The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Hot Chocolate 15k/5k in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

The result lists from Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Philadelphia on April 02, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Philadelphia 2022

Results Men: Top 100 - 15k

RankNameHometownTime
1 Matt Frishkoff Philadelphia 52:13:00
2 Victor Rivera Philadelphia 56:27:00
3 Justin Simone Abington 56:57:00
4 Paul Davis West Lawn 57:08:00
5 Purushottam Kulawade Audubon 57:21:00
6 Dylan White Garnet Valley 57:34:00
7 Richard Scott Brooklyn 58:18:00
8 Jayden Khuu Philadelphia 59:00:00
9 Jasmin Lepir Elkins Park 59:10:00
10 Aiden Dickinson Marlton 01:00:02
11 John Elicker Philadelphia 01:00:25
12 Jack Stevens Philadelphia 01:00:51
13 Robert Sowden Newark 01:00:54
14 Jason Racey Malvern 01:01:02
15 Andy Cherry Phila 01:01:16
16 Charlie Stephens Conshohocken 01:02:07
17 Barrett Dahl Tucson 01:02:43
18 Dominic Mcelhinney Philadelphia 01:02:43
19 Darrin Widger Pennsville 01:02:56
20 Baoqing Li Collegeville 01:03:49
21 Timothy Cobb Allendale 01:03:57
22 Kevin-Paul Edwards Philadelphia 01:04:31
23 Hunter Miller Garnet Valley 01:04:41
24 Jacques Samaha Philadelphia 01:04:53
25 Kyle Martin Glenside 01:05:04
26 Alex Rowe Harleysville 01:05:07
27 Wei Jiang West Chester 01:05:08
28 John Maggard Philadelphia 01:05:14
29 Eric Cheifet Livingston 01:05:42
30 Ken Stack Liverpool 01:06:05
31 Ryan Goldblum Lansdale 01:06:14
32 David Orsi Philadelphia 01:06:31
33 Casey Long Philadelphia 01:06:55
34 Elmer King Lancaster 01:07:48
35 Connor Donnelly Wilmington 01:08:04
36 Kurt Schramm New York 01:08:06
37 Kevin Ehrlich South Windsor 01:09:03
38 James Bailey Sewell 01:09:14
39 James Gow Princeton 01:09:22
40 Mick Donnelly Wilmington 01:09:24
41 Tyler Hoagland Philadelphia 01:09:59
42 Dan Ryan Devon 01:10:34
43 Jaime Wilson East Norriton 01:10:55
44 Robert Jamieson Wayne 01:11:12
45 Eric Kania Freehold 01:11:28
46 Augustine Reimers Seward 01:11:38
47 Kevin Kornegay Elkton 01:11:45
48 Matthew Greiner New Hope 01:11:54
49 Kevin Forde Philadelphia 01:11:55
50 James Valihura Reading 01:12:09
51 Henry Graebe Wynnewood 01:12:17
52 James Leddy Philadelphia 01:12:18
53 Justin Abramson Landing 01:12:19
54 Alexander Bowerman Philadelphia 01:12:24
55 Andrew Cruz Wayne 01:12:42
56 John Hill Swedesboro 01:12:43
57 Jeff Szakal Kng Of Prussa 01:12:44
58 Brian Nealis Ardmore 01:12:48
59 Ronald Seale Bear 01:12:58
60 Larry Redrow Ocean City 01:13:01
61 Andrew Dipasquale Norristown 01:13:02
62 Nicholas Pavia Philadelphia 01:13:17
63 Chris Bystrek Howell 01:13:20
64 Peter Irwin Wilmington 01:13:21
65 Philip Quiampang Hillsborough 01:13:26
66 Matthew Eggert Medford 01:13:33
66 Gerard Hogan Mount Laurel 01:13:33
68 Stephen Lorenz Penn Valley 01:13:37
69 Victor Montes Philadelphia 01:13:42
70 William Brent Emmaus 01:13:45
71 Bill Schaffling Yardley 01:14:03
72 Rich Cerminaro Media 01:14:06
73 Timothy Coyne Danville 01:14:07
74 Will Gregoire Philadelphia 01:14:08
75 Michael Hannan Philadelphia 01:14:10
76 Frank Wyshinski Pennsville 01:14:19
77 Michael Silbert Ardmore 01:14:23
78 Michael Gawbill Cinnaminson 01:14:25
79 Eric Mannion Downingtown 01:14:36
80 Gerry De Bruijn Exton 01:14:39
81 Kevin Crooks Philadelphia 01:14:41
82 Robert Babusci Havertown 01:14:46
83 Matthew Jandrisavitz Lansdale 01:14:48
84 Michael Ricciardi Voorhees 01:14:56
85 Scott Eger Middletown 01:14:57
86 James Silman Philadelphia 01:14:58
87 Dan Healy Landenberg 01:15:00
88 Steven Bearer Ewing 01:15:10
89 Marcos Huarcaya Philadelphia 01:15:11
90 Andrew Bennett Bethlehem 01:15:16
91 Todd Greene Hightstown 01:15:25
92 Joel Apgar East Earl 01:15:30
93 Joshua Devoe Washington 01:15:46
94 Andrew Smith Harrisburg 01:15:51
95 Gerardo Enriquez Andrade Lawrence Twp 01:15:52
96 Robert Mara Swedesboro 01:16:01
97 Christian Bennett Marlton 01:16:04
98 August Borie Philadelphia 01:16:19
99 Randy Fingerhut Havertown 01:16:20
100 David Diaz Hasbrouck Hts 01:16:21

Results Women: Top 100 - 15k

RankNameHometownTime
1 Margaret Vido Lafayette Hl 53:52:00
2 Nilani Duarte Philadelphia 57:46:00
3 Ashley Underkofler Philadelphia 01:02:18
4 Santina Zouras West Chester 01:02:55
5 Barbara Cheifet Livingston 01:04:13
6 Susan Delfidio Ambler 01:04:56
7 Kaytie Innamorati Philadelphia 01:05:34
8 Sidney Drill Philadelphia 01:05:39
9 Annette Schafer Springfield 01:06:01
10 Shauna Easteadt Sinking Spring 01:06:16
11 Julie Harris Gladwyne 01:06:17
12 Colleen Lenzini Bear 01:07:02
13 Brooke Arnold Hatboro 01:08:13
14 Colleen Fisher Wayne 01:08:59
15 Caitlin Regan Elkins Park 01:09:11
16 Julie Hayes Ardmore 01:09:11
17 Jennifer Martino Bordentown 01:09:35
18 Nicole Crist Downingtown 01:10:16
19 Bridget Billbrough Havertown 01:10:21
20 Raquel Cadena Norristown 01:11:13
21 Sharon Michaelson Ft Washington 01:11:25
22 Lucy Flood Cherry Hill 01:11:26
23 Lidia Wilczynska Sewell 01:11:38
24 Jenna Mcentee Woolwich Twp 01:11:53
25 Rachel Ryan Devon 01:11:58
26 Danielle Bridge Hatfield 01:11:59
27 Kate Ackner Philadelphia 01:12:16
28 Madisyn Dutton Pennsville 01:12:19
29 Neele Roeschner Chambersburg 01:12:37
30 Florence Rhue Lansdale 01:12:59
31 Maggie Bieter Havertown 01:13:25
32 Arielle Boll Glenmoore 01:13:31
33 Natalie Drake Spring House 01:13:33
34 Lillie Widmer Franklinville 01:13:43
35 Wendy Fisher Myerstown 01:14:00
36 Kimberly Karpinski Freehold 01:14:02
37 Catherine Kabiru Collegeville 01:14:05
38 Claire Drake Spring House 01:14:11
39 Cynthia George Philadelphia 01:14:13
40 Michelle Delp Havertown 01:14:13
41 Stephanie Clark Lutherville 01:14:32
42 Morgan Leh Yardley 01:14:45
43 Erica Arsenault Philadelphia 01:14:52
44 Bridget Mellon Morgantown 01:15:02
45 Denya Miller Moorestown 01:15:14
46 Susan Winklosky Broadlands 01:15:26
47 Greta Kazenski Philadelphia 01:15:35
48 Christine Kukich Baltimore 01:15:43
49 Toni Telles Audubon 01:15:45
50 Maureen Mcniff Glenside 01:15:48
51 Meg Harkins Phila 01:15:56
52 Kim Tozzi Glen Mills 01:15:57
53 Cheryl Wert Havertown 01:16:02
54 Nadya Maree Kng Of Prussa 01:16:06
55 Amy Nerlinger Wilmington 01:16:09
56 Allison Kline Wilmington 01:16:16
57 Treena Ferguson Boyertown 01:16:19
58 Jessica Mauer Doylestown 01:16:22
59 Barbara Eiferman Medford 01:16:28
60 Beth Watkins Hightstown 01:16:30
61 Cristina Kamper Mount Laurel 01:16:37
62 Lillian Tompkins Beacon 01:16:46
63 Taryn Gross West Chester 01:16:47
64 Jayne Condon Shrewsbury 01:17:05
65 Carly King Phoenixville 01:17:08
66 Amy Pierontoni Woolwich Twp 01:17:10
67 Marisa Rowan Phila 01:17:11
68 Jamie Bubeck Kng Of Prussa 01:17:19
69 Sarah Pasternak Wharton 01:17:21
70 Christine Herritt Reading 01:17:21
71 Natalie Defilippo Bala Cynwyd 01:17:25
72 Stacey Olsen Cherry Hill 01:17:28
73 Catherine Symanek Spring City 01:17:33
74 Elizabeth Leonardi Towson 01:17:35
75 Maya Hunnewell Medford 01:17:36
76 Emily Brouwer Philadelphia 01:17:37
77 Leanne Tascone Drexel Hill 01:17:39
78 Jane Jumper Wayne 01:17:45
79 Paula Sallade Medford 01:17:45
80 Kim Themens Pottstown 01:17:50
81 C Minami Philadelphia 01:17:53
82 Zabrina Gallagher Kng Of Prussa 01:18:07
83 Michele Redrow Ocean City 01:18:10
84 Jessica Vanderpol Burlington 01:18:11
85 Jessica Celestin Eagleville 01:18:13
86 Blair Barberino Brooklyn 01:18:20
87 Alexandra Shipley Pennsville 01:18:25
88 Rebecca Sabin Havertown 01:18:30
89 Celeste Gandolfo Tinton Falls 01:18:31
90 Megan Gotowski Philadelphia 01:18:37
91 Sophia Furman Ambler 01:18:37
92 Kelly Ruggeri Blue Bell 01:18:41
93 Tammy Suyematsu Hatfield 01:18:57
94 Mary Walsh Flourtown 01:18:59
95 Beth Cone Medford Lakes 01:19:01
96 Kristina Wilhelm-Nelson Flourtown 01:19:02
97 Jiahui Huang Ardmore 01:19:05
98 Dana Christenson Mickleton 01:19:16
99 Yoshiko Jo Swarthmore 01:19:16
100 Kristin Conlon Laurel Spgs 01:19:21

Complete results list from Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Philadelphia


Results of past years:

Results Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Philadelphia 2021

Results 15k - Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Landon Peacock Wilmington 47:18:00
2 Sean Clark Philadelphia 47:52:00
3 Joshua Hibbs Philadelphia 48:04:00
4 Dustin Meeker Baltimore 48:51:00
5 david choi Mahwah 51:25:00
6 William Rehrig Middletown 52:30:00
7 Steven Waites Philadelphia 53:50:00
8 Noah Preihs Cherry Hill 54:39:00
9 Vince Varallo Fort Washington 54:57:00
10 Christopher O'Sullivan Havertown 55:31:00
11 Kevin Corbusier Monkton 55:32:00
12 Andrew Simkins Millville 55:51:00
13 Jasmin Lepir Dover 56:17:00
14 Christy Cohick Philadelphia 56:52:00
15 Erik Wiessmann Philadelphia 57:30:00
16 Sarah Heins Philadelphia 57:57:00
17 Matthew Corcoran Glenside 57:58:00
18 Kevin Forde Philadelphia 58:05:00
19 Erica Green Collingswood 58:10:00
20 Chau Nguyen Philadelphia 58:15:00
21 Mike Rankin Blackwood 58:15:00
22 Alison Billas Philadelphia 58:35:00
23 Kylie Pearse Philadelphia 58:35:00
24 Philip Cooper Philadelphia 58:48:00
25 Francisco Jose Martin Garcia Brooklyn 58:48:00
26 David Long Newark 59:13:00
27 Jason Racey Malvern 59:29:00
28 Tom Hoch Swarthmore 59:33:00
29 Joshua Kaus Trenton 01:00:00
30 Brendan McKinley Conshohocken 01:00:13
31 Amitoj Chatrath Trenton 01:00:28
32 Brian Rackson Philadelphia 01:00:35
33 Meghan Coyle Bellmawr 01:00:37
34 Andy Cherry Philadelphia 01:00:51
35 Julie Rotramel Wilmington 01:00:54
36 Matthew Stella Doylestown 01:00:57
37 Brenda Bukowiecki Feasterville Trevose 01:01:14
38 Mike Romankiewicz Philadelphia 01:01:19
39 Maria Winters Phoenixville 01:01:28
40 Taylor Quinn Baltimore 01:01:29
41 Jim Fouracre Philadelphia 01:01:30
42 Martin OBrien Reinholds 01:01:31
43 Paul Them Philadelphia 01:01:55
44 Colin Barrett Philadelphia 01:02:02
45 Eliana Zimmerman Philadelphia 01:02:08
46 Matthew Long North Wales 01:02:08
47 Nilani Duarte Baltimore 01:02:09
48 Baoqing Li Collegeville 01:02:14
49 Jody Berinato Parkville 01:02:18
50 Dominic McElhinney Philadelphia 01:02:21
51 Kevin Reidinger Long Valley 01:02:28
52 James Merz Falls Church 01:02:44
53 mick donnelly Wilmington 01:03:06
54 Stanley Bazile Valley Stream 01:03:23
55 Michael DiLisio Shoreham 01:03:25
56 Kentaro Onishi Pittsburgh 01:03:34
57 Daniel Burke Vincentown 01:03:37
58 Jacob Wong Philadelphia 01:03:39
59 Peter Riccardi Kendall Park 01:03:39
60 Brian Taggart Abington 01:03:48
61 Andrew Brown Chadds Ford 01:03:49
62 Travis Thome Newmanstown 01:03:52
63 Caitlin Whelan Doylestown 01:03:59
64 Stephen Newns Philadelphia 01:04:02
65 Morgon Corwine Brunswick 01:04:04
66 Jeannette Scholz Philadelphia 01:04:05
67 Pat McMenamin Morrisville 01:04:07
68 Sean Gunter Townsend 01:04:09
69 Kevin Ehrlich East Hartford 01:04:13
70 Michael Fernandez Farmingdale 01:04:34
71 Allison Walsh Clarks Summit 01:04:54
72 Michael Anderson Philadelphia 01:04:56
73 Jason Liebl Glen Burnie 01:05:03
74 Emily Sterbis Missoula 01:05:15
75 Annie Fritz Philadelphia 01:05:36
76 William Rico Jr. Norristown 01:05:42
77 Adrienne Angelucci Hockessin 01:05:42
78 David Castellanos Philadelphia 01:05:55
79 Michael Shoolbraid Philadelphia 01:06:03
80 Andrew Ngo Philadelphia 01:06:17
81 Evan Stone Marlton 01:06:23
82 Sidney Drill Philadelphia 01:06:25
83 Thomas McAdoo Wilmington 01:06:29
84 Lauren Brands Philadelphia 01:06:30
85 Guy Scott Medford 01:06:31
86 Michael O'Neill Philadelphia 01:06:31
87 Danielle Shannon Somerset 01:06:43
88 John Kempisty Philadelphia 01:06:44
89 Dan Allchin Williamstown 01:07:01
90 Erik Matey Philadelphia 01:07:06
91 Keith Gruber Bryn Athyn 01:07:09
92 Kevin-Paul Edwards Clifton Heights 01:07:11
93 Katharine Reppert Philadelphia 01:07:11
94 Greg Hoser Newtown 01:07:12
95 Eugene Gualtieri Philadelphia 01:07:14
96 Joseph Grant Philadelphia 01:07:17
97 Barbara Cheifet Livingston 01:07:21
98 Jaime Wilson Norristown 01:07:26
99 Timothy O'Sullivan Bridgewater 01:07:33
100 Charles Smith Holmes 01:07:43

