The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Toronto Marathon in Canada.

The result lists from Toronto Marathon on May 01, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Toronto Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Dennis Mbelenzi Halifax 02:29:57
2 Nick Croker Bolton 02:30:50
3 Marvin Foucher Montreal 02:40:33
4 Vincent Monette St-augustin-d-desm 02:43:16
5 Matt Roach Toronto 02:45:51
6 Francois Marchand Boischatel 02:45:55
7 Francois Hogan St-jean-sur-richelieu 02:47:57
8 Marthinus Crouse Etobicoke 02:49:41
9 Mitchel Dreise Ingersoll 02:50:08
10 Braeden Kraft Pittsburgh 02:50:07
11 Kadeem Mcpherson Beamsville  02:50:28
12 Andrew Goupil Toronto 02:50:44
13 Tyler Macdonald Toronto 02:51:02
14 Cesar Moreno Quiroz Oaxaca De Juárez 02:51:07
15 Brett Jiggins Cobourg 02:51:20
16 Chris Platt Haddon Heights 02:51:24
17 Vitor Ramos Toronto 02:52:10
18 Lawrence Huang San Mateo 02:52:22
19 Kristian Adomait Toronto 02:52:47
20 Patrick Burciago Westminster 02:52:51
21 Ross Bain Toronto 02:53:45
22 Luca Frascaria Oakville 02:54:06
23 Lawrence Bautista Brampton 02:54:27
24 Patrick Cooper Jacksonville 02:54:25
25 Ben Waite Toronto  02:54:28
26 Charlie Molina Brampton 02:54:41
27 Samuel Bouchard Rouyn Noranda 02:54:55
28 Jacques Jr Gelinas Oakville 02:54:50
29 Matt King Waterloo 02:54:59
30 Roger Moseley Newfield 02:55:10
31 Sam Besler Toronto 02:56:03
32 Stephen Lambert Goderich 02:56:14
33 Senne Moortgat Kessel 02:56:37
34 Chris Mehak Toronto 02:56:42
35 Christopher Coupin Toronto 02:56:49
36 Matthew Figures Sault Ste. Marie 02:56:57
37 Jiqiang Dong Oakville 02:57:04
38 J.d. Burnes Toronto 02:57:17
39 Michael Cheng Ottawa 02:57:35
40 Mike Koeller Pickering 02:57:42
41 Geoffrey Lundell-smith Toronto 02:58:06
42 Stephen Woolridge Calgary 02:58:08
43 Liam Mitchell Saint Louis 02:58:07
44 Andre Margo Toronto 02:58:08
45 Alex Bigelli Guelph 02:58:21
46 Ciaran Foley Toronto 02:58:15
47 Siyao Zhou Hamilton 02:58:44
48 Aaron Macinnis Halifax  02:59:06
49 Blake Lemieux Toronto 02:59:03
50 Philippe Rivet Toronto 02:59:05
51 Omid Azami Richmond Hill 02:59:17
52 Adam Carter Thornhill 02:59:23
53 Don Nguyen Montreal 02:59:35
54 Alexi Menjivar Ancaster 02:59:48
55 Brad Bergin Calgary 02:59:53
56 Dan Meskell Oakville 02:59:55
57 Carter Morrison Toronto 02:59:51
58 Aidan Horvath Toronto 03:00:04
59 Cormac O'connor Toronto 03:00:11
60 Duncan Robinson Kitchener 03:00:50
61 Matthew Quarisa Etobicoke 03:00:53
62 Patrick Paquette Haileybury 03:00:52
63 Biren Dave Toronto 03:00:57
64 Jeff Macdonald St. John's 03:00:56
65 Hon Chung Kenneth Ng  Toronto 03:00:53
66 Mitch Kramer New York 03:01:18
67 Daniel Barrett Toronto 03:01:44
68 Antoine Smets Toronto 03:01:51
69 Vincent Ye Toronto 03:02:44
70 Julien Rives Toronto 03:03:13
71 Dave Hopkins London 03:04:31
72 Nathan Ladovsky Toronto 03:04:58
73 Ryan Atkison Toronto 03:05:00
74 Billy-paul Holbrook Mount Pleasant 03:04:54
75 Mitchell Broser Cloyne 03:05:09
76 Craig Miller Thornhill 03:05:38
77 Andrew Hopkins Toronto 03:05:49
78 Peter Jaksa Toronto 03:06:08
79 Dave Stephens Vancouver 03:06:46
80 Feng Gao Waterloo 03:07:03
81 Elieser Cruz Lopez Toronto On 03:07:03
82 Stuart Mcginn Toronto 03:06:53
83 Van Tan Vu Hamilton 03:07:20
84 Sam Sasaki Markham 03:07:28
85 Ric Mansueto Stouffville 03:07:34
86 Aurelien Laviron Montréal 03:07:45
87 Diego Hernandez Santiago 03:08:00
88 Cam Kirkwood Simcoe 03:06:44
89 Adam Hasz Washinton 03:08:15
90 Connor Downes Guelph 03:08:16
91 Martin Robert Frontenac 03:08:40
92 Cameron Laing Toronto 03:08:41
93 Ryan Lochead River John 03:08:59
94 Hiroaki Komuro Lansing 03:09:32
95 Andrew Sperling League City 03:09:42
96 Cesar Simoni Rosas San Pedro Cholula Puebla 03:09:41
97 Edgar Furlong Martinez San Pedro Cholula Puebla 03:09:41
98 Jake Moreau Richmond Hill 03:09:49
99 Paul Bassler St. John's 03:10:04
100 Luke Windisch Toronto 03:10:19

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Marianne Hogan Montreal 02:47:58
2 Heather O'donnell Belleville 02:48:53
3 Victoria Wicks Montreal 02:53:52
4 Madeline Wighardt Ancaster 02:55:46
5 Carolyn Yang Arlington 02:59:15
6 Melissa Barr Guelph 03:00:09
7 Stephanie Seaward Dartmouth 03:00:21
8 Victoria Platt Haddon Heights 03:05:40
9 Robert Campbell Toronto 03:07:16
10 Marissa Markle Niagara Falls 03:07:37
11 Tiiu Hess Toronto 03:07:44
12 Heather Anzallo Alexandria 03:09:21
13 Natalia Ladyka-wojcik Mississauga 03:10:59
14 Marilene Gosselin Levis 03:12:18
15 Lanqian Mary Liu Toronto 03:12:40
16 Melissa Doolaar Port Elgin 03:13:50
17 Rowena Auyeung North York 03:16:39
18 Lauren Clark South Lyon 03:16:24
19 Nadia Kashetsky Saint John  03:17:19
20 Lindsay Taylor-watson London 03:17:28
21 Karla Nasra Brossard 03:18:25
22 Alanna Mcrae Toronto  03:18:31
23 Julie Mackenzie Stoney Creek 03:19:00
24 Hillary Mckay Etobicoke 03:19:48
25 Maya Monico Austin 03:19:51
26 Emmanuelle Leblanc Kingston 03:21:00
27 Jennifer Coolen Belleville 03:21:23
28 Megan Dorsey Ann Arbor 03:21:57
29 Samantha Kempner Ann Arbor 03:22:00
30 Marina Carr Toronto 03:22:11
31 Teagan Robertson  Ottawa 03:22:16
32 Maria Marchese Toronto 03:23:42
33 Erica Hopman Dunnville 03:23:50
34 Gina Brown Toronto 03:24:16
35 Janeen Kirch Jacksonville 03:24:47
36 Emily Reynolds New Liskeard 03:25:02
37 Clara Christopher Burlington  03:24:17
38 Tanya Brooks Greenwood 03:25:54
39 Breanne Schaefer Grimsby 03:26:19
40 Courtney Holliday St. Mary's  03:26:50
41 Jane Clarke Toronto 03:26:39
42 Ted Kilcup Berwick 03:27:49
43 Lindsay Wild Orangeville 03:26:37
44 Bixia Chen Palisades Park 03:28:05
45 Andrea Harleston Cdmx 03:27:58
46 Paula Lagamba Kitchener 03:28:14
47 Tami Sylvestre Pembroke 03:28:18
48 Tracy Greig Owen Sound 03:29:27
49 Ellen Arteca Boston 03:29:10
50 Sarah Keay Maple 03:29:51
51 Michelle Guertin Kingston 03:31:43
52 Brenda Mcclure La Salette 03:31:31
53 Rachelle Lavigne Ottawa 03:31:52
54 Gideon Levinsohn  Maple 03:32:15
55 Alyssa Culp Kenilworth 03:32:20
56 Katherine Beckwith Richmond Hill 03:32:57
57 Courtney Smith Oshawa 03:32:51
58 Cassandra Cooper Toronto 03:33:15
59 Iris Merino London 03:33:43
60 Kristy Mlakar Toronto 03:34:20
61 Sarah Eyman Rye 03:34:47
62 Margaret Wittgens Vancouver  03:34:47
63 Serena Miron New Liskeard 03:35:01
64 Dominique Brassard Montreal 03:35:05
65 Astrid Daigle Toronto 03:35:20
66 Andrea Meyer Penfield 03:37:02
67 Alexandra Battersby Newcastle Upon Tyne 03:37:41
68 Jordana Kroft Toronto 03:37:38
69 Emily Mernin Windsor 03:38:13
70 Sandra Newton London 03:38:20
71 Danielle Spence Toronto 03:38:45
72 Jaquelyn O'sullivan Toronto 03:39:01
73 Jennifer Mercier Timmins 03:39:02
74 Logan Mcmeekin Timmins 03:39:02
75 Manli Xiao Markam  03:39:41
76 Allison Boland Stillwater Lake 03:39:58
77 Shuling Yang Hamilton 03:40:14
78 Xiudan You Fairview 03:39:48
79 Liz Jasper London 03:39:25
80 Lisa Sanders Toronto 03:40:39
81 Amy Stephenson Toronto 03:40:56
82 Amy Bellamy Brampton 03:42:09
83 Meagan Figures Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario 03:42:53
84 Erin Osaka Unionville 03:37:31
85 Lei Guo Guttenberg 03:42:36
86 Tine Pratt Newmarket 03:42:43
87 Liz Muir Toronto 03:43:14
88 Suzanna Lewis Bedford 03:43:13
89 Charlotte Drainer Kingston 03:43:29
90 Uta Haboeck Salzburg 03:44:05
91 Debra Carmichael Toronto 03:43:55
92 Cheryl Armstrong Toronto 03:44:07
93 Sandra Kolb Calgary 03:44:49
94 Miranda Kaslander-stolze 's-gravenzande 03:44:32
95 Charlotte Mcnair Toronto 03:44:30
96 Bethan Hamilton Toronto 03:44:49
97 Jennifer Mooradian St. Catharines 03:44:56
98 Chrissy Jean Brossard 03:45:15
99 Helen Yang Markham 03:45:17
100 Beata Sadowska Barrie 03:45:30

Complete results list from Toronto Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Toronto Marathon 2019

Results Men - Top 80

RankNameHometownTime
1 Ken Langat 02:28:52
2 Ben Gustafson Toronto 02:33:53
3 Alex Yu Markham 02:39:40
4 Sergio Sarmiento San Jose Del Cabo 02:40:03
5 Miguel Angel Cifuentes Bogota 02:40:50
6 Michael Palmer Chicago 02:44:28
7 Theodore Ledford Chicago 02:44:46
8 Jatin Narang Cleveland 02:46:33
9 Jonas Charyk Toronto 02:48:48
10 Matthew Stadnicki Somerville 02:49:36
11 Harrison Moore Edmonton 02:50:05
12 Richard Magony Toronto 02:50:53
13 Paul Hulme East Aurora 02:51:30
14 Alex Brown Toronto 02:51:32
15 Nate Walsh Toronto 02:51:57
16 Jeffrey Lammers Bowling Green 02:52:02
17 Bill Steinburg Hamilton 02:52:54
18 Manuel Casas Herrero Madrid 02:52:58
19 Brandon Pryce Kingston 02:54:43
20 Perry Curiston Markham 02:55:04
21 Bhavin Bilimoria Toronto 02:55:41
22 Shawn Clear Sky Davies Bowmanville 02:56:07
23 John Koplimae Toronto 02:56:50
24 Robert Madej 02:56:57
25 Patrick Charlebois Trois-Rivieres 02:57:14
26 Nelson Costa Toronto 02:57:22
27 Ori Lev Kidron 02:57:23
28 Michael Guttilla Bloomfield Hills 02:57:29
29 Alexander Dinu Denver 02:57:34
30 Peter Macdonald Toronto 02:57:40
31 Daniel Sellers 02:57:41
32 Michael Cosentino Brooklyn 02:58:19
33 Maksim Grebenchuk Kopishche 02:59:00
34 Peter J Osmond East Aurora 02:59:10
35 Matthew Kerry Toronto 02:59:13
36 Rafael Santos Manaus 02:59:22
37 Jordan Clark York Haven 02:59:49
38 Sam Besler Toronto 02:59:53
39 John Schabert Toronto 03:00:10
40 James Capisciolto Sault Ste. Marie 03:00:27
41 Thibault Destribats Arudy 03:00:31
42 Tsuyoshi Sudo Tokyo 03:00:32
43 Mitch Wilson Ottawa 03:00:36
44 Reed Munsie Toronto 03:00:39
45 Simon Chiu Etobicoke 03:00:58
46 Allan North Pickering 03:01:03
47 Tianshu Lu Toronto 03:01:05
48 Bao Le Brampton 03:01:07
49 Carlos Roberto Aguero Herrera San Jose 03:01:15
50 Ethan Michaels Halifax 03:01:17
51 Michael Carr Toronto 03:01:27
52 Frank Li Richmond Hill 03:01:40
53 Denis Arseneault Toronto 03:02:29
54 David Brown Fredericton 03:02:31
55 Joseph Lipton Toronto 03:02:54
56 Michal Czajkowski Toronto 03:02:57
57 Matthew Robb Port Sydney 03:03:01
58 Colin Morgan Ottawa 03:03:01
59 Vitor Ramos Toronto 03:03:08
60 Andrew Borden Guelph 03:03:20
61 David Borden Toronto 03:03:20
62 Gang Li Richmond Hill 03:03:34
63 Nelson Rodrigues Toronto 03:04:56
64 Chris Parfitt Whitby 03:04:57
65 Jason Chen Richmond Hill 03:05:03
66 Philip Madonia Maple 03:05:03
67 Ben Metcalf Sunbury 03:05:28
68 Jordan Mctaggart Toronto 03:05:28
69 Miguel Sierra Bernal Georgetown 03:05:29
70 Cam Greenwood Aurora 03:05:32
71 Lance Risseeuw Calgary 03:05:37
72 Yu Liu Troy 03:06:06
73 Craig Mcfarquhar Toronto 03:06:14
74 Emilio Orejudo Castelldefels (Barcelona) 03:06:19
75 Adam Sale Peterborough 03:06:38
76 Adam Yurkiw Ajax 03:07:09
77 Colin Foley Ottawa 03:07:42
78 Jeff Nearing Hatchet Lake 03:07:53
79 Michael Burlington Burlington 03:08:11
80 Nigel Didcock Toronto 03:08:26

