Senechal CAN 02:53:30
53 Justin Rodrigue CAN 02:53:51
54 Nicolas Thellend CAN 02:54:11
55 Patrick Saunders CAN 02:54:25
56 Michael Nepton CAN 02:54:26
57 Nick Rupert CAN 02:54:55
58 Guillaume Belanger CAN 02:54:57
59 Sylvain Emond CAN 02:55:07
60 Jean-Francois Bemeur CAN 02:55:08
61 Paul OHora USA 02:55:08
62 Daniel Desharnais CAN 02:55:14
63 Scott Galt CAN 02:55:20
64 Jared Bone CAN 02:55:24
65 Sebastian Gonzalez CRI 02:55:30
66 Patrick Lalonde CAN 02:56:08
67 Duncan Farthing-Nichol CAN 02:56:14
68 Remi Bouchard CAN 02:56:17
69 William Weaver USA 02:56:28
70 Jean-Philippe Lemay CAN 02:56:44
71 David Massicotte-Azarniouch CAN 02:56:46
72 Kyle Morrison CAN 02:57:09
73 Francois Tremblay CAN 02:57:09
74 Stephane Brodeur CAN 02:57:15
75 Warren Layton CAN 02:57:21
76 Todd Kornfeld USA 02:57:22
77 Aaron Foster CAN 02:57:27
78 Steven Baker CAN 02:57:29
79 Marc-Andre Lassonde CAN 02:57:39
80 Michael O'Farrell CAN 02:57:40

Results Women: Top 80

PosNameNatTime
1 Tigist Girma ETH 02:26:33
2 Betelhem Moges ETH 02:26:59
3 Etaferahu Temesgen ETH 02:28:43
4 Salome Nyirarukundo RWA 02:30:43
5 Risper Chebet KEN 02:31:55
6 Dayna Pidhoresky CAN 02:37:18
7 Krista Duchene CAN 02:38:45
8 Rachel Hannah CAN 02:41:30
9 Anne-Marie Comeau CAN 02:43:58
10 Liza Howard CAN 02:47:38
11 Patricia Frisella USA 02:48:05
12 Yelena Nanaziashvili KAZ 02:48:31
13 Elle Ellender USA 02:49:24
14 Mary Joy Tabal PHL 02:49:56
15 Caitlyn Tateishi USA 02:54:10
16 Lauren Weaver USA 02:56:28
17 Margaret Johnston USA 02:58:42
18 Savanna Boutin CAN 02:59:04
19 Rita Dorry USA 03:03:00
20 Emily MacLean CAN 03:05:42
21 Kerri Andreas CAN 03:06:53
22 Jenna Wilson CAN 03:08:50
23 Lydia Beaudette CAN 03:09:17
24 Amanda Minacs CAN 03:10:14
25 Ariane St-Jean CAN 03:11:23
26 Nadine Frost CAN 03:11:26
27 Amanda Natale CAN 03:11:42
28 Madeline Wiseman CAN 03:14:05
29 Quinlan Hickey CAN 03:15:38
30 Anne-Marie Fraser CAN 03:18:19
31 Anne-Sophie Smilga CAN 03:18:57
32 Nathalie Munger CAN 03:19:42
33 Martine Carrier CAN 03:20:34
34 Kaoru KATO USA 03:21:14
35 Candace Shea CAN 03:21:31
36 Lei Fang CAN 03:23:09
37 Kathleen Lemieux CAN 03:23:16
38 Erica Wood USA 03:23:38
39 Sarah Goodridge CAN 03:23:50
40 Dawn Pielechaty CAN 03:23:52
41 Alexia Desaulniers CAN 03:23:56
42 Helene Cossette CAN 03:24:05
43 Meghan Blom CAN 03:24:44
44 Emilie Leroy CAN 03:25:13
45 Noriko Komatsuzaki CAN 03:25:15
46 Sara Carazo Perez CAN 03:25:21
47 Jeanne-Evelyne Turgeon CAN 03:25:26
48 Annie-Claude Vaillancourt CAN 03:25:30
49 Marilou Banville CAN 03:25:50
50 Steph Boutette CAN 03:26:03
51 Karen Tyssen CAN 03:26:10
52 Anne-Marie Theberge CAN 03:26:54
53 Ann CURRELL CAN 03:27:45
54 Marjorie Laroche CAN 03:28:03
55 Katie Cullwick CAN 03:28:46
56 Abby McGill USA 03:29:09
57 Marie-Claude Larouche CAN 03:29:25
58 Karen Nathaly Hernandez-Salas MEX 03:29:32
59 Kate Low CAN 03:29:38
60 Jenna Ciotti USA 03:29:57
61 Caitlin Wood USA 03:30:05
62 Stephanie Silva CAN 03:30:31
63 Courtney Hutchinson CAN 03:30:36
64 Jackie Peters CAN 03:30:47
65 Caroline Demers CAN 03:30:49
66 Stephanie Seebach CAN 03:30:58
67 Monica Lucero Morales Varela MEX 03:31:13
68 Daphne Blouin Carbonneau CAN 03:32:28
69 Elisabeth Cauchon CAN 03:32:41
70 Judy-Ann Parke CAN 03:33:02
71 Martina Morton CAN 03:33:17
72 Julie Lahaie CAN 03:33:47
73 Carolyne Rousseau CAN 03:34:21
74 Breelyn Lancaster CAN 03:34:35
75 Marie-Eve Garneau CAN 03:34:48
76 Josee-Lise Leheutre CAN 03:35:07
77 Monica Zarth CAN 03:35:08
78 Kristel Gauthier CAN 03:35:28
79 Lysa Jordan CAN 03:35:48
80 Jaclyn Clark CAN 03:35:49

All results and photos from Ottawa Race Weekend

Blogheim.at Logo