The Results and official rankings from the Frankfurt Marathon 2024.
The result lists from Frankfurt Marathon on October 27, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022).
Results Frankfurt Marathon 2024
Results Men 2024:
The complete ranking list will be online shortly. Please refresh the page.
Ranking Women 2024:
Available in a few minutes.
Complete results list from Frankfurt Marathon
Results of past years:
Results Frankfurt Marathon 2022
Results Men
Rank | Name | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Misoi Brimin Kipkorir | KEN | 02:06:11 |
2 | Mailu Samwel Nyamai | KEN | 02:07:19 |
3 | Ulfata Derese Geleta | ETH | 02:07:30 |
4 | Derseh Balew Yihunie | ETH | 02:09:21 |
5 | Kosgey Martin Kiprugut | KEN | 02:10:22 |
6 | Kiplimo Bonface Kimutai | KEN | 02:11:08 |
7 | Pfeiffer Hendrik | TV Wattenscheid 01 | 02:11:28 |
8 | Mugambi Stephen Mungathia | - | 02:11:34 |
9 | Ghebreslasie Merhawi | ERI | 02:12:34 |
10 | Da Silva Justino | BRA | 02:12:41 |
11 | Redahgne Gebru Nguse | ETH | 02:12:49 |
12 | Letting Dominic Kipkurgat | KEN | 02:14:38 |
13 | Gebru Ashenafi Kiros | ETH | 02:17:57 |
14 | Alber Michael | LG Nord Berlin | 02:19:20 |
15 | Kinde Yonas | CELTIC | 02:20:08 |
16 | Rondot Antoine | FOULEES DE ST GER... | 02:20:44 |
17 | Dunn James | Corstorphine AAC | 02:22:48 |
18 | Prof. Dr. Yates Gregor | Inverclyde AC | 02:22:57 |
19 | Jenkei Peter | HUN | 02:23:47 |
20 | Ekai Anthony Apori | KEN | 02:24:12 |
21 | Lautenschlager Gabriel | LG Wettenberg | 02:25:04 |
22 | Huck Peter | Vale of Aylesbury AC | 02:25:09 |
23 | Salami Marco Najibe | ITA | 02:25:38 |
24 | Hoffmann Jonas | SG Wenden | 02:25:54 |
25 | Perleth Sven | SC Ostheim Rhön | 02:26:15 |
26 | Keller David | TV Oerlikon | 02:27:01 |
27 | Dr Buelens Ignace | Olympic Essenbeek Halle | 02:27:04 |
28 | Troite Kim-Roger | IK HIND | 02:27:52 |
29 | Dr Kinders Tommy | ACW | 02:28:10 |
30 | Van Overeem Mathieu | White Star Athletic | 02:28:30 |
31 | Rich Brian | Georgetown Running C. | 02:28:52 |
32 | Vanini Giovanni | Cardatletica ASD | 02:29:22 |
33 | Dr Mialle Pierrick | LG Wien - VIC Runners | 02:29:44 |
34 | Zeffer Henrik | _ | 02:29:46 |
35 | Pulfer Simon | Allgäu Outlet Raceteam | 02:30:21 |
36 | Simard Franck | Evreux AC | 02:30:28 |
37 | Doherty Kyle | City of Derry Spartans | 02:30:29 |
38 | Dr Dubest Alexandre | _ | 02:30:36 |
39 | Bourgoin Damien | EASR | 02:31:11 |
40 | Liebelt Markus | Trimali Sports | 02:31:17 |
41 | Dall-Hansen Rasmus | Sparta | 02:31:28 |
42 | Necula Robert | Sport Guru | 02:31:32 |
43 | Wiebelt Michael | TSG Kaiserslautern | 02:31:44 |
44 | Walter Maximilian | engelhorn sports team ... | 02:31:46 |
45 | Meunier Nicolas | Egma-Ac Illzach Kinger... | 02:31:50 |
46 | Chromik Michael | _ | 02:32:04 |
47 | Dr Tocco Luca | Gruppo Podistico Parc... | 02:32:14 |
48 | Bräuner Mathias | White Star Bruxelles | 02:32:14 |
49 | Gemperli Elias | Hoka /LC Frauenfeld | 02:32:20 |
50 | Molnar Äkos | _ | 02:32:22 |
51 | Hyttinen Antti | Vaajakosken Kuohu | 02:32:49 |
52 | Bierlich Hagen | Milers Colonia 2020 | 02:33:52 |
53 | Dr Gutierrez Manuel | Tineo Atletismo | 02:34:00 |
54 | Baur Ludovic | ASA Athletique Sport A... | 02:34:03 |
55 | Dr Deletraz Arnaud | - | 02:34:13 |
56 | Dr Van Den Broek Dirk | Ciko'66 | 02:34:16 |
57 | Walczak Frederic | AS Bologne | 02:34:19 |
58 | Borggrefe Fabian | SG Spergau | 02:34:20 |
59 | Irle Maximilian | Spiridon Frankfurt | 02:34:27 |
60 | Nenast Carlo | LaufLeben Running Cr. | 02:34:31 |
61 | Marco Arroyo Ruben | FIF Fredrikstad | 02:34:32 |
62 | Hartmann Stefan | Trifugee e.V. | 02:34:44 |
63 | Cheserek David Korichei | - | 02:34:56 |
64 | Marshall Ryan | - | 02:34:59 |
65 | Rascevskis Aleksandrs | inpace.run | 02:35:06 |
66 | Urdal Haakon | Rygge il | 02:35:13 |
67 | Dr Jbari Chafik | AC Chenöve | 02:35:20 |
68 | Rahm Max | LC Donnersberg | 02:35:21 |
69 | Tjelta Frode | Sandnes il | 02:35:25 |
70 | Demirkazan Mikail | JOGGING PLUS | 02:35:26 |
71 | Jonsson Mattias | Durgo AB - Bälsta IK | 02:35:37 |
72 | Dr Edwards Kit | - | 02:35:55 |
73 | Korb0l Ola | HOKA | 02:36:03 |
74 | Lund R0er Sigurd | HOKA | 02:36:13 |
75 | Schouwey Jeremy | CS Broc / Trilogie Sport | 02:36:17 |
76 | Dr Devriendt Orion Osiris | - | 02:36:19 |
77 | Flugstad 0stberg Eivind | - | 02:36:28 |
78 | Santos Luis | - | 02:36:29 |
79 | Sakshaug Ola | Kristiansand lepeklubb | 02:36:31 |
80 | Thomas Dan | Swindon Harriers | 02:36:37 |
81 | Gajewski Radoslaw | - | 02:36:50 |
82 | Sichert Andreas | Arriba Göppersdorf | 02:36:51 |
83 | Baker Joseph | Stadium Runners | 02:36:51 |
84 | Schallner Nils | - | 02:36:54 |
85 | Haberstroh Dominik | SV Waldkirch | 02:37:01 |
86 | Lang Steffen Peter | Braunschweiger Laufclub | 02:37:01 |
87 | Gislain Adrien | US TOURCOING | 02:37:02 |
88 | Karpeles Philipp | - | 02:37:09 |
89 | Bartels Philipp | Spiridon Frankfurt | 02:37:10 |
90 | Dr Fernandez Cantos Juan A | CLUB ATLETISMO BE. | 02:37:12 |
91 | Fuchs Nico | DLC Aachen | 02:37:14 |
92 | Jägerfeld Sebastian | Team Greifsport | 02:37:38 |
93 | Carroll Iain | Bellahouston Harriers | 02:37:42 |
94 | Kearney Mark | Elvet Striders | 02:37:45 |
95 | Gaub Stefan | VT Zweibrücken | 02:37:45 |
