The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Disney Princess Half Marathon Weekend in Orlando, Florida.

The result lists from Disney Princess Half Marathon Weekend on Februar 27, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020).

Results Disney Princess Half Marathon Weekend 2022

Results Men - Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Michael Baumgardne Devon 1:15:02
2 Brett Milden Mullica Hill 1:17:06
3 Nate Hausrath Fort Thomas 1:17:08
4 Kyle Milden West New York 1:17:15
5 Joseph Bradshaw Cedar City 1:20:17
6 Jay Golonka New Hill 1:23:00
7 Ari Baum Brooklyn 1:23:59
8 Francisco Morales Winston Salem 1:24:10
9 Jermaine Lamar Orlando 1:24:12
10 Joshua Linnell Wichita 1:24:19
11 Adrian Rojas Santa Ana 1:27:30
12 Tommy Witter Melbourne 1:27:53
13 Justin Race Hayesville 1:28:46
14 Mike Mansfield Gorsley 1:29:37
15 Aaron Cook Crown Point 1:30:07
16 Westin Galloway Clermont 1:30:39
17 Misha Dautlick Beavercreek 1:30:44
18 Quentin Poupard Qu --Bec 1:31:02
19 Kevin Cone Atlanta 1:31:30
20 Shane Erickson Bristow 1:31:57
21 Timmy Konrath Minneola 1:32:27
22 Isaac Powell Bradenton 1:33:24
23 Mario Bonet Williamsburg 1:33:33
24 Tanner Smith Alpharetta 1:33:40
25 Nick Fazio Davie 1:34:14
26 Jim Haughey Butler 1:34:16
27 George Wright Gainesville 1:34:35
28 Erik Robinson Burbank 1:34:37
29 Juan Landazuri Quito 1:34:46
30 Anthony Testino Fern Bch 1:35:12
31 Joe Stansfield Bristol 1:35:19
32 William Blaser Cottage Grove 1:35:20
33 Russ Ricker Winter Garden 1:35:29
34 Jonathon Mcelwain Ellwood City 1:35:57
35 Ryan Emilio Warwick 1:36:05
36 Morgan Francis Windham 1:36:10
37 Anthony Andreoli Winter Garden 1:36:45
38 Matthew Pisera Orlando 1:37:14
39 Corey Doub Lexington 1:37:42
40 Eric Wright Trenton 1:37:50
41 Ryan Lavallee Kinnelon 1:38:04
42 Jack Focke Panama City 1:38:06
43 Edward Ice Falls Church 1:38:27
44 Tyler Burningham Farmington 1:38:28
45 Daniel Sheppard University Ht 1:38:29
46 Kevin Butterfield Kanata 1:38:41
47 Marco Shacalo Brooklyn 1:38:42
48 Dylon Francis-Miller Fredonia 1:38:49
49 David Kersbergen Pinehurst 1:38:51
50 Eric Nelson Pensacola 1:38:58
51 John Grafton Winter Garden 1:39:26
52 Edward Roberts Torrance 1:39:54
53 Robert Buccigrossi Medford 1:40:04
54 Jean-Luc Caous West Palm Bch 1:40:14
55 Jeremiah Harazin Palm Coast 1:40:17
56 Matthew Emschweile York 1:40:25
57 Jeff Mcfarlane Vero Beach 1:40:30
58 Adam Brinegar Silver Spring 1:41:02
59 Justin O'Brien Missouri City 1:41:03
60 Matthew Alexander Davenport 1:41:03
61 Tyler Boyd Puyallup 1:41:06
62 Lake Sprenkle Lakeland 1:41:26
63 Kenny Hollaway Winter Garden 1:41:30
64 Jackson Gawtry Yarmouth 1:41:33
65 David Hammar Ocala 1:41:39
66 Rene Mendoza Miramar 1:41:40
67 Danny Pazyra Orlando 1:41:48
68 Johnathan Craps Marietta 1:42:01
69 Ed Tomaszewski Millburn 1:42:08
70 Chris Bowles Chicago 1:42:18
71 Michael Menolascino Saint Louis 1:42:43
72 Cole Biehl Boynton Beach 1:42:45
73 Richard Bates Elkton 1:42:53
74 Chris Peterson Winter Garden 1:42:54
75 Phil Haberthur Battle Ground 1:43:35
76 Bradley Pearce Roseville 1:43:40
77 Stacy Shaw Presque Isle 1:43:54
78 Colin Czerpak Feeding Hills 1:44:02
79 William Duggan Elmira 1:44:06
80 Joseph Lisi Hudson 1:44:10
81 Colin Keelan Bel Air 1:44:13
82 Robert Fried Great Neck 1:44:14
83 Matthew Anderson Macomb 1:44:17
84 Philip Lavoie Sarasota 1:44:26
85 John Toombs Orlando 1:44:30
86 Damon Mestdagh Brighton 1:44:34
87 Marc Burget Jacksonville 1:44:54
88 Christopher Twiggs Fern Bch 1:44:55
89 Steven Nasar Eatontown 1:45:04
90 Leonard Welch Mableton 1:45:06
91 David Csuy Huntersville 1:45:08
92 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 1:45:40
93 Justin Bledsoe Nashville 1:45:41
94 Luiz Sousa Boca Raton 1:45:53
95 Michael Reterstorf Grosse Pointe 1:46:14
96 Mike Dossett Springfield 1:46:24
97 Sam Dupaix Pensacola 1:46:27
98 Patrick Meyer Islip Terrace 1:46:52
99 Nate Stephens Austin 1:46:54
100 Marcus C Ponder Windermere 1:46:55

Results Women - Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Georganne Watson Lititz 1:20:34
2 Kelly Wehman Ringgold 1:20:41
3 Leah Foley Goodrich 1:24:28
4 Jennifer Absher Melbourne 1:28:02
5 Mckenna Coughlin Orlando 1:28:41
6 Stephanie Henstrom Draper 1:29:16
7 Stacie Minchoff Plattsburgh 1:30:56
8 Mia Bell Miami 1:31:14
9 Ashley Runion Morgantown 1:31:54
10 Isabella Dipalermo Mount Sinai 1:32:00
11 Kellie Nickerson Albuquerque 1:32:12
12 Alexandra Schwein Broomfield 1:32:15
13 Jenny Schultz Menomonee Falls 1:32:22
14 Bethany Zanrucha Marblehead 1:33:26
15 Sarah Schmitke Libertyville 1:34:26
16 Hannah Priest Suwanee 1:34:29
17 Marcela Vega Orlando 1:34:35
18 Marcia Pereira Doral 1:34:51
19 Eileen Ferguson Winter Garden 1:35:11
20 Megan Gephart Stafford 1:36:18
21 Sarah Kondo Brantford 1:36:23
22 Kara Demarco Virginia Bch 1:36:35
23 Mia Keller Denver 1:36:46
24 Megan Joseph Casselberry 1:37:18
25 Alexandra Carney Orlando 1:38:00
26 Angie Hinkle Tyrone 1:38:01
27 Guinevere Kennedy South Amboy 1:38:01
28 Chelsey Phillips Calgary 1:38:05
29 Nora Kosmidis Thornhill 1:38:21
30 Alexandria Andrews Oklahoma City 1:38:39
31 Marianna Biribin Fort Pierce 1:38:49
32 Lisa Benitez Nolensville 1:38:57
33 Christina Daquila New York 1:39:12
34 Kayla Andersen Pasadena 1:39:16
35 Elizabeth Ignac Deerfield Bch 1:39:18
36 Aleene George Clinton Twp 1:39:25
37 Ashley Khatib Pickerington 1:39:44
38 Katrina Wraga Toms River 1:40:24
39 Raffaella Giaquinto Commack 1:40:27
40 Samantha Dooley Boaz 1:40:53
41 Aviva Pruzinsky Boxford 1:41:05
42 Rebecca Reddoch Hanover 1:41:08
43 Donna Grocki Hammonton 1:42:06
44 Courtney Cox Lakewood Rch 1:42:21
45 Emily Laning Orlando 1:42:24
46 Amanda Alspach Orlando 1:42:37
47 Christine Andersen Stow 1:42:38
48 Emily Turner Charlotte 1:42:40
49 Katherine Connor Etobicoke 1:42:44
50 Ashlee Mcguire Windermere 1:43:04
51 Sara Jannelli Rehoboth Bch 1:43:10
52 Amy Chacharone Worcester 1:43:11
53 Crystal Young-Erdo St Petersburg 1:43:12
54 Sara Martin Roanoke 1:43:13
55 Emma Jipp Round Rock 1:43:18
56 Stephanie Fernandez Windermere 1:43:32
57 Stephanie Zammit Orangeville 1:43:36
58 Shannon Costa Swedesboro 1:43:43
59 Jhoanna Ochoa-Marti Brighton 1:43:48
60 Megan Bakel Winter Park 1:43:49
61 Catalina Veldwijk Hernando 1:43:52
62 Hannah Lawrence Huntsville 1:43:57
63 Mariana Franco Tijuana 1:44:04
64 Macari Palliser Humble 1:44:13
65 Danielle Krupka E Northport 1:44:27
66 Grace Jorden Winter Garden 1:44:35
67 Aurora Melzer Bradenton 1:44:40
68 Toni Tornberg Miami 1:44:44
69 Kristyn Langdon Granbury 1:44:45
70 Melissa Toler Clermont 1:44:49
71 Paige Cooley Livonia 1:45:01
72 Rachel Lovell Libertyville 1:45:07
73 Kathryn Clancy Apopka 1:45:26
74 Michaela Penzes Naples 1:45:31
75 Sarah Jelinek Warren 1:45:39
76 Alanna Murphy Nashua 1:45:41
77 Emiley Scales Orlando 1:45:45
78 Amy Innis Winter Garden 1:45:50
79 Natsuko Moden Tampa 1:46:04
80 Marjorie Friedrichs Williamsburg 1:46:04
81 Elizabeth Carr Venetia 1:46:07
82 Marci Kirk Chicago 1:46:18
83 Donna Creighton Vineyard Hvn 1:46:23
84 Joni Umlauf Oviedo 1:46:24
85 Luna Karen Lampert Delray Beach 1:46:27
86 Camila Spinelli Windermere 1:46:28
87 Katie Efird Salisbury 1:46:29
88 Haley Holbrook Fort Mitchell 1:46:41
89 Norah White Sammamish 1:46:41
90 Kathleen Disanto Lithia 1:46:49
91 Elda Diaz Sorrento 1:46:49
92 Tanya Young Burley 1:46:50
93 Chelsea Mestdagh Brighton 1:46:55
94 Tara Osterholz Verona 1:46:59
95 Glori Castro Heredia 1:47:02
96 Kristen Bowman Osprey 1:47:21
97 Karla Rojas Jara Heredia 1:47:30
98 Ashley Brown Olyphant 1:47:32
99 Niran Townsend Orlando 1:47:39
100 Jennifer Walsh Maitland 1:47:42

 

Complete results list from Disney Princess Half Marathon Weekend


Results of past years:

Results Disney Princess Half Marathon Weekend 2021

Results - Half Marathon Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Momo Picciotto Brooklyn 1:13:59
2 Zackary Truitt Tyrone 1:15:24
3 Victor Da Costa Windermere 1:17:32
4 Michael Grinols Auburn Hills 1:18:35
5 Noah Johansson Shutesbury 1:22:13
6 Rich Davies Hampshire 1:22:58
7 Ari Baum Brooklyn 1:23:04
8 Chris Pappe Ft Lauderdale 1:23:46
9 Westin Galloway Clermont 1:24:01
10 Mike Moran Mount Royal 1:24:47
11 Richard Budd Leominster 1:25:17
12 Scott Ryan Arlington 1:25:20
13 Lake Sprenkle Lakeland 1:25:49
14 Alan Mckeown Garristown 1:26:28
15 Jordan Gagliano Lake St Louis 1:27:16
16 Derek Surka Albuquerque 1:27:27
17 Jake Johnson Raleigh 1:27:45
18 Derryck Coleman Warwick 1:28:10
19 Andrew Masterman Snaith 1:28:35
20 Dan Panos Trussville 1:28:53
21 Joseph Canavatchel Hasbrouck Hts 1:28:55
22 Jermaine Lamar Orlando 1:29:02
23 Ryan Weisenbacher Bellport 1:29:32
24 David Barlow New Providnce 1:30:16
25 Michel Correa S |-Uo Paulo 1:30:24
26 Justin Edell Louisville 1:30:31
27 Luke Higgins Whitman 1:30:38
28 Lee Kolias Viera 1:30:45
29 Dean Digamon Houston 1:30:55
30 Erik Robinson South Amboy 1:31:25
31 Aaron De Jong Vancouver 1:31:32
32 Dylon Francis-Miller Fredonia 1:31:53
33 Bradley Pearce Roseville 1:32:04
34 Peter Hokanson Austin 1:32:12
35 Nick Fazio Davie 1:32:12
36 Tyler Boyd Puyallup 1:32:33
37 Caleb Ritter Easthampton 1:33:13
38 Christopher Smykal Orchard Park 1:33:25
39 Christopher Beavers  Fort Worth 1:33:33
40 Myles Smith Knoxville 1:34:09
41 Darren Poythress Tamarac 1:34:33
42 Theodore Greene Orlando 1:34:40
43 Robert Fried Great Neck 1:34:55
44 Alexander Yee Chicago 1:34:59
45 John Hayes Lighthouse Pt 1:35:06
46 William Thompson Ridgewood 1:35:15
47 Greg Potter Syracuse 1:35:18
48 Wesley Mckee Lambertville 1:35:42
49 George Lynch Iii Peabody 1:35:44
50 Blake Alspach Orlando 1:35:48
51 Patrick Hays Oak Creek 1:36:15
52 Bill Bamford Severna Park 1:36:20
53 Richard Bates Elkton 1:36:22
54 Guilherme Smolentz Rio De Janeiro 1:36:29
55 Simon Yu Vancouver 1:36:59
56 Will Lace Lynnwood 1:36:59
57 Corey Mcfarlane Riviera Beach 1:37:00
58 Eric Anderson Fort Campbell 1:37:06
59 Felipe Pereira Soare Niteroi 1:37:20
60 Royal Hawkins Winter Garden 1:37:51
61 Jack Focke Panama City 1:37:53
62 Florian Ahlborn Hamburg 1:38:00
63 Michael Lambert Arlington 1:38:02
64 Michail Huerter Saint Louis 1:38:20
65 Jason Breslin White Plains 1:38:22
66 Ronald Argabright Huber Heights 1:38:25
67 Tetsutomo Iizuka Tokyo 1:38:33
68 Thomas Harvey Houston 1:38:35
69 Michael Reterstorf Grosse Pointe 1:38:36
70 James Mumma Northridge 1:38:47
71 Jacob Wachs Ardsley 1:38:52
72 David Lamy Toronto 1:38:56
73 Adam Watts Chandler 1:38:59
74 Brian Leonard Louisville 1:39:00
75 Pierce Asiatico Odessa 1:39:10
76 Jason Summerfield Merritt Is 1:39:12
77 Frederictardif Tardi Mercier 1:39:14
78 Jeffrey Rynes Haymarket 1:39:27
79 David Hammar Ocala 1:40:14
80 Scott Worthing Plymouth 1:40:16
81 John Daniel Midlothian 1:40:16
82 Sean Areia Toms River 1:40:17
83 Lindsay Miller Halifax 1:40:19
84 Callum Knapp Market Harborough 1:40:33
85 Prasant Seetala Ruston 1:40:40
86 Claude Lim Chesapeake 1:40:46
87 Nader Rabie Honolulu 1:40:53
88 William Mccomas Lutherville 1:41:00
89 Jason Hube Winter Garden 1:41:23
90 Slade King Cochrane 1:41:23
91 Patrick Reynolds Baton Rouge 1:41:34
92 Ryan Dugan Clinton 1:41:36
93 Parker Cowden Kingsport 1:41:46
94 Edward Fox Niagara Falls 1:41:51
95 Matthew Kuure-Kinse Lakeville 1:41:52
96 Francois Bouchard Qu |-Bec 1:41:53
97 Terrence Dwyer Cooperstown 1:42:02
98 Zack Garner Cumming 1:42:03
99 Jerry Bertaut Prattville 1:42:05
100 Donald Voltz Twinsburg 1:42:20

All results and photos from Disney Princess Half Marathon Weekend

Blogheim.at Logo