Blaufränkischland Marathon

The Results and official rankings from the Boston's Run to Remember 2024.

The result lists from Boston's Run to Remember Half Marathon & 5 Miles on May 27, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).

Results Boston's Run to Remember 2024

Results Men Top 100:

Pl.NameTime
1 Scott Lankford 01:09:44
2 Phillip Romanski 01:14:38
3 Matthew Tieuli 01:15:49
4 Anthony Young II 01:16:14
5 Brandon Dorr-Swendig 01:16:15
6 Zachary Blackwood 01:16:23
7 Ryan Stender 01:16:35
8 Samuel Long 01:19:16
9 Peter Fleischmann 01:19:37
10 Jonathon Western 01:20:09
11 Tyler Bechtel 01:20:30
12 John Walker 01:21:07
13 Jeffrey Okerman 01:21:19
14 Agustin Perez-Londono 01:21:26
15 Lucas Sarantos 01:21:40
16 Tim Fitzgerald 01:21:43
17 John High 01:21:44
18 Samuel Haber 01:21:45
19 Tim Stap 01:21:55
20 Robert Norcott 01:22:15
21 Hye Chang Rhim 01:22:31
22 Mathew Seitz 01:22:37
23 John McKeon 01:22:53
24 Daniel Burns 01:23:09
25 Corey Gobbi 01:23:17
26 David Gonzalez Rodriguez 01:23:31
27 Andrew Petrone 01:23:44
28 Duane Wesemann 01:23:55
29 Russell Jampol 01:23:57
30 Andrew Abdella 01:24:20
31 Lyes Messaoudi 01:24:21
32 Matthew Skowronek 01:24:29
33 Max Samson 01:24:31
34 Hisashi Akiyama 01:24:31
35 Abdellah Ezzahiri 01:24:39
36 Kyle Roy 01:24:52
37 Andy Kung 01:24:54
38 Anthony Perrot 01:24:57
39 Eddie Ferris 01:25:18
40 Tyler MacDonald 01:25:46
41 Marco Lopez 01:25:50
42 Nicholas Lyford 01:26:13
43 Maxime Basse 01:26:19
44 Pat Coen 01:26:22
45 William Cruikshank 01:26:25
46 Maike Geng 01:26:25
47 Kyle Pilachowski 01:26:26
48 Joey Dewitt 01:26:29
49 Andrew Brenner 01:26:37
50 Matt Gianni 01:26:46
51 Ryan Weiner 01:26:55
52 Justin Turner 01:26:58
53 Shane Owens 01:26:59
54 Matt Surette 01:27:05
55 Ivan Qin 01:27:11
56 Mason Zhao 01:27:21
57 Joseph Cichocki 01:27:21
58 Manuel Justel Rubio 01:27:22
59 Ionel Gutu 01:27:23
60 Peter Lynch 01:27:23
61 Yoshiyuki Fukuzawa 01:27:26
62 David Saarinen 01:27:32
63 Brian Collins 01:27:36
64 Thomas Brand 01:27:45
65 Aaron Landau 01:27:49
66 Guillaume Fevrier 01:27:51
67 John Washburn 01:28:07
68 Connor Gorman 01:28:10
69 Tristan Martin 01:28:13
70 Laith Hijazi 01:28:14
71 Erik Kotsopoulos 01:28:26
72 Abel Negussie 01:28:27
73 Michael Martinez 01:28:30
74 Adam Deeley 01:28:30
75 Balint Sinko 01:28:35
76 Andres Garcia 01:28:38
77 Shaun Collins 01:28:39
78 Michael Pannozzi 01:28:41
79 Mitchell Parent 01:28:49
80 Christopher Thoreson 01:28:53
81 Clark Freifeld 01:28:54
82 Alex Matsuyasu 01:28:57
83 Enrique Gutierrez Wing 01:29:13
84 Daron Holloway 01:29:16
85 Andrew Williams 01:29:17
86 Maxime Bellefroid 01:29:19
87 Mark McCabe 01:29:26
88 Jesse Aguliar 01:29:31
89 Peter Chiu 01:29:38
90 Scott Chakoutis 01:29:43
91 Rob Torrance 01:29:45
92 Trevor Mannherz 01:29:50
93 Quinn Hawkins 01:29:51
94 Matthew Eyler 01:29:53
95 Sebastian Arcila 01:29:53
96 Alexandre Jacquillat 01:29:54
97 Nathan McCracken 01:29:54
98 Adam Weiner 01:29:57
99 Devin Spencer 01:30:02
100 Quincy Sasson 01:30:07

