The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Old First Ward Shamrock Run in Buffalo.

The result lists from Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo on March 5, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020).

Results Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo 2022

Results - Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Muldoon Chris Buffalo 0:26:07
2 Ring Bob Olean 0:26:52
3 Smith Kevin Orchard Park 0:27:10
4 Mcmahon John Williamsville 0:28:05
5 Langworthy Matt East Aurora 0:28:07
6 Page Scott Lancaster 0:28:15
7 Smith Henry Lockport 0:28:20
8 Holowka Nicholas Buffalo 0:28:23
9 Sikora Matt Buffalo 0:28:30
10 Wilson Brian Buffalo 0:28:38
11 Williams Thomas Hendrix Buffalo 0:28:44
12 Matteson Stephen Lakewood 0:28:46
13 Blatto Steven Buffalo 0:28:47
14 Bonarski Mike Buffalo 0:28:53
15 Schwinger David Buffalo 0:29:16
16 Popowicz Matthew Pittsburgh 0:29:20
17 Sutorius Nathan Buffalo 0:29:43
18 Rodems Zachary Tonawanda 0:29:43
19 Emmerling Patrick Orchard Park 0:29:49
20 Martineau Ryan Williamsville 0:29:56
21 Sorge Daniel North Tonawanda 0:29:57
1 Terranova Melina Buffalo 0:30:02
22 Davidow Peter Tonawanda 0:30:12
23 Allard Chase Buffalo 0:30:12
24 Paryz Brandon Lancaster 0:29:40
25 Park Jim Buffalo 0:30:24
26 Dore Matthew Buffalo 0:30:25
27 Noecker Eli Eden 0:30:16
28 Smykal Christopher Orchard Park 0:30:35
2 Goodman Cassie Mae Buffalo 0:30:33
29 Wolfling Luke East Aurora 0:30:41
3 Manzano Julia Buffalo 0:30:48
4 Lebrun Schultz Mary Buffalo 0:31:00
30 Odrobina Nathan Cheektowaga 0:30:24
31 Hoffman Michael J Perrysburg 0:31:02
32 Pitzonka Joe Orchard Park 0:31:04
33 Strasser Matt Alden 0:30:57
34 Burke Steve Buffalo 0:30:43
35 Hann X Buffalo 0:31:10
36 Caruso Jonathan N East Amherst 0:30:35
37 Frawley Bill Newtown Square 0:31:26
38 Sawicki Marek Buffalo 0:31:26
5 Langworthy Brooke East Aurora 0:31:38
39 King Roger Buffalo 0:31:42
40 Craig Twanta Buffalo 0:31:48
41 Henesey Andrew Buffalo 0:31:46
42 Kiefer Jonathan Buffalo 0:31:51
43 Wende Reinhardt Kurt Philadelphia 0:32:00
44 Gorecki Douglas Arlington 0:32:05
45 Trendell Michael Buffalo 0:31:23
46 Schoenberger Landon T Buffalo 0:31:56
6 Neel Elizabeth Buffalo 0:32:15
47 Podeszek Jon Hamburg 0:32:17
48 Mcmahon Matthew Grand Island 0:32:05
49 Chubb Will Akron 0:32:25
50 Quiros Jose Medina 0:32:23
51 Ciliberto James Cheektowaga 0:32:26
52 Rivas Jerry Kenmore 0:32:25
7 Lawrence Mary P Boston 0:32:29
53 Gregoire Michael Buffalo 0:32:31
54 Martin Julius Buffalo 0:32:35
55 Blaszak Matt Buffalo 0:32:31
56 Campbell Joseph Silver Creek 0:32:50
57 Fischer Jason Rochester 0:32:59
58 Zellefrow Derek Hamburg 0:33:05
8 Trumble Lauren Buffalo 0:33:08
59 Bates Augie Hamburg 0:32:34
60 Duffy John P Hamburg 0:33:18
61 Mcdonnell Steven Hamburg 0:33:20
62 Mcgee Ryan M Buffalo 0:33:19
63 Thompson Scott Lake View 0:33:23
64 Morana Elliott Niagara Falls 0:33:33
9 Mahoney Lizzy Buffalo 0:33:38
65 Huckle Nathan Buffalo 0:33:18
66 Sammarco Anthony Buffalo 0:33:25
67 Lopiano Christopher Rochester 0:33:40
68 Gregg Eoin Amherst 0:33:40
10 Sgroi Emma Orchard Park 0:33:43
69 Callan Timothy Kenmore 0:33:48
70 Peterson Henry Buffalo 0:33:52
71 Paternosh Cameron Westfield 0:33:54
11 Francisco Amie Lake View 0:33:58
72 Gardner Trey Buffalo 0:34:00
12 Cain Emma Lockport 0:33:41
73 Ward Robert East Aurora 0:33:49
74 Deshaies Michael Buffalo 0:34:01
75 Johnson Jay Buffalo 0:34:15
76 Glose John Buffalo 0:34:18
77 Bohen Erik Buffalo 0:34:14
78 Lebaron Nolan Kennedy 0:34:19
79 Maue William Buffalo 0:34:27
80 Boser John Buffalo 0:33:51
81 Sansone Ken Lancaster 0:34:28
13 Gullo Julia Lancaster 0:34:16
14 Wangler Gina Marie Buffalo 0:34:21
82 Nichter Nick Cheektowaga 0:34:35
83 Pulinski Paul Williamsville 0:34:38
84 Mcdonagh Bill Derby 0:34:32
85 Potocki Walter Lockport 0:34:56
86 Rappold Christopher Orchard Park 0:34:47

Complete results list from Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo


Results of past years:

Results Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo 2020

Results - Top 100

PosNameGenderCityTime
1 Dylan Stevens M Erie 25:07:00
2 Pete Gratien M Buffalo 25:51:00
3 Alex Simon M Hamburg 26:13:00
4 Matt Prohaska M Lockport 26:27:00
5 Gregory Avila-Shah M Lewiston 26:37:00
6 Josh Behuniak M Buffalo 26:45:00
7 Patrick Moran M Buffalo 26:54:00
8 Anthony Belfatto M 26:56:00
9 Joseph Moberg M Buffalo 26:58:00
10 Rowan Ketchum M Buffalo 27:05:00
11 Scott Richnavsky M Hamburg 27:07:00
12 Joe Groth M Hamburg 27:16:00
13 John Koplimae M Toronto 27:17:00
14 Alex Hillyard M East Aurora 27:17:00
15 Bob Duggan M East Amherst 27:56:00
16 Paul Hulme M East Aurora 28:04:00
17 Matthew Sikora M Albany 28:06:00
18 Kevin Smith M Orchard Park 28:08:00
19 Jason Toth M East Amherst 28:12:00
20 Ryan Tober M Malone 28:13:00
21 Jack Stefanick M East Amherst 28:16:00
22 Zachary Tomasik M Orchard Park 28:26:00
23 Williams N M Cheektowaga 28:31:00
24 Nathan Sutorius M Buffalo 28:33:00
25 Nicholas Holowka M 28:40:00
26 Patrick Klinger M Niagara Falls 28:51:00
27 Jim Park M Buffalo 28:57:00
28 Matthew Langworthy M 29:01:00
29 Matthew Langworthy M Lakewood 29:01:00
30 Peter Davidow M Tonawanda 29:05:00
31 Kelsey Gratien F Buffalo 29:05:00
32 Matthew Popowicz M Pittsburgh 29:09:00
33 Jacob Sigeti M East Aurora 29:14:00
34 James Fitzgerald M Amherst 29:15:00
35 Jenny Keenan F Buffalo 29:17:00
36 Kimberly Tomasik F Orchard Park 29:19:00
37 Jennifer Selig F Clarks Summit 29:29:00
38 Alex Schaffstall M Lake View 29:39:00
39 Jonathan Lane M 29:46:00
40 Kevin Burke M Buffalo 30:07:00
41 Cassie Mae Goodman F Phelps 30:08:00
42 David Gregoire M Buffalo 30:12:00
43 Joseph Norris M Tonawanda 30:13:00
44 Spencer Barrett M Buffalo 30:29:00
45 Scott Thompson M Lake View 30:32:00
46 Michael Costanza M Lake View 30:32:00
47 Ryan Martineau M Williamsville 30:34:00
48 Frank Pearson M St. Catharines 30:36:00
49 William Wisnoski M Clarence 30:36:00
50 Melina Terranova F Buffalo 30:45:00
51 Sam Legierski M Buffalo 30:45:00
52 Joe Pitzonka M Orchard Park 30:48:00
53 Carlin Sullivan F West Falls 30:51:00
54 Anthony Cinotti M East Aurora 30:56:00
55 X Hann M Buffalo 31:01:00
56 Gordon Bolles M Hamburg 31:05:00
57 Christopher Smykal M Orchard Park 31:10:00
58 Jonathan Kiefer M Buffalo 31:15:00
59 Zachary Rodems M Buffalo 31:18:00
60 Clare Losito F Williamsville 31:19:00
61 Ryan Phillips M Buffalo 31:27:00
62 Brooke Adams F Randolph 31:31:00
63 Steven Blatto M Lancasrer 31:34:00
64 Erik Bohen M Buffalo 31:48:00
65 Patrick Petronsky M Blasdell 31:49:00
66 Anonymous Participant M 31:57:00
67 Rob Haefner M Hamburg 31:59:00
68 Colin Cassidy M East Aurora 31:59:00
69 Finnian Cosgrove M East Aurora 32:03:00
70 Camaron Townsend M Willaimsville 32:05:00
71 Kierann Toth F East Amherst 32:13:00
72 Luke Wolfling M East Aurora 32:14:00
73 Joe Campbell M Silver Creek 32:16:00
74 Lizzy Mahoney F Buffalo 32:22:00
75 Mary Lawrence F Boston 32:24:00
76 Aiden Mcnamara M Lewiston 32:30:00
77 Elizabeth Neel F Buffalo 32:30:00
78 Mary Lebrun Schultz F Buffalo 32:33:00
79 Webster R M Buffalo 32:43:00
80 Ryan Walter M Snyder 32:45:00
81 Timothy Buckley M Hamburg 32:46:00
82 Brandon Voyer M Tonawanda 32:47:00
83 Tim Marren M East Amherst 32:49:00
84 Gulley L M Buffalo 32:55:00
85 Livia Chase F North Tonawanda 32:59:00
86 Kelsey Jaynes F Lockport 32:59:00
87 Donny Glavin M Hilton 33:00:00
88 Alexander Cambria M Buffalo 33:00:00
89 Jared Kneebone M Buffalo, NY 33:03:00
90 Alan Ruffner M Lancaster 33:04:00
91 Benaleo Daniels M Buffalo 33:09:00
92 Justin Brown M Buffalo 33:12:00
93 Jay Mcfadden M Buffalo 33:20:00
94 Stan Pryll M Clarence Center 33:22:00
95 Drew Sullivan M Buffalo 33:26:00
96 Roger King M Buffalo 33:27:00
97 Jerry Rivas M Kenmore 33:27:00
98 Amanda Mikels F Buffalo 33:28:00
99 Matthew Mcmahon M Grand Island 33:34:00

All results and photos from Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo

Blogheim.at Logo