The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Blenheim Palace Triathlon 2024 in Woodstock.

The result lists from Blenheim Palace Triathlon (Sprint & Super-Sprint) on June 1, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021, 2022, 2023).

Results Blenheim Palace Triathlon 2023

Results Sprint Saturday 2024:

Pos.NameGenderTime
1 Paul Klenerman M 01:03:11
2 Adam Coates M 01:11:09
3 Stuart Astle M 01:13:42
4 Mark Robertson M 01:14:32
5 William Huck M 01:16:07
6 Josh Garlick M 01:16:08
7 David Bird M 01:16:32
8 Francis Breaks M 01:17:18
9 Becky Nicholls W 01:17:49
10 Harry Blakelock M 01:17:58
11 Jessica Prior W 01:18:06
12 Sophie Lilley W 01:18:07
13 Toby Clay M 01:18:30
14 Ollie Morgan M 01:18:33
15 Jake Allison M 01:18:39
16 Martha Sherwood W 01:18:48
17 Simon Lewis M 01:18:51
18 Richard Barnwell-yeomans M 01:18:52
19 Zoltan Balogh M 01:19:07
20 Mark Tyrrell M 01:19:24
21 Sam Schofield M 01:19:29
22 Mike Pounds M 01:19:36
23 Jeremy Slater M 01:19:40
24 Fraser Clark M 01:19:47
25 Dan Ford M 01:19:53
26 Brent Moody M 01:19:53
27 Paddy Langdale M 01:20:01
28 Paul Fitzpatrick M 01:20:03
29 Simon O'connor M 01:20:04
30 Ashley Keen M 01:20:09

Ranking Sprint Sunday 2024:

Pos.NameGenderTime
1 Sean Williams M 01:10:19
2 Ben Parker M 01:12:10
3 Francisco Catalan M 01:12:30
4 Mack Grenfell M 01:12:37
5 Joe Cooper M 01:13:32
6 Lucas Tsun Yin Leung M 01:13:53
7 Chris Lukins M 01:14:45
8 Albany Burton W 01:15:28
9 Tim Maynard M 01:15:51
10 Gavin Stenning M 01:16:21
11 Alex Tebbs M 01:16:38
12 James Felce M 01:16:50
13 Matthew Hammond M 01:17:09
14 Jacob Oppon M 01:17:43
15 Alice Sullivan W 01:17:51
16 Joshua King M 01:19:01
17 Jack Van Der Lugt M 01:19:09
18 Richard Rowden M 01:19:18
19 Nicolas De Courson M 01:19:21
20 Cormac Malone M 01:19:44
21 Jonthan Smith-willis M 01:20:10
22 Gary Clements M 01:20:21
23 Jonathan Groves M 01:20:37
24 Chris Chilvers M 01:20:38
25 Dave Jardine M 01:20:49
26 Matthew Elson M 01:20:55
27 Sebastian Davies M 01:21:02
28 Alister Wright M 01:21:08
29 Jonah Walker M 01:21:10
30 Zoe Schwerkolt W 01:21:27

Complete results list from Blenheim Palace Triathlon


Results of past years:

Results Blenheim Palace Triathlon 2023

Results: Sprint Saturday

Pos.NameGenderTeamTime
1 Oliver Conway M Bicester Triathlon 01:03:48
2 Phoebe Barker W Cambridge University Triathlon Club 01:10:38
3 David Bird M Oxford Tri 01:11:40
4 Ben Ruddle M 01:11:55
5 Timothy Gibbons M 01:12:23
6 Conor Richardson M 01:12:30
7 Wojciech Busz M 01:13:15
8 Gareth Keen M 01:13:39
9 Mack Grenfell M T3 Triathlon 01:13:47
10 Alec Leslie M Team Zero-Allez 01:14:07
11 Borja Portos M FOT 01:14:19
12 Ben Parker M Runna 01:14:38
13 Clifford Rodgers M 01:15:09
14 Jake Oppon M 01:15:37
15 Harry Webster M London Fields Triathlon Club 01:15:55
16 Alfie Wren M Team wren 01:16:03
17 Sam Banner M Clapham Chasers 01:16:29
18 Ashley Keen M 01:16:39
19 Hannes Hafstad M 01:16:48
20 Michael Owen M 01:16:52
21 Andy Young M 01:16:55
22 Ben Glaeser M 01:17:26
23 Josh Wenzel M 01:17:34
24 Harry Blakelock M 01:17:42
25 William Huck M 01:18:05
26 Daniel Ewing M 01:18:30
27 Steve Hill M Hampstead Triathlon Club 01:18:33
28 Shing Lok Ho M London Fields Triathlon Club 01:18:35
29 Richard Barnwell-Yeomans M 01:19:02
30 Bryan Melville M 01:19:03
31 Henry Humphreys M Sexy Walrus 01:19:38
32 Florian Combe M 01:19:52
33 John Hovius M 01:20:06
34 Oli Mahony M Sexy Walrus 01:20:12
35 John Harvey M DB Tri 01:20:16
36 Beth Warne W 01:20:26
37 Tom James M No 01:20:35
38 Edward Davies M 01:20:35
39 James Tidd 01:20:36
40 James Ramsay M 01:20:39
41 Thomas Johnson M 01:20:50
42 Jake Samuel M 01:20:53
43 Matt Undrell M 01:20:55
44 Dan Faller M 01:20:56
45 Piran Tedbury M 01:21:05
46 Georgia Robertson W 01:21:15
47 David Gulliver M 01:21:19
48 Ollie Grogono M 01:21:25
49 Ryan Fowles M Three Counties Triathletes 01:21:38
50 Matthew Tallon M 01:21:42
51 Mark Buckley M 01:21:46
52 Tim Gorman M 01:21:56
53 David Watkinson M 01:21:58
54 Alan Evans M Frome Triathlon Club 01:22:07
55 Martin Teo M 01:22:18
56 Hector Agnew M 01:22:18
57 Simon O'connor M 01:22:19
58 Phil Parker M 01:22:23
59 Charlie Cox M Team Tartiflette 01:22:25
60 Wilhelm Klopp M 01:22:25

Results: Sprint Sunday

Pos.NameGenderTeamTime
1 Fabien LEONARD M Abingson Vale Triathlon Club 01:15:22
2 Oliver Fox M 01:20:40
3 Luke Davies M 01:20:58
4 Barnaby Bartlett M 01:21:10
5 Simon Griffiths M 01:22:02
6 HUGO Marsh M 01:22:05
7 Adam Brown M Hornsby 01:22:09
8 Sam Richardson M 01:22:20
9 Toby Allison M 01:22:41
10 Jake Allison M 01:23:01
11 Nicola Taylor W 01:23:02
12 Benjamin Davies M 01:23:02
13 Dave Marvin M Race Hub 01:23:14
14 Gary Clements M 01:23:14
15 Jack Cooper M East Essex Triathlon Club 01:23:22
16 Mark Dunstan M Team Kennet 01:23:34
17 Alexander Darbishire M 01:23:36
18 Jonathan Ho M 01:23:50
19 James Dinsdale M 01:24:08
20 Matthew Letts M 01:24:16
21 Daniel Carpenter M Buckingham and Stowe Triathlon Club 01:24:40
22 Richard Stringer M 01:24:45
23 Iain Gray M 01:24:53
24 Steve Ward M Lichfield and Burntwood Tri Club 01:24:54
25 Tim Thornley M 01:25:13
26 Justin Tombs M 01:25:28
27 Gareth Williams M No 01:25:33
28 Parav Pandya M 01:25:41
29 Claire True W 01:25:46
30 Jacob Green M 01:25:48
31 Kyle Carpenter M Buckingham and Stowe Running and Triathlon Club 01:25:52
32 Simon Ager M 01:26:02
33 Martin Luehrmann M The Hall Tri Club 01:26:16
34 Robert Newman M 01:26:17
35 James Bevis M 01:26:33
36 Dean Bennison M Limelight 01:26:35
37 Will Harte M 01:26:44
38 Guy Houchen M Team Cherwell 01:26:46
39 Rupert Hunt M 01:26:49
40 Luca Zangari M 01:26:52
41 Peter Nesbitt M 01:26:54
42 Graham Edney M 01:26:55
43 Angus Richards M 01:26:57
44 Benedict Glynn M 01:27:08
45 Ed Morris M BuzMo 01:27:17
46 Jamie Hayes M 01:27:27
47 Juan F Rivero-Rodriguez M 01:27:30
48 Daniel Voyce M 01:27:31
49 David Lee M Buckingham and Stowe 01:27:33
50 Dave Randall M 01:27:33
51 Daniel Merriman M 01:27:39
52 Paul Murphy M 01:28:02
53 Michael Glover M Teddies TT 01:28:11
54 Ben Skinner M 01:28:21
55 Ross Tabor M 01:28:32
56 David Todd M 01:28:33
57 Paul Langston M 01:28:47
58 Andy Owens M 01:28:55
59 James Credland M Team Oxygen Addict 01:28:55
60 Chantal Dyble W 01:28:57

Results Blenheim Palace Triathlon 2022

Results: Sprint Saturday

Pos.NameM/FTime
1 Oliver Conway M 01:04:43
2 Yiannis Christodoulou M 01:10:55
3 Kris Nicholson M 01:11:26
4 David Bird M 01:12:24
5 Maciej Pogonowski M 01:12:37
6 Wojciech Busz M 01:13:21
7 George Tidmarsh M 01:13:29
8 Jonathan Andrews M 01:13:31
9 Mack Grenfell M 01:13:50
10 Daniel Webb M 01:14:09
11 Alfred Burton M 01:15:16
12 Harry Blakelock M 01:15:25
13 Gareth Keen M 01:15:43
14 Richard Evans M 01:15:43
15 James Crook M 01:15:55
16 Josh Wenzel M 01:16:34
17 Simon Lewis M 01:16:46
18 Dickon Morris M 01:16:52
19 Ashley Keen M 01:16:52
20 Jake Oppon M 01:17:08
21 Tom Entwistle M 01:17:14
22 Sam Banner M 01:17:17
23 Fraser Clark M 01:17:32
24 Tej Thaker M 01:17:35
25 David Vincent M 01:17:37
26 Liam Nicholson M 01:17:53
27 Hugo Madigou M 01:17:54
28 Malcolm Nisbet M 01:17:56
29 Josh Martin M 01:18:01
30 Paul Joyce M 01:18:02
31 Tomas Watson M 01:18:14
32 Michael Akers M 01:18:18
33 Charles Hibbert M 01:18:18
34 Richard Barnwell M 01:18:22
35 Matt Colley M 01:18:32
36 Matthew Taylor M 01:18:41
37 Alex Wilson M 01:18:42
38 David George M 01:18:44
39 Sean Davenport M 01:18:48
40 Edward Bond M 01:18:59
41 Cameron Bond M 01:19:05
42 Duncan Miller M 01:19:06
43 Dariusz Podbilski M 01:19:11
44 Alistair Brown M 01:19:28
45 Ewan Ward M 01:19:36
46 Matthieu Nicolle M 01:19:49
47 Alex Bennett M 01:19:51
48 Barnaby Bartlett M 01:19:57
49 Stephen Haynes F 01:20:05
50 Barry Williams M 01:20:20
51 Monty Jeacock-Fewtrell M 01:20:23
52 Thibaut Pajot M 01:20:23
53 Veronica Jones F 01:20:24
54 Andrew Boyd M 01:20:28
55 Jim Warner M 01:20:32
56 Henry Eccles M 01:20:35
57 Julie Howe F 01:20:38
58 Sebastian Van Zijl M 01:20:48
59 Pepper Culpepper M 01:20:54
60 Joel Winter M 01:20:58

Results: Sprint Sunday

Pos.NameM/FTime
1 Ed Dyer M 01:11:10
2 Alexander Carr M 01:13:24
3 Fabien Leonard M 01:13:28
4 Jonathan Hall M 01:14:31
5 Andy Willis M 01:14:43
6 Richard Hill M 01:14:50
7 Chris Knowles M 01:15:02
8 Courtney Hyde F 01:15:30
9 Shaun Terry M 01:16:41
10 Mark Jackson M 01:16:53
11 Alexei Kosichkin M 01:17:13
12 Russ Penhallow M 01:18:08
13 Kurt Brooks M 01:18:41
14 Ian Mackerness M 01:18:58
15 Ville Harju M 01:19:06
16 Mark Ross M 01:19:27
17 Chris Chilvers M 01:20:04
18 Arthur New M 01:20:27
19 Ben Prebble M 01:20:28
20 Toby Cole M 01:20:38
21 Mike Rees M 01:20:41
22 Michael Dhulst M 01:21:27
23 Alan Evans M 01:21:59
24 Alexander Stemmler M 01:22:06
25 Sophie Roberts F 01:22:19
26 Sam Richardson M 01:22:23
27 James Hall M 01:22:24
28 Matthew Elson M 01:22:24
29 Sebastian Davies M 01:22:30
30 Louis Peters M 01:22:47
31 Alex Astley M 01:22:51
32 Oliver Peppiatt M 01:22:59
33 Craig Walker M 01:23:25
34 Florian Combe M 01:23:29
35 Gary Clements M 01:23:30
36 Oscar Lyons M 01:23:35
37 Thomas Lattimore M 01:23:36
38 Edward Griffin M 01:23:37
39 Ben Ireland M 01:23:38
40 Hunter Davis M 01:23:40
41 Mark Kemp M 01:24:05
42 Toby Wells M 01:24:09
43 Dave Monk M 01:24:16
44 Jonathan Tyler M 01:24:19
45 Daniel Merriman M 01:24:21
46 Dara O'Reilly M 01:24:21
47 Kevin Sadler M 01:24:30
48 Steve Hill M 01:24:32
49 Rolando Buendia M 01:24:43
50 Scott Marsh M 01:24:46
51 Lewis Broome M 01:25:12
52 John Harvey M 01:25:17
53 Simon Griffiths M 01:25:53
54 Steven Gregory M 01:26:00
55 Ryan Hanson M 01:26:06
56 Tom Stewart M 01:26:11
57 Michael Glover M 01:26:15
58 Daniel Speed M 01:26:18
59 Alex Welsh M 01:26:26
60 Michael Thomson M 01:26:30

Results Blenheim Palace Triathlon 2021

Results Men: Sprint Top 60

Pos.NameTime
1 David Bishop 01:08:28
2 Ilya Kleyner 01:10:21
3 Yiannis Christodoulou 01:10:22
4 Mark Fanning 01:10:50
5 David Wilson 01:11:07
6 Joshua Stawrowski 01:11:15
7 Leigh Schvartz 01:11:27
8 Jez Dunnett 01:11:56
9 Ashley Chambers 01:12:11
10 Jack Brown 01:12:22
11 Justin Marshall 01:12:22
12 Cameron Wishart 01:12:40
13 Ian Hicks 01:12:52
14 Alex Hill 01:13:17
15 Alexander Tebbs 01:13:37
16 Alex Carington 01:14:03
17 Simon Williams 01:14:09
18 Adam Clark 01:14:15
19 Mack Grenfell 01:14:22
20 Joshua Lawrence 01:14:38
21 Ashley Keen 01:14:44
22 William Perry 01:14:52
23 Jackson Spry 01:14:53
24 Ben Daniels 01:15:08
25 Jack Maymon 01:15:19
26 James Cullimore 01:15:27
27 Richard Evans 01:15:41
28 Larry Newton 01:15:48
29 Harry Peart 01:15:51
30 Nicholas Benham 01:15:53
31 Rob Kerr 01:15:56
32 Duncan Reynolds 01:16:04
33 Jake Oppon 01:16:07
34 Roger Seed 01:16:09
35 Simon Tanser 01:16:34
36 Ian Mackerness 01:16:34
37 Hugh Baker 01:16:35
38 James Press 01:16:37
39 Simon Lewis 01:16:39
40 Tom Griffiths 01:16:56
41 Adam Kuo 01:17:03
42 Ross Kent 01:17:06
43 Jake Samuel 01:17:10
44 Duncan Miller 01:17:11
45 Howard Friman 01:17:13
46 Ciaran Flaherty 01:17:16
47 Nicholas Cole 01:17:19
48 Simon Baker 01:17:23
49 Lee Jenkins 01:17:26
50 Jack Macklin 01:17:27
51 Frank Torrey 01:17:37
52 Chris Brown 01:17:44
53 Matthew Taylor 01:17:56
54 Xavier Salaun 01:17:56
55 Thomas Gearing 01:17:57
56 Jack Davies 01:17:59
57 Tim Strange 01:18:03
58 Cameron Bond 01:18:10
59 Shaun Wood 01:18:11
60 Lawrence Eaton 01:18:21

Results Women: Sprint Top 60

Pos.NameTime
1 Imogen Wood 01:16:31
2 Katie Nimmo 01:16:36
3 Courtney Hyde 01:17:16
4 Sophie Hedges 01:18:05
5 Bethany Jones 01:18:16
6 Lena Poulton 01:18:30
7 Kathy Stringer 01:18:43
8 Victoria Hiscock 01:18:51
9 Emily Tyer 01:19:57
10 Nicola Taylor 01:21:19
11 Katherine Phillips 01:21:37
12 Hayley Newman 01:22:28
13 Elizabeth Bellinger 01:22:28
14 Niki Whitaker 01:22:31
15 Emma Elston 01:22:47
16 Jessica Wilcox 01:23:06
17 Katrin Hulme 01:23:11
18 Cordelia Halfhead 01:23:17
19 Alice Harper 01:24:17
20 Vicki Selby 01:24:36
21 Jessica Laiter 01:24:38
22 Abigail Tyer 01:24:42
23 Hannah Petho 01:25:04
24 Rebecca Kilner 01:25:16
25 Elizabeth Bulkeley-Bye 01:25:34
26 Georgina Grant 01:25:53
27 Jessica Moll 01:26:04
28 Julie Howe 01:26:07
29 Sophie Herbert 01:26:10
30 Emma Singer 01:26:17
31 Emily Gething Lewis 01:26:23
32 Cat Doyle 01:26:46
33 Maddi Ellis 01:26:50
34 Camilla Cresswell 01:26:51
35 Imogen Massey 01:26:52
36 Charlotte Robinson 01:26:55
37 Gemma Rous 01:27:03
38 Louise Burney 01:27:04
39 Danielle Stephens 01:27:24
40 Jessica Buck 01:27:29
41 Victoria Richardson 01:27:30
42 Rachel Langford 01:27:34
43 Karen Shapland 01:27:40
44 Natalie Hellio 01:28:04
45 Chloe Mcfarlane 01:28:08
46 Emily Crane 01:28:11
47 Eliza Talbot-Williams 01:28:24
48 Kitty Boyes 01:28:41
49 Rachel Bell 01:29:15
50 Samantha Groves 01:29:17
51 Zoe White 01:29:17
52 Lauren Gamble 01:29:21
53 Rosie Brice 01:29:25
54 Scott Lucy 01:29:38
55 Hannah Crump 01:29:40
56 Vicky Bullas 01:29:44
57 Ruth Davies 01:29:44
58 Isla Brown 01:29:59
59 Sarah Lyons 01:30:01
60 Sheena Berry 01:30:01

All results and photos from Blenheim Palace Triathlon

More about running in the UK:

Kommentar schreiben

Senden

Weitere interessante Themen

 
 
 

More sports

Bestzeit-Club
Blogheim.at Logo