96 | Bialowas Tomasz | Stajnia Balona | 02:37:49 |
97 | Fleisje Henrik | - | 02:37:50 |
98 | Kreuzburg Oliver | - | 02:38:01 |
99 | Brunel Alexys | - | 02:38:05 |
100 | Simann Olof | Majornas IK | 02:38:13 |
Results Women
Rank | Name | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaptich Selly Chepyego | KEN | 02:23:11 |
2 | Kiprop Helah Jelagat | KEN | 02:24:40 |
3 | Chepngeno Jackline | KEN | 02:25:14 |
4 | Yaremchuk Sofiia | ITA | 02:25:36 |
5 | Jepchirchir Caroline | KEN | 02:27:58 |
6 | Trofimova Sardana | KGZ | 02:28:50 |
7 | Alemu Meseret Abebayehu | ETH | 02:29:21 |
8 | Akeno Martha | KEN | 02:36:33 |
9 | Lonedo Rebecca | ITA | 02:39:54 |
10 | Coenning Corinna | TSV Glems 1896 e.V. / ... | 02:40:48 |
11 | Small Louise | GBR | 02:41:02 |
12 | Meier Andrea | LC Uster | 02:43:18 |
13 | Kauppinen Päivi | FIN | 02:44:38 |
14 | Moser Tania Chavez | Spiridon Frankfurt | 02:44:59 |
15 | Leene Nesrine | LIB | 02:45:52 |
16 | B^kgaard Olsen Stine Katrin. | Randers Freja Atletik | 02:47:42 |
17 | Brunnee Merle | engelhorn sports team ... | 02:48:00 |
18 | Gj0lberg Sigrun | Rygge il | 02:48:29 |
19 | Möbus Nicole | LAZ Ludwigsburg | 02:48:43 |
20 | Bouchard Marie | Frau | 02:48:56 |
21 | Baist Franziska | SGK Bad Homburg | 02:49:04 |
22 | B0n0gard Camilla | Gimle IF | 02:50:08 |
23 | Wassiluk Petra | ASC Darmstadt | 02:51:25 |
24 | Heim Charlotte | Allgäu Outlet Race Team | 02:51:58 |
25 | Coosemans Marie | Rca Spa | 02:52:10 |
26 | Salord Aude | LC Uster | 02:53:40 |
27 | Wolter Anny | CA Fola | 02:54:35 |
28 | Bromilow Lara | Marshall Milton Keynes... | 02:54:40 |
29 | Xhaferaj Shefi | Capa Ettelbruck | 02:54:49 |
30 | Askheim Line | - | 02:55:09 |
31 | Hinn Pille | SPARTA | 02:55:41 |
32 | Perchaud Sandra | - | 02:56:52 |
33 | Bilgrav Christina | Sparta | 02:56:54 |
34 | Hofer Nadja | TUS Lörrach-Stetten | 02:57:00 |
35 | Bauer Alexandra | - | 02:58:11 |
36 | Li Duan | - | 02:58:12 |
37 | Plinke Anna-Katharina | LG Telis Finanz Regen. | 02:58:12 |
38 | Kilroy Caoimhe | Garden State attack Club | 02:58:14 |
39 | Pedersen Camilla Prisak | Sparta Atletik og Lob | 02:58:55 |
40 | Maier Karina | TSV Detag Wernberg | 02:59:37 |
41 | Brugger Julia | LG Region Landshut | 03:01:37 |
42 | Simonovska Eva | 2BWINNER TEAM | 03:02:19 |
43 | Gunnarsson Jessica | SK Vidar | 03:02:51 |
44 | Mctigue Sue | Accrington Road Runners | 03:02:52 |
45 | Talloen Els | THE EXTRA MILE | 03:03:09 |
46 | Juuti Sari | Kenttäurheilijat -58 | 03:03:17 |
47 | Engel Yvonne | LT Schweich | 03:04:11 |
48 | Arab Amel | ASL LA ROBERTSAU | 03:04:31 |
49 | Weber Aysegül | LC Olympia Wiesbaden | 03:05:32 |
50 | Woltring Stefanie | Osnabrücker Turnerbu. | 03:05:44 |
51 | Karlsdottir Verena | - | 03:06:02 |
52 | Broberg Lene | SIK80 | 03:06:09 |
53 | Geistdörfer Margarita | - | 03:06:24 |
54 | Milowsky Antonia | TV Forst Triathlon | 03:06:33 |
55 | Dannheimer Martina | LT Haspa Marathon Ha... | 03:06:44 |
56 | Marin-Jeanne Aurelie | Barbes Runners | 03:07:30 |
57 | Dr Eißmann Mareike | TRC Essen 84 | 03:07:38 |
58 | Schmid Sandra | HOKA | 03:07:45 |
59 | Anton Rebekka | ASICSFrontrunner / La. | 03:08:12 |
60 | Vorobeva Aleksandra | Rocket Scienze | 03:08:58 |
61 | Robson Jessica | Law & District AAC | 03:09:04 |
62 | Dr Pfeffermann Lisa-Marie | Run Baby Run | 03:09:11 |
63 | Rennecke Franziska | Team beVegt.de | 03:09:19 |
64 | Lao Malwina | - | 03:09:45 |
65 | Hofstetter Hanna | LG Wettenberg | 03:09:52 |
66 | Elfers Margrit | SC Kemmern | 03:10:19 |
67 | Ambrozova Irena | Spiridon e.V. | 03:11:08 |
68 | Nja Bj0rkmann Hege | Vidar Sportsklubben | 03:11:36 |
69 | Gurney Sarah | Winchester & District AC | 03:11:53 |
70 | Varga Bea Bogi | - | 03:12:00 |
71 | Risacher Muriel | Fcm | 03:12:08 |
72 | Yasyr Anastasiia | - | 03:12:18 |
73 | Hillard Mathilde | EATGL | 03:12:57 |
74 | Beaudreau Mallory | - | 03:13:10 |
75 | Ittner Jessica | TSV 1860 Staffelstein | 03:13:20 |
76 | Gabel Martinez Laura | Run Baby Run | 03:13:29 |
77 | Dr Nitsch Maike Lea | - | 03:13:32 |
78 | Pospischil Annika | EBWR Bergstraße | 03:13:33 |
79 | Eggesvik Gerd-Elin 0ien | IL Nordkyn | 03:13:51 |
80 | Opsahl Anna | Äsleia lepe klubb | 03:14:11 |
81 | Stillger Nadine | SPIRIDON Frankfurt | 03:14:14 |
82 | Höhn Kristina | TSV 2000 Rothenburg . | 03:14:24 |
83 | Thon Cornelia | NGD St.Ingbert | 03:14:33 |
84 | Jamin Anna | TV Waldstraße Wiesba... | 03:14:45 |
85 | Grünewald Dominika | LT Ettlingen | 03:14:52 |
86 | Racordon Gaelle | HAC | 03:14:53 |
87 | Schütt Jana | SV Blau Gelb Marburg | 03:14:58 |
88 | Freimuth Friederike | - | 03:15:06 |
89 | Van Landeghem Ria | Sparta Bornem | 03:15:13 |
90 | Binnie-Pott Rebecca | BiPo-SPORTS | 03:15:42 |
91 | Jirku Louisa | - | 03:15:47 |
92 | Vartiainen Mirja | Espoon Tapiot | 03:15:58 |
93 | Nieke Dietlind | LC Diabü Eschenburg | 03:16:04 |
94 | Placenza Stefania | ASD PODISTICA TORI. | 03:16:33 |
95 | Stark Sandra | SKV Mörfelden Team . | 03:16:36 |
96 | Bruton Jessica | Spiridon | 03:17:09 |
97 | Lamande Marie-Charlotte | Tregueux Langueux At. | 03:17:10 |
98 | Duttine Ruth | LG Seligenstadt | 03:17:43 |
99 | Dr Mendes Alice | La Meute Running | 03:17:57 |
100 | Maesse Katrin | Atlanta Track Club | 03:17:57 |
Results Frankfurt Marathon 2019
Results Men: Top 30
Pos | Name | Nat. | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bekele Tefera Fikre | ETH | 02:07:08 |
2 | Arega Wolde Dawit | ETH | 02:07:10 |
3 | Yimer Aweke Ayalew | BRN | 02:07:12 |
4 | Kiprugut Kosgey Martin | KEN | 02:07:20 |
5 | Teferi Maru | ISR | 02:08:09 |
6 | Kiptoo Mark | KEN | 02:08:09 |
7 | Keter Kenneth | KEN | 02:09:29 |
8 | Meucci Daniele | ITA | 02:10:52 |
9 | Kipyego Benard | KEN | 02:11:38 |
10 | Hawkins Derek | GBR | 02:12:49 |
11 | Kancys Remigijus | LIT | 02:12:50 |
12 | Korir John Kipkosgei | KEN | 02:13:09 |
13 | Kulka Szymon | POL | 02:14:35 |
14 | Chala Ebba Tulu | SWE | 02:15:01 |
15 | Sathre Benjamin | LUX | 02:16:02 |
16 | Grano Giovanni | ITA | 02:16:02 |
17 | Laerte Dennis | BEL | 02:16:23 |
18 | Nowicki Adam | POL | 02:16:37 |
19 | Belles Dylan | USA | 02:16:59 |
20 | Rutto Bethwel Kipkemboi | KEN | 02:17:00 |
21 | Scott Aaron | GBR | 02:17:05 |
22 | Kinde Yonas | ETH | 02:17:09 |
23 | Navesey Paul | GBR | 02:17:16 |
24 | Steinhammer Christian | AUT | 02:17:19 |
25 | Konigsfeldt Simon Holbek | DEN | 02:17:32 |
26 | Seboka Mitku | ETH | 02:17:44 |
27 | Junghannß Karl | GER | 02:17:54 |
28 | Keogh Eric | IRL | 02:18:24 |
29 | Tesfaye Homiyu | GER | 02:18:30 |
Results Women
Pos | Name | Nat. | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jemeli Aiyabei Valary | KEN | 02:19:10 |
2 | Alemu Kebede Megertu | ETH | 02:21:10 |
3 | Wondimagegn Assefa Meskerem | ETH | 02:22:11 |
4 | Chemtai Salpeter Lonah | ISR | 02:23:11 |
5 | Cheptanui Rotich Caroline | KEN | 02:24:42 |
6 | Wegi Askale Merachi | ETH | 02:25:03 |
7 | Kibet Sylvia | KEN | 02:26:04 |
8 | Twell Stephanie | GBR | 02:26:40 |
9 | Yemer Hiwot Ayalew | ETH | 02:26:40 |
10 | Steinruck Katharina | GER | 02:27:26 |
11 | Bluske Samantha | USA | 02:29:07 |
12 | Lindholm Hanna | SWE | 02:30:47 |
13 | Spink Jennifer | GBR | 02:31:14 |
14 | Badane Hirpa Bedatu | ETH | 02:32:19 |
15 | Wikström Carolina | SWE | 02:33:44 |
16 | Gosk Anna | POL | 02:34:57 |
17 | Medugu Sylvia Mmboga | KEN | 02:35:10 |
18 | Helmane-Sorocenkova Karina | LAT | 02:36:20 |
19 | Porter Georgia Adventure | USA | 02:36:52 |
20 | Mitchell Naomi | GBR | 02:37:51 |
21 | Lynch Claire | GBR | 02:38:22 |
22 | Lehonkova Nataliya | UKR | 02:38:26 |
23 | Brzezinska Aleksandra | POL | 02:39:38 |
24 | Gantner Michele | SUI | 02:40:32 |
25 | Heim Thea | GER | 02:41:14 |
26 | Gyurko Fanny | HUN | 02:41:35 |
27 | Harrer Corinna | GER | 02:41:58 |
28 | Schreindl Susanne | GER | 02:43:32 |
29 | Golec Paulina | GBR | 02:43:55 |
30 | Schwaiger Silvia | SVK | 02:44:12 |
Kommentar schreiben