Pin It

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Crescent City Classic in New Orleans, Louisiana.

The result lists from Crescent City Classic (CCC) on April 16, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Crescent City Classic 2022

Results - Top 100

PosNameHometownM/FTime
1 Ben True West Lebanon M 28:15:00
2 Reid Buchanan San Diego M 28:20:00
3 Jake Robertson M 28:32:00
4 Reuben Mosip M 28:42:00
5 Zane Robertson M 28:46:00
6 Johnny Crain Lansing M 29:33:00
7 Charles Kamau Wanjiku M 29:42:00
8 Dominic Cheruiyot Korir M 29:50:00
9 Dennis Kipkosgei M 30:11:00
10 Raymond Magut M 30:23:00
11 Will Nation Austin M 30:30:00
12 Alexander Bruno Thibodeaux M 31:14:00
13 Bruktayit Eshetu F 31:34:00
14 Kolyn Saltzman New Orleans M 32:13:00
15 Bryant White Jr. New Orleans M 32:31:00
16 Ryan Guenthner New Orleans M 33:00:00
17 Sarah Pagano San Diego F 33:33:00
18 Austin Duckworth Austin M 33:44:00
19 Brett Olivier Lafayette M 34:02:00
20 Will Kirkikis New Orleans M 34:09:00
21 Casey Hymel New Orleans M 34:17:00
22 Mary Munanu F 34:26:00
23 Heath Carpenter Erath M 34:30:00
24 Peyton Bourgeois Prairieville M 34:39:00
25 Gladys Yator F 34:43:00
26 Drake Breland Belle Chasse M 34:45:00
27 Casey Keiser Metairie M 34:54:00
28 Charles Bett Metairie M 35:01:00
29 Kir Selert Faraud New Orleans F 35:02:00
30 Justin Cameron Austin M 35:04:00
31 Dallas Stricker Carriere M 35:15:00
32 Jordan Poche Mobile M 35:18:00
33 Johanna Gretschel Austin F 35:18:00
34 Peter Flores Metairie M 35:19:00
35 Michelle Hymel Parks New Orleans F 35:29:00
36 Ellen Feringa Covington F 35:43:00
37 Daniel Forman Baton Rouge M 35:51:00
38 Alex Jett Weatherford M 35:56:00
39 William Ellender Mer Rouge M 35:59:00
40 Andrew Brouillette Baton Rouge M 35:59:00
41 Laura Doody New Orleans F 36:03:00
42 Keith Davis New Orleans M 36:06:00
43 Patrick Aucoin New Orleans M 36:16:00
44 Colin Mccatharn New Orleans M 36:29:00
45 Steven Happel Covington M 36:30:00
46 Cory Bourg Houma M 36:48:00
47 Elizabeth Laseter Austin F 36:53:00
48 Christopher Wagner New Orleans M 37:03:00
49 John Hitter Lafayette M 37:03:00
50 Skyler Madison New Orleans M 37:13:00
51 Stephanie Pezzullo Ocala F 37:19:00
52 William Fell Baton Rouge M 37:24:00
53 Mark Kirkikis New Orleans M 37:25:00
54 Courtney Broussard Arnaudville F 37:28:00
55 Rayne Coe Baton Rouge M 37:35:00
56 Dominic Maley METAIRIE M 37:38:00
57 Kevin Mcneill New Orleans M 37:39:00
58 Seve Loudon New Orleans M 37:41:00
59 Jace Luckoski Belle Chasse M 37:44:00
60 Jeff Gennusa Mandeville M 37:48:00
61 Luis Ochoa New Orleans M 37:52:00
62 Marissa De La Paz Lake Charles F 38:07:00
63 Caleb Dugas PORT ALLEN M 38:18:00
64 Patrick Gavin New Orleans M 38:19:00
65 Jordan Reed Thibodaux M 38:25:00
66 Carrie Birth Fayetteville F 38:26:00
67 Paul Thiels NEW ORLEANS M 38:33:00
68 Brent Watson Brandon M 38:33:00
69 Mathilde Helms Kjær New Orleans F 38:38:00
70 Christopher Ange Sulphur M 38:43:00
71 Ryan Williamson Baton Rouge M 38:48:00
72 Matthew Deblanc Long Beach M 38:49:00
73 Andrew Perrin Lafayette M 39:00:00
74 John Ahrabi Lafayette M 39:02:00
75 Kristin Wenstrom Covington F 39:08:00
76 Cody Acosta New Orleans M 39:08:00
77 Michael Henry New Orleans M 39:08:00
78 Jake Bonin New Orleans M 39:12:00
79 Ailrick Young Hattiesburg M 39:14:00
80 Jeff Henley Austin M 39:14:00
81 Stephen Kernion Metairie M 39:16:00
82 Daniel Matherne Chalmette M 39:17:00
83 Samuel Kellum Mandeville M 39:21:00
84 Jack Grace Covington M 39:25:00
85 Chris Monaghan Mandeville M 39:25:00
86 Kevin Marshall Metairie M 39:27:00
87 Andy Mclean Denham Springs M 39:31:00
88 Matthew Benoit New Orleans M 39:33:00
89 Aaron De La Cruz Ocean Springs M 39:33:00
90 Josh Browning New Orleans M 39:33:00
91 Mike Sanders Lafayette M 39:34:00
92 Andre Ditsch Austin M 39:35:00
93 David Chaix Jr Kenner M 39:35:00
94 Allen Borne Thibodaux M 39:35:00
95 Jared Lamb New Orleans M 39:38:00
96 Trent Mcminn New Orleans M 39:38:00
97 Luke Salisbury Saraland M 39:40:00
98 Stansel J Saint Petersburg M 39:43:00
99 Jason Chauvin New Roads M 39:52:00
100 Kirk  Thibodaux M 39:55:00

