The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Belfast Marathon.

The result lists from Belfast City Marathon & Half Marathon on May 1, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Belfast City Marathon 2022

Results: Marathon Top 200

RankNameM/FClubTime
1 Paul Pollock M Annadale Striders 02:16:15
2 Conor Gallagher M St Malachy's AC 02:24:59
3 Gary O Hanlon M Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 02:26:59
4 Gareth King M 02:27:51
5 Eoin Mullan M Omagh Harriers 02:30:05
6 Martin Lynch M 02:31:27
7 Michael Fox M Armagh AC 02:33:11
8 Chris Denton M Springwell Running Club 02:38:16
9 Ryan Marshall M Ballymena Runners AC 02:38:48
10 Chris Mc Caffrey M Saintfield Striders 02:39:39
11 Phil Adams M 02:40:04
12 David Haywood M 02:40:28
13 Brian O Connor M Royston Runners 02:40:35
14 Barry Mc Carroll M Slieve Gullion Runners 02:40:48
15 Andrew Newell M Sperrin Harriers 02:40:58
16 Ronan O Hara M 02:41:14
17 James King M Newcastle & District AC 02:42:14
18 David Stewart M 02:42:45
19 Desi Foley M Sligo AC 02:42:53
20 David Hamilton M North Belfast Hrs 02:43:05
21 Ciarán Mc Kendry M Annadale Striders 02:43:36
22 Gareth Watton M North Down AC 02:43:40
23 Gladys Ganiel F North Belfast Harriers 02:43:47
24 Nicholas Weston M 02:44:04
25 Drew Fowler M Ballydrain Harriers 02:44:46
26 Richard Turkington M 02:45:31
27 Michael Beattie M 02:45:40
28 Lawrence Okane M Strive Racing Club 02:45:35
29 Patrick Bell M 02:45:49
30 Ricky Jordan M North Down AC 02:46:55
31 Neill Weir M Willowfield Harriers 02:46:54
32 Matthew Mc Kibbin M 02:47:00
33 John Andrew Nicholson M Ballymena Runners AC 02:47:01
34 Ben Caughers M North Down AC 02:47:07
35 Paddy Connolly M 02:47:25
36 Gerard Casey M 02:47:42
37 Mark Casey M Newcastle & District AC 02:47:55
38 Rowan Griffin M Magherafelt Harriers 02:47:51
39 Christopher Mc Nickle M Springwell Running Club 02:47:58
40 Ashley Crow M Wakefield District 02:48:00
41 John Mc Guire M 02:48:01
42 Luke Morgan M 02:48:39
43 Neil Tapp M Boalloy 02:48:35
44 Oliver Cook M PACE Running Club 02:49:10
45 Neil Beattie M 02:49:26
46 Don Travers M Newry City Runners AC 02:49:28
47 Brian Farrell M 02:49:32
48 Damian Mc Bride M 02:49:34
49 Robert Hagen M 02:49:50
50 Rob Cooke M 02:50:07
51 Niall Farquharson M 02:49:17
52 Dean Nugent M 02:50:28
53 Damian Samson M 02:50:28
54 Michael Kerr M 02:50:34
55 Christopher Dean M Willowfield Harriers 02:50:48
56 John Ward M Dromore AC 02:51:00
57 Michael Lamont M 02:50:54
58 Leo Mc Sweeney M 02:51:04
59 Aidan Mc Gowan M 02:51:11
60 Barry Kirkland M Kenmare A.C. 02:51:17
61 Daniel Mc Farland M 02:51:22
62 Hugh Mc Connell M Armagh AC 02:51:39
63 David Proctor M Willowfield Harriers 02:51:46
64 Gillian Mc Crory F St. Peter's A.C. 02:52:04
65 Tom Battarbee M 02:52:06
66 Ger Copeland M Albertville Harriers 02:52:10
67 Alex Gourley M 02:52:16
68 David Woods M Annadale Striders 02:52:34
69 Kyle Cromie M 02:52:26
70 Arran Rutledge M North Belfast Harriers 02:52:40
71 Joe Gibbons M 02:52:42
72 Ronan Owens M 02:53:22
73 Ben Morrow M Ballymena Runners AC 02:53:28
74 Emmet Deery M 02:53:31
75 Patrick Faloon M 02:53:20
76 Tong Xiang Zhang M 02:53:35
77 Natalie Hall F 02:53:58
78 Neil Campbell M Mallusk Harriers 02:53:48
79 John Quinn M RoadRunners AC 02:53:51
80 John Mc Garrity M 02:54:00
81 John Neill M East Antrim Harriers 02:54:02
82 Damien Mc Fall M RoadRunners AC 02:53:56
83 Peter Linden M Newry City Runners AC 02:54:14
84 Terence Mc Caw M 02:52:47
85 Sean Mc Afee M 02:54:23
86 David Morgan M 02:54:44
87 Jonny Kerr M 02:55:13
88 Peter O Donnell M 02:55:24
89 Oliver Wylie M 02:55:54
90 Pierce Mc Cullagh M Sperrin Harriers 02:56:10
91 Jonathan Gill M Armagh AC 02:56:06
92 John Mc Guigan M North Belfast Harriers 02:56:16
93 Conal Corr M 02:56:24
94 John Busch M 02:56:05
95 Gerard Clarke M Fasthouse 02:56:43
96 Tim Brownlie M 02:56:42
97 Steven Todd M RoadRunners AC 02:56:44
98 Neil Johnston M Albertville Harriers 02:57:01
99 Marc Neil M Scrabo Striders 02:57:12
100 Stuart Kennedy M Beechmount Harriers A.C. 02:57:20
101 Adam Cooper M Belle Vue 02:57:07
102 Christopher Maher M 02:57:16
103 Alan Erwin M Mallusk Harriers 02:57:16
104 Geoff Smyth M 02:57:27
105 Paul Barnes M 02:57:42
106 Martin Mc Kenna M RoadRunners AC 02:57:42
107 Steele Melvin M Mid Ulster AC 02:58:00
108 Andrew Nixon M 02:58:12
109 Fergal O Donnell M 02:58:10
110 Paul Wyse M 02:58:20
111 Duncan Emery M 02:58:20
112 Aidan Borchers M 02:58:22
113 Neil John Duffin M 02:58:27
114 Adrián Oliva Muñoz M 02:58:25
115 Ruairi Donnelly M Newcastle & District AC 02:58:42
116 Mark Reid M Foyle Valley AC 02:58:38
117 Maurice Harkin M 02:58:49
118 Liam Mc Grane M 02:58:42
119 Stephen Mc Laughlin M Springwell Running Club 02:58:53
120 Christopher Mehaffey M 02:58:43
121 Kevin Savage M Annadale Striders 02:58:59
122 Eoghan Gribbin M 02:58:55
123 Geoff Eakins M St Peter's AC 02:58:32
124 John Whoriskey M 02:58:54
125 Mark Yeates M 02:58:52
126 Gary Mc Coy M 02:58:59
127 Niall Diamond M 02:58:57
128 Paul Quinn M Jog Lisburn Running Club 02:59:04
129 Mark Patton M 02:59:06
130 Mark Carey M West Belfast Coolers 02:59:10
131 Brendan Mc Nally M RoadRunners AC 02:59:12
132 Dearbhla Cox F Annadale Striders 02:59:19
133 Noel Mc Nally M 02:59:24
134 Norman Mawhinney M Scrabo Striders 02:59:37
135 Shaun Boyce M 02:59:41
136 John Mc Fadden M 02:59:36
137 Steven Rice M Lambay Sports Academy 02:59:45
138 Paul Floyd M North Down AC 02:59:42
139 Mark Mc Mahon M Beechmount Harriers A.C. 02:59:41
140 Graham Tapp M 03:00:03
141 Martin Reid M 03:00:00
142 Colm Murphy M Slieve Gullion Runners 03:00:14
143 Patrick Mc Auley M North Belfast Harriers 03:00:24
144 Tomás Mc Laughlin M RoadRunners AC 03:00:23
145 Marli Mulgrew M 03:00:19
146 James Mc Cann M Ballymena Runners AC 03:00:38
147 Michael Mc Auley M Mallusk Harriers 03:00:23
148 Dave Slater M Enniskillen RC 03:00:37
149 Paul Colhoun M 03:01:16
150 Fergal Mc Entee M Monaghan Town Runners 03:01:02
151 Gordon Linton M Sperrin Harriers 03:01:37
152 Damian Grant M RoadRunners AC 03:01:40
153 Roisin Hughes F Beechmount Harriers A.C. 03:01:58
154 Gary Flynn M 03:01:48
155 Keith Mc Guile M 03:01:46
156 Áine Fegan F Newry City Runners AC 03:01:54
157 Jonathon Loughran M 03:02:00
158 Cameron Mitchell M 03:02:01
159 Ian Singleton M 03:02:08
160 Kevin O Rourke M 03:02:28
161 Rodney Mc Phee M Springwell Running Club 03:01:53
162 Danny Mc Laughlin M 03:02:47
163 Rob Gilchrist M Enniskillen RC 03:03:14
164 Seamus Hegarty M 03:03:37
165 Elisoa Crawford F Seapark AC 03:03:35
166 Nat Small M 03:03:45
167 Ryan Collison M 03:03:54
168 Chris Drysdale M Ballydrain Harriers 03:04:18
169 Frank Cunningham M Newcastle & District AC 03:04:22
170 Richard Farnan M 03:04:13
171 Conor Morgan M Newry City Runners AC 03:04:26
172 Niall Mc Crory M Dub Running Club 03:04:33
173 Stewart Kirkland M 03:04:47
174 Richard Millar M Harwell Harriers 03:04:01
175 Kevin Oboyle M 03:05:01
176 AN Other 03:05:03
177 Jim Moore M Ballymena Runners AC 03:05:09
178 Neil Mercer M 03:05:25
179 Kevin Mc Geehan M 03:05:17
180 David Montgomery M Orangegrove AC 03:05:26
181 Conn Rooney M 03:05:40
182 Stuart Neale M 03:05:37
183 Jason Old M Elswick Harriers 03:05:41
184 Ciaran Toner M Belfast Running Club 03:05:48
185 Eamonn Deery M 03:05:59
186 Paul Mc Allister M 03:06:12
187 Hugh Boyle M 03:06:17
188 Kyle Wilson M 03:06:15
189 David Kelly M 03:06:15
190 Chris Quinn M 03:06:28
191 Andrew Carson M Orangegrove AC 03:06:15
192 Ciaran Mallon M Armagh AC 03:06:31
193 Robert Martin M 03:06:12
194 William Brown M Ballydrain Harriers 03:06:41
195 Charlie Broughton M 03:06:14
196 Peter Gracey M 03:06:46
197 William Quill M 03:07:19
198 James Weir M Springwell Running Club 03:07:02
199 Sean Gribbon M 03:07:13
200 Debbie Mc Connell F Jog Lisburn Running Club 03:07:11

Complete results list from Belfast City Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Belfast City Marathon 2021

Results: Marathon Top 100

RankNameClubCat.Time
1 Michael Clohisey Raheny Shamrock A.C. M 02:20:44
2 Kyle Doherty City of Derry AC Spartans M 02:22:50
3 Colin Heron Keep Er Lit M 02:27:27
4 Eoin Flynn Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. M 02:28:15
5 Jarlath Mc Kenna Bristol & West AC M 02:28:49
6 Noel Murphy Waterford AC M 02:29:17
7 Eoin Mullan Omagh Harriers M 02:29:48
8 Mark Ryan Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. M 02:30:02
9 Gary O Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers A.C. M 02:30:51
10 Michael Morgan St. Finbarrs A.C. M 02:32:36
11 Mark Grennan Letterkenny AC M 02:34:42
12 Gordon Graham East Down AC M 02:34:49
13 Chris Hopkins Co Antrim Harriers M 02:35:11
14 Ray Hynes Donore Harriers M 02:35:50
15 Shane O Donnell Rosses AC M 02:37:32
16 Gary Montgomery Glenlough Running Club M 02:38:04
17 John Weldon Newbridge A.C. M 02:38:11
18 Chris Hutchinson Annadale Striders M 02:38:49
19 Toby Ruffer Newbridge A.C. M 02:39:21
20 Paul Nagle Tallaght A.C. M 02:39:31
21 Aubrey Storey Tramore A.C. M 02:39:50
22 Pierce Mc Cullagh Sperrin Harriers M 02:40:02
23 John Byrne M 02:40:38
24 Colin James East Antrim Harriers M 02:40:40
25 Noel Mc Nally RoadRunners AC M 02:40:46
26 Alan Johnston Murlough AC M 02:40:59
27 Mark Mc Avoy North Belfast Harriers M 02:41:22
28 Hughie Taggert Keep "Er Lit M 02:41:38
29 Steven Hanly M 02:42:13
30 Desi Foley Sligo AC M 02:42:22
31 Gary Scully Nenagh Olympic AC M 02:42:54
32 David Fitzpatrick Tallaght A.C. M 02:43:14
33 Fionnuala Ross Armagh AC F 02:43:44
34 Martin Mc Kenna Armagh AC M 02:43:48
35 Andrew Mc Intyre Orangegrove AC M 02:43:46
36 Maurice McDermott M 02:44:08
37 Ciara Hickey Brothers Pearse A.C. F 02:44:40
38 Sean Burke Tuam A.C. M 02:44:57
39 Gladys Ganiel North Belfast Harriers F 02:45:03
40 Thomas O Gorman Newcastle & District AC M 02:45:17
41 Conal Mc Cambridge North Belfast Harriers M 02:45:35
42 Sean Crotty Slaney Olympic A.C. M 02:45:36
43 Fergus Collis Blackrock (Dublin) A.C. M 02:45:45
44 Matty Mc Parland M 02:46:10
45 John Murphy Grange/Fermoy A.C. M 02:46:18
46 Kevin Mc Gee M 02:46:34
47 Conaill Cooper Slaney Olympic A.C. M 02:46:40
48 Ian Fitzgerald Waterstown Warriors A.C. M 02:46:58
49 Kieran Sherlock 02:47:06
50 Christopher Dean Willowfield Harriers M 02:47:08
51 Graham Bourne Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. M 02:47:25
52 Dwain Moore Lusk A.C. M 02:47:28
53 Wayne Morrow Glenlough Running Club M 02:47:28
54 Larry Mc Cormack Newbridge A.C. M 02:47:44
55 Brian Taggart Sperrin Harriers M 02:47:44
56 Sean Lally M 02:47:54
57 Karol Doherty WCH 02:48:08
58 Catherine Whoriskey City of Derry AC Spartans F 02:48:17
59 Ger Copeland M 02:48:15
60 Will Byrne Lucan Harriers A.C. M 02:48:26
61 David Kehoe United Striders A.C. M 02:48:26
62 Conor O Neill M 02:48:22
63 Jonathon Loughran M 02:48:54
64 Eoin Mc Loughlin Ballina A.C. M 02:48:54
65 Mark Mc Paul M 02:48:55
66 Paddy Ryan M 02:48:56
67 Paul Dempsey M 02:48:57
68 Enda Mc Brearty M 02:49:10
69 Pete Tuohey M 02:49:15
70 Craig Adolph M 02:49:11
71 Rachel Birt Annalee A.C. F 02:49:19
72 Colin Mc Dowell North Belfast Harriers M 02:49:16
73 Lorcan Vallely M 02:48:53
74 Chris Mc Keown M 02:49:35
75 Cathal Mc Hale M 02:49:36
76 Tom Feeley Trim A.C. M 02:49:49
77 Christopher Mc Nickle Springwell Running Club M 02:49:51
78 Leigh Parke Mourne Runners M 02:50:02
79 John Odonnell Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. M 02:50:06
80 Eoin Keegan Raheny Shamrock A.C. M 02:50:02
81 Ray Mc Namara Ballina A.C. M 02:50:12
82 Michael Beattie M 02:50:23
83 Drew Fowler Ballydrain Harriers M 02:50:36
84 Leeroy Graham St. Coca"s A.C. M 02:50:40
85 Eric Champ Raheny Shamrock A.C. M 02:50:41
86 Shane Mc Carthy M 02:51:12
87 Kieran Corcoran Trim A.C. M 02:51:44
88 Daragh Kelly M 02:51:44
89 Alan Kelly M 02:51:50
90 Paul Carroll Shercock A.C. M 02:51:51
91 David Mc Conn Donore Harriers M 02:52:05
92 Daryl Smallwood M 02:51:58
93 Niall Donnelly M 02:52:08
94 Gerard Clarke M 02:52:13
95 David Tiernan M 02:52:10
96 Keith Markey Dunshaughlin A.C. M 02:52:42
97 Sorcha Loughnane Donore Harriers F 02:52:22
98 Gerard Kirwan Clonliffe Harriers A.C. M 02:53:06
99 David Connolly M 02:53:15
100 Darragh Scott Carrick Aces A.C. M 02:53:18

All results and photos from Belfast City Marathon

Blogheim.at Logo