The Results and official rankings from the Boilermaker Road Race 2024 in Utica.
The result lists from Boilermaker on July 12, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2022, 2023).
Results Boilermaker 2024
Results Men 2024:
The complete ranking list will be online shortly. Please refresh the page.
Ranking Women 2024:
Available in a few minutes.
Results of past years:
Results Boilermaker 2023
Pos | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Yimer Jemal | 42:06 |
2 | Korir John | 42:14 |
3 | Langat Charles | 42:29 |
4 | Ait Chitachen Omar | 42:33 |
5 | Kipkemboi Isaac | 43:16 |
6 | Kimutai Edwin | 43:23 |
7 | Buchanan Reid | 43:44 |
8 | Misganaw Sikiyas | 43:59 |
9 | Too Josephat | 44:05 |
10 | Keter Shadrack | 44:11 |
Results Boilermaker 2022
Results 15k: Top 100
Pos | Name | Gender | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jemal Yimer Mekonnen | M | Ethiopia | 42:38:00 |
2 | Edwin Kimutai | M | Kenya | 42:40:00 |
3 | Sam Chelanga | M | USA | 43:09:00 |
4 | Shadrack Kimini Korir | M | Kenya | 43:23:00 |
5 | Biya Simbassa | M | USA | 43:37:00 |
6 | Jacob Thomson | M | USA | 43:51:00 |
7 | Fabiano Suile | M | Tanzania | 43:54:00 |
8 | Reid Buchanan | M | USA | 43:56:00 |
9 | Josphat Kipchirchir | M | Kenya | 44:06:00 |
10 | Kiya Dandena | M | USA | 44:15:00 |
11 | Amanuel Mesel Tikue | M | Eritrea | 44:22:00 |
12 | Jerrell Mock | M | USA | 44:33:00 |
13 | David Bett | M | Kenya | 45:05:00 |
14 | Charles Wanjiku | M | Kenya | 45:07:00 |
15 | Shea Weilbaker | M | Saratoga Springs | 45:16:00 |
16 | Paul Hogan | M | USA | 45:38:00 |
17 | Dominic Korir | M | Kenya | 45:46:00 |
18 | Matt Llano | M | USA | 46:15:00 |
19 | Cordon Louco | M | USA | 46:45:00 |
20 | Scott Loforte | M | Canandaigua | 46:54:00 |
21 | Sam Morse | M | USA | 47:01:00 |
22 | Kirubel Erassa | M | USA | 47:05:00 |
23 | Stephen Rathbun | M | USA | 47:15:00 |
24 | David Haines | M | Madison Township | 47:20:00 |
25 | Alex Healey | M | Syracuse | 47:27:00 |
26 | Humberto Wallace Jr | M | Brockport | 48:07:00 |
27 | Ty Brownlow | M | Washington | 48:27:00 |
28 | Andrew Dionne | M | Fayetteville | 48:44:00 |
1 | Rosemary Wanjiru | F | Kenya | 48:54:00 |
29 | Sean Donohue | M | Middletown | 49:08:00 |
30 | Vinny Castronuovo | M | Roxbury Crossing | 49:13:00 |
2 | Veronicah Nyaru Wanjiru | F | Kenya | 49:15:00 |
31 | Brian Reis | M | Cooperstown | 49:21:00 |
32 | Aleksei Bingham | M | Rochester | 49:33:00 |
3 | Mary Munanu | F | Kenya | 49:30:00 |
33 | Isaac Macharia Wanjohi | M | Kenya | 49:33:00 |
4 | Biruktayit Degefa | F | Ethiopia | 49:33:00 |
5 | Carrie Verdon | F | USA | 49:37:00 |
34 | Jon French | M | Syracuse | 49:39:00 |
35 | Nicolas Ferretti | M | Rome | 49:43:00 |
6 | Susanna Sullivan | F | USA | 49:48:00 |
36 | Sean Beney | M | Camillus | 49:52:00 |
37 | Chip Ohara | M | Auburn | 50:11:00 |
38 | John-Louis Pane | M | Washington | 50:18:00 |
39 | Samuel Sheldon | M | Baltimore | 50:27:00 |
40 | Marc Lugo | M | Rochelle Park | 50:30:00 |
7 | Erika Kemp | F | USA | 50:36:00 |
41 | Brandon Moran | M | Roxbury | 50:46:00 |
43 | Andrew Harrell | M | Clinton | 50:53:00 |
42 | Scott Burnham | M | Lowell | 50:52:00 |
44 | Jonathan Lindenauer | M | Ballston Lake | 50:59:00 |
45 | Hoffman B | M | Rome | 51:01:00 |
48 | Bram Mansbach | M | Atlanta | 51:14:00 |
46 | Mitchell Dailey | M | Harrisville | 51:13:00 |
47 | Brandon Marks | M | Marlton | 51:13:00 |
49 | Bryan Morseman | M | USA | 51:17:00 |
50 | John Wiseman | M | Webster | 51:22:00 |
51 | Erich Wohl | M | Brooklyn | 51:25:00 |
52 | William Hoyne | M | Clay | 51:35:00 |
53 | Benjamin Beaudry | M | Rochester | 51:48:00 |
54 | Chris Gabrielson | M | Chelmsford | 52:01:00 |
8 | Hirut Guangul | F | Ethiopia | 51:58:00 |
55 | Michael Roberts | M | Remsen | 52:16:00 |
56 | Gabriel Winters-Bona | M | Glenville | 52:22:00 |
57 | Nick Adams | M | Brooklyn | 52:25:00 |
59 | Dave Cook | M | Marietta | 52:27:00 |
58 | Andy Ford | M | Clinton | 52:27:00 |
60 | Trevor Dickie | M | Toronto | 52:30:00 |
61 | Kyle Wyatt | M | Toronto | 52:30:00 |
9 | Marybeth Chelanga | F | USA | 52:36:00 |
62 | James Gallagher | M | New York | 52:43:00 |
64 | Kelan McKenna | M | New Hartford | 52:46:00 |
63 | Matthew Lacey | M | Clinton | 52:44:00 |
65 | Brendan Penfold | M | Deer Isle | 52:52:00 |
66 | Chris Chichester | M | Lyndonville | 52:55:00 |
67 | Nathaniel Sletten | M | Rome | 53:02:00 |
10 | Grace Kahura | F | Kenya | 53:06:00 |
68 | Nazario S | M | Passaic | 53:09:00 |
69 | Sam Culver | M | Williamstown | 53:13:00 |
70 | Bryon Malang | M | Longmont | 53:17:00 |
72 | Eddie Trenk | M | Wellesley | 53:29:00 |
71 | Forest Stewart | M | Cortland | 53:28:00 |
73 | Matt Prohaska | M | Lockport | 53:34:00 |
75 | John Slosson | M | Syracuse | 53:37:00 |
74 | Jackson Bangs | M | Bloomfield | 53:35:00 |
11 | Diane Neubauer | F | USA | 53:37:00 |
76 | Forrest Sears | M | Sauquoit | 53:41:00 |
77 | Mark Rabasco | M | Pittsfield | 53:46:00 |
78 | Josh Koeppe | M | Bridgeport | 53:52:00 |
79 | Steve Esposito | M | Binghamton | 53:55:00 |
81 | Vincent Aceto | M | Schenectady | 54:07:00 |
80 | Terry Rushworth | M | Orleans | 54:00:00 |
82 | Brandon Eagle | M | East Meadow | 54:08:00 |
83 | Josh Olney | M | Rome | 54:11:00 |
12 | Rose Mascoli | F | USA | 54:09:00 |
84 | Zachary Martins | M | Warren | 54:15:00 |
85 | Kyle Price | M | North Brunswick | 54:15:00 |
86 | Paul Jones | M | New Canaan | 54:17:00 |
87 | Andrew Schwingel | M | Webster | 54:17:00 |
89 | Jacob-Kurtis Guy | M | Rochester | 54:24:00 |
All results and photos from Boilermaker Road Race
More about running in the USA:
Kommentar schreiben