Results Women Top 100:

Pl.NameTime
1 Jessica Minty 01:21:39
2 Beth Dollas 01:23:36
3 Reina Kedge 01:23:40
4 Stephanie Cohen 01:24:35
5 Elizabeth Drapeau 01:25:01
6 Maddy Brogan 01:25:59
7 Liz Belanger 01:26:08
8 Elizabeth Hilfrank 01:26:09
9 Ciara Coger 01:26:45
10 Anna Zilinski 01:26:54
11 Madeleine Burns 01:28:16
12 Amanda Lankford 01:28:44
13 Evelyn Needham 01:28:51
14 Eline Laurent 01:28:52
15 Coco Ocker 01:29:32
16 Paige Estaphan 01:29:43
17 Nicole Romano 01:29:46
18 Nicole Major 01:29:47
19 Morgan Sansing 01:30:11
20 Alexis Zacharakos 01:30:21
21 Kathryn McCarthy 01:31:17
22 Meghan Breslow 01:31:31
23 Hanna Englander 01:31:36
24 Samantha Schwers 01:32:05
25 Emily Mellen 01:32:56
26 Arielle Chernin 01:33:03
27 Lauren Scofield 01:33:06
28 Skyler Danley 01:34:01
29 Agathe Cazade 01:34:07
30 Olivia Lambert 01:34:09
31 Emma Lambert 01:34:10
32 Nicole Adach 01:34:25
33 Christina Snyder 01:34:40
34 Olivia Jochl 01:34:41
35 Genevieve Rochefort 01:34:46
36 Jennifer Williams 01:34:47
37 Annie Thul 01:34:53
38 Carly Kenselaar 01:35:11
39 Ashley Khatib 01:35:13
40 Danielle Renzi 01:35:18
41 Julia Potter 01:35:38
42 Isabelle Doran 01:35:39
43 Ann Quandt 01:35:39
44 Haley Deveney 01:35:57
45 Kaylee Hill 01:36:13
46 Julie Kaviar 01:36:19
47 Emily Hernandez 01:36:28
48 Kristine Western 01:36:29
49 Lauren Kogelmann 01:36:46
50 Sydney Sullivan 01:37:01
51 Hua Chin 01:37:30
52 Stephanie Cervi 01:37:39
53 Teresa Gillis 01:37:42
54 Brianna Hurley 01:37:43
55 Mallori Allen 01:38:00
56 Eileen Macron 01:38:07
57 Mutsuko Ward 01:38:13
58 Lynette Sholl 01:38:19
59 Melissa Howden 01:38:50
60 Veronica Vanderhorst 01:38:53
61 Carolyn Sutherland 01:38:57
62 Mariana Andrade 01:39:07
63 Madison Distelrath 01:39:20
64 Kristie Mientka 01:39:24
65 Olivia Tracy 01:39:32
66 Madelynn McCahill 01:39:53
67 Nicole Battafarano 01:39:55
68 Josie Askin 01:40:04
69 Megan Melanson 01:40:18
70 Nicole Princic 01:40:19
71 Maureen Collins 01:40:23
72 Grace Hederick 01:40:24
73 Yeonwoo Joo 01:40:25
74 Alana Burm 01:40:42
75 Cindy Cortes 01:40:45
76 Ryann Molinari 01:40:45
77 Gia Cyrier 01:40:47
78 Angela Mulcahy 01:40:57
79 Olivia Deyaert 01:40:59
80 Natalie Obssuth 01:41:00
81 Cynthia Sanger 01:41:05
82 Jordan Bock 01:41:10
83 Natalie Tang 01:41:15
84 Adele G 01:41:19
85 Abigail Johnson 01:41:31
86 Yanina Reid 01:41:33
87 Kat Estes 01:41:35
88 Maya Morgan 01:41:39
89 Caroline Cassidy 01:41:46
90 Eliza Cutrell 01:41:46
91 Sarah Tierney 01:41:51
92 Susan Gordon 01:41:58
93 Michele Bruce 01:42:06
94 Vivian Ngo 01:42:14
95 Gwen Dubois 01:42:15
96 Angela Ranieri 01:42:18
97 Ellie Barton 01:42:31
98 Billy Murch Elliot 01:42:34
99 Avery Manni 01:42:45
100 Mallory Ursul 01:42:48

Complete results list from Boston's Run to Remember


Results of past years:

Results Boston's Run to Remember 2023

PosNameTeamGenderTime
1 Grant O'Connor Hartbeat New England m 01:06:20
2 Erik Linden Boston Athletic Association m 01:07:27
3 Eric Ashe m 01:07:32
4 Philip Royer Boston Athletic Association m 01:07:39
5 Colin Cernik Tracksmith m 01:07:50
6 Prescott Leach Cambridge Sports Union m 01:07:57
7 Christopher Allen Boston Athletic Association m 01:08:07
8 Brian Harvey Boston Athletic Association m 01:08:08
9 Alex Taylor Tracksmith m 01:08:10
10 Samuel Fazioli Tracksmith m 01:08:45
11 Mateo Villa Tracksmith m 01:09:10
12 Andrew Erskine Battle Road Track Club m 01:09:26
13 Scott Mindel Central Mass Striders m 01:09:44
14 Josh Coakley Central Mass Striders m 01:09:58
15 Shane Whalen Whirlaway Racing Team m 01:10:04
16 John Prizzi Hartbeat New England m 01:10:20
17 Everett Hackett Hartbeat New England m 01:10:28
18 Roberto Piotto Hartbeat New England m 01:10:28
19 Jackson Kelly Tracksmith m 01:10:39
20 George Degen Boston Athletic Association m 01:11:33
21 Dylan Souder Greater Boston Track Club m 01:11:45
22 Jon Lindenauer m 01:11:45
23 Matt Dynan Tracksmith m 01:12:28
24 Joseph Bullock m 01:12:33
25 Michael Creedon Greater Boston Track Club m 01:13:13
26 Stephen Campbell m 01:13:19
27 Tim Poitras Whirlaway Racing Team m 01:13:31
28 Willy Pierce Hartbeat New England m 01:13:47
29 Steve Dowsett Whirlaway Racing Team m 01:14:04
30 Gregory Putnam Central Mass Striders m 01:14:32
31 Noel Loo Tracksmith m 01:14:39
32 Ryan Kenny Tracksmith m 01:14:42
33 Patrick McCurry Boston Athletic Association m 01:14:53
34 Anthony Johnson Tracksmith m 01:14:58
35 Ryan Irwin Boston Athletic Association m 01:15:08
36 Mike Ditocco HFC Striders m 01:15:10
37 Justin Maloney Boston Athletic Association m 01:15:17
38 Gregory Keras Notch Brewing Running m 01:15:24
39 Nat Larson Greater Springfield Harriers m 01:15:26
40 Benjamin Pyhala m 01:15:36
41 Nathan Mahan m 01:15:39
42 Stephen Polito Battle Road Track Club m 01:15:44
43 Eric Mendoza Greater Boston Track Club m 01:15:45
44 Dan Smith Tracksmith m 01:15:51
45 Matthew Rabasco Old Goat Track Club m 01:15:53
46 Kyle Taylor Notch Brewing Running m 01:15:56
47 Louis Saviano III Whirlaway Racing Team m 01:16:03
48 James East Cambridge Running Club m 01:16:05
49 Michael Harris Notch Brewing Running m 01:16:22
