The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Grandma's Marathon Duluth.

The result lists from Grandma's Marathon Duluth on June 18, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Grandma's Marathon Duluth 2022

Results - Top 100

PosNameM/FHometownTime
1 Dominic Ondoro M Grand Prairie 02:09:34
2 Sammy Rotich M Coon Rapids 02:10:07
3 James Ngandu M Van Wert 02:10:17
4 Elisha Barno M Lansing 02:10:22
5 Cj Albertson M Fresno 02:10:52
6 Benard Rotich M Minneapolis 02:12:47
7 Johnny Crain M Lansing 02:12:55
8 Parker Stinson M Broomfield 02:12:58
9 Turner Wiley M Issaquah 02:13:40
10 Kevin Lewis M Richfield 02:13:48
11 Jonathan Phillips M Brookline 02:14:10
12 Caleb Kerr M Zionsville 02:14:50
13 Pardon Ndhlovu M Fayetteville 02:15:04
14 Jonathan Aziz M Colorado Springs 02:15:30
15 Will Norris M Charlottesville 02:15:31
16 Joseph Whelan M Webster 02:15:36
17 Connor Weaver M Logan 02:15:44
18 Travis Morrison M Salt Lake City 02:15:54
19 Louis Serafini M Cambridge 02:15:54
20 Kevin Havel M Elmhurst 02:16:07
21 Malcolm Richards M Sacramento 02:16:15
22 Mitchell Klingler M Jackson 02:16:20
23 Connor Rockett M Cambridge 02:16:45
24 Tyler Jermann M St Paul 02:16:50
25 Fernando Cabada M Aurora 02:16:51
26 Edward Mulder M Boston 02:16:55
27 David Fitzmaurice M New York 02:17:02
28 Daniel Docherty M Saint Paul 02:17:07
29 Will Cross M Boulder 02:17:18
30 Paxton Smith M Boulder 02:17:21
31 Sam Geha M Brooklyn 02:17:25
32 Andrew McCann M Westerly 02:17:32
33 Brian Harvey M Belmont 02:17:40
34 Jeffrey Seelaus M Boston 02:18:03
35 Mohammed Bati M Minneapolis 02:18:13
36 Donald Cowart M Winston-Salem 02:18:22
37 Eric Ashe M Natick 02:18:42
38 Max McNeill M Arlington 02:18:55
39 Kevin Monogue M Philadelphia 02:19:30
40 Ryan Archer M New York 02:19:35
41 Zachary Ornelas M Ann Arbor 02:19:36
42 Austin Bogina M Arma 02:19:36
43 George Crist M Macon 02:19:49
44 Zacchaeus Widner M Lansing 02:19:53
45 David Melly M Boston 02:19:55
46 Lyle O'Brien M Boulder 02:20:34
47 Sean Egan M Philadelphia 02:21:47
48 Sem Sultanov M Jacksonville 02:21:50
49 Scott Foley M Cheyenne 02:22:15
50 Samuel Montclair M Cary 02:22:39
51 Zachary Vaslow M Greensboro 02:23:08
52 Quinlan Moll M Kansas City 02:23:10
53 Daniel Craighead M Lafayette 02:23:14
54 Taggart Vanetten M Morton 02:23:20
55 Peter Gilmore M Alameda 02:23:22
56 Michael Ellenberger M Chicago 02:23:27
57 Joel Conn M Okemos 02:23:40
58 Dan Feeney M Boulder 02:23:54
59 Alexander Burks M Westminster 02:23:54
60 Thomas Lerdall M Minneapolis 02:24:47
61 Dakotah Lindwurm F Eagan 02:25:01
62 Julian Manley M Spring Valley 02:25:01
63 Connor Roche M Richmond Hill 02:25:04
64 Ryan Root M Boulder 02:25:21
65 Sarah Sellers F Ogden 02:25:43
66 Connor Reck M Minneapolis 02:25:44
67 Matt Dynan M Cambridge 02:25:45
68 Garrett Patrick M Baltimore 02:26:01
69 Ryan Murphy M Richmond 02:26:01
70 Martin Husen M Rochester 02:26:28
71 Susanna Sullivan F Reston 02:26:56
72 John Donovan M Asbury 02:26:59
73 David Fassbender M Slinger 02:27:14
74 Joseph Darda M Minneapolis 02:27:15
75 Jordan Bramblett M Paulden 02:27:15
76 Esther Wanjiru F Lansing 02:27:15
77 Kevin Greene M Kennebunk 02:27:17
78 Dustin Macuiba M Gurnee 02:27:28
79 John O'Neill M New York 02:27:51
80 Nathan Bussiere M Midland 02:28:08
81 Brian Reis M Cooperstown 02:28:22
82 Jordan West M Waco 02:28:24
83 Ian Eklin M Plymouth 02:28:25
84 Branna MacDougall F Kingston 02:28:36
85 Riley Huffman M Gunnison 02:29:02
86 Andrew Erskine M Boston 02:29:06
87 Keith Sands M Rock Island 02:29:23
88 Zachary Dombi M Boston 02:29:27
89 Esayas Nida M Greensboro 02:29:28
90 Zachary Hoover M Crown Point 02:29:37
91 Andrew Mangiapane M Petoskey 02:29:47
92 Adam Pangrac M Moorhead 02:29:49
93 Levi Miller M Fairfax 02:29:53
94 Mike Friedman M South Saint Paul 02:30:36
95 Seth Massot M Appleton 02:30:40
96 Omer Abdulrahman M Raleigh 02:30:55
97 MacCoy Benzen M West Des Moines 02:31:13
98 Molly Culver F Henrico 02:31:15
99 Jeremy Arthur M New York 02:31:24
100 Peter Bromka M Portland 02:31:30

Complete results list from Grandma's Marathon Duluth


Results of past years:

Results Grandma's Marathon Duluth 2021

Results - Top 100

PosNameM/FHometownCity
1 Milton Rotich M Albuquerque 02:13:04
2 Cj Albertson M Fresno 02:14:29
3 Joseph Whelan M Webster 02:16:25
4 Tyler Jermann M St Paul 02:16:42
5 Will Norris M Charlottesville 02:17:04
6 Jonathan Mott M Lakeland 02:17:30
7 Ryan Archer M Kings County 02:17:51
8 Garret Lee M Littleton 02:18:21
9 Birhanu Dare Kemal M New York 02:18:36
10 Steven Martinez M North Augusta 02:19:22
11 Eduardo Garcia M Greenville 02:19:52
12 Charles Remillard M Denver 02:20:27
13 Ruben Sanca M Salisbury 02:23:21
14 Blake Whalen M Dubuque 02:23:46
15 Nick Caprario M Kcmo 02:24:11
16 Stewart Harwell M Redondo Beach 02:25:43
17 Joseph Moore M Manhattan 02:25:47
18 David Fuentes M Austin 02:25:55
19 Ben Pare M Portland 02:25:57
20 Mohammed Bati M St Paul 02:26:42
21 Dakotah Lindwurm F Eagan 02:29:04
22 Jacob Olson M Augusta 02:29:18
23 Tony Weber M Leavenworth 02:29:36
24 Connor Callahan M Chesterfield 02:30:02
25 Meng-Tsung Chu M Colorado Springs 02:30:32
26 Patrick Letz M Aurora 02:31:14
27 Dan Laplante M Dayton 02:31:27
28 Nick Marraro M St Petersburg 02:31:28
29 Katja Goldring F Flagstaff 02:31:30
30 Craig Hunt M Flagstaff 02:31:31
31 Patrick Hubbell M Arvada 02:31:40
32 James Wilson M Lawrence 02:31:51
33 Nolan Border M Omaha 02:32:05
34 Galen Burrell M Louisville 02:32:35
35 Stephen Gomez M New York 02:32:36
36 Kellen Blumberg M San Diego 02:32:47
37 Tristin Van Ord F Blowing Rock 02:32:55
38 Brent Kann M Eau Claire 02:33:08
39 Matthew Herzig M Philadelphia 02:33:20
40 Andrew Hill M West Hartford 02:33:23
41 Daniel Pederson M Spooner 02:33:32
42 Grace Kahura F Longmont 02:33:34
43 Jeffrey Redfern M Washington 02:33:44
44 Jane Bareikis F Crestwood 02:33:53
45 Arturs Bareikis M Crestwood 02:33:54
46 Matt Braithwaite M Rochester 02:34:29
47 Jason Acosta M St Paul 02:35:40
48 Joe Cowlin M Chicago 02:35:50
49 Justin Furcich M Minneapolis 02:36:12
50 Warren Clarida M Iowa City 02:36:13
51 Sam Anderson M Maplewood 02:36:39
52 Pasca Myers F Fort Dodge 02:36:47
53 McKale Montgomery F Stillwater 02:36:56
54 Daniel Peterson M Palatine 02:37:09
55 Scooter Cichon M Pittsburg 02:37:13
56 Ethan Hartzell M Baldwin City 02:37:23
57 Andrea Pomaranski F Wolverine Lake 02:37:37
58 Mike Walentiny M Goodview 02:38:36
59 Jonathan Klaiber M Naperville 02:38:42
60 Nina Zarina F Arlington 02:38:49
61 John Cleary M Omaha 02:39:23
62 Chris Porst M Chicago 02:39:25
63 Daniel Lauer-Schumacher M Minneapolis 02:39:27
64 Paula Pridgen F Charlotte 02:39:34
65 Alvaro Montoya M Chicago 02:39:40
66 Dan Bier M Columbia Hts 02:40:12
67 Kelsey Bruce F Brackettville 02:40:22
68 Samuel Hodgson M Bemidji 02:41:00
69 Paul Swim M Minneapolis 02:41:08
70 Nicolai Johnson-Borelli M Minneapolis 02:41:10
71 Meriah Earle F Escondido 02:41:26
72 Ryan Duffy M Chicago 02:42:04
73 Steve Froeschle M Davenport 02:42:09
74 Erik Wippler M Canton 02:42:21
75 Jesse Prince M Bemidji 02:42:22
76 Patrick Russell M St Paul 02:42:28
77 Grace Gonzales F Chino 02:42:32
78 Ryan Siewert M Eden Prairie 02:43:18
79 Benjamin Drexler M St Louis Park 02:43:35
80 Adam Eskuri M Duluth 02:44:04
81 Ben Johnson M Brooklyn Park 02:44:09
82 Christina Welsh F St Petersburg 02:44:35
83 Phillip Carroll M Overland Park 02:45:07
84 Mark Laughlin M Superior 02:45:14
85 Tom Frantz M Denver 02:45:24
86 Keegan Carda M St Paul 02:45:44
87 Mike Bumgarner M Minneapolis 02:45:44
88 Anthony Hoff M Duluth 02:45:56
89 Sam Vangampleare M Kcmo 02:45:56
90 Tom Anderson M Brooklyn 02:46:10
91 Brian Karl M Chili 02:46:11
92 Matthew Diamond M Chicago 02:46:20
93 Brett Noecker M Minneapolis 02:46:20
94 Trent Fifield M St Charles 02:46:27
95 Louis Hughes M Minneapolis 02:46:28
96 Bryan Petersen M Herman 02:47:15
97 Jake Schlindwein M Pewaukee 02:47:18
98 Alex Diverde M Minneapolis 02:47:21
99 Christian Hall M Minneapolis 02:47:29
100 Zac Lundgren M Minneapolis 02:47:33

All results and photos from Grandma's Marathon Duluth

Blogheim.at Logo