The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Seaside School Half Marathon & 5K Run in Santa Rosa Beach.

The result lists from Seaside School Half Marathon on February 20, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020).

Results Seaside School Half Marathon & 5K Run 2022

Results - Half Marathon Top 100

Pos.NameGen.StateTime
1 Steven Cornelius M FL 01:12:00
2 Rodney Stoker M TN 01:12:20
3 Zack Brantley M FL 01:14:36
4 Julian Tausch M FL 01:16:34
5 David Campos M GA 01:17:49
6 Quinn Carrasquilla M FL 01:18:56
7 Francis Steib M LA 01:22:24
8 Mickey Moore M FL 01:23:14
9 Sam Tilleros M TN 01:23:37
10 Ryan Henderson M MS 01:24:02
11 Rachel Kennedy F FL 01:25:54
12 Tristan LaNasa M FL 01:27:12
13 John Fielding M FL 01:28:05
14 Kylie Hennessey F NY 01:28:31
15 Georgia Bromberg F AL 01:28:51
16 Maria Cicio F LA 01:29:08
17 Josh Kennedy M FL 01:29:25
18 Adam Hill M GA 01:29:53
19 Brittany Humphreys F TN 01:30:19
20 Lawson Fall M LA 01:30:36
21 Morgan Rawls F GA 01:30:47
22 Bruce Elder M GA 01:31:12
23 Deer J M WV 01:31:51
24 James Barnes M FL 01:32:03
25 April Brookhart F FL 01:32:06
26 Sam McLaurin M GA 01:32:09
27 Samuel Fields M AL 01:32:15
28 Lemoine L F LA 01:32:21
29 Leonard Vergunst M MS 01:33:19
30 Liviy Tole F AL 01:33:32
31 Spencer Martin M LA 01:33:34
32 Jeremy Robben M OK 01:33:36
33 Donny Boudreaux M LA 01:33:52
34 Jenifer Tomasello F FL 01:34:09
35 Garrison Dykes M FL 01:34:54
36 Steve Kester M FL 01:35:16
37 Amy Bruckner F CO 01:35:22
38 Anne Bruckner F WI 01:35:22
39 Miller Leeson F SC 01:35:45
40 Derrick Rowe M FL 01:35:52
41 Paul Guyas M FL 01:35:59
42 Jacob Cipowski M IN 01:36:08
43 Andrea Zmaj F GA 01:36:14
44 Humphreys C M TN 01:36:41
45 Caitie Britton F AL 01:37:07
46 Claire Cashio F LA 01:37:30
47 Carole Gross F TN 01:38:05
48 Jason Graham M FL 01:38:23
49 Jillian Heddaeus F FL 01:38:34
50 Chris Roberts M GA 01:38:39
51 Skylar Lee M FL 01:38:43
52 Kevin Wojcik M GA 01:39:09
53 David Hilyer M AL 01:39:13
54 Hannah Amoroso F LA 01:39:27
55 Juliet Brophy F LA 01:39:34
56 Christy Joung F GA 01:39:55
57 Trevor Courtney M FL 01:39:55
58 Josh Horton M AL 01:39:56
59 Brett Martin M FL 01:39:56
60 Sarah Harb F AL 01:40:02
61 Landon Conn M FL 01:40:06
62 Caitlin Least F TX 01:40:08
63 Daniel Megiel M FL 01:40:09
64 Toshio Saegusa M OR 01:40:12
65 Nichole Poe F AL 01:40:17
66 Zane Barnhill M FL 01:40:27
67 Lee Boxberger M FL 01:40:36
68 Chace Tomlin M AL 01:40:46
69 Clay Lawrence M FL 01:41:19
70 Casey Niemiec F FL 01:41:25
71 Grace Crim F AL 01:41:40
72 Maya Clark F GA 01:41:43
73 Candi Buell F AL 01:41:47
74 Brian Skeens M GA 01:41:54
75 Frank Stone M TN 01:41:56
76 Christopher Fields M FL 01:41:57
77 Grant Gleason M FL 01:42:14
78 Bart Modrall M TN 01:42:14
79 Anonymous Participant M 01:42:22
80 Lisa Bonatz F AL 01:42:23
81 Marty Cawley M IL 01:42:27
82 Margaret Barrett F TX 01:42:30
83 Lucas Carl M FL 01:42:47
84 Jason Lackey M FL 01:42:47
85 Kate Clinton F AL 01:42:55
86 Wes Mason M GA 01:43:01
87 Maxwell Wester M FL 01:43:09
88 James Rabon M AL 01:43:13
89 Corby Kot M MS 01:43:22
90 Mary Grace Colangelo F NY 01:43:41
91 Madeleine Basso F TX 01:43:50
92 Frank McKenzie M FL 01:43:52
93 Jenn Hale F AL 01:43:53
94 William Rivera M KY 01:43:56
95 Megan Vogel F GA 01:43:56
96 Christy Ruehl F GA 01:43:57
97 Kelli Mittrucker F GA 01:43:58
98 Travis Hand M FL 01:44:05
99 Jerry Carleton M OR 01:44:07
100 Alex Craft M FL 01:44:10

Complete results list from Seaside School Half Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Seaside School Half Marathon 2020

Results Men - Top 100

PlaceNameCityTime
1 Rodney Stoker Chattanooga TN 01:14:18
2 Rusty Branch Cantonment FL 01:16:50
3 Hank Patrick Baton Rouge LA 01:17:38
4 Jack Bishop Theodore AL 01:21:21
5 Mickey Moore Tallahassee FL 01:21:50
6 Robert Friedman Panama City Beach FL 01:22:46
7 Austin Luther Nashville TN 01:23:26
8 Michael Ricks Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:23:53
9 Tristan Lanasa Miramar Beach FL 01:24:03
10 Zach Luneau Alexandria LA 01:24:51
11 John Fielding Panama City FL 01:25:54
12 Sam Adams Alpharetta GA 01:27:02
13 Jensen Hammons Demopolis AL 01:27:55
14 Jimmy Mann Pelham AL 01:29:33
15 Nick Deweese Auburn AL 01:30:38
16 Yancey Ream Miramar Beach FL 01:30:46
17 Jeff Zurick Destin FL 01:31:03
18 Alex Burgans Panama City FL 01:31:10
19 Rafael Paiva Silva Arlington Heights IL 01:31:16
20 Jared Dobbs Hixson TN 01:32:15
21 Timothy Deer Charleston WV 01:32:24
22 Dan Ahrens Alexandria LA 01:33:12
23 Spencer Martin Alexandria LA 01:34:35
24 Garrison Dykes Miramar Beach FL 01:34:54
25 Adam Hill Johns Creek GA 01:35:35
26 John Lohr Clovis NM 01:35:45
27 Scott Roessler Destin FL 01:36:37
28 Kevin Denney Valparaiso FL 01:36:46
29 William Hollowell Tuscaloosa AL 01:37:18
30 Logan Boone Birmingham AL 01:37:23
31 Dan Norem Franklin TN 01:37:26
32 Skylar Lee Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:38:04
33 Kevin Kidd Beverly Hills MI 01:38:08
34 Lawson Fall Alexandria LA 01:38:09
35 Aaron Haugan Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:38:40
36 Matthew Hall Birmingham AL 01:39:25
37 Zachary Folk Huntsville AL 01:39:48
38 Jett Thomas Birmingham AL 01:40:07
39 Andreas Ebensperger Fairhope AL 01:40:20
40 Jacob Webster Montrose AL 01:40:30
41 James Rabon Montgomery AL 01:40:48
42 Paul Phillips Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:41:16
43 Jason Lackey Baton Rouge LA 01:41:25
44 Elliott May Granville OH 01:41:28
45 Joseph Parden Dothan AL 01:41:35
46 Matthew Couch Pensacola FL 01:41:43
47 Michael Hall Crestview FL 01:41:44
48 Steven Donchey Destindestin FL 01:42:00
49 Matt Baltz Niceville FL 01:42:00
50 Ben McDonald Brandon MS 01:42:05
51 Eddie Thomas Birmingham AL 01:42:14
52 Taylor Bronikowski Atlanta GA 01:42:14
53 David Nast Huntsville AL 01:42:30
54 Jeff Bliss Niceville FL 01:42:40
55 Patrick Ernst Tallahassee FL 01:42:40
56 John Vandenbemden Mary Esther FL 01:42:41
57 William Gunter Panama City Beach FL 01:42:52
58 Shane Powell Birmingham AL 01:43:00
59 Robert Knight Panama City Beach FL 01:43:13
60 Julian MacMillan Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:43:35
61 Henry Patrick Baton Rouge LA 01:43:39
62 Bart Modrall Goodlettsville TN 01:43:53
63 Sam Brasfield Panama City Beach FL 01:43:53
64 Aaron Hale Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:43:54
65 Paul Steele Jr. Thomasville GA 01:43:56
66 Jesse Walton Panama City Beach FL 01:43:58
67 Sidney Spear Pike Road AL 01:44:08
68 Thomas Lawler Lexington KY 01:44:39
69 Andrew Lux Atlanta GA 01:44:45
70 Leo Tyska Barrington IL 01:44:51
71 Preston Buzzard Morganfield KY 01:45:38
72 Ross Kenseth Defuniak Springs FL 01:46:21
73 Stanislav Borovskiy Freeport FL 01:46:25
74 Taylor Teague Lawrenceville GA 01:46:39
75 Jason Ramirez Niceville FL 01:46:56
76 John Martin Lafayette LA 01:47:01
77 Brian Skeens Alpharetta GA 01:47:10
78 William Gannon Dothan AL 01:47:11
79 Halden Ford Paducah KY 01:47:19
80 Graeson Scott Millbrook AL 01:47:41
81 Alimzhan Aitmagambetov Panama City FL 01:48:03
82 Ray Lefevour Naperville IL 01:48:14
83 Kyle Miller Panama City Beach FL 01:48:19
84 Dan Richard Johns Creek GA 01:48:38
85 Justin Holzer Duluth GA 01:48:38
86 Cameron Kusiak Huntsville AL 01:48:38
87 Gareth Murphree Hattiesburg MS 01:48:44
88 Greg Skinner Blountstown FL 01:49:01
89 Clay Hoover Nashville TN 01:49:06
90 Justin Walton Biloxi MS 01:49:07
91 Brian Elkins Alexandria LA 01:49:25
92 Todd Vucovich Miramar Beach FL 01:49:35
93 Marshall Howell Henderson KY 01:49:36
94 Geoffrey Bracken Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:49:41
95 Daniel Urquhart Montgomery AL 01:49:47
96 Dawood Sayed Overland Park KS 01:49:54
97 James Watts Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:50:15
98 Austin Buzzett Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:50:30
99 Daniel Kronz Destin FL 01:50:31
100 Taylor Ellis Thompsons Station TN 01:50:32

Results Women - Top 100

PlaceNameCityTime
1 Kathy Wolski Knoxville TN 01:26:37
2 Emma McEvoy Brookhaven GA 01:32:38
3 Deanna McVay Tallahassee FL 01:32:44
4 Ellie Wolski Knoxville TN 01:33:33
5 Leigh Ann Mathews Birmingham AL 01:34:14
6 Lauren Urbizo Buford GA 01:34:21
7 Sarah Stolp Fort Walton Beach FL 01:34:41
8 Nicole Kelleher Crozet VA 01:35:53
9 Heather Delapiedra Pensacola Beach FL 01:36:35
10 Gracie Groat Auburn University AL 01:37:14
11 Avery Beuerman New Orleans LA 01:37:41
12 Kristen Hardy Crozet VA 01:38:50
13 Randa Patrick Baton Rouge LA 01:39:20
14 Holly Grimm Crozet VA 01:39:57
15 Christy Young Clermont GA 01:40:43
16 Sadie Mae Stroud Cookeville TN 01:41:09
17 Carolyn Van Zile Fort Walton Beach FL 01:41:18
18 Lauren May Granville OH 01:41:28
19 Hillary Jackson Antioch TN 01:41:31
20 Nicole Finley Atlanta GA 01:42:58
21 Jennifer Humber Birmingham AL 01:43:14
22 Christina Romano Santa Rosa Beach FL 01:44:00
23 Cackey Haun Covington LA 01:44:05
24 Katherine Currier Baton Rouge LA 01:44:11
25 Meghan Jeney Atlanta GA 01:44:15
26 Whitney Tew Birmingham AL 01:44:19
27 Kristine Tagwerker Austin TX 01:44:43
28 Mieke Hemstreet Birmingham AL 01:44:46
29 Mary Lefler Nashville TN 01:44:49
30 Amy Stoyles Freeport FL 01:45:04
31 Erica Mossholder Madison AL 01:45:31
32 Pam Carter Ridgeland MS 01:46:00
33 Peyton Haecker Nashville TN 01:46:07
34 Dana Black Port Saint Joe FL 01:46:22
35 Kelly Ruggles Tampa FL 01:46:32
36 Sidney Fleming Atlanta GA 01:46:35
37 Felicia Burchett Roswell GA 01:46:37
38 Rebecca Scott Mary Esther FL 01:46:42
39 Darby Chaney Collinsville MS 01:46:43
40 Pamela Whitson Houston TX 01:46:53
41 Cameron Bass Miramar Beach FL 01:47:02
42 Amanda Galle Ocean Springs MS 01:47:15
43 Lisa Guillory New Orleans LA 01:47:30
44 Jacki Meriwether New Orleans LA 01:47:50
45 Katie George Peachtree City GA 01:48:01
46 Rc Hartnett Nashville TN 01:48:09
47 Melissa Lemoine Baton Rouge LA 01:48:40
48 Katherine Dodson Birmingham AL 01:48:42
49 Hatten Huff Niceville FL 01:48:46
50 Alicia Luechtefeld O Fallon IL 01:48:50
51 Leesa Hollowell Tuscaloosa AL 01:48:52
52 Kirsten Gross Fairhope AL 01:48:54
53 Elyse Corbitt Auburn AL 01:48:59
54 Ellie Velazquez Gainesville FL 01:49:00
55 Sarah Webb Starkville MS 01:49:09
56 Isabel Cheney Ocean Springs MS 01:49:10
57 Ivana Videlefsky New York NY 01:49:33
58 Susan Seibert Alpharetta GA 01:49:39
59 Laura McLemore Vidalia LA 01:50:11
60 Edie Ezell Niceville FL 01:50:13
61 Cassie Singleton Social Circle GA 01:50:13
62 Christine Roberts Alpharetta GA 01:50:15
63 Katelyn Hawkins Birmingham AL 01:50:15
64 Mary Scott Lincoln Valdosta GA 01:50:23
65 Lauren Caminati Crozet VA 01:50:27
66 Devyn Haecker Littleton CO 01:50:28
67 Mandy Lea Zachary LA 01:50:35
68 Tiffany Brannock Harrisburg IL 01:50:39
69 Anna McGowan Birmingham AL 01:50:52
70 Bryn Pugh Suwanee GA 01:51:09
71 Kathy Gannon Dothan AL 01:51:11
72 Maria Harris Fairfield OH 01:51:25
73 Bijou Phillips Birmingham AL 01:51:33
74 Meagan Gaillard Gainesville GA 01:51:45
75 Abbie Terpening Atlanta GA 01:51:45
76 Michelle Reid Birmingham AL 01:51:48
77 Katie Bertoldi Tallahassee FL 01:51:52
78 Melanie Roberson Hattiesburg MS 01:51:57
79 Susan Hayden Baton Rouge LA 01:51:59
80 Danielle Iuliano Decatur GA 01:52:09
81 Taylor Vinson Pelahatchie MS 01:52:13
82 Sophia Martin Birmingham AL 01:52:15
83 Clarice Richard Fort Walton Beach FL 01:52:22
84 Linsey Shannon Madison WI 01:52:31
85 Sydney Barnes Brentwood TN 01:52:38
86 Lisa Wallace Newton AL 01:52:39
87 Alex Weiner Alys Beach FL 01:52:40
88 Cara Burnett Auburn AL 01:52:41
89 Elizabeth Locklier Auburn AL 01:52:41
90 Amanda Cassell Marion MS 01:52:43
91 Colleen Ernst Tallahassee FL 01:52:45
92 Mallory Mangun Tallahassee FL 01:52:50
93 Holly Newell Tallahassee FL 01:52:51
94 Ana Johnston Orlando FL 01:52:52
95 Leanne Pounders Saltillo MS 01:52:57
96 Hannah Taylor Bogart GA 01:53:01
97 Beth Jones Crozet VA 01:53:05
98 Marley Hamby Dawsonville GA 01:53:08
99 Judi Cesler Cincinnaticincinnati OH 01:53:10
100 Megan Maguire Proctor Birmingham AL 01:53:12

All results and photos from Seaside School Half Marathon

Blogheim.at Logo