The full athletics schedule for the 2024 Summer Olympics in Paris, France.
The athletics competitions will be held from August 1, 2024 to August 11, 2024. Last gold decision is the women's marathon.
Paris 2024 Olympic schedule
Time | Competition | Gender | Round |
---|---|---|---|
Thursday, Morning, 01/08 | |||
7:30 | 20km Race Walk | M | Final |
9:20 | 20km Race Walk | W | Final |
Friday, Morning, 02/08 | |||
10:05 | 100m Dec | M | Heats |
10:10 | Hammer Throw | M | Q A |
10:15 | High Jump | W | Q A+B |
10:35 | 100m | W | Prelim |
10:55 | Long Jump Dec | M | A+B |
11:05 | 1500m | M | R1 |
11:35 | Hammer Throw | M | Q B |
11:50 | 100m | W | R1 |
12:10 | Shot Put Dec | M | A+B |
Friday, Evening, 02/08 | |||
18:05 | High Jump Dec | M | A+B |
18:10 | 5000m | W | R1 |
18:15 | Triple Jump | W | Q A+B |
18:55 | Discus Throw | W | Q A |
19:10 | 4 x 400m Relay | X | R1 |
19:45 | 800m | W | R1 |
19:50 | Shot Put | M | Q A+B |
20:20 | Discus Throw | W | Q B |
20:45 | 400m Dec | M | Heats |
21:20 | 10,000m | M | Final |
Saturday, Morning, 03/08 | |||
10:05 | 110m H Dec | M | Heats |
10:10 | Pole Vault | M | Q A+B |
10:35 | 100m | M | Prelim |
10:55 | Discus Throw Dec | M | A |
11:10 | 800m | W | Rep |
11:45 | 100m | M | R1 |
12:00 | Discus Throw Dec | M | B |
13:40 | Pole Vault Dec | M | A+B |
Saturday, Evening, 03/08 | |||
19:10 | Javelin Throw Dec | M | A |
19:45 | Shot Put | M | Final |
19:55 | 100m | W | SF |
20:10 | Javelin Throw Dec | M | B |
20:20 | Triple Jump | W | Final |
20:25 | 1500m | M | Rep |
21:00 | 4 x 400m Relay | X | Final |
21:20 | 100m | W | Final |
21:43 | 1500m Dec | M | Final |
Sunday, Morning, 04/08 | |||
10:05 | 3000m SC | W | R1 |
10:20 | Hammer Throw | W | Q A |
10:55 | 200m | W | R1 |
11:00 | Long Jump | M | Q A+B |
11:45 | Hammer Throw | W | Q B |
11:50 | 110m H | M | R1 |
12:35 | 400m H | W | R1 |
Sunday, Evening, 04/08 | |||
19:05 | 400m | M | R1 |
19:50 | High Jump | W | Final |
20:00 | 100m | M | SF |
20:30 | Hammer Throw | M | Final |
20:35 | 800m | W | SF |
21:10 | 1500m | M | SF |
21:50 | 100m | M | Final |
Monday, Morning, 05/08 | |||
10:05 | 400m H | M | R1 |
10:10 | Discus Throw | M | Q A |
10:40 | Pole Vault | W | Q A+B |
10:50 | 400m H | W | Rep |
11:20 | 400m | M | Rep |
11:35 | Discus Throw | M | Q B |
11:55 | 400m | W | R1 |
12:50 | 200m | W | Rep |
Monday, Evening, 05/08 | |||
19:05 | Pole Vault | M | Final |
19:10 | 3000m SC | M | R1 |
20:05 | 200m | M | R1 |
20:35 | Discus Throw | W | Final |
20:55 | 200m | W | SF |
21:20 | 5000m | W | Final |
21:50 | 800m | W | Final |
Tuesday, Morning, 06/08 | |||
10:05 | 1500m | W | R1 |
10:20 | Javelin Throw | M | Q A |
10:50 | 110m H | M | Rep |
11:15 | Long Jump | W | Q A+B |
11:20 | 400m | W | Rep |
11:50 | Javelin Throw | M | Q B |
12:00 | 400m H | M | Rep |
12:30 | 200m | M | Rep |
Tuesday, Evening, 06/08 | |||
19:45 | 400m H | W | SF |
20:02 | Hammer Throw | W | Final |
20:20 | Long Jump | M | Final |
20:30 | 400m | M | SF |
21:00 | 1500m | M | Final |
21:20 | 3000m SC | W | Final |
21:50 | 200m | W | Final |
Wednesday, Morning, 07/08 | |||
7:30 | 35km RW Teams | X | Final |
10:10 | High Jump | M | Q A+B |
10:15 | 100m H | W | R1 |
10:25 | Javelin Throw | W | Q A |
11:00 | 5000m | M | R1 |
11:45 | 800m | M | R1 |
11:50 | Javelin Throw | W | Q B |
12:35 | 1500m | W | Rep |
Wednesday, Evening, 07/08 | |||
19:05 | Pole Vault | W | Final |
19:10 | 110m H | M | SF |
19:25 | Triple Jump | M | Q A+B |
19:40 | 400m H | M | SF |
20:07 | 200m | M | SF |
20:30 | Discus Throw | M | Final |
20:45 | 400m | W | SF |
21:20 | 400m | M | Final |
21:45 | 3000m SC | M | Final |
Thursday, Morning, 08/08 | |||
10:05 | 100m H Hep | W | Heats |
10:25 | Shot Put | W | Q A+B |
10:35 | 100m H | W | Rep |
11:05 | High Jump Hep | W | A+B |
11:10 | 4 x 100m Relay | W | R1 |
11:35 | 4 x 100m Relay | M | R1 |
12:00 | 800m | M | Rep |
Thursday, Evening, 08/08 | |||
19:05 | Shot Put Hep | W | A+B |
20:00 | Long Jump | W | Final |
20:05 | 1500m | W | SF |
20:30 | Javelin Throw | M | Final |
20:35 | 200m Hep | W | Heats |
21:05 | 400m H | W | Final |
21:25 | 200m | M | Final |
21:50 | 110m H | M | Final |
Friday, Morning, 09/08 | |||
10:05 | Long Jump Hep | W | A+B |
10:40 | 4 x 400m Relay | W | R1 |
11:05 | 4 x 400m Relay | M | R1 |
11:20 | Javelin Throw Hep | W | A |
11:30 | 800m | M | SF |
12:05 | 100m H | W | SF |
12:30 | Javelin Throw Hep | W | B |
Friday, Evening, 09/08 | |||
19:15 | 4 x 100m Relay | W | Final |
19:30 | 4 x 100m Relay | M | Final |
19:40 | Shot Put | W | Final |
20:00 | 400m | W | Final |
20:10 | Triple Jump | M | Final |
20:15 | 800m Hep | W | Final |
20:55 | 10,000m | W | Final |
21:50 | 400m H | M | Final |
Saturday, Morning, 10/08 | |||
8:00 | Marathon | M | Final |
Saturday, Evening, 10/08 | |||
19:05 | High Jump | M | Final |
19:30 | 800m | M | Final |
19:40 | Javelin Throw | W | Final |
19:45 | 100m H | W | Final |
20:00 | 5000m | M | Final |
20:25 | 1500m | W | Final |
21:10 | 4 x 400m Relay | M | Final |
21:20 | 4 x 400m Relay | W | Final |
Sunday, Morning, 11/08 | |||
8:00 | Marathon | W | Final |
More running: The 25 most beautiful marathons in the world
Kommentar schreiben