The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Daegu Marathon in South Korea.

The result lists from Daegu Marathon on April 3, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Daegu Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 20

  1. Shifera TAMRU ETH 2:06:31
  2. Dickson CHUMBA KEN 2:07:11
  3. Hamza SAHLI MAR 2:07:15
  4. Zablon CHUMBA KEN 2:07:18
  5. Balew YIHUNLE ETH 2:07:27
  6. Abdellah TAGHARRAFET MAR 2:08:48
  7. Bethwell KIPKEMBOI KEN 2:09:18
  8. Jackson KIPROP UGA 2:09:43
  9. Aragaw Yitbarek MESERET ETH 2:10:09
  10. Nguse AMLOSOM ERI 2:10:30
  11. Nicholas KIRWA KEN 2:11:20
  12. Hassan TORISS MAR 2:12:41
  13. Tomas Hilifa RAINHOLD NAM 2:12:55
  14. Vitalis KWEMOI UGA 2:14:48
  15. Jang-kun LEE KOR 2:17:14
  16. Jong-yun KIM KOR 2:17:25
  17. Seung gil KANG KOR 2:18:57
  18. Anthony AYEKO UGA 2:20:36
  19. Han-eul JEONG KOR 2:20:40
  20. Dae-young YU KOR 2:22:24

Results Women: Top 20

  1. Nazret WELDU ERI 2:21:56
  2. Pamela ROTICH KEN 2:22:43
  3. Judith JERUBET KEN 2:26:17
  4. Abebech AFEWORK ETH 2:26:18
  5. Nurit SHIMELS ETH 2:27:58
  6. Souad KABOUCHIA MAR 2:28:10
  7. Su-min LEE KOR 2:32:08
  8. Da-eun JUNG KOR 2:32:28
  9. Jeong-hyun CHOI KOR 2:33:31
  10. Tinbit GIDEY ETH 2:35:17
  11. Eun-mi KIM KOR 2:38:26
  12. Natalia Elisante SULLE TAN 2:40:15
  13. Hyun-ji JUNG KOR 2:42:25
  14. Tae-rin KIM KOR 2:42:51
  15. Sun-jung BAEK KOR 2:43:34
  16. Min-ju JUNG KOR 2:45:34
  17. Young-shin KIM KOR 2:46:20
  18. Hyun-jeong LEE KOR 2:52:09
  19. Gai KIM KOR 2:55:52
  20. Hae-jin LEE KOR 2:59:16

Complete results list from Daegu Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Daegu Marathon 2019

Results Men - Elite

PosNameNationTime
1 Filex Kipchirchir Kiprotich Kenya 2:05:33
2 Shifera Tamru Aredo Ethiopia 2:06:21
3 Fred Musobo Uganda 2:06:55
4 Kennedy Kiprop Cheboror Kenya 2:06:59
5 Evans Kipkoech Korir Kenya 2:07:09
6 Tsegay Tuemay Weldlibanos Eritrea 2:09:07
7 Vitalis Kwemoi Uganda 2:11:25
8 Duncan Kipkurui Maiyo Kenya 2:11:27
9 Solomon Lema Biratu Ethiopia 2:11:30
10 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik Norway 2:11:48
11 Berhanu Grima Degefa Canada 2:14:50
12 Minho Park South Korea 2:15:45
13 Mark Kosgei Kiptoo Kenya 2:18:33
14 Su-In Baek South Korea 2:18:40
15 Seungyeop Yu South Korea 2:18:59
16 Lee Myoungki South Korea 2:20:00
17 Sanghun Kim South Korea 2:20:19
18 Ricardo Ramos Vargas Mexico 2:21:12
19 Juni Lee South Korea 2:21:39
20 Seonggwon Kang South Korea 2:22:35

Results Women - Elite

PosNameNationTime
1 Pamela Jepkosgei Rotich Kenya 2:28:10
2 Medina Deme Armino Ethiopia 2:28:11
3 Kyungsun Choi South Korea 2:29:06
4 Mulu Seboka Seyfu Ethiopia 2:33:04
5 Esther Chesang Kakuri Kenya 2:38:09
6 Janet Jelagat Rono Kenya 2:41:17
7 Priscilla Chelangat Uganda 2:41:39
8 Shinetsetseg Chuluunkhuu Mongolia 2:45:10
9 Eunyoung Jang South Korea 2:45:34
10 Jamie Wilhelmina Gerarda Van Lieshout Netherlands 2:51:05
11 Mei Yan Wong Hong Kong 3:06:58

All results and photos from Daegu Marathon

Blogheim.at Logo