The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the OhioHealth Capital City Half Marathon & Quarter Marathon in Columbus.

The result lists from Capital City Half Marathon Columbus on April 30, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020).

Results Capital City Half Marathon Columbus 2022

Results - Top 100

PosNameM/FHometownTime
1 Karter Tow M Van Wert 01:11:25
2 Andrew Giljahn M Columbus 01:13:55
3 Jimmy Adams M Rocky River 01:14:11
4 Mark Grogan M Bay Village 01:15:07
5 Greg Blevins M Columbus 01:15:33
6 Gunnar Yates M Baltimore 01:15:42
7 Darren Grieves M Lewis Center 01:15:48
8 Bryan Peck M Superior 01:15:52
9 Phillip Cochran M Upper Arlngtn 01:15:54
10 Jon Ottenbreit M Upper Arlngtn 01:15:55
11 Nick Banks M Lakewood 01:16:55
12 Keaton McNair M Pickerington 01:17:14
13 Ansel Nalin M Columbus 01:17:51
14 John Hilborn II M Reynoldsburg 01:18:30
15 Riley Fackler M Shelby 01:18:38
16 John Archambault M Huntington 01:18:39
17 Daniel Mata M Columbus 01:19:34
18 Adam Moore M Powell 01:19:41
19 Porter Ritchie M Columbus 01:19:43
20 Kevin Lenhart M Canal Wnchstr 01:19:44
21 Thomas Depalma M Columbus 01:20:04
22 Dan Brodhag M Columbus 01:20:10
23 Nicklas Bassani M San Antonio 01:20:12
24 Colin Bodels M Drexel Hill 01:20:19
25 Jared Holden M Blacklick 01:21:01
26 Ernane Arifa M Columbus 01:21:08
27 Greg Antonini M Columbus 01:21:11
28 Zach Pollock M Columbus 01:21:17
29 Tyler Youngquist M Medina 01:21:20
1 Krista Roehlig F Jacksonville Beach 01:21:33
30 Kevin O'Leary M Columbus 01:21:39
31 Michael Doran M Columbus 01:21:54
32 Aaron Yalowich M Bexley 01:22:11
33 Ethan Bassett M Columbus 01:22:16
34 Johnny Derov M Cleveland 01:22:29
35 Kenyrik Alexis M Grayson 01:22:32
36 Roger Honan M Columbus 01:22:46
37 Ethan Hazlett M Westerville 01:23:34
38 Nathan Morgan M Pickerington 01:23:34
39 Joshua Joosse M Columbus 01:23:44
40 Erick Weis M Hilliard 01:24:02
41 Ken Varian M Delaware 01:24:21
42 Eric Bruzda M Minneapolis 01:24:25
43 Patrick Williams M Newark 01:24:36
2 Kerrie Rubadue F Minneapolis 01:24:44
44 Brandon Deuch M Brecksville 01:24:49
45 Paul Koenig M Elmore 01:25:05
46 Brendon Weeks M Columbus 01:25:11
47 T.J. Enright M Dublin 01:25:46
48 Mikel Arriola M Columbus 01:25:55
3 Justine Dams F Columbus 01:26:07
49 Sean Finerty M Columbus 01:26:10
50 Caleb Gaier M Columbus 01:26:20
51 Mitch Arnholt M Westerville 01:26:26
52 Mark Frank M Columbus 01:26:32
53 Bennett Haeberle M Westerville 01:26:44
4 Claire Lamb F Columbus 01:26:48
54 Alexander Wentz M Lakewood 01:26:52
55 Eric Naumann M Columbus 01:26:58
56 Andrew Handfield M Boston 01:26:59
57 Alex Wallner M Columbus 01:27:06
58 Jared Ziegler M Rochester 01:27:10
59 Riley Denniston M Columbus 01:27:11
60 Daniel Kessler M Columbus 01:27:30
61 Zachariah Keyes M Columbus 01:27:30
5 Maria Gilles F Columbus 01:27:35
62 Bryan Patton M Westerville 01:27:37
63 Daryl Murphy M Columbus 01:27:51
64 Bryce Beddard M Sunbury 01:27:52
65 Isiah Johnson M Sandusky 01:27:56
66 Brian Seymour M Pickerington 01:28:10
67 Bryan Cenky M New Carlisle 01:28:14
68 York Thomas M Columbus 01:28:21
69 Jacques Gauthier M Columbus 01:28:25
70 Ellis Farson M Hilliard 01:28:30
71 Jason McDonald M Marysville 01:28:33
72 Robert Solomon M Gahanna 01:28:39
73 Todd Banky M Pickerington 01:28:53
6 Chloe Palmer F Canal Winchester 01:28:57
74 Kyler Corbin M Kendallville 01:29:06
75 Juan Simo M Hilliard 01:29:08
76 Daniel McCartan M Upper Arlington 01:29:14
77 Eric Pozsgai M Columbus 01:29:16
78 Daniel Zeitler M Upper Arlngtn 01:29:17
79 Jerame Davies M Newark 01:29:21
80 Joel Jansen M Powell 01:29:22
81 Ian Sundberg M Cincinnati 01:29:32
82 Daniel Conry M Columbus 01:29:43
83 Chase Geddis M Sunbury 01:29:46
84 Brett Cox M New Albany 01:29:49
85 Greg Minor M Circleville 01:30:08
7 Sara Buckner F Gahanna 01:30:09
86 Mike Thompson M Dublin 01:30:10
87 Wesley Guenther M Novi 01:30:14
8 Molly Dengler F Columbus 01:30:18
88 Daisuke Sato M Lewis Center 01:30:19
89 Jamie Light M Cleveland 01:30:24
90 Calvin Garza M Dublin 01:30:26
91 Michael Giesige M Columbus 01:30:31
92 Shane Jackson M Powell 01:30:32

Complete results list from Capital City Half Marathon Columbus


Results of past years:

Results Capital City Half Marathon Columbus 2020

Results Men - Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Pacer Oge Honan Columbus 01:22:56
2 Greg Minor Circleville 01:27:55
3 Nathan Smith Columbus 01:28:17
4 Sean Duffy Columbus 01:29:27
5 Dave Parsons Mount Vernon 01:29:28
6 Daniel Mullin Gahanna 01:31:15
7 Andrew Allmandinger Obetz 01:32:44
8 Brian Homan Celina 01:32:45
9 Alan Yorke New York 01:33:07
10 Patrick Williams Newark 01:33:56
11 Matthew Koehler Columbus 01:34:38
12 Scott Zare Sylvania 01:34:43
13 Darren Spensiero Westerville 01:35:28
14 Adam Falknor Troy 01:35:37
15 Max Leu Columbus 01:35:59
16 Aaron Fisher Westerville 01:37:14
17 Clinton Walker Bellefontaine 01:37:34
18 Ellis Farson Hilliard 01:37:35
19 Aaron Rader Lewis Center 01:37:47
20 James Conley Canal Winchester 01:37:48
21 Thomas Kunkler Columbus 01:37:50
22 Shane Campbell Grove City 01:38:02
23 Michael Zazon Columbus 01:38:42
24 Rob Greenbaum Columbus 01:39:01
25 Jeremy Coulson Grove City 01:39:17
26 David Groen Powell 01:40:19
27 Adam Erwin Columbus 01:40:22
28 Joshua Gandee Columbus 01:40:32
29 Thomas Fagan Sharpsville 01:40:35
30 Shannon Friebel Columbus 01:40:51
31 Jeremy Moore Columbus 01:41:37
32 Adam Von Lehmden Plain City 01:42:16
33 David Boone Worthington 01:42:18
34 Trent Sampson Columbus 01:42:20
35 Justin Mayle Edison 01:42:24
36 John Stevens Worthington 01:42:34
37 John Leiby Worthington 01:42:39
38 Kenneth Smith Columbus 01:42:46
39 Bernhard Bäckl Ottenschlag I. Mkr. 01:42:49
40 Brandon Col Willoughby 01:43:30
41 Graeme Harvey Crestline 01:44:13
42 Bryan Timpe Columbus 01:44:20
43 Whitney Briggs Columbus 01:44:27
44 Max Adler Columbus 01:44:30
45 Paul Nichols Columbus 01:44:33
46 Stephen Knitter Columbus 01:45:00
47 Matthew Busser Upper Arlngtn 01:45:15
48 Adam Stevens Columbus 01:45:30
49 Fred Stevens Fort Wayne 01:45:34
50 Anthony Dunnagan Galloway 01:46:08
51 Brian Sayre Marysville 01:46:14
52 Michael Kamper Grove City 01:46:17
53 Todd Comer Westerville 01:46:20
54 John Davis Lewis Center 01:46:37
55 Brian Bauhs Madison 01:46:46
56 Patrick Conroy Columbus 01:47:14
57 Stephen Art Columbus 01:47:31
57 Justin Pennington Springfield 01:47:31
59 Rich Mcquade Grove City 01:47:47
60 David Mears Columbus 01:47:55
61 Chris Rivers Germantown 01:48:04
62 Jeffrey Yenchar Lancaster 01:48:08
63 Oyauma Garrison Blacklick 01:48:32
64 Joshua Wilkins Delaware 01:48:54
65 Damon Christen Bellefontaine 01:49:09
66 Ryan Schmiesing Columbus 01:49:21
67 Jason Wren Grandview 01:49:25
68 Craig Hickey Columbus 01:49:29
69 Benjamin Bard Columbus 01:49:35
70 Brandon Reese Columbus 01:50:00
71 Mike Jobson New Albany 01:50:10
72 James Cooper Columbus 01:50:18
72 Cory Rosengarten Ottawa 01:50:18
74 Jarrod Miller Mt. Sterling 01:50:32
75 Mark Darling Dublin 01:50:36
75 Rob Jeffrey Dublin 01:50:36
77 Caleb Pendola Warsaw 01:50:48
78 William Bake Blacklick 01:50:49
79 Beau Lawyer Columbus 01:50:54
80 Steven Clever Chillicothe 01:50:59
81 Drew Williquette Batavia 01:51:01
81 Ryan Huff Canal Winchester 01:51:01
83 Joel Van Gilder Columbus 01:51:27
84 Jonathan Sommer Hilliard 01:51:52
85 Dave Tata Hilliard 01:52:00
86 Brian Barnett Dublin 01:52:04
87 Charles Jenkins Pataskala 01:52:15
88 Kevin Knight Westerville 01:53:00
89 George Blust Columbus 01:53:04
90 Marcus Matthews Columbus 01:53:11
91 Dylan Fletcher Westerville 01:53:14
92 Trent Woods Grove City 01:53:27
93 Jordan Whitehouse Columbus 01:53:48
94 Christopher Thomas Canal Winchester 01:54:11
95 Dale Sanko Plain City 01:54:32
96 Shoncey Prophet Grove City 01:54:38
97 Andrew H Cedarville 01:54:41
98 Brian Reese Dublin 01:54:52
99 Frank Eisenhower Lewis Center 01:55:00
99 Anthony Jennings Mount Gilead 01:55:00

Results Women - Top 100

RankNameHometownTime
1 Nicola Holdsworth Columbus 01:33:04
2 Clare Malbone Delaware 01:35:38
3 Kris Blateri Hilliard 01:36:14
4 April Cobb Clarksville 01:39:32
5 Sharon Stachecki Westerville 01:40:07
6 Lisa Hess Delaware 01:41:17
7 Ashley Bebow Saginaw 01:43:31
8 Allison Henson Sylvania 01:44:12
9 Jamie Goudy Pataskala 01:45:12
10 Elizabeth Moore Grove City 01:45:32
11 Rebecca Hayworth Troy 01:45:53
12 Angela Edmonds Hilliard 01:46:04
13 Olivia Dale Pape Morgantown 01:46:07
14 Macauley Mikes Columbus 01:46:31
15 Jordan Chodak Granville 01:46:50
16 Diane Peterson - 01:47:34
17 Kaylan Lewin Columbus 01:47:45
17 Katie Dean Grove City 01:47:45
19 Mary Beth Matthews Galion 01:48:35
20 Ashley Horstman London 01:48:37
21 Megan Trapp Columbus 01:49:28
22 Kelli Porter Westerville 01:49:38
23 Callie Winkels Westerville 01:50:00
23 Amanda Brooks Lexington 01:50:00
25 Maya Newman Granville 01:50:23
26 Amanda Colvin Kettering 01:51:19
27 Tammy Ayzenberg Dublin 01:52:00
28 Aine Clements Columbus 01:52:36
29 Heather Rice Grove City 01:52:59
30 Kathleen Moran Columbus 01:53:00
31 Rebecca Deffler Columbus 01:53:30
32 Kristen Pavlasek Columbus 01:53:31
33 Chelsea Whitehouse Columbus 01:53:48
34 Kelly Miller Galloway 01:54:12
35 Kati Keenan Columbus 01:54:16
36 Jan Greve Upper Arlington 01:54:45
37 Katherine Frimenko Columbus 01:54:47
38 Heather Miller Saint Henry 01:55:16
39 Jessica Puthoff Saint Henry 01:55:17
40 Dom Hoecherl Dublin 01:55:18
41 Crystal Ellerbrock Bluffton 01:55:42
42 Christine Greenwald Bellefontaine 01:55:53
42 Natalie Keller Pickerington 01:55:53
44 Melissa Leech Pittsburgh 01:56:03
45 Alyssa Newell Westerville 01:56:31
46 Becca Rohner Columbus 01:57:20
46 Jen Pendola Warsaw 01:57:20
46 Bella Pendola Warsaw 01:57:20
49 Alison Johnson Hilliard 01:57:24
50 Maggie Kuntz Columbus 01:58:13
51 Sneha Srinivasan Columbus 01:58:16
52 Karen Dunak New Concord 01:58:20
53 Brandi Dorcy Grove City 01:58:26
54 Carla Allen Columbus 01:58:34
55 Abigail Attanasio Hilliard 01:58:56
56 Jennifer Weis Granville 01:59:00
56 Jessica Najarian Stillwater 01:59:00
58 Katie Bardine Kettering 01:59:41
59 Helen Short Pickerington 01:59:42
60 Megan Stypinski Columbus 02:00:02
61 Alexa Ruiz Winter Park 02:00:16
62 Sarah Kocher Columbus 02:00:36
63 Maria Conaway Columbus 02:00:44
64 Sandra Vanvranken Hilliard 02:00:55
65 Shelby Watkins Delaware 02:00:57
66 Sarah Sculley New Albany 02:01:07
67 Joni Thilavong Gahanna 02:01:29
68 Gina Mericsko Lewis Center 02:01:54
69 Alexa Stout Dublin Ohio 02:02:28
70 Melissa Pope Columbus 02:02:59
71 Teresa Gellenbeck Dublin 02:03:28
72 Jenna Fryer North Syracuse 02:03:48
73 Grace Momenee Columbus 02:03:52
74 Louise Schmitt Powell 02:03:55
75 Lindsey Hapner Hilliard 02:04:10
76 Julie Taylor Columbus 02:04:22
77 Gwen Short Columbus 02:05:11
78 Elizabeth Lucas Columbus 02:05:12
79 Rachel Barbiaux Columbus 02:05:49
80 Elizabeth Thompson Columbus 02:06:00
80 Elizabeth Craig Alexandria 02:06:00
82 Jaime Weeks Powell 02:06:12
83 Christine Mauk Columbus 02:06:25
84 Anna Callahan Toledo 02:06:39
85 Pam Jackenheimer Mansfield 02:06:55
86 Riley Fortman Shelby 02:07:05
87 Brenda Anderson Ashland 02:07:08
88 Renata Weaver Columbus 02:07:20
89 Theresa Dean Hilliard 02:07:25
90 Adrienne Schmoll Westerville 02:07:48
91 Kristen Behrens Columbus 02:07:49
92 Makenna Fox Bluffton 02:07:52
93 Ania Urbanski Columbus 02:08:00
94 Catherine Rutter Columbus 02:08:15
95 Danielle Martines Gainesville 02:08:36
96 Angie Danner Powell 02:09:00
97 Emily Callahan Sunbury 02:09:35
98 Tamar Helber Etna 02:09:38
98 Dawn Martino Canal Winchester 02:09:38
100 Allison Desantis Columbus 02:09:48

All results and photos from Capital City Half Marathon Columbus

Blogheim.at Logo