Pin It

The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Air Force Marathon in Dayton, Ohio.

The result lists from Air Force Marathon on September 17, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020).

Results Air Force Marathon 2022

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameTime
1 Jason Salyer 02:27:22
2 Jason Brosseau 02:36:19
3 Nathan Brown 02:41:02
4 Andrew Jellema 02:41:47
5 Jordan Allen 02:43:04
6 Richard Alldrin 02:43:38
7 Elijah Green 02:43:51
8 Jacob Darnell 02:46:06
9 Bryan Kelly 02:47:44
10 Mieczyslaw Swiatkowski 02:49:08
11 Brett Lechtenberg 02:49:09
12 Dustin Sprague 02:49:39
13 Billy Atkinson 02:49:42
14 Alex Brokaw 02:49:49
15 Matthew Klundt 02:50:07
16 Paul Ohora 02:51:06
17 Nathan Sicher 02:55:06
18 Brendan Jones 02:57:05
19 Justin Becker 02:57:15
20 Josh Simkins 02:58:09
21 Alan Groudle 02:59:01
22 Marcus Williams 02:59:04
23 William Burns 02:59:23
24 John Wesler 02:59:30
25 Wes Danforth 02:59:33
26 Nathan King 03:00:19
27 Daniel Thompson 03:00:30
28 Alec Freeman 03:01:12
29 Micah Stark 03:02:05
30 Jesse Singh 03:03:04
31 Patrick Wood 03:03:08
32 Joshua Acosta 03:05:07
33 Alexander Knecht 03:05:09
34 Shengxi Duan 03:05:31
35 Roy Campos 03:08:45
36 Paul Hafen 03:09:25
37 Garett Orlowski 03:09:31
38 Steven Johnson 03:10:10
39 Jason Izworski 03:10:37
40 Michael Naff 03:10:54
41 Fritz Stoppelbein 03:11:46
42 Shintaro Takei 03:12:23
43 Paul Burger 03:12:54
44 Randy Roquid 03:13:42
45 Alec Niehauser 03:15:15
46 Mike Machala 03:15:54
47 Pete Penzone 03:17:21
48 Greg Chaganos 03:17:26
49 Nathaniel Bone 03:17:29
50 Cristian Montelongo 03:17:30
51 Chris Cavanaugh 03:19:29
52 Terry Beacom 03:20:47
53 Duke Maddox 03:20:54
54 Clayton Rainsberg 03:21:07
55 Mario Rivas 03:23:04
56 Ervin Mooney 03:23:23
57 Lukas Schmid 03:23:45
58 Blaine Vander Wielen 03:24:14
59 Riley Wright 03:24:33
60 Dan Sammons 03:25:08
61 Phil Prokes 03:26:30
62 John Grant 03:27:07
63 Ryan Hartman 03:27:40
64 Timothy Schlappich 03:27:56
65 Kyler Soriano 03:28:00
66 Bryan McCanna 03:28:05
67 Esayiyas Mulat 03:28:12
68 Mike Ford 03:28:19
69 Curtis Krammes 03:29:00
70 Ethan Stein 03:29:03
71 Keegan Davis 03:29:05
72 Carson Cox 03:29:18
73 Isaac Leavitt 03:30:10
74 Felix Wong 03:30:30
75 Christian Vigo 03:30:46
76 Jonathan Dolan 03:32:52
77 Jeff Phillips 03:32:56
78 Russell Glor 03:33:51
79 Matthew Bissett 03:33:52
80 Terrence Caploe 03:34:46
81 Tim Fox 03:35:58
82 Jesus Payes 03:36:26
83 Adrian Madden 03:36:31
84 Anthony Pascale 03:36:46
85 David Mumert 03:37:57
86 Gerrit Moyar 03:38:02
87 Clifford Moore 03:38:04
88 Nicholas Ruiz 03:38:14
89 Jim Patton 03:38:16
90 Kyle Shirk 03:38:22
91 Gordon Lott 03:38:57
92 Joseph Rabaut 03:38:57
93 Jeff Recker 03:39:01
94 Shan Cong 03:39:16
95 Laser Cannon 03:39:17
96 Christopher Nickelman 03:39:29
97 Wei Li 03:39:35
98 Jordell Perry 03:40:30
99 Ron Aladeniyi 03:40:33
100 Stephen Romans 03:40:53

Results Women

RankNameTime
1 Gabby Bobadilla 03:00:07
2 Bevan Watson 03:04:07
3 Wendy Ford 03:08:44
4 Keaton Case 03:24:46
5 Susi Traudt 03:27:34
6 Cassidy Pocock 03:28:51
7 Sarah Martin 03:29:04
8 Alison Sukolsky 03:29:26
9 Jessica Wyen 03:30:02
10 Nancy Costa 03:33:45
11 Jennifer Blankenship 03:35:42
12 Kathryn Williams 03:36:57
13 Giavanna Angelo 03:38:01
14 Melina Madden 03:38:04
15 Danielle King 03:39:40
16 Meredith Magee 03:43:43
17 Jenna Henry 03:45:09
18 Rebecca Wilder 03:45:27
19 Joy Vogel 03:45:32
20 Victoria Murnieks 03:45:38
21 Victoria Baker 03:47:14
22 Rachel Martin 03:47:31
23 Lauren Rys 03:47:51
24 Rachel Elliott 03:48:08
25 Kara Jaggers 03:48:35
26 Anne Cranford 03:49:07
27 Janelle Silva 03:49:13
28 Bekah Shininger 03:49:14
29 Lauren Barmore 03:49:26
30 Brook Chilton 03:49:28
31 Natalya Shinkle 03:50:01
32 Grace Campbell 03:52:25
33 Marieke van Haaren 03:55:11
34 Kristen Koroscil 03:56:43
35 Melissa Cerimele 03:57:08
36 Kara Sandusky 03:59:31
37 Cassidy Carroll 04:01:29
38 Meghan Strang 04:02:13
39 Christine Elminowski 04:03:08
40 Jennifer Anderson 04:03:10
41 Chloe Donoho 04:04:13
42 Angie Thompson 04:04:56
43 Caitlin Perry 04:05:00
44 Rongfang Ding 04:06:13
45 Kyoko Yamamoto 04:06:15
46 Nguyen Webster 04:07:10
47 Beth Lutz 04:08:53
48 Abigail Kamalian 04:09:33
49 Chelsea Kingston 04:09:46
50 Amber Mocalis 04:11:43
51 Tawny Willis 04:12:17
52 Tina Steinhauser 04:12:29
53 Kerstin Westphal 04:13:02
54 Kelly McGee 04:13:51
55 Carrie King 04:14:42
56 Jennifer Pendleton 04:15:18
57 Madison Walker 04:16:02
58 Elizabeth Gilday 04:16:10
59 Kari Stewart 04:17:02
60 Caroline Howley 04:18:27
61 Patricia Overholser 04:18:39
62 Dawn Gregory 04:18:58
63 Stephanie Williams 04:19:13
64 Lucinda Craig 04:19:28
65 Paula Henry 04:19:48
66 Hannah Sobczyk 04:21:44
67 Raechel Cox 04:22:00
68 Katherine Heckcrote 04:23:46
69 Sally Campbell 04:26:25
70 Lynn Eisenman 04:27:14
71 Erica Smith 04:27:30
72 Mercedez Hathcock 04:27:35
73 Sarah Barnes 04:28:03
74 Patricia Schmidt Moore 04:28:20
75 Kelly Klosterman 04:29:05
76 Cassandra Herman 04:29:30
77 Tonia Kaczmarczyk 04:30:00
78 Molly Olmos 04:30:25
79 Eman Bascal 04:33:59
80 Kendra Lopez 04:35:08
81 Lois Beckmen 04:35:17
82 Bailey Henderlong 04:36:02
83 Sarah Jane Magoteaux 04:36:30
84 Marissa Smith 04:36:41
85 Leigh Weil 04:42:33
86 Erin Tyahur 04:43:42
87 Kristi Carlson 04:44:10
88 Angelique Arflack 04:45:19
89 Marie Bartoletti 04:45:21
90 Alex Frodge 04:46:03
91 Carly Harris 04:46:36
92 Imelda Ponsford 04:47:05
93 Samantha Folio 04:48:13
94 Haley Neidig 04:48:33
95 Kristin Woodard 04:48:48
96 Caitlin Shumate 04:49:48
97 Kimberly Carr 04:49:57
98 Michelle Armstrong 04:52:20
99 Colby Dalton 04:52:31
100 Shawna Wentlandt 04:52:42

Complete results list from Air Force Marathon


Results of past years:

Results Air Force Marathon 2020

Results Men: Top 100

RankNameCityTime
1 Darryl Fairchild Dayton 02:28:53
2 Brandon Hough Yellow Springs 02:37:49
3 David Clark Louisville 02:50:41
4 Alberto Cordova Springboro 02:53:19
5 Steven Fallas Fall River 02:57:07
6 Josh Simkins Colorado Springs 02:58:19
7 Luis Quiros San Joaquín de Flores 03:02:53
8 Nobuyuki Hirayama Hirakata 03:04:08
9 Phil Knoll springtown 03:04:10
10 Thomas Bayuk Silver Spring 03:08:04
11 Clayton Frady Waverly 03:09:01
12 Ryan Manzi APO 03:10:22
13 Jaqe Kraft APO 03:13:36
14 Topher Slade St. Louis 03:14:55
15 David Olmstead Fort Meade 03:16:08
16 Seiichi Matsushita Kawasaki 03:17:51
17 Isaac Leavitt New Carlisle 03:18:37
18 Michael Casados Wichita 03:18:50
19 Jeff Shore Bellrook 03:21:48
20 Andrew Horvath Dayton 03:26:37
21 Jeramy Smith Vincennes 03:27:00
22 Fritz Stoppelbein NAVARRE 03:27:33
23 Jess Navratil-Strawn Blaine 03:30:15
24 Jmir Cousar Cincinnati 03:30:16
25 Joshua Latham DAYTON 03:34:43
26 Ryan Natalini Montgomery 03:34:45
27 Alan Dayton Offutt AFB 03:35:11
28 Jason Levine Clinton 03:35:17
29 Jonathan Roche APO 03:35:41
30 Scott Fischer Forest City 03:35:51
31 Andrew Volk Bellbrook 03:37:29
32 Owen Smith Ridgewood 03:37:38
33 Paul Naylor Las Vegas 03:38:23
34 Thomas Campbell Leland 03:40:41
35 Geoff Hamrick Maysel 03:41:34
36 Aaron De La Cruz Ocean springs 03:41:52
37 Daniel Schreck UNIT 61107 APO, AE 03:43:11
38 Chad Messinio Centerville 03:43:13
39 Robert Grimm Orchard Park 03:44:47
40 Matthew Desmond Indianapolis 03:45:12
41 Matthew Coleman Clarksville 03:45:22
42 Bradley Hurst Lexington 03:45:49
43 Bill Neitzke Dayton 03:46:05
44 Dave Koch Brooklyn 03:46:15
45 John Luebcke Laurel 03:47:06
46 Emilio Arriaga Hoffman Estates 03:47:54
47 Danny Ponder Norman 03:49:01
48 Justin Pennington Springfield 03:49:47
49 Brendan Rourke Xenia 03:51:42
50 Jeremy Goins APO 03:52:05
51 Rodney Zervos Sydney 03:52:09
52 Lee Blackburn Germantown Hills 03:53:00
53 Jeremiah Burgess APO 03:53:21
54 Anthony Atencio APO 03:54:21
55 Sergio Ogura Troy 03:54:30
56 Ram Sarma Stamford 03:55:00
57 Brian Furderer Kettering 03:55:04
58 Lucas Schellhammer Scott AFB 03:55:13
59 Scott Welker San Francisco 03:55:13
60 David Perkins Columbus 03:56:23
61 Jared Smith Cicero 03:56:56
62 Jerome Sirotnik Montgomery County 03:57:40
63 Philip Wittmer Dayton 03:58:30
64 Geoff Atkinson Lower Burrell 03:58:46
65 John O'Donoghue Carrigaline 03:59:00
66 Qinghua Lee West Lafayette 03:59:04
67 Patrick Moran Xenia 03:59:43
68 Jon Doerflein Dayton 04:01:06
69 Joseph Fairall Hahira 04:01:15
70 Ronnel Garcia Chula Vista 04:01:50
71 Aaron Gray Pottstown 04:02:23
72 Frank Irwin Fairborn 04:03:20
73 Geoffrey Hahm Beavercreek 04:03:28
74 Kevin Lengel Springboro 04:03:51
75 Patrick Carron Oakwood 04:05:42
76 Gage Stewart Albuquerque 04:06:18
77 Richard Gestrich Bellbrook 04:06:23
78 Richard Kneski Washington 04:07:46
79 Ryan Quigg Nixa 04:08:07
80 Michael Evans Leonard 04:08:45
81 Jamie Pieh Cleveland 04:09:16
82 Nicholas Ruiz Colorado Springs 04:09:46
83 Jeff Johnson Barre 04:09:48
84 Darius McKoy Four Oaks 04:10:23
85 Dylan Dombroski Springfield 04:10:35
86 Bradley Rodriguez Greencastle 04:11:12
87 Bright Eduah FPO 04:11:17
88 Paul Granada Portland 04:12:29
89 Timothy Viktora Dover 04:13:34
90 Robert Doughman Bend 04:14:45
91 Kevin Calhoun Bradenton 04:15:20
92 Derick Dean Wapakoneta 04:15:35
93 Dan Murray Fairfield 04:16:19
94 David Dilk Mooresville 04:17:01
95 Mark Diehl APO 04:17:42
96 Gordon Caviness Durham 04:18:54
97 Mike Finnegan Hawthorne 04:18:57
98 John Marten Springboro 04:19:18
99 Keith Kuhn Newark 04:22:03
100 Stephen Greenwell Bridgeport Charter Township 04:22:13

