The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Harpoon 5-Miler in Boston.

The result lists from Harpoon 5-Miler on May 22, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019).

Results Harpoon 5-Miler 2022

Results: Top 100

RankNameHometownM/FTime
1 Phillips Jonathan Brookline M 23:44
2 Melly David Brighton M 24:33:00
3 Moulton Naphtali Cambridge M 24:38:00
4 Seelaus Jeffrey Boston M 24:44:00
5 Dynan Matt Cambridge M 24:50:00
6 Henry Daniel Brookline M 24:57:00
7 McCurry Patrick Philadelphia M 25:02:00
8 Irwin Ryan Newton M 25:03:00
9 Cunningham Patrick Brighton M 25:07:00
10 Schlichting Michael Amherst M 25:10:00
11 Mendoza Eric Boston M 25:10:00
12 Mixdorf Matt Belmont M 25:10:00
13 Cashin Conor Brighton M 25:16:00
14 Kiracofe Andrew Brookline M 25:16:00
15 Townsend Cole Cambridge M 25:27:00
16 Morris Matthew Somerville M 25:32:00
17 Hinrichsen Erik Newton M 25:48:00
18 Hehir Flannan Boston M 25:51:00
19 Baker John Allston M 25:56:00
20 Aylward William Peabody M 26:14:00
21 Briskman Jonathan Northampton M 26:15:00
22 Sullivan Sean Boston M 26:25:00
23 Dever Shaun Stoneham M 26:27:00
24 Fitzgerald Dan Boston M 26:46:00
25 Looney Billy Boston M 26:50:00
26 Alloway Kevin Brookline M 26:53:00
27 Lillehaugen Timothy Boston M 26:59:00
28 Polito Steve Mansfield M 27:17:00
29 Batts Chris Winthrop M 27:17:00
30 Buendia Jorge Cambridge M 27:22:00
31 Kellner Katie Brighton Ma F 27:37:00
32 Cleary Dan Boston M 27:44:00
33 Rajan Madhav Allston M 27:44:00
34 Herbs Christopher Somerville M 27:47:00
35 Hackett Allie Boston F 27:50:00
36 Johnson Anthony North Reading M 27:59:00
37 Lamarre Robert Charlestown M 28:00:00
38 Edelman Sean Jamaica Plain M 28:06:00
39 Doyon Gregory Charlestown M 28:11:00
40 O'Dea Jordan Allston F 28:13:00
41 Cordani Taryn Brookline F 28:17:00
42 Sears Tim Springfield M 28:17:00
43 Silva Eric Somerville M 28:20:00
44 Ethier Kevin Canton M 28:20:00
45 Karwoski Nick Boston M 28:21:00
46 Williams Caroline Boston F 28:23:00
47 Lotempio Brian Boston M 28:26:00
48 Pizzo Anthony Boston M 28:36:00
49 Dombi Zach Boston M 28:54:00
50 O'Brien Conor Allston M 28:56:00
51 Abing Haley Jamaica Plain F 28:57:00
52 Tully Sarah Cambridge F 29:04:00
53 Long Sophie Boston F 29:04:00
54 Saart Emma Paxton F 29:08:00
55 Walsh Brian Boston M 29:13:00
56 Mais Stephen Boston M 29:17:00
57 Williams Jake Boston M 29:18:00
58 Vaughan Winston Dorchester Center M 29:23:00
59 Seitz Chris Boston M 29:25:00
60 Franco Clare Boston F 29:28:00
61 Duff David Boston M 29:29:00
62 Proctor Howard Boston M 29:29:00
63 Groton Katherine Jamaica Plain F 29:30:00
64 Coble Matthew Medford M 29:34:00
65 Stone Roger Boston M 29:35:00
66 Unknown Runner  29:35:00
67 Kolman Thomas Boston M 29:36:00
68 Jaffke Erin Watertown F 29:44:00
69 Leonard Stephen Somerville M 29:47:00
70 Kunze Colin Boston M 29:50:00
71 Fossa Drew Peabody M 29:54:00
72 Ly Tony Lowell M 29:56:00
73 Brady Shamus Winchester M 30:01:00
74 Concannon William Watertown M 30:04:00
75 Gangemi Joshua Norton M 30:08:00
76 Brown Carson Newton Center M 30:12:00
77 Mannion Spencer South Boston M 30:13:00
78 Barton Lucas Brighton M 30:16:00
79 Cardoso Kylie Amherst F 30:20:00
80 Robertson Brendan Boston M 30:22:00
81 Rhim Hye Chang Cambridge M 30:25:00
82 Aguirre Anthony Cambridge M 30:26:00
83 Debor Lianna Roslindale F 30:30:00
84 Abelseth Caitlin Brighton F 30:31:00
85 Haggerty Sean Wellesley Hills M 30:35:00
86 Cook Chris Cambridge M 30:35:00
87 Branse Eric Boston M 30:35:00
88 Sheward Richard Brookline M 30:35:00
89 Keefe Kyle Hope Valley M 30:36:00
90 Santos Kevin Hebron M 30:40:00
91 Leininger Christopher Malden M 30:41:00
92 Rudman Eric Providence M 30:43:00
93 Van Gombos Joe Stratham M 30:45:00
94 Surette Allan Townsend M 30:48:00
95 Keane Mick Boston M 30:50:00
96 Waller Ed West Newton M 30:51:00
97 McAndrew Shannon Brookline F 30:56:00
98 Zhang James Boston M 30:58:00
99 Coughlan Joseph Boston M 31:01:00
100 Queen Eli Cambridge M 31:01:00

Complete results list from Harpoon 5-Miler


Results of past years:

Results Harpoon 5-Miler 2019

Results: Top 100

PosNameF/MCityTime
1 Melly David M Brighton 24:08:00
2 Iacovelli Jarred M Brookline 24:25:00
3 Bourguet Stephen M Somerville 24:29:00
4 Hague William M Boston 24:31:00
5 Cashin Conor M Brighton 24:39:00
6 Phillips Jonathan M Brighton 24:44:00
7 O'Connor Luke M Brookline 25:05:00
8 Hillard Matt M Boston 25:19:00
9 Stadler James M Somerville 25:44:00
10 Bolick Tim M Boston 25:52:00
11 Lillehaugen Timothy M Jamaica Plain 25:55:00
12 Waller Ed M West Newton 25:58:00
13 Metzger David M Roslindale 26:00:00
14 Fitzgerald Dan M Boston 26:13:00
15 Connors Kevin M Brighton 26:18:00
16 Meijer Raymond M Brighton 26:19:00
17 Seelaus Jeffrey M Brighton 26:19:00
18 Narcisi Eric M North Andover 26:27:00
19 Pennock Matthew M Somerville 26:27:00
20 Stevens Russell M Brighton 26:41:00
21 Stone Chris M Boston 26:49:00
22 Meehan Brendan M Roslindale 26:52:00
23 Moriello Rosa F Brighton 26:54:00
24 Cunningham Patrick M Pembroke 27:02:00
25 Waltz Seth M Brighton 27:05:00
26 Kenny Ryan M Boston 27:06:00
27 Driscoll Pat M Quincy 27:09:00
28 Demarco Bradley M Somerville 27:11:00
29 Edelman Sean M Boston 27:20:00
30 Ruske Jack M Brookline 27:24:00
31 Neill Ian M Somerville 27:32:00
32 Frye Zach M Boston 27:37:00
33 Catoggio Timothy M Charlestown 27:39:00
34 Pagano Marshall M Brookline 28:01:00
35 Hietsch Ben M State College 28:02:00
36 Macedo Mike M Hope 28:20:00
37 Quinn Connor M Boston 28:24:00
38 Abing Haley F Bostonston 28:25:00
39 Geller Jared M Revere 28:26:00
40 Stent Michael M Somerville 28:39:00
41 Hamlin Fred M Boston 28:43:00
42 Petersen Jessie F Cambridge 28:44:00
43 Keyser-Gibson Amelia F Somerville 28:44:00
44 Sheedy Kaitlin F Arlington 28:47:00
45 O'Dea Jordan F South Dennis 28:52:00
46 Ott Kenneth M Jamaica Plain 28:54:00
47 Stinson Cody M Glens Falls 28:55:00
48 Adler Sarah F Allston 28:56:00
49 Dijkstra Hilbert M Boston 28:58:00
50 Millett Aly F Charlestown 29:00:00
51 Johnson Anthony M North Reading 29:04:00
52 Boland Thomas M Medford 29:08:00
53 Cavanaugh Ryan M Boston 29:10:00
54 Rudman Eric M Providence 29:16:00
55 Greene Brenda F Brighton 29:18:00
56 Quirk Devin M Charlestown 29:19:00
57 Cleary Dan M Boston 29:19:00
58 Mannion Spencer M Boston 29:19:00
59 Herlihy Nicholas M Jamaica Plain 29:20:00
60 Hansen Ryan M Kingston 29:20:00
61 Gwaltney Ryan M Boston 29:21:00
62 Wilson Brian M Boston 29:24:00
63 Marino Neil M Winthrop 29:28:00
64 Hallawell Hugh M Boston 29:31:00
65 McAdams Aisha F Brighton 29:31:00
66 Shellito Peter M Somerville 29:32:00
67 Bennewies Derek M Cambridge 29:38:00
68 Tortorello Amy F Somerville 29:41:00
69 Velozo Gustavo M Boston 29:42:00
70 Tomasian Thomas M Dorchester 29:43:00
71 Weathers Nora F Somerville 29:44:00
72 Ando Masaya M Brighton 29:45:00
73 Andrews Bryan M Hackensack 29:45:00
74 Williams Jake M Boston 29:46:00
75 Papavizas John M Cambridge 29:51:00
76 Aono Hiro M Arlington 29:52:00
77 Mannion Tyler M Brookline 29:53:00
78 Kolman Nathan M Boston 29:54:00
79 Lewandowski Jordan M Boston 29:55:00
80 Geller Aaron M Melrose 29:57:00
81 Shattuck Drew M Waltham 29:57:00
82 Walsh Brian M Boston 29:58:00
83 Selsky Daniel M Concord 30:02:00
84 Togami Katsuhiro M Brookline 30:02:00
85 Franz Isabella F Somerville 30:03:00
86 Van Dorn Brett M Boston 30:05:00
87 Bowhill Billy M Troy 30:09:00
88 Woodbury Sam M Somerville 30:09:00
89 Lurie Mitchell M Boston 30:10:00
90 Trotman Andrew M Brookline 30:13:00
91 Ware Matthew M Arlington 30:14:00
92 Huang Danny M Medford 30:16:00
93 Borofski Nicole F Brighton 30:18:00
94 Knox Emily F Worcester 30:19:00
95 Ruuttila Erick M Somerville 30:20:00
96 Manfredi Mark M Newton 30:20:00
97 Elliot Tom M Melrose 30:21:00
98 Rickert Brendan M Milford 30:22:00
99 Pochini Kyle M Charlestown 30:33:00
100 Conley Christopher M Walpole 30:36:00

All results and photos from Harpoon 5-Miler

Blogheim.at Logo