The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Womens Mini Marathon in Dublin.

The result lists from Womens Mini Marathon Dublin on June 5, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Womens Mini Marathon Dublin 2022

Results 10k

PosNameClubTime
1 Aoife Kilgallon Sligo A.C. 00:33:07
2 Sorcha Nic Dhomhnaill Donore Harriers 00:33:07
3 Íde Nic Dhomhnaill Donore Harriers 00:33:26
4 Nakita Burke Letterkenny A.C. 00:33:49
5 Kerry O Flaherty 00:33:50
6 Sinead O Connor Leevale A.C. 00:33:56
7 Catherina Mullen 00:34:00
8 Aoibhe Richardson 00:34:13
9 Ciara Hickey Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:34:18
10 Noeleen Scanlan Letterkenny A.C. 00:34:26
11 Natasha Adams Letterkenny A.C. 00:34:34
12 Karen Mulrooney Sligo A.C. 00:34:59
13 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:35:38
14 Siobhan O Doherty 00:35:53
15 Sara Doohan Corran A.C 00:35:58
16 Maria Mc Cambridge Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:36:02
17 Karen Blaney 00:36:03
18 Lisa Madden Sportsworld A.C. 00:36:03
19 Meghan Ryan 00:36:46
20 Grace Lynch 00:36:47
21 Helen Mc Cready Rosses A.C. 00:36:50
22 Zoe Quinn 00:37:15
23 Niamh Clifford Donore Harriers 00:37:25
24 Edel Gaffney Trim A.C. 00:37:37
25 Caroline Donnellan Edenderry A.C. 00:37:59
26 Sarah Quigley Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:38:03
27 Sabrina Keogh Dunboyne A.C. 00:38:08
28 Maeve Callaghan 00:38:09
29 Elizabeth Maher 00:38:21
30 Ciara Brady Sportsworld A.C. 00:38:48
31 Aisling O Connor Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:38:59
32 Eimear Mc Cracken Annadale Striders 00:39:25
33 Ciara Peelo Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:39:41
34 Tara Darcy Tallaght A.C. 00:39:49
35 Sinead Tighe Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:39:49
36 Kathryn Sweeney Crusaders A.C. 00:40:08
37 Nollaig Blake Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:40:23
38 Maura Ginty Sportsworld A.C. 00:40:33
39 Mandy Farrelly 00:40:36
40 Yasmin Canning Drogheda & District A.C. 00:40:36
41 Florence Curley Donore Harriers 00:40:37
42 Karen Lavelle Star of the Sea A.C. 00:40:44
43 Theresa Hughes Athlone IT A.C. 00:40:48
44 Niamh Richardson Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 00:40:54
45 Megan Walls 00:41:01
46 Emer Gaffey Athlone IT A.C. 00:41:03
47 Pam White 00:41:20
48 Anne O Brien Balbriggan & District 00:41:21
49 Maria Morris 00:41:29
50 Mary Meehan Glaslough Harriers A.C. 00:41:33
51 Rebecca Fleming Crusaders A.C. 00:42:01
52 Joanne Carey Crusaders A.C. 00:42:13
53 Fiona Kenna Drogheda & District A.C. 00:42:18
54 Sarah Robinson 00:42:33
55 Leia Valentine 00:42:36
56 Emily Quinlan Crusaders A.C. 00:42:37
57 Cécile Ollagnier 00:42:44
58 Ruth Anne Shannon Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:42:44
59 Lorna Quinn Sportsworld A.C. 00:42:46
60 Christine Kennedy 00:42:46
61 Ciara Moran 00:42:48
62 Paula Guinan Oughaval A.C. 00:42:56
63 Sigita Zonberga 00:42:56
64 Susan Jones Tallaght A.C. 00:43:06
65 Hannah Craddock Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:13
66 Rachael Henry Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:43:14
67 Stephanie Johnson 00:43:14
68 Aoife Mc Keown City of Lisburn A.C. 00:43:15
69 Annmarie Woods Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:16
70 Roisin Dunleavy 00:43:17
71 Hazel Parker Jog Lisburn Running Club 00:43:20
72 Lorraine Byrne Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:21
73 Helen Carr Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:23
74 Jennifer Foran 00:43:26
75 Claire Walsh Dundrum A.C. (Tipperary) 00:43:29
76 Karen Slye 00:43:30
77 Ruth Wilson 00:43:34
78 Alicia Ashmore Celbridge A.C. 00:43:36
79 Mary Cronin 00:43:39
80 Michelle Maher Galway City Harriers A.C. 00:43:40
81 Sandra Young United Striders A.C. 00:43:47
82 Jean Mc Adam 00:43:51
83 Cristín Scollard 00:43:51
84 Sharon Tighe Tallaght A.C. 00:43:55
85 Joanne Ryan 00:43:57
86 Mariosa O Callaghan An Riocht A.C. 00:44:09
87 Jillian Obrien 00:44:15
88 Hazel Kenny Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:44:15
89 Nicola Kavanagh 00:44:15
90 Sinead Tallon Hacketstown Runners A.C. 00:44:16
91 Ciara O Reilly Drogheda & District A.C. 00:44:21
92 Sophia Morgan Crusaders A.C. 00:44:23
93 Brona Allen Ballyfin A.C. 00:44:28
94 Eileen Rafter Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:44:30
95 Rachel Mannion 00:44:37
96 Baiba Vilande 00:44:42
97 Orlaith Nason Le Cheile A.C. 00:44:42
98 Kathryn Walls Willowfield Harriers 00:44:42
99 Yvonnel Collins 00:44:46
100 Emily Feighan 00:44:49

Complete results list from Womens Mini Marathon Dublin


Results of past years:

Results Womens Mini Marathon Dublin 2019

Results 10k

PosNameClubTime
1 Richardson Aoibhe 00:34:35
2 Mullen Catherina Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 00:35:01
3 Connolly Breege City of Derry A.C. Spartans 00:35:13
4 O Doherty Siobhan Borrisokane A.C. 00:35:18
5 Wilson Ciara D.M.P. A.C. 00:36:00
6 Mulhare Mary 00:36:02
7 Britton Una Kilcoole A.C. 00:36:28
8 Pieterse Norah 00:37:05
9 Clifford Niamh Star of the Laune A.C. 00:37:06
10 O Connor Aisling Edenderry A.C. 00:37:12
11 Purcell Kate Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:37:18
12 Kealy Annette Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:37:26
13 Mc Cambridge Maria Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:37:35
14 Devlin Niamh Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:37:49
15 Robinson Harriette Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:38:04
16 Lavery Helen Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:38:35
17 Donnellan Caroline Edenderry A.C. 00:38:58
18 Mulrooney Karen Sligo A.C. 00:39:00
19 Walsh Adele St. Senans A.C. 00:39:03
20 Corcoran Jan 00:39:11
21 Quinn Zoe Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:39:11
22 Quigley Sarah Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:39:12
23 O Connor Catherine Sli Cualann A.C. 00:39:14
24 Butler Leanne 00:39:24
25 Diver Catherine Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:39:25
26 Reilly Edel 00:39:39
27 Mc Granaghan Monica Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:40
28 Alexander Eleanor 00:39:44
29 Brady Ciara 00:39:58
30 Diver Fionnuala Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:58
31 Jones Maria Sportsworld A.C. 00:40:18
32 Brady Cathryn Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:40:22
33 Richardson Niamh Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 00:40:23
34 Ginty Maura Sportsworld A.C. 00:40:23
35 Short Gerrie Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:40:31
36 Fay Sarah Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 00:40:37
37 Fowley Sinead 00:40:38
38 Kilroy Caoimhe Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 00:40:41
39 Blaney Karen Navan A.C. 00:40:42
40 Murray Orna Ferrybank A.C. 00:41:15
41 Waldron Naoise 00:41:23
42 Curley Florence Donore Harriers 00:41:26
43 Richardson Grace 00:41:33
44 Lambe Rose Carrick Aces A.C. 00:41:39
45 Griffin Eimear Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:41:39
46 Lavelle Karen Star of the Sea A.C. 00:41:54
47 Murray Barbara Donore Harriers 00:42:05
48 Grant Sharon 00:42:05
49 Ollagnier Cécile 00:42:06
50 Grant Paula 00:42:08
51 Mulroe Jacinta 00:42:19
52 Curley Carol 00:42:24
53 Stawicka Alicja 00:42:30
54 Hughes Lisa Le Cheile A.C. 00:42:40
55 Lavery Sarah Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:42:41
56 Dunlop Maria 00:42:41
57 Brogan Catherine Portmarnock A.C. 00:42:48
58 Dunleavy Roisin 00:42:49
59 Gahan Audrey Donore Harriers 00:42:57
60 Terek Ann City of Lisburn A.C. 00:43:01
61 Peelo Ciara Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:43:04
62 Nugent Katie Sportsworld A.C. 00:43:09
63 Kennedy Christine Galway City Harriers A.C. 00:43:15
64 Guinan Paula 00:43:16
65 Boyle Marie Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:17
66 Wilson Katie 00:43:18
67 Killeen Josephine 00:43:22
68 Kelly Margaret 00:43:26
69 Yorke Rachel 00:43:27
70 Fitzmaurice Eimear 00:43:30
71 Mc Carrick Nuala 00:43:34
72 Carr Helen Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:34
73 Tighe Sinead Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:43:41
74 Mc Dermott Hannah 00:43:44
75 Treacy Gemma Civil Service A.C. 00:43:47
76 Doyle Janice Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:43:55
77 Mc Cracken Eimear City of Lisburn A.C. 00:43:56
78 Halvey Jane 00:43:58
79 Bushe Anna Croghan A.C. 00:43:58
80 Clarke Sally Boyne A.C. 00:44:08
81 Kelly Kate Sportsworld A.C. 00:44:13
82 Benson Leah 00:44:13
83 Gillick Eileen Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:44:13
84 Byrne Jillian 00:44:16
85 Foran Ann 00:44:17
86 Oconnor Aisling Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:44:19
87 Requena Ferri Esther 00:44:25
88 Kane Sinead 00:44:29
89 Moriarty Amy Donore Harriers 00:44:36
90 Ketterer Mary Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:44:37
91 Ryan Joanne Cabinteely A.C. 00:44:39
92 Kernan Laura Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:44:40
93 Mc Crystal Helen Monaghan Phoenix A.C. 00:44:40
94 Harding Emma Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:44:41
95 Dervin Maura Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:44:53
96 Johnson Stephanie 00:44:55
97 Donnelly Róisín Drogheda & District A.C. 00:45:00
98 Howard Marie Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:45:07
99 Brannigan Sinead Waterford A.C. 00:45:09
100 Walsh Claire 00:45:10

All results and photos from Womens Mini Marathon Dublin

Blogheim.at Logo