The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Cellcom Green Bay Marathon.

The result lists from Green Bay Marathon, Half Marathon & 5k on May 15, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2018).

Results Cellcom Green Bay Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Vincent Toroitich Grand Prairie 02:19:52
2 Luke Kibet Coon Rapids 02:22:09
3 Taggart Vanetten Morton 02:28:17
4 Martin Erl Brookfield 02:33:13
5 Garrett Patterson Milwaukee 02:46:07
6 Cody Arendt Luxemburg 02:52:23
7 James Bembeneck Plover 02:52:23
8 Tom Schultz Little Chute 02:53:53
9 Aaron Kolterjahn Fredericksburg 02:54:07
10 Kyle Rust Bozeman 02:54:19
11 Andrew Hargis Saint Louis 02:54:23
12 Brent Riopelle Ashwaubenon 02:56:33
13 Kyle Rosseau Grand Forks 03:00:29
14 Rj Pire Madison 03:01:26
15 David Haubenschild Fond Du Lac 03:01:36
16 Tim Kowols Howard 03:03:09
17 Keith Lindsey De Pere 03:07:25
18 Michael McCafferty Vly Cottage 03:08:45
19 Conor Cullinane Green Bay 03:09:16
20 Aaron Jenkins Sun Prairie 03:09:43
21 Andrew Waisanen Fond Du Lac 03:09:50
22 Greg Matthews Grafton 03:10:46
23 Mark Grothendick Saint Charles 03:12:52
24 Shane Gray Wellington 03:12:53
25 Unknown Partic. 216 03:14:22
26 Cole Cohorst Green Bay 03:14:40
27 Bradley Bandera Augusta 03:17:18
28 Michael Rospenda Greenfield 03:17:19
29 Joshua Schoenick Wisc Rapids 03:17:22
30 Josh Solorio West Allis 03:18:04
31 Ben Bitter Milwaukee 03:18:31
32 Brandon Heebink Maple Grove 03:19:20
33 Alex Richter Dallas 03:19:24
34 Ryan Peterson Blue Earth 03:19:38
35 Jordan Glamann Oconomowoc 03:19:56
36 Thomas Vomastic Middleton 03:20:11
37 Paul Zanol Cambridge 03:21:49
38 Dave Beckman Cedar Rapids 03:22:26
39 Krzysztof Waclawek Justice 03:22:53
40 Deandre Theisen Green Bay 03:23:02
41 Andrew Kollath Maple Grove 03:23:46
42 Scott Bartuska Wilmette 03:23:54
43 Stephen Young Madison 03:24:12
44 Brett Maricque Brooklyn 03:25:01
45 Mark Clegg Cedarburg 03:25:37
46 Kevin Socia Kingsford 03:25:44
47 Mace Galliete Del Rio 03:26:05
48 Colin Shea Dublin 03:26:39
49 Kristopher Stathas Roswell 03:26:55
50 Jay Hillis Florence 03:26:58
51 David Rickert Mequon 03:27:12
52 Luke Martin Charleston 03:27:27
53 John Laux Morrow 03:28:42
54 Michael Steffek Neenah 03:29:06
55 David Lawrence Green Bay 03:29:26
56 Sam Breckendridge Chicago 03:29:30
57 Callum Cobb Vancouver 03:30:14
58 Matthew Kippenhan Chicago 03:30:44
59 Corey Pagels Oregon 03:31:33
60 Ben Mleziva Luxemburg 03:32:21
61 Richard Woo Rochester 03:33:26
62 Kevin Hoyt Valley Cottage 03:33:33
63 Bruce Doscher Waupaca 03:33:47
64 Matt Howard Madison 03:33:57
65 Christopher Klesmith Stevens Point 03:34:03
66 Luke Copp Cedarburg 03:34:14
67 Ryan Thurk Green Bay 03:35:10
68 Karl Huebner Green Bay 03:36:08
69 Brian Fredrickson Excelsior 03:36:21
70 Bruce Slack Monroe 03:36:35
71 Elliot Heath Green Bay 03:37:03
72 Matthew Kissner Neenah 03:37:20
73 Eamonn Connolly Chicago 03:38:14
74 Theodore Barzso Flossmoor 03:38:28
75 Scott McLelland Statesville 03:39:03
76 Brady Wittig Green Bay 03:39:17
77 Richard Owens Naperville 03:39:26
78 David Haerterich Waunakee 03:41:16
79 Michael Nash Cumming 03:41:30
80 Mitchell Ziesemer West Bend 03:41:43
81 David Sanchez Green Bay 03:41:56
82 Matt Boeding Sun Prairie 03:42:41
83 Keith Englin Schertz 03:42:51
84 David Haller Green Bay 03:42:56
85 John Grant Oshkosh 03:43:19
86 Levi Sweeney Dubuque 03:43:44
87 Nate Hall Minneapolis 03:44:55
88 David La Tour Manitowoc 03:45:41
89 Paul Jacks Minneapolis 03:46:03
90 Scott Couture Ishpeming 03:46:08
91 Bruce Hermans Irving 03:47:15
92 Tate Whitlinger Neenah 03:47:45
93 Troy Eberhart Houston 03:48:22
94 Paul Letourneau Oconto 03:48:42
95 Matthew Hovell Stevens Point 03:48:46
96 Josh Ingersoll Madison 03:48:47
97 Christopher Mehall Marquette 03:49:23
98 Dan Soboleski Wauwatosa 03:49:53
99 Jared Ellerbrock Dublin 03:50:20
100 Patrick Waller Chicago 03:50:31

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Damaris Areba Grand Prairie 02:35:36
2 Anna Rohrer Carmel 02:36:31
3 Ave Grosenheider Richmond 03:15:04
4 Corinne Drew Manahawkin 03:18:07
5 Laurel Ohm Princeton 03:18:35
6 Melissa Williams Frankfort 03:19:02
7 Anna Gruesen Oneida 03:20:55
8 Allison Pitt Madison 03:24:21
9 Emily Van Allen Oostburg 03:24:58
10 Amanda Staudinger Monona 03:25:39
11 Angela Danowski De Pere 03:26:09
12 Holly Flood Dubuque 03:26:33
13 Kelsey Wartgow Fitchburg 03:27:47
14 Christina Dodge Waukesha 03:30:55
15 Christie Lowell Pleasant Hill 03:31:41
16 Angela Pytleski Green Bay 03:31:44
17 Amelia Schurke De Pere 03:33:59
18 Katie Herald Green Bay 03:34:00
19 Jessica O'Connor Frankfort 03:34:40
20 Tara Riehl New Berlin 03:40:13
21 Erin F Bourion Menominee 03:41:01
22 Hope Yates Sun Prairie 03:41:30
23 Doe Scharenbroch Reedsville 03:41:36
24 Karri Bellamy Glenville 03:41:37
25 Heidi Sutter Asbury 03:42:46
26 Paula Ervolino Peosta 03:42:55
27 Jenna Motz Monona 03:44:27
28 Carly Corcoran Oconomowoc 03:48:15
29 Marissabel Hiers Cottage Grove 03:48:17
30 Ashley McCune Hales Corners 03:49:07
31 Audrey Moeser Frankford 03:51:10
32 Jennifer Hodgins Ishpeming 03:51:50
33 Katelyn Hoffman Iola 03:51:58
34 Sarah Ebben Madison 03:52:03
35 Justine Schwanz Milwaukee 03:52:34
36 Diana Wu Memphis 03:52:46
37 Karrine Spiller Oshkosh 03:54:26
38 Carley Hermes Appleton 03:55:24
39 Paige Heinzen Newton 03:56:00
40 Linnea Kiyabu Honolulu 03:56:00
41 Rebecca Smith Menomonie 03:57:16
42 Abbie Hartung Colfax 03:57:20
43 Carol Whitehaus Milwaukee 03:57:21
44 Stevie Ersland Kasson 03:57:32
45 Lindsey Leick Waunakee 03:57:35
46 Esther Sherman Washington 03:58:34
47 Kimberly Miszewski Slinger 03:58:34
48 Amanda Sonnenberg Suamico 03:59:04
49 Carrie Miller De Pere 03:59:05
50 Lee Leeser Dubuque 03:59:27
51 Ellie Enghofer Verona 03:59:29
52 Kathryn McNiel Appleton 04:00:20
53 Emily Smith Green Bay 04:01:57
54 Meredith Moore Champaign 04:02:15
55 Mickey Adams Green Bay 04:02:16
56 Cassie Johnston Green Bay 04:02:16
57 Sarah Borchardt Cross Plains 04:03:36
58 Ashley Rossmeissl Appleton 04:04:13
59 Julie Goerl Oneida 04:05:25
60 Brenda Mischnick Mosinee 04:08:02
61 Vanessa Kuenzi Larsen 04:08:35
62 Mindy Herzog Crescent 04:08:36
63 Tara Showalter Jacksonville 04:08:41
64 Yoon Chun Oneida 04:10:08
65 Sarah Dehnel Green Bay 04:10:27
66 Rhonda Bacher Merrill 04:10:40
67 Sarah Goodrich Chaska 04:10:52
68 Tripti Meysman Minneapolis 04:11:08
69 Anna Corriveau Chicago 04:12:19
70 Emily Nelsen Madison 04:12:42
71 Lori Rott Madison 04:13:07
72 Kimberly Huntley Manitowoc 04:13:12
73 Elizabeth Letourneau Oconto 04:14:09
74 Holly Rozelle Anoka 04:14:10
75 Suzanne Montgomery Dallas 04:14:30
76 Christy Birmingham Bessemer 04:15:32
77 Heidi Splinter Verona 04:15:46
78 Katie Malterer Iron Ridge 04:16:24
79 Abby Gleason Madison 04:17:57
80 Sara Kleve Waunakee 04:18:04
81 Erin Pinneo York 04:18:57
82 Amelia Frederickson Negaunee 04:19:23
83 Laura Westrum Mcfarland 04:19:27
84 Greta Thoresen Sheboygan 04:19:52
85 Ingrid Mathison W Hempstead 04:21:43
86 Jamie Dolfin Cedar Grove 04:24:56
87 Megan Justice Combined Locks 04:25:51
88 Nikki Ruediger Pulaski 04:25:52
89 Susan Baehman Appleton 04:26:03
90 Jenna Selestow Milwaukee 04:26:50
91 Paula McNiel Greenville 04:27:07
92 Amanda Ponsler Green Bay 04:27:46
93 Melinda Ulz Kokomo 04:28:49
94 Julianne Lambiasi Downers Grove 04:28:50
95 Lyn Edwards Waterford 04:29:09
96 Cassie Mejia West Allis 04:30:09
97 Kenneth Ketchum Gallatin Gateway 04:31:04
98 Lucia Munoz Milwaukee 04:31:35
99 Karah Spahn Dubuque 04:31:50
100 Sarah Benning Riverside 04:32:31

Complete results list from Cellcom Green Bay Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Cellcom Green Bay Marathon 2018

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Martin Hinze Milwaukee 02:28:56
2 Jacob Klug Chatham 02:37:06
3 Aaron Skopec Burlington 02:40:19
4 Raphael Brion Austin 02:43:11
5 Alex Saenz Los Angeles 02:46:03
6 Aj Bennett Neenah 02:47:17
7 Mark Jasper Menominee 02:49:39
8 Joel Walden Lake Mills 02:51:24
9 Jason Winchel Hillsboro 02:52:28
10 Brent Wathke Eau Claire 02:52:34
11 Alex Ray Neenah 02:54:02
12 Paul Gavin Chicago 02:54:44
13 Mitchell Gerczak Ann Arbor 02:55:59
14 Ryan Lubben West Bend 02:57:37
15 Richard Stevens Spring Lake 02:58:18
16 Tyler Schick Des Moines 02:58:52
17 Brennan Feldhausen Milwaukee 02:59:18
18 Rudy Botz Little Chute 02:59:19
19 Koen Ruttens Saint Charles 02:59:33
20 David Nowak Milwaukee 02:59:35
21 Jason Wesolowski Allouez 02:59:43
22 Pete Schweinert Brookfield 03:00:57
23 Derek Brandt Minneapolis 03:02:21
24 Tim Maass Seymour 03:02:51
25 Adam Lofquist Hopkins 03:03:16
26 Patrick Taylor Kaukauna 03:04:36
27 Lee Adams Green Bay 03:04:54
28 Daniel Martin Portage 03:04:54
29 Mark Workman Rockford 03:04:56
30 Brian Desalvo Milwaukee 03:05:16
31 Tyler Moderson Menasha 03:05:24
32 Bryan Hartjes Combined Locks 03:05:51
33 Jordan Schick Cedar Falls 03:05:58
34 Trevor Ruplinger Madison 03:06:43
35 Christopher Plummer Sheboygan 03:06:55
36 Jeramy Schwab Rochester 03:07:01
37 Christopher Disalvi Minneapolis 03:07:24
38 Josh Zilm Neenah 03:07:27
39 Tim Carlson Madison 03:07:52
40 Sam Benjamin Fremont 03:08:02
41 Tim Kowols Green Bay 03:08:17
42 David Gonzalez South Elgin 03:08:43
43 Gary Brown Suamico 03:09:13
44 Anthony Leiton Neenah 03:09:38
45 Aj Thomson De Pere 03:10:33
46 Daniel Garcia Bloomfield Township 03:11:06
47 Brett Barkimer Menomonee Falls 03:11:21
48 Matt Bolha Mc Farland 03:11:57
49 Philip Strong Ironwood 03:12:40
50 Brian Rodenberg Verona 03:13:13
51 Matthew Wolin Chicago 03:14:22
52 Ryan French Saint Paul 03:14:26
53 Brian Disterhaft Suamico 03:14:40
54 Michael Steffek Neenah 03:14:41
55 Rob Hampton Green Bay 03:14:43
56 Charles Zingsheim Hartford 03:15:13
57 Griffin Schroeder Oconomowoc 03:15:18
58 Pete Jaeger Madison 03:15:18
59 Matthew Dross Sheboygan 03:15:59
60 Tim Phalen Reedsburg 03:16:09
61 Izaak Betjes Krommenie 03:16:10
62 Caleb Vanderlinden Green Bay 03:16:30
63 Aaron Fearing Baraboo 03:16:49
64 Chris Bielak Columbia 03:17:03
65 Cooper Green Middleton 03:17:04
66 Thaddeus Peterson La Crosse 03:17:07
67 Christopher Demos West Allis 03:17:42
68 Mike Karman Denmark 03:18:55
69 Doug Allie Durand 03:19:06
70 Jason Richmond Madison 03:19:16
71 Kris Eul Menlo Park 03:19:33
72 Nicholas Borkovec Green Bay 03:20:08
73 Stuart Kolb Green Bay 03:20:53
74 Patrick Voigtman Greenville 03:21:42
75 Randy Heyrman Oneida 03:22:02
76 Tomas Ustanovsky Oconomowoc 03:22:28
77 Eric Gerndt Neenah 03:22:35
78 Robert Lecaptain Wrightstown 03:22:54
79 Brady Sturm Neenah 03:22:55
80 Matthew Uy New Berlin 03:23:21
81 Mark Peterson Appleton 03:24:04
82 Mark Grubb Atlantic Beach 03:24:15
83 Robert Cavalieri Norway 03:24:16
84 Trey Horbinski Milwaukee 03:24:39
85 Mark Schmitt Green Bay 03:24:47
86 Jon Rasmussen Fond Du Lac 03:24:53
87 Andy Schrom New Berlin 03:25:04
88 Ben Mubanga De Pere 03:25:06
89 Stephen Young Madison 03:25:25
90 Paul Nelson Waukesha 03:25:28
91 Craig Dohe Chicago 03:25:39
92 John Kasper Greenfield 03:25:57
93 Kris Walker Sun Prairie 03:26:09
94 Justin Rolain De Pere 03:26:55
95 Bradley Wells Wauwatosa 03:27:14
96 Nathan Kizer Plymouth 03:27:18
97 Jared Sanford Crestwood 03:27:27
98 Cole Mueller Green Bay 03:27:29
99 Marc Dushane Chicago 03:27:42
100 Tony Relich Green Bay 03:27:42

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Michele Lee Sun Prairie 02:41:22
2 Valentyna Poltavska New York City 02:52:44
3 Chelsey Heiden Fort Collins 02:58:29
4 Lisa Johnson Racine 03:03:28
5 Tami Ritchie Clermont 03:05:12
6 Sarah Mahaney Menasha 03:06:55
7 Emily Raykovich Madison 03:08:12
8 Jenny Binkowski Madison 03:14:27
9 Sarah Bartholomew Edina 03:14:30
10 Jessica Mehre Glenbeulah 03:15:47
11 Amanda Rossolimo Mansfield Center 03:17:20
12 Alyssa Carter Carpentersville 03:20:27
13 Stacey Gusman Wausau 03:20:46
14 Nicole Strutz Two Rivers 03:21:00
15 Jody Werner Oconomowoc 03:21:08
16 Sally Hamilton La Crosse 03:24:23
17 Allison Pitt Milwaukee 03:24:39
18 Kara Cherne Neenah 03:26:08
19 Kelly White Starkville 03:27:55
20 Maggie Mcteague Oak Forest 03:29:13
21 Ilonka Langeberg Krommenie 03:29:40
22 Sydnee Braun Westminster 03:30:32
23 Sandy Shefchik Luxemburg 03:30:46
24 Aleece Vanderloop Shorewood 03:30:55
25 Drew Porterfield Milwaukee 03:31:26
26 Doe Scharenbroch Reedsville 03:32:02
27 Hillary Geipel Colgate 03:32:05
28 Jessica Barkimer Menomonee Falls 03:32:31
29 Emily Nault Neenah 03:32:43
30 Lori Adams Plymouth 03:32:44
31 Kristen Weckerly Verona 03:32:47
32 Lindsay Herb Verona 03:33:32
33 Allison Duey-holtz Wauatosa 03:33:50
34 Jill Buchinger Appleton 03:34:04
35 Kellie Pesola Iron Mountain 03:34:32
36 Katherine Scharenbroch Sheboygan 03:34:38
37 Tammi Kohlman Oshkosh 03:34:42
38 Jenny Angeli Glendale 03:35:32
39 Caroline Marnin Ames 03:35:41
40 Claire Cohen Sylvania 03:36:01
41 Kelly Witt De Pere 03:36:01
42 Gwendolyn Schad Sheboygan Falls 03:36:08
43 Jennifer Sweatt Dane 03:36:15
44 Kristin Dunsirn Greenville 03:36:15
45 Ashley Wright Wisconsin Rapids 03:36:32
46 Kara Brochtrup Appleton 03:36:58
47 Susan Baehman Appleton 03:37:33
48 Nicole Wenman Green Bay 03:38:04
49 Dayna Johnson Minneapolis 03:38:54
50 Erin Husnick Antigo 03:39:00
51 Caroline Mihalski Kaukauna 03:39:27
52 Lori Arndt Eleva 03:39:37
53 Sara Schmidt Fond Du Lac 03:39:37
54 Lauren Grebe Milwaukee 03:39:53
55 Stephanie Kliethermes Madison 03:39:54
56 Stephanie Murphy Denver 03:40:24
57 Becky Chaltry Marinette 03:40:26
58 Ashleih Cheshire Indianapolis 03:40:41
59 Aj Burns Green Bay 03:40:51
60 Rhianon Walsh-bott Wauwatosa 03:41:10
61 Jennifer Heise Weyauwega 03:42:19
62 Amy Aldrich Hancock 03:42:24
63 Melissa Witnik Milwaukee 03:43:08
64 Marianne Siu Union City 03:43:15
65 Theresia Griffin Wayne 03:43:27
66 Cassandra Prechel Hillsboro 03:44:05
67 Kathryn Waldron Green Bay 03:44:17
68 Jessica Boebel Sun Prairie 03:44:19
69 Laurie Smith Atlantic Mine 03:44:20
70 Chelsea Williams Appleton 03:44:24
71 Brooke Wells Appleton 03:44:27
72 Jennifer Demmin Denmark 03:44:30
73 Junius Ho Greenville 03:44:48
74 Erica Roell Green Bay 03:45:22
75 Morgan Sweeney Plum City 03:45:45
76 Hannah Bucci Waukesha 03:46:31
77 Tammy Zyduck Waukesha 03:46:31
78 Ashley Stout Cedar Falls 03:47:06
79 Christine Thompson Sun Prairie 03:47:15
80 Alaina Bennett Neenah 03:47:32
81 Courtney Vosters Appleton 03:47:37
82 Madalyn Boschke Franklin 03:47:51
83 Nicole Ryan Bartlett 03:48:02
84 Jen Schulz Fredonia 03:48:27
85 Yoon Chun Oneida 03:48:31
86 Katie Dehn De Pere 03:49:07
87 Jamie Steffenhagen Franklin 03:50:16
88 Susan Smith Matthews 03:50:17
89 Hannah Morrissey Racine 03:50:51
90 Marisa Foyle Chicago 03:50:56
91 Kelly Foyle Chicago 03:50:56
92 Catherine Bergmann Green Bay 03:50:57
93 Courtney Flug Saint Bonifacius 03:51:12
94 Marlene Wenta Spring Lake 03:51:25
95 Cecilia Shortreed Portage 03:51:43
96 Dayna Baitinger Menasha 03:51:45
97 Stacie Kern Forest Park 03:53:00
98 Melissa Easker Sun Prairie 03:53:15
99 Sarah Schmitz Milwaukee 03:53:18
100 Audrey Stempky Petoskey 03:53:49

All results and photos from Cellcom Green Bay Marathon

Blogheim.at Logo