50 Xianrong Wang BEN Running Club m 01:16:46
51 Kyle Bystrom Cambridge Running Club m 01:16:51
52 Mark Rabasco Greater Springfield Harriers m 01:16:51
53 Anna Oeser Battle Road Track Club F 01:16:55
54 Christopher Klucznik Somerville Road Runners m 01:17:04
55 Ken Thayer Somerville Road Runners m 01:17:07
56 Thomas Paquette Tracksmith m 01:17:33
57 Chris Testa Hartbeat New England m 01:17:34
58 Ethan Weiner m 01:17:38
59 Ewa Zaborowska Somerville Road Runners F 01:17:43
60 Erik Hinrichsen Greater Boston Track Club m 01:17:53
61 Kieran Condon Somerville Road Runners m 01:17:59
62 Dan Chruniak Notch Brewing Running m 01:18:11
63 Wesley Mather Cambridge Running Club m 01:18:12
64 Manny Wineman Greater Springfield Harriers m 01:18:14
65 Alexander Trotsky Notch Brewing Running m 01:18:29
66 Emilee Risteen Whirlaway Racing Team F 01:18:47
67 Alec Reiss m 01:18:52
68 Iain Ridgway Central Mass Striders m 01:19:00
69 Daniel Princic Whirlaway Racing Team m 01:19:03
70 Brian Word-Sims Tracksmith m 01:19:08
71 Jen Moroz Tracksmith F 01:19:09
72 Lindsay Smith Boston Athletic Association m 01:19:10
73 Derik Noland Whirlaway Racing Team m 01:19:13
74 Anthony Bauer Somerville Road Runners m 01:19:17
75 Anthony Morales m 01:19:19
76 Lawrence Aller Boston Athletic Association m 01:19:24
77 Rick Brandt Notch Brewing Running m 01:19:25
78 Patrick Hogan m 01:19:28
79 Ryuta Wada m 01:19:28
80 Nicholas Stern m 01:19:31
81 Benjamin Coughlin Boston Athletic Association m 01:19:43
82 Jaclyn Solimine Whirlaway Racing Team F 01:19:46
83 David Dechellis Whirlaway Racing Team m 01:19:48
84 Dirk Walther Somerville Road Runners m 01:20:05
85 Daniel Kavanaugh Boston Athletic Association m 01:20:21
86 Brian Boudreau Cambridge Running Club m 01:20:31
87 Anayo Osueke m 01:20:34
88 Shamus Brady Tracksmith m 01:20:36
89 Amanda Quinlan Whirlaway Racing Team F 01:20:36
90 Joe Shairs Central Mass Striders m 01:20:41
91 Caitlin McGinley F 01:20:45
92 Pamela Rogers F 01:20:54
93 Arthur Besse Central Mass Striders m 01:21:00
94 Jacky Au-Yeung m 01:21:02
95 Samuel Munnelly Boston Athletic Association m 01:21:03
96 Andrew Venus Tracksmith m 01:21:08
97 Michael Bush Notch Brewing Running m 01:21:11
98 Dowen Thompson m 01:21:11
99 Brandon Newbould Whirlaway Racing Team m 01:21:19
100 Meagan Saviano Whirlaway Racing Team F 01:21:20

Results Boston's Run to Remember 2022

Results Men: Top 100 Men

PosNameHometownTime
1 David Lopes Waltham 30:07:00
2 Ron Cooper Marblehead 30:40:00
3 Mark Hagopian Watertown 31:51:00
4 William G Child Ashland 31:55:00
5 Amadeo Casas Cuadrado Brookline 32:35:00
6 Drew Lacombe Waltham 33:36:00
7 John Whitfield New York 33:42:00
8 Tom Finneran Boston 33:47:00
9 Octavian Druta Las Vegas 33:50:00
10 Seth Waterman Sudbury 34:00:00
11 Clark Freifeld Jamaica Plain 34:21:00
12 Owen Oconnor Cambridge 34:32:00
13 Enrique Monge Somerville 35:43:00
14 Gerald Cahill Dorchester 35:44:00
15 Patrick Fanning Stoughton 35:49:00
16 Stephen Hewitt Somerville 37:01:00
17 Hyun Choi Oradell 37:28:00
18 Eric Spindt Framingham 37:32:00
19 Junya Okajima Makurazaki 37:33:00
20 John Pendergast Medfield 37:44:00
21 Neil Solar Pawcatuck 37:50:00
22 Oleg Kamenetsky Boston 38:00:00
23 David Guglia Stoughton 38:12:00
24 Dave Nelson Wakefield 38:56:00
25 David Cheng Boston 39:09:00
26 Calvin Cestari Boston 39:23:00
27 Joseph Floyd East Hampton 39:40:00
28 David Farrell West Bridgewater 39:43:00
29 Tyler Josma Dedham 39:45:00
30 Jerome Vezina Montr Al 39:48:00
31 Matthew Malloy South Boston 39:54:00
32 Robert Boydston Holyoke 40:00:00
33 Stephen Purnell Stoughton 40:13:00
34 Matthew Crowley Braintree 40:30:00
35 Matthew Killeen Framingham 40:31:00
36 Steven Koernig 40:34:00
37 Andrew Boyle Charlestown 40:35:00
38 Jack Heyer Somerville 40:39:00
39 Christopher Iovanna Natick 40:54:00
40 Mike Lilly Medford 40:57:00
41 Peter Lavelle Medford 40:57:00
42 Kinnflo Michel Cambridge 41:03:00
43 Michael Licker Boston 41:07:00
44 Billy Cunningham Stoneham 41:16:00
45 Brian Ricci Bedford 41:32:00
46 Michael Sobel Medford 41:33:00
47 Matthew Sears Carver 41:33:00
48 Daniel Lyszczak Weymouth 41:41:00
49 Travis Moran Natick 42:03:00
50 Corey Desmarais Rockport 42:03:00
51 Shawn Kim Weston 42:03:00
52 Jeff Klofas Boston 42:15:00
53 Jeffrey Citroni North Reading 42:15:00
54 Kenneth Payton Framingham 42:27:00
55 Chad Thompson Sherborn 42:31:00
56 Garret Navalta Oakland 42:31:00
57 Sebastian Gomez Boston 42:40:00
58 Daniel Brown 42:48:00
59 Franklin Ortiz Jamaica Plain 42:50:00
60 Brandon Baia Franklin 42:52:00
61 Brendan Merrick Braintree 43:03:00
62 Abraham Salcedo New York 43:06:00
63 Wisford Exilhomme Cambridge 43:07:00
64 Brian Koslowsky Woburn 43:08:00
65 David Circle Amawalk 43:08:00
66 Davide Tamarez Boston 43:08:00
67 Joseph Hachey-Magliozzi Arlington 43:09:00
68 Adam Lundberg Winthrop 43:09:00
69 Oscar Rodas Brookline 43:10:00
70 Derrick Harris Cambridge 43:10:00
71 Ravidson Ramos Brockton 43:10:00
72 Timothy Francis Cambridge 43:10:00
73 Joseph Fimiani Medford 43:11:00
74 Jason Fernandes Cambridge 43:11:00
75 Mark Hamilton Winthrop 43:11:00
76 Richard Sullivan Boscawen 43:12:00
77 Paul Kiely Milton 43:13:00
78 Brian Marquis Andover 43:20:00
79 Matthew Ward Billerica 43:28:00
80 Martin Kuka Malden 43:29:00
81 Chris Col N Methuen 43:37:00
82 Meng Zheng Lexington 43:37:00
83 Tyler Doyle Hopedale 43:38:00
84 Tony Brennan Winchester 43:40:00
85 Sean Balint Exeter 43:42:00
86 Nathan Kane Boston 43:43:00
87 Corey Niswender Boston 43:43:00
88 Matthew Licari Quincy 43:49:00
89 Emmanuel Fabella Boston 43:54:00
90 Joseph Fabiano Winthrop 43:58:00
91 Kevin O’Connor Norfolk 43:59:00
92 Brian Young Natick 44:01:00
93 Daniel Cho Belmont 44:06:00
94 Diego Nevado Cedar Grove 44:22:00
95 Danny Sands Newton Highlands 44:25:00
96 Steven Proulx Palmer 44:27:00
97 Bill Mitchell Quincy 44:29:00
98 Alberto Prazeres Cambridge 44:29:00
99 Ignacio Oyola Winthrop 44:32:00
100 Matthew Farrell Boston 44:33:00

Results Women: Top 100 Women

PosNameHometownTime
1 Karen Henry Charlton 36:56:00
2 Lauren Donovan Arlington 37:03:00
3 Melissa Brady White Plains 37:17:00
4 Tess Nagle Boston 37:46:00
5 Kristin Demonico Tewksbury 38:06:00
6 Jennifer Scrimenti Boston 38:51:00
7 Ana Lozada Boston 38:54:00
8 Nicole Battafarano Boston 38:56:00
9 Heather Whiting Scituate 39:42:00
10 Heather Axen Newport 40:00:00
11 Jackie Annino Northbridge 40:00:00
12 Erin Foley Boston 40:17:00
13 Christina Perkoski Boston 40:18:00
14 Darby Drake East Boston 40:32:00
15 Elizabeth Lawlor Quincy 40:52:00
16 Carmela Taveras Tewksbury 40:58:00
17 Kate Carbone Danvers 41:22:00
18 Meghan Gillespie Stoneham 41:25:00
19 Penny Flaherty Burlington 41:28:00
20 Kristin Perrone-Manzo Peabody 41:29:00
21 Denise Laforgia Waltham 42:07:00
22 Maddie Stern Malden 42:17:00
23 Kristen O'Connor Salem 42:28:00
24 Linda Thompson Sherborn 42:30:00
25 Kayla Holland Boston 42:33:00
26 Courtney Marsolais Boston 42:46:00
27 Kaleigh Gerety Mansfield 42:49:00
28 Brenda Sacino Bedford 42:54:00
29 Elizabeth McCormick Boston 43:06:00
30 Maria Zambrano Boston 43:08:00
31 Kathleen Celio Winthrop 43:11:00
32 Lucy Barrett Boston 43:13:00
33 Chelsea Moussette Southampton 43:13:00
34 Kristin Mackenzie Plymouth 43:25:00
35 Susan Stevenson Ashland 43:27:00
36 Megan Fierimonte Stoneham 43:27:00
37 Erica Linares Franklin 43:29:00
38 Amanda Flaherty Burlington 43:41:00
39 Nora Li-Richards Jamaica Plain 43:43:00
40 Jennifer Sanchez Aventura 43:52:00
41 Lara Suarez Needham 44:06:00
42 Elizabeth Broderick Norwood 44:18:00
43 Sophie Wang Cambridge 44:21:00
44 Antonette Davis Braintree 44:30:00
45 Kathleen Woodward Wellesley 44:32:00
46 Britanee Vallone Attleboro 44:44:00
47 Amelia Bowen Alexandria 44:47:00
48 Erin Wengryn Boston 44:48:00
49 Jennifer Mendonca North Easton 44:50:00
50 Jessica Drake Boston 44:58:00
51 Sheila Rogers Milton 45:02:00
52 Amy Guadagnoli Brookline 45:04:00
53 Jacqueline Cochrane Tewksbury 45:07:00
54 Karla Alvidrez Somerville 45:08:00
55 Susan Murray Hauppauge 45:12:00
56 Mary Lou Seidner Boston 45:18:00
57 Caroline Severo Northborough 45:24:00
58 Sarah Clancy Quincy 45:34:00
59 Elizabeth Howlin Hauppauge 45:36:00
60 Katelyn Tucker Salem 45:36:00
61 Christina Cerrito Westport 45:39:00
62 Monica Duffy Boston 45:40:00
63 Bethany Rogers Boston 45:43:00
64 Emma Olsen Kennebunk 45:47:00
65 Lida Maxwell Roslindale 45:50:00
66 Angela Holmes Belmont 45:51:00
67 Kendra Kirkland Tampa 46:01:00
68 Cindy Johnson-Canha Boston 46:04:00
69 Kirsten Vallone Attleboro 46:06:00
70 Catherine Burns Boston 46:09:00
71 Janice Lin Quincy 46:12:00
72 Debbie Capasso Norwood 46:13:00
73 Regina Curran Saugus 46:16:00
74 Aine Cryts Wakefield 46:37:00
75 Ashlei Alvarez Boston 46:40:00
76 Jennifer Torch Center Conway 46:45:00
77 Jordan Vetter Revere 46:48:00
78 Katherine Campbell Peabody 46:49:00
79 Aileen Hickey Boston 46:50:00
80 Olivia Nealis Philadelphia 46:51:00
81 Cailin Marino Middletown 46:51:00
82 Kristina Jepsen Cumberland 46:51:00
83 Michelle Sheffres West Roxbury 46:51:00
84 Marla Navarro Boston 46:51:00
85 Heather Wolff 46:57:00
86 Minda Qyrfyci Wilmington 46:59:00
87 Amy Tang Westwood 47:01:00
88 Elisa Cantito Dorchester 47:03:00
89 Allison Corter Braintree 47:04:00
90 Kristin McKay Norwood 47:07:00
91 Sara Nealis New Orleans 47:08:00
92 Anna Sergeychik Boston 47:13:00
93 Alicia Spolidoro Kingston 47:16:00
94 Siobhan Stoney Danvers 47:17:00
95 Nancy Sheffres Wayland 47:21:00
96 Mackenzie Gillis Abington 47:24:00
97 Stephanie Nostin-Olivar Lynnfield 47:33:00
98 Amy Exner Medford 47:33:00
99 Megan Heffernan Ayer 47:38:00
100 Elvira Isganaitis Brookline 47:39:00

Results Boston's Run to Remember 2019

Results: Top 100 Half Marathon

PosNameM/FCityTime
1 Nicholas Filippazzo M Wantagh 01:08:08
2 Valdir Sergio De Oliveira M Leominster 01:10:36
3 Jon Pierce M Cambridge 01:17:00
4 Ivan Ruchkin M Philadelphia 01:18:25
1 Allie Hackett F Boston 01:19:36
5 Jacob Shiohira M Bentonville 01:19:41
2 Michaela Hackett F Boston 01:19:54
6 Spencer Holland M Boston 01:20:18
7 Whitney Hall M South Dartmouth 01:20:23
8 Antonio Rua M Pascoag 01:20:59
9 Zachary Predmore M Jamaica Plain 01:21:04
10 Jon Chesto M Auburndale 01:21:14
11 Steven Fiore M Southborough 01:21:43
12 Michael Sack M Westford 01:21:50
3 Kaitlin Sheedy F Arlington 01:22:00
13 Andre Gosling M Boston 01:22:40
14 Mark Laprade M Bedford 01:23:01
15 Petr Kellnhofer M Cambridge 01:23:03
16 Nicholas Fiore M Staten Island 01:23:39
17 Devin Quirk M Charlestown 01:23:45
18 Manuel Armenta M Laguna Niguel 01:23:51
4 Sara Vaeyrynen F Cambridge 01:24:03
19 Takehiro Matsuzawa M Boston 01:24:05
20 Vincent Manier M Boston 01:24:10
21 Brian Wilson M Boston 01:24:12
22 Brian Walsh M Boston 01:24:14
23 Andrew Fasullo M Boston 01:24:21
24 Ricardo Cepeda M Los Angeles 01:24:24
25 Samuel Munnelly M Litchfield 01:24:44
5 Christy Peterson F North Wales 01:24:51
26 Nick Herlihy M Worcester 01:25:12
27 Duane Wesemann M Brookline 01:25:14
28 David Ma M Sudbury 01:25:29
29 Vladimir Sobur M Brooklyn 01:25:44
30 Erik Kotsopoulos M Boston 01:25:46
31 Jun Yu M Quincy 01:25:48
32 Matthew Taylor M Belmont 01:26:13
33 Shane Owens M Quincy 01:26:15
34 Michael Cicchese M Cambridge 01:26:23
35 Josh Monk M Providence 01:26:32
6 Julie Tucci F Andover 01:27:01
36 JUAN OBANDO M Miami 01:27:01
37 Juan Pantoja-Gonzalez M South Gate 01:27:08
38 Tommy Marincic M Boston 01:27:09
39 Jake Marcus M North Easton 01:27:10
40 Richard Battaglia M Arlington 01:27:23
7 Beth Dollas F Amesbury 01:27:23
41 Esteban Olivares Rojas M Reading 01:27:33
42 Mark Shannahan M Lake Forest 01:27:43
43 Steven Jung M Newtown Square 01:27:48
44 Patrick Odonnell M Quincy 01:27:58
