The Results and official rankings from the Nairobi City Marathon in Kenya.

The result lists from Nairobi City Marathon on September 8, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2022, 2023).

Results Nairobi City Marathon 2024

The complete ranking list will be online shortly. Please refresh the page.

Nairobi City Marathon: Complete results


Results of past years:

Results Nairobi City Marathon 2023

PosName <thTime
1. Kipkemboi Robert Kiplimo 02:07:38
2. Yosei Charles 02:08:04
3. Kipkorir Robert 02:08:11
5. Bernard Kipkemoi 02:09:24
6. Biwott Abraham 02:10:22
7. Kiplagat Amos 02:10:53
8. Maiyo Hosea 02:11:01
9. Kosgei Kipchumba Timothy 02:11:05
10. Saekwo Alex Chepwik 02:11:15
11. Kipchumba Koech Silas 02:11:37
12. Sikuku Emmanuel 02:11:41
13. Lelei Isack 02:11:47
14. Tunyo Benson 02:12:03
15. Chelimo Elias 02:12:21
16. Michael Mutai 02:12:37
17. Kiprop Aspel Kiptoo 02:12:42
18. Kipsang Joel 02:12:46
19. Rugut Kipchumba 02:12:47
21. Kemboi John 02:12:56
22. Kipsanai Chebii Douglas 02:12:57
23. Kiprotich Michael 02:13:32
24. Limo Naibei Samuel 02:13:38
25. Katui Bernard 02:13:40
26. Kipsang Kemboi Joshua 02:13:44
27. Nakeri Joshua 02:13:56
28. Kibiwott Alphonse 02:13:58
29. Alfred Kipyego Kiprono 02:14:25
30. Rotich Mathew Kibiwott 02:14:37
31. Chemoiywo Calvin 02:14:40
32. Kipkemei Peter 02:14:42
33. Paul Kirui Chirchir Paul 02:14:44
34. Kipkorir Limo Justus 02:15:04
35. Kipkosgei Daniel 02:15:05
36. Kipruto David 02:15:24
37. Kogei David 02:15:28
38. Kiplagat Victor 02:15:29
39. Mwangangi John 02:15:30
40. Kipkorir (Yego) Asbel 02:15:30
41. Chelingo Fredrick 02:15:43
42. Johnson Kiprop Limo Johnson 02:15:44
43. Kipchumba Rotich Mark 02:15:46
44. Kipchumba Cornelius 02:15:50
45. Mutiso Benjamin 02:15:51
46. Rotich Silas 02:15:58
47. Kimetto Edward 02:15:58
48. Ekai Antony Apori 02:16:05
49. Mutai Gideon 02:16:13
50. Ngeno Peter 02:16:20
51. Mutai John 02:16:28
52. Kiptoo Korir Ezekiel 02:16:32
53. Kiplagat Boaz 02:16:41
54. Chepkwony Frankline 02:16:43
55. Kipkosgei Elijah 02:16:43
56. Keiyo Samson 02:16:43
58. Kibet Kwambai Elkana 02:16:54
59. Mathangu Maithya Onesmus 02:17:07
60. Chumba Benard Kipsang 02:17:14
61. Moru Samuel 02:17:15
62. Kipketer Gedion 02:17:19
63. Korir Moses 02:17:20
64. Kipchoge Kelvin 02:17:23
65. Kiptaoi Arnold 02:17:26
66. Bogesi Manyara Duncan 02:17:32
67. Chirchir Benard 02:17:43
68. Philip Kiplagat Birech 02:17:43
69. Biwott Donald 02:17:50
70. Cheboi William Rutto 02:17:56
71. Korir Simotwo Paul 02:18:02
72. Ole Koisenge Jackson 02:18:07
73. Kipngetich Abiud 02:18:20
74. Kipyego David 02:18:32
75. Matheka Paul Katisa 02:18:39
76. Katagon Dickson 02:18:43
77. Kiprono Isaac 02:18:46
78. Dismas Nyokaye Sammy 02:18:48
79. Mungara Kenneth Mburu 02:18:59
80. Kogo Wilson 02:19:05
81. Njoroge George 02:19:07
82. Kimutai Timon 02:19:08
83. Kipkoech Julius 02:19:10
84. Kiptoo Wilfred 02:19:13
85. Dominick Kipkurui Bett 02:19:14
86. Kibiwott Vitalis 02:19:20
87. Kiplimo Elphas 02:19:25
88. Koech David 02:19:32
89. Mugo Samuel 02:19:34
90. Geoffrey Towett 02:19:35
92. Julius Kiplimo Julius 02:19:44
93. Tenai Shadrack 02:19:47
94. Nelson Rono Nelson 02:19:49
95. Hadu Nestory Stephen 02:19:57
96. Mtai Daniel 02:19:58
97. Tuitoek Wilson 02:20:03
98. Kipkorir Isaack 02:20:11
99. Meshack Kandie Kipkurui 02:20:22
100. Mangata Andrew 02:20:26

Results Uhuru Classic Nairobi City Marathon 2022

PosNameCatTime
1. Misoi Brimin m 02:08:30
2. Richard Rop Richard m 02:09:17
3. Kipkosgei Yator Daniel m 02:10:15
4. Kipkosgei Simon m 02:10:21
5. Kemboi Omullo Ezekiel m 02:11:25
6. Kimutai Robert m 02:12:27
7. Kibet Chonge Thomas m 02:12:38
8. Biwott Jonathan m 02:12:54
9. Mburu Mungara Kenneth m 02:13:39
10. Kiplagat Onesmus m 02:13:42
11. Kipkorir Benard m 02:14:22
12. George Nyamori Onyancha m 02:14:58
13. Kipkoech John m 02:15:14
14. Kioko Mutuku Natthan m 02:15:15
15. Lomwai Kalipus m 02:15:52
16. Samuel Mwaniki Samuel m 02:16:01
17. David Rono Kipkorir m 02:16:06
18. Muindi Muteti Daniel m 02:16:20
19. Kosgei Paul Kibet m 02:16:20
20. Kibet Maiyo Johnstone m 02:16:24
21. Kipkoech Barnaba m 02:16:28
22. Kiptoo Korir Ezekiel m 02:16:51
23. Ewet Lotira Dismas m 02:16:58
24. Elijah Thiga Mbaire Elijah m 02:17:06
25. Ezekiel Cherop Cherop m 02:17:26
26. Elijah Kipruto Elijah m 02:18:07
27. Kemboi Kiprono Elijah m 02:18:12
28. Benard Kipkemoi Bosuben m 02:18:13
29. Kiboy Geoffrey Kipsang m 02:18:31
30. Rono Thomas Kiplagat m 02:18:38
31. Dinbuse Bira Seboka m 02:18:47
32. Kiplimo Barnabas m 02:18:51
33. Korir Kiprotich m 02:19:31
34. Kiprop Omulo Kenneth m 02:19:35
35. Kamau Kanyi Simon m 02:19:37
36. Kibiwott Chepkok Cornelius m 02:19:59
37. Longelecha Paul Kamomai m 02:20:00
38. Kipchoge Kipchumba Mark m 02:20:54
39. Chirchir Stephen m 02:21:11
40. Koech David m 02:21:14
41. Koech Kiprono m 02:21:29
42. Koech Fredrick m 02:21:35
43. Cleophas Kiptoo Cleophas m 02:21:41
44. Kipkemboi Hosea Kiplagat m 02:21:47
45. Victor Koskey Victor m 02:22:06
46. Paul Waweru Chege m 02:22:16
47. Tunyo Murkomen Benson m 02:22:19
48. Biwott Evans Kipkemoi m 02:22:23
49. Kiprono Willy m 02:22:42
50. Kosgei Sammy m 02:22:50
51. Mugendi Dancan m 02:22:57
52. Kiprono Toroitich Joshua m 02:23:11
53. Silas Kimeli Too Silas m 02:23:22
54. Chirchir Hillary m 02:23:33
55. Ndiwa Sakong m 02:23:37
56. Isaac Kosgei m 02:24:31
57. Kariuki Eliud m 02:24:31
58. Mugekenyi Joseph m 02:24:38
59. Kipkogei Shadrack m 02:24:41
60. Kiptaoi Arnold m 02:24:43
61. Barsosio Agnes F 02:24:45
62. Abraham Akopesha Abraham m 02:24:57
63. Wanyoike Peter m 02:25:04
64. Kipkorir Kilimo Julius m 02:26:46
65. Koske Samwel Kiprotich m 02:26:53
66. Gitau Njoroge Onosmus m 02:27:10
67. Ezekiel Kipkorir Ezekiel m 02:27:11
68. Wagura Moses m 02:27:16
69. Nyarondia Morwabe William m 02:27:38
70. Kurui David m 02:27:46
71. Assen Assfaw Abdu m 02:28:21
72. Kipyego Alfred m 02:28:40
73. Cheruiyot Joseah m 02:29:04
74. Jepkorir Toroitich Shyline F 02:29:04
75. Kibet David m 02:29:17
76. Jemutai Cherop Sharon F 02:29:37
77. Jepkemboi Kimutai Alice F 02:29:44
78. Kibitok Kenneth m 02:30:09
79. Rono Japhet m 02:30:19
80. Wangari Muriuki Margaret F 02:30:23
81. Njoroge Isaac m 02:30:39
82. Paul Mwangi Ngoiri m 02:31:33
83. Wanjama Francis m 02:31:34
84. Ngeno Peter m 02:31:37
85. Kiplagat Busienei Stephen m 02:32:50
86. Kipkosgey Elly m 02:33:01
87. Jeptoo Rita F 02:33:06
88. Chelal Jackline F 02:33:21
89. Kiprpotich Sego Nicholas m 02:33:30
90. Maiyo Naomi F 02:34:23
91. Nenkampi Oltaruesh Perine F 02:35:17
92. Sang Chelangat F 02:36:20
93. Jerono Lagat Peris F 02:36:27
94. Mutwa Sammy Pauline F 02:36:53
95. Gichovi Silas m 02:37:09
96. Ndiwa Emmah Cheruto F 02:37:16
97. Jepchirchir Korir Rebecca F 02:37:42
98. Jepkurgat Hellen F 02:37:47
99. Chepkoech Rebecca F 02:38:07
100. Juma Jospeh m 02:38:25

All results and photos from Nairobi City Marathon

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo