The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Brighton Marathon Weekend in England.

The result lists from Brighton Marathon on April 10, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Brighton Marathon 2022

Results Men - Top 50

PosNameCityTime
1 Alix Ramsier Coulsdon 02:29:07
2 Ben Holmes Birmingham 02:29:25
3 Will Green Seaford 02:30:01
4 Damian Nevnns Pinner 02:32:33
5 Joshua Teece Dartford 02:33:06
6 James Rygate Warley 02:34:08
7 Ryan Snell Mottisfont 02:35:25
8 Paul Jones Oswestry 02:36:06
9 Jonathan Hilling London 02:36:15
10 Adam Tango Holland Wellington 02:36:40
11 Andrew Deyes Beverley 02:37:16
12 Stuart Nicholas Bournemouth 02:37:30
13 Tom Lole London 02:38:31
14 Graham Wadsworth Bristol 02:38:42
15 Chris Mullin Beckenham 02:39:08
16 Ryan Hogan London 02:39:42
17 Daegan Beaumont Rustington 02:39:53
18 Luke Rowland London 02:39:54
19 Marcel Mongeon Ancaster 02:40:03
20 Benjamin Hadman Hitchin 02:40:11
21 Jacob James Sandridge 02:41:08
22 Gwylym Gibson Exeter 02:41:31
23 Henry Axon Hythe 02:42:31
24 Tom Dawson Beverley 02:42:58
25 Luke Triccas Horsham 02:43:08
26 Toby Rowlands South Godstone 02:43:15
27 Michael Wilkes Southend On Sea 02:43:47
28 Stuart Mills Lewes East Sussex 02:43:53
29 Charlie Penrose Brighton 02:43:57
30 Joseph Yeeles Cambridge 02:44:21
31 William Carey Bexhill On Sea 02:44:42
32 Jonathan Whittall East Sutton 02:44:50
33 Scott Singleton Twickenham 02:44:56
34 James Silvey Farnham Royal 02:44:55
35 Phil McManus Sussex 02:45:15
36 Matt Price Leatherhead 02:45:33
37 Daniel Campion Southampton 02:45:28
38 Gatsby Fitzgerald Goring-By-sea Worthing 02:45:39
39 Sam Bird Bicester 02:45:56
40 Rob Joines New Malden 02:46:02
41 Nick Bruce-White Exeter 02:46:30
42 Tim Clarke Brighton 02:46:48
43 Luke Graham London 02:47:03
44 Ben Evison Burgh Le Marsh 02:47:25
45 Adam Pavey Tring 02:47:32
46 Graeme Lugar London 02:47:41
47 Simon Arthur Portland 02:47:53
48 Dean Lenihan Orpington 02:48:04
49 Simon Bowman Cambridge 02:48:22
50 Thomas Corbin Poole 02:54:38

Results Women - Top 50

PosNameCityTime
1 Melissah Gibson London 02:51:06
2 Ania Gabb Beaconsfield 02:52:43
3 Sarah Hanley London 02:56:00
4 Becky Wright Hertfordshire 02:59:02
5 Sarah Kingston Worthing 02:59:23
6 Amelia Brown Worthing 02:59:56
7 Daniella Bailey Taunton 03:04:22
8 Kerstin Sung Maidstone 03:04:43
9 Katy Bryan Epsom 03:04:59
10 Emily Proto Southwick 03:05:45
11 Emma` Cowper Bishops Stortford 03:07:56
12 Joanne Robinson Looe 03:09:13
13 Anna Jenkins St Agnes 03:10:59
14 Haley Bellerby Knaresborough 03:10:55
15 Ellie Baxter Ashurst 03:11:59
16 Lizzy Baxter East Sussex 03:11:59
17 Soulla Wright Brighton 03:12:51
18 Nicola Burney-Gunn Brentwood 03:15:11
19 Lucie Custance Wixams 03:14:23
20 Helen Taylor Peel 03:15:07
21 Isabel Norris Brighton 03:16:12
22 Ruth Hutton Hinchley Wood 03:16:55
23 Julie Hulbert Stoke On Trent 03:18:22
24 Emma Pearson Farnham 03:18:59
25 Reka Nagy London 03:19:41
26 Justine Lynch Shipston-On-stour 03:19:41
27 Lauren Woodwiss Birmingham 03:19:41
28 Anna Duvoisin Andover 03:20:08
29 Megan Gildea London 03:21:26
30 Jane Roche Hove 03:20:40
31 Stacey Foster St Leonard窶冱 On Sea 03:20:45
32 Olivia Cunningham Newcastle 03:22:20
33 Mel English Shoreham By Sea 03:23:22
34 Martha Wightman Church Street 03:23:47
35 Rebecca Schulleri London 03:24:15
36 Rachel Young Cardiff 03:23:43
37 Bethan Everson Ely 03:23:32
38 Mia Storm Warlingham 03:23:40
39 Kate Wheatley Tiverton 03:27:11
40 Lydia Mann Stourbridge 03:27:40
41 Evie Rothwell Oxford 03:28:49
42 Claire Page Crawley 03:26:04
43 Lucy Daymond London 03:26:30
44 Emily Cousens London 03:26:37
45 Jessie Krish London 03:26:37
46 Ellie Sherriffs Wyboston 03:26:28
47 Eleanor Johnson Leigh-On-sea 03:28:18
48 Sophie Allen London 03:27:41
49 Michelle Moran Sandhurst 03:28:25
50 Christine Cawte Hove 03:32:10

Complete results list from Brighton Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Brighton Marathon 2021

Results Men - Top 100

PosNameHometownTime
1 Neil McClements Tonbridge 02:33:44
2 Ollie Garrod Surbiton 02:34:01
3 Mark Innocenti Tring 02:35:45
4 Harry Lane London 02:39:18
5 Sam Pictor Bristol 02:39:45
6 Kieran Morris London 02:43:04
7 James Wright Polegate 02:43:22
8 Liam Busby Maidenhead 02:48:16
9 Paul Hocking Dursley 02:48:58
10 Daniel Alsop Lostwithiel 02:48:59
11 Sam Margrave-Jones London 02:49:51
12 Paul Bailey Croydon 02:50:40
13 Sam Price Stamford 02:50:51
14 Rob Sesemann Beckenham 02:51:18
15 Jamie Signy Brighton 02:52:46
16 Rob Joines New Malden 02:53:32
17 Rowan Townshend Manchester 02:53:46
18 Rhys Boorman Surbiton 02:54:21
19 Ryan Hogan London 02:54:41
20 Alex Simpson Wokingham 02:54:48
21 David Gaskell Winchester 02:54:56
22 Toby Meanwell Lewes 02:55:23
23 Alex Sawbridge Hove 02:55:25
24 Andy Gore Cheltenham 02:55:37
25 Jack Elliss Brockham 02:56:01
26 Callum Toole Redhill 02:56:14
27 Jacob Plummer London 02:56:18
28 Shane Donlon London 02:56:32
29 Lewis Bailey Southampton 02:56:40
30 Matthew Doyle Peterborough 02:56:46
31 Mark O'Gara Keymer 02:56:47
32 James Cunnama Stellenbosch 02:56:47
33 Ian Faller London 02:56:53
34 Tom Newman Bristol 02:56:55
35 Matthew Draper London 02:57:11
36 James Rose Dymock 02:57:17
37 Jonathan Todd Wanstead 02:57:31
38 Tom Richmond Leamington Spa 02:57:59
39 Daniel Barratt London 02:58:10
40 David Goodwin Cradley Heath 02:58:11
41 Michal Tyburczy Biggleswade 02:58:21
42 Sage Pearce-Higgins London 02:58:24
43 Donovan Jones London 02:58:27
44 Sean Bannigan London 02:58:28
45 Maximo Ulrich Godalming 02:58:41
46 Kieran Batty Bristol 02:58:50
47 Jaime Guillen London 02:58:53
48 Charlie Penrose Brighton 02:59:08
49 Alastair Cameron London 02:59:19
50 Matt Proudlove Burton Upon Trent 02:59:22
51 Chris Edwards Dover 02:59:28
52 Philip Woodford-Smith London 02:59:31
53 George Hudson London 02:59:35
54 Ross Headington London 02:59:38
55 Stephen Lock Mogã¡n 02:59:43
56 Chris Davidson Chertsey 02:59:46
57 Sam Cook Horsham 02:59:55
58 Terry Booth Woking 03:00:25
59 Andy McCall Llanelli 03:00:49
60 Richard Lee-Wright Horsham 03:00:59
61 Trevor Sexton Hove 03:01:02
62 Luke Parker London 03:01:04
63 Joe Ashley Hove 03:01:21
64 Scott Chinchen Brighton 03:01:35
65 Gavin Mead Bracknell 03:01:38
66 Paul Prosser Burgess Hill 03:01:40
67 Aidan Banfield Hethersett 03:01:53
68 Robert Jerrett Bracknell 03:01:54
69 Dominic Mott Hassocks 03:01:59
70 Simon Bowman Cambridge 03:02:00
71 Jack Upton Brighton 03:02:17
72 Douglas Varney Bromley 03:02:39
73 Sam Noakes Maidstone 03:02:53
74 David Bull Horley 03:02:55
75 Jordan Smith Ipswich 03:02:57
76 Mariusz Zabrocki London 03:03:05
77 Tom Dix London 03:03:18
78 Luke Rowland London 03:03:26
79 Hugo Fry London 03:03:26
80 Jack Murphy London 03:03:30
81 Ben Millar London 03:03:42
82 John Stoddart Henfield 03:03:50
83 Michael Dowling Tonbridge 03:04:16
84 Matt Underhill Weymouth 03:04:20
85 Michael Greener Bury St Edmunds 03:04:24
86 Gabi Wood Brighton 03:04:37
87 Elijah Brown Southend-On-sea 03:04:53
88 Simon Lilley Hove 03:05:02
89 James Winnifrith Tonbridge 03:05:04
90 Rob Hall Fleet 03:05:15
91 Michael Wiggins London 03:05:18
92 Nicholas Sharp London 03:05:30
93 Stuart Cable Leigh-On-sea 03:05:32
94 Grant Gibson Bridport 03:05:36
95 Philip Sluman Dover Kent 03:05:42
96 Tom Johnson London 03:05:48
97 Alexander Hannay Holmbridge 03:05:50
98 Marcus Taylor Bolton 03:06:07
99 Adrian Reed Farnham 03:06:07
100 Sam Clarke Warry Oxford 03:06:19

Results Women - Top 100

PosNameHometownTime
1 Verity Hopkins Ashurst Wood 02:52:11
2 Amy Harris Mannings Heath 03:04:27
3 Lauren Reid Bristol 03:09:31
4 Soulla Wright Brighton 03:12:37
5 Abbie Nadin Hook 03:13:04
6 Isabel Ruthven London 03:13:29
7 Patricia Walker London 03:14:15
8 Claudia Burrough Twickenham 03:14:24
9 Alice Robinson Plymouth 03:14:45
10 Stephanie Migliorini Leigh-On-sea 03:15:22
11 Alice Scott London 03:16:49
12 Bethany Pudifoot Oxford 03:19:25
13 Natalie Kemp Trowbridge 03:19:26
14 Sarah Montanheiro Hove 03:20:26
15 Tracy Guilfoyle Derby 03:20:44
16 Sian Mullen Hampton 03:21:11
17 Ashleigh Howells Cardiff 03:25:51
18 Samantha Kelly Royal Wootton Bassett 03:27:00
19 Hayley Swann Worthing 03:27:01
20 Laura Davies Herne Bay 03:27:56
21 Fiona Russell London 03:27:59
22 Jessica Bruce Bristol 03:28:54
23 Kate Creak Belchamp Otten 03:29:10
24 Jasmine Wood Chalfont St. Peter 03:29:12
25 Libby Orrett London 03:29:26
26 Laura Sears Richmond 03:29:30
27 Gabriella Heaney London 03:29:37
28 Penny Scott-Andrews Angmering 03:29:38
29 Alli Carter Diss 03:29:55
30 Katie Coleman Cheltenham 03:30:15
31 Lizzie May Ash Vale 03:30:17
32 Christine Cawte Hove 03:30:20
33 Shaun Foley Swindon 03:32:08
34 Sarah Clay Bristol 03:32:09
35 Yvette Wrapson Billingshurst 03:32:16
36 Claire Alleguen Hove 03:32:46
37 Ceri Davies Bushey 03:33:02
38 Jemma MacLaine Omagh 03:33:17
39 Abbie Kirkham Deal 03:33:30
40 Josephine Green Partridge Green 03:33:51
41 Thomas Handysides Hertford 03:33:51
42 Heidi Dann Caterham 03:34:14
43 Anne Marie Smith Caterham 03:34:18
44 Sasha Hughes-Stanton Petersfield 03:34:50
45 Mia Storm Warlingham 03:34:55
46 Katherine Harkness Belfast 03:35:04
47 Cassandra Rugginz Kirdford 03:35:17
48 Daisy Burchfield Billingshurst 03:35:40
49 Emma Cochrane Kent 03:35:49
50 Harriet Browning Topsham Exeter 03:36:51
51 Kayleigh Hale Redhill 03:36:53
52 Robyn Murphy Plymouth 03:37:00
53 Claire Daniel Hassocks 03:37:35
54 Magdalena Schoerner Eastbourne 03:37:58
55 Alison Moore Polegate 03:38:09
56 Catherine Lafrenais Fleet 03:38:53
57 Deadbhla Mc Fadden London 03:39:21
58 Elizabeth Prinsep Romsey 03:39:30
59 Fionnuala Donovan London 03:39:51
60 Sally Green Milton Keynes 03:40:01
61 Emily Goodwin Brighton 03:40:28
62 Sarah Woodgate Worthing 03:40:42
63 Mikayla Joyce London 03:40:47
64 Amy Gamblin Portslade 03:40:47
65 Dani Battersby Hove 03:40:53
66 Beth Little Chippenham 03:41:41
67 Isabel Perry Crowborough 03:41:53
68 Hannah Brown Langford 03:41:57
69 Natasha Clay Hove 03:41:57
70 Bee Barbini London 03:42:05
71 Sue Sleath Romsey 03:42:14
72 Rachel Walls London 03:42:24
73 Lucia Guzman Hove 03:42:47
74 Joanna Szonert Bracknell 03:42:59
75 Eleanor Barnes Ware 03:43:09
76 Vanessa Alderman London 03:43:36
77 Danielle Harris Cobham 03:43:50
78 Eva Ellis Hove 03:43:53
79 Anna Venables Cranleigh 03:43:55
80 Diana Dolce Whyteleafe 03:43:59
81 Nicola Gunn Brentwood 03:44:00
82 Saskia Temple London 03:44:03
83 Sarah Fraser Market Harborough 03:44:13
84 Katie Chadd Purley 03:44:15
85 Jessica Sparkes Epsom 03:44:22
86 Amy Pougher Aldershot 03:44:32
87 Sarah Gearing Framfield 03:44:46
88 Aurelie Brown Sompting 03:45:30
89 Kate Beckett London 03:45:32
90 Julia Davis Salisbury 03:45:39
91 Nicole Watkins London 03:45:40
92 Aimee Jenner Enfield 03:45:42
93 Marilou Darrius Oxford 03:46:12
94 Sophie Cogan Ilkley 03:46:16
95 Jen Harding Herne Bay 03:46:21
96 Carike Moolman Chineham 03:46:22
97 Katie O'Mahoney London 03:46:37
98 Rachel Edwards Staines 03:46:38
99 Annette Maynard East Grinstead 03:46:50
100 Davina Brown Bideford 03:46:51

All results and photos from Brighton Marathon

Blogheim.at Logo