Complete results list from Crescent City Classic


Results of past years:

Results Crescent City Classic 2019

Results - Top 100

PosNameM/FTime
1 Jairus Birech M 27:53:00
2 Silas Kipruto M 28:25:00
3 Dominic Korir M 28:27:00
4 Edwin Mokua M 28:33:00
5 Gabriel Geay M 28:41:00
6 Sean Tobin M 29:06:00
7 Parker Stinson M 29:10:00
8 Jarrett Leblanc M 29:43:00
9 Evans Chematot M 30:07:00
10 Kevin Castille M 30:52:00
11 Celliphine Chespol F 31:42:00
12 Brillian Kipkeoch F 31:43:00
13 Caleb Doan M 32:00:00
14 Monicah Ngige F 32:09:00
15 Iveen Chepkemoi F 32:11:00
16 Vicoty Chepngeno F 32:12:00
17 Caleb Carmichael M 32:27:00
18 Alex Hebert M 32:52:00
19 Samuel Kellum M 33:01:00
20 Ann Mwangi F 33:01:00
21 Conor Doan M 33:07:00
22 Ryan Barrow M 33:16:00
23 Esther Wanjiru F 33:40:00
24 Mary Wangui F 34:23:00
25 Kyle Montgomery M 34:32:00
26 Mary Munanu F 34:33:00
27 Brett Olivier M 34:36:00
28 Christopher Wagner M 34:42:00
29 Drew Haro M 34:56:00
30 Nicholas Phillips M 35:04:00
31 Evan Pardo M 35:09:00
32 Kenneth Cooper M 35:15:00
33 Jen Rhines F 35:34:00
34 John Sharp M 35:37:00
35 Cameron Carpenter M 35:42:00
36 Cory Bourg M 35:54:00
37 John Deck M 35:56:00
38 Daniel Forman M 35:58:00
39 Michael Iverson M 36:06:00
40 Kir Selert Faraud F 36:12:00
41 Luke Bella M 36:12:00
42 Moise Frisch M 36:12:00
43 Jake Tournillon M 36:18:00
44 Steven Happel M 36:18:00
45 Marko Lemtukei Cheseto M 36:22:00
46 Matthew Vanamburg M 36:24:00
47 Julien Dal-Toe M 36:28:00
48 Andrew Brouillette M 36:29:00
49 William Fell M 36:29:00
50 Will Huff M 36:29:00
51 Nicholas Taylor M 36:29:00
52 Katherine Telfeyan F 36:33:00
53 Lee Babin M 36:41:00
54 Frankie Durio M 36:41:00
55 Brendan Kravet M 36:44:00
56 Jeffrey Day M 36:45:00
57 Michelle Parks F 36:50:00
58 Josh Hasselbeck M 36:51:00
59 Naveen Ramachandrappa M 36:55:00
60 Anonymous Participant M 36:55:00
61 Derek Wood M 36:55:00
62 Emil Bojanov M 37:08:00
63 Wayne Wagner M 37:11:00
64 James Hammons M 37:14:00
65 Mason Watkins M 37:16:00
66 Derek Dowell M 37:16:00
67 David Chaix M 37:17:00
68 Clarence Johnson M 37:17:00
69 Patrick Elliott M 37:20:00
70 Kevin Mcneill M 37:20:00
71 Edward Washburn M 37:20:00
72 Jory Billiot M 37:27:00
73 Patrick Spiller M 37:29:00
74 Patrick Aucoin M 37:30:00
75 Colin Volpe M 37:33:00
76 Peter Flores M 37:34:00
77 Leah Watters F 37:37:00
78 Maxey Hebert F 37:39:00
79 Edward Mayfield M 37:46:00
80 Joshua Mendoza M 37:48:00
81 Van Merceron M 37:48:00
82 Jason Young M 37:49:00
83 Brent Watson M 37:49:00
84 Carlos Thorne M 37:50:00
85 Michael Nickens M 37:50:00
86 Collin Johnson M 37:52:00
87 Luis Ochoa M 37:53:00
88 Connor Casey M 37:56:00
89 Henry Elliot M 37:56:00
90 Evan Hendry M 37:56:00
91 Garland Hill M 37:57:00
92 Samuel Cohen M 37:58:00
93 Andre Ditsch M 37:58:00
94 Johnboy Johnboy M 37:59:00
95 Billy Borrouso M 38:00:00
96 Brian Hartman M 38:00:00
97 Landry Lemoine M 38:02:00
98 Alex Cisneros M 38:04:00
99 Peter Miller M 38:05:00
100 William White M 38:05:00

All results and photos from Crescent City Classic

Pin It

Kommentar schreiben

Senden
 
 
 
 
Blogheim.at Logo