Vienna Night Run

The Results and official rankings from the MK Marathon 2024 in Milton Keynes.

The result lists from Milton Keynes Marathon, Half Marathon & 5k on May 6, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2022, 2023).

Results MK Marathon 2024

Results Men 2024:

PosNameClubTime
1 Tom Hollis Lonely Goat Rc 02:37:17
2 Anthony Webb Medway & Maidstone Ac 02:38:50
3 Mark Kearney Elvet Striders 02:39:48
4 Jamie Farmer Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 02:40:50
5 Martin Amos Huntingdonshire Ac 02:40:53
6 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone Ac 02:41:10
7 Lee O’connor Shepshed Running Club 02:41:21
8 Thomas Blunt 02:41:46
9 Richard Tarpey 02:42:18
10 Jason French Wellingborough & District Ac 02:43:07
11 David Ball Rugby And Northampton Athletics Club 02:45:42
12 Ben Pease Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & Ac 02:46:04
13 Matthew Taylor South Cheshire Harriers 02:46:17
14 Avery Den Herder 02:47:03
15 Joe Baker Stadium Runners 02:47:04
16 Pierre Roudaut 02:47:04
17 Martyn Munday 02:47:25
18 Steve Adams Exeter Harriers 02:47:28
19 Owen Grant Tewkesbury Running Club 02:47:35
20 Andrew Martin Mile High 02:47:40
21 George Kirkman Derby Ac 02:48:37
22 Warren Langler-Watts 100 MARATHON CLUB 02:49:11
23 Harry Goss 02:49:30
24 Thomas Steele North Down Ac 02:49:37
25 Greg Southern Sleaford Striders Ac 02:50:09
26 James Stringer Wootton Road Runners 02:50:13
27 George Murray 02:50:41
28 James Moruzzi 02:51:06
29 Mohammed Ismail Uffo Athletic Sc 02:51:43
30 Andrew Scott 02:51:45
31 Simon Gill Victory Ac 02:53:01
32 Simone Fantin 02:53:08
33 Dan Louw Eton Manor Ac 02:53:36
34 Reynold Li London Fields Triathlon Club 02:54:03
35 Stephen Maddison Pocklington Runners 02:54:11
36 Ross Christie Lonely Goat Rc 02:54:12
37 David Harris-Cherguit Foryruns Running Club 02:54:29
38 Harry Mcwhirter 02:54:30
39 Jake Miles Cirencester Ac 02:54:50
40 Mike Pearce 02:54:53
41 Craig West Maidenhead Ac 02:55:16
42 Lewis Kirk 02:55:44
43 Chris Myatt Fulham Running Club 02:56:11
44 James Mcdonald 02:56:20
45 Mark Rogers Cherwell Runners & Joggers 02:56:26
46 Miles Bailey 02:56:39
47 Gavin Wiles 02:56:40
48 Andrew Brind-Surch 02:56:52
49 Joseph Worsley 02:56:53
50 Charlie Hall 02:56:54
51 Neil Cook Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets Ac 02:56:58
52 Andrew Tappin Blackwater Valley Runners 02:57:06
53 Chris Harlow 02:57:39
54 Thomas Kelly 02:57:45
55 Laurence Hunter 02:58:09
56 Iain Bailey Sleaford Striders Ac 02:58:15
57 Michael Mawby Invicta East Kent Ac 02:58:18
58 Steve Tuttle Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 02:58:33
59 Alex Toll Barrow Runners 02:58:49
60 Chris Biddle Dartford Harriers 02:59:01
61 Jonathan Sparshott 02:59:02
62 Tom Barr 02:59:17
63 Tim Shanker Manchester Ymca Harriers 02:59:24
64 Andy Windett Met Police Tri Club 40-44 02:59:34
65 David Raffaelli Leigh On Sea Striders 02:59:37
66 John Alton 02:59:37
67 Greg Falconer Tunbridge Wells Harriers 02:59:39
68 Mariusz Czupryna 02:59:42
69 George Bangham 02:59:44
70 Will Horrocks 02:59:47
71 Adam Tango Holland Tavistock Ac 02:59:52
72 Marcus Lake 02:59:54
73 Sean Dowds Dunstable Lions Running Club 03:00:07
74 Sam Hoxley 03:00:09
75 Aaron Johnson-Chapman Eton Manor Ac 03:00:16
76 James Downey 03:00:17
77 Chris Sanderson 03:00:32
78 Sean Crawley Bedford & County Ac 03:00:33
79 Darren Long Bourton Road Runners 03:01:00
80 Peter Beard 03:01:10
81 Stuart Burgess Avon Valley Runners 03:01:12
82 Ricky Robinson Rumble Racing 03:01:15
83 Nick Chaplow 03:01:43
84 Glenton Johnson St Theresas Ac 03:01:45
85 Gregory Bull Blackheath And Bromley Ac 03:02:14
86 Oliver Spiers 03:02:16
87 Richard Davis St Albans Striders 03:02:21
88 Stephen Hayes 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:02:36
89 George Houghton Wellingborough & District Ac 03:02:45
90 Mark Callaghan Dulwich Runners Ac 03:03:39
91 Mark Hazell 03:03:45
92 Andrew Fulford Swindon Harriers 03:04:01
93 Warren Dennis 03:04:07
94 Justin Archer Metros Running Club 03:04:08
95 Fraser Hirst 03:04:32
96 Peter Bell 03:04:36
97 Ben Nolan 03:05:01
98 Patrick Slaughter Bracknell Forest Runners 03:05:33
99 Edward Hewitt Serpentine Rc 03:05:37
100 Matt Carter Mickleover Running Club 03:05:46

Ranking Women 2024:

PosNameClubTime
1 Amy Dixon 03:03:00
2 Lizzie Jones Wreake Runners 03:09:56
3 Jennifer Sangster Redway Runners 03:11:07
4 Brittany Teague 03:11:43
5 Sally Ford 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:14:13
6 Bethany Thompson Mornington Chasers 03:14:27
7 Stephanie James Maidenhead Ac 03:15:41
8 Samantha Davies Easingwold Running Club 03:16:22
9 Joanne Harbinson Sutton Striders 03:16:45
10 Jenny Alexander 03:17:10
11 Rachel Arnott North Herts Road Runners 03:19:15
12 Ruth Wilkinson Birmingham Running Athletics 03:20:08
13 Helen Ansell Stadium Runners 03:21:49
14 Helen James 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:22:18
15 Shukila Jordan Halstead Road Runners 03:23:04
16 Lucianne Albrecht Arunnersrc 03:23:08
17 Alexandra Coomber City Of Portsmouth 03:23:11
18 Alice Sheldon 03:24:50
19 Emily Hickey-Baird St Albans Striders 03:27:47
20 Rosie Booth Leighton Fun Runners 03:28:53
21 Abby Mcgivney 03:29:25
22 Marianne Ford 03:29:26
23 Leanne Byard Hinckley Running Club 03:29:50
24 Sophie Carter Oxford City Ac 03:30:21
25 Jo Payze 03:32:13
26 Sarah Hanlon Diss And District Ac 03:32:54
27 Elizabeth Thomason Lonely Goat Rc 03:32:55
28 Joanne Labram Hedge End Running Club 03:33:04
29 Robyn Barfield Royston Runners 03:33:17
30 Tabitha Albrecht 03:33:45
31 Frances Vosper Dunstable Lions Running Club 03:34:54
32 Katie Bateson 03:34:56
33 Pags Klavdianou St Neots Riverside Runners 03:35:01
34 Gayle Low 03:36:24
35 Abi Gooch Redway Runners 03:36:54
36 Fiona Newman 03:37:04
37 Sian Morgan Driffield Striders 03:37:14
38 Simone Hilliard Tiptree Road Runners 03:37:38
39 Jackie Smith 03:37:51
40 Sarah Lewin 03:38:15
41 Katherine Knill Cambridge Triathlon Club 03:38:55
42 Abigail Askey Chiltern Harriers Ac 03:39:40
43 Angie Nuttall Bearbrook Running Club 03:39:48
44 Laura Church 03:39:51
45 Naomi Hassim 03:40:16
46 Helen Findley Kesgrave Kruisers 03:41:02
47 Katie Dennis South Derbyshire Road Runners 03:41:16
48 Tina Hill Stroud & District Athletic Club 03:41:48
49 Lydia Birtwistle-Sawyer 03:42:05
50 Janet Smith Ely Runners 03:42:17
51 Natalie Shea 03:42:47
52 Andrea Scarborough Southport Waterloo Ac 03:43:46
53 Chaleigh O'brien Taunton Athletics Club 03:43:55
54 Amy Lomax 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:44:23
55 Rebecca Murray Wd6 Runners 03:44:27
56 Nicole Edwards 03:45:21
57 Lisa Bennett Team Bath Ac 03:45:25
58 Megan Pimlott 03:46:02
59 Heather Kemp London City Runners Athletics Club 03:47:00
60 Fiona Morgan Eryri Harriers 03:47:11
61 Moira Gardner 03:47:30
62 Lorna Adams Redway Runners 03:48:07
63 Eleanor Jones 03:48:12
64 Louise Maillardet Nej Running Club 03:48:48
65 Emma Sutherland Queen's Park Harriers 03:48:53
66 Olivia Drury Redway Runners 03:49:07
67 Monic Brooks 03:49:40
68 Caroline Jaggard 03:49:48
69 Sunny Calitz-Patel 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:50:21
70 Joanne Davies Harpenden Arrows 03:50:32
71 Christine Delve 03:50:54
72 Nicola Jones 03:50:56
73 Lois Skellon 03:52:30
74 Kasia Dreksler-Dyksa Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 03:52:45
75 Sandra Cater Wallingford Triathlon Club 03:53:37
76 Ruth Davis 03:54:13
77 Rachel Hall 03:54:36
78 Ingrid Harris 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:54:36
79 Merilyn Davis The Stragglers Running Club 03:54:51
80 Charlotte Townsend 03:54:59
81 Petra Gowans Vegan Runners Uk 03:55:12
82 Hollie Kenway 03:55:12
83 Jessica Page 03:55:26
84 Esther Laffey 03:55:32
85 Vanessa Gunn Yaxley Runners 03:56:09
86 Kelly Bowen Croft Mbrey Rc 03:56:10
87 Lisa White Chard Rrc 03:56:28
88 Jes Rivera 03:56:39
89 Melanie Soomal 03:57:00
90 Miryam Ley 03:57:05
91 Rachael Mackell 03:57:18
92 Lynne Heathorn 03:57:29
93 Cristina Cooper Barking Road Runners 03:57:37
94 Lucy Whittaker 03:58:03
95 Sarah Cormack 03:58:22
96 Paula Jennings Huncote Harriers 03:58:51
97 Isabelle Kirby Leighton Fun Runners 03:59:02
98 Sarah Hetherington Chaselifeuk Runners 03:59:06
99 Marie Lowe Tri Sudbury 03:59:21
100 Sophie Fretwell 03:59:22

Complete results list from MK Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Milton Keynes Marathon 2023

Results Men 2023:

PosNameClubTime
1 Alan Darby Ely Runners 02:30:30
2 Ben Alexander Chiltern Harriers Ac 02:30:51
3 Adam Blythe Hercules Wimbledon Ac 02:34:14
4 Michael Aldridge Wootton Road Runners 02:35:34
5 Kyle Brooks Norfolk Gazelles Ac 02:36:40
6 Simon Middleton Teignbridge Trotters 02:38:05
7 Daniel Floyd Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club 02:38:19
8 Paul Fernandez Abingdon Ac 02:40:16
9 Simon Allen Owls ac Leicester 02:40:51
10 Steven Tuttle Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 02:42:44
11 Robert Cassy Sheffield Rc 02:44:39
12 Matthew Glenn Rugby Triathlon Club 02:45:15
13 Calvin Hardy-Mullings Worthing & District Harriers 02:46:09
14 Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners 02:47:33
15 Dave Angell Mile High 02:48:31
16 Justin Davis 02:48:53
17 Mark Baines Vale Of Aylesbury Ac 02:50:17
18 Sean Bannigan 02:50:30
19 Paul Swanton Red Fox Run Club 02:51:07
20 Leonard Meehan 02:51:40
21 William Gadd 02:52:07
22 Ben Selwood 02:52:14
23 Robbie Cox Woking Ac 02:52:19
24 Adam Leavesley 02:53:05
25 Benjamin Moore Vegan Runners Uk 02:53:07
26 Daniel Thomas West End Runners 02:53:39
27 Steven Kendall Dulwich Runners Ac 02:53:44
28 Declan Cox West End Runners 02:53:50
29 Charles Wade 02:54:16
30 Mark Neeld Stone Master Marathoners 02:55:09
31 Jacob Law-Sales The Stragglers Running Club 02:55:27
32 Daniel Wade 02:55:29
33 Chun Man Tam Hkersrunuk 02:55:56
34 Colin Johnstone 100 MARATHON CLUB 02:56:31
35 Richard Purdy Serpentine Rc 02:56:39
36 Robert Eaton South Derbyshire Road Runners 02:56:55
37 Amir Nanpazi Sheffield Rc 02:56:56
38 Jonathan Bleasel 02:57:24
39 Ka Hei Ngai Ealing Eagles Running Club 02:57:41
40 Oliver Delve 02:58:02
41 Ben Pease 02:58:02
42 Boyd Park Southport Waterloo Ac 02:58:09
43 Mark Packer Littledown Harriers 02:58:10
44 Nathan Canning Cherwell Runners & Joggers 02:58:11
45 Kristoff Boynton Dronfield Running Club 02:58:18
46 Thomas Steele Scrabo Striders 02:58:23
47 Michael Doran Abingdon Ac 02:58:36
48 Harvey Eales 02:58:40
49 James Bingham 02:58:48
50 Behrooz Moniri Rugby & Northampton Ac 02:59:11
51 Ross Hollinworth 02:59:33
52 Paul Deasy 02:59:35
53 Harry Goss 02:59:40
54 Adrian Busolini Fairlands Valley Spartans 02:59:42
55 Mohamed Abdin 02:59:48
56 Rob Evans 02:59:52
57 Chris Dowling Gade Valley Harriers 02:59:56
58 Peter Beard London Heathside Runners Ac 03:00:16
59 Ignatius Li Ranelagh Harriers 03:00:26
60 Andrew Knight Olney Runners Ac 03:01:18
61 Graham Atkins Victoria Park Harriers And Tower Hamlets Ac 03:01:38
62 Pri Sandhu 03:01:56
63 Iain Henley Saffron Striders Rc 03:02:31
64 Danny White Lordshill Road Runners 03:03:08
65 David Raimondo Saffron Striders Rc 03:03:23
66 Michael Tune Swindon Harriers 03:03:24
67 Matthew Studd Riverside Runners 03:03:35
68 Andy Christley 03:03:50
69 Ian Kennard 03:03:52
70 Yordan Kolev Three Amigos Meow 03:04:04
71 Mike Billingham 03:04:04
72 Ian Leech 03:04:08
73 Ben Jacobs London Heathside Runners Ac 03:05:13
74 Ian Flook 03:05:15
75 Chris Patey 03:05:19
76 George Houghton 03:05:37
77 David Finch Buxton & District Ac 03:06:07
78 Brandon Banda Redway Runners 03:06:08
79 Chris Parson 03:06:14
80 Philip Quantrill 03:06:17
81 Jose Caroto 03:06:35
82 James Stringer Wootton Road Runners 03:06:35
83 Andrew Fulford Swindon Harriers 03:07:44
84 Peter Waite Chelmsford Ac 03:08:00
85 Craig Hopkins Caerleon Running Club 03:08:53
86 Ricky Robinson Rumble Racing 03:08:55
87 Jason Gibbons 03:11:02
88 Steve King Harborough Ac 03:11:05
89 Alistair Wilkie Guildford & Godalming Ac 03:11:07
90 Guy Harling London Heathside Runners Ac 03:11:24
91 Jamie Burridge Great Yarmouth Road Runners 03:11:52
92 Alex Hall 03:12:32
93 Joaquin Manuel Parra Soler Herne Hill Harriers 03:12:33
94 Craig Partridge Arunners Rc 03:12:47
95 Tim Christopher 03:12:59
96 Rajiv Ratan 03:13:18
97 Carl Drown 03:13:59
98 Stuart Fryer 03:14:14
99 David Goodwin Sandwell Valley Rc 03:14:19
100 Ben Wells-Day 03:14:24

Results Women 2023:

PosNameClubTime
1 Sarah Hoskin Mile High 02:53:56
2 Kate Wright Stratford Upon Avon Ac 03:03:14
3 Melissah Gibson Ealing Eagles Running Club 03:04:23
4 Ruth Hawkins Buckingham & Stowe Rc 03:05:04
5 Jennifer Sangster Redway Runners 03:13:38
6 Sophie Carter Woodstock Harriers Ac 03:14:42
7 Amelie Karlsson Tunbridge Wells Harriers 03:15:29
8 Ruth Wallace Fleet & Crookham Ac 03:18:04
9 Louise Andrews Kenilworth Runners 03:18:18
10 Rachel Arnott North Herts Rrc 03:20:46
11 Zoe Kemp Human Energy Ac 03:24:25
12 Rebecca White Saffron Striders Rc 03:25:08
13 Pauline Davies South West Road Runners 03:25:31
14 Sophie Voller Westbury Harriers 03:25:55
15 Hannah Pearse Moreton Hall Runners 03:26:01
16 Bethany Thompson Mornington Chasers 03:26:07
17 Zoe Chase Waveney Valley Ac 03:26:48
18 Louise Birkett-Swan Wootton Road Runners 03:27:27
19 Hin Yan Tsang London Heathside Runners Ac 03:27:52
20 Laura Davies 03:28:44
21 Moira Morley 03:28:57
22 Hannah Al-Anazi 03:29:31
23 Anna Mortenson 03:29:47
24 Flora Jones Petts Wood Runners 03:30:30
25 Meriel Holden Wimbledon Windmilers 03:30:37
26 Alison Moore Eastbourne Rovers Ac 03:30:45
27 Chantelle Smith 03:32:12
28 Karen Rattray 03:32:22
29 Lisa Wells Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Rc 03:33:14
30 Ally Whitlock Striders Of Croydon 03:33:33
31 Rachel Davies Lonely Goat Rc 03:33:43
32 Melissa Venables Spa Striders 03:34:25
33 Maria Hjorth New Eltham Joggers 03:35:07
34 Ellie Bullen-Smith 03:35:27
35 Julia Mardo 03:36:01
36 Penny Can Well 03:36:54
37 Suzanne Anderegg Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 03:37:24
38 Harriet Pennington-Yates Trawden Athletic Club 03:37:34
39 Anna Midgley Gloucester Ac 03:38:08
40 Maryann Devally Serpentine Rc 03:39:31
41 Georgina Walker Lymm Runners 03:39:57
42 Carrie Frazer St Albans Striders 03:40:00
43 Karen Wilkins Harpenden Arrows 03:40:24
44 Samantha Grainger The Running Hub Rc 03:41:38
45 Christina Duncalfe Blackwater Valley Runners 03:42:35
46 Heather Kemp London City Runners 03:42:43
47 Simone Umlauf 03:43:41
48 Lina Ambruleviciute Vegan Runners Uk 03:44:36
49 Lucy Rudge Bearbrook Running Club 03:44:39
50 Tamsyn Clark 03:45:51
51 Jo Walsh 03:46:49
52 Eleanor Rees 03:46:50
53 Maja Friedemann 03:47:18
54 Ruth Wilkinson Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (Brat) 03:47:40
55 Colleen Thundercliffe City Of Hull Ac 03:48:50
56 Abigail Mann Headington Rr 03:50:24
57 Kathryn Butterworth 03:50:57
58 Kathleen Wilson 03:50:59
59 Nathalie Lambie 03:51:08
60 Gayle Brown Hinckley Running Club 03:51:21
61 Amy Lomax 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:51:27
62 Judi Rhys Les croupiers running club 03:52:37
63 Jen Moss Hi Runners 03:54:00
64 Caroline Weather I’ll 03:54:03
65 Mia Thurlow 03:55:15
66 Vicki Lowe Stilton Striders 03:55:52
67 Helen Cholawo Chiltern Harriers Ac 03:55:57
68 Catherine Ball 03:56:35
69 Kirsty Dickens Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 03:57:38
70 Elizabeth Prinsep Romsey Road Runners 03:58:16
71 Naomi Cikalo Haywards Heath Harriers 03:59:23
72 Megan Peachey 03:59:34
73 Annette Newton Brj Run And Tri 04:00:22
74 Janine Fortune 04:01:05
75 Emily Webb 04:01:24
76 Anita White Harpenden Arrows 04:01:59
77 Sandra Tullett Portsmouth Joggers 04:02:30
78 Ella Corcoran 04:02:43
79 Clare Martin 04:03:39
80 Louisa Jackson Bedford Harriers Ac 04:04:11
81 Debi Fisher Bedford Harriers Ac 04:04:20
82 Apryl Hammett 100 MARATHON CLUB 04:05:05
83 Eva Faraji 04:05:23
84 Carolyn Dales 04:06:09
85 Joanna Miller Blackwater Valley Runners 04:06:17
86 Elisabeth Ogden 04:06:47
87 Alison Brown Redway Runners 04:06:59
88 Julie Derry 04:08:02
89 Holly Daykin 04:08:06
90 Gosia Klosowska 04:08:08
91 Emily Cunliffe 04:08:10
92 Katie Smith 04:08:51
93 Jacqueline Hancock Blackwater Valley Runners 04:09:00
94 Sarah Cormack 04:09:14
95 Sian Dunlop 04:09:33
96 Camilla Langlands Best Athletics 04:10:00
97 Amy Finnegan 04:10:20
98 Sonia Pritchard 04:10:23
99 Siobhan Furey 04:10:25
100 Zsuzsanna Toth 04:11:07

Results MK Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 100

Pos.NameClubTime
1 Michael Young West Cheshire Athletic Club 02:29:36
2 Jason Cherriman 02:36:25
3 Tom Collins Medway And Maidstone Ac 02:37:07
4 Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers 02:38:00
5 George Kirkman Derby Athletic Club 02:38:47
6 Andrew Quigley West End Runners 02:39:24
7 James Local Oxted Runners 02:40:47
8 Adam Tango Holland Tavistock Ac 02:42:22
9 Matthew Coakes The Stragglers Running Club 02:42:47
10 Tom Bean 02:44:01
11 Simon Sowerby Windrush Triathlon 02:44:50
12 Roy Brown Dawlish Coasters 02:45:56
13 Denys Olefir Saint Edmund Pacers 02:46:12
14 Sean Cordon Dulwich Runners Ac 02:46:25
15 Thomas Blunt 02:46:42
16 Lee Cooper Larkfield Athletics Club 02:49:38
17 Lee Hardie 02:50:16
18 Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove And Redditch 02:50:23
19 John Uff Hunts Ac 02:51:01
20 James Cassidy Hatton Darts 02:52:09
21 Ryan Wakefield 02:52:22
22 Daniel Moll-Morgan 02:52:28
23 Piers Vallance 02:52:36
24 Alex Toll Barrow Runners 02:52:50
25 Daniel Webber Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 02:52:55
26 Adam Pecyna 02:52:56
27 Jonathan Sivaram Wellingborough & District Ac 02:53:04
28 Marlon Trump 02:53:06
29 Didier Nuttall 02:53:10
30 Barrie Rice Knowle & Dorridge Rc 02:53:43
31 Ian James Wrexham Ac 02:54:41
32 Matteo Gala Buckingham & Stowe Rc 02:54:43
33 Ian Bryson Harpenden Arrows 02:55:09
34 Liam Butler Royston Runners 02:55:29
35 Robert Illingworth 02:56:39
36 Steven Tuttle Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 02:56:48
37 Joe Paley Vale Of Aylesbury Ac 02:57:18
38 Simon Bowman Huntingdonshire Ac 02:57:22
39 David Woollard Heathfield Rrc 02:57:25
40 Thomas Steele Scrabo Striders 02:57:28
41 Alex Peyton Jones Peyton Jones Tavistock Run Project 02:57:35
42 Matthew Wade Tring Rc 02:57:37
43 Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners 02:58:07
44 Robert Mcgrath Southport Waterloo Ac 02:58:12
45 Cameron Mcgarry 02:58:28
46 Ken Tomlinson Sinfin Running Club 02:58:31
47 Lorenzo Picco 02:58:40
48 David Haylett 02:58:48
49 Liam Curry West End Runners 02:58:51
50 Bruce Whitehead Kettering Town Harriers 02:59:06
51 Greg Spellman Wellingborough & District Ac 02:59:13
52 Paul West 02:59:15
53 Liam Redmond Striders Of Croydon 02:59:40
54 Will Howells Kettering Town Harriers 02:59:43
55 Michael Wiggins Clapham Pioneers 02:59:43
56 Ricky Robinson Rumble Racing 03:00:26
57 Stephen Wood 03:01:11
58 Oliver Delve 03:01:15
59 David Hanks Barnsley Harriers 03:01:31
60 Daniel Williams 03:01:36
61 Mike Cowley Run Alcester 03:01:44
62 Robert Eaton South Derbyshire Road Runners 03:02:14
63 Greg Lord Malvern Joggers 03:02:17
64 Rory Gardiner 03:02:53
65 Thomas Romecin 03:03:09
66 Byron Mcgill Bungay Black Dog Rc 03:03:10
67 Callum Craw Hinckley Running Club 03:03:15
68 Yoshitaka Oshima 03:03:49
69 Nick Onslow Basingstoke & Mid Hants Ac 03:03:55
70 Arjun Thapa 03:04:05
71 Ian Hunter Alchester Running Club 03:04:11
72 Benjamin Ruddle 03:04:11
73 Michael Mawby Invicta East Kent Ac 03:04:14
74 Daniel Allaway Haslemere Border Ac 03:04:23
75 Jonathan Hill 03:04:41
76 Luke Willis Gosport Road Runners 03:04:46
77 Charlie Goodwin York Knavesmire Harriers 03:05:27
78 Daniel Watson Human Energy Ac 03:05:36
79 Michael Hill 03:05:46
80 Sean Barker Huntingdonshire Ac 03:05:50
81 Dan Nurse Severn Ac 03:05:59
82 Chun Ho Wong Charmsports 03:06:32
83 George Hughes 03:06:56
84 Matt Deane 03:07:51
85 Billy Hamilton 03:08:05
86 Daniel Werchola 03:08:07
87 Russ Payne Lonely Goat Running Club 03:08:13
88 Nicky Whitehead Desford Striders 03:08:24
89 Phil Brigden Kettering Town Harriers 03:08:33
90 Daniel Wright Wigan & District H & Ac 03:08:47
91 David Joynson 03:09:14
92 Steven Keyzor 03:09:15
93 Stephen Plummer Ealing Southall & Middlesex Ac 03:09:33
94 Matthew Billings Lonely Goat Running Club 03:09:47
95 Andy Ward Bramley Trail Runners 03:09:52
96 Damien Weatherley 03:10:00
97 Matthew Howes Northampton Athletics Club 03:10:05
98 John Bugeja Rotary Road Runners 03:10:16
99 Colin Crowhurst Cherwell Runners & Joggers 03:10:29
100 David Lee Buckingham & Stowe Rc 03:10:31

Results Women: Top 100

Pos.NameClubTime
1 Georgina Povall Egdon Heath Harriers 02:57:46
2 Bethany Thompson Mornington Chasers 03:01:40
3 Catherine Kandie Kent Ac 03:02:00
4 Margaret Beever Stainland Lions Running Club 03:07:43
5 Jennifer Sangster Redway Runners 03:08:04
6 Kathy Dudman City Of Salisbury Ac & Rc 03:09:21
7 Katie Godof Olney Runners Ac 03:09:21
8 Alice Bernstein Ramsbottom Running Club 03:10:17
9 Claire Shelley 03:11:29
10 Gisela Payne Cherwell Runners & Joggers 03:14:39
11 Shelley Duffy Hunts Ac 03:15:33
12 Claudine Davie 03:17:32
13 Alex Cross Thames Hare & Hounds 03:17:44
14 Karen Smith St Bees Triers 03:19:52
15 Maree Jesson Corby Ac 03:19:56
16 Frances Gamble 03:21:41
17 Victoria Ayliff Wootton Road Runners 03:24:20
18 Rachel Piper Cherwell Runners & Joggers 03:24:49
19 Rachel Dervish Best Athletics 03:24:58
20 Hannah Burkhardt St Albans Striders 03:25:55
21 Samantha Linassi Felixstowe Rrc 03:27:21
22 Natalie Long Swale Combined Ac 03:27:25
23 Katie Howlett 03:27:33
24 Samantha Grainger The Running Hub Rc 03:27:46
25 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 03:27:53
26 Helen Skipper Mersey Tri 03:28:23
27 Clare Gleave 03:28:25
28 Emily Risness 03:28:25
29 Elizabeth Prinsep Romsey Road Runners 03:28:57
30 Helen Pike Birmingham Running Athletics & . 03:29:31
31 Anne Boden 03:29:44
32 Carolyn Wilkinson Spa Striders 03:30:49
33 Joanne Reece Redway Runners 03:32:29
34 Octavia Singleton 03:32:39
35 Charlotte Taylor Dartford Road Runners 03:32:50
36 Hannah Hutchinson 03:33:11
37 Donna Perry 03:34:36
38 Emily Berg South Leeds Lakers 03:36:22
39 Sally Salter Real Fitness Race Team 03:37:33
40 Gayle Low 03:38:09
41 Geraldine Larham March Ac 03:38:29
42 Susanna Ghisu Buckingham & Stowe Rc 03:39:29
43 Jess Brown 03:41:32
44 Viktoria Nagyova 03:42:48
45 Nadine Mccrea Vegan Runners 03:43:07
46 Adrienn Eizenmann 03:43:28
47 Susan Cox Spa Striders 03:43:44
48 Hannah Kokoschka 03:44:00
49 Monica Petrosino 03:44:26
50 Siobhan Weir 03:44:38
51 Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles Ac 03:45:10
52 Florence Curtis 03:45:38
53 Arja Taaveniku 03:47:16
54 Amy Lomax 03:47:37
55 Olwen Cockell Swale Combined Ac 03:47:38
56 Katie Tucker The Running Hub Rc 03:47:44
57 Becky Geekie Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 03:47:45
58 Heather Bourne Bedford Harriers Ac 03:47:46
59 Anna Bruce Hitchin Running Club 03:48:06
60 Lisa Pyatt 03:48:12
61 Laura Piscitelli London City Athletics Club 03:48:31
62 Emma Garnett Kenilworth Runners 03:48:40
63 Sarah Earl 03:49:13
64 Shamira Naidu-Young Leamington Cycling And Athletic. 03:49:14
65 Alice Nicolay Vegan Runners Uk 03:49:40
66 Liz Tetley Lymm Runners 03:49:42
67 Katherine Chandler 03:50:48
68 Caroline Horder Littledown Harriers 03:50:57
69 Isabelle Ascah-Coallier 03:51:01
70 Paula Jennings Huncote Harriers 03:51:31
71 Rachel Hall 03:52:53
72 Emma Carter Human Energy Ac 03:52:55
73 Jemima Bird Purdue Performance 03:53:58
74 Verinia Gibson Droitwich Ac 03:54:02
75 Katherine Peck 03:54:54
76 Catherine Lowe Sandhurst Joggers 03:55:10
77 Marcelina Watkinson 03:55:15
78 Petra Gowans Lonely Goat Running Club 03:55:45
79 Claire Ives 03:55:48
80 Ute Manecke 03:56:04
81 Katie Nicholson Chatteris Running Club 03:56:30
82 Heather Tong 03:56:33
83 Hilary Herman Preston Harriers 03:56:36
84 Louise Quartermain Lonely Goat Running Club 03:56:46
85 Ros Johnson Ilkeston Running Club 03:57:46
86 Faye Matthews Mcclenahan Redway Runners 03:58:05
87 Emma Wells On The Run 03:58:08
88 Theresa Massey 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:58:27
89 Sarah Knapp Wootton Road Runners 03:58:49
90 Laura Prime Harlow Rc 03:58:56
91 Joanne Hocking Hurricane Striders 03:59:27
92 Hazel Smith Fairlands Valley Spartans 03:59:40
93 Tessa Kadler 03:59:46
94 Paula Mcgrath Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 04:00:14
95 Charlotte White 04:00:15
96 Xinning Wang 04:00:16
97 Gemma Nicholls 04:00:44
98 F Lucy O'connor North Herts Rrc 04:01:09
99 Elizabeth Halliwell 04:02:06
100 Emma Pritchard Lonely Goat Rc 04:02:23

Results MK Marathon 2021

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameNat.Time
1 Joshua Teece GBR 02:31:05
2 Joseph Baker GBR 02:35:28
3 Rob Elmore GBR 02:36:16
4 Ian Newns GBR 02:40:10
5 Emerson Combstock GBR 02:40:17
6 Peter Mackrell GBR 02:40:38
7 Jack Nixon GBR 02:41:28
8 Aaron Benney GBR 02:41:48
9 Michael Littlewood GBR 02:41:59
10 Will Kerr GBR 02:42:39
11 Richard King GBR 02:44:28
12 David Heslop GBR 02:47:17
13 Matthew Brown GBR 02:47:47
14 Michael Garnett GBR 02:47:56
15 John Hudson GBR 02:47:58
16 Mike Blair GBR 02:48:22
17 James Stringer GBR 02:48:23
18 Sigmund Vallumroed Eidsten GBR 02:48:24
19 Thomas Hole GBR 02:48:29
20 Steven Tuttle GBR 02:48:49
21 Matt Hall GBR 02:49:15
22 Connie Syrup GBR 02:49:38
23 Steve Crowe GBR 02:50:12
24 David Williams GBR 02:50:26
25 Tim Howard GBR 02:50:31
26 Simon Russell GBR 02:50:52
27 Mike Rose GBR 02:51:04
28 Jack Abbotts GBR 02:51:11
29 James Pickering GBR 02:51:14
30 Richard Banks GBR 02:51:39
31 Marcus Fletcher GBR 02:52:01
32 David Vogwell GBR 02:52:12
33 Rob Caddy GBR 02:52:21
34 Conrad Steyn GBR 02:52:52
35 Christopher Owen GBR 02:53:06
36 Adam Wilson GBR 02:53:06
37 Christopher Dix GBR 02:53:07
38 Philip Macgregor GBR 02:53:11
39 John Williams GBR 02:53:14
40 Eddie Ware GBR 02:54:31
41 Andrew Gibiino GBR 02:54:31
42 Jason Gibbons GBR 02:54:48
43 Dominic Shepherd GBR 02:55:24
44 Adrian Busolini GBR 02:56:05
45 Nick Hudson GBR 02:56:12
46 Tom Huggins GBR 02:56:15
47 Paul Parkins GBR 02:56:26
48 Thomas Lewis GBR 02:56:46
49 Alastair D Bloore GBR 02:56:46
50 Mike Bracken GBR 02:56:58
51 Nick Onslow GBR 02:57:15
52 Andy Butcher GBR 02:57:22
53 Edmund Clarke GBR 02:57:27
54 Richard Coles GBR 02:57:29
55 Warren Langler Watts GBR 02:57:35
56 Matthew Dine GBR 02:57:46
57 Zachary Cunningham GBR 02:58:03
58 Sam Jackson GBR 02:58:08
59 Hussain Al-zubaidi GBR 02:58:16
60 Andy Hardy GBR 02:58:31
61 Flynn Davies GBR 02:58:41
62 Robert Eaton GBR 02:59:06
63 Simeon Foreman GBR 02:59:07
64 Will Raybould GBR 02:59:13
65 Benjamin Mitchell GBR 02:59:14
66 Keith Beasley GBR 02:59:21
67 Mike Healey GBR 02:59:23
68 Roger Clarke GBR 02:59:32
69 Tuyen Doan GBR 02:59:38
70 Tony Hyland GBR 02:59:48
71 Chris Gloster GBR 02:59:55
72 Jason Rainbow GBR 03:00:23
73 Stephen Plummer GBR 03:00:54
74 Saverio Mitrani GBR 03:01:01
75 Mark White GBR 03:01:51
76 JO Milnes GBR 03:01:53
77 Ryan Oneill GBR 03:02:12
78 Julian Scanes GBR 03:02:24
79 Richard Maybey GBR 03:02:27
80 Thomas Cowley GBR 03:02:57
81 Nicolo Barbieri GBR 03:03:02
82 Gary Boulden GBR 03:03:29
83 David Mcnab GBR 03:03:29
84 Colin Telford GBR 03:03:31
85 Rich Horsfall GBR 03:03:48
86 Mariusz Falek GBR 03:04:28
87 Ian Hunter GBR 03:04:44
88 Stephen Gregory GBR 03:04:52
89 Raphael Zenou GBR 03:04:54
90 Oliver Parsons GBR 03:05:44
91 Michael Tune GBR 03:05:46
92 David Rayfield GBR 03:05:57
93 Oliver Pickard GBR 03:06:22
94 Adam Koso GBR 03:06:24
95 David Church GBR 03:06:42
96 Stephen Howard GBR 03:06:47
97 Dean Chapple GBR 03:07:13
98 Darren Comeau GBR 03:07:24
99 Stephen Concannon GBR 03:07:55
100 Martyn Munday GBR 03:08:29

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameNat.Time
1 Melissah Gibson GBR 02:52:44
2 Karen Smith GBR 02:57:18
3 Liza Bradshaw GBR 02:58:56
4 Faye Stanyard GBR 03:11:59
5 Jayne Lawton GBR 03:12:05
6 Elisa Ellis GBR 03:12:12
7 Erikas Butkus GBR 03:19:33
8 Gemma Sandells GBR 03:20:07
9 Lisa Darby GBR 03:20:33
10 Joanne Scott GBR 03:21:28
11 Jennifer Sangster GBR 03:21:58
12 Anna Richardson GBR 03:22:10
13 Camilla Langlands GBR 03:23:44
14 Sarah Clay GBR 03:24:47
15 Heidi Du Plessis GBR 03:25:40
16 Lara James JEY 03:26:07
17 Claire Mcmurdock GBR 03:26:32
18 Pamerjit Kaur-Clement GBR 03:26:45
19 Teresa Medley GBR 03:28:27
20 Elisa Fields GBR 03:28:38
21 Elizabeth Prinsep GBR 03:28:48
22 Diane Morrison GBR 03:29:05
23 Marianne Mitchell GBR 03:31:45
24 Rebecca Fletcher GBR 03:32:11
25 Emma Haley GBR 03:34:07
26 Donna Perry GBR 03:34:19
27 Penny Dunn GBR 03:34:28
28 Sarah Brown GBR 03:34:44
29 Joanne Reece GBR 03:37:17
30 Mandy Leach GBR 03:37:55
31 Emily Elvin GBR 03:38:09
32 Yvonne Aldred GBR 03:38:47
33 Albina Zhdanova GBR 03:39:32
34 Frances Wynn GBR 03:39:47
35 Lesley Malloch GBR 03:40:14
36 Allison Souster GBR 03:40:30
37 Jennifer Bouley GBR 03:43:03
38 Holly Dabson GBR 03:44:05
39 Jane Green GBR 03:44:53
40 Sinead Cook GBR 03:45:12
41 Sally Rose GBR 03:47:53
42 Maryann Devally GBR 03:48:51
43 Gayle Low GBR 03:49:34
44 Anne Binns GBR 03:49:48
45 Lorraine Beesley GBR 03:49:58
46 Heidi Shubrook GBR 03:50:53
47 Benedicte Frew GBR 03:51:04
48 Heidi Goodridge GBR 03:51:28
49 Shahnaz Hassan GBR 03:53:04
50 Carrie Frazer GBR 03:53:31
51 Susan Lockhart GBR 03:54:37
52 Nanette De Beer GBR 03:54:52
53 Nicola Meheran GBR 03:55:25
54 Gill Boynton GBR 03:56:32
55 Lisa Cleary GBR 03:57:41
56 Hayley Smith GBR 03:59:39
57 Michelle Foster GBR 04:00:24
58 Jacqueline Millett GBR 04:01:23
59 Izabella Hodgson GBR 04:02:16
60 Keely Allen GBR 04:03:09
61 Julia Wellings GBR 04:04:31
62 Mary Harrington GBR 04:04:36
63 Nicolette Hutton GBR 04:05:21
64 Sara Harrison GBR 04:07:24
65 Leah Atherton GBR 04:08:15
66 Laura Kardasinski GBR 04:08:51
67 Julia Wallis GBR 04:08:52
68 Janine White GBR 04:09:25
69 Dewi Ekker GBR 04:10:15
70 Donna De Couter GBR 04:12:03
71 F Lucy O'connor GBR 04:12:05
72 Clare Lumsden GBR 04:12:20
73 Ruth Lambert GBR 04:13:02
74 Dóri Dunai GBR 04:13:02
75 Helen Reed GBR 04:13:09
76 Bethan Knowles GBR 04:13:31
77 Caroline Brown GBR 04:13:58
78 Teresa Mensah GBR 04:14:27
79 Kerry Cooper GBR 04:14:51
80 Fliss Bird GBR 04:15:09
81 Ann Holmes GBR 04:15:34
82 Eva Faraji GBR 04:15:50
83 Diane Rowlands GBR 04:17:21
84 Jacqui Avola GBR 04:17:29
85 Kimberley Yardley GBR 04:17:47
86 Joy Ngai GBR 04:18:15
87 Susan Payne GBR 04:18:17
88 Emma Green GBR 04:19:30
89 Clayre Brimble Brimble GBR 04:19:59
90 Carrie Leach GBR 04:20:31
91 Penny Meehan GBR 04:21:20
92 Pauline Wright GBR 04:22:39
93 Rhea Malkin GBR 04:23:25
94 Liga Gray GBR 04:23:25
95 Tracey Mcgrady GBR 04:24:04
96 Pam Philpot GBR 04:24:07
97 Stephanie Kelly GBR 04:24:21
98 Claire Linnett GBR 04:24:44
99 Veronika Siskova GBR 04:25:42
100 Alice Livermore GBR 04:26:04

All results and photos from MK Marathon

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo