The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Little Rock Marathon in Arkansas.

The result lists from Little Rock Marathon on March 6, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Little Rock Marathon 2022

Results Women - Marathon Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Elizabeth Dollas Amesbury 03:02:45
2 Georgia Bromberg Birmingham 03:26:40
3 Cheryl Allen Wellman 03:26:51
4 Julia Malbrough Little Rock 03:27:20
5 Erica Schramm Las Vegas 03:28:24
6 Katie Pickhardt Fayetteville 03:32:23
7 Kelli Gibbs Missoula 03:35:39
8 Abrena Rine Springdale 03:38:49
9 Elizabeth Arnott-Hill Chicago 03:39:52
10 Holly Swinea Ooltewah 03:44:52
11 Erin Ding South Barrington 03:46:01
12 Kristina Reardon Fort Worth 03:46:37
13 Denise Kaufman Fort Lauderdale 03:46:51
14 Laura Lopez Dallas 03:47:03
15 Crystal Ring Pocahontas 03:48:34
16 Stephanie Michaelis Independence 03:49:10
17 Megan Randolph Mount Olive 03:49:39
18 Jamie Merritt Wentzville 03:49:50
19 Mona Hofmann Clarksburg 03:51:42
20 Maria Chevalier Cumberland 03:51:43
21 Katie Helms Little Rock 03:54:22
22 Kimberly Blaich Savannah 03:54:22
23 Caitlin Orth Lincoln 03:55:05
24 Rebecca Nugent Benton 03:55:19
25 Kristie Vinson Tulsa 03:56:40
26 Jodi Main Saint Louis 03:57:28
27 Marsha Dorough San Antonio 03:57:59
28 Helen Mckenzie Fort Lauderdale 03:58:32
29 Leslie Duran Woodside 03:59:19
30 Jessica Cronin Chicago 04:00:10
31 Maren Blair Scarborough Arvada 04:02:26
32 Becca Leonard Fayetteville 04:05:13
33 Mary Kelley Brookfield 04:05:20
34 Sara Radginski O'Fallon 04:07:10
35 Karen Harbut Hot Springs 04:13:27
36 Julia Dasbach Little Rock 04:13:44
37 Jennifer Guzowski Milwaukee 04:13:46
38 Jenna Barrineau Prattville 04:14:13
39 Michelle Hood Bentonville 04:14:38
40 Patricia Temple Arlington 04:15:13
41 Mara Wiebke Onalaska 04:15:19
42 Erin Smith Afton 04:15:27
43 Amanda Schnell Houston 04:15:52
44 Cheryl Broas Tuckahoe 04:17:13
45 Amy Smith Memphis 04:17:20
46 Rachel Brewer Madison 04:17:34
47 Gabbie Wiley Quincy 04:18:34
48 Karen Hohertz-Jacobs Bloomington 04:18:55
49 Lainie Adams Bentonville 04:18:55
50 Lauren Baxley Alexander 04:20:43
51 Marisa Mihalko North Little Rock 04:20:43
52 Rachel Buchhorn Dallas 04:21:45
53 Joni Gray Evesham Township 04:22:04
54 Laurie Harris Jefferson City 04:22:12
55 Mariah Connell North Little Rock 04:22:57
56 Madison Stout Conway 04:24:44
57 Melissa Phelps Pittsburgh 04:24:48
58 Michaela Wilcox Denver 04:24:57
59 Savannah Crittenden Southaven 04:26:42
60 Brittany Jurek Garden 04:27:13
61 Blair Dean Jonesboro 04:27:22
62 Courtney King Greensboro 04:28:49
63 Pam Piligian Vienna 04:29:09
64 Deili Juarez Tulsa 04:29:17
65 Chloe Keidaish Miami 04:29:42
66 Yan Sun Little Rock 04:30:14
67 Dinah Davis Little Rock 04:30:48
68 Julie Wiebke Onalaska 04:31:22
69 Steph Pendegraft Gamaliel 04:31:43
70 Laura Babbitt Benton 04:32:52
71 Jennifer Mcgarrity Hartsfield White Hall 04:33:08
72 Heidi Merlo Cumming 04:34:15
73 Shirin Ali Littlerock 04:34:17
74 Bernadette Juarez Silver Spring 04:34:22
75 Christiane Viens Edmonton 04:34:33
76 Erika Ashley Conway 04:34:48
77 Robbie Spainhour Russellville 04:34:53
78 Jennifer Karnes Memphis 04:35:04
79 Andrea Velas Spring Grove 04:35:18
80 Makayla Goggins Jonesboro 04:36:48
81 Taylor Schwaller Alexander 04:37:19
82 Shannon Bowden Vineyard 04:37:44
83 Stephanie Hernandez Mabelvale 04:39:30
84 Kimberly Sadler Little Rock 04:40:58
85 Shelly Buhlinger Bartlesville 04:42:25
86 Melissa Hohertzfoat Minneapolis 04:42:35
87 Alisha Brown Okc 04:42:41
88 Tonya Weaver Fayetteville 04:43:29
89 Viridiana Saenz Little Rock 04:44:19
90 Yinyan Wu Little Rock 04:44:24
91 Kelsie Lineback Waynesville 04:44:33
92 Chang-Hong Yu Farragut 04:45:43
93 Zankhana Patel Little Rock 04:45:44
94 Santina Salerno Warwick 04:45:44
95 Shirley Weltman Pasadena 04:45:55
96 Opal Flowers Alexander 04:47:23
97 Karoline Thomas New York 04:48:26
98 Sydney Despain Little Rock 04:48:33
99 Elisabeth Chapman Denton County 04:48:56
100 Dana Padilla Tucson 04:50:07

Results Men - Marathon Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Cameron Beckett Cammack Village 02:40:26
2 Nathan O'Connor Porter 02:42:00
3 Nicholas Inniger Rogers 02:53:55
4 Wesley Hunt Roland 02:55:21
5 Alban Crook Des Moines 02:56:18
6 Grant Werthman Olathe 03:02:11
7 Craig Adams Bentonville 03:04:01
8 Zachary Uhiren Cabot 03:10:24
9 Tag Grisham Branson 03:13:27
10 Ryan Lawrence Little Rock 03:13:30
11 Steve Hughes Little Rock 03:14:32
12 Oscar Diaz Bella Vista 03:15:24
13 Zachary Aughtman Starkville 03:17:31
14 John Peterson Merrimac 03:17:50
15 Bryan Frank Gaithersburg 03:20:57
16 Jason Neeley Sherwood 03:22:03
17 Austin Wenger Forsyth 03:23:08
18 Cody Fox Dewitt 03:25:21
19 Chad Simonds Saint Petersburg 03:26:10
20 Timothy Mines Tacoma 03:26:22
21 Craig Gilbertson Houston 03:26:32
22 Taylor Werst Hot Springs 03:26:45
23 Michael Zakosek Thomson 03:26:51
24 David Godzwa Springfield 03:28:27
25 Adam Epstein Charlottesville 03:28:31
26 Shannon Wood Hopkinsville 03:28:58
27 Chris Smillie Nashville 03:29:03
28 Marc Gill North Little Rock 03:29:17
29 Patrick Westerman Hot Springs 03:29:39
30 Jose Alvarez Fulton 03:29:42
31 Patrick Reed Cabot 03:29:50
32 Micah Osborne Little Rock 03:29:55
33 Keith Clements Mabelvale 03:33:30
34 Shane Reed Benton 03:34:45
35 David Langford Charleston 03:35:14
36 James Brennan Fairfax 03:35:17
37 Paul Escajadillo Minneapolis 03:35:42
38 Daniel Arnold Benton 03:37:10
39 James Gould Sherwood 03:37:28
40 Bruce Rohrs Pittsburgh 03:37:59
41 Adam Raines Little Rock 03:38:19
42 Omar Arreaga Tulsa 03:38:48
43 Pradeep Gorrepati Little Rock 03:38:59
44 Dan Sadler Little Rock 03:39:29
45 Shaun Cox Nashville 03:39:53
46 Michael Humston Greenwood 03:39:55
47 Greg Linhart Grandview 03:41:30
48 Alan Stone Conway 03:41:34
49 Karl Lenser Conway 03:41:37
50 Zein Aly Astoria 03:41:50
51 Eliot Ephraim Chicago 03:42:22
52 Luis Rosario Bronx County 03:43:39
53 Austin Mcdaniel Waco 03:44:27
54 Nathan Newmark Buffalo Grove 03:44:30
55 Scott Earl Pflugerville 03:44:59
56 Matt Snyder Little Rock 03:47:05
57 Peter Groner Macomb 03:47:47
58 Tyler Robertson Shreveport 03:48:28
59 Sean Pollock Bentonville 03:48:36
60 John Nobles Tulsa 03:48:45
61 Jeremy Garrett Washington 03:48:55
62 Jason Heinrich Bartlett 03:49:21
63 Jordan Gustafson Burbank 03:49:21
64 Stormy Phillips Tulsa 03:49:55
65 Stephen Velott Harrisburg 03:49:55
66 Tanner Rich Benton 03:50:11
67 Davis Irving Germantown 03:51:41
68 Jeremy Vrentas Lee'S Summit 03:52:28
69 Marc Wilson Mena 03:52:40
70 Mitchell Sebourn Searcy 03:53:50
71 Phillip Walker Cabot 03:54:22
72 Henri Coeme Neosho 03:55:11
73 Aaron Eames Riverdale 03:55:16
74 Fitzgerald Monfiston Kings County 03:55:25
75 Raymond Samms Diego Martin 03:55:38
76 Murat Gokden Little Rock 03:55:44
77 Todd Rose York 03:56:15
78 Jean Seguro Montgomery 03:57:00
79 Guanghui Tang Forsyth 03:57:18
80 Mason Rose Malvern 03:57:54
81 Noah Forsman Little Rock Afb 03:59:35
82 Nathan Rosenstock Brentwood 03:59:35
83 Romadel Delasalas Drummonds 03:59:59
84 Patrick Mahoney Marshfield 04:02:06
85 Ben Mewis Buda 04:02:06
86 Ivan Meade Austin 04:02:19
87 Brian Lombardi Orange 04:03:08
88 Sebastian Deangelis Suisun City 04:03:30
89 Douglas Mendoza Chesterfield 04:03:31
90 Mather Chaney Little Rock 04:03:52
91 Teddy Fredrich Little Rock 04:03:53
92 Michael Mauro Fairfield 04:04:02
93 Brandon Kondracki Grapevine 04:04:05
94 Timothy Via Dardanelle 04:04:44
95 Weston Woodruff Maumelle 04:05:27
96 Tyler Bishop Batesville 04:05:45
97 Michael Nash Cumming 04:05:50
98 Ian Quino Fernandez Honolulu 04:05:56
99 Thomas Smith Little Rock 04:06:01

Complete results list from Little Rock Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Little Rock Marathon 2021

Results Men - Marathon Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Joseph Hoch Stoughton 02:49:18
2 Nathan Kary Plymouth 02:51:55
3 Shane Poland Vilonia 02:52:57
4 Josh Einspahr Hampton 03:01:27
5 Benjamin Kimathi Pine Bluff 03:01:34
6 Drake Breshears Rogers 03:02:21
7 Micah Osborne Little Rock 03:08:15
8 Mark Buckner Billings 03:08:56
9 Oscar Diaz Bella Vista 03:09:21
10 Bret Rutherford Thomas St 03:09:53
11 David Corbett Danvers 03:10:24
12 Craig Halverson Omaha 03:11:42
13 Taylor Werst Hot Springs 03:12:14
14 Chris Ramsey Savannah 03:13:41
15 Jeremy Beenken Bryant 03:14:49
16 Bradley Oswalt Hot Springs 03:15:13
17 Rudy Zapata Davison 03:15:31
18 Steve Hughes Little Rock 03:16:03
19 Jared Levine Sterling 03:16:53
20 Kyle Peterson North Little Rock 03:18:15
21 Patrick Reed Cabot 03:20:30
22 Greg Linhart Grandview 03:21:15
23 Marc Gill North Little Rock 03:24:18
24 Shaun Cox Nashville 03:24:45
25 Thomas Johnson Edina 03:25:04
26 Evan Carr Little Rock 03:26:23
27 Douglas Songer Dayton 03:26:42
28 Edward Cobb Colorado Springs 03:27:17
29 Javier Camacho Lima 03:27:37
30 Seth Speer Jonesboro 03:28:46
31 Aaron Braunstein Northbrook 03:29:00
32 Chris Ho North Little Rock 03:29:02
33 Cameron Yenney Seattle 03:29:13
34 Chad Johnson Ozark 03:29:52
35 Keaton Harper Benton 03:30:35
36 Brad Maness Conway 03:31:26
37 Pradeep Gorrepati Little Rock 03:32:43
38 David Tidwell Searcy 03:33:17
39 Paul Donahue Dover 03:33:42
40 Nicholas Nijakowski Swanton 03:33:57
41 Dan Sadler Little Rock 03:34:29
42 David Langford Charleston 03:34:41
43 Joshua Gray Germantown 03:35:06
44 Joseph Hendrix Conway 03:35:36
45 Christopher Stanger North Little Rock 03:37:25
46 Alan Stone Conway 03:37:55
47 Conor Holway Lexington 03:38:07
48 Scott Clemmons Richardson 03:38:59
49 Jorge Gallo Arlington Heights 03:39:16
50 Matthew Kazanovicz Fayettville 03:39:48
51 William Sanders Elmhurst 03:39:56
52 Phillip Michael Florence 03:40:16
53 Michael Bundas Mclean 03:40:25
54 Troy Verret Morgan City 03:40:50
55 Matt Kuper Denver 03:41:05
56 Philip Wightman Little Rock 03:41:08
57 Carlos Nava Flores Lowell 03:43:36
58 James Mcclellan Clarksville 03:43:44
59 John Grotjohn Little Rock 03:46:08
60 Tanner Rich Benton 03:46:33
61 Boyd Goodner Benton 03:46:56
62 Richard Woo Rochester 03:47:30
63 Jason Russell Alhambra 03:47:51
64 Chet Howland Little Rock 03:48:52
65 Stephen Losey Pleasant Hill 03:49:07
66 John Nobles Tulsa 03:49:07
67 Lee Tuxhorn North Little Rock 03:50:09
68 Justin Hayes Magnolia 03:50:29
69 Tim Mahler Springfield 03:51:21
70 Cameron Aviles Little Rock 03:52:13
71 Don Morgan Little Rock 03:52:22
72 Caleb Clayton Kerrville 03:52:31
73 James Wasmund Cabot 03:52:46
74 Mitchell Sebourn Searcy 03:52:58
75 Evan King Little Rock 03:53:03
76 John Mclaurin Little Rock 03:53:25
77 Barnabas Bucao Pea Ridge 03:53:31
78 Perkins Mukunyadzi Little Rock 03:53:31
79 Andrew West Springdale 03:53:37
80 Josh Whisenhunt Sheridan 03:54:33
81 Timothy Nijakowski Mason 03:54:41
82 Andrew Myers Little Rock 03:55:22
83 Nathan Kile Signal Mountain 03:55:35
84 Kenny Garner Bryant 03:55:48
85 Ivan Meade Austin 03:56:06
86 J. Keith Gober Little Rock 03:56:09
87 Chuck Munson Little Rock 03:56:10
88 Steve St.John Rogers 03:56:14
89 Justin Ellrich Little Rock Afb 03:56:17
90 Mark Gilbert Maylene 03:56:29
91 Scott Ragsdale West Plains 03:56:44
92 Greg Finke Independence 03:56:46
93 William Batson Littlerock 03:56:49
94 John Blase Little Rock 03:56:57
95 Francis Burghart Lansdale 03:57:10
96 Robert Cooper Faribault 03:57:13
97 Shawn Sass Easton 03:58:19
98 Pierce Abshure Austin 03:58:26
99 Blake Beck Morrilton 03:58:26
100 Mike Kenney St. Louis 03:58:39

Results Women

PosNameCityTime
1 Tia Stone Searcy 03:01:41
2 Christina Addison Burlington 03:05:53
3 Jenny Wilkes Little Rock 03:15:43
4 Nicki Terry Harker Heights 03:16:55
5 Laura Yenney Seattle 03:18:34
6 Abrena Rine Springdale 03:23:56
7 Shanna Ambuehl Dieterich 03:31:20
8 Stephanie Michaelis Independence 03:34:40
9 Blair Dean Jonesboro 03:35:55
10 Penny Whelchel Arkadelphia 03:38:03
11 Danrey Toth Hoffman Estates 03:38:51
12 Sally Boles Mission Viejo 03:38:58
13 Samantha Costas Valparaiso 03:40:15
14 Brittany Decker Birmingham 03:41:13
15 Madolyn Henderson Bluffton 03:41:13
16 Caressa Barth Kihei 03:44:16
17 Vicki Nilles Eagan 03:44:20
18 Erika Maurer Evansville 03:46:10
19 Katie Pickhardt Fayetteville 03:49:20
20 Kelsey Walker Russellville 03:52:29
21 Kristen Gerlach Lakeville 03:52:36
22 Linda Strauss Natchitoches 03:52:56
23 Monica Clayton Kerrville 03:53:05
24 Katie Helms Little Rock 03:54:39
25 Rachael Newton Little Rock 03:55:22
26 Sunshine Hattingh Bartlesville 03:56:05
27 Michelle Hood Bentonville 03:56:13
28 Lauren Baxley Alexander 03:56:44
29 Kelly Gibbs Little Rock 03:59:55
30 Lisa Larsen Austin 03:59:55
31 Carey Ashworth Fayetteville 04:00:22
32 Casandra Oldham Leesburg 04:00:24
33 Sarah Summerhill East Lansing 04:04:10
34 Nicole Rigby Vilonia 04:04:18
35 Arieall Mccrory Denison 04:11:14
36 Luz Vargas Memphis 04:12:13
37 Jennie Harris West Chester 04:13:56
38 Lori Rott Madison 04:15:08
39 Dinah Davis Little Rock 04:17:35
40 Julie Wardlaw Richmond Heights 04:17:52
41 Cherokee Gott Clarksville 04:18:38
42 Lacy Hogan Jonesboro 04:19:03
43 Stacy Gagne Madison 04:20:36
44 Dana Hughes Nashville 04:21:58
45 Jamie Newton Cabot 04:22:18
46 Megan Weatherford North Little Rock 04:23:07
47 Emily Wilson Maumelle 04:24:35
48 Rubia Goetten Frisco 04:25:02
49 Amy Lambert Kalamazoo 04:26:12
50 Kara Bishop Dumfries 04:26:48
51 Mel Coker Atlanta 04:28:10
52 Lisa Kirsch Canton 04:29:15
53 Cristi Goettel Tulsa 04:29:29
54 Jennifer Overmeyer Tulsa 04:29:31
55 Karen Smith Huntington 04:29:58
56 Olivia Mayer Oklahoma City 04:30:23
57 Ceci Vazquez Lakeland 04:30:23
58 Amber Pondwa Little Rock 04:32:45
59 Raina Duckworth Fayetteville 04:32:55
60 Susan Holt Brookings 04:33:33
61 Jordan Bartfield Ponte Vedra Beach 04:33:38
62 Heather Price Memphis 04:33:44
63 Shirin Ali Littlerock 04:34:51
64 Jessica Girard Cape Girardeau 04:34:58
65 Elizabeth Bunch Cabot 04:34:59
66 Kristi Sabo Teutopolis 04:35:23
67 Amy Jo Taormina Sahuarita 04:35:27
68 Patty Miller Rochester 04:36:05
69 Laura Babbitt Benton 04:37:24
70 Amy Chambers Long Beach 04:37:44
71 Jenna Barrineau Prattville 04:38:00
72 Jennifer Faith Searcy 04:39:41
73 Erika Ashley Conway 04:41:05
74 Tiffany Morgan Ballston 04:41:59
75 Stephanie Weldon Brandon 04:41:59
76 Jody Lingbeck Sherwood 04:45:13
77 Pam Mcgill Mayflower 04:46:33
78 Meagan Griffin Atlanta 04:46:46
79 Lindsay Altgilbers Sigel 04:47:11
80 Stacey Tostenson Murdock 04:47:20
81 Blakelee Bonham Little Rock 04:47:39
82 Larisa Ivy Centerton 04:47:41
83 Mary Fleming Little Rock 04:48:17
84 Laura Gotcher Russellville 04:49:16
85 Ashley Gramza North Little Rock 04:49:25
86 Tonya Weaver Springdale 04:49:25
87 Tara Harris Washington 04:49:32
88 Verenice Perez Little Rock 04:49:56
89 Arturo Moguel Memphis 04:50:27
90 Lisa Bernardi Pittsburgh 04:50:45
91 Marcela Cornejo Broken Arrow 04:51:02
92 Karina Wilson Bryan 04:51:10
93 Jennifer Elliott Dunedin 04:51:24
94 Sonya Walker Killeen 04:51:57
95 Vicky Klink Galesville 04:52:26
96 Sarah Fairchild Arkadelphia 04:52:36
97 Ellen Cabahug Spring 04:53:08
98 Alicia Smith Austin 04:53:33
99 Danette Lane Fort Myers 04:53:59
100 Elizabeth Schulte Nixa 04:54:11

All results and photos from Little Rock Marathon

Blogheim.at Logo