Tour de Tirol

Pin It

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Chicago Marathon in Illinois, USA.

The result lists from Chicago Marathon on October 9, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Chicago Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameNat.Time
1 Kipruto Benson KEN 02:04:24
2 Tura Abdiwak Seifu ETH 02:04:49
3 Korir John KEN 02:05:01
4 Koech Bernard KEN 02:07:15
5 Tamru Aredo Shifera ETH 02:07:53
6 Hosoya Kyohei JPN 02:08:05
7 Mantz Conner USA 02:08:16
8 Sahli Hamza MAR 02:08:22
9 Kiptanui Eric Kiprono NED 02:08:26
10 Guojian Dong CHN 02:08:53
11 Panning Zachery USA 02:09:28
12 McDonald Matt USA 02:09:49
13 Montanez Nicolas USA 02:09:55
14 Nakanishi Riki JPN 02:09:59
15 Degu Tsehay Abayneh ETH 02:10:55
16 Tiernan Pat AUS 02:11:02
17 Mesel Tikue Amanuel ERI 02:11:38
18 Young Clayton USA 02:11:51
19 Wiley Turner USA 02:11:59
20 Fujimagari Hiroto JPN 02:13:04
21 Kissa Stephen UGA 02:13:16
22 Given Wilkerson USA 02:13:42
23 Koga Kiyoshi JPN 02:13:42
24 Buchanan Reid USA 02:14:06
25 Hogan Paul USA 02:14:55
26 Flavin Jp USA 02:14:55
27 Martinez Steven USA 02:15:22
28 Peterson Alan USA 02:15:30
29 McCandless Tyler USA 02:15:50
30 Lara Frank USA 02:15:57
31 Weaverling Chase USA 02:16:03
32 Shaohui Yang CHN 02:16:11
33 Lee Garret USA 02:18:20
34 Kremske Dan USA 02:18:33
35 Cowart Donald USA 02:18:39
36 Jianhua Peng CHN 02:19:06
37 Hiley Jonathan GBR 02:19:37
38 Ozawa Koki JPN 02:19:54
39 Leach Prescott USA 02:19:57
40 Havel Kevin USA 02:20:42
41 Jones Adam USA 02:21:12
42 Baum Mitch USA 02:21:18
43 Rovenstine Luke USA 02:21:45
44 Dressel John USA 02:21:45
45 Lederhouse Michael USA 02:21:50
46 Duggan Michael USA 02:21:53
47 Babinec Michael USA 02:22:07
48 Ellenberger Michael USA 02:22:18
49 Monogue Kevin USA 02:22:56
50 Mora Connor USA 02:23:07
51 Lawrence Steven CAN 02:23:09
52 Tossman Terry USA 02:23:13
53 Cox Michael USA 02:23:36
54 Gi Ka Man HKG 02:23:41
55 Judge John USA 02:23:49
56 Gutierrez Cristobal USA 02:23:58
57 Smith Tyler USA 02:24:03
58 Wallace Alexander GBR 02:24:13
59 O'Connor Grant USA 02:24:15
60 Borash Daniel USA 02:24:16
61 Shearn Brendan USA 02:24:18
62 Moncrieff Ryan USA 02:24:24
63 Mahalsky Ryan USA 02:24:43
64 Griffith Brian USA 02:24:51
65 Tiongson Paolo USA 02:24:57
66 Meunier Romain FRA 02:24:59
67 Pare Ben USA 02:24:59
68 Aghegnehu Abinazer USA 02:25:06
69 Hernandez Jorge MEX 02:25:08
70 Trim Ned USA 02:25:28
71 Jeftich Niko USA 02:25:40
72 Cordell Adam USA 02:25:42
73 Froeschle Dan USA 02:25:44
74 Poly Geoffrey FRA 02:25:52
75 Hoover Zachary USA 02:25:57
76 Ezeta Chaves Sandro CRC 02:25:59
77 Kinsella John IRL 02:26:06
78 DeWolfe Calvin CAN 02:26:09
79 Grissom Ashton USA 02:26:22
80 Mbelenzi Dennis CAN 02:26:24
81 Yanek Nicholas USA 02:26:26
82 Letz Patrick USA 02:26:49
83 Roisom Justin USA 02:26:51
84 Vincent Renaud FRA 02:26:52
85 Clavijo Esteban CAN 02:26:52
86 Rosenkranz Josh USA 02:26:55
87 Lastennet Glenn FRA 02:26:58
88 Binzak Johnny USA 02:27:01
89 Grasing Michael USA 02:27:05
90 Rathbun Stephen USA 02:27:19
91 Browne Steve USA 02:27:25
92 Liddell John USA 02:27:25
93 Zuerner Chris USA 02:27:29
94 Maher Alexander USA 02:27:33
95 Holliday Thomas GBR 02:27:36
96 Goodfellow Kenny USA 02:27:41
97 McEneaney Jake USA 02:27:46
98 Keelan Jack USA 02:27:57
99 Zelenckyi Hennadii KAZ 02:27:57
100 Jirot Nicolas CAN 02:27:59

Results Women

RankNameNat.Time
1 Chepngetich Ruth KEN 02:14:18
2 Sisson Emily USA 02:18:29
3 Kiplagat Vivian Jerono KEN 02:20:52
4 Aga Sora Ruti ETH 02:21:41
5 Mekasha Amare Waganesh ETH 02:23:41
6 Sullivan Susanna USA 02:25:14
7 Vaughn Sara USA 02:26:23
8 Montoya Maggie USA 02:28:07
9 Inglis Sarah GBR 02:29:37
10 Morley Makena USA 02:30:28
11 Thweatt Laura USA 02:31:24
12 Delanis Emeline FRA 02:32:36
13 Parkinson Tori USA 02:33:20
14 Cardin Jessie USA 02:33:34
15 Brumelot Marie-Ange FRA 02:33:49
16 Verdon Carrie USA 02:33:50
17 Feivor Brittney USA 02:33:59
18 Zarina Nina RUS 02:34:19
19 Pratt Olivia USA 02:34:22
20 Howard Liza CAN 02:35:29
21 Valdepenas Cerna Argentina MEX 02:35:34
22 Hannah Rachel CAN 02:36:04
23 Hailey Theresa USA 02:36:40
24 Tomlinson English USA 02:36:51
25 Earle Meriah USA 02:38:39
26 Heaton Cassidy USA 02:39:08
27 Hodgkinson Rachel GBR 02:39:13
28 Calway Kelly USA 02:39:39
29 Eberhard Shari USA 02:39:42
30 Wheating Annie USA 02:39:56
31 Mejia Ivette USA 02:40:23
32 Chichester Jessica USA 02:40:34
33 Norbo Carter USA 02:40:52
34 Nukuri Diane USA 02:41:05
35 Buchanan Carolyn CAN 02:42:42
36 DuChene Krista CAN 02:43:03
37 Barrette Alyssa USA 02:43:15
38 Gallop Rebecca GBR 02:43:20
39 Lenger Marissa USA 02:43:22
40 Busch Caitlin USA 02:43:25
41 Ross Lauren USA 02:43:37
42 Bonwich Lucie USA 02:44:02
43 Farrell Katy USA 02:44:14
44 MacDonald Ailsa CAN 02:44:17
45 Groce Sammi USA 02:44:17
46 Hartenbach Julie USA 02:44:21
47 Van Otterloo Jen USA 02:44:32
48 Lajeunesse Julie CAN 02:44:49
49 Bast Hannah USA 02:45:38
50 Haggerty Emily USA 02:45:39
51 Barrett Tessa USA 02:45:53
52 Guzman Breann USA 02:45:58
53 Reiter Sarah USA 02:46:09
54 Dwyer Asia CAN 02:47:16
55 Nakajima Tomomi JPN 02:47:23
56 Ackerman Courtney USA 02:47:28
57 Richardson Estelle USA 02:48:13
58 Yerke Madison USA 02:48:14
59 Greenwood Heidi USA 02:48:18
60 Davis Flannery USA 02:48:22
61 Dorsky Lauren USA 02:48:24
62 Longridge Corri CAN 02:48:31
63 Rogers Grace USA 02:48:33
64 Sivco Victoria USA 02:48:34
65 Blackman Camille USA 02:48:48
66 Tylova Dominika CZE 02:48:50
67 Jamboretz Katherine USA 02:48:57
68 Dennehy Keli USA 02:49:32
69 Kinnaird Marnie USA 02:49:45
70 Harrington Mary USA 02:50:20
71 Herzog-Vitto Eda USA 02:50:44
72 Featherstun Meghann USA 02:50:47
73 Liu Ziyang CHN 02:50:51
74 Bowes Hailey USA 02:50:57
75 Benko Stephanie USA 02:50:57
76 Wilson Casey USA 02:50:58
77 Sanchez Ursula ESP 02:51:10
78 Varela Cecilia CHI 02:51:35
79 Chaney Angela USA 02:51:45
80 Dalton Mollie USA 02:51:49
81 Bliss Natasha USA 02:51:53
82 Bigham Jennifer USA 02:51:57
83 Joecken Catherine USA 02:52:23
84 Alpert Eftikides Jennie USA 02:52:27
85 Harden Sarah USA 02:52:47
86 Yatauro Gabrielle USA 02:52:57
87 Taylor Carrie CHI 02:53:08
88 Stead Susan GBR 02:53:27
89 Shank Taryn USA 02:53:42
90 Magill Heather CAN 02:53:42
91 Jiang Joy USA 02:53:45
92 Suttor Audrey USA 02:53:50
93 Andrews Emily CAN 02:53:51
94 Stone Anna USA 02:53:52
95 Diacovo Stephanie USA 02:53:54
96 Rai Armana GBR 02:54:19
97 Le moigne Laurel USA 02:54:37
98 Herrmann Emma USA 02:54:39
99 Murray Rebecca USA 02:54:39
100 Schokker Hinke NED 02:54:40

Complete results list from Chicago Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Chicago Marathon 2021

Results Men: Top 100

PosNameNat.Time
1 Tura Abdiwak Seifu ETH 02:06:12
2 Rupp Galen USA 02:06:35
3 Kiptanui Eric KEN 02:06:51
4 Suzuki Kengo JPN 02:08:50
5 Tamru Aredo Shifera ETH 02:09:39
6 Mickow Colin USA 02:13:31
7 Montanez Nico USA 02:13:55
8 Kipyego Reuben Kiprop KEN 02:14:24
9 Fischer Reed USA 02:14:41
10 Given Wilkerson USA 02:14:55
11 Panning Zachery USA 02:15:04
12 Thomson Jacob USA 02:15:49
13 Young Clayton USA 02:16:07
14 Wiley Turner USA 02:16:51
15 Derrick Chris USA 02:18:02
16 Izewski Josh USA 02:18:49
17 Butler Ian USA 02:20:01
18 Phillips Jonathan USA 02:20:11
19 Havel Kevin USA 02:20:40
20 Sayenko Mike USA 02:22:15
21 Schneiderman Benjamin USA 02:22:55
22 Jermann Tyler USA 02:23:21
23 Neff Calum CAN 02:23:47
24 Ammons Mitchell USA 02:23:56
25 Beavin Zack USA 02:24:29
26 O'Gara David USA 02:24:35
27 Medina Oscar USA 02:24:46
28 Lustgarten Brett USA 02:24:53
29 Deso Chalu ETH 02:24:56
30 Remillard Charles USA 02:25:05
31 La Mere Ian USA 02:25:09
32 Diltz Alexander USA 02:25:38
33 Kendell Ben USA 02:25:40
34 O'Shea Ronan USA 02:25:53
35 Hensley Matt USA 02:26:10
36 Abdi Abdisamed USA 02:26:54
37 Parks Jason USA 02:27:13
38 Olberding Scott USA 02:27:17
39 Fyock Chris USA 02:27:53
40 Binzak Johnny USA 02:28:08
41 Ashe Eric USA 02:28:18
42 Chow Hon Nip Hanniel HKG 02:28:34
43 Roeser Kurt USA 02:28:35
44 Weisenberger Curtis USA 02:28:45
45 Ross Nick USA 02:28:56
46 Fanta Gizachew ISR 02:29:15
47 Craighead Daniel USA 02:29:21
48 Martinez Juan COL 02:29:57
49 Cowlin Joe USA 02:30:12
50 Williams Nathanael USA 02:30:13
51 Ornelas Zachary USA 02:30:27
52 McRae Audie USA 02:31:18
53 Sedbrook Cody USA 02:31:29
54 Hillard Matthew USA 02:31:30
55 Liddell John USA 02:31:34
56 Melly David USA 02:31:43
57 Tropf Jordan USA 02:31:54
58 Goldberg Alex USA 02:32:01
59 Hernandez Escalona Ismain MEX 02:32:24
60 Cerda Vazquez Angel MEX 02:32:26
61 Dewald Matt USA 02:32:36
62 Falcon Peter USA 02:32:43
63 Landry Francois CAN 02:32:45
64 Miller Zach USA 02:32:55
65 Clevenger Stephen USA 02:33:19
66 Ash Alan USA 02:33:26
67 Perez Sandi Garcia Eduardo MEX 02:33:27
68 Schroy Brian USA 02:33:46
69 Kolosso Seth USA 02:33:48
70 Mogen Walker USA 02:34:22
71 Lindquist Jackson USA 02:34:24
72 Nierman Robby USA 02:34:26
73 Lindquist Bryan USA 02:34:33
74 Hurley Brian USA 02:34:37
75 Zahara Michael CAN 02:34:39
76 Castellani Michael USA 02:34:44
77 Smith Kent USA 02:35:01
78 Johnsrud Derek USA 02:35:13
79 Baden Josh USA 02:35:23
80 Drew Micah USA 02:35:31
81 Janssen Henry USA 02:36:04
82 Phillips Ryan USA 02:36:17
83 Lloyd Derrick USA 02:36:19
84 Cooper Evan USA 02:36:27
85 Hernandez Mendoza Juan Pablo MEX 02:36:36
86 Stratman Eric USA 02:36:42
87 Bigman Matthew USA 02:36:46
88 Hendrix Austin USA 02:36:47
89 Morales C Francisco CRC 02:36:53
90 Pagnon Laurent FRA 02:36:57
91 Hatheway Gavin CAN 02:37:00
92 Schuler Jeff USA 02:37:06
93 Casillas Mercado Santiago MEX 02:37:17
94 Fishwick Colin USA 02:37:19
95 Kiracofe Andrew USA 02:37:31
96 Thompson Nicholas USA 02:37:33
97 Duss Jeremy USA 02:37:34
98 McEneaney James USA 02:37:34
99 Nousain Spencer USA 02:37:35
100 Keirns Bryant USA 02:37:38

Results Women

PosNameNat.Time
1 Chepngetich Ruth KEN 02:22:31
2 Bates Emma USA 02:24:20
3 Hall Sara USA 02:27:19
4 D'Amato Keira USA 02:28:22
5 Kiplagat Vivian Jerono KEN 02:29:14
6 Krifchin Maegan USA 02:30:17
7 Verdon Carrie USA 02:31:51
8 Pagano Sarah USA 02:33:11
9 Belete Tola Meseret ETH 02:33:14
10 Flanagan Lindsay USA 02:33:20
11 Nukuri Diane USA 02:34:25
12 Ocampo Daiana ARG 02:34:46
13 Gray Alia USA 02:35:24
14 Wetsch Bria USA 02:35:52
15 Phillips Amanda USA 02:36:30
16 Bazeley Kate CAN 02:36:46
17 Van Ord Tristin USA 02:37:25
18 Lampe Kayla USA 02:38:25
19 Dimoff Carrie USA 02:38:28
20 Derks Kathy USA 02:38:49
21 Eder Veronica USA 02:40:22
22 Blaney Anne-Marie USA 02:40:24
23 Pratt Olivia USA 02:40:42
24 Watychowicz Jessica USA 02:40:46
25 Cocchiaro Hannah USA 02:40:49
26 Porter Georgia USA 02:42:23
27 Centner Ann USA 02:42:29
28 Ludick Margaret USA 02:42:36
29 Montgomery McKale USA 02:43:04
30 O'Neil Megan USA 02:43:56
31 Njeim Chirine LIB 02:44:00
32 Macon Whitney USA 02:44:48
33 Neubauer Diane USA 02:46:02
34 Flanagan Shalane USA 02:46:39
35 Schaich Allie USA 02:46:44
36 O'Leary Marie USA 02:46:45
37 Smith Megan USA 02:46:53
38 Cadavid Andrea USA 02:47:19
39 Hackett Allie USA 02:47:27
40 DaDamio Rachel USA 02:47:40
41 Norbo Carter USA 02:48:22
42 Wessel Kaylee USA 02:48:58
43 David Sarah USA 02:50:06
44 Hawkins Courtney USA 02:50:10
45 Zangi-Radoshitzky Yaara ISR 02:50:42
46 Dixon Alyson GBR 02:50:43
47 Brillante Frankie USA 02:51:08
48 Flanagan Kaylee USA 02:51:13
49 Bowman Maggie USA 02:52:01
50 Just Caryn USA 02:52:35
51 Post Sallie USA 02:52:41
52 Andrews Mary Katherine USA 02:53:05
53 Crevoiserat Lindsay USA 02:53:23
54 Hackett Michaela USA 02:53:29
55 Sanchez Sara USA 02:53:53
56 Hodnette Polina USA 02:53:57
57 Rybak Emily USA 02:54:01
58 Morales Bryn USA 02:54:32
59 Wrenn Bean USA 02:54:33
60 Kelly Lauren USA 02:54:49
61 Bigelow Elizabeth USA 02:55:00
62 Whittle Sasha USA 02:55:04
63 Izawa Nanaka JPN 02:55:13
64 Ullmann Emily USA 02:55:16
65 Kallner Ali USA 02:55:46
66 Poremba Alyssa USA 02:55:59
67 Sonnesyn Marit USA 02:56:03
68 Quintero Margarita MEX 02:56:16
69 Gregornik Rebecca USA 02:56:49
70 Cranfill Katy USA 02:56:55
71 Vucinich Jen USA 02:57:12
72 Lesiewicz Karen USA 02:57:35
73 Dalton Mollie USA 02:57:45
74 Pottle Rachel USA 02:58:09
75 Pastrana Erika USA 02:58:17
76 Salisbury Lauren USA 02:58:25
77 Harden Sarah USA 02:58:38
78 Meeker Kimberlie USA 02:58:44
79 Davies Cora USA 02:58:46
80 Lytton Breanna USA 02:58:48
81 Lakin Katie USA 02:58:50
82 Chamorro Gin Magdalena CHI 02:58:55
83 Tamberrino Nicky USA 02:59:06
84 Jaffke Erin USA 02:59:24
85 Boehmer Briana USA 02:59:25
86 Broderick Jessica USA 02:59:25
87 Juarez Janessa USA 02:59:28
88 Herrmann Emma USA 02:59:35
89 Zenger Laura USA 03:00:00
90 Norton Rachel USA 03:00:04
91 Santiago Alejandra USA 03:00:08
92 Huselton Laura USA 03:00:21
93 Stone Tia USA 03:00:24
94 Paylor Jacqueline USA 03:00:40
95 Waters Jamie USA 03:00:50
96 Faria Leticia BRA 03:00:58
97 Grant Porter USA 03:01:14
98 Durbano Tessa USA 03:01:30
99 Callan Jennie USA 03:01:59
100 Wierenga Kathryn USA 03:01:59

All results and photos from Chicago Marathon

Pin It

Kommentar schreiben

Senden
 
 
 
 
Blogheim.at Logo