45 Chris Hancock M Melrose 01:28:21
46 John Nacsin M Foxboro 01:28:21
47 Mark Hutchins M Jamaica Plain 01:28:28
48 Raymond Best M Duxbury 01:28:32
49 Maximilian Martins M South Boston 01:28:38
50 Anayo Osueke M Boston 01:28:39
51 Markus Klute M Boxborough 01:28:39
52 Sergio Moreno Gonzalez M Cherryville 01:28:39
53 Xianbao He M Brookline 01:28:53
54 Jon Anthony M Boston 01:28:55
55 Joshua Accomando M Boston 01:28:57
56 Edward Coleman M South Boston 01:29:00
57 Stephen Ngo M Boston 01:29:01
58 Jason Beal M Beverly 01:29:09
59 Joseph Anderson M Waltham 01:29:11
60 Westin Galloway M Medford 01:29:14
61 Lance Morin M Charlton 01:29:16
62 Stephen Pirrello M Wakefield 01:29:22
8 Arielle Chernin F Brookline 01:29:22
63 DH Dean M 35Bib 2462 01:29:29
64 Hubert Williams M West Newton 01:29:29
65 Andrew Cunningham M New York 01:29:30
66 Manuel Justel Rubio M Boston 01:29:31
67 Brendan Doherty M South Boston 01:29:36
68 Mark Walsh-Cooke M Winchester 01:29:38
69 Joseph Dewitt M Hudson 01:29:47
70 Keith Letourneau M Methuen 01:29:48
71 Adam Macsata M Brookline 01:29:50
72 Milos Kostic M Boston 01:29:51
9 Lena Surilov F South Boston 01:29:56
73 Neil Carnahan M Dorchester 01:29:59
74 Tobie Lee M Cambridge 01:30:01
10 Erin Linthicum F Cambridge 01:30:03
75 Craig McKay M Medford 01:30:08
76 Patrick Twomey M Cambridge 01:30:09
77 Rick Trull M West Roxbury 01:30:14
78 Brian McGahie M Brookline 01:30:14
11 Skylar Musa F Alexandria 01:30:16
79 Anshuman Madhukar M Shrewsbury 01:30:20
80 Ethan Raker M Arlington 01:30:37
12 Jacqueline Tierney F Massapequa 01:30:39
81 Zach McCann M Peabody 01:30:43
82 Marcelo Srur M Miami Beach 01:31:00
83 Thomas Connors M New York 01:31:02
84 Ivan Kaplan M Boston 01:31:03
85 Frederic Tremblay M Boston 01:31:08
86 John Blouin M Medford 01:31:11
87 David Constantino M South Weymouth 01:31:15
88 John Peterson M Merrimac 01:31:17

All results and photos from Boston's Run to Remember

More about running in the USA:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo