Blaufränkischland Marathon

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Badwater 135 Ultramarathon in California.

The result lists from Badwater 135 on July 11, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results Badwater 135 2022

Results Men

PosNameNat.Time
1 Yoshihiko Ishikawa JPN 23:08:20
2 Iván Penalba Lopez ESP 24:02:57
3 Harvey Lewis USA 27:16:35
4 Hans van Zanten USA 28:40:29
5 Michael Ohler DEU 29:11:09
6 Todd Nott USA 29:43:44
7 Lee Whitaker USA 30:12:39
8 Richard Chas Kabanuck USA 30:26:40
9 Mitsuo Moriya JPN 30:46:06
10 Chris Cavanaugh USA 34:00:30
11 Ray Sanchez USA 34:09:31
12 Christian Magadits AUT 34:51:44
13 Joshua Holmes USA 34:56:09
14 Jiri Halek CZE 35:36:53
15 Sean Lee KOR 36:18:58
16 Michael McKnight USA 36:22:09
17 Conrado Ramirez MEX 36:27:38
18 Anders Noren SWE 36:39:48
19 Damian Kaczmarek POL 37:03:01
20 John Stocker GBR 37:07:17
21 Ricardo Ramirez MEX 37:10:55
22 Jace Hinesly USA 37:30:02
23 Bobby Seeberger USA 37:32:59
24 Kevin Stark USA 37:43:04
25 Peter Torjussen DNK 38:09:26
26 Russ Reinbolt USA 38:23:18
27 Jeremy Scanlan USA 38:23:43
28 Ashish Kasodekar IND 38:24:26
29 Kevin Spruell USA 38:28:09
30 Kevin Delk USA 39:03:33
31 Kleber Felipe Santos BRA 39:10:01
32 Gerald Tabios PHL 39:20:24
33 Richard Heath GBR 39:28:11
34 Rui Pedras PRT 39:42:46
35 Remo Spagnol USA 40:50:34
36 Steven Smith USA 41:24:11
37 Nate Dirvin USA 41:49:40
38 Joshua Frey USA 42:14:31
39 Marc Siques Llagostera ESP 42:58:12
40 Chris Rice USA 43:08:16
41 Jorge Paes Coentro BRA 43:26:04
42 Rich Peers CAN 44:13:01
43 Jeffrey Harmon USA 44:40:23
44 Shane Tucker USA 45:09:00
45 John Kohler USA 45:21:35
46 Jeff Liu USA 45:33:04
47 Danny Westergaard USA 45:37:32
48 Alexis Garcia CUB 46:35:36
49 Gurinder Singh IND 47:16:11
50 Tapani Tarnanen FIN 47:35:09
51 Robert Becker USA 48:17:27

Results Women

PosNameNat.Time
1 Ashley Paulson USA 24:09:34
2 Georgia Jo Manta GRC 28:45:32
3 Pam Smith USA 30:11:10
4 Suzi Swinehart USA 32:33:47
5 Rhea Loney USA 33:26:39
6 Liza Howard USA 33:37:01
7 Stine Rex Christensen DNK 34:03:55
8 Debbie Martin-Consani GBR 34:57:10
9 Sally McRae USA 35:35:42
10 Kerri Kanuga CYM 36:36:18
11 Norma Roberts CAN 37:00:12
12 Caryn Lubetsky USA 37:30:46
13 Maria Rivera MEX 38:33:54
14 Kelley Puckett USA 39:05:34
15 Karla Kent CZE 39:09:40
16 Maria Paredes VEN 39:18:02
17 Erika Lohn USA 39:30:45
18 Julie Fingar USA 39:36:59
19 Lindsay Phenix USA 39:49:42
20 Laura Watts GBR 40:52:06
21 Amy Costa USA 41:57:48
22 Leanne Rive IRL 42:51:01
23 Pamela Chapman-Markle USA 44:09:55
24 Sandra Mejia CRI 45:09:04
25 Michelle Bischof USA 45:52:01
26 Kelly ODell USA 46:57:33
27 Maria Poso PHL 47:04:11

Complete results list from Badwater 135


Results of past years:

Results Badwater 135 2021

Results Men

PosNameHometownTime
1 Harvey Lewis Cincinnati 25:50:23
2 Igor Gotsuliak Kyiv 26:35:08
3 Sergey Ionov Moscow 26:49:06
4 Kenneth Ringled Simi Valley 28:56:37
5 Mark Wooten Garland 29:39:02
6 Dion Leonard Prescott 30:00:12
7 Eric Tadt Minneapolis 31:12:08
8 Jonathan Gunderson San Francisco 31:33:08
9 Oswaldo Lopez Madera 31:46:04
10 Timothy Deer Charleston 32:03:22
11 Adam Monke Nickerson 32:43:40
12 Joao Andrade Sao Paio de Oleiros 32:56:52
13 Todd Nott Plattsmouth 33:01:28
14 Dan McHugh Snowmass Village 33:11:10
15 Sean Nakamura San Diego 33:26:36
16 Daniel Kroeger Aptos 34:18:09
17 Lee Whitaker Fort Mill 34:20:25
18 Nicola Placucci Cesena 36:10:47
19 Andy Nazworth Black Mountain 36:13:11
20 Kevin Delk Greeneville 36:20:44
21 Ray Sanchez Sacramento 36:23:39
22 Ryan Fecteau Malden 37:40:26
23 Joshua Kline St. Augustine 37:46:05
24 Olov Berg Potomac 38:02:19
25 Bob Brashear Cold Spring 38:07:28
26 Oscar Hernandez San Bernardino 38:25:13
27 Brian Hamilton Portland 38:35:05
28 Ed Ettinghausen Murrieta 38:45:16
29 Gabe Peterson Escondido 38:52:22
30 Joshua Holmes Los Angeles 38:59:57
31 Danny Westergaard Palos Verdes Estates 39:05:46
32 Scott Waldrop Wake Forest 39:06:57
33 Nate Dirvin Cape May 39:49:20
34 David Jones Murfreesboro 39:58:27
35 Richard Yelverton Ridgeland 40:15:16
36 Brian Medley Folsom 40:34:35
37 Gerald Tabios Elmhurst 40:50:59
38 Emilio Martinez Arleta 41:23:02
39 Scott Jenkins London 42:42:31
40 John Corey Cincinnati 42:56:21
41 Todd Baum Essex Junction 43:36:51
42 Trevin Fugere Frisco 43:56:32
43 Will Litwin Cutler Bay 45:30:02
44 Peter Matus Homestead 45:48:33
45 Hans Siemelink Houston 46:13:25
46 Jonathan Reid Missoula 47:18:53

Results Women

PosNameHometownTime
1 Sally McRae Huntington Beach 30:48:47
2 Norma Roberts Calgary 33:37:49
3 Suzi Swinehart Fort Wayne 34:24:33
4 Caryn Lubetsky MIami Shires 34:56:11
5 Jessica Hardy Dana Point 35:56:47
6 Kelaine Conochan Washington 37:37:38
7 Aneta Zeppettella Centerville 37:40:38
8 Nancy Levene New York 37:45:41
9 Michelle West Costa Mesa 38:31:01
10 Peggy Ward Wichita 40:25:24
11 Meili Mathuren Rosamond 40:52:17
12 Lisa DeVona Pompano Beach 41:02:50
13 Amy Costa Ponte Vedra Beach 41:08:58
14 Karla Kent Las Vegas 41:23:34
15 Leslie Carboni Sacramento 42:10:36
16 Sandy Geisel Marietta 43:10:32
17 Mollie Melton Yonker Winter Park 44:07:16
18 Telma Ghazarian Altoon Porter Ranch 44:47:17
19 Kimberlie Budzik Friendswood 45:04:16
20 Lori Mitchener Lynnfield 45:14:07
21 Bethany Cazenave Santa Rosa Beach 45:51:17
22 Jackie Simonsen Brown St. Albans Bay 45:57:42

All results and photos from Badwater 135

Kommentar schreiben

Senden
Blogheim.at Logo