Results 5k - Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Shaun Dattola Philadelphia 17:35
2 Marco Cardoso Sayreville 18:12
3 Robert Manning Philadelphia 19:12
4 Clement Desvaux Philadelphia 19:12
5 Alex Tozzo Philadelphia 19:17
6 Cole Dreier Haddonfield 19:21
7 Miguel Zavala West Grove 19:38
8 Alex Dominy Wenonah 19:48
9 Adrian Cardenas Hialeah 19:51
10 Aziz Muhammad-Kane Sicklerville 19:53
11 Mark Elberson Medford 19:55
12 Nick Auleta Vincentown 20:12
13 Taylor Wright Wallingford 20:16
14 Michael Rankin Philadelphia 20:18
15 Arianna Watters Philadelphia 20:25
16 Cara Guth Haddonfield 20:32
17 Tahir Bradley Trenton 20:34
18 Michael Cavaliere Ridley Park 20:35
19 Christopher LeBlanc Glenside 20:41
20 Valentijn Karemaker Philadelphia 20:46
21 JALIL PINES PINES Philadelphia 20:47
22 JAMIL PINES Philadelphia 20:48
23 Frances McNally Drexel Hill 20:51
24 Tyler Stuart Douglassville 20:54
25 William Martin Blackwood 20:55
26 Harrison Stokes Philadelphia 20:57
27 Chris Timpano Haddonfield 20:58
28 Matthew Bittner Voorhees 21:02
29 Ian Brotman Philadelphia 21:04
30 Chris Kimtis Langhorne 21:07
31 Steve Nicolosi Clayton 21:08
32 David Nguyen Conshohocken 21:10
33 James Strain Sicklerville 21:11
34 Chris Curcio Philadelphia 21:12
35 JOSEPH MARCHETTI Franklinville 21:19
36 Andrew Dinh Willow Grove 21:23
37 Hannah Hastings Philadelphia 21:35
38 Eric Hillen Souderton 21:41
39 Jorge Parra Sewell 21:42
40 Tom Bingham Collingswood 21:43
41 Michael Hughes Chester Springs 21:44
42 Brenda Mendez Glassboro 21:44
43 Benjamin Gompper Patterson 21:46
44 Dylan MOSKOWITZ Philadelphia 21:48
45 Natalie Drake Spring House 21:53
46 William McLaughlin Philadelphia 21:54
47 Shakir Cannon-Moye Washington 21:55
48 Jacob Komins Dresher 22:02
49 Daniel Koch Astoria 22:06
50 Lancelot Spiker Malvern 22:08
51 Lauren Cartlidge Willow Grove 22:10
52 Bill Karich Pottstown 22:10
53 Andrea Jacobs Philadelphia 22:12
54 Scott Tompkins Hudson 22:16
55 Cliff Stines Quakertown 22:17
56 Kevin Gambrell Arlington 22:18
57 Amanda Restivo Mount Laurel 22:18
58 Reed Salmons Wilmington 22:21
59 Christopher Cullen Norristown 22:22
60 Richard Bishop Aston 22:23
61 Caelan Gray Philadelphia 22:24
62 Brandon Augustine West Chester 22:24
63 Lisa Sklar New Hope 22:26
64 Keith Gray Philadelphia 22:27
65 Eric Vanaman Millville 22:27
66 Jonathan DeSantis Philadelphia 22:28
67 Scott Kocher West Chester 22:28
68 Ryan Huffnagle Mount Laurel 22:29
69 Bryan Schwoebel Glenside 22:29
70 David Reino West Chester 22:30
71 Matthew Devenney West Chester 22:34
72 David Grills Coram 22:36
73 Andrea Bramblett Mullica Hill 22:41
74 Allison Roes Mullica Hill 22:42
75 Gavin Riemer Franklinville 22:45
76 Dale Walton Langhorne 22:46
77 Ben Hughes West Chester 22:49
78 William Goldsworthy Bellmawr 22:55
79 Johanne Sterling New York 22:58
80 Kaylyn Joesten Voorhees 23:00
81 Norm Bonenfant Washington 23:03
82 Laura Berger Landenberg 23:04
83 Noah Ross Mullica Hill 23:05
84 sean anderson Philadelphia 23:08
85 Jeff Auleta Vincentown 23:10
86 Luke Torres Brooklyn 23:12
87 Joseph Larocco Philadelphia 23:13
88 Edward Ross Mullica Hill 23:13
89 Stephen Rawls Lansdowne 23:16
90 Michael Klevisha Baltimore 23:17
91 Ronald Rosati Woodlyn 23:18
92 Carly Grondin Philadelphia 23:22
93 Justin Kiomall Philadelphia 23:22
94 Yash Patnaik Wayne 23:25
95 Sean Kelly Sewell 23:26
96 James Murray Holtsville 23:26
97 Ryan Bream Philadelphia 23:28
98 Cynthia Moyer Annville 23:29
99 Lisa Mariani Riverside 23:30
100 Juliana Sieminski Glassboro 23:33

All results and photos from Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Philadelphia

Blogheim.at Logo