The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Under Armour Chicago 10K on Soldier Field.

The result lists from Chicago 10K on September 22, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2022, 2023).

Find more beautiful races:

Results Chicago 10K 2024

Results Men 2024:

The complete ranking list will be online shortly. Please refresh the page.

Ranking Women 2024:

Available in a few minutes.

Complete results list from Chicago 10K


Results of past years:

Results Chicago 10K 2023

PosNameHometownGenderTime
1 Bartosz Kwiecinski Daytona Beach Male 34:06:00
2 Daniel Arkes Chicago Male 34:24:00
3 Michael Vanacora Male 36:41:00
4 James Diamond Chicago Male 37:26:00
5 Ross Millar Midlothian Male 37:40:00
6 Juan David Yanez Perez Chicago Male 37:41:00
1 Lyndsey ABT New York Female 38:12:00
7 Luke Patrick New Orleans Male 38:39:00
2 Kelly O'Brien Chicago Female 38:58:00
8 Roland Strikauskis Aurora Male 39:06:00
9 Weizhi Xue Chicago Male 39:16:00
10 Phillip Stalley Male 39:27:00
3 Lily Valentine Chicago Female 40:02:00
11 Steven Lucas Chicago Male 40:02:00
12 Andrew Bai Evanston Male 40:05:00
13 John Hall Chicago Male 40:17:00
14 Nadav Basa Chicago Male 40:24:00
15 Bryan Gonzalez Male 40:36:00
16 Juan Salamanca Saint Louis Male 40:40:00
17 Miguel Gonzalez Chicago Male 40:42:00
18 Alex Jahan Chicago Male 40:54:00
19 Artem Fakhretdinov Chicago Male 41:20:00
20 Victor Lemus Romero Schaumburg Male 41:34:00
21 Andrew Rodgers Baltimore Male 41:36:00
22 Felix Yu Chicago Male 41:41:00
23 Agustin Hernandez Chicago Male 41:53:00
24 Denys Zubryn Romeoville Male 41:55:00
25 Robin Stoffels Chicago Male 41:56:00
26 Vitalii Kostyrko Romeoville Male 41:56:00
27 Cole Johnson Chicago Male 42:02:00
28 Steven Ruhstrat Friedland Male 42:04:00
29 Georgios Kepertis Chicago Male 42:13:00
30 Timothy Jostrand Chicago Male 42:20:00
31 Olajuwon Core Male 42:28:00
32 De'Quad Binder Saint Louis Male 42:33:00
33 Peter Mazzaferro Chicago Male 42:38:00
34 Ezra Sergent-Leventhal Chicago Male 42:41:00
35 Angelo Sakellarakis Chicago Male 42:48:00
4 Stephanie Cojocaru Seminole Female 42:50:00
36 Shashwat Chandra Naperville Male 43:08:00
5 Evance Stalley Chicago Female 43:16:00
37 Arnau Julià Ametller Male 43:22:00
38 Ruijie Zhu Evanston Male 43:24:00
