Pin It

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® 2023 in London.

The result lists from J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® London on July 5, 2023. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2022).

Results J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® London 2023

PosNameGenderTeamTime
1 Samuel Gebreselassie M L.E.K. Consulting 17:03
2 Alex Howard M G Research 17:18
3 Frederick Slemeck M CACI Ltd 17:44
4 Dan Gaffney M LSEG - London Stock Exchange Group 17:57
5 James Martin M StoneX Financial Ltd 18:04
6 Tom MacIntyre M J.P. Morgan London 18:08
7 Nicolas Besson M Alcentra 18:09
8 Kyalo Burt-Fulcher M Isio 18:12
9 MSK M J.P. Morgan London 18:12
10 Andrew McCarron M UBS AG 18:13
11 Matt Cooper M HSBC 18:19
12 Finn M Cundall Johnston & Partners LLP 18:24
13 Jeff Cunningham M Isio 18:26
14 Charlie Mason M Octopus Energy Ltd 18:33
15 Ryan Keane M EdenTree Investment Management 18:34
16 Sean McLaughlin M Wood MacKenzie 18:36
17 Ben Howe M Rothesay 18:36
18 Duncan Lawrence M abrdn 18:36
19 Andrew Lawrence M Barclays 18:38
20 Sam Douglass M LPPI 18:40
21 Louis Clarke M Convex Insurance 18:42
22 SION LEWIS M J.P. Morgan London 18:43
23 Nick Green M Belgrave Capital Management Ltd 18:43
24 Hugh Tibbs M ECA International 18:43
25 Owen Jones M PwC - London 18:45
26 Liam Connolly M Charles River Associates 18:45
27 Chris McIlroy M Numis 18:47
28 Oliver Walker M Brewin Dolphin 18:47
29 Peter Brooks M ICE London 18:53
30 James Nutt M Foster and Partners 18:54
31 Thomas Fulton M abrdn 18:57
32 Matthew Raeside M UBS AG 19:04
33 Jamie McEachran M Barclays 19:04
34 Tom Cowling M Markel International 19:05
35 Kiran Adwaney M Jefferies International Limited - London Branch 19:08
36 Kevin Fini M Mastercard 19:08
37 Tom Barnes M BDO LLP 19:09
38 Edmund Kornicki M Savills Investment Management 19:10
39 Jonathan Hughes M Shawbrook Bank 19:13
40 Jake Foster-Ramsden M Digital Moneybox Ltd 19:13
41 Daniel Higgins M Linklaters 19:13
42 calum fraser M Meinhardt (UK) Ltd 19:13
43 Forbes Jackson M ICBC Standard Bank Plc 19:13
44 Luke Parker-Hack M Markel International 19:14
45 Matt M NERA Economic Consulting 19:17
46 Eddie Rolls M Marshall Wace Asset Management 19:17
47 James Coulson M HSBC 19:17
48 Ronan Homer M Pen Underwriting 19:21
49 Cian Cunningham M EY (London) 19:21
50 Greg Mills M Morgan McKinley 19:23
51 Leon Gordon M J Safra Sarasin 19:26
52 Lloyd DIckson M VISA 19:28
53 Henry Lort M PGIM 19:28
54 Hubert Eisdell M HDI Global Specialty SE 19:31
55 Peaky M ECA International 19:35
56 Chris G M Deloitte 19:35
57 James Rogers M UBS AG 19:37
58 James Whistler M HSBC 19:37
59 Richard Mander M PwC - London 19:40
60 Thomas Fabes M L.E.K. Consulting 19:40
61 Alex Gutteridge M Meinhardt (UK) Ltd 19:40
62 James Ellis M Rokos Capital Management LLP 19:41
63 Oliver Taylor M PwC - London 19:41
64 Chris Osborne M Lloyds Banking Group 19:44
65 Felix Ostendorf M BNP Paribas 19:47
66 Charles Adair M G Research 19:48
67 Martin Filer M ECA International 19:49
68 George Redman M UBS AG 19:51
69 Francois Maillot M Rothesay 19:53
70 Oliver Murray M Capula Investment Management 19:56
71 Mark Ford M LGT Wealth Management 19:56
72 Dom Pickford M UBS AG 19:56
73 Rory Christmas M PwC - London 19:56
74 Al Taylor M Jump Trading UK 19:56
75 Thomas Preben Hansen M Eastern Pacific Shipping (UK) Ltd 19:57
76 Bryan Wilkins M Rathbones Group Plc 19:58
77 romain benvenuto M HSBC 19:58
78 Andy Flannery M Lloyds Banking Group 20:02
79 Harold Wyber M EY (London) 20:05
80 Felix Claridge M PwC - London 20:05
81 Conor McIvor M BNP Paribas 20:06
82 matthew Glover M Isio 20:06
83 Annie Birch F Norton Rose Fulbright LLP 20:07
84 Tate Eldred M RBC BlueBay Asset Management 20:07
85 Philip Swinburn M Macfarlanes LLP 20:08
86 Freddy Bennett M Isio 20:09
87 George Chappell M Kroll Bond Rating Agency (KBRA) 20:09
88 Giles Horridge M Victoria Asset Management 20:10
89 Richard Kennedy M Foster and Partners 20:11
90 Conor McCabe M Generali Group - UK branch 20:11
91 Charlie Thomas M Crowe U.K. LLP 20:12
92 James Warren M LSEG - London Stock Exchange Group 20:13
93 Rob M Starling Bank 20:13
94 Henry Waite M Barclays Capital Markets 20:14
95 Nick Morrison M PwC - London 20:15
96 Conor Nolan M Latham & Watkins 20:16
97 George Grassly M PwC - London 20:17
98 James Coome M Markel International 20:20
99 Luke Pattrick M UBS AG 20:20

 

Complete results list from J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® London


Results of past years:

Results J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® London 2022

Results - Top 100

PosNameM/FTeamTime
1 Timothy Lefroy M Baringa Partners 16:34
2 Andrew Penney M Goldman Sachs International 16:44
3 Alex Lawrence M Fitch Ratings Inc. 16:48
4 Peter Chambers M PwC - London 16:58
5 Frederick Slemeck M CACI Ltd 17:02
6 Nick Bowker M Deloitte London 17:06
7 Chris Thomas M Shell International Petroleum Company 17:10
8 William Mycroft M Man Group plc 17:10
9 Tom Jervis M BP plc 17:24
10 Ben Murphy M Aston Lark 17:27
11 James Hoad M BP plc 17:29
12 Jonathan Poole M Commerzbank London 17:30
13 Sean Fitzpatrick M Cubico Sustainable Investments 17:37
14 Edward Mallett M UBS AG 17:46
15 Dan Pettitt M BP plc 17:53
16 James Ellis M Rokos Capital Management LLP 17:55
17 Sean McLaughlin M Wood MacKenzie 18:04
18 Rian McCawley M BP plc 18:04
19 Jack Hillier M Bank of England 18:07
20 Charlie Mason M Charles River Associates UK 18:15
21 Chris Loudon M Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher UK LLP 18:16
22 Andrew McCarron M UBS AG 18:19
23 Andrew Winterbottom M European Bank for Reconstruction and Development 18:20
24 Jeff Cunningham M Deloitte London 18:23
25 stuart haynes M Morgan Stanley London Office 18:23
26 Joe Elliott M Property Market Analysis 18:24
27 Peter Lighting M NatWest 18:26
28 Charlie ONeill M J A Kemp LLP 18:27
29 Patrick Corcoran M London Stock Exchange Group 18:29
30 Will Woodcock M Skylight IPV 18:31
31 Andrew Lawrence M Barclays Running Club 18:31
32 Stefan Wiegele M Deutsche Bank 18:34
33 Lucy Reid F J.P. Morgan Bank Team 18:39
34 David Bowers M BP plc 18:41
35 Peter Wooldridge M Monolith AI Ltd 18:45
36 Ed Gibson M Bank of England 18:48
37 Nicolas Besson M BNY Mellon 18:49
38 Alexander Davy M Julius Baer 18:49
39 Ben Reynolds M KPMG UK 18:50
40 Tom MacIntyre M J.P. Morgan Bank Team 18:52
41 Matthew Stevens M Barclays Running Club 18:53
42 Ben Walker M Circle Health Group 18:54
43 Oliver Walker M Brewin Dolphin 18:57
44 Nick Sharp M Goldman Sachs International 18:58
45 Ryan Keane M EdenTree Investment Management 19:02
46 calum fraser M Meinhardt (UK) Ltd 19:02
47 Luke Smith M Premier Miton Investors 19:02
48 Nicolas Jolivet M EDF Trading 19:02
49 Jonathan Pontin M Tokio Marine Kiln 19:05
50 James Mason M Glencore 19:07
51 SION LEWIS M J.P. Morgan Guest Team 19:07
52 James Ellison M Schroders Investment 19:09
53 Greg Poulton M Singer Capital Markets 19:10
54 James Thompson M St George Capital Management 19:11
55 Ross H M J.P. Morgan Bank Team 19:11
56 Graham Robinson M XPS Pensions Group 19:16
57 Michael Burgess M Barclays PB & WMI 19:16
58 Michael Beavon M KPMG UK 19:17
59 James Maloney M HSBC 19:19
60 Christian Martin-Redman M Deutsche Bank 19:21
61 Zach Chadwick M J.P. Morgan Bank Team 19:21
62 Oliver Murray M Capula Investment Management 19:23
63 Thomas Greenwood M Goldman Sachs International 19:23
64 Hugh Baker M London Citadel 2022! 19:24
65 Ryan Furniss M Octopus 19:24
66 Philip Swinburn M Macfarlanes LLP 19:25
67 Antoine Pesenti M Gresham House 19:27
68 Ben Palmer M Legal & General 19:29
69 Ed Boden M J.P. Morgan Bank Team 19:31
70 Eliot Nevill M Goldman Sachs International 19:31
71 Sam Jones M HCN UK Management Services Limited (Welltower UK) 19:32
72 Edward Joudrey M Bank of America 19:33
73 Oliver Kolodseike M Colliers 19:33
74 Grigory Savva M European Bank for Reconstruction and Development 19:34
75 Tony Brady-Locke M Legal & General 19:35
76 Rob Sherwood M Shell International Petroleum Company 19:35
77 Ed Burke M Deloitte London 19:36
78 Robert Swift M Deutsche Bank 19:36
79 Henry Pearce M Alvarez & Marsal 19:37
80 Max M Alliance Bernstein 19:37
81 Steve Woolley M Ninety One 19:39
82 Luke Whittaker M Tokio Marine Kiln 19:40
83 Graham Hunt M Jefferies International Limited 19:40
84 Joseph Shaw M Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd 19:40
85 Mathew Rainbow M Databricks 19:42
86 Dom Pickford M UBS AG 19:43
87 Clement Vermande M TT International 19:43
88 JAMIE PHILIP M J.P. Morgan Guest Team 19:44
89 John Burn-Murdoch M J.P. Morgan Guest Team 19:47
90 Will Morris M Grant Thornton UK LLP 19:47
91 Sean Butchers M NatWest 19:47
92 Henry Lort M J.P. Morgan Bank Team 19:47
93 Duncan Gray M BP plc 19:48
94 Felix Schmidt M IFM Investors 19:49
95 Jonathan Fawcett M Interactive Brokers (U.K.) Limited 19:49
96 Andrew Snook M Blick Rothenberg 19:49
97 Duncan Hope M Bank of America 19:50
98 Sonny Williams M Deloitte London 19:52
99 Richard Tomlinson M CACI Ltd 19:53
100 Ayanle Aden M CPP Investments 19:54

All results and photos from J.P. Morgan Corporate Challenge® London

More about running in the UK:

Pin It

Kommentar schreiben

Kommentare zum Artikel

Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag

Senden
 

Weitere interessante Themen

 

Trainingspläne Laufen und Marathon

Lebenslanger Zugriff auf rund 60 Lauf-Trainingspläne - für Anfänger und Erfahrene!

Vorteile HDsports Bestzeit Club

 

More sports

 
Bestzeit-Club
 
Blogheim.at Logo