The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Hot Chocolate Run 2024 in Seattle, Washington.

The result lists from Hot Chocolate Run with 10k and 5k on March 3, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020, 2022, 2023).

Results Hot Chocolate Run Seattle 2024

PosNameTime
1 Samuel Salus 55:45:00
2 Matthew Gervasio 56:10:00
3 Ulysses Lopez 58:42:00
4 Alastair Murray 59:06:00
5 Sheridan Walker 59:55:00
6 Nelson Stubbs 01:00:35
7 Ha Nul Jun 01:01:24
8 Richard Mao 01:02:54
9 Bryan Baker 01:03:32
10 Dan Muething 01:04:16
11 Dan Doepker 01:04:47
12 Kyle Saxe 01:05:05
13 Al Corchado 01:05:43
14 Peter Vosshall 01:05:54
15 Huriel Elorza 01:06:03
16 Brian Olson 01:07:07
17 Isaac Graves 01:07:18
18 Gary Thompson 01:07:55
19 Kyle Smith 01:08:16
20 Peter Lee 01:08:18
21 Josh Takano 01:08:26
22 Hector Hernandez 01:08:30
23 Steven Hammond 01:08:34
24 Jeremy Wright 01:08:47
25 Christian Nichols 01:08:47
26 Israel Pardos 01:09:05
27 Sebastian Ramirez 01:09:06
28 Arthur Sredni 01:09:08
29 Tim Marshall 01:09:18
30 Griffin Viles 01:09:41
31 Brandon Johnson 01:09:43
32 Gabriel Velazquez 01:09:47
33 Bryan Purcell 01:11:01
34 Matthew Reyes 01:11:26
35 terry Schimon 01:11:43
36 Axel Giovanni Villanueva Cuellar 01:11:48
37 Mikey Staczek 01:11:49
38 Souphai Chsnthaphone 01:11:54
39 Dennis Tighe 01:12:01
40 Colin Mieling 01:12:05
41 Ganesh Shrestha 01:12:14
42 Justin Jackson 01:12:16
43 Bidur Dahal 01:12:18
44 Bryant Esendencia 01:12:20
45 Darren Abbott 01:12:34
46 Zachery Morrison 01:12:50
47 Frankie Pavia 01:13:01
48 Ian Nzabanita 01:13:08
49 Scott Sebelsky 01:13:10
50 Caleb Miller 01:13:22
51 Kevin Camacho 01:13:24
52 Tyson Ward 01:13:25
53 Stephen Murray 01:13:26
54 Kevin Haynes 01:13:26
55 Zaylan Jacobsen 01:13:28
56 Joshua Pelayo 01:13:37
57 Kenny Hata 01:13:44
58 David Nelson 01:14:06
59 Guillermo Rangel 01:14:42
60 Luke Wage 01:14:53
61 Cody Idle 01:14:58
62 Jae Kim 01:15:04
63 WingFu Chan 01:15:07
64 Donnie Filler 01:15:11
65 Mark Dooley 01:15:14
66 Mychal Walz 01:15:16
67 Roy Jung 01:15:21
68 Benjamin Han 01:15:22
69 Jesus Rivera 01:15:37
70 MICHAEL WHITWELL 01:15:38
71 Luis Sanchez Padilla 01:15:54
72 Alexis Pearce 01:15:54
73 Aaron Draganov 01:15:58
74 Adam Baerenwald 01:16:16
75 Matt Booth 01:16:18
76 Albert Hernandez 01:16:29
77 Jim Vollendroff 01:16:31
78 Lin Wang 01:16:42
79 John Rentschler 01:16:47
80 Jonathan Lung 01:16:52
81 Joseph Ziskovsky 01:16:57
82 Matthew Morgan 01:17:03
83 Jason Eastman 01:17:05
84 Joaquin Sheckler 01:17:05
85 Seng Aik Yeoh 01:17:35
86 Joey Hockey 01:17:38
87 Jeff Thimgan 01:17:41
88 Brady Harris 01:17:47
89 Roy Hara 01:17:49
90 Andrew Ralls 01:17:50
91 Evan Bolton 01:18:04
92 John Hollinrake 01:18:07
93 JOHN BUI 01:18:07
94 Thoeun Bun 01:18:10
95 Adolf Vasquez 01:18:14
96 Marvin Viloria 01:18:15
97 Gregory Valentine 01:18:20
98 Kelvin Randall 01:18:20
99 (Victor) Kinyanjui Kimuhu 01:18:40
100 Nicholas Chock 01:18:44

Women 15k: 2024

PosNameTime
1 Kelli Walsh 54:54:00
2 Heidi Roberts 01:00:55
3 Andrea Lin 01:02:42
4 Marissa Mount 01:04:07
5 Cindy Yang 01:06:41
6 Clare Myers 01:07:01
7 Melanie Mazer 01:07:31
7 Kristine Bell 01:04:18
8 Marie Beaver 01:09:07
9 Caytie Talbert 01:09:12
10 Taryn Hynek 01:09:32
11 Rebecca Villa 01:09:35
12 Arielle Knutson 01:09:55
13 Heather Marin 01:10:54
14 Mikayla Gallant 01:11:10
15 Lauren McDonough 01:11:15
16 Margot Du Bey 01:12:06
17 Jennifer Gallant 01:12:15
18 Brenna Ciummo 01:12:17
19 Ana Rodriguez 01:12:30
20 Megan Szarkowski 01:13:17
21 Andrea Doepker 01:13:18
22 Emma Parks 01:14:14
23 Flo Booth 01:14:33
24 Rachael Graff 01:15:08
25 Anna Urbanova 01:15:13
26 Anne Heavey 01:15:23
27 Jane Yuen 01:17:04
28 Marcy Grandgeorge 01:17:18
29 Laura Shore 01:17:29
30 Kathryn Briggs 01:17:31
31 Melissa Hedlin 01:17:42
32 Jamie Brehm 01:17:54
33 Hannah McCabe 01:17:57
34 Shelley Chanas 01:18:09
35 Carshena Harvin 01:18:19
36 Kati Lauffer 01:18:35
37 Kaylee Schwab 01:18:38
38 Elizabeth Wang 01:18:50
39 Megan Banks 01:18:53
40 Marti Reinfeld 01:19:10
41 Coreen Kiefer 01:19:20
42 Jenny Adams 01:19:20
43 Gwyn Recupero 01:19:20
44 Katie Higgins 01:19:28
45 Amber O? Donnell 01:19:36
46 Acacia Neveux 01:19:41
47 Jemma Spears 01:19:47
48 Rebeca Sixto 01:19:52
49 Amy Graff 01:20:01
50 Colleen Saltzsieder 01:20:12
51 Pam Olsen 01:20:23
52 Vera Resendez 01:20:35
53 Grace Watkins 01:20:42
54 Kara Freeman 01:20:52
55 Angela Huber 01:20:54
56 Chenoa Smith 01:20:54
57 Nicole Anderson 01:20:55
58 Karisa Tinnea 01:20:59
59 BONNIE BLOOD 01:20:59
60 Krista Thomson 01:21:01
61 Betsy Noll 01:21:10
62 Stephanie Bohnert 01:21:11
63 Jaime Stockton 01:21:21
64 Karlie Edwards 01:21:35
65 Anne Hanson 01:21:36
66 Julia Russell 01:21:39
67 Yoko Jingi 01:21:46
68 Kathleen Biberdorf 01:21:48
69 Heidi Kriss 01:21:56
70 Nancy Patel 01:21:56
71 Amanda Rentschler 01:22:11
72 Dawn Fritzell 01:22:11
73 Angela Campbell 01:22:20
74 Andrea Buenger 01:22:28
75 Andrea Hillary 01:22:29
76 Sandra Burciaga 01:22:31
77 Jody Evans 01:22:36
78 Steffi Fuchs 01:22:36
79 Erin Enderle 01:22:39
80 Christy Fazio 01:22:39
81 Jaime Smith 01:22:40
82 Sarah Arnberger 01:22:41
83 Michelle Bae 01:22:43
84 Samantha Denison 01:22:43
85 Rebekah Dunlap 01:22:52
86 Jay Hunt 01:23:04
87 Eloise Honig 01:23:07
88 Lilo Pozzo 01:23:20
89 Carolyn Fitzgerald 01:23:20
90 Susana Wagner 01:23:22
91 Sara Raved 01:23:34
92 Laura Panattoni 01:23:51
93 Rebecca BLIQUEZ 01:23:53
94 Stephanie Martinez 01:23:55
95 Amanda Matthews 01:23:56
96 Stacy Wang 01:24:02
97 Elizabeth Bowerman 01:24:03
98 Jordanna Tomblin 01:24:04
99 Julie Bugai 01:24:09
100 Wenhong Cao 01:24:28

Complete results list from Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Seattle


Results of past years:

Results Hot Chocolate Run Seattle 2023

Results Men 2023 - 10k

PosNameTime
1 Grant Van Valkenburg 31:56:00
2 Steve Purugganan 35:05:00
3 Hei Wong 36:17:00
4 Samuel Bishop 36:47:00
5 Peter Heitkemper 37:52:00
6 Samuel Salus 38:50:00
7 Paul Noah 38:53:00
8 Aaron Tucker 39:10:00
9 Bogdan Valcu 39:28:00
10 Mark Dalmacio 39:49:00
11 Tony Xie 40:24:00
12 Jason Damazo 40:30:00
13 Ron Kwon 40:46:00
14 Zachary Hamilton 40:57:00
15 Nathan Rue 41:33:00
16 Chris Tucker 41:35:00
17 Christopher De La Garza 41:37:00
18 Mike Howse 41:56:00
19 Malcolm Yates 42:00:00
20 Gabriel Velazquez 42:09:00
21 Dan Muething 42:30:00
22 Ziheng Fan 42:53:00
23 Samuel Stevens 43:05:00
24 Jon Marstall 43:16:00
25 Matthew Schreiner 43:51:00
26 Shawn Baker 43:52:00
27 Bryan Baker 43:59:00
28 Shiqi Sun 44:13:00
29 Vincent Granados 44:13:00
30 Adrian Juarez 44:22:00
31 Mikey Staczek 44:27:00
32 Miguel Lopez Conde 44:28:00
33 Dikenna Ogbo 44:28:00
34 Ryo Sugihara 44:34:00
35 Joshua Catral 44:39:00
36 Matthew Reyes 44:44:00
37 Dennis Tighe 44:45:00
38 clayton cafferata 44:52:00
39 Brian Oathout 44:52:00
40 Camilo Cedeno-Tobon 44:55:00
41 John Topacio 44:57:00
42 John Ford 44:59:00
43 Zaine Kandilige 45:06:00
44 Jeff McNew 45:07:00
45 Robby Yam 45:09:00
46 Bidur Dahal 45:13:00
47 Javier Hernandez Mejia 45:15:00
48 Noah Gray 45:18:00
49 Jeremy Wright 45:19:00
50 Braden Tarrago 45:21:00
51 Seth Chambless 45:26:00
52 Steven Hammond 45:28:00
53 Khanh Tran 45:29:00
54 Andrew Kiffe 45:42:00
55 Brian Vergara 45:43:00
56 kylan marlow 45:53:00
57 Jordan Raisher 46:06:00
58 Nadeem Syed 46:12:00
59 Peter Van Lunsen 46:13:00
60 Levi Mogg 46:18:00
61 Jason Friedman 46:22:00
62 VICTOR JONES 46:23:00
63 Chris Herrman 46:33:00
64 Darren Abbott 46:34:00
65 Hector Hernandez 46:42:00
66 Israel Pardos 46:48:00
67 Tyler Stearns 46:53:00
68 Arthur Sredni 47:09:00
69 Han Eckelberg 47:15:00
70 Mike Brush 47:16:00
71 Miguel Laureano 47:17:00
72 Clayton Lawrence 47:19:00
73 Ryan Davis 47:25:00
74 Chase LeCroy 47:28:00
75 Aidan Ruppert 47:35:00
76 Michael Amos 47:37:00
77 Maximilian Walter 47:37:00
78 Jason Isa 47:39:00
79 Chris Pontarolo-Maag 47:41:00
80 Seng Aik Yeoh 47:43:00
81 Ashwin Suresh 47:57:00
82 MICHAEL WHITWELL 48:02:00
83 Joseph Hutter 48:02:00
84 Roy Hara 48:03:00
85 Ryan McNulty 48:07:00
86 Michael Byrd 48:13:00
87 Ben Wild 48:21:00
88 Sean McMichael 48:24:00
89 Kolby Spencer 48:25:00
90 Benjamin Sandow 48:25:00
91 Hesper Yu 48:29:00
92 Adolf Vasquez 48:33:00
93 Kevin Fallon 48:40:00
94 Doug McKay 48:45:00
95 Matt Smull 48:46:00
96 Paul O'Brien 48:47:00
97 Kenneth Nturibi 48:52:00
98 Daniel Pielago 48:54:00
99 George Magana 48:58:00
100 Noah Alderton 49:02:00

Results Women 2023 - 10k

PosNameTime
1 Amanda Skrivanich 40:48:00
2 Sydney Bringgold 41:34:00
3 Heidi Roberts 42:02:00
4 Amy Sanchez 42:03:00
5 KIki Lo 43:36:00
6 Aleah Mickelson 43:46:00
7 Esther Sun 43:55:00
8 Erin Zackey 44:13:00
9 Caitlin Marshall 44:33:00
10 Karena Danenberg 44:46:00
11 Emm cafferata 44:46:00
12 Caytie Talbert 44:53:00
13 Caroline Dolan 45:02:00
14 Jada Inouye 45:16:00
15 Laura Denney 45:19:00
16 Kristen Smith 45:47:00
17 Nuria Navarro 46:07:00
18 Abby Loux 46:12:00
19 KERRI DAWSON 46:22:00
20 Adriana Aldape 46:22:00
21 Motoko Hiraiwa 46:23:00
22 Jody Evans 46:33:00
23 Lindsey Elgammal 46:35:00
24 Tarah Poirot 46:35:00
25 Margot Keany 46:51:00
26 Rachel Elliott 47:13:00
27 Alexis DeBrock 47:26:00
28 MJ Jenkins 47:30:00
29 Flo Booth 47:39:00
30 Kelsey Baughn 47:58:00
31 Brenna Ciummo 47:58:00
32 Charlee Thompson 47:59:00
33 Mo Lori 47:59:00
34 Ella Barzel 48:00:00
35 Valentina Bernal 48:10:00
36 Sally Gianelli 48:50:00
37 Sofia Gulaid 48:53:00
38 Emily Adelson 49:04:00
39 Karol Yalta Olaza 49:04:00
40 Mikayla Gallant 49:18:00
41 Ni Chintakananda 49:21:00
42 Lydia Kim 49:30:00
43 Amy Roe 49:32:00
44 Abby Han 49:45:00
45 Allison Maker 49:46:00
46 Liz Cox 49:52:00
47 Pamela Stephenson 50:07:00
48 Nhung Mach 50:10:00
49 Laurel Chamberlin 50:36:00
50 Arielle Analau 50:39:00
51 Laurie Shepherd 50:41:00
52 Joyce Tang 50:45:00
53 Renee Macdonald 50:45:00
54 Reylynn Dunn 50:45:00
55 Sarah George 50:57:00
56 Candice Tipton 50:57:00
57 Shannon Padur 51:06:00
58 Mikayla Anderson 51:08:00
59 Maddie Chung 51:09:00
60 Leslie Aberman 51:14:00
61 Stacy Chung 51:19:00
62 Melissa Thomas 51:20:00
63 Megan Szarkowski 51:21:00
64 Stephanie Bohnert 51:27:00
65 Rhea Ross 51:30:00
66 Kindra Tapia 51:30:00
67 Stephanie Lake 51:31:00
68 Teresa van Winkle 51:31:00
69 Janice Davies 51:32:00
70 Aisling Bailey 51:34:00
71 PAULA Shrimpton 51:35:00
72 Kaitlyn Gianni 51:35:00
73 Kaylee Schwab 51:36:00
74 Kara Andersen 51:37:00
75 Carla Jolley 51:39:00
76 Tarja Nelsen 51:40:00
77 Lorena Sainz-Maza Lecanda 51:42:00
78 Sabrina Tran 51:48:00
79 Lakshmi Boyapati 51:51:00
80 Ami Njadoe 51:53:00
81 Bridget Chavez 51:53:00
82 Cindy Lee 51:55:00
83 Nicole Athey 52:03:00
84 Julie Chamberlin 52:19:00
85 Lola Lang 52:22:00
86 Emily Wigre 52:24:00
87 Lina Kim 52:27:00
88 Lori Secrest 52:32:00
89 Olivia Kellin 52:47:00
90 Courtney Hiebing 52:50:00
91 Caroline Curtiss 52:58:00
91 Madison Herzig 52:58:00
93 Susan Dunn 53:09:00
94 Stephanie Bartlett 53:09:00
95 Katie Sifferman 53:11:00
96 Elizabeth Wang 53:18:00
97 Raine Tenerellli 53:23:00
98 Dylan Alexander 53:30:00
99 Kay Brewer 53:30:00
100 Hailey Kim 53:41:00

Results Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Seattle 2022

Results Men - 5k Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Paul Maina Federal Way 17:09
2 Trey Danks Seattle 17:18
3 Thomas Manson Newcastle 17:23
4 Klae Howard Kirkland 17:44
5 Ted Brakob - 17:48
6 August Byzinker Kent 17:50
7 Hei Wong Shoreline 17:55
8 Evan Wendel Seattle 18:36
9 Jordan Stroud Renton 18:47
10 Ulysses Lopez Everett 18:50
11 Andrew Piper Edmonds 18:56
12 Max Billett Shoreline 18:57
13 Zac Wise Seattle 19:15
14 Evan Johnson Mill Creek 19:21
15 Luis Smith Everett 19:24
16 Christopher Ciszek Oak Lawn 19:24
17 Tyler Rocha Seattle 19:25
18 Suthahar Ganesan Bothell 19:29
19 Parker Dahl Seattle 19:31
20 Doug Lowe Sammamish 19:32
21 Doug Minkler Seattle 19:33
22 Alec Forsyth Seattle 19:34
23 Alfred Ho Seattle 19:42
24 Mark Billett Shoreline 20:04
25 Venkata Poreddy Cupertino 20:09
26 Stephen Firestone Seattle 20:09
27 Benjamin Rushton Marysville 20:17
28 Arthur Wendel Seattle 20:27
29 Daniel Keefe Kenmore 20:31
30 Brock Vanravenswaay Tacoma 20:35
31 Mike Howse Seattle 20:36
32 Steven Tran Seattle 20:38
33 Matthew Mcfall Seattle 20:51
34 Dan Muething Seattle 20:57
35 Brian Gustafson Seattle 20:58
36 Barret Schlegelmilch Hilo 21:02
37 Uriel Lopez Everett 21:04
38 Kurt Oliver Des Moines 21:07
39 Joshua Catral Redmond 21:09
40 Sheldon James Lacey 21:14
41 Reese Bywater Sumner 21:20
42 Nolan Wallace Paris 21:23
43 Gordie Meek Virginia Bch 21:26
44 Brent Calhoun Vashon 21:27
45 Brian Oathout Silverdale 21:27
46 Ethan Bell University Pl 21:38
47 Alejandro Galeana Seattle 21:39
48 Jc Scalabre Seattle 21:47
49 Adam St. Amand Bellevue 21:48
50 Ethan Byzinker Kent 21:51
51 David Oguns Seattle 21:58
52 Hector Zumaeta Seattle 22:01
53 Matt Kogut Seattle 22:02
54 Raahul Narayanan Seattle 22:04
55 Narendra Singh Seattle 22:07
56 Clinton Lawler Arlington 22:09
57 Michael Whitwell Shoreline 22:10
58 Evan Kimmitt Lynnwood 22:10
59 Kylan Marlow Renton 22:10
60 Robert Armer Oak Harbor 22:11
61 Tim Ramberg Everett 22:18
62 Darren Abbott Seattle 22:24
63 Blake Hurd Federal Way 22:32
64 Daniel Tuckman Seattle 22:39
65 Chan Young Kim Seattle 22:43
66 Angel Diaz Oak Harbor 22:46
67 Aiden Blatt Bellevue 22:47
68 Tyler Mckennon Port Orchard 22:49
69 Chisup Kim Seattle 22:53
70 Hesper Yu Lynnwood 22:53
71 Davis Brown Sammamish 22:53
72 Willie Bussey Bremerton 22:58
73 Steven Hammond Kirkland 22:59
74 Max Stephenson Bellevue 23:01
75 Paul Wells Seattle 23:03
76 Jason Van Beveren Lynnwood 23:06
77 Robby Yam Seattle 23:07
78 Turner Timpe Edmonds 23:07
79 Christopher Fernando Bellevue 23:10
80 Jason Daza Shoreline 23:11
81 Tres Meek Virginia Bch 23:12
82 Daniel Loranger Snohomish 23:15
83 Vaughn Russell Seattle 23:17
84 Oren Gershony Redmond 23:19
85 Trevor Grayson Gig Harbor 23:19
86 Jonatan Tax Doraville 23:20
87 Bryan Seaton Bonney Lake 23:21
88 Logan Case Lake Stevens 23:22
89 Matthew Snodgrass Sammamish 23:22
90 Dennis Fay Renton 23:24
91 Tristan Haydu Poulsbo 23:25
92 Nicholas Jaime Seattle 23:29
93 Seng Aik Yeoh Seattle 23:31
94 Elijah Mullins Renton 23:31
95 Maurice Hines Seattle 23:33
96 Caiden Bradshaw Bonney Lake 23:34
97 Randy Metz Tulalip 23:34
98 Chanrith Moengkhom Mill Creek 23:36
99 Bryon Bohnen Seattle 23:39
100 Allen Labonite Lynnwood 23:43

Results Women - 5k Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Eileen Beres Shoreline 19:26
2 Deeksha Suthahar Bothell 19:30
3 Jamie Morgenstern Seattle 20:13
4 Natalie Oathout Silverdale 20:39
5 Rachel Huddleston Everett 21:22
6 Kristi Nelson Lake Tapps 21:22
7 Elizabeth Frame Issaquah 21:36
8 Karena Danenberg Seattle 21:58
9 Margaret Lawler Arlington 22:09
10 Jody Evans Oroville 22:14
11 Bridget Wittke Kirkland 22:15
12 Kelsey Ramberg Everett 22:19
13 Jada Inouye Pearl City 22:24
14 Adriana Aldape Spring Lake 22:32
15 Ella Monaghan Seattle 22:53
16 Ella Blau Seattle 22:56
17 Catherine Waddell Seattle 23:03
18 Marissa Jenkins Woodinville 23:05
19 Stephanie Kang Seattle 23:09
20 Meghan Kelly-Stallings Seattle 23:10
21 Flo Booth Bothell 23:13
22 Samantha Davis Seattle 23:20
23 Diana Houpt Tacoma 23:20
24 Diana Gergel Seattle 23:21
25 Queena Chae Seattle 23:27
26 Elena Coe Dahl Seattle 23:32
27 Marcy Grandgeorge Benton City 23:33
28 Callie Kawaguchi Hillsboro 23:40
29 Angela Gaviola Edmonds 23:50
30 Meghan Mcgovern Alexandria 23:50
31 Jessie Kotarski Renton 23:54
32 Sheena Byerly Spokane 23:58
33 Ni Chintakananda Bainbridge Island 23:59
34 Allison Thomas Seattle 24:02:00
35 Danielle Gaviola Edmonds 24:03:00
36 Tonya Woodward Forks 24:05:00
37 Natasja Billiau Seattle 24:05:00
38 Heidi Bekins Seattle 24:13:00
39 Emm Cafferata Seattle 24:27:00
40 Mia Tanguileg Olympia 24:31:00
41 Caleb Overby Tacoma 24:36:00
42 Freya Heidinger Bothell 24:45:00
43 Steffi Fuchs Oroville 24:46:00
44 Audrey Haydu Poulsbo 24:48:00
45 Amy Heinz Graham 24:50:00
46 Erin Calhoun Vashon 24:51:00
47 Nichole Metz Tulalip 24:51:00
48 Naria Santa Lucia Seattle 24:59:00
49 Mandy Pham Seattle 24:59:00
50 Ephrat Baradel Seattle 25:02:00
51 Christina Manson Newcastle 25:11:00
52 Carly Hunter Seattle 25:11:00
53 Moxie Mccandless Seattle 25:13:00
54 Megan Szarkowski Spokane 25:13:00
55 Emma Polis Lynnwood 25:16:00
56 Shannon Patino Mount Vernon 25:23:00
57 Ally Chu Redmond 25:23:00
58 Beatriz Negrete The Dalles 25:29:00
59 Joie Fox Sammamish 25:30:00
60 Cindy Lee Gig Harbor 25:31:00
61 Rachel Pacquing Seattle 25:32:00
62 Jessica Wicklund Lake Stevens 25:36:00
63 Kay Brewer Snohomish 25:37:00
64 Rebekah Borward Yelm 25:38:00
65 Laurel Calhoun Vashon 25:40:00
66 Shanee Wimberly Port Angeles 25:41:00
67 Lauren Timpe Edmonds 25:45:00
68 Anna Fairhart Seattle 25:46:00
69 Rachel Reed Seattle 25:49:00
70 Sarah Hong Redmond 25:50:00
71 Beth Hykes Mercer Island 25:51:00
72 Heather Black Shoreline 25:51:00
73 Ana Linares Seattle 25:51:00
74 Taryn Hynek Everett 25:51:00
75 Allison Maker Huntsville 25:52:00
76 Sarah Meyer Seattle 25:52:00
77 Megan Lowe Seattle 25:53:00
78 Cathy Loden Auburn 25:54:00
79 Kristine Rick Bellingham 25:55:00
80 Annie Layton Auburn 25:56:00
81 Laura Kogut Seattle 25:56:00
82 Mckenna Mackintosh Vancouver 25:57:00
83 Elena Aviles Mcchord Afb 25:59:00
84 Gina Fuhs Forks 26:04:00
85 Erika Aranca Burien 26:06:00
86 Serena Truong Kirkland 26:06:00
87 Lauren Dartois Seattle 26:07:00
88 Jen Aragon North Vancouver 26:07:00
89 Lacey Johnson Maple Valley 26:09:00
90 Lori Petrella Edmonds 26:15:00
91 Laken Welsh Roy 26:17:00
92 Lin Yuan Seattle 26:19:00
93 Delores Gries Puyallup 26:26:00
94 Libby Yee Edgewood 26:27:00
95 Jessica Truong Kirkland 26:29:00
96 Payton Broga Silverdale 26:30:00
97 Mikkel Moore Seattle 26:31:00
98 Elisa Truong Kirkland 26:34:00
99 Susan Braun Yakima 26:37:00
100 Tammy Wilson Fife 26:39:00

Results Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Seattle 2020

Results Men - 15k Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Chris Ashfield Seattle 51:46:00
2 David Simmons Everett 52:27:00
3 Jason Damazo Seattle 54:38:00
4 Alex Odenkirk Seattle 54:47:00
5 Chris Rupp Seattle 54:55:00
6 Mark Stevenson Renton 55:03:00
7 Josh Prevatt Brownsville 55:20:00
8 Alex Oathout Silverdale 55:52:00
9 Ken Johnson Snohomish 56:10:00
10 Hei Wong Seattle 56:37:00
11 Samuel Salus Bellevue 57:09:00
12 Richie Frazier Olympia 57:22:00
13 August Byzinker Kent 57:36:00
14 Wyatt Vertefeuille Bremerton 58:04:00
15 Andrew Dickler Seattle 58:14:00
16 Nolberto Garcia Bremerton 58:15:00
17 Jasen Emmons Seattle 58:31:00
18 Mike Wong Seattle 58:54:00
19 Evan Hagle Silverdale 59:07:00
20 Patrick Purviance Cheney 59:59:00
21 Matthew Goldman Palo Alto 01:00:42
22 David Yeung Bend 01:00:44
23 Jon Priestman Seattle 01:00:44
24 Jonathan Belveal Tacoma 01:00:59
25 Daron Christopher Washington 01:01:16
26 Brian Griffith Seattle 01:01:17
27 Timothy Murphy Portland 01:01:24
28 Kamil Zeribi Seattle 01:01:27
29 Ben Gates Renton 01:01:58
30 Brian Alexander Seattle 01:02:04
31 Alexander Chase Seattle 01:02:19
32 Long Nguyen Bellingham 01:02:27
33 Dwayne Payne Sultan 01:02:33
34 Joseph Mccarrey Seattle 01:02:43
35 Jacob Wofford Poulsbo 01:02:44
36 Jeremy Miles Marysville 01:02:46
37 David Siu Seattle 01:03:10
38 Jeffrey Barrington Seattle 01:03:24
39 Caleb Wilcox Dupont 01:03:42
40 Joseph Lee Kenmore 01:03:43
41 Sean Edwards Seattle 01:03:44
42 Aaron Stebner Bothell 01:03:47
43 Alex Turpin Shoreline 01:04:16
44 John Borba Seattle 01:04:18
45 Justin Rambow Puyallup 01:04:20
46 Dan Muething Seattle 01:04:25
47 Greg Taylor Redmond 01:04:40
48 Ryan Yoshida Beaverton 01:04:47
49 Raul Garcia Bellevue 01:04:53
50 Quocbao Vu Seattle 01:05:11
51 Mark Dalmacio Bremerton 01:05:18
52 Ulysses Lopez Everett 01:05:20
53 Jake Yoshida Lacey 01:05:24
54 Tyler Boyd Puyallup 01:05:30
55 Brady Wright Snoqulamie 01:05:48
56 Ali Atri Seattle 01:05:55
57 David Levin Redmond 01:05:58
58 Andrew Wells Seattle 01:06:01
59 Ross Emry Auburn 01:06:06
60 Patrick Secor Lake Stevens 01:06:07
61 Brian Oathout Silverdale 01:06:08
62 Alexander Brammer Tacoma 01:06:09
63 Kevin Mccain Seattle 01:06:20
64 Alan Smith Seattle 01:06:25
65 Brandon Wellman Seattle 01:06:25
66 Max Karler Bremerton 01:06:42
67 Brian Pinger Puyallup 01:06:44
68 Curtis Pitts Duvall 01:06:48
69 Matthew Reyes Shoreline 01:07:04
70 Jilani Zeribi Seattle 01:07:18
71 Jeremy Webb Seattle 01:07:27
72 Karl Brewer Lakewood 01:07:30
73 Burr Johnson Seattle 01:07:33
74 Jason Otto Granite Falls 01:07:37
75 Bryan Baker Lacey 01:07:41
76 Denis Lafrance Seattle 01:07:45
77 Jason Fraser Langley 01:07:49
78 Thomas Jaramillo Puyallup 01:07:50
79 Colin Mieling Seattle 01:07:52
80 Dave Beaudry Langley 01:07:53
81 Adolfo Garcia Seattle 01:08:02
82 Jonathan Beaudoin Duvall 01:08:07
83 Dennis Vargo Seattle 01:08:08
84 Brian King Everett 01:08:11
85 Austin Kobs Kenmore 01:08:29
86 Nicholas Seegmiller Seattle 01:08:32
87 Steven Hammond Kirkland 01:08:47
88 Matthew Bagnulo Kirkland 01:08:49
89 Levi Hanscom Seattle 01:08:49
90 Grant Beckett Bellevue 01:08:54
91 Steven Stout Brier 01:08:59
92 Ian Williams Seattle 01:09:08
93 David Henry Tacoma 01:09:09
94 Steven Bell Renton 01:09:12
95 Braden Mcdonald Bremerton 01:09:16
96 Charles Gagnon Seattle 01:09:24
97 Acacio Domar Seattle 01:09:25
98 Brad Everett Sillverdale 01:09:30
99 Christian Wilkie Moore Tacoma 01:09:44
100 Jack Reisinger Bellevue 01:09:52

Results Women - 15k Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Erica Hunsberger Gresham 01:01:52
2 Heidi Roberts Selah 01:02:26
3 Kristen Mossman Redmond 01:03:09
4 Bella Vice-Van Heyde Seattle 01:03:54
5 Lisa Cabiles Seattle 01:04:07
6 Alyssa Becker Seabeck 01:04:10
7 Christie Peterson Maple Valley 01:04:20
8 Julianne Rambow Puyallup 01:04:21
9 Kelsi Wusterbarth Spanaway 01:05:29
10 Jenny Horstmann Seattle 01:05:41
11 Meredith Hoban Norwood 01:05:43
12 Melissa Raven Vancouver 01:05:53
13 Kelly Pritchett Ellensburg 01:06:00
14 Jaymi Williams Ellensburg 01:06:00
15 Jo-Jo Yaba Ellensburg 01:06:01
16 Natasha Puzon Enumclaw 01:06:07
17 Alexandra Brammer Tacoma 01:06:09
18 Caroline Smith Boise 01:06:20
19 Jessica Murphy Portland 01:06:22
20 Kayla Robertson Seattle 01:06:31
21 Megan Hutchinson Gig Harbor 01:06:34
22 Kynzie Deleon Port Angeles 01:06:34
23 Tina Miller Puyallup 01:06:41
24 Michelle Carle Mercer Island 01:07:08
25 Courtney Framel Bothell 01:07:43
26 Danica Reinicke Seattle 01:07:50
27 Jenny Kapp Bellingham 01:07:58
28 Christina Tang Bothell 01:07:59
29 Jade Tjader Auburn 01:08:10
30 Megan Bonvillian Lynnwood 01:08:19
31 Samantha Davis Seattle 01:08:21
32 Sarah Washburn Seattle 01:08:46
33 Juliane Webster Blaine 01:08:48
34 Julie Leber Everett 01:08:49
35 Nicoline Miller Seattle 01:09:04
36 Flo Booth Bothell 01:09:06
37 Melissa Lafayette Bonney Lake 01:09:10
38 Karena Danenberg Seattle 01:09:13
39 Lori Barlow Spokane 01:09:30
40 Nicola Oldroyd Victoria 01:09:32
41 Rebecca Hunt Tacoma 01:09:33
42 Becky Backstrom Kirkland 01:09:37
43 Anne Goldman Normandy Park 01:09:51
44 Lolarose Aselin Seattle 01:09:53
45 Janelle Becker Seattle 01:10:08
46 Natalie Holland Kenmore 01:10:21
47 Marcy Grandgeorge Benton City 01:10:24
48 Stephanie Johnson Federal Way 01:10:30
49 Laura Shore Puyallup 01:10:31
50 Crystal Morrison Puyallup 01:10:38
51 Candice Tipton Ellensburg 01:10:49
52 Jenn Dandrea Seattle 01:10:53
53 Rebekah Gooding Forks 01:10:53
54 Lisa Steilen Redmond 01:10:58
55 Jesse Rodriguez Bonney Lake 01:10:58
56 Miranda Gibson Spanaway 01:11:09
57 Katy Rader Lake Stevens 01:11:11
58 Shannon Warburg Mercer Island 01:11:38
59 Patricia Fronczak Seattle 01:11:39
60 Tina Hall Bellevue 01:11:45
61 Mande Jones Bonney Lake 01:11:46
62 Judith Puzon Enumclaw 01:11:48
63 Rebecca Lockhart Richland 01:12:07
64 Dawn Wilfert Silverdale 01:12:10
65 Kathryn Briggs Puyallup 01:12:18
66 Michelle Bott Tacoma 01:12:19
67 Olivia Wildes Silverdale 01:12:26
68 Jody Evans Oroville 01:12:28
69 Jessica Muhm Seattle 01:12:36
70 Nancy Markham Kenmore 01:12:44
71 Bronwen Sainsbury Seattle 01:13:02
72 Stephanie Sakowski Bellingham 01:13:02
73 Arielle Ruizo Seattle 01:13:02
74 Asasia Pierce Seattle 01:13:04
75 Sherina Melzer Hansville 01:13:20
76 Allison Prather Redmond 01:13:28
77 Haruka Narutaki Pacific 01:13:30
78 Angela Allen Portland 01:13:36
79 Fangze Cui Dupont 01:13:44
80 Zarry Tavakkol Kirkland 01:13:44
81 Evarosa Perry Bellingham 01:13:51
82 Maureen Mcgee Seattle 01:13:52
83 Ahtziri Ayala Renton 01:13:54
84 Heather Leach Seattle 01:13:56
85 Loryn Bortins Bothell 01:13:56
86 Lesya Maddox Lake Stevens 01:13:56
87 Elizabeth Montero Seattle 01:14:02
88 Amada Mazon Maple Valley 01:14:09
89 Bibi Whiteman Olympia 01:14:12
90 Carly Silvernale Seattle 01:14:18
91 Chenmin Liu Seattle 01:14:43
92 Amanda Mcneely Enumclaw 01:14:56
93 Kristen Thomas Camas 01:14:57
94 Julie Lehman-Smith Spokane 01:15:02
95 Tonya Woodward Forks 01:15:04
96 Kathleen Henricksen Morton 01:15:07
97 Jada Inouye Pearl City 01:15:08
98 Katie Leikhim Seattle 01:15:10
99 Shelby Barkshire Puyallup 01:15:13
100 Susan Craig Soldotna 01:15:26

All results and photos from Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Seattle

More about running in the USA:

Kommentar schreiben

Kommentare zum Artikel

Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo