The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Vitality Big Half in London.

The result lists from Big Half London on September 1, 2024 On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2022, 2023).

Results Big Half London 2024

Results Men 2024:

The complete ranking list will be online shortly. Please refresh the page.

Ranking Women 2024:

Available in a few minutes.

Complete results list from Big Half London


Results of past years:

Results Big Half London 2023

Results Men

PosNameClubTime
1 Jamaal Seyfu London Heathside 01:03:34
2 Sharif Abdulqani Liverpool Harriers & AC 01:03:58
3 Allen Jacob Highgate Harriers 01:05:30
4 Hamilton Daniel Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:05:57
5 Graham Paul Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:06:25
6 Eglen Sam Aldershot Farnham & D... 01:06:26
7 Heath Simon Brighton Phoenix 01:06:30
8 Bramwell Sam Herne Hill Harriers 01:06:37
9 Bell Oscar Herts Phoenix AC 01:07:00
10 Tharme Callum Cambuslang Harriers 01:07:32
11 Hashi Mohamed Ealing Southall & Middl... 01:08:10
12 Bester Nick Best Athletics 01:08:30
13 Butler Tom - 01:08:30
14 Chuck Edward Dulwich Runners AC 01:08:32
15 Thompson Robert Hillingdon AC 01:08:34
16 Bailey lan Aldershot Farnham & D. 01:08:38
17 Smith Marshall Ashford AC 01:08:39
18 Ramm Jack Dulwich Runners AC 01:08:39
19 Jackson Stephen Sunderland Harriers & ... 01:08:39
20 Renfer Sean Highgate Harriers 01:08:40
21 Stephenson Barry Dartford Harriers AC 01:08:40
22 Simpson Henry - 01:08:42
23 Wilson Robert Highgate Harriers 01:08:43
24 Gladley Alex Windsor Slough Eton &... 01:08:49
25 Greenwood Chris Kent AC 01:08:56
26 Roberts Morgan Herne Hill Harriers 01:09:05
27 Price Richard Reading AC 01:09:10
28 Matheson Alastair Queen's Park Harriers 01:09:27
29 Mitchell Joshua Clapham Chasers 01:09:29
30 Ellis James Thames Valley Harriers 01:09:39
31 Mallett George Hercules Wimbledon AC 01:09:42
32 Impey Nick Dulwich Runners AC 01:09:42
33 Norris Ben Notts AC 01:09:51
34 Altan Ugur Belgrave Harriers 01:09:53
35 Clarke Ben Kent AC 01:09:59
36 Speed Mathew Kent AC 01:10:00
37 Dixon Harvey Aldershot Farnham & D. 01:10:06
38 Babaker Bobby Cambridge Harriers 01:10:18
39 King George Winchester & District AC 01:10:23
40 Bruchhausen Chris Best Athletics 01:10:25
41 Seddon Dale Candy Racing 01:10:26
42 Holliday Thomas Victoria Park Harriers a... 01:10:31
43 Wilson Aaron Dulwich Runners AC 01:10:41
44 Hallas Jack Newham & Essex Beag... 01:10:45
45 Barnes Andrew London Heathside 01:10:51
46 Elbayan Mohammed Stopsley Striders 01:10:53
47 Connor Matthew Clapham Chasers 01:11:13
48 Said Kadir - 01:11:16
49 Lyne James South London Harriers 01:11:17
50 Dibaba Dame Kent AC 01:11:25
51 Dale Joseph Victoria Park Harriers a... 01:11:26
52 Kent Greg - 01:11:37
53 Hollis Tom Lonely Goat RC 01:11:40
54 Cooper Matthew St Albans Striders 01:11:40
55 Howe Benjamin Garstang Running Club 01:11:41
56 Almond Thomas Reigate Priory AC 01:11:42
57 Gilchrist Niall Ealing Eagles Running ... 01:11:43
58 Wilson Neil Belgrave Harriers 01:11:44
59 Banias Roman - 01:11:48
60 Kitching Matt Queen's Park Harriers 01:11:52
61 Wolpert Chad Belgrave Harriers 01:11:53
62 Prosser David Candy Racing 01:11:53
63 Hallsworth Joe Dulwich Runners AC 01:11:59
64 Harrison Tim Cambridge & Coleridge... 01:12:01
65 Stevens Matthew Victoria Park Harriers a... 01:12:03
66 Hartley Joe Kent AC 01:12:05
67 Roberts Michael North Herts Road Runn... 01:12:07
68 Bibbings Jack Victoria Park Harriers a. 01:12:09
69 Bennett-stanley Geor... Southampton Athletic C... 01:12:09
70 Lio Victor Serpentine RC 01:12:22
71 Besson Nicolas Serpentine RC 01:12:22
72 Paranandi Raj Herne Hill Harriers 01:12:34
73 Squires Tom Maldwyn Harriers 01:12:35
74 Lepetre Julien Victoria Park Harriers a. 01:12:39
75 Whitebury Jack Harrow AC 01:12:41
76 Soszka Marcin Saltaire Striders 01:12:49
77 Adem Zekeriya Croydon Harriers 01:12:56
78 Robinson Daniel Birmingham Running A. 01:12:58
79 Mesochoritis Thanos . - 01:12:59
80 Smith Toby Deal Tri Club 01:13:01
81 Edwards Paul - 01:13:12
82 Knill Zak Victoria Park Harriers a. 01:13:13
83 Henson Tom Saint Edmund Pacers 01:13:15
84 Cordon Sean Dulwich Runners AC 01:13:21
85 Trees Tommy Belgrave Harriers 01:13:26
86 Sambridge Kevin Ware Joggers 01:13:30
87 Smith Gabriel - 01:13:32
88 Harrison Ben Basingstoke & Mid Han. 01:13:40
89 Bond Andy Dulwich Runners AC 01:13:40
90 Green Nick - 01:13:40
91 Lewis Sion London Heathside 01:13:48
92 Chau Andres Highgate Harriers 01:13:55
93 Johnson Leon Edinburgh Athletic Club 01:14:03
94 Hilling Jonathan Best Athletics 01:14:04
95 Betts Alexander Oxford University AC 01:14:05
96 Ginsberg Mike - 01:14:06
97 Eves John Bedford & County AC 01:14:07
98 Tyler David Folkestone RC 01:14:10
99 Burman Richard Best Athletics 01:14:14
100 Cunningham Stephen. - 01:14:15

Results Women

PosNameClubTime
1 Donnelly Abbie Lincoln Wellington Athl... 01:10:31
2 O'gorman Sally - 01:14:14
3 Farley Jemima - 01:15:17
4 Barlow Tracy Thames Valley Harriers 01:15:45
5 Dixon Holly Cambridge Harriers 01:17:30
6 Bruce Claire Metro Aberdeen Runni... 01:17:47
7 Hunter Sarah Ackworth Road Runners 01:17:58
8 Ingham Vicki Poole Runners 01:18:01
9 Birch Annie Kent AC 01:18:52
10 Amos Imogen Tonbridge AC 01:18:52
11 Gelder Izzy Mornington Chasers 01:19:12
12 Woodward Katy Ware Joggers 01:19:16
13 Ribeiro Rita - 01:19:33
14 King Katie Saint Edmund Pacers 01:20:09
15 Mccall Steph Clapham Chasers 01:20:36
16 Wepener Nicole - 01:21:12
17 Bromilow Lara Marshall Milton Keynes... 01:21:16
18 Hughes Rowen Herne Hill Harriers 01:21:44
19 Mcdonald Fiona - 01:21:47
20 Hedgethorne Katy Thames Hare & Hounds 01:22:18
21 Tarasewicz Henrietta ... Team Bodyworks 01:22:27
22 Reid Helen - 01:22:54
23 Bailey Lisa The Stragglers Runnin. 01:23:13
24 Thornley Lisa - 01:23:15
25 Carter Lucie - 01:23:27
26 Kandie Catherine Kent AC 01:23:29
27 Lynch Justine - 01:23:35
28 Leyland Grace Herne Hill Harriers 01:23:42
29 Briggs Lydia Victoria Park Harriers a... 01:23:44
30 Nandi Jennifer Herne Hill Harriers 01:23:44
31 Triou Julie - 01:23:51
32 Thornton Karina Highgate Harriers 01:24:07
33 Boswell Rachel Thames Hare & Hounds 01:24:08
34 Devereux Laura Darwen Dashers RC 01:24:17
35 Ponder Rosamund West 4 Harriers 01:24:26
36 Hughes-hallet Megha... - 01:24:33
37 Corden-lloyd Mimi Belgrave Harriers 01:24:35
38 Thompson Laura Victoria Park Harriers a... 01:24:44
39 Biemolt Leonie Herne Hill Harriers 01:25:15
40 Pukalovicova Petra - 01:25:19
41 Stainthorpe Alexandr... Calne Running Club 01:25:23
42 Sargeant Katherine Reading Roadrunners 01:25:23
43 Le marchand Emmie ... - 01:25:31
44 Wawn Aleisha - 01:25:38
45 Nic fhogartaigh Caoi... Kent AC 01:25:39
46 Gray Nikki Reading Roadrunners 01:25:41
47 Roberts Hannah Dartford Harriers AC 01:25:43
48 Ferguson Ashley Best Athletics 01:25:44
49 Pullen Hannah Aldershot Farnham & D... 01:25:50
50 Thomson Alison Kent AC 01:26:00
51 Mckissock Rosie Somer AC 01:26:05
52 Shipley Leonie Derby Athletic Club 01:26:07
53 Dickinson Imogen - 01:26:16
54 Longhurst Lauren Mornington Chasers 01:26:18
55 Frizzelle Miranda Best Athletics 01:26:31
56 Somani Hannah Victoria Park Harriers a... 01:26:42
57 Johnston Charlotte Maidstone Harriers 01:26:43
58 Beloou Trudi Best Athletics 01:26:55
59 Dawson Eilish Brighton Phoenix 01:27:01
60 Murphy Teresa Kent AC 01:27:06
61 Wiley Georgina Kent AC 01:27:11
62 Rainbow Beth Best Athletics 01:27:15
63 Seager Emily Victoria Park Harriers a. 01:27:16
64 Millar Caitlin Horsforth Fellandale Club 01:27:26
65 Kruteniuk Irina - 01:27:30
66 Sheel Natasha Serpentine RC 01:27:55
67 Martin Natasha Wellingborough & Distri... 01:28:08
68 Silio Virginia Lonely Goat RC 01:28:11
69 Minors Sadie - 01:28:13
70 Smith Angharad London City Athletics C... 01:28:21
71 Ritchie Francesca Clapham Chasers 01:28:21
72 Bunce Natalie Best Athletics 01:28:23
73 Crampton smith Kirst... - 01:28:29
74 Smith Katie Dulwich Runners AC 01:28:33
75 Pacios minguez Yas... - 01:28:42
76 Botha Marnia Best Athletics 01:28:45
77 Thompson Kate Eton Manor AC 01:28:46
78 Cross Bryony Clapham Chasers 01:29:02
79 Lamb Samantha Victoria Park Harriers a. 01:29:03
80 Albery Elana Daventry AAC 01:29:06
81 Burley Laura - 01:29:06
82 Robinson Rebecca Achilles Club 01:29:07
83 Oshea Creina Team Bath Athletic Club 01:29:10
84 Keast Ellen - 01:29:15
85 Mcchelland Alex Dulwich Runners AC 01:29:18
86 Robinson Melissa - 01:29:20
87 Good Katie Clapham Chasers 01:29:21
88 Marker Sian Blackwater Valley Runn... 01:29:22
89 Quiroz Gabriela - 01:29:32
90 Procter Lucy Invicta East Kent AC 01:29:35
91 Walton Debbie - 01:29:36
92 Boddy Imo - 01:29:44
93 Crichton Sarah Kent AC 01:29:46
94 Kent Charlotte Bedford & County AC 01:29:49
95 Cope Chloe - 01:29:56
96 Turcios Aida Highgate Harriers 01:29:57
97 Russell Sabina Highgate Harriers 01:30:01
98 Wong Yee fai valerie Victoria Park Harriers a. 01:30:21
99 Cartwright Victoria Kent AC 01:30:25
100 Snider-rodriguez Jess... - 01:30:26

Results Big Half London 2022

Results Men: Elite

PosNameClubTime
1 Farah Mo Newham & Essex Beag... 01:01:49
2 Rowe Jack Aldershot Farnham & Dist 01:02:04
3 Smith Jake Cardiff AC 01:02:10
4 Butchart Andrew Central AC 01:02:59
5 Ahmed Omar Birchfield 01:03:20
6 Ghebresilasie Weynay Shettleston 01:03:39
7 Leach Matt Bedford & County 01:04:06
8 Cross Ellis Aldershot Farnham & Dist 01:04:20
9 Craig Adam Inverclyde 01:05:27
10 Sesemann Philip Leeds City 01:05:40
11 Millington Ross Stockport 01:05:51
12 Grace Joshua Aldershot Farnham & Dist 01:08:12
13 Martelletti Paul Victoria Park Harriers 01:09:54
14 Torry Nicholas Serpentine 01:10:19
15 Thompson Chris Aldershot Farnham & Dist 02:00:31

Results Women

PosNameClubTime
1 Mccolgan Eilish Dundee Hawkhill 01:07:35
2 Purdue Charlotte Aldershot Farnham & Dist 01:10:15
3 Harrison Samanatha Charnwood 01:10:22
4 Thackery Calli Hallamshire 01:12:01
5 Twell Stephaine Aldershot Farnham & Dist 01:13:55
6 Styles Emma Nuneaton 01:14:19
7 Nimmock Dani Norwich AC 01:15:22
8 Gaunt Helen Tonbridge 01:18:16
9 Evans Clara Cardiff AC 02:00:30

Results Big Half London 2021

Results - Half Marathon: Top 100

PlaceNameTeamM/FTime
1 Smith Jake  M 01:02:06
2 Rowe Jack  M 01:02:11
3 Aadan Mohamud M 01:02:28
4 Sesemann Philip  M 01:02:47
5 Heyes Andrew M 01:03:10
6 Clowes Matt M 01:03:40
7 Crowe Jamie  M 01:04:19
8 Lockley Ollie  M 01:04:26
9 Musson Doug  M 01:04:36
10 Johnson Calum M 01:04:38
11 Mellor Jonny M 01:04:44
12 Griffiths Joshua M 01:05:11
13 Dickinson Matt Clapham Chasers M 01:07:14
14 Connor James Havering AC M 01:07:54
15 Bester Nick Best Athletics M 01:08:49
16 Bowker Nick Clapham Chasers M 01:09:20
17 Blake Stephen Woking AC M 01:09:43
18 Bagley Daniel Holme Pierrepont RC M 01:23:40
19 Greenleaf Andrew Serpentine RC M 01:09:46
1 Purdue Charlotte W 01:09:51
20 Chown Ben 26.2 Road Runners Club M 01:10:16
21 Lupton Harry Charnwood A C M 01:10:12
22 Chuck Edward Dulwich Runners AC M 01:10:21
23 Harris-Fry Nick Orion Harriers M 01:10:30
24 Duncan Ben Worcester AC M 01:10:41
2 Harrison Samantha W 01:10:40
25 Blythe Adam Hercules Wimbledon AC M 01:10:48
26 Watson Milan Brighton Phoenix M 01:10:51
27 Goddard Ben Woking AC M 01:10:57
28 Seddon Dale M 01:10:56
29 Mackay Tom Fulham Running Club M 01:10:57
30 Leaman Ben Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 01:11:11
31 Cumine Andrew Belgrave Harriers M 01:18:21
32 Foster Jack M 01:11:39
33 Shearer Ben Cambridge Harriers M 01:11:20
34 Gibbens Cole Invicta East Kent AC M 01:11:31
35 Ramsier Alex South London Harriers M 01:11:33
36 Speed Mathew London City Athletics Club M 01:11:46
37 Zeration Aramias Hillingdon AC M 01:18:48
38 Impey Nick Ranelagh Harriers M 01:12:00
39 Wilson Aaron M 01:11:58
40 Smale David Southend On Sea AC M 01:12:35
41 Strachan Richard Other M 01:12:10
42 Connor Matthew Clapham Chasers M 01:12:05
43 Dewar Brandon Herne Hill Harriers M 01:12:12
44 Farmer Stuart Fulham Running Club M 01:12:09
45 Lighting Peter Kent AC M 01:12:14
46 Cook Ben Kent AC M 01:12:19
47 Almond Thomas Reigate Priory AC M 01:12:24
48 Dwyer James M 01:12:33
49 Metcalfe Raoul M 01:19:30
50 Lilley Richard Candy Racing M 01:12:35
51 Ramm Jack Dulwich Runners AC M 01:12:38
52 Townsend Patrick Notts AC M 01:12:42
53 Johnson Leon Edinburgh Athletic Club M 01:12:40
54 Brotchie Jack Herne Hill Harriers M 01:12:50
55 Findlay Ben Winchester & District AC M 01:12:45
56 Batavia Namir Coventry Godiva Harriers M 01:12:47
3 Cockram Natasha W 01:12:46
57 Priestley Samuel Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC M 01:13:15
58 Brown Matthew Littledown Harriers M 01:13:05
59 Bull Richard Clapham Chasers M 01:13:14
60 Geraghty Marc Herne Hill Harriers M 01:13:13
61 Kibble Lee Forest of Dean AC M 01:13:27
62 Mintrom Matt Highgate Harriers M 01:20:17
63 Macdonald James Cambridge Harriers M 01:13:27
4 Irwin Hannah  W 01:13:24
64 Bowling Kim Aldershot Farnham & District M 01:13:30
65 Kidd Jack M 01:13:45
66 Hilling Jonathan Trent Park Running Club M 01:13:35
67 Turner Alex London Frontrunners M 01:14:01
68 Wilkins Mark Medway and Maidstone AC M 01:13:57
69 Courtney Simon Stadium Runners M 01:13:52
70 Nicholson Hughes Ben Clapham Chasers M 01:13:34
71 Sambridge Kevin Ware Joggers M 01:13:45
72 Altan Ugur Sutton Runners M 01:14:32
73 Delaney Carl Herne Hill Harriers M 01:13:43
74 Notley Adam Spa Striders M 01:13:57
75 Dale Joe Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC M 01:13:44
76 Carmona Ivan M 01:13:50
77 Sharp Nicholas M 01:14:04
78 Kessell James Clapham Chasers M 01:14:09
79 Forsyth Steve Prestatyn Running Club M 01:14:11
80 Cummins Trevor M 01:14:03
81 Phillips Jon Dulwich Runners AC M 01:14:21
82 Eveson Robert St Mary's Richmond AC M 01:14:27
83 Barber Alexander Swanley & District AC M 01:14:17
84 Roux George Reigate Priory AC M 01:14:19
85 Drake Andrew Bristol and West AC M 01:14:33
86 Rawlinson Stuart Clapham Chasers M 01:14:29
87 Clarke Lewis Lonely Goat RC M 01:14:35
5 Mitchell Naomi W 01:14:24
88 Meades-Woolley Ellis Fareham Crusaders Running Club M 01:14:57
6 Ockenden Verity  W 01:14:35
90 Jones Callum Salford Harriers & AC M 01:14:55
89 Jones Paul Istead & Ifield Harriers M 01:14:45
91 Wolpert Chad M 01:14:48
92 Willmott Ryan Liverpool University AC M 01:14:44
93 Creagh Gareth Higham Harriers M 01:15:13
94 Edwards Dave M 01:15:17

All results and photos from Big Half London

More about running in the UK:

Kommentar schreiben

Kommentare zum Artikel

Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo