Pin It

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the YMCA Buffalo Niagara Turkey Trot in USA.

The result lists from YMCA Buffalo Niagara Turkey Trot 8k on November 24, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results YMCA Buffalo Niagara Turkey Trot 2022

Results: 8k

PlaceNameGenderHometownTime
1 William Hilbert M Buffalo 24:05:00
2 Thomas Appenheimer M Buffalo 24:23:00
3 Lyle O'Brien M Boulder 24:39:00
4 Ryan Buzby M Grand Island 24:45:00
5 Michael Peppy M Bemus Point 24:51:00
6 Joseph Whelan M Webster 24:53:00
7 Logan Martineau M Virgil 25:17:00
8 Grey Conover M Akron 25:31:00
9 Jonathan Moote M Wilson 25:37:00
10 Kenny Goodfellow M Rochester 25:37:00
11 Cole Townsend M Buffalo 25:37:00
12 Jesse Mang M Tarrytown 25:42:00
13 Tyler Senall M Fairport 25:51:00
14 Dan Giza M Lancaster 25:54:00
15 Steven Blatto M Lancaster 25:55:00
16 Sembel Koshi M Buffalo 25:57:00
17 Steven Haagsma M Gowanda 26:03:00
18 Jared Rogalski M Lancaster 26:06:00
19 Patrick Klinger M Niagara Falls 26:10:00
20 Nate Adams M North Tonawanda 26:15:00
21 Carter Lipscomb M West Union 26:17:00
22 Connor Obrien M Hamburg 26:18:00
23 John-Louis Pane M Washington 26:19:00
24 Matt Prohaska M Clarence 26:22:00
25 Ted Tomasello M East Aurora 26:29:00
26 Zack Winnicki M Lancaster 26:31:00
1 Anne-Marie Blaney F Rochester 26:45:00
27 Luke Rogers M Buffalo 27:01:00
28 Elias Dawli M Buffalo 27:02:00
29 Brody Jones M Holland 27:05:00
30 Alex Farrell M Buffalo 27:06:00
2 Hannah Reinhardt F Buffalo 27:12:00
31 Thomas Flannery M Orchard Park 27:21:00
32 Peyton Spatorico M Lockport 27:24:00
33 Nicholas Taboni M Buffalo 27:25:00
34 Jack Heraty M Orchard Park 27:30:00
35 Alexander Drazic M Austin 27:38:00
36 Jeffrey Czyz M Austin 27:39:00
37 Corey Brown M Getzville 27:42:00
38 David Rappleyea M Farmington 27:47:00
39 Logan Whittall M Hornell 27:48:00
40 Jack Lenz M Buffalo 27:53:00
41 Bayley Zubler M West Seneca 27:54:00
3 Gabrielle Orie F Orchard Park 27:55:00
42 Zak Jantzi M Buffalo 27:57:00
43 Jesse Osiadlo M Buffalo 27:57:00
44 Mason Allee- Castro M Barker 28:01:00
45 Henry Peterson M Buffalo 28:07:00
46 Timothy Buchan M Summit 28:11:00
47 Henry Smith M Lockport 28:13:00
48 Brad Heron M Clarence 28:18:00
49 Collin McCabe M Newfane 28:19:00
50 Phillip Ceccarelli M Buffalo 28:24:00
4 Trisha Byler F Honeoye Falls 28:24:00
51 Zachary Tomasik M Orchard Park 28:25:00
52 Chase Allard M Buffalo 28:27:00
53 Ryan Tezak M Niagara Falls 28:27:00
54 Robert Duggan M East Amherst 28:31:00
55 David Schwinger M Buffalo 28:32:00
56 John McMahon M Buffalo 28:33:00
57 Alex Hillyard M East Aurora 28:34:00
5 Chloe Scrimgeour F West Hartford 28:41:00
58 Scott Page M Lancaster 28:41:00
59 Matt Strasser M Alden 28:44:00
60 Jason Edwards M Niagara Falls 28:52:00
61 Eric Soehnlein M Grand Island 28:54:00
62 Jaydan Ruble M Ransomville 28:57:00
6 Jenny Keenan F Buffalo 28:58:00
63 Adam Czekanski M Orchard Park 29:00:00
64 Adam Palmer M Stoney Creek 29:01:00
65 Kevin Smith M Orchard Park 29:08:00
7 Kimberly Tomasik F Orchard Park 29:08:00
66 Andrew Schwingel M Webster 29:09:00
67 Ryan Weir M Alfredalfred 29:11:00
8 Kelsey Ryan F Buffalo 29:14:00
68 John Bruggman M Batavia 29:15:00
69 Matthew Dore M Buffalo 29:16:00
70 Michael Totaro M Orchard Park 29:17:00
71 Sawyer Almasi M Brooklyn 29:21:00
72 Jason Fischer M Rochester 29:22:00
73 Luke Wolfling M East Aurora 29:22:00
74 Joe Silliman M West Seneca 29:24:00
75 Ryan Bierl M Buffalo 29:27:00
9 Laura Portis F Boulder 29:28:00
76 Pat Emmerling M Orchard Park 29:29:00
77 Joe Pivarunas M Elma 29:39:00
78 Joseph Killian Jr M Grand Island 29:42:00
79 Dominic Clementi M Gasport 29:46:00
80 Daniel Sorge M North Tonawanda 29:47:00
81 Gavin Zais M Alexandria 29:49:00
10 Danielle Orie F Orchard Park 29:50:00
11 Lauren Cavaliere F Tarrytown 29:50:00
82 Andrew Core M Orchard Park 29:52:00
83 Nolan Robillard M Hamburg 29:53:00
84 Dale Flanders M Allegany 29:54:00
85 Alexander Reynolds M Buffalo 29:57:00
86 Brandon Feinen M Madison 30:00:00
87 Mike Gigliotti M Niagara Falls 30:02:00
88 Andrew Pfeiffer M Williamsville 30:02:00
89 Steven Quinlivan M Buffalo 30:03:00

Complete results list from YMCA Buffalo Niagara Turkey Trot


Results of past years:

Results YMCA Buffalo Niagara Turkey Trot 2021

Results: 8 km - Top 100

PlaceNameM/FHometownTime
1 William Hilbert M Buffalo 24:42:00
2 Thomas Appenheimer M Buffalo 24:47:00
3 Steven Haagsma M Gowanda 25:00:00
4 Brennan Root M Rush 25:09:00
5 Paul Suflita M Rochester 25:28:00
6 Ryan Buzby M Grand Island 25:32:00
7 Thomas Flannery M Orchard Park 25:34:00
8 Greg Selke M Penfield 25:37:00
9 Tyler Scheving M Buffalo 25:39:00
10 Robert Howorth M Orono 25:44:00
11 Tyler Senall M Fairport 25:51:00
12 Justin Pavan M Youngstown 25:52:00
13 Pete Francia M Brookline 26:08:00
14 Kenny Goodfellow M Rochester 26:15:00
15 Cole Townsend M Cambridge 26:17:00
16 Nicholas Taboni M Buffalo 26:34:00
17 Pete Gratien M Amherst 26:45:00
18 Joseph Whelan M Webster 26:45:00
19 Josh Behuniak M Buffalo 26:48:00
20 Jesse Mang M New York 26:49:00
21 Peter Rindfuss M Hamburg 27:10:00
22 Jonathan Moote M Wilson 27:16:00
23 Andrew Macdonald M Hamburg 27:21:00
24 Luke Rogers M Buffalo 27:29:00
25 Jared Rogalski M Lancaster 27:29:00
26 Alex Farrell M Buffalo 27:39:00
27 Todd Witzleben M Williamsville 27:41:00
28 Alexander Drazic M Austin 27:44:00
29 Kevin Smith M Orchard Park 27:49:00
30 Brody Jones M Holland 27:49:00
1 Danielle Orie F Orchard Park 27:55:00
31 Eamon Whitten M Portland 27:56:00
32 Sembel Koshi M Buffalo 27:57:00
33 Michael Totaro M Orchard Park 28:02:00
34 Jason Edwards M Niagara Falls 28:03:00
35 Timothy Buchan M Summit 28:08:00
36 Bob Duggan M East Amherst 28:09:00
37 Patrick Moran M Kenmore 28:10:00
38 Dominic Clementi M Gasport 28:13:00
39 Chris Coupal M Tonawanda 28:14:00
40 Samuel Chege M East Aurora 28:18:00
2 Sarah Danner F Gowanda 28:21:00
41 Bradley Heron M Tonawanda 28:24:00
42 Jeffrey Czyz M Austin 28:32:00
43 John McMahon M Williamsville 28:35:00
3 Margo Malone F Pittsburgh 28:38:00
44 Jack Heraty M Orchard Park 28:39:00
45 Jack Occhipinti M Buffalo 28:43:00
46 Logan Whittall M Lockport 28:46:00
47 Collin McCabe M Newfane 28:55:00
48 Dante Hatem M Jamesville 28:55:00
49 David Orrit M Singapore 28:56:00
4 Alexandra Cadicamo F New York 28:58:00
50 Ben Lukowski M San Diego 29:09:00
5 Aileen Hoak-Lange F Glenwood 29:16:00
51 Matthew Sikora M Hamburg 29:16:00
6 Kelsey Ryan F Buffalo 29:18:00
52 Scott Page M Lancaster 29:19:00
53 Dan Snitzer M Buffalo 29:19:00
54 Connor Mangan M Derby 29:19:00
55 Turner Dirrigl M Buffalo 29:28:00
7 Libby Benzer F Orchard Park 29:29:00
56 Henry Smith M Lockport 29:36:00
57 Joseph Pivarunas M Elma 29:40:00
58 Robert Wiegand M Chicago 29:43:00
59 Sergio Cruz M Appleton 29:46:00
60 Ryan Bierl M Buffalo 29:49:00
61 Nate Holley M Naperville 29:49:00
62 Gordon Bolles M Hamburg 29:50:00
63 Matthew Dore M Buffalo 29:51:00
64 Jason Fischer M Rochester 29:55:00
65 Cameron More M Buffalo 29:56:00
66 Mason Allee-Castro M Barker 30:00:00
67 Matt Strasser M Alden 30:04:00
68 Peter Davidow M Tonawanda 30:06:00
69 Connor O'Brien M Hamburg 30:07:00
8 Jennifer Selig F Lancaster 30:08:00
70 Steven Blatto M Lancaster 30:11:00
71 Aaron Moran M Buffalo 30:15:00
72 Marc Schrameck M Seattle 30:16:00
9 Gabrielle Orie F Orchard Park 30:17:00
73 James Hoffman M Hamburg 30:19:00
74 Christopher Smykal M Orchard Park 30:21:00
75 Patrick Emmerling M Orchard Park 30:23:00
10 Kassandra Nolet F Fort Erie 30:23:00
76 John Boser M Buffalo 30:30:00
77 Patrick Klinger M Niagara Falls 30:32:00
78 Christian Ruiz M Buffalo 30:32:00
79 Bayley Zubler M West Seneca 30:39:00
80 Joe Pitzonka M Orchard Park 30:42:00
81 Sawyer Almasi M New York 30:45:00
82 Chase Allard M Buffalo 30:45:00
83 Andrew Edbauer M Buffalo 30:47:00
84 Max Whitton M Buffalo 30:49:00
85 Nolan Robillard M Hamburg 30:49:00
86 Jack Lenz M Buffalo 30:51:00
87 Daniel Sorge M North Tonawanda 30:52:00
88 Luke Wolfling M East Aurora 30:53:00
11 Juliana Dudziak F Sharon 30:55:00
89 Brian Borawski M Clarence Center 30:56:00

All results and photos from YMCA Buffalo Niagara Turkey Trot

Pin It

Kommentar schreiben

Senden
 
 
Blogheim.at Logo