The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the CDPHP Workforce Team Challenge in Albany.

The result lists from Workforce Team Challenge (3.5 Miles) on May 19, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Workforce Team Challenge 2022

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Ryan Udvadia Clifton Park 17:18
2 Paul Nichols Latham 17:23
3 Brady Bobbitt Wilton 17:32
4 Jonathan Craun Troy 17:35
5 Joseph Simeone Albany 18:00
6 Keith Machabee Delmar 18:14
7 Jonathan Lindenauer Ballston Lake 18:17
8 Eric Macknight Saratoga Springs 18:39
9 Josh Merlis Albany 18:46
10 Dave Vona Germantown 18:51
11 Louie Dinuzzo Saratoga Springs 18:53
12 Joseph Sullivan Schenectady 19:08
13 Mike Chow Poughkeepsie 19:12
14 Austin Turner Troy 19:42
15 Brian Woods Albany 19:49
16 Peter Katlic Niskayuna 20:05
17 Joshua Lacey Clifton Park 20:08
18 Jared Desrochers Ballston Lake 20:19
19 Robert Ordish Schenectady 20:31
20 Jared Deno Clifton Park 20:35
21 Clarke Foley Troy 20:38
22 Matt Becker South Glens Falls 20:39
23 Jack Lyons Latham 20:40
24 Matthias Kirchner Troy 20:42
25 Cie-Nichola Watson Albany 20:55
26 Bram Peterson Brooklyn 20:56
27 Michael Grosso Middletown 21:03
28 Matt Crave Schenectady 21:07
29 Ryan Luna Clifton Park 21:08
30 Sean Madden Albany 21:12
31 Alejandro Gauna Delmar 21:16
32 Devon Sedgwick Watervliet 21:20
33 Joseph Messia Albany 21:20
34 Oswaldo Rodriguez Saratoga Springs 21:24
35 Alex Gilgore Renssalaer 21:29
36 Ben Heller Troy 21:29
37 Andrew Pavlou Guilderland 21:31
38 Justin Mark Troy 21:34
39 Greg Hart Saratoga Springs 21:35
40 Michael Wiegand Clifton Park 21:38
41 Andrew Rickert Delmar 21:41
42 Paul Joyce Albany 21:42
43 Nick Whaley Clifton Park 21:43
44 Alex Evans Malta 21:48
45 Collin Chidester Montrose 21:54
46 Brian Sadonis Troy 21:54
47 Leonard Leonidas Castleton On Hudson 22:00
48 Jesse Chain Schenectady 22:02
49 Wudu Girma Menands 22:03
50 Hunter Padgett Rensselaer 22:03
51 Thomas Dansereau Troy 22:06
52 Chris Sudek Stillwater 22:06
53 Christopher Wilber Albany 22:11
54 Thomas Kracker Delmar 22:12
55 Brandon Bear Castleton-On-Hudson 22:12
56 Kyle McCormack Albany 22:20
57 John Sestito Johnsonville 22:31
58 Ryan Nagle East Greenbush 22:31
59 Ben Greenberg Slingerlands 22:31
60 Dean Geesler Slingerlands 22:37
61 Joseph Abed El Latif Saratoga Springs 22:41
62 Cyler Beard Niskayuna 22:42
63 Steven Tinkler Clifton Park 22:43
64 David Taranto Ballston Lake 22:43
65 Ryan Legere Corinth 22:47
66 Kyle Antognioni Queensbury 22:47
67 Stephan Moessner Niskayuna 22:47
68 Vincent Speenburgh Burnt Hills 22:50
69 Jonathan Bright Albany 22:54
70 Patrick Daniels Albany 22:55
71 Randall Cannell Broadalbin 22:58
72 Steve Maynard Schenectady 22:58
73 Ed Menis Schenectady 22:58
74 Brendan Dix Green Island 22:59
75 Grant Norton Delmar 22:59
76 Cohen Miles-Rath Albany 23:00
77 Michael Rapp Schenectady 23:04
78 Scott Piper Niskayuna 23:05
79 Matthew Seidel Ballston Spa 23:08
80 Joseph Altobello Green Island 23:09
81 Kevin Curley Cohoes 23:11
82 Matthew Carey East Greenbush 23:15
83 Evan Jones Troy 23:15
84 Joe Sgarlata Glenville 23:15
85 Jake Kinney Hoosick Falls 23:15
86 Anthony Demarco Troy 23:15
87 Michael Badger Schenectady 23:16
88 Justin Peabody Albany 23:19
89 Ronald Gill Niskayuna 23:20
90 Travis Carr Schenectady 23:22
91 Andrew Burkhardt Albany 23:24
92 Vasil Koleci Albany 23:25
93 Tim Buff Latham 23:25
94 Michael Gargiulo Albany 23:27
95 Kevin Pachucki Voorheesville 23:28
96 Conor Shea Rosendale 23:32
97 Brady Hildebrand Schenectady 23:41
98 Gilbert Hegermiller Albany 23:42
99 Christopher Fernando Albany 23:43
100 Olin McDonald Schenectady 23:44

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Caitie Meyer Albany 20:16
2 Abbi Wright Delmar 20:46
3 Tricia Longo Waterford 21:32
4 Courtney Breiner Troy 22:11
5 Michelle Davis Schenectady 22:23
6 Diana Tobon-Knobloch Schenectady 22:55
7 Shylah Weber Troy 22:55
8 Lauren Scarupa Albany 23:04
9 Beth Ruiz Delmar 23:07
10 Ursula Svoboda Schenectady 23:16
11 Lauren Evans Malta 23:27
12 Elizabeth Chauhan Albany 23:37
13 Cate Chamberlain Albany 23:48
14 Julie Luchkiw Slingerlands 23:55
15 Erin Corcoran Glenville 23:57
16 Danielle Eckler Troy 24:19:00
17 Ann Fuller East Greenbush 24:21:00
18 Alison Heaphy Troy 24:28:00
19 Mary Devries Delmar 24:48:00
20 Corinne York Albany 24:57:00
21 Erin Macbeth Albany 25:01:00
22 Jessica Stickles Schenectady 25:03:00
23 Olivia Oligny-Leggett Valatie 25:04:00
24 Yanping Shen Saratoga Springs 25:05:00
25 Jennifer Hickok Ballston Spa 25:05:00
26 Tina Greene Scotia 25:23:00
27 Ava Katinas Clifton Park 25:24:00
28 Brett Engel Albany 25:29:00
29 Kari Deer Slingerlands 25:34:00
30 Hattie Pipes Troy 25:35:00
31 Karen Dolge Valatie 25:38:00
32 Abigail Kopp Troy 25:43:00
33 Claire Reid Albany 25:49:00
34 Katie Hill Rensselaer 25:55:00
35 Gina Roemer Niskayuna 25:56:00
36 Jennifer Richardson Albany 26:00:00
37 Kim Seabury Old Chatham 26:01:00
38 Christine Stanavich Amsterdam 26:01:00
39 Rebecca Sassone Menands 26:12:00
40 Sarah James Schenectady 26:22:00
41 Kaaren Caron Glenmont 26:24:00
42 Jessica Amyot Clifton Park 26:24:00
43 Laura Moore Ballston Spa 26:29:00
44 Sarah Gutenmann Delmar 26:30:00
45 Alison Romer Clifton Park 26:31:00
46 Katie Johnson Delmar 26:31:00
47 Jessica Brown Latham 26:31:00
48 Courtney Burke Albany 26:33:00
49 Taylor Mueller Queensbury 26:36:00
50 Coraline Falco Albany 26:36:00
51 Kailey Castellano Albany 26:37:00
52 Kara McKnight Albany 26:43:00
53 Tammy Cosgrove E Greenbush 26:48:00
54 Libbie Craft Selkirk 26:50:00
55 Megan Stewart Burnt Hills 26:51:00
56 Cheryl Higgins Rensselaer 26:57:00
57 Laurie Hoyt Schenectady 26:58:00
58 Amanda Teora Albany 27:01:00
59 Casey Kohler Albany 27:03:00
60 Sarah Mycek Amsterdam 27:04:00
61 Joan Allison Clifton Park 27:09:00
62 Jessica Northan Guilderland 27:13:00
63 Krista Thomas Albany 27:20:00
64 Mary France Jaromin East Greenbush 27:20:00
65 Lexi Cerone Altamont 27:22:00
66 Cate Degen Albany 27:23:00
67 Amy Burns Schenectady 27:26:00
68 Natalie McDonough Niskayuna 27:27:00
69 Amy Duda East Greenbush 27:29:00
70 Victoria Wagner Altamont 27:30:00
71 Aimee Favreau Wynantskill 27:38:00
72 Michelle Krawiecki Mechanicville 27:38:00
73 Dani Milliken Glenmont 27:40:00
74 Rebecca Corso Albany 27:41:00
75 Hannah Risko Schenectady 27:42:00
76 Larissa Dipace Amsterdam 27:46:00
77 Beth Nagashima Albany 27:52:00
78 Christina Jones Schenectady 27:55:00
79 Judith Wines Albany 28:03:00
80 Sally Drake Albany 28:05:00
81 Dawn Reis Warnerville 28:06:00
82 Stephanie Long Albany 28:10:00
83 Vanessa Beck Clifton Park 28:11:00
84 Caitlyn Edmundson Delmar 28:11:00
85 Caryn Mlodzianowski Ballston Lake 28:12:00
86 Anne Lemon Selkirk 28:15:00
87 Tricia Bulatao Watervliet 28:16:00
88 Karina Bolton Latham 28:24:00
89 Heather Machabee Delmar, Ny 28:25:00
90 Kimberly McBride Albany 28:28:00
91 Lauren Pecora Troy 28:29:00
92 Samantha Legere Schenectady 28:30:00
93 Martha Dittman Albany 28:30:00
94 Ashton Swift Latham 28:31:00
95 Sandy Malloy Feura Bush 28:32:00
96 Melanie Czepiel Duanesburg 28:34:00
97 Caitlin Gurney Altamont 28:36:00
98 Sarah Clift Latham 28:39:00
99 Melissa Greene Niskayuna 28:41:00
100 Alicia Fitzgerald Albany 28:42:00

Complete results list from Workforce Team Challenge


Results of past years:

Results Workforce Team Challenge 2021

Results Men: Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Charles Ragone Albany 17:51
2 Ryan Udvadia Ballston Spa 18:05
3 John Capobianco Troy 18:26
4 Keith Machabee Delmar 18:42
5 Jonathan Lindenauer Ballston Lake 18:50
6 Austin Turner Troy 19:37
7 Jake Stookey Clifton Park 19:51
8 Aaron Knobloch Schenectady 20:12
9 Jacob Kobrin Albany 20:16
10 Scott Roman Pittsburgh 20:36
11 Jonathan Louden Clifton Park 20:40
12 Matt Becker South Glens Falls 20:48
13 Alex Gilgore Scotia 20:51
14 David Harwood Colonie 21:07
15 Daniel Napora Albany 21:11
16 Jon Krell Castleton 21:12
17 Oswaldo Rodriguez Saratoga Springs 21:18
18 Andrew Berger Troy 21:32
19 Cie-Nichola Watson Albany 21:52
20 Stephan Moessner Niskayuna 21:55
21 Devon Sedgwick Latham 22:00
22 Matt Crave Schenectady 22:01
23 Jack Lyons Latham 22:07
24 Ben Heller Troy 22:11
25 James Eaton Loudonville 22:17
26 Andrew Pavlou Schenectady 22:25
27 Scott Baker Albany 22:36
28 Colin Crowley 22:41
29 Michael Wiegand Clifton Park 22:45
30 Andrew Pris Altamont 23:00
31 John Schueler Cohoes 23:08
32 Carl Regenauer Saratoga Springs 23:11
33 Vincent Speenburgh Burnt Hills 23:20
34 Ronald Gill Niskayuna 23:22
35 Michael Rapp Schenectady 23:34
36 Alex Hyde Cohoes 23:40
37 Ryan Legere Corinth 23:43
38 Travis Blank Glenmont 23:44
39 David Oneill Ballston Lake 23:44
40 Matt Zappen Delmar 23:53
41 Dan Fronhofer Greenwich 24:11:00
42 Ryan Nagle Mechanicville 24:11:00
43 Mesfin Solomon Guilderland 24:13:00
44 Ryan Farrell Albany 24:22:00
45 Michael Badger Schenectady 24:24:00
46 Brandon Dudley Albany 24:31:00
47 Gregory Tompkins Castleton On Hudson 24:31:00
48 Loren Thomas Schenectady 24:31:00
49 Ian Weykamp Troy 24:32:00
50 Jonathan Whitcomb Clifton Park 24:33:00
51 Tyler Wilcox Watervliet 24:39:00
52 Shane Nolan Saratoga Springs 24:39:00
53 Joe Sgarlata Glenville 24:43:00
54 Rock Travis Clifton Park 24:43:00
55 Russell Brown East Greenbush 24:46:00
56 Rick Potts Ballston Spa 24:52:00
57 Gilbert Hegermiller Albany 25:05:00
58 Graig Carbino Mechanicville 25:07:00
59 Jeffrey Andritz Altamont 25:08:00
60 Brendan Dix Green Island 25:18:00
61 Otto Vogrincic Beacon 25:20:00
62 Jeff Klingbeil Johnstown 25:22:00
63 Kevin Creagan Albany 25:24:00
64 Matt Schiesel Slingerlands 25:27:00
65 Chris McEvoy Bennington 25:31:00
66 Arthur Brown Rensselaer 25:31:00
67 Dave Roecker Latham 25:35:00
68 Andrew Kinley Albany 25:37:00
69 Nick Lobosco Latham 25:49:00
70 William Preskenis Malta 25:49:00
71 David Tromp Glenmont 25:50:00
72 Andrew Sheridan Ballston Spa 25:52:00
73 Andrew Stercho Watervliet 25:54:00
74 Andrew Campbell Albany 25:56:00
75 Alex Schramm New York 25:59:00
76 Justin Peabody Albany 26:02:00
77 Daniel Blough Albany 26:03:00
78 Lucas Culley Delmar 26:04:00
79 Nick Matarese East Greenbush 26:06:00
80 Brendan Kisselback Saratoga Springs 26:09:00
81 Luc Belikis East Greenbush 26:11:00
82 Stephen Jones Averill Park 26:11:00
83 Nicholas Ruepp Albany 26:15:00
84 Charin Chansetthakul Albany 26:17:00
85 Eric Austin Waterford 26:23:00
86 Matthew Collingwood Schenectady 26:29:00
87 Andrew Waltzer Troy 26:33:00
88 Michael Kringle Middle Grove 26:40:00
89 Rick Zachgo Rexford 26:55:00
90 Anthony Nelson Averill Park 26:56:00
91 Matthew Side Albany 26:58:00
92 Andrew Soldini Mechanicville 27:02:00
93 Christopher Kurkjian Ballston Lake 27:12:00
94 Tom Pierson Latham 27:18:00
95 Jonathan Truitt Clifton Park 27:24:00
96 Matthew Griffin Saratoga Springs 27:26:00
97 Tim Donovan Ballston Spa 27:26:00
98 C J Chartrand Castleton On Hudson 27:30:00
99 Justin Pesta Selkirk 27:33:00
100 Robert Leslie Delmar 27:35:00

Results Women: Top 100

PosNameCityTime
1 Catherine Meyer Albany 21:45
2 Kristie Pageau West Sand Lake 22:14
3 Michelle Merlis Albany 22:43
4 Bianca Jordan Troy 23:41
5 Brittany Taranto Latham 23:48
6 Diana Tobon-Knobloch Niskayuna 23:55
7 Katie Johnson Delmar 24:45:00
8 Kimberly McBride Albany 25:34:00
9 Laura Zima Albany 25:50:00
10 Brett Engel Albany 26:08:00
11 Heather Senecal Albany 26:19:00
12 Abby Brown Glenmont 27:04:00
13 Claire Reid Albany 27:05:00
14 Libbie Craft Selkirk 27:06:00
15 Jenna Turner Albany 27:20:00
16 Erin Reep Athens 27:31:00
17 Samantha Legere Schenectady 27:34:00
18 Carrie Hughes-Cromwic Saratoga Springs 27:54:00
19 Coraline Falco Albany 27:55:00
20 Sarah Egerton Clifton Park 27:58:00
21 Alison Romer Clifton Park 28:09:00
22 Gina Roemer Niskayuna 28:10:00
23 Heather Davis Albany 28:12:00
24 Sandy Malloy Feura Bush 28:15:00
25 Dani Milliken Glenmont 28:30:00
26 Layli Nazirova Latham 28:36:00
27 Lauren Maxwell Mechanicville 28:42:00
28 Maureen M Wiseman East Greenbush 28:48:00
29 Christina Jones Latham 28:50:00
30 Caitlyn Edmundson Delmar 28:58:00
31 Abigail Kopp Troy 28:58:00
32 Lisa Rariden Niskayuna 29:16:00
33 Sarah Solarz Lee 29:21:00
34 Laura Moore Ballston Spa 29:26:00
35 Jolyn Borst Schoharie 29:28:00
36 Mehgan McMullen Rensselaer 29:38:00
37 Lauren Chrapowitzky Delmar 29:41:00
38 Caroline Zimmer Saratoga Springs 29:53:00
39 Kirsten Marz Duanesburg 29:56:00
40 Casey Kohler Albany 30:36:00
41 Robyn Kaminski Rensselaer 30:40:00
42 Ann Raiti Voorheesville 30:59:00
43 Caitlin Gurney Altamont 31:28:00
44 Gina Capobianco Cohoes 31:29:00
45 Lysandra Tetreault Saugerties 31:30:00
46 Alana Streifert Slingerlands 31:33:00
47 Meghan Kalamaras Voorheesville 31:54:00
48 Betsy Rees Albany 31:58:00
49 Erika Robert East Berne 32:06:00
50 Jamie Trumpler Schenectady 32:40:00
51 Sonoma Pelton Delanson 32:40:00
52 Molly McCarthy Saratoga Springs 32:43:00
53 Kathryn Francis Albany 32:46:00
54 Laura Bull Scotia 32:51:00
55 Kaylynn Enright Albany 32:55:00
56 Brenna Sharp Ballston Spa 32:56:00
57 Sarah McMullan Waterford 33:14:00
58 Stacey Thayer Albany 33:20:00
59 Michelle Forbes Niskayuna 33:22:00
60 Jennie King Troy 33:26:00
61 Stefanie Ryan Valatie 33:33:00
62 Lexi Cerone Altamont 33:34:00
63 Lauren Pecora Troy 33:35:00
64 Anna Kate Connolly Niskayuna 33:42:00
65 Amy Hait Troy 33:47:00
66 Bernadette Chaney Albany 33:53:00
67 Emily Rusen Troy 33:54:00
68 Jennifer Hellstrom Schoharie 34:01:00
69 Haleigh Tunis Clifton Park 34:11:00
70 Darlene Cardillo Delmar 34:30:00
71 Deirdre Spielman Schenectady 34:39:00
72 Stacey Whiteley Voorheesville 34:40:00
73 Ashley Cichetti Averill Park 34:58:00
74 Kit Siu Saratoga Springs 34:58:00
75 Katie Nelson Malta 34:59:00
76 Angela Depaul Latham 35:02:00
77 Alex Gendreau Glenville 35:04:00
78 Adrienne Salvagni Latham 35:04:00
79 Colleen Meehan Latham 35:07:00
80 Christina Destefano Latham 35:07:00
81 Natasha Malchak Chenango Forks 35:10:00
82 Samantha Baer Rotterdam 35:15:00
83 Michele Borst Schoharie 35:16:00
84 Brooke Strauss Delmar 35:18:00
85 Michaela Yannace Waterford 35:27:00
86 Jessica Pyle Rexford 35:30:00
87 Aida Hodzic Albany 35:36:00
88 Bailey Vandewater Ballston Spa 35:38:00
89 Lisa Avila Rexford 35:56:00
90 Julie Johnson Schenectady 35:58:00
91 Stephanie Lee Albany 36:00:00
92 Corey Breda Albany 36:00:00
93 Christina Ziobrowski Schenectady 36:02:00
94 Linda Styer Rensselaerville 36:05:00
95 Annette Travis Clifton Park 36:14:00
96 Jenna Lehr Albany 36:16:00
97 Kimberly Speck Burnt Hills 36:25:00
98 Emma Renner Niskayuna 36:25:00
99 Megean Thomson Albany 36:28:00
100 Elizabeth Selkis Niskayuna 36:36:00

All results and photos from Workforce Team Challenge

Blogheim.at Logo