Results Women - Top 80

RankNameHometownTime
1 Dale Findlay Toronto 02:54:00
2 Veronica Allan Ottawa 03:00:07
3 Brianna Cavan Annan 03:03:26
4 Erin Eastman Mount Albert 03:07:50
5 Emily Rudow Toronto 03:09:52
6 Nini Wu Markham 03:09:59
7 Jennifer Sung Livermore 03:12:08
8 Colleen Eren Huntington 03:12:20
9 Mariana Silva Mexico City 03:12:47
10 Heidi Frehlich Lethbridge 03:16:06
11 Ainsley Nantes Toronto 03:16:39
12 Lisa Goetz Toronto 03:17:25
13 Alanna Mcrae Toronto 03:17:36
14 Rebecca Tanner Toronto 03:18:01
15 Shine Bar Rannana 03:18:06
16 Georgia Ratcliff Falls Church 03:22:46
17 Shirley Chen Toronto 03:22:50
18 Kim Scattolon Glace Bay 03:23:37
19 Min Zhou Toronto 03:24:10
20 Lanqian Mary Liu Toronto 03:24:36
21 Macarena Riva Ciudad De Mexico 03:25:31
22 Rhonda Springer London 03:25:45
23 Rachel Korosec Toronto 03:25:56
24 Anna Korzeniowska Prudnik 03:26:15
25 Carissa Dejacimo Chicago 03:26:34
26 Danielle Ryzer Aurora 03:26:56
27 Paulette Dalton Toronto 03:27:17
28 Paola Mendez Bogota 03:28:01
29 Marnie Cornett Guelph 03:28:31
30 Amy Valyear Brampton 03:28:40
31 Monica Taylor Belleville 03:28:47
32 Courtney Loach Calgary 03:29:19
33 Esperanza Arellano Perez Ciudad De Mexico 03:29:30
34 Stephanie Anderson Mississauga 03:29:31
35 Anna Agaponova Beachwood 03:29:38
36 Anne Corkery Peterborough 03:29:43
37 Natalia Ladyka-Wojcik Toronto 03:29:44
38 Kerrie Adams Port Dover 03:29:54
39 Maria Efimova Richmond Hill 03:30:00
40 Jessica Levin Chicago 03:30:00
41 Allyson Yang Toronto 03:30:11
42 Katie Kowalski Appleton 03:30:17
43 Ali Cojti Ren Windsor 03:30:22
44 Michelle Griffith-Aresco Erie 03:31:14
45 Amanda Wallace Toronto 03:31:58
46 Marlo Tadashore Sault Ste. Marie 03:32:07
47 Dawn Ferguson Woodstock 03:32:11
48 Kara Mackinnon Halifax 03:32:24
49 Breffini Anglim Toronto 03:32:50
50 Lindsay Howes Waterloo 03:32:59
51 Caitlin Wood Newark 03:33:17
52 Christina Doughty Baltimore 03:33:17
53 Lindsay Exelby Toronto 03:33:30
54 Beata Sadowska Barrie 03:34:10
55 Gillian Howard London 03:34:35
56 Claire Zhang Richmond Hill 03:34:47
57 Kristina Santillan Glenview 03:34:56
58 Arma Afsar 03:35:02
59 Jessica Isaac Whitby 03:35:08
60 Kristin Diebel New Hamburg 03:36:59
61 Linda Lapp Glasgow 03:37:21
62 Stephanie Bannan Toronto 03:37:31
63 Erin Houle Burlington 03:38:35
64 Herla Garcia Ortiz Mexico 03:39:41
65 Marisa Rostek Toronto 03:39:42
66 Sua Bae Toronto 03:39:46
67 Heather Snowden Hamilton 03:39:46
68 Ilaria Fecchio Monselice 03:40:49
69 Ashley Millette Calgary 03:41:03
70 Heather Hopkins Toronto 03:41:38
71 Danielle Gabay Mississauga 03:41:41
72 Veronica Amodeo Toronto 03:41:42
73 Carissa Thomas Toronto 03:42:05
74 Gill Phillips Saskatoon 03:42:19
75 Olga Huber Macedon 03:42:28
76 Alona Huber New Haven 03:42:28
77 Dawn Hill Lasalle 03:42:33
78 Nicole Martens Grimsby 03:42:37
79 Melanie Baker Lasalle 03:45:11
80 Alanna Smith Toronto 03:45:26

All results and photos from Toronto Marathon

Blogheim.at Logo