The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Gothenburg Half Marathon.
The result lists from Göteburgs Varvet on May 21, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).
40,000 Runners
With over 40,000 participants, the Gothenburg Half Marathon has already set a world record in the past for the largest half marathon race in the world.
Since 1980, the Swedish city has hosted this half marathon race, which is officially known as GöteborgsVarvet.
The flat course through the city of Gothenburg is also quite suitable for personal best times. Six years ago, Richard Kiprop from Kenya even managed a time under one hour with 59:35 minutes. In the women's race, Fancy Chemutai (Kenya) ran the fastest ever women's time in Gothenburg a year later with 67:58 minutes.
On May 21, 2022 at 13:00 the starting signal for the GöteborgsVarvet was given in Margretebergsgatan.
Results Gothenburg Half Marathon 2022
Results Men
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Assefa Tigist | ETH | 01:08:20 |
2 | Mesfin Tiruye | ETH | 01:08:25 |
3 | Ahmet Aminet | ETH | 01:08:26 |
4 | Chepngetich Ludwina | KEN | 01:08:34 |
5 | Alemayehu Gete | ETH | 01:09:24 |
6 | Teshome Ayinadis | ETH | 01:10:04 |
7 | Kisa Janet | KEN | 01:10:39 |
8 | Jesang Nancy | KEN | 01:10:59 |
9 | Chepkemboi Ndiwa Stacey | KEN | 01:11:16 |
10 | Lindholm Hanna | Högby IF | 01:13:19 |
11 | Eyapan Pauline | KEN | 01:15:11 |
12 | Mboga Medugu Sylvia | KEN | 01:15:42 |
13 | Ayele Zewdnesh | ETH | 01:15:43 |
14 | van Sitteren Liduina | Örebro AIK | 01:17:20 |
15 | Hellsten Liselotte | Sparvägens FK | 01:18:00 |
16 | Jonsson Malin | Sävedalens AIK | 01:18:26 |
17 | Severinsson Äsa | Halmstad OK | 01:18:58 |
18 | Enmark Moa | Hälle IF | 01:19:36 |
19 | spjuth karin | IKHP | 01:19:47 |
20 | Bjurman Anna | IS Göta Friidrott | 01:19:52 |
21 | Johansson Annelie | Hälle IF | 01:20:00 |
22 | Sofia Ebba | Team STC | 01:20:16 |
23 | Hagman Nina | Team Minos SC | 01:20:29 |
24 | Saksi Elmina | Tjalvefriidrott | 01:21:04 |
25 | Kaiser Sophia | LG Region Karlsr... | 01:21:31 |
26 | Liljegren Sara | CGI | 01:21:58 |
27 | Hedbäck Emma | FK Studenterna | 01:22:18 |
28 | Beramand Evelina | Sector Alarm | 01:23:22 |
29 | Molin Emeli | - | 01:23:31 |
30 | Andersson Annika | Keep Up RC | 01:23:47 |
31 | Francke Maria | - | 01:24:20 |
32 | Pelin Nicole | Warberg Running... | 01:24:25 |
33 | Axelsson Rebecca | Keep Up | 01:24:31 |
34 | Strand Malin | Sävedalens AIK | 01:24:36 |
35 | Svensson My | Team STC | 01:24:49 |
36 | Ehlers Ina | - | 01:25:00 |
37 | Thorold Hanna | Lidköpings VSK | 01:25:01 |
38 | Berggren Camilla | FK Herkules | 01:25:08 |
39 | Lehonkova Nataliya | - | 01:25:10 |
40 | Jakobsson Caroline | Strängnäs Löpar... | 01:25:18 |
41 | Löf Hilda | Apladalens LK | 01:25:22 |
42 | Klevmar Petra | Umara SC | 01:25:23 |
43 | Seppas Hanna | Runacademy IF | 01:25:38 |
44 | Smalström Linnea | Hälle IF | 01:26:11 |
45 | Taavo Beatrice | Umara Sports Club | 01:26:12 |
46 | Jensen Tilde | Stigmännen Karl. | 01:26:12 |
47 | Gedin Julia Liv | Itrim | 01:26:15 |
48 | Ägran Johanna | OK Storsjön | 01:26:26 |
49 | Söderberg Emeli | IFK Skövde friidr... | 01:26:38 |
50 | Karlsson Linda | Sprang/Merrell | 01:26:41 |
51 | Nordqvist Anneli | AstraZeneca IF M... | 01:26:44 |
52 | Gunnarsson Catrine | Falkenbergs RR | 01:26:48 |
53 | Hsieh Pei-Pei | AstraZeneca IF M. | 01:26:50 |
54 | Lanetoft Amanda | - | 01:27:08 |
55 | Bergling Therese | Mölndals AIK | 01:27:24 |
56 | Lagerström Karin | Oskarshamn RC | 01:27:50 |
57 | Wikensjö Caroline | - | 01:27:50 |
58 | Svedin Tuva | Örebro AIK | 01:27:52 |
59 | Larsson Antonia | - | 01:28:10 |
60 | SRUT SANDRA | - | 01:28:13 |
61 | Croner Emma | If Mantra Sport | 01:28:28 |
62 | Carlander Caroline | Heleneholms IF | 01:28:29 |
63 | Johansson Carolina | Polismyndigheten | 01:28:33 |
64 | Gross Rebecka | Strömstad LK | 01:28:33 |
65 | Petersson Amanda | IS Göta Helsingb... | 01:29:01 |
66 | Elfström Kristine | LYSEKIL SLF | 01:29:02 |
67 | Lindgren Fjellner Ronja | KFUM Örebro | 01:29:03 |
68 | Lauren Mikaela | - | 01:29:07 |
69 | Lahti Amanda | Wictorious Health | 01:29:10 |
70 | Winblad Annica | Växjö Löparklubb | 01:29:23 |
71 | Gustafsson Julia | - | 01:29:25 |
72 | Södergren Sandra | FIF Gnistan | 01:29:40 |
73 | Säverström Klara | Nerver stop runn... | 01:29:57 |
74 | Johnsen Kari Lien | GOMC Running | 01:29:58 |
75 | Braf Emelie | Hässleby SOK | 01:30:24 |
76 | Gerhardsson Hanna | Stay in flow coac... | 01:30:27 |
77 | Bengtsson Jessica | Intersport | 01:30:28 |
78 | Karlsson Lina | En av tre | 01:30:39 |
79 | Allert Anna | - | 01:30:50 |
80 | Anderson Kirstie | Tynedale Harrier ... | 01:30:54 |
81 | Svanberg Frida | - | 01:31:08 |
82 | Harmsen-de Boer Rianne | Stena Line Runni... | 01:31:10 |
83 | Rungberg Ronja | Uddevalla SK | 01:31:14 |
84 | Nilsson Frida | - | 01:31:15 |
85 | Lidebjer Caroline | Polismyndigheten | 01:31:17 |
86 | Jakobsson Larsson Helena | - | 01:31:19 |
87 | Apell Tindra | Team kroppslabbet | 01:31:30 |
88 | Garmenius Frida | Team STC | 01:31:36 |
89 | Svensson Mimmi | - | 01:31:37 |
90 | Aakster Yacintha | - | 01:31:39 |
91 | Saarela Helena | Maratonlabbet | 01:31:48 |
92 | Jernberg Jenny | - | 01:31:48 |
93 | Sjöberg Helena | - | 01:31:48 |
94 | Mijokovic Martina | - | 01:31:49 |
95 | Laegran Johanne | SK Vidar | 01:31:50 |
96 | Reuterberg Cajsa | - | 01:31:53 |
97 | Olin Linda | - | 01:31:55 |
98 | Schultz Vera | Lerum Friidrott | 01:31:55 |
99 | Syversen Heidi | - | 01:31:57 |
100 | Gullberg Susanne | Sävedalens AIK | 01:31:57 |
Results Women
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kipruto Amos | KEN | 01:00:50 |
2 | Kimutai Titus | KEN | 01:00:56 |
3 | Kemei Josphat | KEN | 01:01:09 |
4 | Teferi Maru | ISR | 01:01:16 |
5 | Kipkorir Roncer | KEN | 01:01:29 |
6 | Mwangi James | KEN | 01:01:31 |
7 | Kiptarus Dominic | KEN | 01:01:39 |
8 | Kamau Michael | KEN | 01:02:01 |
9 | Kosgei Lawi | KEN | 01:02:12 |
10 | Russom Samuel | Hässelby SK | 01:02:28 |
11 | Yirsaw Alemneh | ETH | 01:04:05 |
12 | Motschmann Johannes | GER | 01:04:34 |
13 | Niyonzima Oscar | BDI | 01:05:39 |
14 | Kiprotich Evans | KEN | 01:06:22 |
15 | Börjesson John | Sparvägen FK | 01:06:25 |
16 | Mohamed Mustafa | Halle IF | 01:07:16 |
17 | Lillieström Hugo | Malungs OK Sko... | 01:09:55 |
18 | Höye Andreas | Halle IF | 01:09:59 |
19 | Lindell Hugo | IK Akele | 01:10:01 |
20 | Linner Erik | IFK Umea | 01:10:09 |
21 | Wassberg Niklas | IF Göta Karlstad | 01:10:35 |
22 | Yassin Nuray | Halle IF | 01:10:36 |
23 | Sultan Emil | Fredrikshofs FIF | 01:10:48 |
24 | Runefors Gustav | Växjö OK | 01:10:49 |
25 | Hammaräng Grip Nils | Högby IF | 01:11:04 |
26 | Losoa Ronny | - | 01:11:08 |
27 | Helmroth Filip | Lerum Friidrott | 01:11:11 |
28 | Jennings Patrik | - | 01:11:13 |
29 | Wykman Oliver | Högby IF | 01:11:20 |
30 | Dahlberg Olle | Solvikingarna | 01:11:23 |
31 | Bäckström Richard | Hälle if | 01:11:29 |
32 | Björkman William | - | 01:11:37 |
33 | Lagerlöf Erik | Terrible Tuesdays... | 01:11:46 |
34 | Lukkedal Tom-Erik | Hytteplan Sport | 01:11:56 |
35 | Widmark Erik | IF Mantra Sport | 01:12:06 |
36 | Adolfsson Martin | Hälle IF | 01:12:10 |
37 | Olsson Elov | Ockelbo SK | 01:12:10 |
38 | lundmark viktor | - | 01:12:10 |
39 | Junhamn Jesper | Aros Kapital | 01:12:15 |
40 | Olsson Bad Olle | Hallens sk | 01:12:18 |
41 | Norman Niklas | - | 01:12:27 |
42 | Vall Markus | Fredrikshof if | 01:12:37 |
43 | Zelleroth Jonas | Hälle IF | 01:12:37 |
44 | Sären Johan | Järngrinden IF | 01:12:41 |
45 | Hammar Björn | Sävedalens AIK | 01:12:44 |
46 | Gunnarsson Nicklas | Örgryte IS Friidr... | 01:12:58 |
47 | Wiberg Niklas | Hälle IF | 01:12:58 |
48 | Lundegard Andreas | TEAM CASTRA | 01:13:07 |
49 | Bogren Johannes | Hälle IF | 01:13:09 |
50 | Hiding Christoffer | Fredrikshofs FIF | 01:13:11 |
51 | Olsson Robert | Finnskogarnas Sk | 01:13:22 |
52 | Rezai Nazir | Lysekils SLF | 01:13:24 |
53 | Bengtsson Markus | Hälle lf | 01:13:26 |
54 | Onsrud Pal | New Balance Spo... | 01:13:26 |
55 | Nilsson Jonas | Örebro AIK | 01:13:28 |
56 | Flod Jonathan | Triathlon Väst | 01:13:33 |
57 | Überbacher Fredrik | Triathlon Väst | 01:13:40 |
58 | Johansson Marcus | Ulricehamns IF | 01:13:45 |
59 | Söderberg Alexander | Sparvägens FK | 01:13:46 |
60 | Magnusson Simon | Ok Stigen | 01:13:54 |
61 | Fahlen Jonatan | Proletären FF | 01:13:57 |
62 | Brander Anton | Branders IF | 01:14:01 |
63 | Sandberg Hjalmar | - | 01:14:06 |
64 | Dahlgren Victor | Brattas CK | 01:14:09 |
65 | Mehlfeld Dennis | Lübecker SC | 01:14:22 |
66 | Kjellen David | IF Göta Karlstad | 01:14:24 |
67 | Al-Murisi Salem | Ullevi FK | 01:14:36 |
68 | Tillenius Melker | Sävedalens AIK | 01:14:40 |
69 | Petersson Tony | CGI | 01:14:41 |
70 | Karlsson Tommy | Ulrika IK | 01:14:44 |
71 | Stridh Dag | Bagheera Fjällma... | 01:14:45 |
72 | Johansson Marcus | - | 01:14:48 |
73 | Abdelhamid Ahmed | ISGÖTA | 01:14:48 |
74 | Per Rosen | IK Uven | 01:14:49 |
75 | Crona Ragnar | Göteborgs Skidkl. | 01:14:52 |
76 | Sundblad Lucas | Eksjö SOK | 01:15:04 |
77 | Saga Vegard | Kamp/Vestheim IF | 01:15:06 |
78 | Josefinsson Gustav | - | 01:15:09 |
79 | Äström Petter | - | 01:15:17 |
80 | Tunali Mikael | - | 01:15:19 |
81 | Freixa Marcelo Joan | - | 01:15:22 |
82 | Jansson Emil | Tjalve FIF | 01:15:22 |
83 | Carlsson Albin | IK Akele | 01:15:23 |
84 | Pettersson Daniel | Göteborgs-Posten | 01:15:32 |
85 | Grostad Truls | BDO Lillestrom | 01:15:35 |
86 | Fall Erik | IK Nocout.se | 01:15:37 |
87 | Geirsson Arni | Valur skokk | 01:15:39 |
88 | Wadsten Filip | Malungs OK | 01:15:39 |
89 | Hertzberg Tim | Consid | 01:15:43 |
90 | Stahl Kevin | Göteborg-Majorn... | 01:15:43 |
91 | Örarbäck Jonas | - | 01:15:45 |
92 | mellander johan | Team GLC | 01:15:51 |
93 | Vegborn David | AXA Sports Club | 01:15:52 |
94 | Svensson Andreas | Ulricehamns IF | 01:15:53 |
95 | Schager Johan | FK Studenterna | 01:15:53 |
96 | Skoglund Fredrik | Örgryte IS Friidr... | 01:15:54 |
97 | Risberg Pontus | - | 01:16:06 |
98 | Sagmo Kristoffer | Bewi | 01:16:07 |
99 | Ipsen Nils | Ski IL Friidrett | 01:16:07 |
100 | Jarbeck Martin | Maratonlabbet 1:. | 01:16:09 |
Complete results list from Gothenburg Half Marathon
Results of past years:
Results Gothenburg Half Marathon 2021
Results Men: Top 10
Pos | Name | Nat. | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kipchirchir Alfred | KEN | 01:00:58 |
2 | Wami Kebede | ETH | 01:01:12 |
3 | Kakopil Enos | KEN | 01:01:56 |
4 | Tsegay Samuel | SWE | 01:02:03 |
5 | Kipchumba Philimon | KEN | 01:03:05 |
6 | Fikadu Dawit | BRN | 01:03:09 |
7 | Cheserek Mica | KEN | 01:03:23 |
8 | Russom Samuel | SWE | 01:03:48 |
9 | Nordstad Moen Sondre | NOR | 01:04:14 |
10 | Mohamed Mustafa | SWE | 01:05:33 |
Results Women: Top 10
Pos | Name | Nat. | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cheserek Beatrice | KEN | 01:10:30 |
2 | Chepngetich Ludwina | KEN | 01:10:34 |
3 | Wangari Muriuki Margaret | KEN | 01:10:35 |
4 | Lahti Sarah | SWE | 01:10:52 |
5 | Wambui Gichia Tabitha | KEN | 01:11:52 |
6 | Cheburet Beatrice | KEN | 01:12:32 |
7 | Lindholm Hanna | SWE | 01:12:35 |
8 | Jerop Kandie Peniah | KEN | 01:14:00 |
9 | Ansa Weynshet | ETH | 01:14:03 |
10 | Belay Addisalem | ETH | 01:14:09 |
Kommentar schreiben