Results Women: Top 100

RankNameCityTime
1 Jennifer Breeden Golden 03:02:11
2 Nicole Desmond Indianapolis 03:15:10
3 Heidi Bennett BROOKLYN 03:17:55
4 Nancy Costa beavercreek 03:24:37
5 Amy Natalini Montgomery 03:34:45
6 Jenna Maley Charleston 03:41:46
7 Dalva Santos Belleville 03:46:41
8 Nicole VonAlven Fort Lauderdale 03:47:39
9 Leila Reese Chambersburg 03:58:34
10 Christina Williams Stafford 04:05:56
11 Roelma Wood APO 04:07:46
12 Melody Berrong Knoxville 04:09:00
13 Heather Kuch Streetsboro 04:09:36
14 Ellen Mann Euclid 04:12:10
15 Renee Guthrie Harrison 04:12:52
16 Amanda Hall Patchogue 04:12:54
17 Marissa Wachlarowicz Eagle River 04:15:23
18 Stephanie Cook Valdosta 04:19:43
19 Shannon Stoner Clovis 04:21:29
20 Meredith Nelson Cedarville 04:22:13
21 Andrea Ford Newark 04:24:37
22 Deb Randolph Dayton 04:27:13
23 Lyndsay Lengel Springboro 04:27:27
24 Sarah Wilkins Greenville 04:27:58
25 Allegra Frolow JBSA Lackland 04:28:12
26 Natalie Doyle Beavercreek 04:29:32
27 Kelli Taylor Davis 04:29:34
28 Tara DeGeorge Wichita Falls 04:31:07
29 Tawny Willis O’Fallon 04:33:38
30 Samantha Arehart Scott Air Force Base 04:34:08
31 Sarah Jones Centerville 04:34:17
32 Mary Ziemer Weston 04:34:46
33 Mink Price Fayetteville 04:35:17
34 Melissa Adams Glen Allen 04:37:58
35 Sarah Stover Colorado Springs 04:37:58
36 Stephanie Enloe Fairborn 04:38:56
37 Kristine Chapman Goldsboro 04:39:08
38 Nancy Knoll Warren 04:42:12
39 Rina Fernett Del Valle 04:43:35
40 Gretchen Holtzer Aurelio Beavercreek 04:45:55
41 Nadia Amaya APO 04:47:03
42 Jess Justice Germantown 04:48:44
43 Trang Nguyen Houston 04:50:23
44 Mindy Williams Nampa 04:51:00
45 Alexis Gerst Hooper 04:54:32
46 Melissa Goodall Fairborn 04:56:22
47 Susan Bell Powell 04:56:59
48 Alyssa Lynch Taunton 04:57:00
49 Kristen Owens Tipp City 04:57:28
50 Sarah Metott Glenfield 04:58:14
51 Daniela Tobin MC KEAN 04:58:20
52 Jane Mays Cincinnati 04:58:24
53 Aubrey Feldhaus Crittenden 04:58:43
54 Heather Drieling Le Claire 05:00:00
55 Judy Gentz Grass Lake 05:00:20
56 Jodi Hari Bloomington 05:01:36
57 Wendy Mueller Andover 05:06:57
58 Ericka Alm East Helena 05:07:03
59 Morgan Lawson West Haven 05:07:21
60 Teresa Yang Haltom City 05:07:51
61 Angie Cacacho Waipahu 05:08:01
62 Susie Comstock Sugar Land 05:08:18
63 Haley Lavy Bradford 05:09:19
64 Samantha Zazubek Flossmoor 05:10:34
65 Isabel Moran Xenia 05:11:00
66 Teri Barton Papillion 05:12:51
67 Dawn Higgins Fowlerville 05:14:16
68 Heather Gudorf Springboro 05:14:40
69 Jen Samson Edmond 05:14:57
70 Lauren Foy APO 05:15:36
71 Wanda Van Sickle Westerville 05:16:04
72 Nina Cox APO 05:16:39
73 Justeen Kincaid Beavercreek 05:17:07
74 Cylie Aronsohn Fairborn 05:18:17
75 Kelsey Latchaw APO 05:22:15
76 Lillian McLaughlin FPO 05:22:15
77 Stephanie Nelson Edina 05:22:45
78 Dawn Evans Ann Arbor 05:24:33
79 Caitlin Mesecher APO 05:26:21
80 Sara Cherne Duluth 05:27:48
81 Leslie Edgar Las Cruces 05:28:23
82 Amanda Preble Centreville 05:30:02
83 Karissa Brewer Tipp City 05:30:05
84 Marybeth Coscia-Weiss Oakland Gardens 05:30:10
85 Meredith Reisinger Virginia Beach 05:30:36
86 Anabel Parks APO 05:31:46
87 Shameeka McKoy Four Oaks 05:32:12
88 Tamera Duncan Yellow Springs 05:33:45
89 Mary Keenan Genoa City 05:34:58
90 Jacqueline Morris Danbury 05:35:31
91 Kendra Main Tampa 05:36:12
92 Laurie Weiner North Canton 05:36:14
93 Kathleen Concannon Colorado Springs 05:38:42
94 Julie Landrum Nesbit 05:39:09
95 Jessica Miller Savannah 05:40:11
96 Myriam Seay Alexandria 05:43:39
97 Kimberly Cavicchi Winter Garden 05:46:39
98 Teresa Wohlleb Charlestown 05:48:46
99 Heather Freilich Newburgh 05:48:47
100 Sarah Brown Wichita Falls 05:50:12

All results and photos from Air Force Marathon

Pin It

Kommentar schreiben

Kommentare zum Artikel

Alle Kommentare und Meinungen zu diesem Beitrag

Senden
 

Weitere interessante Themen

 

Trainingspläne Laufen und Marathon

Lebenslanger Zugriff auf rund 60 Lauf-Trainingspläne - für Anfänger und Erfahrene!

Vorteile HDsports Bestzeit Club

More sports

 
Bestzeit-Club
 
Blogheim.at Logo