The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong in Australia.

The result lists from IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong on February 20, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong 2022

Results Men - Top 100

PosNameTime
1 Sam Appleton 03:41:15
2 Steven McKenna 03:43:11
3 Josh Amberger 03:43:43
4 Nicholas Free 03:46:44
5 Tim Van Berkel 03:47:28
6 Jack Sosinski 03:47:49
7 Lachlan Kerin 03:49:23
8 Joe Begbie 03:50:02
9 Fraser Walsh 03:50:22
10 Mitchell Kibby 03:51:10
11 Caleb Noble 03:54:52
12 Edward Vining 03:56:13
13 Alex Stuart 03:56:59
14 Joel Wooldridge 03:57:55
15 Mark Radziejewski 03:58:46
16 Calvin Amos 04:00:48
17 Adam Rudgley 04:03:05
18 Joshua Mcmahon 04:07:26
19 Nathan Meade 04:08:10
20 Georg Fellner 04:09:10
21 Zachariah Brown 04:11:07
22 Trent Dawson 04:11:14
23 Jamie Huggett 04:12:01
24 Graeme Renard 04:12:03
25 Sam Hume 04:12:45
26 Sean De Morton 04:14:30
27 Filipe Bisuti 04:14:48
28 Damien Angus 04:16:36
29 Lachlan WRIGHT 04:16:41
30 Jesse Fisher 04:17:24
31 Matthew Dawes 04:17:25
32 Patrick Bleasel 04:17:42
33 Mike Cerny 04:18:13
34 Darcy Taylor 04:18:46
35 Thomas Blaha 04:18:59
36 Jason Miller 04:19:55
37 Martin Sprong 04:20:41
38 Stephen MacMillan 04:21:07
39 Ben Troup 04:21:18
40 Mark Hewat 04:22:09
41 Grady Lloyd 04:22:59
42 Oscar Reed 04:24:03
43 Jordan Schmidt 04:24:19
44 Michael McEvoy 04:24:59
45 Mark Deagan 04:25:06
46 Nick Foster 04:25:18
47 Daniel Kelly 04:25:21
48 Jeremy Critchett 04:25:53
49 Daniel Reardon 04:25:58
50 Matt Von Bibra 04:26:10
51 Hugh Marslen 04:26:24
52 James Drapac 04:26:46
53 Bevan Nicholson 04:26:51
54 Lucas Spargo 04:26:57
55 Joshua Robson 04:27:30
56 Craig Cassidy 04:28:20
57 Craig Smith 04:29:48
58 Glenn Strutt 04:29:50
59 Matthew Fieldsend 04:29:53
60 Simon Mulligan 04:30:05
61 Mark Clayton 04:30:35
62 Mark Rohde 04:31:15
63 Brent Morris 04:31:56
64 David Gately 04:32:00
65 Cameron Hill 04:32:39
66 Trent Fowler 04:32:39
67 Cameron Snowden 04:33:57
68 Gus McDonald 04:34:34
69 Ed Wilde 04:34:59
70 Darren Cronshaw 04:35:39
71 Max Gaubert 04:35:40
72 Chris Lee 04:35:46
73 Andrew Luscombe 04:35:58
74 Hamish Lewis 04:35:58
75 Nigel Bond 04:37:07
76 Juan Torres 04:37:27
77 Ben Walker 04:37:30
78 Daniel Vicenzino 04:37:32
79 Damien Barbour 04:38:04
80 Joshua Smith 04:38:32
81 Dylan Watt 04:38:35
82 Lachlan skinner 04:38:46
83 Mish Allinson 04:38:48
84 Dylan Salotti 04:39:11
85 Henry Simon 04:40:09
86 Aaron Buchan 04:40:29
87 Jamie Mead 04:41:10
88 Jack Wheatley 04:41:41
89 Peter KORMENDY 04:41:49
90 Tim Faragher 04:41:53
91 Stephen WHITE 04:42:00
92 Brad Cole 04:42:26
93 Anthony Dipaolo 04:42:37
94 Shane Hunt 04:42:53
95 Brenton Johnston 04:42:54
96 Jim Finlay 04:42:57
97 Liam Green 04:43:19
98 Gavin Hicks 04:43:26
99 Barry Williams 04:43:39
100 Chris Chatham 04:43:40

Results Women

PosNameTime
1 Lotte Wilms 04:07:41
2 Amelia Watkinson 04:11:17
3 Grace Thek 04:15:45
4 Vanessa Murray 04:16:48
5 Stephanie Demestichas 04:22:43
6 Ai Ueda 04:23:11
7 Kirralee Seidel 04:25:24
8 Laura Armstrong 04:32:27
9 Jennifer Zenker 04:36:22
10 Regan Hollioake 04:37:20
11 Danyella Eberle 04:40:36
12 Elise Windsor-Smith 04:42:03
13 Victoria Huang 04:44:02
14 Jasmine Brown 04:45:09
15 Shai O'Brien 04:48:06
16 Kelly Phuah 04:49:07
17 Alana Leabeater 04:51:38
18 Rebecca Cladingboel 04:52:56
19 Cynthia Villiger 04:55:19
20 Emily Barlow 04:57:26
21 Kathryn Alley 04:57:54
22 Maike Wolf 04:57:56
23 Kelly Miller 04:58:39
24 Annabelle Hartigan 05:00:43
25 Hannah Best 05:01:46
26 Stacey Moira 05:02:16
27 Jackie Staples 05:04:16
28 Kayla Morton 05:07:49
29 Ania Kowalska 05:08:34
30 Tamara Spargo 05:08:56
31 Lindsey Berne 05:09:40
32 Alana Park 05:11:08
33 Madalene Cleary 05:12:05
34 Jaclyn Murphy 05:13:01
35 Tanya Brown 05:15:22
36 Jo Cope 05:16:30
37 Alice Potashnyk 05:17:04
38 Steph Kenealy 05:18:05
39 Louise Shaw 05:18:07
40 Rachael Dols 05:18:36
41 Nicole Austin 05:20:08
42 Kelly Egan 05:20:15
43 Jacqueline Gaffey 05:20:18
44 Melanie Shakespear 05:21:41
45 Paulina Tusinska 05:22:39
46 Danielle Sage 05:22:47
47 Sheree Osborne 05:22:49
48 Emma Spinks 05:24:31
49 Lucy Ruffy 05:27:12
50 Kristen Arnold 05:27:23
51 Amanda Carne 05:28:48
52 Mathilda Wilmot 05:31:52
53 Laura Smithers-Shaw 05:34:39
54 Gabrielle Roney 05:35:12
55 Karen Griffiths 05:35:44
56 Louise Dansey 05:36:44
57 Kelsey Fox 05:37:26
58 Michelle Hart 05:38:25
59 Natalie Livings 05:38:31
60 Belinda Smith 05:40:37
61 Kelly Healey 05:43:15
62 Mary Bussell 05:46:32

Complete results list from IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong


Results of past years:

Results IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong 2021

Results Men - Top 100

PlaceNameCountryTime
1 Steven Mckenna AUS 03:46:45
2 Trent Thorpe NZL 03:47:38
3 Tim Reed AUS 03:49:22
4 Tim Van Berkel AUS 03:50:14
5 Levi Maxwell AUS 03:51:56
6 Josh Amberger AUS 03:53:22
7 Kieran Storch AUS 03:53:46
8 Max Neumann AUS 03:54:52
9 Lachlan Kerin AUS 03:55:12
10 Fraser Walsh AUS 03:57:23
11 Edward Vining AUS 04:01:26
12 Blake Kappler AUS 04:01:42
13 Rhys Lawler AUS 04:02:55
14 Levi Hauwert AUS 04:04:48
15 Calvin Amos AUS 04:08:14
16 Jack Baker AUS 04:08:39
17 Harry Wiles AUS 04:09:57
18 Jesse Hansen AUS 04:10:48
19 Nathan Shearer AUS 04:12:06
20 Filipe Bisuti BRA 04:13:00
21 Gary Johnstone AUS 04:14:23
22 Jake Riley AUS 04:14:35
23 Lachlan Wright AUS 04:14:38
24 Josh Mccormack AUS 04:14:51
25 Ryan Walkenhorst AUS 04:14:57
26 Dylan Watt AUS 04:16:21
27 Jeremy Robinson AUS 04:17:28
28 Max Quirk AUS 04:18:25
29 Esteban Gimenez Zapiola ARG 04:18:48
30 Sam Hume AUS 04:18:48
31 Zachariah Brown AUS 04:19:04
32 Ben Galea AUS 04:19:55
33 Pol Gimeno I Fonquernie ESP 04:20:16
34 Damien Smith AUS 04:20:17
35 Martin Sprong NLD 04:20:59
36 Joshua Hockley AUS 04:21:09
37 Chris Bradford AUS 04:21:14
38 Kurtis Sniegowski AUS 04:21:15
39 Nathan Taylor AUS 04:21:42
40 Daniel Kelly AUS 04:21:42
41 Adam Miller GBR 04:22:29
42 Stephen Macmillan AUS 04:22:59
43 Jeremy Critchett AUS 04:23:34
44 James Viles AUS 04:23:36
45 Ben Stone AUS 04:24:01
46 Miguel Olarte Uribe COL 04:24:15
47 Matt Bice AUS 04:24:31
48 Sean De Morton AUS 04:24:54
49 Graeme Renard ZAF 04:25:01
50 Matthew Mcdonough AUS 04:25:19
51 Chris Culhane AUS 04:25:40
52 Luke Stratford AUS 04:26:33
53 Daniel Furmston AUS 04:26:36
54 Jordan Powell AUS 04:26:39
55 Mark Deagan AUS 04:26:57
56 Thomas Blaha AUT 04:27:12
57 Michael Mcevoy AUS 04:27:30
58 John Flood AUS 04:28:30
59 Luke Henderson AUS 04:29:25
60 Marshall Scott AUS 04:29:32
61 Mark Rohde AUS 04:29:32
62 Ryan Martin AUS 04:29:34
63 Jamie Edwards AUS 04:29:45
64 Andres Meneses COL 04:30:08
65 Craig Smith AUS 04:30:47
66 Owen Steer AUS 04:31:10
67 Sam Toulmin AUS 04:31:12
68 Daniel Godino AUS 04:31:34
69 Andrew Murray ZAF 04:32:09
70 Craig Cassidy GBR 04:32:23
71 Alex Walsh AUS 04:33:20
72 Mark Shepheard AUS 04:33:53
73 Charlie Rose AUS 04:34:14
74 Brad Bullock AUS 04:34:21
75 Tommy Smith AUS 04:34:51
76 Mario Schabus AUT 04:35:04
77 Matthew Bell AUS 04:35:24
78 Jacob Houghton AUS 04:35:42
79 Hugh Fleet AUS 04:35:48
80 Peter Carne AUS 04:35:52
81 David Bryan AUS 04:36:01
82 Bradley Symons ZAF 04:36:07
83 Matthew Bull AUS 04:36:14
84 Brett Isaac AUS 04:36:15
85 Shay Mcleod NZL 04:36:27
86 Maximus Allansen AUS 04:36:29
87 Leigh Scukovic AUS 04:36:34
88 Joshua Mcmahon AUS 04:36:36
89 Jayden Humphris AUS 04:37:02
90 Kyle Frankenfeld AUS 04:37:22
91 Gavin Hicks AUS 04:37:23
92 Ben Troup AUS 04:37:29
93 Toby Smith AUS 04:37:32
94 Rob Shield AUS 04:37:46
95 Nigel Bond AUS 04:37:48
96 Spence Edwards GBR 04:37:51
97 Scott Mckenna AUS 04:37:57
98 Trevor Cotsworth AUS 04:37:58
99 Joshua Robson AUS 04:38:12
100 Josh Wiggins AUS 04:38:27

Results Women - Top 100

PlaceNameCountryTime
1 Ellie Salthouse AUS 04:09:29
2 Amelia Watkinson NZL 04:14:35
3 Grace Thek AUS 04:18:51
4 Penny Slater AUS 04:22:28
5 Vanessa Murray NZL 04:24:28
6 Chloe Lane AUS 04:26:38
7 Kirralee Seidel AUS 04:26:48
8 Laura Armstrong NZL 04:29:03
9 Shari Livingston AUS 04:34:48
10 Suzanne Blackborrow AUS 04:42:59
11 Madeleine Clarke AUS 04:44:34
12 Rebecca Cladingboel AUS 04:47:32
13 Kelly Miller AUS 04:48:36
14 Alexandra Brown AUS 04:48:42
15 Narelle Crozier AUS 04:49:02
16 Alexandra Keith AUS 04:50:08
17 Laura Cameron NZL 04:50:28
18 Joanne Ritson GBR 04:51:17
19 Chloe Hartnett AUS 04:53:34
20 Breanna Mcphee AUS 04:55:15
21 Xanri Haak ZAF 04:55:56
22 Lyndsey Foster AUS 04:58:06
23 Abi Hyndman AUS 05:02:51
24 Sophie Findlay AUS 05:04:01
25 Millie Chapman AUS 05:04:54
26 Claire Breed AUS 05:05:06
27 Stephanie Demestichas AUS 05:06:39
28 Talia Goddard AUS 05:07:24
29 Carly Burgess NZL 05:08:27
30 Kathleen Bourchier AUS 05:10:55
31 Sarah Goodyear GBR 05:12:14
32 Alexandra Anasson AUS 05:12:52
33 Ashlee Diston AUS 05:13:28
34 Cynthia Villiger AUS 05:16:25
35 Sakiko Miyake JPN 05:16:26
36 Emily Hinton AUS 05:16:46
37 Kayla Morton AUS 05:17:08
38 Sally Pymer AUS 05:17:36
39 Natalie Uren AUS 05:18:57
40 Ella Ledgar AUS 05:19:23
41 Victoria Cole GBR 05:19:59
42 Sue Hailes AUS 05:20:12
43 Alana Park AUS 05:21:39
44 Ebony Dunne AUS 05:24:35
45 Caitlin Davis AUS 05:24:45
46 Tamara Spargo AUS 05:25:24
47 Elizabeth Cobden AUS 05:25:40
48 Lara Cann AUS 05:27:40
49 Laura Smithers-Shaw GBR 05:28:41
50 Ellie Mcconnell AUS 05:29:03
51 Abbey Lewis AUS 05:29:33
52 Amanda Thompson AUS 05:29:41
53 Sharon Andronaco AUS 05:30:50
54 Chiara Curtis AUS 05:31:17
55 Vicky Dawkins AUS 05:31:33
56 Steph Kenealy AUS 05:31:56
57 Christie Cristoforo AUS 05:32:01
58 Loren Chibnall NZL 05:33:04
59 Alexandra Johnson AUS 05:33:46
60 Helen Napier AUS 05:34:09
61 Chloe Canning AUS 05:34:42
62 Helen Kelly AUS 05:35:42
63 Linda Solly AUS 05:36:01
64 Sarah Jones AUS 05:37:23
65 Georgie Nichol AUS 05:38:29
66 Elliana Saltalamacchia AUS 05:40:34
67 Kate Harwood AUS 05:40:55
68 Tara Bennett NZL 05:41:26
69 Georgia Lea AUS 05:42:53
70 Mathilda Wilmot AUS 05:45:11
71 Bronwyn Humphrys AUS 05:45:26
72 Leigh Yong NZL 05:45:32
73 Sarah Graham AUS 05:45:33
74 Cynthia Mclarty AUS 05:45:49
75 Katie Hayes AUS 05:46:36
76 Caitlin Hetherington AUS 05:46:48
77 Jeanelle Farmilo AUS 05:47:58
78 Geraldine Mccorkell AUS 05:48:36
79 Karyn Winterton AUS 05:49:16
80 Monique Holmes AUS 05:50:57
81 Jacquie Earl AUS 05:51:36
82 Georgia Small AUS 05:51:40
83 Jane Sargison AUS 05:51:54
84 Alice Potashnyk AUS 05:54:02
85 Laura Schultz AUS 05:54:58
86 Georgia Bunker AUS 05:55:04
87 Laura Nathan GBR 05:55:58
88 Ruth Kimpton AUS 05:56:38
89 Rebecca Michau AUS 05:56:47
90 Tania Dalton AUS 05:56:50
91 Juliet Cooper AUS 05:57:03
92 Sarah Alford AUS 05:58:18
93 Fran Walsh AUS 05:59:09
94 Sarah Wilson AUS 05:59:11
95 Belinda Smith AUS 05:59:20
96 Sinead Fitzpatrick IRL 06:00:16
97 Sharon Bolger AUS 06:00:18
98 Laurene Colin AUS 06:01:46
99 Mary Bussell AUS 06:02:41
100 Katie Magee AUS 06:04:34

All results and photos from IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong

Blogheim.at Logo