39 Hector Martinez Berwyn Male 43:27:00
40 Samuel Forfang Houston Male 43:28:00
41 Angel Vera Mchenry Male 43:31:00
42 Benny Cisneros Chicago Male 43:34:00
43 Ryan Sego Chicago Male 43:43:00
44 Ian Conger Male 43:43:00
45 Scott Johnson Chicago Male 43:45:00
46 Israel Yeppez Chicago Male 43:46:00
6 Rosa Rumora Chicago Female 43:46:00
47 Riley Brooks Wilmette Male 43:50:00
48 Jordan Hartman Chicago Male 43:55:00
49 Nikhil Patel Chicago Male 43:55:00
50 Freddy Cadiz Chicago Male 44:03:00
51 Jay Cater Glen Ellyn Male 44:04:00
52 Victor Riba Otaola Chicago Male 44:07:00
53 Bill Hinderman Male 44:08:00
54 Mauro (Nico) Amoroso Palos Heights Male 44:12:00
55 Caleb Cochrum Downers Grove Male 44:24:00
56 Daniel Lipa Chicago Male 44:30:00
57 Gustavo Amador Chicago Male 44:34:00
58 Jianhao Chen Chicago Male 44:35:00
59 Juan Carlos Bossa Rivera Wheaton Male 44:37:00
60 Xinchen Pan Chicago Male 44:39:00
61 Andres Jara Westmont Male 44:41:00
7 Callie Ding Female 44:42:00
8 Sukaina Hirji Philadelphia Female 44:43:00
62 Kevin Klement Chicago Male 44:45:00
63 Michael Silva Male 44:46:00
64 Victor Guo Chicago Male 44:48:00
65 Christopher Heilman Waterford Male 45:13:00
9 Jess Freeman Chicago Female 45:24:00
66 Mike Garcia Chicago Male 45:24:00
67 Ulises H Briones Elkhart Male 45:26:00
68 Mauricio Grisales Roscoe Male 45:37:00
69 Vidal Rios Jr Male 45:38:00
70 Valente Enriquez Waukegan Male 45:43:00
71 Alan Vazquez Cardenas Chicago Male 45:47:00
72 James Yuratovac Chicago Male 45:49:00
73 Edgar Morales Mt Prospect Male 45:54:00
74 Duc Tran Male 45:55:00
75 Sander Peterman Chicago Male 45:58:00
76 George Ivan Durango Lopez Chicago Male 46:02:00
77 Luke Yanos Chicago Male 46:03:00
10 Daisy Saucedo Chicago Female 46:03:00
78 Scott Fitch Washington Dt Male 46:04:00
79 Lucas Armas Rosas Male 46:05:00
80 Zachary Roder Chicago Male 46:05:00
81 Will Connelly Chicago Male 46:07:00
82 Juan Salgado Chicago Male 46:14:00
83 Carlos Guillen Villa Park Male 46:15:00
84 Anastacio Castro Chicago Male 46:16:00
11 Soni Servin Female 46:17:00
85 Andrew Kitay Chicago Male 46:27:00
86 Edgardo Landeros Chicago Male 46:35:00
12 Elena Servin Chicago Female 46:35:00
13 Erin Ding South Barrington Female 46:35:00
87 Theo Soifer Male 46:35:00

Results Chicago 10K 2022

Results Men: Top 100

PosNameHometownTime
1 Aaron King Glen Ellyn 33:06:00
2 Lenny Baumann Bourbonnais 33:41:00
3 J.D. Kieffer Glendale 33:47:00
4 Weston Hulen 34:49:00
5 Dylan Zangri Oswego 35:34:00
6 Jake Klancir Carol Stream 35:44:00
7 Axel Munoz Chicago 36:21:00
8 Andrew Johns Palatie 36:31:00
9 Juan-Diego Ospina Chicago 36:54:00
10 Tim O'Hearn Chicago 37:29:00
11 Brandon Pounders Northlake 37:34:00
12 Carson Bradshaw Chicago 38:05:00
13 Solomon Geht Chicago 38:16:00
14 Jingyu Zhang Chicago 38:39:00
15 Fernando Quintana Cicero 38:42:00
16 Jonathan Lanini Chicago 38:47:00
17 Deonta Pittman Chicago 38:54:00
18 Luis Lopez 38:57:00
19 Jared Macari Bourbonnais 39:32:00
20 Miguel Serrano Hebron 39:55:00
21 Christian Esparza Chicago 39:57:00
22 Charlie Bevan 40:02:00
23 Matt Rice Chicago 40:02:00
24 Yobani Calvo Lopez North Vernon 40:15:00
25 John Poliniak Cambridge 40:20:00
26 Eric Bradach Chicago 40:29:00
27 Matthew Gerona 40:41:00
28 Tony Perez Unionville 40:43:00
29 Emerson Eckhout Chicago 40:49:00
30 Ruijie Zhu Evanston 40:55:00
31 Oluwatobi Oluwalana Chicago 41:17:00
32 Michael Cuthbert Chicago 41:28:00
33 Juan Salgado Chicago 41:34:00
34 Julio Suarez Chicago 41:37:00
35 Carter Fenner 41:41:00
36 Lj Bryant Jonesboro 41:42:00
37 Kasey Bogue Algonquin 41:57:00
38 Victor Will Chicago 42:10:00
39 Brandan Bagnara 42:11:00
40 Jeff Martinath Hinsdale 42:12:00
41 Agustin Hernandez Chicago 42:15:00
42 Hamid Khan Business Bay 42:15:00
43 Logan Timmons Chicago 42:17:00
44 Markus Mueller Chicago 42:20:00
45 Ryan Johnson Chicago 42:21:00
46 Kassoum Doumbia Chicago 42:21:00
47 Eduardo Meza Chicago 42:23:00
48 Pawel Lech Mt Prospect 42:26:00
49 Alejandro Hernandez Aurora 42:40:00
50 Edgar Armenta Franklin Park 42:43:00
51 Charles Gonzalez Chicago 42:48:00
52 Fernando Vidaurreta Chicago 42:53:00
53 Joshua Walton Tulsa 42:53:00
54 Grzegorz Zielinski Elk Grove Village 42:56:00
55 Daniel Ramirez Alburtis 43:03:00
56 Cam Johnson Chicago 43:04:00
57 Roland Strikauskis Aurora 43:13:00
58 Mike Lambert Tampa 43:14:00
59 De'Quad Binder Saint Louis 43:15:00
60 Federico Belintende Des Moines 43:23:00
61 Colton Knox Chicago 43:23:00
62 Jose Vega Chicago 43:25:00
63 Dalton Daly Chicago 43:25:00
64 Egifred Garcia Chicago 43:27:00
65 Heiko Stribl Kuenzelsau 43:28:00
66 Duncan Calvert Chicago 43:32:00
67 Minjie Zou 43:40:00
68 Erick Davila Chicago 43:54:00
69 Mauricio Arancibia Aragón Mexico City 43:55:00
70 Becker Meylor Chicago 43:57:00
71 Carlos Dorado Glendale Heights 44:05:00
72 David Salinas Chicago 44:13:00
73 Sergio Barbone Chicago 44:14:00
74 Christopher Boeskool Lindenhurst 44:15:00
75 Oscar Garcia Glenview 44:19:00
76 Steven Topper Chicago 44:24:00
77 Gonzalo Díaz López Ames 44:24:00
78 Griffin Neel Chicago 44:34:00
79 Julius Bradsfield Chicago 44:34:00
80 Ryan Eickmeyer Chicago 44:34:00
81 Nestor Orlando Guayacan Hoffman Est 44:35:00
82 Daniel Garay 44:43:00
83 Nickolas Upole Chicago 44:44:00
84 Vincent Vernet Chicago 44:46:00
85 Benjamin Dominguez Cicero 44:47:00
86 Simon Winkler Matran 44:56:00
87 Charlie Curtis 44:56:00
88 Mathew Goddard Blandford Forum 44:57:00
89 Christopher Collins Lake Villa 45:00:00
90 Jean Nieto Westchester 45:08:00
91 Sam Sherman Chicago 45:08:00
92 John Connor Cary 45:12:00
93 Guadalupe Mendoza Chicago 45:14:00
94 James Dolla Danville 45:16:00
95 Sebastian Arancibia Mexico City 45:18:00
96 Emanuele D'Avolio Chicago 45:19:00
97 Benjamin Shultz Chicago 45:23:00
98 Oscar Castillo 45:25:00
99 Diego Villeda Lafayette 45:27:00
100 Denairio Bolton Chicago 45:28:00

Results Women

PosNameHometownTime
1 Rachel Dadamio Bloomfield 35:45:00
2 Caitlin Klopfer Chicago 35:46:00
3 Mimi Reimers Shaker Heights 35:58:00
4 Grace Rogers Chicago 36:28:00
5 Therese Haiss Chagrin Falls 36:57:00
6 Karen Lesiewicz Schaumburg 38:19:00
7 Tarynn Cullings Stevensville 38:50:00
8 Kortney Schardt Nashville 40:30:00
9 Sarah Rosenwinkel Chicago 41:51:00
10 Jennifer Lindner Chicago 42:38:00
11 Abbey Reinhard Chicago 43:12:00
12 Julie Gebel Tinley Park 44:56:00
13 Molly Anderson Chicago 44:57:00
14 Erin Ding South Barrington 45:05:00
15 Qinong Hu West Roxbury 45:26:00
16 Jennifer Harkey Chicago 45:58:00
17 Lauren Kurzydlo 46:10:00
18 Laila Geht Chicago 46:14:00
19 Lindsey Singleton Mount Prosepect 46:24:00
20 Makenna Zitkus 46:32:00
21 Jessica Opila Davison 46:40:00
22 Danielle Fenner Adrian 46:42:00
23 Alyssa Ramsey Chicago 46:43:00
24 Victoria Nguyen Chicago 46:59:00
25 Kasey Obrien Chicago 47:04:00
26 Kara Shields Lockport 47:12:00
27 Angelica Leon Chicago 47:40:00
28 Veronica Walker Chicago 47:40:00
29 Katherine Serrano Chicago 47:45:00
30 Queta Romero Chicago 47:46:00
31 Alexandra Lorenz Dundee 47:51:00
32 Carol Lee Chicago 47:52:00
33 Ana Lucia Tavela Libertyville 47:55:00
34 Ann Moyer Rochester 47:59:00
35 Rachel Morrison Chicago 48:07:00
36 Kelsey Peceniak 48:08:00
37 Ikuko Aoki-Salinas Chicago 48:12:00
38 Joanne Chyon Chicago 48:22:00
39 Florencia Alvarado Chicago 49:03:00
40 Monica Bush Chicago 49:09:00
41 Ashley Stanley Evanston 49:09:00
42 Stephanie Van Lake Chicago 49:11:00
43 Jade Dombroski Chicago 49:22:00
44 Erin Mccarthy Chicago 49:22:00
45 Megan Pozsgai Chicago 49:25:00
46 Angelika Zissimopoulos Chicago 49:33:00
47 Deonna Klobe Lindenhurst 49:37:00
48 Erica Bohac Chicago 49:40:00
49 Amanda Miklos Naperville 49:43:00
50 Teresa Vargas Wood Dale 49:53:00
51 Silvina Gimenez Chicago 49:53:00
52 Julieta Mayorga 50:00:00
53 Lauren Keith Chicago 50:14:00
54 Casey Driskill Lynchburg 50:17:00
55 Xiaochen Hu Ann Arbor 50:25:00
56 Erin Borkowski Chicago 50:49:00
57 Isabel Aklestad Chicago 50:55:00
58 Laura Fennell Valparaiso 50:58:00
59 Alexandra Ryan 51:00:00
60 Kelly Hasse Lansing 51:17:00
61 Deb Schardt Glenview 51:17:00
62 Devyn Longstreet Chicago 51:26:00
63 Amy Berk Chicago 51:31:00
64 Helena Barbosa R De Amorim Chicago 51:39:00
65 Kristina Jencs Chicago 51:45:00
66 Rebekah Bryant 51:51:00
67 Sarah Cullen Naperville 51:53:00
68 Jess Tapia Hoffman Estates 51:57:00
69 Karen Sachica Waukegan 52:09:00
70 Hudson Hudson Chicago 52:10:00
71 Simone Jarvis 52:11:00
72 Molly Gillespie South Elgin 52:11:00
73 Amanda Hickey Chicago 52:28:00
74 Katie Thompson Chicago 52:31:00
75 Elizabeth Rios Chicago Heights 52:38:00
76 Paulina Castelan Schiller Park 52:50:00
77 Catherine Hayden Chicago 52:51:00
78 Pinky Lee Chicago 52:52:00
79 Isabelle Marshall Chicago 52:54:00
80 Joey Angara Oak Park 52:57:00
81 Brittany Cuthbert Mokena 52:58:00
82 Kristen Pehr Brookfield 53:05:00
83 Ann Lawson 53:09:00
84 Angela Flores Hickory Hills 53:22:00
85 Amanda Tower Chicago 53:32:00
86 Jessica Prado Chicago 53:32:00
87 Kylie Dehaven Chicago 53:37:00
88 Amber Cumings Willowbrook 53:39:00
89 Sunhee Lee Franklin Park 53:40:00
90 Xianjun Nie Chicago 53:42:00
91 Lindsey Delegge Chicago 53:47:00
92 Riley Moore Chicago 53:51:00
93 Kathleen Palla Chicago 53:57:00
94 Maria Santoyo Plainfield 54:03:00
95 Natalie Pitre Chicago 54:12:00
96 Emily Doyle Chicago 54:16:00
97 Kayla Verheyen Chicago 54:26:00
98 Danielle Buzzacco Chicago 54:26:00
99 Angela Chereso Chicago 54:28:00
100 Brystol Koch Berwyn 54:31:00

-All results and photos from Chicago 10K

More about running in the USA:

Kommentar schreiben

Kommentare zum Artikel

Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo