Vienna Night Run

The Results and official rankings from the Womens Mini Marathon 2024 in Dublin.

The result lists from Womens Mini Marathon Dublin on June 2, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).

Results Womens Mini Marathon Dublin 2024

Pl.NameClubTime
1 Ide Nic Domhnaill 33:22:00
2 Meghan Ryan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 34:53:00
3 Maebh Richardson 35:02:00
4 Grace Richardson 35:25:00
5 Lisa Madden Sportsworld A.C. 35:27:00
6 Lauren Tinkler 36:00:00
7 Natasha Adams Letterkenny A.C. 36:07:00
8 Noeleen Scanlan Letterkenny A.C. 36:14:00
9 Ciara Wilson 36:39:00
10 Lauren Dermody 36:47:00
11 Maebh Brannigan Galway City Harriers 36:49:00
12 Sheila O'Byrne 37:10:00
13 Martina Connell 37:34:00
14 Ciara Brady 38:12:00
15 Zoë Quinn Raheny Shamrock A.C. 38:27:00
16 Caroline Donnellan 38:45:00
17 Annette Kealy Raheny Shamrock A.C. 38:46:00
18 Annie Mcevoy 38:58:00
19 Caoimhe Daniels Sportsworld A.C. 39:05:00
20 Roisin Mc Mahon 39:21:00
21 Jessica Picone 39:43:00
22 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 39:48:00
23 Sarah Quigley Raheny Shamrock A.C. 40:18:00
24 Ruth Wilson Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 40:37:00
25 Sabrina Keogh 40:48:00
26 Eimear O'Neill 40:48:00
27 Rachael O'Neill 40:59:00
28 Holly Headon 41:02:00
29 Ciara Regan Crusaders A.C. 41:21:00
30 Joanna O'Byrne 41:23:00
31 Grace Culhane Dublin City Harries (senior team) A.C. 41:31:00
32 Elizabeth Maher Galway City Harriers 41:39:00
33 Hayley Mcateer 41:42:00
34 Bláthnaid Patton 41:43:00
35 Grazyna Zelazna Polish Runners Club 41:49:00
36 Sharon Walsh 42:00:00
37 Linda Porter 42:06:00
38 Stephane Maingard Drogheda and District AC 42:11:00
39 Lisa Gaughran Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 42:12:00
40 Paula Guinan Oughavel A.C. 42:16:00
41 Catherine Brogan Portmarnock A.C. 42:17:00
42 Orlaith Kirk 42:18:00
43 Shuang Shuang Wang 42:27:00
44 Ciara Regan 42:29:00
45 Maria Dolan Raheny Shamrock A.C. 42:30:00
46 Sophie Mcgovern 42:35:00
47 Ciara Peelo Clonfille Harries A.C. 42:46:00
48 Pauline Robertson Brothers Pearse A.C. 42:50:00
49 Roisin Dunleavy 42:52:00
50 Ellie Noone 42:58:00
51 Niamh Richardson 42:59:00
52 Lorna Quinn Sportsworld A.C. 43:02:00
53 Ella Quinn Crusaders A.C. 43:03:00
54 Emily Quinlan Crusaders A.C. 43:07:00
55 Siobhán Nugent 43:13:00
56 Emma Finlay 43:14:00
57 Róisín Mooney Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 43:19:00
58 Rachel Deane Navan AC 43:21:00
59 Mie Hoff 43:24:00
60 Cria Dowling Crusaders A.C. 43:24:00
61 Maura Dervin Mullingar Harries A.C. 43:32:00
62 Tara Gavin Crusaders A.C. 43:32:00
63 Christine Kennedy Galway City Harriers 43:38:00
64 Fiona Kenna 43:47:00
65 Maeve Dervin Roscommon A.C. 43:55:00
66 Sinead O Farrelly 43:57:00
67 Lauren Scully 43:58:00
68 Ava Rose Clarke Blackrock A.C. 43:59:00
69 Helen Carr Raheny Shamrock A.C. 44:05:00
70 Yasmin Canning Drogheda and District AC 44:06:00
71 Eimear Knowles Drogheda and District AC 44:10:00
72 Deirdre Ni Chearbhaill Crusaders A.C. 44:21:00
73 Louise Kierans Moynalty 44:25:00
74 Isabelle Clarke 44:25:00
75 Michelle Burke Sportsworld A.C. 44:27:00
76 Rachael Yorke Crusaders A.C. 44:28:00
77 Grace O Rourke Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 44:33:00
78 Cecile Ollagnier 44:34:00
79 Aisling Mathews 44:47:00
80 Romaine King 44:48:00
81 Anne Lyons Clonfille Harries A.C. 44:59:00
82 Ruth Colbert Raheny Shamrock A.C. 45:02:00
83 Frances Joyce 45:06:00
84 Frances Gallinagh 45:08:00
85 Tracey Coleman 45:08:00
86 Claire Phelan 45:09:00
87 Ivonne Olmos 45:11:00
88 Ariadna Mor 45:12:00
89 Joanne Carey Crusaders A.C. 45:13:00
90 Aisling Duffy 45:15:00
91 Ciara O'Reilly 45:22:00
92 Niamh Forristal 45:22:00
93 Caitriona Costello Raheny Shamrock A.C. 45:24:00
94 Victoria O’Mahony Blackrock A.C. 45:27:00
95 Joan Ennis 45:29:00
96 Anna Mulligan 45:34:00
97 Yvonne Boyle 45:35:00
98 Karen Slye Raheny Shamrock A.C. 45:39:00
99 Bathsheba Tobin 45:41:00
100 Laura Andrews 45:44:00

Complete results list from Womens Mini Marathon Dublin


Results of past years:

Results Womens Mini Marathon Dublin 2023

PosNameClubTime
1. Nakita Burke Letterkenny A.C. 34:27:00
2. Courtney Mc Guire Clonmel AC 34:33:00
3. Teresa Doherty Finn Valley A.C. 34:58:00
4. Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 35:00:00
5. Ciara Hickey Brothers Pearse A.C. 35:11:00
6. Cliona Murphy Dublin City Harriers A.C. (senior team) 35:32:00
7. Meghan Ryan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 36:07:00
8. Maria Jones Sportsworld A.C. 36:54:00
9. Edel Gaffney 37:08:00
10. Caoimhe Daniels Sportsworld A.C. 37:25:00
11. Zoe Quinn Raheny Shamrock A.C. 37:28:00
12. Caoimhe Kilroy Metro/St.Brigid's A.C. 37:37:00
13. Maebh Brannigan Galway City Harriers 37:59:00
14. Annette Kealy Raheny Shamrock A.C. 38:17:00
15. Aisling O Connor Rathfarnham WSAF AC 38:40:00
16. Serena Tuffy Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 38:43:00
17. Therese Cullen Enniskerry AC 38:45:00
18. Caroline Donnellan 39:17:00
19. Cristin Scollard 39:22:00
20. Jane Bandila 39:35:00
21. Annie Mc Evoy 39:40:00
22. Adele Walsh 39:46:00
23. Aoife Quigley Crusaders A.C. 39:50:00
24. Sabrina Keogh 39:55:00
25. Maura Ginty Sportsworld A.C. 40:26:00
26. Roisin Mc Mahon 40:30:00
27. Sarah Quigley Raheny Shamrock A.C. 40:34:00
28. Elizabeth Maher 40:53:00
29. Eimear Caulfield LSA (Lambay Sports and Athletics) 41:20:00
30. Paula Guinan Oughaval A.C. 41:40:00
31. Sinead Tighe Brothers Pearse A.C. 41:50:00
32. Ciara Peelo Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 41:50:00
33. Fiona Kenna Drogheda and District AC 41:58:00
34. Rachel Yorke Crusaders A.C. 42:02:00
35. Jacinta Mulroe 42:11:00
36. Maura Dervin Mullingar Harriers A.C. 42:12:00
37. Dervla Nimmo 42:18:00
38. Pauline Robertson Brothers Pearse A.C. 42:19:00
39. Maeve Dervin Roscommon A.C. 42:25:00
40. Christine Kennedy 42:29:00
41. Cría Dowling Crusaders A.C. 42:34:00
42. Carol Cullinane 42:42:00
43. Claire Ni Fhaircheallaigh 42:42:00
44. Mairead Hogan 42:43:00
45. Anne O Brien 42:49:00
46. Claire Earls 42:50:00
47. Laureline Boin 42:54:00
48. Lynne Sherlock 43:10:00
49. Sinéad Kiernan LSA (Lambay Sports and Athletics) 43:15:00
50. Jennifer Foran 43:16:00
51. Carmel Keenan 43:28:00
52. Jiao Jiao Wang 43:42:00
53. Louise Kierans 43:46:00
54. Orla Mullany 43:52:00
55. Sandra Young 43:53:00
56. Lorna Quinn Sportsworld A.C. 44:02:00
57. Helen Carr Raheny Shamrock A.C. 44:04:00
58. Sharon Ryan 44:05:00
59. Lia Brady 44:05:00
60. Leanne Butler 44:06:00
61. Sophie Mc Govern Brothers Pearse A.C. 44:06:00
62. Eimear Knowles 44:09:00
63. Joanne Smith Brothers Pearse A.C. 44:18:00
64. Fiona Hayden Love2Run 44:18:00
65. Roisin Dunleavy 44:18:00
66. Brona Allen 44:19:00
67. Megan Walls 44:22:00
68. Emma Jourdan 44:23:00
69. Pam White Donore Harriers 44:30:00
70. Josephine Killeen 44:31:00
71. Isabella Chambers 44:32:00
72. Sigita Zonberga 44:34:00
73. Joanne Carey Crusaders A.C. 44:41:00
74. Claire Walsh 44:42:00
75. Aisling Mathews 44:45:00
76. Claire Phelan 44:47:00
77. Elaine Clarke 45:02:00
78. Emily Quinlan Crusaders A.C. 45:11:00
79. Nina Holmes Crusaders A.C. 45:16:00
80. Anne Lyons Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 45:25:00
81. Victoria O Mahony Blackrock A.C. 45:29:00
82. Orla Byrne Brothers Pearse A.C. 45:31:00
83. Tracey Coleman 45:37:00
84. Elaine Harrington 45:46:00
85. Aoife Mc Nerney 45:48:00
86. Marisa O Callaghan 45:51:00
87. Tara Gavin Crusaders A.C. 45:51:00
88. Lucy Darcy Sportsworld A.C. 45:52:00
89. Ciara Motherway 45:58:00
90. Karen Slye Raheny Shamrock A.C. 46:04:00
91. Linda Cunningham Mullingar Harriers A.C. 46:05:00
92. Aoife Matthews Crusaders A.C. 46:06:00
93. Teresa Mc Dermott 46:07:00
94. Orlaith Nason Le Cheile A.C. 46:11:00
95. Anna Marie Crosbie 46:13:00
96. Ruth Gilsenan 46:17:00
97. Sina Hillger 46:18:00
98. Olwyn Dunne Crusaders A.C. 46:18:00
99. Carmel Brannigan Galway City Harriers 46:19:00
100. Sinead Ofarrelly 46:22:00

Results Womens Mini Marathon Dublin 2022

Results 10k

PosNameClubTime
1 Aoife Kilgallon Sligo A.C. 00:33:07
2 Sorcha Nic Dhomhnaill Donore Harriers 00:33:07
3 Íde Nic Dhomhnaill Donore Harriers 00:33:26
4 Nakita Burke Letterkenny A.C. 00:33:49
5 Kerry O Flaherty 00:33:50
6 Sinead O Connor Leevale A.C. 00:33:56
7 Catherina Mullen 00:34:00
8 Aoibhe Richardson 00:34:13
9 Ciara Hickey Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:34:18
10 Noeleen Scanlan Letterkenny A.C. 00:34:26
11 Natasha Adams Letterkenny A.C. 00:34:34
12 Karen Mulrooney Sligo A.C. 00:34:59
13 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:35:38
14 Siobhan O Doherty 00:35:53
15 Sara Doohan Corran A.C 00:35:58
16 Maria Mc Cambridge Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:36:02
17 Karen Blaney 00:36:03
18 Lisa Madden Sportsworld A.C. 00:36:03
19 Meghan Ryan 00:36:46
20 Grace Lynch 00:36:47
21 Helen Mc Cready Rosses A.C. 00:36:50
22 Zoe Quinn 00:37:15
23 Niamh Clifford Donore Harriers 00:37:25
24 Edel Gaffney Trim A.C. 00:37:37
25 Caroline Donnellan Edenderry A.C. 00:37:59
26 Sarah Quigley Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:38:03
27 Sabrina Keogh Dunboyne A.C. 00:38:08
28 Maeve Callaghan 00:38:09
29 Elizabeth Maher 00:38:21
30 Ciara Brady Sportsworld A.C. 00:38:48
31 Aisling O Connor Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:38:59
32 Eimear Mc Cracken Annadale Striders 00:39:25
33 Ciara Peelo Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:39:41
34 Tara Darcy Tallaght A.C. 00:39:49
35 Sinead Tighe Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:39:49
36 Kathryn Sweeney Crusaders A.C. 00:40:08
37 Nollaig Blake Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:40:23
38 Maura Ginty Sportsworld A.C. 00:40:33
39 Mandy Farrelly 00:40:36
40 Yasmin Canning Drogheda & District A.C. 00:40:36
41 Florence Curley Donore Harriers 00:40:37
42 Karen Lavelle Star of the Sea A.C. 00:40:44
43 Theresa Hughes Athlone IT A.C. 00:40:48
44 Niamh Richardson Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 00:40:54
45 Megan Walls 00:41:01
46 Emer Gaffey Athlone IT A.C. 00:41:03
47 Pam White 00:41:20
48 Anne O Brien Balbriggan & District 00:41:21
49 Maria Morris 00:41:29
50 Mary Meehan Glaslough Harriers A.C. 00:41:33
51 Rebecca Fleming Crusaders A.C. 00:42:01
52 Joanne Carey Crusaders A.C. 00:42:13
53 Fiona Kenna Drogheda & District A.C. 00:42:18
54 Sarah Robinson 00:42:33
55 Leia Valentine 00:42:36
56 Emily Quinlan Crusaders A.C. 00:42:37
57 Cécile Ollagnier 00:42:44
58 Ruth Anne Shannon Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:42:44
59 Lorna Quinn Sportsworld A.C. 00:42:46
60 Christine Kennedy 00:42:46
61 Ciara Moran 00:42:48
62 Paula Guinan Oughaval A.C. 00:42:56
63 Sigita Zonberga 00:42:56
64 Susan Jones Tallaght A.C. 00:43:06
65 Hannah Craddock Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:13
66 Rachael Henry Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:43:14
67 Stephanie Johnson 00:43:14
68 Aoife Mc Keown City of Lisburn A.C. 00:43:15
69 Annmarie Woods Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:16
70 Roisin Dunleavy 00:43:17
71 Hazel Parker Jog Lisburn Running Club 00:43:20
72 Lorraine Byrne Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:21
73 Helen Carr Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:23
74 Jennifer Foran 00:43:26
75 Claire Walsh Dundrum A.C. (Tipperary) 00:43:29
76 Karen Slye 00:43:30
77 Ruth Wilson 00:43:34
78 Alicia Ashmore Celbridge A.C. 00:43:36
79 Mary Cronin 00:43:39
80 Michelle Maher Galway City Harriers A.C. 00:43:40
81 Sandra Young United Striders A.C. 00:43:47
82 Jean Mc Adam 00:43:51
83 Cristín Scollard 00:43:51
84 Sharon Tighe Tallaght A.C. 00:43:55
85 Joanne Ryan 00:43:57
86 Mariosa O Callaghan An Riocht A.C. 00:44:09
87 Jillian Obrien 00:44:15
88 Hazel Kenny Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:44:15
89 Nicola Kavanagh 00:44:15
90 Sinead Tallon Hacketstown Runners A.C. 00:44:16
91 Ciara O Reilly Drogheda & District A.C. 00:44:21
92 Sophia Morgan Crusaders A.C. 00:44:23
93 Brona Allen Ballyfin A.C. 00:44:28
94 Eileen Rafter Tullamore Harriers A.C. 00:44:30
95 Rachel Mannion 00:44:37
96 Baiba Vilande 00:44:42
97 Orlaith Nason Le Cheile A.C. 00:44:42
98 Kathryn Walls Willowfield Harriers 00:44:42
99 Yvonnel Collins 00:44:46
100 Emily Feighan 00:44:49

Results Womens Mini Marathon Dublin 2019

Results 10k

PosNameClubTime
1 Richardson Aoibhe 00:34:35
2 Mullen Catherina Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 00:35:01
3 Connolly Breege City of Derry A.C. Spartans 00:35:13
4 O Doherty Siobhan Borrisokane A.C. 00:35:18
5 Wilson Ciara D.M.P. A.C. 00:36:00
6 Mulhare Mary 00:36:02
7 Britton Una Kilcoole A.C. 00:36:28
8 Pieterse Norah 00:37:05
9 Clifford Niamh Star of the Laune A.C. 00:37:06
10 O Connor Aisling Edenderry A.C. 00:37:12
11 Purcell Kate Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:37:18
12 Kealy Annette Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:37:26
13 Mc Cambridge Maria Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:37:35
14 Devlin Niamh Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:37:49
15 Robinson Harriette Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:38:04
16 Lavery Helen Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:38:35
17 Donnellan Caroline Edenderry A.C. 00:38:58
18 Mulrooney Karen Sligo A.C. 00:39:00
19 Walsh Adele St. Senans A.C. 00:39:03
20 Corcoran Jan 00:39:11
21 Quinn Zoe Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:39:11
22 Quigley Sarah Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:39:12
23 O Connor Catherine Sli Cualann A.C. 00:39:14
24 Butler Leanne 00:39:24
25 Diver Catherine Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:39:25
26 Reilly Edel 00:39:39
27 Mc Granaghan Monica Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:40
28 Alexander Eleanor 00:39:44
29 Brady Ciara 00:39:58
30 Diver Fionnuala Letterkenny A.C. 00:39:58
31 Jones Maria Sportsworld A.C. 00:40:18
32 Brady Cathryn Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:40:22
33 Richardson Niamh Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 00:40:23
34 Ginty Maura Sportsworld A.C. 00:40:23
35 Short Gerrie Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:40:31
36 Fay Sarah Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 00:40:37
37 Fowley Sinead 00:40:38
38 Kilroy Caoimhe Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 00:40:41
39 Blaney Karen Navan A.C. 00:40:42
40 Murray Orna Ferrybank A.C. 00:41:15
41 Waldron Naoise 00:41:23
42 Curley Florence Donore Harriers 00:41:26
43 Richardson Grace 00:41:33
44 Lambe Rose Carrick Aces A.C. 00:41:39
45 Griffin Eimear Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:41:39
46 Lavelle Karen Star of the Sea A.C. 00:41:54
47 Murray Barbara Donore Harriers 00:42:05
48 Grant Sharon 00:42:05
49 Ollagnier Cécile 00:42:06
50 Grant Paula 00:42:08
51 Mulroe Jacinta 00:42:19
52 Curley Carol 00:42:24
53 Stawicka Alicja 00:42:30
54 Hughes Lisa Le Cheile A.C. 00:42:40
55 Lavery Sarah Beechmount Harriers A.C. 00:42:41
56 Dunlop Maria 00:42:41
57 Brogan Catherine Portmarnock A.C. 00:42:48
58 Dunleavy Roisin 00:42:49
59 Gahan Audrey Donore Harriers 00:42:57
60 Terek Ann City of Lisburn A.C. 00:43:01
61 Peelo Ciara Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:43:04
62 Nugent Katie Sportsworld A.C. 00:43:09
63 Kennedy Christine Galway City Harriers A.C. 00:43:15
64 Guinan Paula 00:43:16
65 Boyle Marie Letterkenny A.C. 00:43:17
66 Wilson Katie 00:43:18
67 Killeen Josephine 00:43:22
68 Kelly Margaret 00:43:26
69 Yorke Rachel 00:43:27
70 Fitzmaurice Eimear 00:43:30
71 Mc Carrick Nuala 00:43:34
72 Carr Helen Raheny Shamrock A.C. 00:43:34
73 Tighe Sinead Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:43:41
74 Mc Dermott Hannah 00:43:44
75 Treacy Gemma Civil Service A.C. 00:43:47
76 Doyle Janice Brothers Pearse A.C. 00:43:55
77 Mc Cracken Eimear City of Lisburn A.C. 00:43:56
78 Halvey Jane 00:43:58
79 Bushe Anna Croghan A.C. 00:43:58
80 Clarke Sally Boyne A.C. 00:44:08
81 Kelly Kate Sportsworld A.C. 00:44:13
82 Benson Leah 00:44:13
83 Gillick Eileen Dundrum South Dublin A.C. (Dub 00:44:13
84 Byrne Jillian 00:44:16
85 Foran Ann 00:44:17
86 Oconnor Aisling Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:44:19
87 Requena Ferri Esther 00:44:25
88 Kane Sinead 00:44:29
89 Moriarty Amy Donore Harriers 00:44:36
90 Ketterer Mary Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:44:37
91 Ryan Joanne Cabinteely A.C. 00:44:39
92 Kernan Laura Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:44:40
93 Mc Crystal Helen Monaghan Phoenix A.C. 00:44:40
94 Harding Emma Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:44:41
95 Dervin Maura Mullingar Harriers A.C. 00:44:53
96 Johnson Stephanie 00:44:55
97 Donnelly Róisín Drogheda & District A.C. 00:45:00
98 Howard Marie Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 00:45:07
99 Brannigan Sinead Waterford A.C. 00:45:09
100 Walsh Claire 00:45:10

All results and photos from Womens Mini Marathon Dublin

More about running in Ireland:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo