The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Honolulu Marathon.

The result lists from Honolulu Marathon on December 11, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2021).

Results Honolulu Marathon 2022

Results Men

Will be online soon...

Results Women

Will be online soon...

All results and photos from Honolulu Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Honolulu Marathon 2021

Results Marathon Men

PosNameResidenceTime
1. Emmanuel Saina KEN 02:14:30
2. John Benner Hawaii National Park, HI, USA 02:35:24
3. Billy Barnett Volcano, HI, USA 02:36:48
4. Aaqib Syed Waialua, HI, USA 02:43:13
5. Jesse Zentz Helena, MT, USA 02:49:58
6. David Wild Kailua Kona, HI, USA 02:50:59
7. Christopher Salas Honolulu, HI, USA 02:52:13
8. Patrick McMahon Calgary, AB, CAN 02:53:39
9. Patrick Renner Santa Monica, CA, USA 02:54:43
10. Gabriel Tom Honolulu, HI, USA 02:55:39
11. Erik Alvarez Kailua, HI, USA 02:55:42
12. Dan Kaneko Aiea, HI, USA 02:57:27
13. Adrian Smith Calgary, AB, CAN 02:57:43
14. Jay Dela Cruz Honolulu, HI, USA 02:58:28
15. Todd Robbins San Francisco, CA, USA 02:58:44
16. Austin Simons Honolulu, HI, USA 03:00:26
17. Jordan Bongolan Kapolei, HI, USA 03:01:09
18. Lucas Tettamente Honolulu, HI, USA 03:01:39
19. David Collier Hilo, HI, USA 03:01:50
20. Jonathan Lyau Honolulu, HI, USA 03:03:19
21. Edgar Aguilar Passaic, NJ, USA 03:03:42
22. Zachary Lee Aiea, HI, USA 03:04:37
23. Zack Masciopinto Greenwood Village, CO, USA 03:05:08
24. Brendan Fitzgibbons Honolulu, HI, USA 03:06:00
25. Angel Rodriguez Honolulu, HI, USA 03:06:41
26. Evan Gawlik Honolulu, HI, USA 03:06:43
27. Jonathan Fleming Honolulu, HI, USA 03:07:01
28. George Denove Naples, FL, USA 03:07:38
29. Christian Knauss Honolulu, HI, USA 03:07:50
30. Wookie Kim Honolulu, HI, USA 03:08:16
31. James Jenkins Kailua, HI, USA 03:08:30
32. John Badua Honolulu, HI, USA 03:08:52
33. Everett Jellinek Honolulu, HI, USA 03:08:55
34. Stephen Glunt Mililani, HI, USA 03:09:02
35. Sean Oroho Denver, CO, USA 03:09:19
36. Paul Hopkins Honolulu, HI, USA 03:09:59
37. Christopher De La Garza Ewa Beach, HI, USA 03:10:51
38. Rashaad Jorden Haddonfield, NJ, USA 03:11:10
39. Gerald Romero Colorado Springs, CO, USA 03:11:10
40. Fran Sur Torrance, CA, USA 03:11:11
41. Aaron Kent Honolulu, HI, USA 03:11:16
42. Davis Kaahanui Waianae, HI, USA 03:11:32
43. Marcos Shente Van Nuys, CA, USA 03:11:54
44. Ryan Gleason North Andover, MB, USA 03:12:08
45. Nicholas Jocelyn Boulder, CO, USA 03:12:57
46. Scott Kominkiewicz Honolulu, HI, USA 03:13:15
47. Omar Navarro Hayward, CA, USA 03:13:30
48. Jesse Rice Eugene, OR, USA 03:13:53
49. Chris Hum Edmonton, AB, CAN 03:13:59
50. Samuel Kopotic Camp Smith, HI, USA 03:14:01

Results Marathon Women

PosNameResidenceTime
1. Lanni Marchant CAN 02:41:24
2. Grace Oetting Nashville, TN, USA 02:52:48
3. Sarah Guhl Colorado Springs, CO, USA 02:56:52
4. Bree Wee Kailua-Kona, HI, USA 03:01:31
5. Courtney Brenner Wrightwood, CA, USA 03:06:07
6. Hannah Bocksnick Honolulu, HI, USA 03:08:45
7. Mieko Ochsner Honolulu, HI, USA 03:11:31
8. Christine Taranto Kailua, HI, USA 03:11:42
9. Christa Collins Irmo, SC, USA 03:12:05
10. Amanda Sullivan Jackson, WY, USA 03:15:56
11. Laura Ankrum Holualoa, HI, USA 03:17:47
12. Genna Heaps Kaneohe, HI, USA 03:20:25
13. Sarah Hanses Seattle, WA, USA 03:21:51
14. Anna Chiodo Ortiz Kihei, HI, USA 03:21:57
15. Ruby Stocks San Francisco, CA, USA 03:23:43
16. Chen Lo Pittsburgh, PA, USA 03:24:39
17. Chihiro Nakai Tuscaloosa, AB, USA 03:24:54
18. Erika Mohr Ewa Beach, HI, USA 03:27:38
19. Sabrina Filzmoser Wels, AUT 03:27:47
20. Amanda Beaman Honolulu, HI, USA 03:30:50
21. Alison Sukolsky Indialantic, FL, USA 03:31:11
22. Mary Cote Kalaheo, HI, USA 03:31:51
23. Kiyomi Shimizu Aiea, HI, USA 03:31:58
24. Ayano Yukimoto Riverside, CA, USA 03:32:06
25. Courtney Kolberg Honolulu, HI, USA 03:32:51
26. Amber Finlay Germantown, MD, USA 03:33:09
27. Teresa Allman Honolulu, HI, USA 03:34:02
28. Erin Jackson Honolulu, HI, USA 03:34:02
29. Sook Peng How Honolulu, HI, USA 03:34:05
30. Amanda Nordigarden Birmingham, MI, USA 03:34:07
31. Hannah Byrd Kapolei, HI, USA 03:35:16
32. Lori Nishida Honolulu, HI, USA 03:36:06
33. Nichole Sterioti Ewa Beach, HI, USA 03:37:16
34. Tibby Xu New York, NY, USA 03:37:30
35. Yumiko Takagi Hansen Honolulu, HI, USA 03:37:50
36. Noe Lum Honolulu, HI, USA 03:38:00
37. Mika Nakashige Honolulu, HI, USA 03:38:45
38. Grace Sousa Honolulu, HI, USA 03:38:52
39. Nancy Eubanks Turlock, CA, USA 03:40:01
40. Jackie Reding Kapaa, HI, USA 03:40:02
41. Anna Ellias Kapolei, HI, USA 03:40:03
42. Wipharat Garza Mililani, HI, USA 03:41:37
43. Gloria Abromeit Toronto, ON, CAN 03:42:29
44. Megan Jaeb San Jose, CA, USA 03:42:44
45. Hana Lee Honolulu, HI, USA 03:44:30
46. Brooke Pati Honolulu, HI, USA 03:45:42
47. Hiroko Iijima Honolulu, HI, USA 03:45:43
48. Nikki Moreno Kapolei, HI, USA 03:46:06
49. Courtney Cheng Minneapolis, MN, USA 03:46:13
50. Chelsea Mestdagh Brighton, MI, USA 03:46:40

Results Honolulu Marathon 2019

Results Marathon

PosNamem/wNat.Time
1 Ekiru Titus M KEN 02:07:59
2 Chebet Wilson M KEN 02:13:13
3 Kipngetich Koech Edwin M KEN 02:14:19
4 Chesire Mike M KEN 02:16:30
5 Limo Jackson M KEN 02:17:10
6 Suguru Osako M JP 02:17:29
7 Fukatsu Takuya M JP 02:18:59
8 Ohashi Shinya M JP 02:23:55
9 Harada Taku M JP 02:30:32
1 Muriuki Margaret F KEN 02:31:09
2 Saina Betsy F KEN 02:31:51
10 Awata Takaaki M JP 02:34:24
11 Sakimoto Koji M JP 02:35:55
12 Baeza Humberto M US 02:36:26
13 Araki Takeshi M JP 02:40:09
14 Holton Matt M US 02:42:36
3 Metivier Renee F US 02:43:17
15 Rinauro Justin M US 02:43:21
16 Logsdon Cory M US 02:43:45
17 Albin Addison M US 02:44:37
4 Shimokado Miharu F JP 02:45:23
18 Fukumoto Seima M JP 02:45:30
19 Cook Tanner M US 02:47:04
20 Sakamoto Naoki M JP 02:47:52
21 Yoshimoto Kengo M US 02:48:48
22 Davis Jake M AUS 02:50:36
23 Nishimura Yoshihiro M JP 02:51:15
24 Kim Hongman M KOR 02:52:56
5 Nagao Kaoru F JP 02:52:56
25 Suzuki Isamu M JP 02:53:18
26 Okada Takuya M JP 02:53:41
27 Escobar Nicolas M US 02:50:50
28 Muli Samson M KEN 02:54:26
29 Wernecke Connor M US 02:54:43
30 Pezzella Ian M US 02:54:18
31 Peters Michael M US 02:54:59
32 Wakuzawa Brent M US 02:54:58
33 Konno Ippei M JP 02:55:13
6 Oda Eri F JP 02:55:40
34 Teranishi Ryosuke M JP 02:55:47
35 Umeda Yuki M JP 02:56:43
36 Katayama Shutaro M JP 02:56:12
7 Carlson Polina F US 02:57:38
37 Lee Zachary M US 02:58:03
38 Elshorst Simon M GER 02:58:12
39 McCrea Dylan M US 02:58:15
40 Emi Sho M JP 02:58:44
41 Kimura Koji M JP 02:59:18
42 Mangoku Naoki M JP 02:59:27
43 Date Hayato M US 02:59:31
44 Saito Hitoshi M JP 02:59:43
45 Slusarek Pierre M CAN 03:00:20
46 Liversedge Nick M US 03:00:42
47 Ng Sai Wah Felix M HNK 02:59:35
48 Hopkins Paul M US 03:01:28
49 Munoz George M US 03:01:40
50 Hayes Brian M US 03:01:30
51 Morrison Michael M US 03:01:55
52 Perry Lyman M US 03:02:33
53 Wilmes Scott M US 03:02:43
54 Anguiano Jesse M US 03:01:38
55 Young Justin M US 03:03:23
56 Misugi Takuya M JP 03:02:46
57 Matsuoka Tsugufumi M JP 03:04:01
58 Tsukamoto Akihiko M JP 03:04:15
59 Carrel Elijah M US 03:03:47
60 Taylor Albert M US 03:04:11
61 Iwanami Junji M JP 03:03:26
62 Mikami Kyohei M JP 03:04:50
63 Turner William M US 03:05:02
64 Mordey-Jones Sam M UK 03:05:20
65 Gawlik Evan M US 03:04:06
66 Badua John M US 03:05:30
67 Nakamura Rikito M JP 03:00:15
68 Weir Nathan M US 03:06:01
8 Breslin Rosanna F US 03:04:50
69 Dela Cruz Jay M US 03:06:03
70 Shimojima Chiaki M JP 03:06:23
71 Nakagawa Yuichi M JP 03:06:36
72 Matsumura Toshiki M US 03:06:11
73 Otake Hideyuki M JP 03:07:42
9 Brown Bree F US 03:07:48
74 Yamada Takeshi M US 03:08:05
75 Salas Christopher M US 03:09:12
10 Patterson Akiko F US 03:09:15
76 Yokoyama Yukio M JP 03:08:21
11 Koshi Rieko F JP 03:09:24
77 Kamiyama Yoshifumi M JP 03:08:48
78 Ensign Timothy M US 03:09:44
79 Burgess Eric M US 03:10:03
80 Ayres Chris M US 03:09:45
81 Been Halvor M NOR 03:11:36
82 McKeithen Timothy M US 03:12:09
83 Nelson Darrel M AUS 03:12:09
84 Bando Koji M JP 03:12:21
12 Crouse Malia F US 03:12:25
85 Mita Yasuyuki M JP 03:12:27
86 Sakamoto Genki M JP 03:11:44
87 Ono Yoshinori M JP 03:12:48
88 Kawamura Kenta M JP 03:12:58
89 Ota Toru M JP 03:13:04
13 Nakai Erina F US 03:13:13
90 Hattori Shun M JP 03:13:19
91 Rodriguez Angel M US 03:12:57
92 Kroussoratis Jayden M AUS 03:12:38
93 Florian Sergio M US 03:13:31
94 Nakano Kohei M JP 03:12:52
95 Havel Ned M US 03:12:54
96 Ogata Ryousuke M JP 03:13:40
14 Idoshita Nao F JP 03:13:16
97 Kinney Chance M US 03:14:05
98 Ravaglia Mark M US 03:14:04
99 Kajita Motofumi M JP 03:14:18
100 Powell Travis M US 03:13:31
101 Girard Romain M SWE 03:14:26
102 Takaba Atsushi M JP 03:14:00
103 Naval Stieven M US 03:13:58
104 Kargol Andrew M US 03:14:58
105 Cimarosa Roberto M ITA 03:15:09
15 Kajiwara Chihiro F JP 03:15:49
106 Moore Richard M US 03:15:55
107 Sabunin Aleksey M US 03:16:17
108 Kozumi Yusuke M JP 03:14:31
109 Ponce-Pore Remington M US 03:15:06
110 Gerdel Morgan M US 03:16:16
111 Higashida Koji M JP 03:16:36
112 Calvillo Gabriel M US 03:15:02
16 Matsutani Emi F JP 03:16:41
113 Isono Brent M US 03:16:35
114 Sur Fran M US 03:16:59
115 Bamford Tim M AUS 03:17:07
116 Israelsen Karl M US 03:16:34
117 Peel Tim M AUS 03:16:53
118 Meraz Pedro M US 03:17:23
119 Minamino Masahiro M JP 03:17:31
17 Tanimura Yuko F JP 03:15:06
120 Nagata Yuya M JP 03:17:43
121 McGivney Sean M US 03:17:28
122 Oba Yukiya M US 03:17:59
18 Worobel Zoe F US 03:17:43
19 Yamada Shie F JP 03:17:59
123 Aota Hideyuki M JP 03:18:04
124 Katsuda Akira M JP 03:18:03
125 Tanaka Yoshiaki M JP 03:18:03
126 Tharp Randy M US 03:17:23
127 Ujiro Mansan M JP 03:18:36
20 Fujii Satomi F US 03:18:37
128 Dobashi Junji M JP 03:18:41
129 Futaki Akihiko M US 03:19:09
130 Bailey William M US 03:19:18
131 Inoue Tomohiro M JP 03:18:26
132 Xiang Junyang M US 03:17:02
21 Bautista Tammy F US 03:19:45
22 Kitaya Yurika F JP 03:19:36
23 Lee Hana F US 03:19:36
133 Imai Chris M CAN 03:20:19
134 Boge Richard M US 03:20:25
135 Nolan Mitchell M US 03:19:23
24 Ochsner Mieko F US 03:20:13
136 Ellison Patrick M US 03:20:14
137 Rinka Robert M US 03:21:20
138 Leonhardt Steven M US 03:21:11
139 Tan Shawn M US 03:21:21
140 Geldof Marco M NED 03:21:57
141 Mimamibata Kazuma M JP 03:22:01
142 Pfahler Scott M US 03:19:20
143 Anderson Jeremy M US 03:22:01
25 Hamberger Corinne F US 03:21:16
144 Wiela Mariusz M POL 03:22:10
145 Osanai Jun M JP 03:22:04
146 Smith Mosi M US 03:22:16
147 Kasai Yuji M JP 03:22:14
148 Fine Jesse M US 03:22:03
149 Margiotta Antonio M ITA 03:22:28
150 Brown Christopher M US 03:22:33
151 Monden Delvin M US 03:21:21
152 Arai Ryo M JP 03:22:47
153 Busby Timothy M US 03:22:40
154 Miyata Hideyuki M JP 03:22:44
155 Drielak Edward M US 03:19:10
156 Morimoto Shawn M US 03:15:40
157 Habdank Dirk M GER 03:22:52
158 Donahue Paul M US 03:21:25
159 Chen Fred M US 03:22:35
160 Nakano Katsuya M JP 03:23:16
161 Seryo Naoki M JP 03:23:07
162 Sappington Millard M US 03:23:18
163 Uchida Masaomi M US 03:23:34
164 McBride Patrick M US 03:23:34
165 Lessie Jeff M US 03:23:35
166 Fukumaru Ryo M JP 03:23:48
167 Ocho Marco M US 03:23:53
168 Rider Toby M US 03:24:00
169 Cook Jeffrey M US 03:22:42
170 Lucchetti Paolo M ITA 03:23:47
171 Moffitt Bryan M US 03:23:46
172 Boehne Brian M US 03:24:18
173 Watanabe Takeo M US 03:24:41
174 Miller David M US 03:24:41
175 Ogawa Takayuki M JP 03:24:48

All results and photos from Honolulu Marathon

Kommentar schreiben

Senden
Blogheim.at Logo