The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Cleveland Marathon in Ohio.

The result lists from Cleveland Marathon, Half Marathon, 10k & 5k on May 22, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Cleveland Marathon 2022

Results Men: Marathon Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Jeremiah Fitzgerald Lakewood 02:31:03
2 Josh Baker Solon 02:38:28
3 Zach Case Hampton Township 02:38:51
4 Kenneth Sullivan Pittsburgh 02:40:12
5 Ahmed Hamed Chicago 02:47:53
6 Danny Cohen Solon 02:48:14
7 Will Koenig Huron 02:48:18
8 Brian Wyler Akron 02:48:24
9 Ryan Mccartney Cleveland 02:51:06
10 Michael Leone Gates Mills 02:51:51
11 Thaer Shanaa Avon 02:52:08
12 Derrick Miller Fredericksburg 02:53:55
13 Kevin Beachy Glenmont 02:53:56
14 Kevin White Pittsburgh 02:54:41
15 Andrew Moskal Annandale 02:55:02
16 Olivier Robidoux Columbus 02:55:31
17 Justin Zapotoczny Navarre 02:55:55
18 John Franz Berea 02:56:41
19 Benjamin Shafron Aurora 02:56:44
20 Zachary Stine Norwalk 02:57:23
21 Alejandro Guerrero Miami 02:57:44
22 Logan Whittall Hornell 02:58:01
23 James Parker Falls Church 02:58:03
24 Jonathan Stoffer Broadview Heights 02:58:12
25 Nicholas Priban Hudson 02:59:22
26 Evan O'malley Cleveland 02:59:48
27 Ryan Hurley Lakewood 02:59:59
28 Richie Duchon Los Angeles 03:00:07
29 Damon Blackford Akron 03:00:30
30 Will Warren Bay Village 03:01:01
31 Justin Bean Akron 03:02:07
32 Dan Matisoff Atlanta 03:02:39
33 J.P. Carron Akron 03:03:14
34 Anton Van Den Berg Knoxville 03:04:05
35 Jeremy Post Centerville 03:04:44
36 William Pontius Cleveland Hts 03:04:53
37 Cameron Owen Bentleyville 03:05:02
38 David Wilson Grosse Ile Townshi 03:05:08
39 Gary Pate Alliance 03:05:09
40 Kenny Miller St. Joseph 03:05:56
41 Connor Ferguson Littleton 03:07:01
42 Andrew Gibson Piqua 03:07:17
43 David Larson Covington 03:08:08
44 Ryan Montgomery Willoughby 03:08:27
45 Rocky Cianfrocca Fairmont 03:08:47
46 Brandon Miller Cleveland 03:09:18
47 Logan Maurer Chicago 03:09:22
48 Ron Hayes Akron 03:09:42
49 Charles Sisk Nashville 03:10:31
50 Jake Lewis Portland 03:10:54
51 Sky Opila Wheaton 03:12:01
52 Patrick O'brien Akron 03:12:10
53 Ryan Fowler Watertown 03:12:12
54 Joshua Lehrberger Denver 03:12:24
55 Daniel Bender Girard 03:12:54
56 Zachary Forristal Newburgh Heights 03:13:03
57 Kevin O'leary Lafayette 03:13:41
58 Jason Holzapfel Wellston 03:14:07
59 Brian Giovanni Cincinnati 03:14:18
60 Jesse Adams Canton 03:14:42
61 Peter Izanec Pepper Pike 03:14:47
62 Josh Marchese Lakewood 03:14:49
63 Edward Babulski Wooster 03:14:57
64 Jeff Vinciguerra South Berwick 03:15:15
65 Matthew Mcallister Independence 03:16:29
66 Brad Zwiebel Wapakoneta 03:16:43
67 Mark Majewski Cleveland 03:16:50
68 David Schrader Broadview Heights 03:17:00
69 Chihiro Kurokawa McKinney 03:17:05
70 Steven Handley Wellington 03:17:18
71 Jeffrey Lammers Bowling Green 03:17:33
72 Josh Rieskamp Bradenton 03:17:33
73 Joe Hoover Cleveland 03:17:56
74 Jacob Frey Broadview Heights 03:18:16
75 Stephen Godale Aurora 03:18:56
76 Charles Maxfield University Heights 03:18:58
77 Matthew Conquest Pittsburgh 03:19:07
78 Ian Frain Avon Lake 03:19:19
79 Thomas Stuart Pittsburgh 03:19:27
80 John Zaranec Chagrin Falls 03:19:33
81 Matthew Guinto Peninsula 03:19:43
82 Rogelio Garcia Berd Pittsburgh 03:19:48
83 Thomas Frey Broadview Heights 03:20:01
84 Scott Espenschied Cleveland 03:20:11
85 Tim Schmitt Independence 03:20:32
86 Rohit Khandekar Avon 03:20:44
87 Andrew Zgrabik Brecksville 03:21:42
88 Keith Smith Lakewood 03:21:53
89 Omar Mostafa denville 03:22:32
90 Jack Lee Bay Village 03:22:32
91 Joseph Schauer Mentor 03:22:49
92 Mike Sankey Columbus 03:23:16
93 Brandon Mesker Avon lake 03:23:54
94 Alan Pesti Nashville 03:24:09
95 Richard Morgan Mentor 03:24:39
96 David Presar Bowling Green 03:24:42
97 Isaac Boroff Lucas 03:24:43
98 Joseph Rees-Hill Albany 03:24:56
99 Andrew Zaleski Pittsburgh 03:24:58
100 Xiangyu Gao Cumming 03:25:07

Results Women: Marathon Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Ashton Swinford Hudson 02:46:46
2 Macy mcadams Massillon 02:49:15
3 Jessi Bentley Wadsworth 03:00:08
4 Caroline Bialke Copley 03:01:08
5 Andrea Klima Independence 03:05:19
6 Jennifer Lindner Chicago 03:09:39
7 Madalyn Trout Lakewood 03:09:40
8 Christine O Brien Akron 03:12:03
9 Elizabeth Riccardi Syracuse 03:12:36
10 Michelle Bertenthal Mayfield Heights 03:13:52
11 Allison Stucky Mt Pleasant 03:14:59
12 Amy Parker Gahanna 03:15:30
13 Brandi Dawson Westlake 03:17:10
14 Cristin Rieskamp Bradenton 03:17:33
15 Laura Hunter Lakewood 03:19:26
16 Mary Patric Pavicic Wickliffe 03:20:00
17 Elizabeth Arnott-Hi Chicago 03:20:44
18 Abby Fischer Lakewood 03:21:21
19 Sayaka Arnold Canton 03:21:50
20 Kate Waters Cleveland 03:23:00
21 Kristin Heilmeier-S Akron 03:23:16
22 Amrita Iyengar maysville 03:23:19
23 Anna Herr Akron 03:24:26
24 Amanda Samuels St. Louis 03:25:57
25 Heather Frayer Columbus 03:26:08
26 Lyla Graham Strongsville 03:28:37
27 Harlie Gregory Ashland 03:28:45
28 Colleen Grossner Highland Heights 03:29:44
29 Madeline Lindemann Palm Coast 03:29:48
30 Morgan Sieger North Royalton 03:29:58
31 Christina Myslenski Cleveland 03:30:52
32 Felicie Reid Aurora 03:31:31
33 Jennie Swires Mantua 03:33:04
34 Beth Morgan Philadelphia 03:34:27
35 Kelsie Kline Tallmadge 03:34:48
36 Deirdre Bloemer Fort Mitchell 03:35:39
37 Carrie Cliffel Columbus 03:35:46
38 Emily Owen Chagrin Falls 03:37:07
39 Jennifer Hickey Washington 03:38:03
40 Lauren Blevins Dublin 03:38:24
41 Bethany Early Greer 03:38:39
42 Danelle Villers Copley 03:38:40
43 Angela Knipple Greensburg 03:39:25
44 Ria Tilve Cleveland 03:39:26
45 Olivia Stein Akron 03:39:32
46 Madelyn Brindza Westlake 03:39:33
47 Kim Walsh Bay Village 03:39:35
48 Angelica Bermudez Chandler 03:39:35
49 Michelle Mcginty Bay Village 03:39:52
50 Erica Dancik Lakewood 03:44:06
51 Catharine Szefcyk Lakewood 03:44:16
52 Audrey Himes Shaker Heights 03:45:12
53 Bethany Linder Cincinnati 03:45:25
54 Gabrielle Buchtinec Medina 03:45:37
55 Ivonne Landon De Go BRADFORDWOODS 03:46:00
56 Stephanie Tulley Cleveland Heights 03:46:00
57 Amanda Dickey Mechanicsville 03:47:00
58 Kara Sosinski Chesterland 03:47:18
59 Dianne Laheta Broadview Heights 03:47:18
60 Olivia Minor Meadville 03:47:23
61 Stephanie Colonna Willowick 03:47:28
62 Jamie Delvecchio Mentor 03:47:28
63 Alexandra Ford Pittsburgh 03:47:47
64 Katrina Stock Strongsville 03:47:47
65 Madeleine Schroeder Cambridge 03:47:56
66 Ashley Laux Dexter 03:47:57
67 Kristin Kamenar Mukwonago 03:49:29
68 Sarah Wolff Granville 03:50:18
69 Mara Sanderow lewis center 03:50:18
70 Becky Deweese Burton 03:50:38
71 Nicole Koch Huntsburg 03:50:38
72 Sara Mesiano St. Louis 03:51:23
73 Jessica Adams CHESTERLAND 03:51:47
74 Colleen Carroll Cleveland 03:52:15
75 Janet Lee Dayton 03:52:29
76 Kimberly Lambert Belle Vernon 03:52:30
77 Kristen O'brien Olympia 03:52:30
78 Emily Watts-Whitehe ATHENS 03:53:11
79 Slate Bretz Mantua 03:54:06
80 Tina Moore Chalfont 03:54:09
81 Megan Soehnlen Dalton 03:54:28
82 Cynthia Wignall Perrysburg 03:54:37
83 Payton Romano Hudson 03:55:11
84 Riley Doyle Cleveland 03:55:11
85 Marisa Gerrone Dayton 03:56:14
86 Aubrey Bork Vannatt White Bear Lake 03:56:17
87 Nicolette Black Akron 03:56:56
88 Jessica Brown Fairfax 03:57:32
89 Joanne Chirico Monaca 03:57:45
90 Becca Pizzi belmont 03:57:51
91 Lori Leatherbee Florence 03:57:53
92 Kelly Parker Medina 03:58:04
93 Sara Travagliante Independence 03:58:12
94 Emily Wells Toronto 03:58:15
95 Corrie Weitzel North Royalton 03:58:17
96 Alexandra Reitz Murrysville 03:58:23
97 Cheryl Massey Bloomington 03:58:58
98 Gloria Pridemore Taylor 03:59:04
99 Bethany Sass Longmont 04:00:32
100 Melissa Hein Round Rock 04:00:34

Complete results list from Cleveland Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Cleveland Marathon 2021

Results Men: Marathon Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Jeremiah Fitzgerald Lakewood 02:25:52
2 Fabián Daza Fairview 02:32:05
3 Greg Blevins Columbus 02:35:00
4 James Somerville Traverse City 02:40:02
5 Matt Borcas Mentor 02:40:07
6 Alan Groudle Wickliffe 02:41:03
7 David Herr Akron 02:42:55
8 Matthew Riffle St Clairsville 02:44:12
9 Jeffrey Seelaus Boston 02:52:55
10 Jeffrey Wesolowski Wheeling 02:46:25
11 Brady Woods Bolivar 02:46:32
12 Casey Kropka New London 02:48:07
13 Brent Blacklock Kansas City 02:49:24
14 Paul Krupa Middleburg Heights 02:50:49
15 Christopher Smith New York 02:52:14
16 Ryan Grotenrath Lakewood 02:52:36
17 Brian Michal Brook Park 02:53:58
18 Paul Salach Toledo 02:54:20
19 Ian Parker Cleveland 02:54:45
20 Michael Nelson Bay village 02:56:29
21 Jacob Herbst Shaker Heights 02:58:08
22 Matthew Wieczorek Cleveland 02:58:19
23 Ben Eyssen Brunswick 02:58:31
24 Michael Malone Mentor 02:59:37
25 Andrew Zgrabik Brecksville 03:00:23
26 Henry LoConti, III Concord Twp 03:03:07
27 Daniel Bender Girard 03:03:00
28 Elliott Putney Painesville 03:03:18
29 Mark Modic Brecksville 03:03:36
30 David Dahan Beachwood 03:04:16
31 Jimmy Kliner Ashburn 03:04:29
32 Joe Moosbrugger Rockbridge 03:05:37
33 Zebadiah Zuber painesville 03:06:11
34 Tom McColeman Ottawa 03:06:12
35 Austin McMahan Centerville 03:06:56
36 Jeff Furst Gainesville 03:09:07
37 Jonel Zula Brunswick 03:09:23
38 Sam Piehl Barberton 03:08:54
39 Ron Hayes Akron 03:09:35
40 Andrew Kochan Uniontown 03:09:34
41 Gary Ford Boardman 03:10:13
42 Malcolm Corrigan Orange 03:10:32
43 Joe Iovanisci Williamstown 03:11:15
44 Scott Shannon Conneaut Lake 03:12:18
45 Patrick Starvaggi Akron 03:13:38
46 Michael Brennan Akron 03:13:54
47 Evan Neczypor North Royalton 03:13:55
48 Sean Newman San Francisco 03:16:17
49 Bryan Mularcik Wheeling 03:15:26
50 Kevin Nye Galloway 03:17:01
51 Brandon Miller Cleveland 03:16:50
52 Anthony Mooreland Richmond Heights 03:16:52
53 Steve Niemira Olmsted Twp 03:18:19
54 Michael LoConti Concord Twp 03:19:02
55 Scott Comeau La Grange Park 03:19:04
56 Curtis Lee Spencer 03:19:00
57 Chih-Ta Lin Shaker Heights 03:18:57
58 Brandon Mesker Avon lake 03:19:30
59 Steven Hubbard Olmsted Township 03:19:25
60 Seth Udelson Chicago 03:19:46
61 Barry Yang Greenvale 03:19:57
62 Matt Stone-Palmquist Ypsilanti 03:20:05
63 Joel Vogel GALENA 03:20:07
64 Brian Williams Columbus 03:20:12
65 Kevin Consiglio Wadsworth 03:20:26
66 Scott Janus Chicago 03:21:12
67 Jeremy Cleron Pepper Pike 03:21:17
68 James Kuenzli Nevada 03:21:29
69 Frank Malinowski Canal Fulton 03:22:19
70 Daniel Ralph Sagamore Hills 03:22:25
71 Mark Gockowski Chicago 03:22:24
72 Jacob Schulz Uniontown 03:23:15
73 Ryan Collings Chesterfield 03:23:22
74 Patrick Kelly Westlake 03:23:31
75 Thomas Karrasch Wheeling 03:23:20
76 Brian Driscoll Phoenix 03:23:55
77 Ronald Toth Deep River 03:23:58
78 Adam Paynter Crestline 03:25:17
79 Mark Chamberlin Lyndhurst 03:25:03
80 Billy Barren Washington 03:26:22
81 Steven Handley Wellington 03:26:31
82 Hiroshi Marunaka North Canton 03:26:49
83 Daniel Bova Medina 03:26:46
84 Thomas Carlson Rocky River 03:27:47
85 Stephen Godale Aurora 03:27:31
86 Scott Wilmes Liberty 03:27:41
87 Matthew Knesek Highland 03:28:07
88 Edward Kanieski Chagrin Falls 03:32:56
89 Xintao Zhao Ann Arbor 03:28:22
90 Matt Rowe Aurora 03:28:30
91 Michael Siragusa Jr New York 03:28:25
92 Carmen LoConti Painesville 03:28:59
93 Ray Caraballo Rocky River 03:28:34
94 Scott Espenschied Cleveland 03:28:36
95 Sean Barry University Heights 03:29:03
96 Kaleb Stephens Forest Park 03:29:17
97 Patrick Driscoll Fairview Park 03:29:22
98 R. Thomas Rankin Jamestown 03:29:29
99 William McKinney Beachwood 03:29:34
100 Ryan Peterson Northfield 03:29:35

Results Women: Marathon Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Ana Maria Villegas Miami 02:48:59
2 Sadie Smith Kirkwood 02:58:23
3 Emilie Ney Bay Harbor Islands 03:06:18
4 Lauren Cramer Hagerstown 03:07:00
5 Hannah Tropf Silver spring 03:13:57
6 Nikki Niemeyer Akron 03:16:12
7 Abbie Marquard Lakewood 03:20:29
8 Alexis Anton Chagrin Falls 03:21:51
9 Kelly Brennan Akron 03:22:27
10 Katy Kvassay Cleveland 03:23:35
11 Bridget Lyons Lakewood 03:23:42
12 Averie Bornhorst Lakewood 03:24:16
13 Meghan Pryatel Chagrin Falls 03:24:16
14 Rachel Kalayjian Cleveland 03:25:57
15 Elizabeth Buchman Cleveland 03:26:57
16 Maggie Malley Westlake 03:28:16
17 Melissa DiGiannantonio University heights 03:29:07
18 Christine Impara Brooklyn 03:29:10
19 Joy Castro-Wehr Washington 03:29:22
20 Lindsay Metcalf Naples 03:30:27
21 Brianne Connors Bay Village 03:31:31
22 Mackenzie Miller Chicago 03:31:42
23 Ashley King Waterford 03:32:20
24 Amanda Ford Boardman 03:32:29
25 Jessica Kobunski Strongsville 03:33:18
26 Bridget Geraghty Lake Orion 03:34:12
27 Holly Dudley Cleveland Heights 03:34:20
28 Susan Bohinski Chagrin Falls 03:34:47
29 Olivia DiBiasio Lakewood 03:35:19
30 Leah Schaffer Rocky River 03:35:56
31 Theresa Angus Medina 03:36:17
32 Maggie McCann Cleveland 03:36:34
33 Tori Stallkamp Milan 03:37:24
34 Clare Ogonek Fairview Park 03:37:39
35 Erin Ding South Barrington 03:37:59
36 Amanda Jancewicz Brunswick 03:37:46
37 Chelsea Pishnery Solon 03:39:37
38 Rachel Forbes Cleveland 03:39:22
39 Cassie Rozic Columbus 03:40:43
40 Maria Saylor Avon 03:40:53
41 Joan Moore Pepper Pike 03:41:42
42 Margaret Lohse Naperville 03:41:44
43 Shaina Wright Westlake 03:42:30
44 Allison Nordstrom Cleveland 03:44:16
45 Kelly Conley Avon 03:43:53
46 Deanna Nocera Leetonia 03:43:27
47 Stacey Baron Lakewood 03:44:17
48 Sarah Lucas Charleroi 03:44:30
49 Jennifer Swincicki Parma 03:47:18
50 Megan Hothem Westlake 03:47:08
51 Courtney Burgasser Macedonia 03:47:23
52 Kathryn Schell New York 03:47:40
53 Sarah Shinn Raleigh 03:48:54
54 Gabriela Andrada Lakewood 03:48:51
55 Susan Whelan Bay Village 03:48:42
56 Harmony Spry Aurora 03:48:51
57 Kim Rodgers-Melnick University HT 03:48:58
58 Ellen Clunk Solon 03:49:11
59 Sarah Manfroni Lakewood 03:50:31
60 Danielle King Granville 03:53:01
61 Michelle Amos Lewis Center 03:51:44
62 Leah Pascarella Chicago 03:52:16
63 Laura Telischak St. Petersburg 03:53:14
64 Geneva Tavakoli Westlake 03:53:34
65 Sara Rothkegel Olmsted Falls 03:52:47
66 Tiffany Wagner Lewis Center 03:53:25
67 Randi Lea Cleveland 03:55:29
68 Chandra Hohne Lakewood 03:57:41
69 Karen Andersen Philadelphia 03:56:09
70 Emily Bales Lakewood 03:56:24
71 Danielle Mumford Warren 03:58:30
72 Erin Cameron Cambridge 03:57:55
73 Amy Jordan Bowling Green 03:57:53
74 Renee Barrett Avon 03:58:39
75 Tessa McQuillen Cleveland 04:03:38
76 Katie Gallagher Euclid 03:59:04
77 Julia Feinstein Cleveland Heights 03:59:34
78 Christine Schoenholz Avon Lake 03:59:14
79 Danrey Toth Hoffman Estates 04:00:00
80 Biljana Sedivy Northfield 03:59:58
81 Bernadett Mamone Avon Lake 04:00:23
82 Becky DeWeese Burton 04:02:08
83 Nicole Koch Huntsburg 04:02:09
84 Lauren Heitkamp Delaware 04:02:21
85 Charmaine Jamerson Manassas 04:04:01
86 Kimberly Lowman Latrobe 04:04:01
87 Emily Lowe Mailaender Kings County 04:04:52
88 Connie Gardner akron 04:04:37
89 Stephanie Colonna Willowick 04:04:12
90 Katherine McLean Sewickley 04:05:43
91 Alex Leimkuehler Rocky River 04:06:04
92 Rachel Daw Valley City 04:06:06
93 Pam Rickard Rocky Mount 04:05:49
94 Meredith Marash New York 04:06:00
95 Sara Schmidt Valley view 04:07:23
96 Ashley Maggard Chagrin Falls 04:07:27
97 Kristen Flick Buffalo 04:07:49
98 Brenda Runion Sagamore Hills 04:08:08
99 Katherine Page Waltham 04:08:41
100 Jennifer Skor Columbia Station 04:09:14

All results and photos from Cleveland Marathon

Blogheim.at Logo