The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Hot Chocolate 15k/5k in Seattle, Washington.

The result lists from Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Seattle on March 6, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020).

Results Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Seattle 2022

Results Men - 5k Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Paul Maina Federal Way 17:09
2 Trey Danks Seattle 17:18
3 Thomas Manson Newcastle 17:23
4 Klae Howard Kirkland 17:44
5 Ted Brakob - 17:48
6 August Byzinker Kent 17:50
7 Hei Wong Shoreline 17:55
8 Evan Wendel Seattle 18:36
9 Jordan Stroud Renton 18:47
10 Ulysses Lopez Everett 18:50
11 Andrew Piper Edmonds 18:56
12 Max Billett Shoreline 18:57
13 Zac Wise Seattle 19:15
14 Evan Johnson Mill Creek 19:21
15 Luis Smith Everett 19:24
16 Christopher Ciszek Oak Lawn 19:24
17 Tyler Rocha Seattle 19:25
18 Suthahar Ganesan Bothell 19:29
19 Parker Dahl Seattle 19:31
20 Doug Lowe Sammamish 19:32
21 Doug Minkler Seattle 19:33
22 Alec Forsyth Seattle 19:34
23 Alfred Ho Seattle 19:42
24 Mark Billett Shoreline 20:04
25 Venkata Poreddy Cupertino 20:09
26 Stephen Firestone Seattle 20:09
27 Benjamin Rushton Marysville 20:17
28 Arthur Wendel Seattle 20:27
29 Daniel Keefe Kenmore 20:31
30 Brock Vanravenswaay Tacoma 20:35
31 Mike Howse Seattle 20:36
32 Steven Tran Seattle 20:38
33 Matthew Mcfall Seattle 20:51
34 Dan Muething Seattle 20:57
35 Brian Gustafson Seattle 20:58
36 Barret Schlegelmilch Hilo 21:02
37 Uriel Lopez Everett 21:04
38 Kurt Oliver Des Moines 21:07
39 Joshua Catral Redmond 21:09
40 Sheldon James Lacey 21:14
41 Reese Bywater Sumner 21:20
42 Nolan Wallace Paris 21:23
43 Gordie Meek Virginia Bch 21:26
44 Brent Calhoun Vashon 21:27
45 Brian Oathout Silverdale 21:27
46 Ethan Bell University Pl 21:38
47 Alejandro Galeana Seattle 21:39
48 Jc Scalabre Seattle 21:47
49 Adam St. Amand Bellevue 21:48
50 Ethan Byzinker Kent 21:51
51 David Oguns Seattle 21:58
52 Hector Zumaeta Seattle 22:01
53 Matt Kogut Seattle 22:02
54 Raahul Narayanan Seattle 22:04
55 Narendra Singh Seattle 22:07
56 Clinton Lawler Arlington 22:09
57 Michael Whitwell Shoreline 22:10
58 Evan Kimmitt Lynnwood 22:10
59 Kylan Marlow Renton 22:10
60 Robert Armer Oak Harbor 22:11
61 Tim Ramberg Everett 22:18
62 Darren Abbott Seattle 22:24
63 Blake Hurd Federal Way 22:32
64 Daniel Tuckman Seattle 22:39
65 Chan Young Kim Seattle 22:43
66 Angel Diaz Oak Harbor 22:46
67 Aiden Blatt Bellevue 22:47
68 Tyler Mckennon Port Orchard 22:49
69 Chisup Kim Seattle 22:53
70 Hesper Yu Lynnwood 22:53
71 Davis Brown Sammamish 22:53
72 Willie Bussey Bremerton 22:58
73 Steven Hammond Kirkland 22:59
74 Max Stephenson Bellevue 23:01
75 Paul Wells Seattle 23:03
76 Jason Van Beveren Lynnwood 23:06
77 Robby Yam Seattle 23:07
78 Turner Timpe Edmonds 23:07
79 Christopher Fernando Bellevue 23:10
80 Jason Daza Shoreline 23:11
81 Tres Meek Virginia Bch 23:12
82 Daniel Loranger Snohomish 23:15
83 Vaughn Russell Seattle 23:17
84 Oren Gershony Redmond 23:19
85 Trevor Grayson Gig Harbor 23:19
86 Jonatan Tax Doraville 23:20
87 Bryan Seaton Bonney Lake 23:21
88 Logan Case Lake Stevens 23:22
89 Matthew Snodgrass Sammamish 23:22
90 Dennis Fay Renton 23:24
91 Tristan Haydu Poulsbo 23:25
92 Nicholas Jaime Seattle 23:29
93 Seng Aik Yeoh Seattle 23:31
94 Elijah Mullins Renton 23:31
95 Maurice Hines Seattle 23:33
96 Caiden Bradshaw Bonney Lake 23:34
97 Randy Metz Tulalip 23:34
98 Chanrith Moengkhom Mill Creek 23:36
99 Bryon Bohnen Seattle 23:39
100 Allen Labonite Lynnwood 23:43

Results Women - 5k Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Eileen Beres Shoreline 19:26
2 Deeksha Suthahar Bothell 19:30
3 Jamie Morgenstern Seattle 20:13
4 Natalie Oathout Silverdale 20:39
5 Rachel Huddleston Everett 21:22
6 Kristi Nelson Lake Tapps 21:22
7 Elizabeth Frame Issaquah 21:36
8 Karena Danenberg Seattle 21:58
9 Margaret Lawler Arlington 22:09
10 Jody Evans Oroville 22:14
11 Bridget Wittke Kirkland 22:15
12 Kelsey Ramberg Everett 22:19
13 Jada Inouye Pearl City 22:24
14 Adriana Aldape Spring Lake 22:32
15 Ella Monaghan Seattle 22:53
16 Ella Blau Seattle 22:56
17 Catherine Waddell Seattle 23:03
18 Marissa Jenkins Woodinville 23:05
19 Stephanie Kang Seattle 23:09
20 Meghan Kelly-Stallings Seattle 23:10
21 Flo Booth Bothell 23:13
22 Samantha Davis Seattle 23:20
23 Diana Houpt Tacoma 23:20
24 Diana Gergel Seattle 23:21
25 Queena Chae Seattle 23:27
26 Elena Coe Dahl Seattle 23:32
27 Marcy Grandgeorge Benton City 23:33
28 Callie Kawaguchi Hillsboro 23:40
29 Angela Gaviola Edmonds 23:50
30 Meghan Mcgovern Alexandria 23:50
31 Jessie Kotarski Renton 23:54
32 Sheena Byerly Spokane 23:58
33 Ni Chintakananda Bainbridge Island 23:59
34 Allison Thomas Seattle 24:02:00
35 Danielle Gaviola Edmonds 24:03:00
36 Tonya Woodward Forks 24:05:00
37 Natasja Billiau Seattle 24:05:00
38 Heidi Bekins Seattle 24:13:00
39 Emm Cafferata Seattle 24:27:00
40 Mia Tanguileg Olympia 24:31:00
41 Caleb Overby Tacoma 24:36:00
42 Freya Heidinger Bothell 24:45:00
43 Steffi Fuchs Oroville 24:46:00
44 Audrey Haydu Poulsbo 24:48:00
45 Amy Heinz Graham 24:50:00
46 Erin Calhoun Vashon 24:51:00
47 Nichole Metz Tulalip 24:51:00
48 Naria Santa Lucia Seattle 24:59:00
49 Mandy Pham Seattle 24:59:00
50 Ephrat Baradel Seattle 25:02:00
51 Christina Manson Newcastle 25:11:00
52 Carly Hunter Seattle 25:11:00
53 Moxie Mccandless Seattle 25:13:00
54 Megan Szarkowski Spokane 25:13:00
55 Emma Polis Lynnwood 25:16:00
56 Shannon Patino Mount Vernon 25:23:00
57 Ally Chu Redmond 25:23:00
58 Beatriz Negrete The Dalles 25:29:00
59 Joie Fox Sammamish 25:30:00
60 Cindy Lee Gig Harbor 25:31:00
61 Rachel Pacquing Seattle 25:32:00
62 Jessica Wicklund Lake Stevens 25:36:00
63 Kay Brewer Snohomish 25:37:00
64 Rebekah Borward Yelm 25:38:00
65 Laurel Calhoun Vashon 25:40:00
66 Shanee Wimberly Port Angeles 25:41:00
67 Lauren Timpe Edmonds 25:45:00
68 Anna Fairhart Seattle 25:46:00
69 Rachel Reed Seattle 25:49:00
70 Sarah Hong Redmond 25:50:00
71 Beth Hykes Mercer Island 25:51:00
72 Heather Black Shoreline 25:51:00
73 Ana Linares Seattle 25:51:00
74 Taryn Hynek Everett 25:51:00
75 Allison Maker Huntsville 25:52:00
76 Sarah Meyer Seattle 25:52:00
77 Megan Lowe Seattle 25:53:00
78 Cathy Loden Auburn 25:54:00
79 Kristine Rick Bellingham 25:55:00
80 Annie Layton Auburn 25:56:00
81 Laura Kogut Seattle 25:56:00
82 Mckenna Mackintosh Vancouver 25:57:00
83 Elena Aviles Mcchord Afb 25:59:00
84 Gina Fuhs Forks 26:04:00
85 Erika Aranca Burien 26:06:00
86 Serena Truong Kirkland 26:06:00
87 Lauren Dartois Seattle 26:07:00
88 Jen Aragon North Vancouver 26:07:00
89 Lacey Johnson Maple Valley 26:09:00
90 Lori Petrella Edmonds 26:15:00
91 Laken Welsh Roy 26:17:00
92 Lin Yuan Seattle 26:19:00
93 Delores Gries Puyallup 26:26:00
94 Libby Yee Edgewood 26:27:00
95 Jessica Truong Kirkland 26:29:00
96 Payton Broga Silverdale 26:30:00
97 Mikkel Moore Seattle 26:31:00
98 Elisa Truong Kirkland 26:34:00
99 Susan Braun Yakima 26:37:00
100 Tammy Wilson Fife 26:39:00

Complete results list from Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Seattle


Results of past years:

Results Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Seattle 2020

Results Men - 15k Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Chris Ashfield Seattle 51:46:00
2 David Simmons Everett 52:27:00
3 Jason Damazo Seattle 54:38:00
4 Alex Odenkirk Seattle 54:47:00
5 Chris Rupp Seattle 54:55:00
6 Mark Stevenson Renton 55:03:00
7 Josh Prevatt Brownsville 55:20:00
8 Alex Oathout Silverdale 55:52:00
9 Ken Johnson Snohomish 56:10:00
10 Hei Wong Seattle 56:37:00
11 Samuel Salus Bellevue 57:09:00
12 Richie Frazier Olympia 57:22:00
13 August Byzinker Kent 57:36:00
14 Wyatt Vertefeuille Bremerton 58:04:00
15 Andrew Dickler Seattle 58:14:00
16 Nolberto Garcia Bremerton 58:15:00
17 Jasen Emmons Seattle 58:31:00
18 Mike Wong Seattle 58:54:00
19 Evan Hagle Silverdale 59:07:00
20 Patrick Purviance Cheney 59:59:00
21 Matthew Goldman Palo Alto 01:00:42
22 David Yeung Bend 01:00:44
23 Jon Priestman Seattle 01:00:44
24 Jonathan Belveal Tacoma 01:00:59
25 Daron Christopher Washington 01:01:16
26 Brian Griffith Seattle 01:01:17
27 Timothy Murphy Portland 01:01:24
28 Kamil Zeribi Seattle 01:01:27
29 Ben Gates Renton 01:01:58
30 Brian Alexander Seattle 01:02:04
31 Alexander Chase Seattle 01:02:19
32 Long Nguyen Bellingham 01:02:27
33 Dwayne Payne Sultan 01:02:33
34 Joseph Mccarrey Seattle 01:02:43
35 Jacob Wofford Poulsbo 01:02:44
36 Jeremy Miles Marysville 01:02:46
37 David Siu Seattle 01:03:10
38 Jeffrey Barrington Seattle 01:03:24
39 Caleb Wilcox Dupont 01:03:42
40 Joseph Lee Kenmore 01:03:43
41 Sean Edwards Seattle 01:03:44
42 Aaron Stebner Bothell 01:03:47
43 Alex Turpin Shoreline 01:04:16
44 John Borba Seattle 01:04:18
45 Justin Rambow Puyallup 01:04:20
46 Dan Muething Seattle 01:04:25
47 Greg Taylor Redmond 01:04:40
48 Ryan Yoshida Beaverton 01:04:47
49 Raul Garcia Bellevue 01:04:53
50 Quocbao Vu Seattle 01:05:11
51 Mark Dalmacio Bremerton 01:05:18
52 Ulysses Lopez Everett 01:05:20
53 Jake Yoshida Lacey 01:05:24
54 Tyler Boyd Puyallup 01:05:30
55 Brady Wright Snoqulamie 01:05:48
56 Ali Atri Seattle 01:05:55
57 David Levin Redmond 01:05:58
58 Andrew Wells Seattle 01:06:01
59 Ross Emry Auburn 01:06:06
60 Patrick Secor Lake Stevens 01:06:07
61 Brian Oathout Silverdale 01:06:08
62 Alexander Brammer Tacoma 01:06:09
63 Kevin Mccain Seattle 01:06:20
64 Alan Smith Seattle 01:06:25
65 Brandon Wellman Seattle 01:06:25
66 Max Karler Bremerton 01:06:42
67 Brian Pinger Puyallup 01:06:44
68 Curtis Pitts Duvall 01:06:48
69 Matthew Reyes Shoreline 01:07:04
70 Jilani Zeribi Seattle 01:07:18
71 Jeremy Webb Seattle 01:07:27
72 Karl Brewer Lakewood 01:07:30
73 Burr Johnson Seattle 01:07:33
74 Jason Otto Granite Falls 01:07:37
75 Bryan Baker Lacey 01:07:41
76 Denis Lafrance Seattle 01:07:45
77 Jason Fraser Langley 01:07:49
78 Thomas Jaramillo Puyallup 01:07:50
79 Colin Mieling Seattle 01:07:52
80 Dave Beaudry Langley 01:07:53
81 Adolfo Garcia Seattle 01:08:02
82 Jonathan Beaudoin Duvall 01:08:07
83 Dennis Vargo Seattle 01:08:08
84 Brian King Everett 01:08:11
85 Austin Kobs Kenmore 01:08:29
86 Nicholas Seegmiller Seattle 01:08:32
87 Steven Hammond Kirkland 01:08:47
88 Matthew Bagnulo Kirkland 01:08:49
89 Levi Hanscom Seattle 01:08:49
90 Grant Beckett Bellevue 01:08:54
91 Steven Stout Brier 01:08:59
92 Ian Williams Seattle 01:09:08
93 David Henry Tacoma 01:09:09
94 Steven Bell Renton 01:09:12
95 Braden Mcdonald Bremerton 01:09:16
96 Charles Gagnon Seattle 01:09:24
97 Acacio Domar Seattle 01:09:25
98 Brad Everett Sillverdale 01:09:30
99 Christian Wilkie Moore Tacoma 01:09:44
100 Jack Reisinger Bellevue 01:09:52

Results Women - 15k Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Erica Hunsberger Gresham 01:01:52
2 Heidi Roberts Selah 01:02:26
3 Kristen Mossman Redmond 01:03:09
4 Bella Vice-Van Heyde Seattle 01:03:54
5 Lisa Cabiles Seattle 01:04:07
6 Alyssa Becker Seabeck 01:04:10
7 Christie Peterson Maple Valley 01:04:20
8 Julianne Rambow Puyallup 01:04:21
9 Kelsi Wusterbarth Spanaway 01:05:29
10 Jenny Horstmann Seattle 01:05:41
11 Meredith Hoban Norwood 01:05:43
12 Melissa Raven Vancouver 01:05:53
13 Kelly Pritchett Ellensburg 01:06:00
14 Jaymi Williams Ellensburg 01:06:00
15 Jo-Jo Yaba Ellensburg 01:06:01
16 Natasha Puzon Enumclaw 01:06:07
17 Alexandra Brammer Tacoma 01:06:09
18 Caroline Smith Boise 01:06:20
19 Jessica Murphy Portland 01:06:22
20 Kayla Robertson Seattle 01:06:31
21 Megan Hutchinson Gig Harbor 01:06:34
22 Kynzie Deleon Port Angeles 01:06:34
23 Tina Miller Puyallup 01:06:41
24 Michelle Carle Mercer Island 01:07:08
25 Courtney Framel Bothell 01:07:43
26 Danica Reinicke Seattle 01:07:50
27 Jenny Kapp Bellingham 01:07:58
28 Christina Tang Bothell 01:07:59
29 Jade Tjader Auburn 01:08:10
30 Megan Bonvillian Lynnwood 01:08:19
31 Samantha Davis Seattle 01:08:21
32 Sarah Washburn Seattle 01:08:46
33 Juliane Webster Blaine 01:08:48
34 Julie Leber Everett 01:08:49
35 Nicoline Miller Seattle 01:09:04
36 Flo Booth Bothell 01:09:06
37 Melissa Lafayette Bonney Lake 01:09:10
38 Karena Danenberg Seattle 01:09:13
39 Lori Barlow Spokane 01:09:30
40 Nicola Oldroyd Victoria 01:09:32
41 Rebecca Hunt Tacoma 01:09:33
42 Becky Backstrom Kirkland 01:09:37
43 Anne Goldman Normandy Park 01:09:51
44 Lolarose Aselin Seattle 01:09:53
45 Janelle Becker Seattle 01:10:08
46 Natalie Holland Kenmore 01:10:21
47 Marcy Grandgeorge Benton City 01:10:24
48 Stephanie Johnson Federal Way 01:10:30
49 Laura Shore Puyallup 01:10:31
50 Crystal Morrison Puyallup 01:10:38
51 Candice Tipton Ellensburg 01:10:49
52 Jenn Dandrea Seattle 01:10:53
53 Rebekah Gooding Forks 01:10:53
54 Lisa Steilen Redmond 01:10:58
55 Jesse Rodriguez Bonney Lake 01:10:58
56 Miranda Gibson Spanaway 01:11:09
57 Katy Rader Lake Stevens 01:11:11
58 Shannon Warburg Mercer Island 01:11:38
59 Patricia Fronczak Seattle 01:11:39
60 Tina Hall Bellevue 01:11:45
61 Mande Jones Bonney Lake 01:11:46
62 Judith Puzon Enumclaw 01:11:48
63 Rebecca Lockhart Richland 01:12:07
64 Dawn Wilfert Silverdale 01:12:10
65 Kathryn Briggs Puyallup 01:12:18
66 Michelle Bott Tacoma 01:12:19
67 Olivia Wildes Silverdale 01:12:26
68 Jody Evans Oroville 01:12:28
69 Jessica Muhm Seattle 01:12:36
70 Nancy Markham Kenmore 01:12:44
71 Bronwen Sainsbury Seattle 01:13:02
72 Stephanie Sakowski Bellingham 01:13:02
73 Arielle Ruizo Seattle 01:13:02
74 Asasia Pierce Seattle 01:13:04
75 Sherina Melzer Hansville 01:13:20
76 Allison Prather Redmond 01:13:28
77 Haruka Narutaki Pacific 01:13:30
78 Angela Allen Portland 01:13:36
79 Fangze Cui Dupont 01:13:44
80 Zarry Tavakkol Kirkland 01:13:44
81 Evarosa Perry Bellingham 01:13:51
82 Maureen Mcgee Seattle 01:13:52
83 Ahtziri Ayala Renton 01:13:54
84 Heather Leach Seattle 01:13:56
85 Loryn Bortins Bothell 01:13:56
86 Lesya Maddox Lake Stevens 01:13:56
87 Elizabeth Montero Seattle 01:14:02
88 Amada Mazon Maple Valley 01:14:09
89 Bibi Whiteman Olympia 01:14:12
90 Carly Silvernale Seattle 01:14:18
91 Chenmin Liu Seattle 01:14:43
92 Amanda Mcneely Enumclaw 01:14:56
93 Kristen Thomas Camas 01:14:57
94 Julie Lehman-Smith Spokane 01:15:02
95 Tonya Woodward Forks 01:15:04
96 Kathleen Henricksen Morton 01:15:07
97 Jada Inouye Pearl City 01:15:08
98 Katie Leikhim Seattle 01:15:10
99 Shelby Barkshire Puyallup 01:15:13
100 Susan Craig Soldotna 01:15:26

All results and photos from Hot Chocolate 15k/5k - Seattle

Blogheim.at Logo